Skip Navigation
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

ASU Spring 2012 Graduates

May 31, 2012

Angelo State University conferred 691 undergraduate and graduate degrees upon 681 graduates during 2012 spring commencement exercises May 12 in San Angelo, Texas.

Areas of undergraduate academic study at ASU lead to the following degrees: Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Bachelor of General Studies (B.G.S.), Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies (B.I.S.), Bachelor of Music (B.M.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Science in Nursing (B.S.N.), Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.), Associate/Bachelor of Science in Nursing (A.B.S.N.) and Associate of Applied Science in Nursing (A.A.S.). 

The following graduate degrees are offered: Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Professional Accountancy (M.P.Ac.), Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.), Master of Science (M.S.), Master of Science in Nursing (M.S.N.) and Doctorate of Physical Therapy (D.P.T.). 

Degree recipients by hometown were:

Abilene: Lillie M. Bartholomew, B.S.N.; Christine E. Boswell, B.B.A.; Douglas H. Daye, B.A.; Rachel M. Headstream, B.S.; Esteban M. Martinez, B.S.N.; Taylor S. McCay, B.A.; Phillip J. Poundstone, B.B.A., cum laude.; Marian A. Regan, B.S.; Melisa M. Rodriguez, A.A.S.; Lauren A. Schoonover, B.S.; Andrew B. Schurman, B.S., magna cum laude.; Kristin N. Scott, B.S.; Cassie A. Sherman, B.S.N., magna cum laude.; Candace E. Walker, B.F.A.; Jacob C. Wilhite, B.S.; and Katherine L. Wood, B.A. 

Alamogordo, N.M.: Patricia A. Castillo, B.S.N., cum laude. 

Albany: Candace N. Leverton, B.S.W. and Kayli L. Norton, B.S., summa cum laude. 

Aledo: Daniel A. Petersen, B.A. 

Alpine: Martin S. Estrada, B.S., magna cum laude. and Emily P. Hendryx, B.S. 

Amarillo: Elizabeth C. Conzel, D.P.T.; Kari J. Eggleston, M.Ed.; and Courtney N. Killian, B.A. 

Andrews: Tanner S. Bailey, B.B.A.; Kevin M. Cubine, M.B.A.; Shayna J. Lopez, B.I.S.; and Rebecca A. Richardson, B.S. 

Arlington: Stephen T. Henry, B.A. and Simone R. Semple-Lane, M.Ed. 

Aspermont: Katherine P. Harris, B.A. 

Austin: Jacquelyn S. Alvarez, B.S.; Brent D. Ashford, D.P.T.; Eric L. Banks, B.S.; Lauren M. Dowling, A.A.S.; Trevor D. Hance, M.A.; Punam Malani, A.A.S.; Patrick A. Maxwell, B.I.S.; Stephen A. McNally, B.S.; Sarah E. Meyer, A.A.S.; Bryan Noth, D.P.T.; Scott B. Pollard, B.B.A.; and Agata Scott, D.P.T. 

Ballinger: Blake R. Braswell, B.S.; Brittany N. Grimes, B.S.; and Jennifer D. Howell, B.S. 

Bandera: Taryn L. Allen, B.S.; Kolby R. Jackson, A.A.S.; Stephanie L. Kendrick, B.S.; and Chrystal Ruiz, M.A. 

Bastrop: Seth J. Chomout, M.B.A.; Jordan K. Ferrer, B.S.; and Heather R. Frerich, D.P.T. 

Bellflower, Ill.: Thomas M. Schield, M.A. 

Big Lake: Francisco S. Avalos, M.Ed. and Jessica M. Stroud, B.S. 

Big Spring: Sarah N. Bartlett, M.S.; Barbara J. Lambert, M.A.; Kristina M. Moorhead, B.S.; Kristie M. Munoz, A.A.S.; Bradan W. Ritchey, B.S.; Laci M. Sterling, B.B.A., magna cum laude., M.P.Ac.; Lance C. Tissue, B.B.A.; and Marshall D. Van Pelt, B.A. 

Blanco: Josh C. Tidwell, B.A. and Alexandria D. Vela, B.S.W. 

Boerne: Benjamin D. Cammer, B.S. 

Bonham: Kourtnay A. Ogden, B.S.W. 

Boys Ranch: Sterling A. Brown, B.A. 

