Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
News

Search Site

Information for:

Spring 2013 Graduates

May 24, 2013

Angelo State University conferred 728 undergraduate and graduate degrees upon 726 graduates during 2013 spring commencement exercises May 11 in San Angelo, Texas.


Areas of undergraduate academic study at ASU lead to the following degrees: Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), Bachelor of Cultural Competence and Security Studies (B.C.C.S.S.), Bachelor of Cultural Fluency and Security Studies (B.C.F.S.S.), Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Bachelor of General Studies (B.G.S.), Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies (B.I.S.), Bachelor of Music (B.M.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Science in Nursing (B.S.N.), Bachelor of Security Studies (B.S.S.), Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.), Associate / Bachelor of Science in Nursing (A.B.S.N.) and Associate in Applied Science (A.A.S.).


The following graduate degrees are offered: Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Professional Accountancy (M.P.Ac.), Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.), Master of Science (M.S.), Master of Science in Nursing (M.S.N.), Master of Security Studies (M.S.S.) and Doctor of Physical Therapy (D.P.T.).


Degree recipients by hometown were: 

Abilene: James C. Brooks, A.A.S.; Corey L. Burson, B.S., summa cum laude; Candy Chavana, A.A.S.; Kaci B. Childers, B.S.W., cum laude; Jessica L. Coffey, B.S.N., cum laude; Tricia A. Cortez, A.A.S.; Jason P. Hutt, M.Ed.; Lindsey M. Krach, B.B.A.; Cortney N. Morris, A.A.S.; Kylie M. Ray, A.A.S.; Angela A. Rodriguez, B.S.W., cum laude; and Tessa J. Smith, A.A.S.

Ackerly: Cliff D. Clark, B.A.

Albany: Branch G. Bartee, B.A.; Afton L. Grun, A.A.S.; Stefani H. Haferkamp, B.S.; and Adriana Martinez, A.A.S.

Aledo: A Celeste Bernal, A.A.S.

Allen: Sarah E. Blankenship, B.S.

Alpine: Jarrod L. Heinatz, B.A.; Andrew D. O’Bryant, B.S.; and Tricia M. Stieg, A.A.S.

Amarillo: Lauren D. Carnes, B.S., magna cum laude; Karlissa M. Maxey, B.S.; Jennifer E. Voigt, M.Ed.; and Chelsea E. Walton, A.A.S.

Andrews: Roseann L. Webb, B.S.

Angleton: Sara R. Korenek, B.S.N.

Artesia, N.M.: Kelley R. Harlow, B.S., magna cum laude; Ashlee M. Miller, B.S.N.; and DeAnna Y. Padilla, M.S.

Austin: Slade Braswell, B.S.N.; Anthony Q. Brown, B.B.A.; Ronnie G. Dewitt, B.A.; Matthew J. Dodds, B.S., magna cum laude; Lauren M. Dowling, B.S.N.; Sarah E. Meyer, B.S.N.; Zachary J. Petitt, B.A.; Kristina L. Smith, B.S.; and Antwon T. Williams, B.I.S.

Ballinger: Matthew W. Fischer, B.S.; Lauren L. Michaleweiz, A.A.S.; Justin E. Quirino, B.S.; and Stephen C. Workman, B.S.

Bandera: Matt T. Buck, B.B.A.; Jason L. Mangold, B.S.; and Sutton W. Wardlaw, M.Ed.

Bastrop: Jerry D. Shimek, B.S.

Big Lake: Allegra D. Quintero, B.S.; and Jessica M. Stroud, A.A.S.

Big Spring: Delia Castillo, B.S.W., magna cum laude; Harrison B. Chevalier, B.S., magna cum laude; Daniel A. Mendoza, B.A.; and Kody A. Willis, A.A.S.

Boerne: Deanna G. Brummett, M.Ed.; Hannah J. Halydier, B.S.; Gina Ivens, M.A.; Ryan M. New, B.A.; Charles E. Rogers, B.S.; and Mallory M. Wersonske, B.S.

Borger: Tiffany N. Smith, M.Ed.

Boyd: Mary C. Murray, B.M., cum laude.

Brackettville: Ashley L. Stephenson, B.I.S.

Brady: Kayla D. Butler, B.A., cum laude; Jessica L. Castleman, B.S.; Jannica A. Choate, B.S.W.; Julie A. Etheredge, M.Ed.; Dawn O. Popnoe, B.S., cum laude; and Donna M. Solis, B.S.W.

Breckenridge: Amanda W. Sanders, M.A.

Bridgeport: Brittni R. Kaker, B.A.

