Skip Navigation
Commencement
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

Fall 2013 Commencement

December 11, 2013

Fall 2013 Commencement

View the 2 p.m. Ceremony graduate list.

10 a.m. Ceremony
College of Graduate Studies

College of Education: Dr. John J. Miazga, Dean

Kathaleen Acosta

Heather Rachelle Askins

Kimberly A. Baiza

Coy Baldwin

Jessica Bell

Carrie Biels

Cody Boling

Leslie Ann Brown

Leonard Archie Christo

Crystal Mashae Clinton

Leslie Angela Cook

Mark Philip Cooper

Clarissa Dawn Deeds

Brook R. Dickison

Renita Jo Dillon

Veronica Franks

Tamara Lane Gonzales

Barry Ray Grubbs

Paula Guanajuato

Teron Guidry

Beth Hartman Hattier

Rachel Marie Herbert

Allison Samantha Higdon

Mackenzie Paige May Holik

Caroline Hunter

Rex Lee Johnson

Caribe Kahler

Jonica Kielman

Heather Michelle-Lee Knox

Jessica Ryan Kramer

Dina Kuempel

Vanessa Leyva

Mario J. Martinez

Adriana R. Mathews

Luis Alberto Moreno

Jessica Mase Parker

Camille Elaine Perkins

Alýce Anne Peters

Angela Guadalupe Pina

Christopher Neil Ray

Monica Saldivar

Brittany Sanchez

Kristin Lea Sanderford

Connie Sansom

Cary Lyn Sargent

Courtney Dawn Saunders

Rachel Nichols Savell

Angela Schroeder

Brandi Sheldon

Veronica Torres

Starla Warren

Felicity White

Jaylon R. Wilson

Nora Zaizar

 

Master’s Candidates/College of Graduate Studies

College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Leslie M. Mayrand, Dean

Walter Mark Baranowski

Mary Katherine Berry

Chantelle Bethea

Deborah Denise Castro

Karen Ann Cutrer

Andrea M. Fillip

Shayla Breeann Flores

Kayla Beth Franke

Elizabeth Ann Gonzales

Elizabeth Grace

Heather Dawn Hise

Robert Leslie Holden

Kathleen Hutton

Tommy Nolan Janusz

Alyssa Leigh Lane

Ana Lilia Luna

Fredrick Aron Murphy

Makayla Rene Myers

Tina Marie Nikkilä

Isidore C. Ochiabuto

Julie Elizabeth Reams

Christie Jo Rich

Wesley Scott Rowton

Fermin Alejandro Serna

Karen Sue Ward

Ronnie Williford

 

College of Education

Department of Teacher Education: Dr. Linda N. Lucksinger, Department Chair

Halie K. Althaus

Ashley Nicole Boatwright

Tessa Marie Bump

Darla Jean Camron

Eunice Nicole Cantu-Mata

Cadye Christine Cauley

Makayla Katherine Cisneros

Karina Onofre Cortez

Emily Davis

Destiny Jriselda De La Vega

Jessie Kathleen Evans

Whitney Dawn Foley

Betty Darlene Hausenfluck

Kimberly Elaine Hiseley

Jamie Ruth Kennedy

Jennifer Patrice LaRocca

Katherine Lauren Lidiak

Haley Elizabeth Lowrey

Danisha Nicole Malcolm

Amy Marquez

Mary Frances Martin

Julie Arambula Meza

Katherine Elaine Monroe

Steeli Brett Morgan

Logan Ashley Murray

Whitney Jordan Myrick

Kacie Clairetta Lois Deana Boyd Newman

Jessica Renee Nicholson-Friend

Kindall Jo Owens

Hayley Nicole Roberts

Stephanie Kay Smith

Hannah Brown Stokes

Dionicia Boyd Williams

 

College of Health and Human Services

Department of Kinesiology: Dr. Steven R. Snowden, Department Chair

Emily Mae Baethge

Jacob Nicholas Perez

Clayton Andrew Banister

Marcellous Biggins

Kristen Lynne Brandon

April Michelle Breshears

Donita Jo Brown

Lance Patrick Carson

Justin Lane Churchwell

Brittany Clarke

Brittney Branae Davis

Emily Katherine Espinosa

Brandon Jerrell Flowers

Ashley Gachett

Courtney Ann Hoelscher

Haley Cheyenne Humble

Ashley Nichole Kidd

Casey Jo Lilly††

Koby Allen McMullan

Melony Amanda Melone

Ruben James Olivares

Kathryn Joy Piatt

Rosalinda Ramirez

Lea Anne Roach

Lisa Gail Rowan

Carrollee Sitton

Lucinda Vernor

Amanda Rockelle Vinson

Icey Nicole Wilborn

 