Brackettville: Evelyn Castillo, A.A.S. 

Brady: Addison R. Doyal, A.A.S.; Tommy L. Hodges, B.S.; and William J. Robinett, A.A.S. 

Bridge City: Shannon Z. Scott, M.Ed. 

Brighton, Colo.: Brett R. Harvey, M.Ed. 

Bronte: Angel S. Cervenka, B.S. 

Brookesmith: Chandra J. Crawford, B.S. 

Brownfield: Katelynn J. Frei, B.S. 

Brownwood: Charity T. Benford, M.Ed.; Amy N. Coolbaugh, B.A.; Natasha G. Gill, M.Ed.; and Lauren A. Orlando, M.Ed. 

Buchanan Dam: Cheryl C. Lewis, B.B.A. 

Buda: Brianna G. Maldanado, A.A.S. 

Bulverde: Katelyn R. Francis, B.A.; Tyler J. Gueldner, B.S.; Laura E. Hardin, B.S.; Reid P. Jackson, B.S.; and Tyler R. Morton, B.A. 

Burkett: Theresa L. Jackson, B.S. 

Burnet: Angela K. Parker, B.S. 

Camp Wood: Jillian L. Sturdivant, B.B.A. 

Canyon: Charlotte R. Buhle, D.P.T. 

Carrollton: Payden T. Bravenec, B.B.A. 

Carthage: Cathryn L. Rittenberry, B.B.A., summa cum laude., M.P.Ac. 

Castroville: Clinton W. Bippert, B.S. and Timothy G. Walker, B.S. 

Cedar Hill: Umeka Wright, M.A. 

Cedar Park: Andrew D. Bartel, B.B.A.; James A. Hanzel, B.S.; Shanavia C. McCants, B.I.S.; Amanda L. Ramon, B.A.; and Laurie M. Sides, B.A. 

Cerritos, Calif.: James R. Howell, B.B.A. 

Charleston, W.Va.: Colt W. Knight, M.S. 

Charlotte, N.C.: Adrian G. Stiefel, B.A. 

Christoval: Halee S. Marth, B.I.S. and Bryce J. Parsons, B.A. 

Cibolo: Brittany R. Gallegos, M.S. 

Cisco: Alicia D. Bacon, A.A.S. and Gina L. Young-Harper, B.S.N. 

Clarksville: Miranda M. Campbell, M.Ed. 

Claude: Sarah C. Whitney, A.A.S. 

Clint: Kimberly K. Schuller, B.S. 

Clyde: Rebecca A. Lashlee, B.S.W. 

Coleman: Jennifer Cavanaugh, M.P.Ac., B.B.A. and Erwin L. Loyd, B.B.A. 

College Station: Danielle E. Cheshire, B.S.; Katherine L. Hood, B.S.; and Caitlin E. Walker, B.S. 

Comanche: Kaylie M. Johnson, A.A.S. and Samuel T. Johnston, B.S. 

Comfort: Devin L. Saur, B.S.W. 

Conroe: Angela L. Rouse, B.S.N. 

Coppell: Andrew B. McBride, B.S. and Heather D. Pellman, D.P.T. 

Copperas Cove: Falen M. Callaway, B.S. and Jeffrey P. Perretti, B.S., cum laude. 

Cornwall, N.Y.: Brianna L. Kane, A.A.S. 

Corpus Christi: Lauren E. Fritsch, B.A. 

Corsicana: Antonio D. Taylor, B.S. 

Coyanosa: Sendy A. Tamayo, B.A., magna cum laude. 

Crane: Cody S. Bridges, B.S.; Jeffrey K. Frymire, B.A.; Megan R. Lewis, B.S., cum laude.; and Elesea C. Villegas, B.S. 

Crowley: Macy D. Baker, M.Ed. 

Dallas: Michael C. Cole, B.I.S.; Morgan C. Molina, B.B.A.; and Demarco T. Shivers, B.S. 

Dayton, Ohio: Kaneisha N. Pulliam, B.A. 

Del Rio: Bryanda Dominguez, B.S.; Joel Galindo, B.S.; Jenise L. McCrea, B.A.; Tiffany Y. Perez, B.S.; Monica Saldivar, B.S.; and Katie E. Sanders, A.A.S. 

Denton: Benjamin T. Martin, B.B.A. 