Bronte: Garrett A. Acker, B.I.S.; and Arnold C. Guzman, B.S.

Brownfield: Arthur L. Guerra, B.S.

Brownwood: Kelsi M. Charboneau, B.B.A.; Brooke M. Dalton, M.S.; Nathan D. Hopkins, B.S.; Leslie A. Jones, D.P.T.; Shana D. Karnes, B.S., summa cum laude; Angela D. Lindgren, M.A.; Jessica A. Morgan, M.Ed.; Kendall B. Thornhill, B.S.; and Stephanie S. Woodcox, B.F.A.

Buda: Aeriel C. Elliott, B.S., summa cum laude; and Nicholas L. Howell, M.Ed.

Bulverde: Charles S. Messer, B.I.S.

Burkburnett: Amanda N. Bayless, M.A.; and Susan N. Chavez, B.S.N.

Burnet: Meagen J. Jones, B.S.

Caldwell: Aundrea C. Schneebeli, M.S.; and Tessa K. Supak, M.Ed.

Camp Wood: Jordan M. Hicks, B.A.; and Jeremy A. Johnson, B.S., cum laude.

Carlsbad, N.M.: Beth L. Forehand, B.S., magna cum laude.

Carlsbad: Brodrick P. Gochenauer, B.B.A.

Carrizo Springs: Bobbie L. Ivy, M.Ed.

Carrollton: Michelle M. Hamilton, B.S., summa cum laude.

Carthage: Brant L. Prewitt, D.P.T.

Cedar Hill: Allen D. Bennett, B.B.A.; and Jideofor U. Ogbonna, B.S.N.

Cedar Park: Michael C. Cochran, B.B.A.; and Andrew C. Way, B.A.

Chico, Calif.: Patrick R. Samuelson, B.S.

Christoval: Kristene A. Leek, B.S.N.; and Ethan D. Thomas, B.A.

Clyde: Robin R. Dezern, A.A.S.; and Michael J. Walker, B.S.

Coahoma: Ashley L. Martin, B.S.

Coleman: Jeremy E. Monroe, M.Ed.; Alise A. Taylor, M.S.; and John R. Wilkinson, B.S.

College Station: Lauren E. Cochran, B.S.N., cum laude; and Katy M. Williams, B.S., magna cum laude.

Colleyville: Nicholas F. Toussaint, B.A.

Colorado City: Nidia Bueno, A.A.S.; Camellia C. Duran, B.B.A.; Sagan A. Everett, D.P.T.; Chelsea L. Jones, M.S.; Courtney A. Kaucher, B.S.; Autumn L. Martin, B.A., magna cum laude; Diana B. Taylor, M.Ed.; and Tanya E. Vera, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Comfort: Jacob A. Poerner, B.A.

Coppell: Mary J. Lovelady, B.S.W.

Corpus Christi: Kayla Y. McCloud, B.S.; and Jennifer N. Sims, M.Ed.

Cotton Center: Amber R. Stone, B.S.

Crane: Morgan E. Blue, B.A., summa cum laude.

Dalhart: Andrew B. Jones, B.S.

Dallas: Jennifer A. Harris, M.A.; Larry Jefferson, M.Ed.; Natasha Waters, M.Ed.; and Sherreese D. Williams, B.S.W.

DeSoto: Julius H. Moss, M.Ed.

Decatur: Sarah C. Benjamin, B.S.N.; and Keenan R. Burgin, B.S.

Del Rio: Karla E. Carrillo, B.S.; Bo D. Hurley, B.S.; Alejandra N. Jimenez, B.A.; Araceli S. Leos, B.B.A.; Mercedez L. Owens, B.S.; Gabriela M. Padilla, B.A.; and Hillary C. Proffit, B.S.

Denton: Ashley M. Blevins, A.A.S.

Denver City: Cheyenne N. Benson, B.A., magna cum laude; and Alexandra N. Garner, B.A., summa cum laude.

Dimmitt: Anna K. Brockman, B.S.

Duncanville: Karisa M. Haynie, B.S.W.

Eagle Pass: Anna A. Flores, B.S.

Early: Kennan G. Henry, M.A.; Kayla Hullum, B.A., cum laude; and Bryan W. Townsend, A.A.S.

Eddy: Taylor E. Ball, M.Ed.

Eden: Catherine E. Pfluger, B.S.; Seth T. Rucker, B.S.; and Maria E. Ruiz, M.A.

El Campo: Ryan E. Baumann, B.S.; and Obuchukwunem U. Calais, M.S.N.

