Skip Navigation
Office of Communications and Marketing
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

ASU Dean’s List Released for Fall 2011

January 06, 2012

Students achieving the Dean’s List for the 2011 fall semester have been announced by Angelo State University in San Angelo.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, students must be enrolled full time at ASU and must maintain a 3.25 or better grade point average on a 4.0 scale. 

Students making the honor roll are listed by their hometowns: 

Abilene: Daniel K. Balanay, Dianna L. Barbee, Susannah F. Barrington, Allison A. Boothe, Whitney M. Campbell, James M. Carroll, Kaci B. Childers, Taryn Claybrook, Jessica B. Crow, Nicholas T. Custer, Brianna M. Gathright, Rachel M. Headstream, Bianka D. Lopez, Ashley M. Meier, Alejandra C. Moreno, Eugene C. Nwankwo, Judith S. Peratrovich, Phillip J. Poundstone, Marian A. Regan, Harold C. Salmon, Lauren A. Schoonover, Andrew B. Schurman, Kristin N. Scott, John D. Speer, Joshua M. Tolentino, Hailey C. Turner, Joshua B. Ury, Candace E. Walker, Tara K. Warren, Eric M. Weir and Allyson M. Wood. 

Albany: Adriana Martinez and Blake A. Perez. 

Aledo: Daniel A. Petersen. 

Alpine: Martin S. Estrada, Emily P. Hendryx and Kosta L. Phillips. 

Alvord: Trevor R. Hahn. 

Amarillo: Lauren D. Carnes, Courtney N. Killian, Karlissa M. Maxey, Alisa G. Meredith, Rachel C. Steuhm, Alyssa C. Tallman and Katelyn M. West. 

Andrews: Tanner S. Bailey, Danley J. Hyer and Rebecca A. Richardson. 

Angleton: Nathan L. Maltby. 

Arlington: Willie O. Boaz, Stephen T. Henry, Lea Z. Mbengi and Jacob R. Mizell. 

Artesia, N.M.: Lacee D. Evans, Alyssa P. Giles, Caitlyn R. Greenwood and Kelley R. Harlow. 

Aspermont: Megan S. Bradshaw and McKenzee L. Gilmore. 

Atascocita: Jordan D. Yedica. 

Athens: Hunter H. Choate and Luke W. Solomon. 

Aubrey: Justin R. Crutsinger. 

Austin: Ashley Alcantar, Johnathan J. Briones, Cody A. Clark, Kayla A. Daugherty, Matthew J. Dodds, Lauren M. Dowling, Elizabeth Guzman, Melissa K. Halliday, Bruce V. Maliwa, Patrick A. Maxwell, Sarah E. Meyer, Ryan L. Niemann, Wilbert J. Rodriguez, Juan J. Ruiz, Deborah G. Valcin and Sierra M. Villarreal. 

Azle: Ryan N. York. 

Baird: Caston W. Hilcher and Tina L. Mccombs. 

Ballinger: Joanna C. Baird, Lindsey N. Bosma, Blake R. Braswell, Katie R. Chapman, Sarah E. Egan, Katherine P. Esquivel, Jeremy M. Fischer, Wendell J. Fournier, Tamara L. Franklin, Jordyn L. Granzin, Magdalena T. Hogan, Travis H. Holle, Jennifer D. Howell, Clay Kelley, Justin G. Laird, Melissa R. McNaley, Holly A. Miles, Jim B. Speckels, Joby A. Winfrey and Whitney N. Worthington. 

Bandera: Aimee N. Denham, Stephanie L. Kendrick, Jason L. Mangold and Rachel M. Mazurek. 

Bangs: Abigail C. Hall, Chelsy R. Lipsey and Dustin L. Zink. 

Bartonville: Ashley S. Iber. 

Beasley: Kelsey L. Merritt. 

Bellflower, Calif.: John Michael McDonald. 

Belton: Cassady M. Hossenlopp. 

Bertram: Sherri J. Chasteen and Maria D. Suarez. 

Big Lake: Darcy P. Moore, Melissa R. Quintero, Rosalinda Ramirez, Yajaira P. Ramirez and David G. Reyes. 

Big Spring: Samantha N. Boehringer, Sloan B. Davis, Danielle A. Freeman, Mario A. Hernandez, Jesica A. Lewis, Cevan C. Smithson, Kay’C B. Stanley, Haylea D. Stuteville, Brendan C. Tarleton, Krista D. Tarleton, Marshall D. Van Pelt and Ryan C. Ward. 

Blackwell: Ethan M. Anderson and Robert Z. Burwick. 

Blanco: Alexandria D. Vela. 

Boerne: Colt W. Drennan, Corey R. Haas, Charles E. Rogers, Garrett D. Silva, Robin L. Taylor and Evan D. Walters. 

Bonham: Kourtnay A. Ogden. 

Borger: Richard L. Moore. 

Bovina: Mariana Guevara. 

Boyd: Mary C. Murray and Sarah A. Murray. 

Boys Ranch: Sterling A. Brown. 

Brackettville: Haley J. Hale and Erica Villanueva. 

Brady: Christopher S. Castleman, Jannica A. Choate, Krysta D. Demere, Javier I. Escobar, Mackenzie C. Hirt, Chelsea K. Moore, Ashley H. Ramon, Dawn O. Skeen and Donna M. Solis. 

Bridgeport: Brittni R. Kaker. 

Bronte: Lindsay K. Blaylock, Boyd L. Burns, Jamie L. Buxkemper, Arlis C. McMullan and Gus L. Saunders. 

Brownfield: Katelynn J. Frei and Wayne C. Taylor. 

Brownwood: Shelley C. Bible, Shana D. Karnes, Cameron J. King, Alyssa N. Lewis, Carson B. Stafford and Franklin D. Ward. 

Buda: Aeriel C. Elliott and Brianna G. Maldanado. 

Buffalo Gap: Evelyn Sullivan. 

Bulverde: Katelyn R. Francis and Laura E. Hardin. 