Duncanville: Byron E. Blackmon, B.S. 

Eagle Lake: Theresa M. Henry, M.Ed. 

Eagle Pass: Martin A. Diaz, B.S. 

Earth: Zeth E. Collom, M.A. 

Eden: Chayse C. Dillard, B.S. and Maria E. Ruiz, B.S. 

El Paso: Salvador Ballesteros, B.S.N., cum laude.; Carlos J. Buzo, A.A.S.; and Diana C. Gonzalez, D.P.T. 

Eldorado: Micaela P. Gonzalez, B.S.W. and Claudia Pasillas, B.A. 

Flower Mound: Kelly Gargan, B.S. 

Fort Stockton: Vanessa R. Cantu, M.S. and Mary A. Gonzalez, A.A.S. 

Fort Worth: Aaron S. Dearick, B.B.A.; Carl B. Hubbell, B.S.; Adam M. King, B.B.A.; Zachary C. Marsden, B.S.; Sarah-Joel M. Privert, M.A.; and Ryan N. York, B.S. 

Fredericksburg: Rees Evans, B.S., summa cum laude.; Shelby M. Fiedler, B.S.; Gavin Moellendorf, B.S.; and Phylisia A. Rendon, M.A. 

Friona: Alonzo Rojas, B.B.A., magna cum laude. 

Gainesville: Elisha M. Hooper, M.S. 

Garden City: Courtney L. Hanson, B.S.W.; Halie D. Schaefer, B.S.; and Macy F. Schwartz, B.S., cum laude. 

Georgetown: Kelsey A. Slack, A.A.S. and Randa K. Stewart, M.A. 

Gorman: Corey D. Clark, B.S. 

Graham: Felicia R. Holland, B.S.W. and Eric A. Rogers, B.S. 

Granbury: Teresa L. Hamilton, B.S.N. and Shiloh S. Parrish, A.A.S. 

Groesbeck: Camille E. Perkins, B.S. 

Harker Heights: Matthew A. Gonzalez, B.I.S. and Renee E. McDonald-Hunt, B.S.N. 

Harper: Jared R. Grove, B.S. and Cody R. White, M.Ed. 

Haskell: Jerrica E. Escobedo, M.S. and Diana N. Mauricio, M.S. 

Hereford: Devon E. Kemp, B.S. 

Hesperia, Calif.: Diana K. Steele, M.S. 

Hillsboro: Robert A. Skerik, B.I.S. 

Hobbs, N.M.: Sarah K. Rusk, B.B.A. 

Holland: Victoria L. Norrell, B.S. 

Hondo: Sarah R. Tiner, B.S. 

Horseshoe Bay: Charles W. Bowen, B.A. 

Hot Springs National Park, Ark.: Joshua A. Baber, B.S. 

Houston: Zackary A. Collier, B.A.; Dana M. Johnson, M.A.; Valerie P. Kane, B.S.N.; Monica I. Nieto, B.A.; and Lance J. Williams, B.I.S. 

Humble: Vivek H. Srinivas, B.S.N. 

Idalou: Randal N. Guinn, B.A. 

Ingram: Rachel L. Wood, B.S. 

Iraan: Callie J. Allen, A.A.S. 

Irving: Rubeena Smith, B.S.N. and Elizabeth N. Wilson, B.S. 

Irwin, Pa.: Julie M. Anderson, B.S. 

Johnson City: Haley L. Dalton, A.A.S. 

Junction: Keeley S. Armes, B.A., cum laude.; Ryan T. Lee, B.A.; and Mikki L. Murr, A.A.S. 

Justin: Jordan L. Story, B.A. 

Karnes City: Megean L. Barrett, M.Ed. 

Kathleen, Ga.: Jonathan R. Van Noord, B.A. 

Katy: Gregory T. Towne, B.B.A. 

Kaufman: Matthew A. Woodham, B.A. 

Kermit: Elsa J. Longoria, A.A.S. 

Kerrville: Amanda V. Brock, B.S.; David T. Bunch, M.Ed.; Jeffrey D. Cullen, B.S.; Rebecca F. Gavin, B.S.; Kayla M. Smith, B.S., magna cum laude.; Caitlin N. Strackbein, B.S.N.; and Ashley M. Van Hoozer, B.S., magna cum laude. 