El Paso: Alejandra Briseno, M.Ed.; Fulanat H. Mohamed, B.S., cum laude; Jesus A. Ortiz, M.Ed.; Fernanda M. Ragsdale, M.S.; Luis A. Rincon, D.P.T.; Roxanne S. Ruiz, M.Ed.; Nathan Trevizo, B.S.; and Michelle L. Wentworth, B.S.N.

Eldorado: Eric S. Garcia, B.S.; Haley M. Higgins, B.A.; Esperanza Luna, B.B.A.; Bridgett L. Mitchell, B.S.; and Sara B. Trickett, B.S., magna cum laude.

Fairfield: Melanie L. Willard, D.P.T.

Fayetteville, N.C.: Matthew M. Lombardo, B.S.S., magna cum laude.

Fayetteville, Ga.: David R. Robbins, B.S.N.

Fort Stockton: Dianna P. Casillas, M.A.; Janet S. Cruz, B.A.; Mary A. Gonzalez, B.S.N.; Kendra F. Heritage, B.S.; and Haleigh E. Melius, B.S.

Fort Worth: Ryan J. Alcala, B.S.; Emily M. Booth, B.A., magna cum laude; Luz E. Castillo, B.A.; Whitney M. Holcomb, M.Ed.; Timothy E. Howard, B.S.; Rachel E. Lambert, M.A.; and Annette L. Smith, M.Ed.

Fredericksburg: Shae N. Durst, B.S., cum laude; Daniel R. Koennecke, B.S.; and Kalley L. Parker, M.Ed.

Friona: Bridget Soltero, M.Ed.

Frisco: Stephanie A. Schildt, D.P.T.

Fulshear: Emily M. Zotyka, B.I.S.

Garden City, Kan.: Randee M. Stegman, M.Ed.

Georgetown: James A. Conlee, B.A.; Kaci L. Rogers, B.S.; Kendra M. Stewart, B.S.; and Bret J. Wardle, D.P.T.

Graham: Lauryn R. Bratcher, B.S.W.; and Ashlan N. Mahan, B.A.

Granbury: Tammy G. Cooper, A.A.S.; and Meredith P. Papasan, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Grand Prairie: Michael A. Sansano, B.C.C.S.S., magna cum laude; and Johne R. Tribble, B.S., magna cum laude.

Grand Rapids, Minn.: Kari D. Anderberg, B.A., magna cum laude.

Grapeland: Felicia D. Meador, M.Ed.

Hamlin: Shelly D. Diggs, A.A.S.

Haskell: Kenneth P. Chalupa, B.B.A.

Hico: Mary A. Leamons, B.S., cum laude.

Hobbs, N.M.: Heather M. Hodge, B.S.W.

Holland: Ethan S. Stroud, B.B.A., cum laude.

Houston: Brooklyn G. Bradford, D.P.T.; Emily E. Chase, B.S.; Zachary A. Cohen, B.S., magna cum laude; Jocelyn M. Cornish, M.Ed.; Alisha J. Graham, B.A.; Jessica A. Graham, B.S.; Amy K. Hillman, A.A.S.; Robert B. Johnson, B.B.A., summa cum laude; Jose G. Loa, B.S.; Olusola A. Oyewuwo, B.S.N.; Gemma Riccardi, B.S.N., cum laude; Taylor J. Steele, M.Ed.; and Alexander Wharton, M.Ed.

Humble: Heather N. Dewall, B.S.N.

Hutchinson, Kan.: Debra A. Ohl, B.S.

Hutto: Brittany L. Wright, B.S.W.

Ingram: Jordan A. Henderson, B.S.

Iraan: Andrew T. Allen, B.A.; and Erin L. Riley, B.A.

Jefferson: Mario D. Allen, B.S.

Jefferson, Ohio: Nicholas L. Pinney, B.S.

Joshua: Wiley M. Jones, B.B.A.

Junction: Gary D. Del Vecchio, B.M.

Justin: Jordan L. Story, M.Ed.; and Justin R. Story, B.S.

Katy: Francisco Martinez, M.Ed.; Austin K. Sumrall, B.B.A.; and Ashlee B. Woods, M.A.

Kermit: Deana G. Butler, A.A.S.; and Brittany D. Heiser, A.A.S.

Kerrville: Hogan P. Campbell, B.I.S.; Elizabeth P. Eubank, B.F.A.; Rebecca L. McCright, M.Ed.; and Jennifer A. Stephens, M.Ed.

Killeen: Christopher A. Durand, B.S.; Cassady M. Hossenlopp, B.S., magna cum laude; and Chantel D. Jackson, B.S.