College of Health and Human Services

Department of Nursing and Rehabilitation: Dr. Susan S. Wilkinson, Department Chair

Jesus Gerardo Aguilera

Edwin Taji Akwanga

Sarah Rebecca Alexander

Amber Rhea Bagwell

Ashley Michelle Blevins

Rebecca Brock

Haley Le Shea Burg

Susan Courtney Rutledge Burkett

Molly Bush

David Ryan Bushnell

Joshua Paul Butts

Brittney Chudej

Timothy James Coleman

Eliza Kady Conomacos

Brandon Jabe Craig

Jodi Michele Cunningham

Isabel Dominguez

Joshua Don Dougherty

Erin Callie Doyle

Katherine Pearl Esquivel

Scott John Fankhauser

Rani Ann Faulkenberry

Betsy Figg

Erin Michelle Gerfers

Holly Halbert

Heather Renee Hall

Justin Travis Hammac

Mallory Mae Hare

Joshua David Harvey

Casey Nicole Heitzman

Alexis Nicole Ivans

Katrice Monique Jackson

Brianna Louise Kane

Lauren Keeton

Sandra Katherine Lacy

Amber Lynn Longoria

Aaron Johan Lozano

Samuel Luedecke

Melissa Marie Malane

Dianna Malone

Adriana Martinez

Brittani Nikole McCain

Attie Sarita Mendez

Kayla Renee Moore

Angelica Maria Moran

Brittany Nicole Musquiz

Dala Nardee

Nicole S. Newton

Florence Loretta Parker

Lauren Ashley Perry

Toni Lisa Pippin

Anna Marie Pittman

Melissa Poyner

Yajaira Patricia Ramirez

Florinda Reyna

Erica Emily Schieve

Farah Gee Sears

Stephan Ray Smith

Emily Lauren Snider

Jessica Michele Stroud

Summer Ann Sutherland

Kelsey Danielle Walts

Natasha Nicole Washington

 

College of Health and Human Services

Department of Psychology, Sociology and Social Work: Dr. James N. Forbes, Department Chair

Amanda Jo Alaniz

Elliot Bruce Barnes

Amie Krysanne Barnett

Kelli Siobhan Baucham

Kyle Wade Baumgardner

Jordan Benfield

Angela Marie Camelbeek Thompson

Wacey Alpha Cody

Jasmine Lee Cox

Kirstie Lauren Dugger

Danielle Lanae Finley

April Elaine Flores

Andrew Shane Fulton

Bobby Gene Gardner

Chris Michael Griffin

Monte Mage Hamilton

Kirstie Lawren Heidle

Rachel Kate Hoffmeister

Koree Lorraine Ince

Cameron James

Ashley Monique Jones

Daniel Jones

Rainey Brianne Kinsey

Alyssa Nicole Lewis

Megan Nicole Manship

Shane W. McGowan

Crystal Michelle Ruiz Narviz

Quatrell Nevels

Emily Michelle Oakley

Stephany Ontiveros

Jungwoo Park

Marlow Maurice Rockwell

Victoria Marie Rodriguez

Joshua Kyle Rogotzke

Peter Storms Sorrell

Joshua Michael Tolentino

Jessica Morgan Trentacosta

Ka Wang Tung

Miguel Vazquez III

Thane Anthony Wells

Audra Lorraine Yates

 


2 p.m. Ceremony

College of Graduate Studies

College of Arts and Sciences: Dr. Paul K. Swets, Dean

Mark Wesley Baxter

Michael Cashin

John Joseph Cisar

Kimberly Michelle Eikenberg

Casey Ferguson

James Anthony Flavin III

Eugenio Ismael Garcia

Thomas Cullen Grady

Barbara Carmen Griego

Kristin Beth Hamnett

Kristen Young Heroy

Patrick Samuel Higgins

Alexandra Nicole Hopkins

Dezaray Kathlaine Johnson

Clifton Ray Kisner

Alan J. Looney

Dustin Bradley McCarley

Brandon McClellan

Laura Nicole Meins

Abraham Morland

Kristen Leigh Newman

Emily Coanne Robertson

Amanda Patterson Smiley

Amy Wright

Cammie Faith Wymore

Drianna Rose Zeni

James Joseph Zumwalt

 