Killeen: Malcolm Curry, B.S.; Aja S. Jones, A.A.S.; and Aimee G. Ramos, A.A.S. 

Kingsland: Kristin K. Bohannon, B.S. 

Klamath Falls, Ore.: Lucy J. Will, B.S. 

Knoxville, Tenn.: Desiree N. Garcia, M.S. 

Kyle: Pedro Garza, M.Ed. 

Lake Jackson: Hayley L. Schuette, D.P.T. 

Lampasas: Kay D. Richardson, M.Ed. and Bonnie S. Wallace, B.S. 

Laredo: Amanda G. Mancha, B.S. 

Lavon: Elizabeth C. Trevino, B.S. 

Lawn: James E. Freeland, B.B.A. 

Leander: Kyle D. Jackson, B.B.A. 

Lexington: Cynthia E. Munoz, B.S. 

Liberty Hill: Travis K. Tuttle, B.A. 

Little Rock, Ark.: Steven D. Moore, B.I.S. 

Longview: Lindsey A. Hohlt, D.P.T. 

Lubbock: Paula S. Baldwin, B.S.; Chad M. Cobb, A.A.S.; Bryan D. Frapp, D.P.T.; Chaz O. Hobgood, B.S.; Zachary D. Holley, B.S.; Jennifer J. Jackson, M.A.; and Tanner R. Langston, B.B.A. 

Mansfield: Adam S. Graham, B.S. 

Marble Falls: Yexzamanith Y. Campuzano, B.S. and Shannon N. Peterson, B.B.A. 

Marion: Eric M. Mahler, B.A. and Alisa J. Weber, M.S. 

Mason: Denay A. Baxter, B.S., cum laude. 

Mc Camey: Robert A. Gillis, B.S., cum laude. and Brittany Y. Reber, B.B.A., cum laude., M.P.Ac. 

McKinney: Yolanda A. Craig, B.S. 

Melbourne, Fla.: Brittany L. Ricker, B.S., magna cum laude. 

Melvin: Morgan L. Vickery, B.S.N. 

Memphis: Teonna M. Hodge, B.S. 

Menard: David Estrada, M.S. and Misty L. Lackey, B.S. 

Mereta: Carlos Cruz, B.A. and Ethan D. Gully, B.S. 

Meridian: James R. Jackson, M.S. 

Mertzon: Courtney R. Butts, B.S.; Jennifer S. Dannheim, A.A.S.; Jori A. Mahaffey, B.S.; and Blas Molina, B.B.A. 

Midland: Meghan A. Collins, B.A.; Jaymie L. Flowers, D.P.T.; Rhonda L. Greer, A.A.S.; Michelle C. Hope, A.A.S.; Jeren V. Kimball, B.B.A.; Amy A. Leiker, A.A.S.; and Meagan L. Willmon, B.S. 

Miles: Patricia K. Ashton, B.S., cum laude.; Larry A. Gilbert, B.S.; Grace D. Holik, B.S.; and Johanna M. Lange, B.S., summa cum laude. 

Mineral Wells: Whitney R. Lusk, A.A.S. and Keegan D. Olson, B.I.S. 

Missouri City: Alvin Johnson, B.B.A., magna cum laude. and Chijioke O. Onyekwelu, B.S. 

Monahans: Kenneth J. Almanza, B.B.A.; Joshua F. Powell, B.M.; Ricky Rivera, B.I.S.; and Whitney M. Rutledge, B.M. 

Morton: Brandon C. Eubanks, M.B.A. 

Muenster: Megan R. Grewing, M.S. 

Natchez, Miss.: Melissa A. Kelly, B.S.N. 

New Braunfels: Christa K. Crumrine, A.A.S.; Brandie N. Debacker, B.S., cum laude.; Brandi N. Horn, B.S.; Megan A. Schaffer, B.A.; Andrew N. Timmermann, B.S.; and Kody B. Williams, B.S. 

New Caney: Jennifer K. Flanery, B.S. 

New Orleans, La.: Ryan J. Tusa, M.S. 

Odessa: Brian M. Bledsoe, B.A.; Stephen W. Boyles, B.S.; Mathus L. Gill, B.B.A.; Heather B. Lovett, B.B.A., magna cum laude.; Jennifer L. Lovett, M.S.; James R. Magness, B.B.A.; and Joshua A. Smith, B.B.A. 