La Grange: Aaron M. Chavarria, B.S.

Lake Dallas: Mary C. Cooper, B.S.

Lamesa: Aubree S. Mahan, B.B.A., M.P.Ac., cum laude.

Lampasas: Hondo J. Conine, B.B.A.; Shelby R. Minshew, B.S.N.; and Julie E. Wilkinson, B.A.

Laredo: Andrea A. Martin, B.S.N.

Las Cruces, N.M.: Olivia Navarrete, M.S.

League City: Anna P. Melby, B.S.N., cum laude.

Leander: Matthew A. Baca, B.A.; Melissa J. Contrucci, M.Ed.; and William Hulse, M.Ed.

Liberty Hill: Joe G. Lenox, M.Ed.

Littlefield: Carson P. Beierman, M.S.; Kayley S. Cunningham, B.S.; and Kateland E. Sawyer, B.S.

Llano: Aaron R. Perkins, B.S., summa cum laude; and Tiffanie F. Vollbrecht, A.A.S.

Lubbock: Aaron M. Acker, B.S., cum laude; Jennifer J. Jackson, M.A.; and Marcy D. Overbeck, A.A.S.

Madison, Kan.: Scott J. Fankhauser, A.A.S.

Mansfield: Toby A. Semler, B.B.A., cum laude.

Marble Falls: Randall M. Earwood, M.Ed.; and Kevin R. Naumann, M.A.

Marion: Dustin B. Thivierge, B.S.

Marshall: Travis J. Cole, B.S.

Mason: Tina S. Blair, M.Ed.; and Kara R. Hollingshead, B.S.N.

Mc Gregor: William R. Browder, B.S.

Meridian: Jason K. Jackson, M.S.

Merkel: Shauna M. Taylor, A.A.S.

Mertzon: Kambra T. Rivers, B.B.A.; Sara B. Terral, B.A., magna cum laude; and Kelsey D. Walts, A.A.S.

Mesquite: Devin K. McDonald, B.A.

Midland: Dale A. Beran, B.S., cum laude; Iliana Bermea, M.Ed.; Tara N. Busbee, B.I.S.; Claudia A. Garcia, B.S.W., magna cum laude; Brayla S. Gesch, A.A.S.; Travis R. Lawler, B.I.S.; Brittany P. Robinson, B.A.; Jason K. Slover, B.S., cum laude; and Billy C. Stroope, A.A.S.

Miles: Kristi C. Petrey, A.A.S.; Mona L. Wheeler, B.S.W.; and Deborah B. Wroblewski, M.P.Ac.

Mineral Wells: Ashlee B. Burgeson, B.S.

Monahans: Jennifer D. Forest, B.B.A.; and Kati L. Holly, B.B.A., cum laude.

Navarre, Fla.: Camille Wilson, M.S.N.

Navasota: Jenna Rausheck, D.P.T.

Needville: Kourtney R. Smart, B.S.

New Braunfels: Maddie D. Bohmfalk, D.P.T.; Christa K. Crumrine, B.S.N.; Chloe K. Fann, B.M., cum laude; and Jeremy L. Flint, B.M., cum laude.

O Fallon, Ill.: Scott D. Vander Ven, B.C.C.S.S., summa cum laude.

Oceanside, Calif.: Kyle V. Boone, M.S.S.

Odessa: Heather M. Conner, M.A.; and Reagan D. Paquette, B.S., cum laude.

Olney: Amanda L. Thomas, B.S.

Ozona: Kara L. Bird, B.S., cum laude; Eric C. Fierro, B.A.; John M. Payne, B.S.; and Park R. Scott, B.A.

Paint Rock: Kenneth J. Schooler, B.S., cum laude.

Pearsall: K’Cee L. Embry, A.A.S.

Pecos: Orlando B. Matta, M.Ed.; and Stephanie K. Sproul, A.A.S.

Pflugerville: Tonya R. Mathews, M.Ed.; and Leigha D. Murray, B.A.

Phoenix, Ariz.: Emmanuel Simbatohana, B.S.W.

Plano: Grant T. Thornbrugh, D.P.T.; and Alexandra K. Woolsey, B.A.

Pleasanton: Daniel P. Ybarra, B.S.

Portland, Ore.: Amy M. Dennis, M.Ed.

Post: Roby L. Lester, B.S.N.

Prosper: Tara L. Sisson, B.S.

Raleigh, N.C.: Demetrice A. Mccullers, B.S.W.

Richardson: Alexandra E. Hademenos, B.S.