Burkett: Theresa L. Jackson. 

Burleson: Mariah S. Powell. 

Burnet: Kellie V. Blair, Lindsey A. Blair, Devon B. Bolan, Claire S. Labry, Shaylyn N. Parker and Vincent P. Rivera. 

Camp Wood: Joana L. Hicks, Jeremy A. Johnson and Jillian L. Sturdivant. 

Canutillo: Edrei Espinosa. 

Canyon: Morgan D. Bressler and Ashley J. Crocker. 

Canyon Lake: Joshua D. DeWaters and Jessy M. Krause.

Carlsbad: Charles E. Flores and Kymberlyn S. Sheldon.

Carlsbad, N.M.: Andrew L. Forehand and Beth L. Forehand.

Carrollton: Katherine A. Camlin and Michelle M. Hamilton.

Castell: Aaron R. Perkins. 

Castroville: Clinton W. Bippert. 

Cedar Hill: Monique L. Richardson. 

Cedar Park: Andrew D. Bartel, Katherine M. Brown, Danielle A. Gauna, Christopher R. Gilbert, Shanavia C. McCants, Trevor D. Meehan, Stephanie K. Raesz and Laurie M. Sides.

China Spring: Cara N. Gorton. 

Christoval: Dylan J. Meador and Rebecca Thompson. 

Cibolo: Haylee Harper. 

Claude: Sarah C. Whitney. 

Cleburne: Phylicia D. Ulibarri. 

Cleveland: Brett A. Estes. 

Clint: Ethan M. Swatzell. 

Clovis, N.M.: Kevin W. Sumrall. 

Coahoma: Harrison B. Chevalier and Judson C. Chevalier. 

Coleman: Sue A. Boatright and Matthew A. Royce. 

College Station: Katherine L. Hood, Elizabeth L. Malota, Caitlin E. Walker and Katy M. Williams.

Colorado City: Hannah G. Chaney, Christopher M. Madrid, Autumn L. Martin, Tanya E. Vera and Isaac A. Yanez. 

Comanche: Kayla D. Bufe, Kyle L. Crim and Samuel T. Johnston. 

Comfort: Teresa J. Carlos, Nichelle L. Rieber and Devin L. Saur. 

Comstock: Katie E. Sanders. 

Converse: Kayla D. Wolford-Robinson. 

Cooper: Sarah G. Ruzicka. 

Copperas Cove: Amanda M. Belle, Jeffrey P. Perretti and Mindy N. Troutman. 

Corpus Christi: Lauren E. Fritsch, Amy N. Jackson, Cody W. Moseley and Madelyn A. Vadney. 

Cotton Center: Amber R. Stone. 

Cottonwood Shores: Amber N. Lecates. 

Covington, Ga.: Chloe K. Fann. 

Coyanosa: Reid D. Braden and Sendy A. Tamayo. 

Crane: Morgan E. Blue, Kelsey D. Curry, Cody B. Harrelson, Megan R. Lewis, Elesea C. Villegas, Robert A. Williams and Steven K. Wusterbarth. 

Crowley: Jeremiah N. Pray. 

Cypress: Kathryn M. Rowell. 

D Hanis: Emily K. Shipman. 

Dalhart: Shelby L. Wilt. 

Dallas: Anna L. Duesing, Taylor D. Hayes, Belia Reyes, Michael Tanzi, Stephanie O. Ugo and Sherreese D. Williams. 

Dayton: Walker M. Woolman.

 De Leon: Krista N. Escamilla. 

Decatur: Sarah C. Benjamin. 

Deer Park: Alex A. James. 

Del Rio: Amy L. Alvizo, Hunter T. Alvizo, Max I. Galvan, Janet Gonzalez, Katelyn A. Hargrove, Bo D. Hurley, Carmen M. Morales, Tiffany Y. Perez, Monica Saldivar, Humberto Sanchez, Alexzandria M. Talamantez and Rosamayra Zamora. 

Del Valle: Sam N. Bell. 

Denison: Caitlin S. Finnell. 

Denver City: Cheyenne N. Benson, Alexandra N. Garner and Alexis D. Summers. 

Devine: Candace A. Frerich. 

Dodd City: Sarah J. Smeltzer.

Doole: Diamond D. Shipman. 

Doss: Nicholas A. Alejandro and Kiel B. Sieckmann. 

Dublin: Travis S. Barnett, Cameron G. Simon and Suzanna Tolboom. 

Dumas: Emily Stout. 

Duncanville: Byron E. Blackmon and Karisa M. Haynie. 

Dyess AFB: Jennifer Leleux.

Early: Amy N. Coolbaugh and Tyler F. Talley. 

Eastland: Martha I. Esquivel, Ryan T. Jones and Mary M. Stone. 

Eden: Samantha A. Blaydes, Thomas M. Bowden, Jared B. Capps, Catherine E. Pfluger, Seth T. Rucker, Maria E. Ruiz and Nicole G. Villarreal. 

El Campo: Ryan E. Baumann. 

El Paso: Miguel A. Erives, Colin R. Fischer, Isaac R. Garcia, Phillip F. Gonzalez, Saraya A. Hatchel, Rachel K. Pyle, Nathan E. Reyes and Amanda P. Trevizo. 

El Sobrante, Calif.: Trevor C. Rogers. 

Eldorado: Morgan D. Barker, Emily K. Espinosa, Chelsey A. Hill, Maria D. Pasillas and Melody R. Tait. 

Elgin: Sierra N. Mullan. 

Eola: Rachel M. Fuchs. 

Eureka, Calif.: Edom Abebe. 

Flower Mound: Kelly Gargan. 

Floydada: Dillon D. Chesshir, Dusty J. Hicks and Jennifer L. Leatherman. 

Fort Davis: Amy K. Stephens.

Fort Hood: Shaniece L. Brathwaite. 

Fort Stockton: Anthony Agundiz, Alonzo S. Chavarria, Mary A. Gonzalez and Rode G. Mills.