Olney: Rachel E. Altmiller, M.S. 

Oneonta, N.Y.: Chad H. Herring, M.Ed. 

Ovalo: Lori L. Muzquiz, M.A. 

Ozona: Jonathan C. Flores, B.S.; Shawntee D. Goff, B.S.W.; and Farran L. Morris, A.A.S. 

Panhandle: Mallory M. Hare, A.A.S. 

Pecos: Jennie A. Canon, M.S. and Rica R. Pino, B.S. 

Pflugerville: Amanda C. Butcher, B.A. and Terrill A. McKissick, B.A. 

Pinehurst, N.C.: Matthew O. Williams, B.A. 

Plano: Melissa D. Demmin, B.S.; Schawntrell L. Hawkins, B.A.; Michelle G. Iorio, D.P.T.; and Dominick Percoco, B.S. 

Port Arthur: Krystal Benoit, A.A.S. 

Post: Roby L. Lester, A.A.S. 

Prosper: Kaitlin I. Hortick, D.P.T. 

Quincy, Ill.: Tara R. Niemann, M.Ed. 

Rising Star: David A. Keierleber, B.S. 

Robert Lee: Michael E. Coger, B.A.; Cara N. Eaton, B.S.; and Lloyd E. Walker, A.A.S. 

Roby: William N. Martin, B.I.S. 

Rockdale: Mentie N. York, B.S.N. 

Rocksprings: Chase L. Mitchell, B.B.A. 

Rockwall: Laura E. Carlin, B.S.W. and Robert M. Carter, B.S. 

Roscoe: John R. Pepper, B.B.A., magna cum laude. 

Rotan: Tara A. Nowlin, M.S. and Tiffany S. Rivers, B.S.N. 

Round Rock: Daniel R. Thomas, B.I.S. 

Rowena: Charlotte A. Matschek, B.S.N. 

Royse City: Aisha G. Edebbarh, A.A.S. 

Ruidoso, N.M.: Jessica L. Kindrick, B.A. 

Salado: Tanja J. Calder, B.S.N. 