Robert Lee: Sweety S. Gajera, B.S.; and Mira M. Myrice, B.B.A., summa cum laude.

Roby: Kimberly Q. Williams, B.S.

Rochelle: Keri R. Cook, B.B.A.

Rockdale: Keari N. Briggs, A.A.S.

Rockwall: Cody K. Fields, B.B.A.; Cody H. McCoy, B.S.; and Monique E. Prebensen, B.S.

Roseville, Calif.: Monique E. Lockwood, B.S.

Round Rock: Kathleen T. Hunter, M.S.N.; and Lauren A. Perry, A.A.S.

Rowena: Tania G. Estrada Bustillos, B.S.; and Lance A. Michalewicz, B.B.A., cum laude.

Rowlett: Blake A. Hamblin, B.B.A., summa cum laude.

Royse City: Kimberly R. Gallegos, M.Ed.; Oscar M. Hernandez, B.A.; and Alysia R. Null, B.S.

San Angelo: Haylee N. Abbott, A.A.S.; Katherine G. Abbott, B.S.; Selma J. Aguilar, B.S.N.; Sarah R. Alexander, A.A.S.; Stacey I. Allen, B.B.A.; Kaitlyn H. Alley, B.S.; Nathaniel M. Alter, B.B.A.; Leonela Amaro, B.S., magna cum laude; Andrew S. Angle, B.S.; Laurel M. Asbridge, B.B.A., magna cum laude; Karina L. Ayon, B.A.; Adekunbi A. Babalola, A.A.S.; Amber R. Bagwell, A.A.S.; Joanna C. Baird, B.A.; George J. Balli, B.B.A.; Alexander W. Barchet, B.A.; Branda L. Barnas, B.S.; Lucas R. Barnett, M.S.; Sydni B. Barr, B.S., cum laude; Bene D. Baum, B.S.; Jeremy E. Berg, A.A.S.; Courtney L. Bingham, B.S.W., cum laude; Brian W. Bird, B.S.; Jacquelyn S. Bishop, M.Ed.; William T. Blaine, B.B.A.; Andreas C. Blazek, B.A.; Tatum N. Bowman, B.B.A.; Trista M. Box, A.A.S.; Joshua R. Boynton, D.P.T.; Virginia L. Brock, A.A.S.; Barry M. Brodnax, B.B.A.; David J. Brosig, B.S.; Whitney M. Bruha, M.S.; Melissa N. Bruns, B.B.A.; Anthony W. Bryson, B.I.S.; Phillip B. Burch, B.S.; Tara C. Bushnell, B.S.; Brian K. Bylsma, B.F.A.; Eloisa M. Cajas, A.A.S.; Steven W. Cantwell, B.S.; Taryn M. Caraway, B.S.N.; Laura N. Carpenter, B.A.; Tiffany L. Case, M.Ed.; Rosa I. Castaneda, B.B.A.; Brandon S. Cavness, B.S., magna cum laude; Antonio Chavira, B.B.A.; April D. Cheatham, B.S.; Amy S. Chumney, B.A.; Amanda S. Cline, M.A.; Lindsey B. Coit, B.B.A.; Klaye R. Coleman, B.S.; Timothy J. Coleman, A.A.S.; Mason B. Collins, B.S.N., cum laude; Christina Colwell, M.Ed.; Jeremy A. Cooper, B.A., cum laude; Richard L. Corbitt, B.S., cum laude; Emeline H. Crutcher, B.S., magna cum laude; Nancy Cruz, B.A.; Stephanie M. Cumberledge, M.A.; Ashley J. Cummings, D.P.T.; Jill J. Cummings, B.S., cum laude; Blair T. Day, B.A.; Krystle D. Dehoyos, B.A.; Stefanie D. Delano, A.A.S.; Royce S. Drash, B.B.A.; Ruby A. Duarte, B.S.; Jamie L. Dudley, M.Ed.; Kara S. Dyson, M.S.; Stephanie D. Eckert, B.S., cum laude; Carlton R. Edwards, M.B.A.; Jennifer C. Ejeh, A.A.S.; Sarah M. Ensley, B.S., magna cum laude; Mark D. Espinosa, B.S.S.; Marisa C. Fernandez, B.S.N.; Michael J. Fernandez, B.A., magna cum laude; Kristi R. Fierro, M.Ed.; Adrianne K. Fortenberry, A.A.S.; Amanda L. Fowler, B.A.; Candace A. Frerich, B.S., summa cum laude; Jessica L. Fuchs, A.A.S.; Oscar E. Galaviz, B.B.A.; Ashley M. Garcia, B.S.; Mandi M. Garcia, B.S., summa cum laude; Sergio S. Gatica, B.S.; Jennifer E. Gibson, A.A.S.; Lucas J. Gleason, B.S., summa