 Fort Worth: Clay P. Blackburn, Ray Chhith, Elena C. Davies, Brandon L. Deal, Aaron S. Dearick, Davette W. Hafer, Destiny E. Jackson, Faneshia M. Johnson, Ryan E. Pabor, Stuart R. Redding, Lucelia Saldivar and Brooke T. Sewell. 

Frankston: Aaron C. Buster. 

Fredericksburg: Kyle R. Alford, April E. Bell, Shae N. Durst, Shelby M. Fiedler and Kourtney A. Schneider. 

Friona: Mackenzie E. Malone and Alonzo Rojas. 

Frisco: Megan D. Crabtree, Andrew B. McBride and Jennifer Rivera.

 Gail: Roy T. Shafer. 

Garden City: Whitney A. Kellermeier, Aaron J. Long, Brittany A. Schniers and Macy F. Schwartz. 

Gardendale: Brandon M. Gardner. 

Garland: Jerrica W. Handy. 

Gatesville: Marielle A. Chambers and Zachary W. Williams. 

Georgetown: Jessie E. Frank, Jeremy Mertink, Angela D. Ragsdale and Christopher J. Schmidt. 

Godley: Dylan E. Littlejohn. 

Goldthwaite: Stephanie D. Hartley, Kimberly R. Nowell and Jonathon G. Williams. 

Graham: Jake W. Golden.

Granbury: Meredith P. Papasan. 

Grand Prairie: Michael A. Sansano, Johne R. Tribble and Kathryn E. Young. 

Grandview: Jodi L. Jackson. 

Granger: Heston E. Luersen and Kendra I. Whittley. 

Grapevine: Katherine A. Crilley and Donald D. Moore. 

Groesbeck: Camille E. Perkins. 

Gunter: Lynda R. Jackson. 

Guthrie: Katelyn G. Jones. 

Happy: Kaitlyn N. McCarley. 

Harker Heights: Jhertira A. Chandler and Taylor S. Denney. 

Harlan, Iowa: Ashley J. Brown. 

Harper: Jared R. Grove and Christian B. Herring. 

Haskell: Codi B. Foster and Angelica I. Gonzalez. 

Hawley: Sarah D. New and Angela A. Rodriguez. 

Hayes, Va.: Amanda S. Retikis. 

Hedley: Chelsea M. Covey. 

Helotes: Candace Collins and Heather Watson. 

Hereford: Devon E. Kemp. 

Hewitt: Katherine E. Monroe, Michael K. Richter and Tyler B. Tipton. 

Hico: Taylar M. Presley and Cassi M. Stegall. 

Hitchcock: Marcus A. Nellums. 

Holland: Victoria L. Norrell and Ethan S. Stroud. 

Hondo: Leigh Ann Bodenchuk and Lauren D. Rollans. 

Horizon City: Kendra L. Larson. 

Horseshoe Bay: Charles W. Bowen and Crystal L. Cardwell. 

Houston: Erica L. Adkins, Joseph S. Bravenec, Zachary A. Cohen, Zackary A. Collier, Charity B. Effiong, Alisha J. Graham, Alvin Johnson, Luis A. Moreno and Olusola A. Oyewuwo. 

Hudson Oaks: April N. Deen. 

Hurst: Katherine P. Squires. 

Idalou: Randal N. Guinn. 

Ingleside: Kaylie D. Adams and Elizabeth Ward. 

Ingram: Cetricia M. Rockhold and Kyle Wildenauer. 

International: Taryn A. Smith. 

Iraan: Zane R. Hernandez, Samantha L. Klassen and Chelsea M. Parmer. 

Jarrell: Nicole D. Tolbert.

Johnson City: Christopher J. Eddy and Marlissa M. McNease. 

Junction: Keeley S. Armes, Maria M. De-Leon, Lynsey B. Gold and Nicole R. Wellmann. 

Kathleen, Ga.: Jonathan R. Van Noord. 

Katy: Christopher T. Diclemente, Julia D. Koehler, Madelyn McKay, Evan C. Olson and Jeffrey Williams. 

Kempner: Stephanie K. Smith. 

Kennedale: Caitlyn M. Conaway. 

Kermit: Bianca R. Davis. 

Kerrville: Amanda V. Brock, Jeffrey D. Cullen, Rebecca F. Gavin, Victoria K. Lacy, Kassie M. Mikeska, Paige M. Smith, Caitlin N. Strackbein and Ashley M. Van Hoozer. 

Killeen: Michelle L. Bearden, Brianna Davis, Christopher A. Durand, Chantel D. Jackson, Gregory L. Johnson, Nathan J. Johnson, Quatrell R. Nevels, Amanda K. Plume and Jennifer Valdivia. 

Kingsland: Kristin K. Bohannon. 

Kirbyville: Peyton E. Hughes. 

La Grange: Aaron M. Chavarria and Monica G. McCafferty. 

Lakeway: Reagan A. Womack. 

Lamesa: Kelsye D. Adams and Marcus R. Renteria. 

Lampasas: Megan A. Jones, Kyle R. Seaver and Julie E. Wilkinson. 

Las Cruces, N.M.: Rebecca J. Loos. 

Lawn: Sawyer L. Ricard and Bailey A. Yates. 

League City: Courtney B. Moreland. 

Leander: Kaitlin B. Murphee and Jennifer P. Prickett. 

Lenorah: Maxwell E. Kennady. 

Levelland: Shaina K. Oglesby. 

Lexington: Cynthia E. Munoz. 

Liberty Hill: Meagen J. Knight and Aubrey J. Stewart. 

Littlefield: Garrett D. Milligan and Jared D. Warsing. 

Live Oak: Kimberly N. Tyler. 

Llano: Katelyn N. Barker. 

Lockney: Lezlie K. Jackson. 

Lometa: Elizabeth A. Hawthorn and Joshua H. Logsdon. 

Lone Oak: Casey J. Lilly. 

Loraine: Felicia M. Gibson. 

Lorena: Sara B. Trickett. 