San Angelo: Erica L. Adkins, B.A., B.B.A., magna cum laude.; Austin M. Aguero, B.S.; Rosa M. Aguirre, B.S.W.; Alisha D. Ahlers, B.S.; Isaac O. Ajiboye, A.A.S.; Patrick J. Alegre, B.B.A.; Myeesha S. Alvarado, B.A.; Aaron Amaro, B.B.A.; Efrain R. Amaro, B.S.; Ryan K. Anderson, B.I.S.; Shaheena C. Anene, B.S.; Andrew L. Atterbury, B.A.; Joshua S. Augustin, M.B.A.; Brandee R. Baird, M.Ed.; Rebecca E. Ballew, B.S.; Ramon R. Barajas, B.I.S.; Wendy K. Barrigan, B.A.; Stephanie M. Barron, A.A.S.; Marty A. Bedwell, A.A.S.; Kenyatta L. Beeler, B.S.W.; Michael M. Berkley, B.B.A.; Vivek S. Bhakta, B.B.A.; Jeremiah I. Bihl, B.S.; Amanda S. Boehm, B.S.; Hanna B. Bozeman, B.A.; Amelia Bravo, B.A.; Trisha E. Britton, A.A.S.; Nicole L. Brown, B.S.; Tammy D. Brown, A.A.S.; Nicole M. Bruce, B.S.; Jessica M. Buren, B.A.; Lawrence R. Burney, B.S.; Jesse W. Burnham, B.A.; Molly G. Bush, A.A.S.; Molly R. Butler, M.S.; Jamie L. Buxkemper, A.A.S.; Paulette A. Cabrera, A.A.S.; Hattie P. Campbell, B.A.; Chris E. Carlson, B.B.A.; Stephanie K. Carter, B.S., summa cum laude.; Michael J. Cartwright, B.S.; Crystal R. Castano, A.A.S.; Melinda A. Cervantez, A.A.S.; Joshua J. Chambers, B.S.; Terry D. Chambliss, M.A.; Brittany M. Chappell, B.S.W.; Brittney L. Chudej, A.A.S.; Pamela S. Clamon, B.S.; Renee L. Clark, M.Ed.; Cayla D. Clinkenbeard, B.A.; Stephen G. Coats, B.S., cum laude.; Lauren E. Cochran, A.A.S.; Timothy J. Coleman, B.S.; Jenny A. Combest, M.Ed.; Tracie L. Conley, B.S.; Eliza K. Conomacos, A.A.S.; Elizabeth A. Contreras, B.B.A.; Cameron H. Conwell, B.A.; Jada M. Cooper, A.A.S.; John R. Cornejo, B.A.; Justin D. Corp, B.S.; Roselinda E. Cortez, M.Ed.; Rebekah R. Cowen, B.S.W.; Dani L. Crawford, B.A.; Jessica L. Cruz, B.S.W.; Karen A. Cutrer, B.S., cum laude.; Jordan A. Daigle, B.S.; Regan A. Darby, A.A.S.; Garrett H. Day, B.A.; John M. Deleon, B.S.; Amber A. Deremo, B.S.; Vikesh P. Desai, B.S.; Stephanie B. Dobbs, M.Ed.; Logan A. Dodds, B.S.; Isabel Dominguez, A.A.S.; Ashley M. Draper, A.A.S.; Todd R. Draper, A.A.S.; Bethany R. Droll, B.S.; Rebecca P. DuMond, M.S.; Lyndsey A. Dunn, B.A.; Ashley R. Dyches, B.S.; Benjamin J. Ellery, B.A.; Benaiah G. Ely, B.A.; Krista N. Escamilla, B.S.; Vanessa V. Ferris, A.A.S.; Elizabeth J. Figert, B.S.; Michael P. Fletcher, M.S.; Charles E. Flores, B.S.; Diana M. Flores, B.S.W.; Cheryl A. Fore, B.S.N.; Caitlin J. Frazer, B.S.; Omar R. Fuentes, M.A.; Jesi L. Gaines, B.S.; Cristina D. Galindo, B.S.; Paula M. Galloway, B.S.; Raul A. Garza, A.A.S.; Helen R. Gift, B.A.; Kaleb J. Gilbert, B.S.; Jessica D. Glass, B.S.; Karla J. Glass, B.S.; Shane M. Godwin, B.S.; Cristie N. Goltl, A.A.S.; Barbara J. Grogan, A.A.S.; Justin W. Grove, B.F.A.; Paulette R. Guerra, A.A.S.; Sadie F. Halfmann, M.B.A.; Jennah L. Hamilton, B.S.; Cari R. Harrison, B.S.; Karen L. Hasson, D.P.T.; Carolyn J. Helm, A.A.S.; Lillian L. Hester, B.S.; Madeline C. Higdon, B.A.; Lisa C. Highsmith, B.A.; Melanie L. Highsmith, B.A.; Chad R. Hill, B.B.A.; Lauren K. Hill, B.S.; Kristina R. Honnoll, B.S.W.; Derek R. Hopper, B.S.; Kelly S. Hord, A.A.S.; Jennafer P. Howard, B.S.W.; Erin N. Huffman, B.S.; Jason S. Hunter, A.A.S.; Stephanie L. Jackson, A.A.S.; Scott P. Jarmon, B.A.; April E. Jennings, B.A.; Veronica C. Jimenez, B.S.; Victoria L. Johnson, B.B.A.; David W. Jones, A.A.S.; Constance R. Kelley, B.B.A., cum laude., M.P.Ac.; Mi Rae Kim, A.A.S., B.S.N., magna cum laude.; Young Kwang Kim, B.B.A.; Mattie B. King, B.A.; Clifton R. Kisner, B.A.; Sterling D. Knittel, B.S.; Lori