cum laude; Leah R. Gomez, A.A.S.; Daniel L. Gonzales, B.S., summa cum laude; Mario Z. Gonzales, B.B.A.; Vianca A. Gonzalez, B.B.A.; Monica A. Greer, A.A.S.; Galen M. Griffith, B.A.; Walter J. Grigsby, B.S.; Casey E. Grounds, B.S.N.; Dawn F. Guajardo, B.S., magna cum laude; Bianca E. Gutierrez, B.A.; Lisa C. Gutierrez, B.S.; Malia A. Haffner, B.S.; Maria Hagland, B.A., summa cum laude; Loy Y. Haley, B.S.; Shawney D. Hambrick, B.S.W.; Justin T. Hammac, A.A.S.; Ashley L. Hampton, B.S., magna cum laude; Michael K. Haskins, B.S., cum laude; Katrina M. Hejl, B.A., cum laude; Lauren E. Henrikson, B.S., magna cum laude; Trudi D. Henry, M.Ed.; Emily G. Hinrichs, B.S.N., cum laude; Alyssa M. Hittle, B.A., cum laude; Kelsey E. Hoffman, B.S.N.; Paige L. Hoffman, B.S.N.; Hunter C. Holdridge, B.S.; Lauren M. Holt, B.S.N.; Rebecca A. Hooper, A.A.S.; Benjamin J. Huffman, B.S.; Christopher S. Inks, M.S.; Nicolette A. Jackson, B.S.; Sara J. Jackson, A.A.S.; Stephanie L. Jackson, B.S.N.; Ana-Alicia Jimenez, B.S.; Angelica M. Jimenez, B.A.; Jaime Jimenez, M.A.; Jimmy D. Jones, B.I.S.; Lynda B. Jones, B.S.; Lyndsey S. Jones, A.A.S.; Megan A. Jones, B.A.; Traci L. Jordan, M.B.A.; Jonathan Kang, M.S.; Jason D. Karnes, B.S.W.; Molly J. Karp, B.S.W., magna cum laude; Tia D. Keel, B.S.W., cum laude; Lauren C. Keeton, A.A.S.; Alexandrea D. Kenney, B.B.A.; Daniel W. Kern, A.A.S.; Lexanne A. Killingsworth, B.B.A.; Bradley J. Kinyon, B.S.; Cody B. Kiser, B.S.; Lindsay A. Kissko, M.A.; Mandi M. Komaniecki, B.S.N.; Paul B. Kuder, A.A.S.; Ida Kweifio, B.S.; Andrew J. LaCombe, B.B.A.; Rachael D. Lance, B.S., cum laude; Erica N. Landers, B.A.; Stephanie R. Lanford, A.A.S.; Janelle M. Lange, B.S.; Lauren A. Langley, B.S., magna cum laude; Victoria A. Larracuente, B.S.N.; Angela R. Lassetter, A.A.S.; Anna M. Lavizzo, B.S.W.; Candace L. Leabo, B.S.N.; Declan W. Ledger, B.A.; Christina D. Leto, B.S.; Denver W. Lewallen, B.S., cum laude; Dustin S. Lewis, B.A.; Carolina Limon, B.S.; Travis B. Little, B.S.; Joseph Lopez, B.B.A.; Elizabeth C. Love, M.S.; Samuel C. Luedecke, A.A.S.; Carletta A. Luman, B.S.; Heather M. Maher, B.S.; Melissa Malane, A.A.S.; Alexander I. Martinez, M.S.; Daniel O. Martinez, M.Ed.; Donna L. Martinez, M.S.; Kristina D. Martinez, B.S.; Silvia C. Martinez, A.A.S.; Terrie J. Martinez, B.A.; Jerrika N. Mathews, B.S.; Jared F. McCain, B.S.W.; Apolynne C. McCarthy, M.A.; Makensie P. McCormick, M.S.N.; Blake T. McCracken, B.S., summa cum laude; Liliana J. McDaniel, B.S., magna cum laude; Jacob M. McDonald, B.B.A.; Nieman P. McGara, B.S.; Deangelina McGee, M.S.; Susan M. McLane, M.P.A.; Jenny L. McQueen, B.B.A.; Iuliana Meals, B.B.A., cum laude; Jamie L. Meeks, A.A.S.; Barbara G. Merrill, B.S.W.; Arina L. Mier, B.A.; Stephanie E. Milbourn, B.S.W.; Michaela N. Miller, B.S.N.; Kara N. Millican, B.S.; Matthew A. Mills, B.S.; Sandra L. Morales, M.S.N.; Alyssa C. Moran, B.S.; Abraham P. Morland, B.C.C.S.S., summa cum laude; Sarah P. Morris Qi, B.S.; Blanca E. Munoz, B.S.N.; Kari