Lubbock: Courtney R. Butts, Benjamin B. Colburn, John C. Frankhouser, Chaz O. Hobgood, Zachary D. Holley, Ashley L. McLaurin, Kimberly B. Pendergast and Cydnee M. Prince. 

Luling: Hermann Eichhorn. 

Lytle: Shelby M. Rucker. 

Madill, Okla.: Mary K. McKay. 

Mansfield: Ashley N. Bartholomew, Jonathon S. Norrell and Daejanee R. Ruffin. 

Marble Falls: Jordan A. Gray and Trevor K. Tomlin. 

Marion: Derek A. Rennspies, Derrick W. Thivierge and Dustin B. Thivierge. 

Marlin: Brett M. Merryman. 

Marshall: Travis J. Cole and Barbara F. Welch. 

Maryland Heights, Mo.: Rachel L. Alvord. 

Mason: Garrett R. Allen, Denay A. Baxter, Tomas R. Callejas, Monte M. Hamilton and Kara R. Hollingshead.

May: Thane A. Wells. 

McCamey: Candace M. Hines. 

McGregor: William R. Browder and Corina J. Hueske. 

McKinney: Lindsey G. Cavener-Sumner.

Medina: Kolby R. Jackson. 

Megargel: Jacob C. Bishop. 

Melvin: Nancy K. Paramo. 

Memphis: Myla R. Bhakta and Teonna M. Hodge. 

Menard: Melanie R. Lopez, Maria G. Mireles and Alyssa F. Salas. 

Mereta: Eloy G. Acevedo and Karli K. Kellermeier. 

Merkel: Dana M. Dennis, Daniel L. Vinson and Tara L. Woodall. 

Mertzon: Sara B. Criner, Jennifer S. Dannheim, Randi L. Decker, Clarisa A. Flores, Sierra D. Honea, Jori A. Mahaffey, Jamie L. Meeks, Chancie M. Wadsworth and Dean T. Wadsworth.

Mesquite: Michael L. Weatherly. 

Midland: Dale A. Beran, Meghan A. Collins, Laura Duran, Claudia A. Garcia, Jennifer R. Graham, Candace J. Johnston, Selena M. Martinez, Stephen R. Parker, Juan L. Porras, Kiah K. Rhea, Jason K. Slover, Kayla M. Stone and Meagan L. Willmon. 

Miles: Domingo J. Aguilar, Garrett A. Brandon, Kristen L. Brandon, Larry A. Gilbert, Dryden W. Groat, Jazmin P. Hernandez, Clint E. Holik, Korry J. Huddleston, Holly S. Hudson, Alysa M. Lair, Johanna M. Lange, Favian P. Martinez, Abbey M. Noland, Morgan M. Pelzel, Kristi C. Petrey, Bradley R. Rodriguez, Brandon L. Schniers, Daniel S. Tapia, Monica R. Tarango and Mona L. Wheeler. 

Mineral, Va.: Jaron M. Wiggins and Jessiqua A. Wiggins. 

Mineral Wells: William D. Baker. 

Mission: Ruth A. Cardenas and Ricardo J. Reyna. 

Missouri City: Chijioke O. Onyekwelu. 

Monahans: Dallas R. Bowden, Nidhi A. Chopra, Kati L. Holly, Jordan N. Jernigan, Kali L. Lewis and Courtney E. Rutledge. 

Murphy: Schawntrell L. Hawkins. 

Murrieta, Calif.: Holland N. Vanden Bossche. 

Natalia: Alyssa R. Johnson. 

New Braunfels: Caitlin E. Burton, Nathan D. Cumberland, Brandie N. Debacker, Brandi N. Horn, Christopher S. Miller, Vincent R. Perez and Kody B. Williams. 

New Caney: Jennifer K. Flanery. 

North Richland Hills: Trisha E. Killen and Serena L. Lewis. 

Norton: Tyler R. Englert. 

Oak Point: Jordan E. Benfield. 

Odessa: Aubrey A. Alvis, Tonya L. Beason, Jordan E. Brown, Ashley N. Kidd, Javier Martinez, Reagan D. Paquette, Alexander M. Salgado and Rachel L. Wood. 

Olmito: Robert G. Crumley.

Olney: Amanda L. Thomas. 

Ovalo: Rebekah S. Bongato. 

Oxnard, Calif.: Jimena D. Lule. 

Ozona: Kara L. Bird, Briana L. Bollinger, Kelsey A. Childress, Jonathan C. Flores, Shawntee D. Goff, Sarah E. Gonzalez, Duncan M. Knox, Nathan K. Knox and Matthew T. Komechak. 

Paducah: Roger B. Jones. 

Paint Rock: Mason B. Collins and Kenneth J. Schooler. 

Pampa: Kayla N. Hughes. 

Paradise: Cameron M. Boyers. 

Pecos: Coe Duke, Rica R. Pino and Rina R. Pino. 

Pflugerville: Christopher A. Loyd, Terrill A. McKissick, Megan F. Shortell, Cory M. Stevens, Brandon A. Tate and Kaitlin D. Wyman. 

Phoenix, Ariz.: Destiny J. De La Vega, Benjamin E. McKinnon and Emmanuel Simbatohana. 

Plains: Amber J. Friesen. 

Plano: Michelina Percoco, Alexandra K. Woolsey and Cortney D. Wyatt. 

Ponder: Aubrey B. Antle. 

Portland: Jose A. Avila. 

Post: Robert A. Heckaman. 

Prosper: Kristen L. Alexander. 

Richardson: Alexandra E. Hademenos and Preston T. Wimberly. 

Richmond: Sarah K. Sands. 

Rising Star: Kendall B. Thornhill. 

Robert Lee: Molly A. Burns, Orville W. Davis, Mira M. Myrice, Kailee M. Radloff and Skyler Rainwater. 

Robinson: Ashley N. James. 

Roby: Jordan P. Arnold, Lorrin M. Arnold and Kimberly Q. Williams. 