A. Knutson, A.A.S.; Levi Lawrence, B.B.A.; Joshua Q. Lay, B.A.; Kailee S. Leabo, M.P.Ac., B.B.A.; Cherry N. Lewis, B.S.; Nathanial C. Long, B.S.; Jarrett K. Louder, B.S.; Christian J. Lowery, B.S.W.; Kristopher D. Martin, B.S., magna cum laude.; Laura E. Martinez, B.S.W.; Nicholas R. Mathers, A.A.S.; Christopher J. McBurnie, B.S.; Blake H. McCarthy, B.S.; Travis W. McCracken, B.S.; John R. McKee, B.B.A.; Sarah R. McKenzie, B.S.; Shandi L. McWright, B.S.; Tyrel S. Means, D.P.T.; Javier F. Medina, B.A.; Dustin L. Merriman, B.S.N., cum laude.; Alyssa L. Millard, B.A.; Kimberly M. Mills, B.S.N., cum laude.; Elizabeth J. Mims, M.A.; Michael A. Mizell, B.B.A.; Rocio L. Moncibais, B.A.; Alvin D. Monroe, M.B.A.; Hector Montano, B.S.; Cassandra A. Moreno, B.A.; Denise K. Morris, A.A.S.; Mary K. Morris, B.S.N.; Ali H. Morrow, B.S.; Lacy D. Morton, B.B.A.; Heather A. Motto, B.S.; Justin D. Mullins, B.S.; Blanca E. Munoz, A.A.S.; Kaitlin B. Murphee, A.A.S.; Alexa L. Nichols, B.S.; Jeremy J. Noret, B.S.; Lauren J. O’ Brien, B.S.; Stellamaris Okagbue, B.S.N.; Taiwo O. Onipede, B.S.N.; Austin B. Osmanski, B.S.; Anna M. Parker, B.S.; Bailey N. Parker, B.B.A., cum laude.; Patricia Pedula-Boles, A.A.S.; Alicia K. Penkert, B.S.; Emilio H. Perez, M.P.Ac., B.B.A., summa cum laude.; Thomas A. Perez, B.B.A.; Jordan T. Perkey, B.A.; Kirstie M. Peterson, B.S.; Jayna R. Phinney, M.A.; Richard J. Plum, A.A.S.; Vanessa L. Powell, B.B.A.; Leah M. Powers, B.S.; Alyssa M. Priest, B.S.; Monique M. Prince-Speights, M.S.; Lupe Puente, B.S.N.; Loren E. Rader, B.S.N., cum laude.; Dulce A. Ramirez, A.A.S.; Jennifer Reyes, M.A.; Brenna L. Riddle, B.S.; Madeline M. Ridgway, B.B.A.; Rigel K. Rilling, M.S.; Ivanna L. Rocha, B.A.; Allen M. Rodarte, B.S.; David E. Rodriguez Arzola, M.B.A.; William S. Rodriguez, B.B.A.; Katie D. Rosser, B.A.; Patricia A. Rush, B.S.; Jeremy W. Rychlik, M.S.; Curren Z. Ryden, A.A.S.; Robert S. Sadler, B.S.; Michael J. Salazar, B.S.; Tara K. Salisbury, M.Ed.; Angela K. Sanders, M.S.; Gloria C. Scammel, B.A.; Kelli N. Scarbrough, A.A.S.; David M. Schlittler, B.B.A.; Michael J. Schwartz, B.S.; Nathan W. Schwartz, B.S.; Rachel I. Schwartz, A.A.S.; Brian M. Scott, B.S.; Zane L. Scott, B.S.; Jerry M. Seale, A.A.S.; Holly A. Sedden, B.B.A., summa cum laude.; Jordan A. Sefcik, B.S.; Elizabeth M. Seibert, M.A.; John T. Sentell, B.S.; Linda L. Shanks, B.S.N.; Michele C. Sharon, M.S.; John D. Shore, B.S.; Sara D. Sietsma, B.S.; Ruth K. Silva, B.S.; Yvonne L. Skewis, A.A.S.; Stephanie A. Skinner, A.A.S.; Amanda G. Smith, A.A.S.; Courtney L. Smith, A.A.S.; Wesley L. Smith, B.B.A.; Chad R. Stanfield, M.P.Ac.; Kelli M. Steele, A.A.S.; Rex B. Stevens, B.B.A.; Jessica R. Stubsjoen, M.A.; Shivakumar Surendranath, B.S.; Robert T. Talley, B.S.; Joshua K. Tally, M.A.; Sarah A. Tambunga, A.A.S.; Travis L. Taylor, M.A.; Eric S. Teemer, A.A.S.; Andrew R. Terry, B.S.; Marcus A. Thomas, B.B.A.; Charli S. Thompson, A.A.S.; Joshua R. Tindell, M.A.; Lauren M. Tischler, A.A.S.; Jessica L. Treese, B.A.; Matthew S. Tubbs, B.S.; Caleb S. Usry, B.S., cum laude.; Julieta Valdez, B.A.; Giovanna M. Viggers, A.A.S.; Marissa M. Viggers, B.S.N.; Cassi F. Walden, A.A.S.; Angelie M. Wanner, B.A.; Callie E. Ward, M.A.; Michael L. Waren, M.A.; Natasha N. Washington, A.A.S.; Lawrence R. Wedel, A.A.S.; Nicole R. Wellmann, B.S.N.; Kelcey A. Wells, B.A.; Leslie A. Whiting, A.A.S.; Kate E. Wilde, B.S.; Jessica M. Williams, B.S.N.; Erin M. Willingham, B.S.; Shawna D. Wood, B.A.; and Regina L. Zaruba, B.S. 