College of Graduate Studies

College of Business: Dr. Corbett F. Gaulden, Jr., Dean

Keeley Shayne Burnett

Megan Elaine Baldwin Davis

Dustin Henley

Alvin Johnson IV

Jessica M. Lambert

Maury Catherine Mccormick

Ashley Lashey Newlin

Cara Sefcik

Brittney Leigh Staha

Joshua David Tanner

Wayne Cullen Taylor

Jasmine Yohman

 

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Agriculture: Dr. Mike Salisbury, Department Chair

Paul Toby Adams

Eloy Arredondo

Rebekah Marie Bailey

Rebekah M. Beauchamp

Chelsie Reneé Bishop

Leigh Ann Bodenchuk

Michael Reid Chastain

Andrew Forehand

Kendyl Marie Foster

Andrew Louis Freude

Ethan Ross Frierson

Amber Dawn Frollini

Kristin Nicole Glasscock

Trevor Ryan Hahn

Royce John Haines

Alex Lee Homesley

Glen A. Hudson

Stephanie Anne Lambert

Natalie Rae Neyens

Morgan Leigh Ostwinkle††

Coulter Douglas Payne

Carlos Ramirez

Colton Wade Rathmell

Chelsea Russell†

Brandon Lee Schniers

Kiel Blake Sieckmann

Samantha Leigh Smith

Kresta Kiann Thomas

Riley Cole Totten

Hailey Cheyenne Turner

Joseph V. Wick

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Biology: Dr. Russell Wilke, Department Chair

Daniel Frank Bigott

Susan La Chae’ Butler

Krysta Dawn Demere

Cameron Lee Downing

Joshua Michael Duenes

Taylor Danielle Griffin

Malorri Hughes

Britany Janell Leach

Giovanny Lujan

Carlos C. Mendoza III

Clayton J. Mundell

Lauren Nicole Partida

Brenna Lee Smith

Stephanie Lynn Smith

Kaytlin Whalen

Jacob Tanner Wright

 

College of Business

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance: Dr. Thomas A. Bankston, Department Chair

Bralyn Bryce Barker

Richard Shawn Bearden

Kevin Wayne Bell

Joshua Don Bennett†

Teresa Josefina Carlos

Kasey Brooke Dugger

Kylie Morgan Gee

Michael Scott Hernandez

Maria Griselda Jaso

Jesica Ashlei Lewis

Jeremy Steven Martinez

Molly Kathleen McCluskey

Andrew Thomas Orozco

Brittany N. Reisner

Raven Nicole Ross

Joshua H. Seale

 

College of Business

Department of Marketing and Management: Dr. Tom F. Badgett, Department Chair

Taylor La’Shae Bell

Rease Kent Bowland

James Haywood Burney

Boyd Lahne Burns

Jose Cruz Carrillo

Alanna Larae Conklin

Jordan Ross Cooper

Randi Leigh Decker

Catherine R. Freed

Isidro Garcia

Jimmy Garcia

Robert Ethan Glidewell

Hannah Leigh Hall

Macy Daniele Hopson

Ty Garret Huckaby

Zack Ryan Johnson

John Paul Joiner

Jessica Elaine Longoria

Marty Love

Bryton Machingura

Karina Nathali Maldonado-Alonzo

Samantha Jean Mangold

James Lee Mendez

Gilbert M. Mendoza

Kami Elizabeth Orsak

Edward Ortiz

Steven Ryan Pacheco

Richard Lester Parsons

Blace Michael Pasqua

Lynda Valerie Leigh Popple

Nathan Aaron Rose

Gus Logan Saunders

Erin Ashley Scrivner

Cory Allen Smith

Lauren Maree Smith

Morgan Hayes Solsberry

Jace Kendell Stovall

Kirk A. Trevena

Lakota Shalynn Waldrop

Brandon Chase Webster

Crystal C. Weigel

William Justin Willmon

Shawn Gregory Wilson

 

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry: Dr. John Osterhout, Department Chair

Myra Ruiz

Glen E. Seely

 

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Communication and Mass Media: Dr. Jeff Boone, Department Chair

Tonya Lynn Beason

Desiree Ann Bracy

Kristen Michelle Bryant

Freddie E. Cantu

Sabra Shea Cantu

Jennifer Michelle Corder

Kelbie Lyn Day

Lisa Dees††

Amanda Guzman

Andrew John Healey

Sarah Anne Hittle

Grady Andrew Jolly

Victoria Kaye Lacy†

Reginald Bernard Levingston, Jr.