Rochelle: Kayla D. Butler, Tommy L. Hodges and Trevor Stuart. 

Rocksprings: Kelsey J. Wilson. 

Rockwall: Michael T. Leaf and Lacy G. Osborne. 

Roscoe: Keeley S. Burnett, Spencer S. Dean, Alana S. McClure and John R. Pepper. 

Roswell, N.M.: Jarred E. Martin. 

Rotan: Savannah B. Cave. 

Round Rock: Jeffrey W. Barrett, Devon A. Furbush, Anne M. Harris, Jonathan D. Meadows, Lauren A. Perry, Kaitlyn P. Powell, Kimberly D. Sedatole and Amanda E. Wilhelm. 

Rowena: Lance A. Michalewicz and Lauren L. Michalewicz. 

Rowlett: Blake A. Hamblin. 

Royse City: Alysia R. Null. 

Saginaw: Kinsey D. Coppedge and Brittany A. Milkowski. 

Saint Louis, Mo.: Lindsay A. Berkowitz. 

Saint Paul, Minn.: Ester E. Lewis. 

San Angelo: Alexandra M. Aguilar, Laura G. Aguilar, Norma A. Aguilar, Alisha D. Ahlers, Sarah R. Alexander, Brandon S. Allen, Patrick H. Almanza, Viraj Amin, Richard P. Amoateng, James P. Anderson, Jonathan M. Anderson, Kara E. Andrews, Joseph K. Aquino, Sandra E. Arevalo, Laurel M. Asbridge, Andrew L. Atterbury, Kendra S. Atwood, Herminia Ayala, Danielle n. Ayres, Luz’Ce R. Baca, Michael B. Baker, Salvador Ballesteros, Kelly A. Banta - Wilson, Alexander W. Barchet, Branda L. Barnas, Briana M. Barr, Nyssa M. Barrick, Sierra N. Bates, Benjamin H. Batjer, Corey A. Bayer, Richard S. Bearden, Christopher K. Beeson, Elizabeth L. Bentley, A Celeste Bernal, Vivek S. Bhakta, Jeremiah I. Bihl, Adrienna N. Bingham, Courtney L. Bingham, Brian W. Bird, William T. Blaine, Allison P. Blakely, Tanner C. Bloom, Bronson B. Boatright, Nicholas L. Bogs, Lauren R. Book, Cindy K. Bowen, Kaleigh E. Bowhay, Skyla L. Brasher, Lauryn R. Bratcher, Carissa K. Breznak, Meghann L. Bridgeman, Barry M. Brodnax, Louis B. Broome, David J. Brosig, Analara P. Brown, Nicole L. Brown, Nicole M. Bruce, Phillip B. Burch, Blair T. Burke, Tayler S. Burkhart, Jesse W. Burnham, Brian K. Bylsma, Eloisa M. Cajas, Falen M. Callaway, Angela M. Camelbeek Thompson, Yexzamanith Y. Campuzano, Darla J. Camron, Michael F. Cariola, Nayheli A. Carranco, Robert M. Carter, Stephanie K. Carter, Horacio Casillas, Delia Castillo, Brandon S. Cavness, Kenneth P. Chalupa, Joshua J. Chambers, Jacqueline L. Chappell, Vivian D. Charles, Antonio Chavira, Soyun Choi, Pamela S. Clamon, Corey D. Clark, Terry A. Clarke, Catherine N. Clemens, Cheyenne D. Clement, Cayla D. Clinkenbeard, David J. Clough, Susan M. Clough, Katherine A. Clouser, Cassandra M. Cmerek, Stephen G. Coats, Lauren E. Cochran, David J. Cocuzzi, James D. Cocuzzi, Chaney R. Collins, Laurie D. Confer, Eliza K. Conomacos, Jada M. Cooper, Jeremy A. Cooper, Joshua A. Cooper, Kyle B. Corases, Richard L. Corbitt, Tara L. Corder, Tyler L. Corder, Justin D. Corp, Jacqueline E. Coty, Alex M. Covey, Lily V. Croce, Emeline H. Crutcher, Jessica L. Cruz, Shiloh D. Culleton, Jill J. Cummings, Karen A. Cutrer, Krista N. Czarnecki, Ana L. Davila, Maria De Los Santos, Gary D. Del Vecchio, Brooklyn J. Dendle, Amber A. Deremo, Shelia A. Derington, Vikesh P. Desai, Claralis R. Diaz, Hannah M. Dodds, Logan A. Dodds, Kimberly L. Donohue, Courtney E. Douglas, Joshua R. Draper, Todd R. Draper, Bethany R. Droll, Christopher Duarte-Manjarrez, Heather L. Dunn, Kelly J. Dupree, Courtney N. Eastep, Stephanie D. Eckert, Bailey C. Ehlers, Jennifer C. Ejeh, Jonathan K. Elkins, Benjamin J. Ellery, Karl D. Elliott, Sarah W. Elliott, David L. Engelman, Kylie F. Erp, Ariel R. Erwin, Carlos G. Escobar, Mirna Y. Esquivel, Whitney P. Esquivel, Samuel D. Fairchild, Dana M. Feathers, Sarah W. Ferguson, Christopher J. Fernandez, Vanessa V. Ferris, Elizabeth J. Figert, David T. Figgs, Katrina E. Findlay, Jessica J. Flint, Shayla B. Flores, Kalei B. Floyd, Whitney D. Foley, Marc J. Foster, Kayla B. Franke, James E. Freeland, Callie N. Fuchs, Angelica A. Gaitan, Oscar E. Galaviz, Brittany N. Galihadd, Cristina D. Galindo, Paula M. Galloway, Quanita B. Ganong, Mandi M. Garcia, Michael A. Garcia, Jessica R. Garrido, Myles C. Gesch, Preston K. Gideon, Kaleb J. Gilbert, Robert A. Gillis, Jessica D. Glass, Karla J. Glass, Brittany