San Antonio: Cheryl B. Alegre, B.S.N.; Ashlee A. Anderjeski, B.S.; Oluwakemi O. Bassey, B.S.N.; Pamela A. Belcher, B.F.A.; Joshua A. Boone, B.A.; Jessica R. Cruz, B.A.; Jerred K. Griffith, M.S.; Mary E. Halcomb, B.A.; Christina R. Journet, B.A.; Sebastian P. Lafaele, B.S.W.; Gregory A. Lewis, B.B.A.; Ravi C. Patel, B.S.; Ysa-Yvett Rodriguez, M.Ed.; Erin E. Samora, B.I.S.; Bryan M. Simmons, B.M.; Amber R. Sporven, B.S.; and Kimberly N. Tyler, B.A. 

San Diego, Calif.: Dennis M. Britton, B.A. 

Sanderson: Kraig G. Chandler, B.S. 

Santa Anna: Meghan E. Blake, B.A. and Jose L. Segura, B.F.A. 

Santa Fe: Vanessa L. Webb, B.S. 

Scottsdale, Ariz.: Hannah E. Kile, B.B.A. 

Sealy: Cody W. Perez, B.S. 

Seminole: Kagan R. Box, B.A.; Colton W. Curtis, B.S., magna cum laude.; and Yolanda F. Elias, B.S., B.A. 

Sherman: Zachery R. Beaver, M.S. 

Silverton: Thor A. Patton, M.S. 

Smyer: Chelsea D. Fowler, B.S., cum laude. 

Snyder: Alex C. Best, D.P.T.; Audrey B. Jones, A.A.S.; Alana S. McClure, B.I.S.; Kaycee R. Schafer, M.Ed.; and Alicia E. Youngblood, B.A. 

Sonora: Betsy A. Edmondson, B.S.; Kayla D. Garcia, B.B.A.; Amy N. Gutierrez, B.A.; Ervey Hernandez, M.Ed.; and Terri L. Malsbury, M.S. 

Spring: Amy C. Bautsch, D.P.T. and Brittany K. Gaillard, D.P.T. 

Stamford: Travis S. Barnett, B.S. and William A. McClure, M.A. 

Stanton: Whitney N. Hull, B.A. 

Stephenville: Kasey F. Mashburn, M.Ed. 

Sweetwater: Emily A. Jones, A.A.S. and Marcos A. Nunez, B.B.A. 

Tempe, Ariz.: Douglas F. Snover, B.B.A., summa cum laude. 

Tuscola: Kathryn S. Wallace, B.S. 

Tyler: Brett A. McIntyre, B.S. 

Uvalde: Miguel A. Gloria Gomez, B.B.A. 

Valdosta, Ga.: Amanda L. Miller, B.S.N. 

Van Alstyne: Jacob G. Hand, B.S. and Thomas H. Jones, B.S. 

Vancourt: Mark W. Baxter, B.S. 

Vega Alta, Puerto_Rico: Ivelisse Robles, M.A. 

Waco: Carrie R. Ocampo, M.Ed. 

Wallis: Kimberly M. Valis-Fischer, B.S.N., cum laude. 

Washington, N.C.: Cheyenne D. Clement, B.S. 

Water Valley: Jole B. Herman, B.S. 

Weatherford: April N. Deen, B.S., magna cum laude. and Kimberly M. Hutton, M.Ed. 

Wichita Falls: Tanya C. Beauregard, M.S.N. 

Winters: Kristin L. Cook, B.S.

  • News Image

Save and Share

Contact

Communications and Marketing
325-942-2248