M. Murphy, B.S.; Jordan T. Nevins, B.S.; Logan J. Niehues, B.S., magna cum laude; Edna C. Noriega, A.A.S.; Monique A. Orosco, B.S.; Lacy G. Osborne, B.A.; Ashley E. Painter, M.A.; Verba S. Pape, B.B.A.; Brittany E. Park, B.I.S.; Joshua O. Parker, M.A.; Marie M. Parker, B.S.; Spencer K. Payne, B.S.; Jordan S. Perez, B.S., summa cum laude; Norely A. Perez, M.S.; Nora M. Perry, M.S.; Jeff A. Petross, B.S.; Haley M. Pomroy, M.P.Ac., B.B.A., magna cum laude; Derek K. Ponsetti, B.A.; Bret C. Poplos, B.F.A.; Taryn R. Porter, B.S.; Tevin J. Powers, B.S., magna cum laude; Jennifer Rackley, M.Ed.; Samuel R. Rawlings, B.S.; William W. Ray, B.C.C.S.S., cum laude; Patricia E. Recio, B.B.A.; Maria D. Renteria, B.A.; Antonia R. Retana, B.A.; Aaron C. Reynolds, B.S.; Pablo R. Rodriguez Pacheco, M.S.; Jesus A. Rodriguez, B.A.; Melissa A. Rodriguez, B.A.; Oscar J. Rodriguez, B.A.; Alana K. Roeder, A.A.S.; Ashley R. Romo, B.S.N.; Charles F. Ruff, B.S., cum laude; Kevin D. Russwurm, A.A.S.; Britni A. Rutledge, B.A.; Corina M. Sanchez, B.A.; Shelby N. Sanders, B.S.; Marcelino M. Santillan, B.F.A.; Megan A. Savala, B.S.W., cum laude; Sharla K. Schmidt, B.S.; Zachary O. Schulze, B.S., summa cum laude; Johnna E. Schwartz, B.S., magna cum laude; Lauren N. Schwartz, A.A.S.; San Macario F. Sedino, B.I.S.; Justin Segura, B.A.; Leesha E. Seidel, M.A.; Valerie T. Shaffer, B.A., cum laude; Krista E. Shary, B.B.A.; Chauntelle M. Shivers, M.A.; John D. Shore, A.A.S.; Kimberlee J. Silerio, M.Ed.; Jennifer A. Smith, M.S.; Jennifer R. Smith, M.Ed.; Judy C. Smith, B.S.W.; Justin R. Smith, B.B.A.; Samantha G. Smith, B.A., magna cum laude; Shawn D. Smith, B.S., cum laude; Stephan R. Smith, A.A.S.; Mary L. Snowden, M.Ed.; Reece M. Springer, B.S.S.; Nicole K. Stevens, B.A., cum laude; Amber N. Stewart, B.A.; Kasey L. Stokes, M.B.A.; Amber M. Summers, A.A.S.; Robert T. Talley, A.A.S.; Elizabeth Tapia, B.B.A.; Evgeny Taranets, M.B.A.; Ashley N. Thomas, B.A.; Charli S. Thompson, B.S.N.; Jarreth L. Thurman, B.S.; David T. To, B.S., magna cum laude; Yessenia N. Tobias, B.S., cum laude; Maurice Toliver, M.A.; Sylvia Torres, A.A.S.; Jaymes E. Trimble, B.S.; Tyson Tucker, B.S.; Tina Tumbling, B.S.W.; Kristin M. Tyler, B.F.A.; Heather S. Untermeyer, B.S.; Kristen M. Vanicek, M.Ed.; Yvette M. Vasquez, B.A.; Sonja L. Virden, B.S.; Emily N. Walker, B.S.W., cum laude; Stephen D. Walker, B.S.; Savanna J. Warick, M.S.; Joshua R. Watkins, B.A.; Zachary R. Weber, B.A.; Jacob A. Webster, B.S.; Lauren R. Weishuhn, D.P.T.; Brittney M. Welchon, B.S., magna cum laude; Courtney S. White, B.S.N.; Grant A. Wilde, B.S., magna cum laude; Jill K. Wilkins, M.Ed.; Christopher Williams, D.P.T.; Clinton W. Williams, B.B.A.; Falon R. Williams, A.A.S.; Haleigh A. Williamson, A.A.S.; Ashley D. Wilson, B.S.; Lavonne M. Winburne, A.A.S.; Kurtis A. Wirth, A.A.S.; Kersti L. Wright, B.A.; Amanda M. Wu, B.A., summa cum laude; Heather E. Wylie, M.A.; Aracely Zapata, B.S., magna cum laude; Selenne R. Zapata, B.S.; and Kara S. Zemlock, B.C.C.S.S., cum laude.