L. Glasscock, Kristin N. Glasscock, Joshua R. Glaze, Lucas J. Gleason, Brian K. Gober, Shane M. Godwin, Jamin N. Goecker, Josiah M. Goecker, Dannielle N. Goldman, Daniel L. Gonzales, Gracie A. Gonzales, Jennifer A. Gonzales, Zachary C. Gonzales, Cindy M. Gonzalez, Elisa M. Gonzalez, Liliana J. Gonzalez, Sara M. Gotcher, Margaret R. Graham, Mark M. Gray, Mathew A. Gray, Kelli J. Greenwood, Kaci L. Griffith, Justin W. Grove, Dawn F. Guajardo, Tanya D. Gue, Taryn G. Guenther, Paulette R. Guerra, Kendra C. Guerrero, Hunter Haby, Jessica M. Hall, Justin R. Hall, Matthew E. Hall, Aaron R. Halydier, Jennah L. Hamilton, Ashley L. Hampton, Tiffany V. Hampton, Joshua C. Hansen, Kelle E. Hansen, Kristy E. Harford, Meghan J. Harp, Stacy D. Harrington, Donnell R. Harris, Michael K. Haskins, Jessica B. Hasty, Taylor M. Hasty, Nicholas P. Hatcher, Gabrielle J. Haynes, Stephanie A. Hayter, Stacy R. Head, Daniel L. Heare, Erika A. Heffner, Joshua A. Heimbecker, Marisa G. Henderson, Chase H. Hensley, Roger L. Henson, Lillian L. Hester, Lisa C. Highsmith, Melanie L. Highsmith, Amanda L. Hill, Amanda M. Hill, Jeremy A. Hill, Lauren K. Hill, Amy K. Hillman, Kimberly E. Hiseley, Samantha G. Hlad, Connor S. Hoelscher, Courtney A. Hoelscher, Amanda C. Hogeda, Whitney C. Holder, Mackenzie M. Holik, Paul L. Holtzclaw, Janice M. Hooper, John W. Hopkins, Hanna M. Horeis, Jillian L. Houchins, Chelsea D. Howard, Elizabeth J. Howard, Jazmine D. Huereca, Claudia M. Huerta, Jose Huerta, Erin N. Huffman, Hilary P. Huffman, Whitney N. Hull, Haley C. Humble, Robert W. Hummingbird, Jordan C. Hunt, Beverly A. Hunter, Jason S. Hunter, Nicole C. Hurst, Shanda M. Illert, Sylvia M. Iwuoha, Nicolette A. Jackson, Kelsey M. Janzen, Amanda L. Jaques, Kaylyn A. Jaronski, Jennifer L. Jeram, Alejandra N. Jimenez, Ana-Alicia Jimenez, Angelica M. Jimenez, Veronica C. Jimenez, Robert B. Johnson, Alexis D. Jolliff, Ashley M. Jones, Jimmy D. Jones, Rebecca E. Jones, Tayler L. Jones, Jordan B. Jost, Alisha D. Kaldor, Katherine M. Kappelmann, Molly J. Karp, Tia D. Keel, Brandon S. Keeler, Patrick D. Keely, Michelle A. Kennedy, Clara E. Kern, Steven A. Key, Dylan M. Khantharasy, Jessica L. Kindrick, Margaret E. Kiser, Shannon Kite-Powell, Sterling D. Knittel, Janell A. Knowlton, Paul B. Kuder, Leah M. Kuhlmann, Kathleen I. Kujawa, Gwendolyn M. Lancaster, Rachael D. Lance, Wayne J. Landis, Lauren A. Langley, Victoria A. Larracuente, Joshua J. Leal, Mary A. Leamons, Christina S. Lee, Leah D. Lemaire, Araceli S. Leos, Lawrence Y. Letellier, Christina D. Leto, Denver W. Lewallen, Samantha R. Lind, Jason F. Livingstone, Monique E. Lockwood, Savannah Logsdon, Matthew M. Lombardo, Brittany M. Lombrana, Lindsey M. Long, Nathanial C. Long, Lauren E. Lopez, James G. Loveland, Heather B. Lovett, Matthew S. Lozada, Martin J. Lucero, Sydnee R. Ludlow, Samuel C. Luedecke, Andrea L. Lueders, Giovanny Lujan, Carletta A. Luman, Thomas D. Lytle, Sasha Z. Mabika, Bryton Machingura, Ian T. Macklin, Aubree S. Mahan, Heather M. Maher, Armando A. Maldonado, Amanda R. Marlar, Shawn M. Marro, Dustin N. Martin, Kristopher D. Martin, Anthony I. Martinez, Juan Martinez, Natalie R. Martinez, Natalie Y. Martinez, Nicholas R. Mathers, Jerrika N. Mathews, Jared F. McCain, Lauren J. McCollum, Blake T. McCracken, Brittany J. McCulloch, Obrianna S. McDonald, Leah M. McFadden, Joshua T. McGuire, Sarah R. McKenzie, Miranda G. McPherson, Iuliana Meals, Candace G. Meares, Javier F. Medina, Kate E. Mercadal, Shawn E. Mercadal, Barbara G. Merrill, Stephanie E. Milbourn, Alyssa L. Millard, Ashlee M. Miller, Karyna L. Mitchell, Alexis S. Mobley, Lauren S. Moeller, Aidid-Mohamed H. Mohamed, Fulanat Mohamed, Tanyaradzwa P. Mombeyarara, Rocio L. Moncibais, Hector Montano, Steve F. Montoya, Raechel A. Moore, Patrick D. Moran, Cassandra A. Moreno, Abraham P. Morland, James H. Morris, Sydney D. Morris, Sean D. Motl, Justin D. Mullins, Mackenzie K. Mullins, Clayton J. Mundell, Blanca E. Munoz, Jaxon D. Nevins, Erin D. Newman, Benjamin F. Newsome, Angela Ng, Alexa L. Nichols, Julia