Alfonso Lopez IV

Alvaro Lopez III

Danielle Leagh Matthews

Dreshawn Menon Murray

Dominique Reagor

Josh Schneider

Jim Speckels

Thomas Stubbs

Jamal Zeigler

 

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of English and Modern Languages: Dr. Laurence E. Musgrove, Department Chair

Jennifer Marie Bales

Kelly Miranda Bridge

Amy Cherie Daniels

Douglas John Paul DeLoy

Kacie Ann Easley

Christina Lee Gibson

Darcie Nikolle Helms

Heather Shenae Lackey

Quynh Xuan Nguyen

Marie Carmen Perez

Kiah Katrina Rhea

Tyler Nathan Rose

Kimberly Lynn Sides

Cade Allen Tatsch

James Titus Westbrook

Meghan Young

 

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of History: Dr. Kenneth J. Heineman, Department Chair

Guy Dean Barnett

Jamin Goecker

Andre’ Handy

Kelcey Mercedes Herrera

Aaron Logan Hughes

Clint Thomas Lisle

Jeremy Jay Ochoa

Jacob Sharum

Cory Mathew Stevens

Trevor Kain Tomlin

Allen Robert Walker

Amanda Elizabeth Wilhelm

Kyle Wolfle

Billy J. Woodliff

 

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Mathematics and Computer Science: Dr. William Wolfe, Department Chair

Eloy Gonzalez Acevedo

Kevin Michael Allums

Shane Justin Anderson

Karen Daniela Bell

Erik Brefo

John Contreras

Marc Joseph Foster

Mark M. Gray

Juan Miguel Grimaldo

Jeremey D. Henry

Jose Manuel Jaso

James Lewis

Ryan Luke Marlar

Michael Glen McFerren

Ryan Joseph Marcis Pase

Michael Kent Richter

Alexander Todd Romans

Brandon Eugene Schulz

William Casper Seibert

 James Donald Smith

Ian Stanton

Matthew Charles Hilden Stephens

Holland Noel Vanden Bossche

Addison Wallace

Dedra Dawn Wood

 

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Physics and Geosciences: Dr. David L. Bixler, Department Chair

Christopher Allen

Tate McCaul Allison

Jeremy Tye Baker

Jessica Bernal

Garrett Rey Harris

Nathan Kyle Knox

 

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Political Science and Philosophy: Dr. Jack Barbour, Department Chair

Daniel Alexander Chavez

Feleseya Patrice Joshua

Favian Paul Martinez

Ryan Patrick Perales

Alexandra Jane Porter

Gabriela Ramires

Belia Maria Reyes

Clayton Ballard Smith

Thomas Jay Valton Turk

 

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Visual and Performing Arts: Dr. Ed Surface, Department Chair

Morgan Brooke Addison

Horacio Casillas, Jr.

Catherine Nicole Clemens

Jessica Rae Garrido

Jordan Cheyenne Hunt †

Andrea Lueders

Stacey Lynn Mata

Nicole Danese McDonald

Hayley Suzanne Morris

Holly Murray

Janna Pinson-Hugar

Nadia Eugenia Sabroso

Daniel James Thompson

Viviana Torres

Jamie Lee Westfall

 

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice: Dr. Bill Taylor, Department Chair

Alyssa Yvette Alcaide

Ivan Chavez

Austin James Covey

Billy David Cullins

Garrett Allen Douthit

Patrick Aidan Escalona

Mark D. Espinosa

Elizabeth Logan Ford

Christopher Ryan Gilbert

Alyssa Nicole Haines

William David Hoglund, Jr.

Timothy Jolly

Nancy Lulo

Erika Rose Mendoza

Robert Douglas Quisenberry

Jennifer Salas

Eduardo Sanchez

John Wayne Seale

Cole Hudson Selcraig

Jamal Brisco Thursby

Dennis Webb

Scott Wilson

Save and Share