San Antonio: Drew H. Barton, B.S.; Jessica M. Birdy, B.B.A.; Arianna M. Bizzell, B.A.; Katherine M. Coleman, B.S., cum laude; Derrick D. Drury, B.S.; Katherine A. Fisher, M.Ed.; Kristen M. Holmes, B.S.; Megan Jackson, M.Ed.; Maria Midence, M.Ed.; Jasmaine Moore, B.S.; Heather L. Morgan, B.S.; Tameishia Olden, M.S.S.; Amanda K. Plume, B.S.W.; Michelle A. Richard Hill, M.Ed.; Kyla D. Stone, B.S.; Justin L. Thacker, M.S.; Allysen C. Vance, B.S.; Britni M. Wall, B.S.; Heather C. Wilhelm, B.S.W.; and Alexa M. Williams, B.A.

Santa Anna: Maria R. Segura De La Torre, B.B.A., cum laude.

Seguin: Caradee A. Pyott, B.S.W., magna cum laude.

Seminole: Catherine L. Escobedo, B.S.W.

Slaton: Abigail S. Mitchell, B.S.

Snyder: Tanner C. Bloom, B.S.; Candice N. Gordon, M.S.; Ashley M. Hagins, B.M., cum laude; Audrey B. Jones, B.S.N.; Ginelda L. Martinez, B.A.; Aryn K. Proctor, B.B.A.; Kelsey L. Watts, M.Ed.; and Casey D. Williamson, B.S., cum laude.

Sonora: Collin C. Brown, B.S., magna cum laude; Chasady M. Garcia, B.A.; Craig A. Leonard, M.S.; and Brian H. Payton, B.S.

Spring: Derek C. McDonough, B.I.S.

Spring Branch: Chelsea L. Gibson, B.S.

Stamford: Rebbecca K. Spoores, A.A.S.

Stanton: Norman Lay, B.S.S.

Stephenville: Kara Stowe, M.Ed.

Sterling City: Tiffany N. Havlak, M.B.A.; and Darcy J. Musick, B.S., cum laude.

Stinnett: Brian A. Kelly, B.A., magna cum laude.

Strawn: Marshall D. Lee, M.Ed.

Sugar Land: Ryan H. Haas, B.S.; and Adeeb Khalfe, D.P.T.

Sweetwater: Austin S. Carrasco, B.A.; Stacy R. Head, B.S.; Julia Nunez, M.Ed.; Allyson R. Ruddick, B.S.; Tierney L. Sheen, A.A.S.; and Brianne R. Wilburn, B.A., summa cum laude.

Tahoka: Jannifer A. Durham, B.S.

Taylor: Holly B. Frazier, B.S.

Temple: Nathan S. Rodriguez, B.S.W.

Terrell: Jessica L. Boudreau, A.A.S.

Thrall: Jason D. Rupert, B.S.; and Jonathon R. Shephard, B.S.

Throckmorton: Derek D. Rankin, B.S.

Tomball: Seth M. Ligon, B.A.

Troy: Angel R. Gober, B.A.

Tucson, Ariz.: Grant R. Rogers, M.S.

Tuscola: Kaley A. Garner, A.A.S.

Twin Falls, Idaho: Daniel M. King, D.P.T.

Uvalde: Summer R. Allen, B.S.; Katie B. Ede, B.S., cum laude; and Jessica Montalvo, B.S.

Wall: Shelby D. Hirt, B.A., cum laude.

Weatherford: Lauren M. Couch, B.A., summa cum laude.

Wichita Falls: Carly A. Woodward, B.S.

Winters: Sonia Armendariz, B.S.; Corey T. Fenwick, B.S.; and Cassandra S. Mendoza, A.A.S.

Woodway: James A. Adams, B.S.

Wylie: Eugene C. Nwankwo, B.S.

  • News Image

Save and Share

Contact

Communications and Marketing
325-942-2248
communications.marketing@angelo.edu