S. Nordlund, Amanda M. Northcutt, Kayli L. Norton, Lauren J. O’ Brien, Cassandra M. Olivas, Morgan L. Ostwinkle, Morgan T. Owen, Brittany E. Park, Angela K. Parker, Ashley N. Parker, Marie M. Parker, John M. Payne, Jordan S. Perez, Jordan T. Perkey, Lucas A. Perkins, Kirstie M. Peterson, Shannon N. Peterson, Morrissey G. Pickles, Nicholas L. Pinney, Richard J. Plum, Pamela R. Porter Vasquez, Leah M. Powers, Richard M. Premo, Alyssa M. Priest, Ashley S. Pulliam, Aaron B. Quade, Alexandria L. Ramirez, David O. Ramirez, Danica M. Rangel, Hannah N. Rawles, Patricia E. Recio, Anthony R. Rendon, Maria D. Renteria, William R. Reynolds, Jordan K. Rhoads, Christie J. Rich, Brittany L. Ricker, Madeline M. Ridgway, David R. Robbins, Shelby D. Robertson, Allen M. Rodarte, Kari D. Rodgers, Brittany G. Rodriguez, Christian Rodriguez, Melisa M. Rodriguez, William S. Rodriguez, Eric A. Rogers, Joshua K. Rogotzke, Elias A. Rojas, Leaoma C. Rollins, Ashley R. Romo, Samantha M. Rosenthal, Hannah L. Rosser, Corey P. Rowland, Carolina Roy, Charles F. Ruff, Brenda Y. Ruiz, Michelle A. Ruiz, Patricia A. Rush, Chelsea L. Russell, Kevin D. Russwurm, Sarah E. Rychlik, Curren Z. Ryden, Robert S. Sadler, Michael J. Salazar, Jose A. Sanchez, Sarah B. Sanchez, Karly J. Sanders, Samantha J. Sanders, Marcelino M. Santillan, Megan A. Savala, Charles L. Scammel, Gloria C. Scammel, Megan A. Schaffer, David M. Schlittler, Lance D. Schmidt, Sharla K. Schmidt, William R. Schroeder, Zachary O. Schulze, Laci J. Schupp, Corey M. Schwartz, Johnna E. Schwartz, Michael J. Schwartz, Nathan W. Schwartz, Kenneth B. Scott, Zane L. Scott, Cara E. Sefcik, Jordan A. Sefcik, Kristen A. Sefcik, Roberto Serrano, Katherine N. Sevier, Valerie T. Shaffer, Krista E. Shary, Kiara L. Shaw, Sara D. Sietsma, Ruth K. Silva, Dylan M. Simkins, Carrollee Sitton, David B. Skelton, Yvonne L. Skewis, Aubrey C. Sloan, Caleb C. Smith, James M. Smith, Kara S. Smith, Kari M. Smith, Katherine H. Smith, Kayla M. Smith, Samantha G. Smith, Sarah N. Smith, Shawn D. Smith, Teresa V. Smith, Wesley L. Smith, Caitlin M. Snider, Douglas F. Snover, Christina N. Sobrido, Chelsea L. Spencer, Lisa K. St. John, Monica L. Stapleton, Kassie L. Stefan, David M. Stephens, Matthew C. Stephens, Nicole K. Stevens, Rex B. Stevens, Whitney J. Stout, Erin L. Sudolcan, Rebecca E. Sussdorf, Morgan L. Sutton, Kimberly P. Swaner, Stephen W. Swaringin, Allison R. Swink, Cathy R. Tanguma, Cade A. Tatsch, Andrew S. Taylor, Charlotte L. Taylor, Melissa K. Terrell, Andrew R. Terry, Ashley N. Thoma, Taylor R. Thoma, Ashley N. Thomas, Haley M. Thomas, Marcus A. Thomas, Charli S. Thompson, Daniel J. Thompson, Lauren M. Tischler, David T. To, Santos Tobias, Viviana Torres, Manuel Tovias, Jaymes E. Trimble, Matthew S. Tubbs, Casey D. Tucker, Tyson Tucker, Tina Tumbling, Ka Wang Tung, Ka Yu Tung, Kristin M. Tyler, Caleb S. Usry, Vanessa L. Valdez, Kelsey L. Van Etten, Scott D. Vander Ven, Brock A. Vargas, Brittany R. Vaughan, Yvonne M. Velazquez, Isabel Ventura, Stephen L. Vick, Amanda R. Vinson, Robert T. Vinson, Caitlin S. Virden, Kevin J. Wade, Kasie L. Wagenfehr, Cassi F. Walden, Lashelle A. Walker, April J. Wallace, Bonnie S. Wallace, Duncan C. Wallace, Chelsey L. Walters, Angelie M. Wanner, Sawyer B. Warick, Shelby P. Warick, Lacy K. Warrington, Zachary R. Weber, Crystal C. Weigel, John H. Weisbecker, Paige N. Weishuhn, Bailey L. Welch, Brittney M. Welchon, Ethan W. West, Vanessa R. Wester, Mason B. Wheeler, Courtney S. White, Jordan P. White, Leslie A. Whiting, Joseph V. Wick, Cory J. Wilde, Grant A. Wilde, Kate E. Wilde, Courtney R. Williams, Derek E. Williams, Seth L. Williams, Casey D. Williamson, Ashley D. Wilson, Scott M. Wilson, Shawn G. Wilson, Staci L. Winders, Ashley L. Wingert, Ashlee N. Winstead, Savanna M. Winstead, Seraiah M. Wolf, Robyn M. Womack, Dalton W. Wood, Brenton K. Woods, Kylie L. Worthington, Holly D. Wright, Amanda M. Wu, Jennifer C. Wyatt, Caitlin A. Wylie, Jennifer M. Ybarra, Jasmine M. Yohman, Sierra J. Young, Aracely Zapata, Selenne R. Zapata and Regina L. Zaruba. 

San Antonio: Ryan A. Adamson, Katriona L. Baker, Arianna M. Bizzell, John K. Blake, Katherine M. Coleman, Matthew D. Cornman, Danielle P. Crawley, Derrick D. Drury, Liliana Hernandez, Christina R. Journet, Shayne A. Joy, Elizabeth N. Mccollin, Valentine C. Okechi, Ares P. Parker, Ravi C. Patel, Carly N. Peters, Caroline A. Phillips, Ashely N. Ramirez, Charles C. Sauvage, Bryan M. Simmons, Stephanie A. Test, Cassandra D. Trautman, Warren C. Truesdale, Britni M. Wall, Mallory M. Wersonske, Heather C. Wilhelm and Alexa M. Williams. 

San Bernardino, Calif.: Clarissa N. Molina. 

San Marcos: Regan M. Ashford and Kristine M. Murphy. 

San Saba: Haylee T. Oliver. 

Sanderson: Kraig G. Chandler and Darren S. Seidel. 

Sanger: Alexander P. Smith. 

Santa Anna: Meghan E. Blake, Caylie D. Robinett and Maria Segura. 

Santa Teresa, N.M.: Clayton A. Banister. 

Schertz: Jared M. Kyrouac and Julianne M. Royce. 

Seabrook: James C. Bufkin. 

Seagraves: Morgan B. Addison. 

Sealy: Cody W. Perez. 

Seguin: Ariel L. Bittner, Glenn B. Brodbeck and Caradee A. Pyott. 

Seminole: Kagan R. Box, Colton W. Curtis, Yolanda F. Elias, Catherine L. Escobedo and Kaylee C. Sims. 

Sidney: Caitlin D. Caffey. 

Slaton: Aaron M. Acker. 

Smyer: Chelsea D. Fowler. 

Snyder: Krysha C. Burleson, Starla M. Early, Ashley M. Hagins, Audrey B. Jones, Destiney R. Martinez, Roy Mojica, Alicia E. Powell, Catherine M. Powell, Aryn K. Proctor and Jose R. Sauceda. 

Sonora: Collin C. Brown, Leandra N. Castaneda, John T. Downing, Betsy A. Edmondson, Jennifer E. Gonzales, Michael W. Jenkins and Yolanda C. Sanchez. 

Southlake: Andrew J. Lacombe. 

Spearman: Joel D. Kern. 

Spicewood: Jordan E. Sherrod. 

Spring Branch: Jeremy L. Flint and Tyler R. Morton. 

Springlake: Tanoah J. Ritchie.

Springtown: Katlynn R. Cox. 

Stamford: Jennifer N. Wilson. 

Stanton: Guadalupe Perez. 

Star: Bianca A. Gallegos. 

Stephenville: Ariel R. Blagg. 

Sterling City: Desiree A. Clinkscales, Darcy J. Musick, Whitney J. Myrick and Kersti L. Wright. 

Stinnett: Brian A. Kelly. 

Stratford: Eric B. Burton. 

Sugar Land: Ryan H. Haas. 

Sweetwater: Joshua D. Bennett, Austin S. Carrasco, Kierstin B. Hernandez, Kimberly A. Jones, Melissa A. Mulkey, Marcos A. Nunez, John M. O’Neal, Allyson R. Ruddick, Ashley B. Timm and Brianne R. Wilburn. 

Tahoka: Caleb G. Renfro. 

Talpa: Lisa R. Dees and Reece L. Halfmann. 

Temple: Nikki S. Moore and Shelby A. Sulak. 

Tennyson: Arnold C. Guzman. 

Terrell: Jessica L. Boudreau. 

Texarkana: Jennifer R. De Bie. 

The Colony: Madison R. Huth. 

Thorndale: Lindsey R. Youngblood and Morgan L. Youngblood. 

Throckmorton: Derek D. Rankin. 

Tomball: Seth M. Ligon. 

Tuscola: Chelsie R. Bishop, Corey l. Burson, Cody E. Riddle and Kathryn S. Wallace. 

Uvalde: Katie B. Ede and Maria G. Gomez. 

Valera: Vincent S. Halstead and Benton R. Warren. 

Veribest: Gregory S. Halfmann. 

Voss: Julia M. Hafner. 

Walker, La.: Taylor D. Griffin. 

Wall: Janna M. Fuchs, Jessica L. Fuchs, Sawyer D. Hirt, Sayde D. Hirt, Shelby D. Hirt, Sarah A. Holik, Mary P. Jones, Paige Letcher, Logan J. Niehues and Blaise R. Wilde. 

Watauga: Emily M. Booth. 

Water Valley: Jole B. Herman and Cheyenne N. Lee. 

Waxahachie: Haleigh D. Arent and Lauren M. Smith. 

Weatherford: Lauren M. Couch, Cecelia M. Miller and Morgan L. Moore. 

Wellman: Kade R. Kelcy. 

Whitney: Riley C. Totten. 

Wichita Falls: Abby A. Bobo, Payton J. Brister and Carly A. Woodward. 

Wimberley: Matthew J. Dunnivant and Stephanie N. Lorenz. 

Winchester, Tenn.: Sarah M. Ensley. 

Winters: Kristin L. Cook, Dustin S. Oswalt, Matthew C. Tekell and Brandon R. Willman. 

Wylie: Kimberly R. Rivas and Emily L. Snider. 

Yorktown: Caitlin A. Bruns. 

International Students: Cees R. Alewijnse, Aldo A. Anaya, Paritosh Bhatnagar, Lauren E. Bowen, Wook Rae Cho, Jieun Choi, Jaime E. Gallegos Hisada, Maria Hagland, Nils Hasenbanck, Yun Jin Hwang, Seulki Jun, Hana Jung, Min Jeong Kim, Sungin Kim, Kirsten E. Kroon, Binhong Lin, Luis H. Martinez Flores, Quynh X. Nguyen, Anna-Lena Oldehus, Simon J. Olsen, Jungwoo Park, Slrki Park, Yeon Jae Park, Eddy Pena, Sascha Ranke and Jin-Joo Sun.

  • News Image

Save and Share

Contact

Communications and Marketing
325-942-2248 

News Archives