Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Commencement

Search Site

Information for:

Spring 2014 Graduates

May 05, 2014

Below is the unofficial list of the Spring 2014 ASU Graduates.

View the 2 p.m. Ceremony graduate list.

10 a.m. Ceremony
College of Graduate Studies

College of Education: Dr. John J. Miazga, Dean

Ciara Jean Anderson

Julie Ann Anderson

Bethany Pippin Arrell

Mark Aaron Baker

Karen Wilkison Batson

Denay Baxter

Jessica Lynn Behringer

Roger Dare Blocker

Tammy Boyea

Erica L. Brumley

Callen Mixson Buckley

Ana Lilia Dávila

Alice Marie Deeds

Robin Marie Dennis

Maria Diana Dominguez

Tricia Leanne Edwards

Kalei B. Floyd

Angelita Fraga

Robert Johnny Garcia

Arissa Cristal Gaytan

Buddie Ralynn Groom

Michelle Marissa Hamilton

Dawn Hart

Grace L. Henderson

Cassandra Onekia Heslep

Derek Anthony Holbrook

Yolanda Antonia Holden

Michelle Wetsel Howard

Clayton Chapman Hubbard

Fredericka Leona Jackson

Jodi Lynn Jackson

Stephanie Lynn Kendrick

Kayla Langseth

Ashleigh Brooke Lewis

Jimena Lule

Ashlea Jonetta Madison

Lavanda Cheryl Mathes

Heather Patrice Mathews

Jerrika Nicole Mathews

Karyn Michelle McCarty

Shannon Rollert Miller

Kathleen Coleman Misner

Christopher Marc Nason

Crystal Marie Nelms

Cherry Ortega

Laura Elaine Payne

Paul L. Pennington

Elvia Raymond

Chelsea Roser

Rhonda Rucker

Patricia Ann Rush

Ermelinda Samaripa

Kelsey Renee´ Samsel

Anne Bennett San Miguel

Jason Andrew Sanchez

Sarah Beth Sanchez

Regina Beth Shipley

Carmen Smith

Cheyenne Thomas

Beverly Elizabeth Thornton

Lesli Leifeste Uherik

Jennifer Urbanek

Sammy L. Vasquez

Cindy Coltharp Vodehnal

Christina Wallace

LaTishia Yvette Watson

Ethan Wade West

Sharon Westfall-Loomis

Jessiqua Arlene Wiggins

Jennifer Harrington Young

Doctorate Candidates/College of Graduate Studies

College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Leslie M. Mayrand, Dean

Bryan Thomas Barker

Jared Wayne Barnes

Elizabeth Black

Ashley Marie Bowers

Reed Gresham Brandenburg

Mark Porter Caldwell

Shannon Erin Dean

Katrina Elayne Eder

Catherine Elisabeth Evans

Megan Denise Hadley

Brian J. Holik

Marco Antonio Jimenez

Angela Kirchner

Brogan Elise Mehringer

Dillon Mezzacappa

Kellee Patrice Orr

Terann Brooke Reigh

Katherine Sue Shadowens

Courtney Nicole Snow

Andy Tran

Paula Anne Vercher

Benjamin J. Volkman

Laura Nguyen Wilson

Master’s Candidates/College of Graduate Studies

College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Leslie M. Mayrand, Dean

Edwin Taji Akwanga

Ashlie RéNeé Barker

Eric Benavides

Morgan Billingsley

Lindsey Renae Brotsch

Lisa Candelaria

Andy Cedillo

Cory Dean Church

Michelle A. Classen

Barbara Carol Coleman

Stacie Marie Conley

Julie Cruse

Colton Curtis

Anna Leslie Davis

Pamela Naomi Davis

Amanda Denise Dawson

Tamatha Dayberry

Cayla M. Demoss

Kylie Ann Dewey

Joseph Michael Duerksen

Laura Duran

Baylea McKenna Evans

Lauren Elizabeth Fritsch

Tara Gray Haidinger

Mary Elizabeth Halcomb

Lacy Hanson

Angela Dawn Harp

Jo-Ann Hayes

Maddie Kristen Holmes

Danielle Nicole Holub

Ben Granville Hubert

Kristine Huegel

Alisha Dawn Huestis

Reid Patrick Jackson

Gregory Levi Johnson

Jacob Allen Johnson

Mary Charbonneau Jones

Matthew Kelly

Laura Marie Kincheloe

John Krueger

Patrick Allen Maxwell

Shandi Lynn McWright

Rebecca Ann Nash

Tiffany Michelle Nunez

Isidore Chidi Ochiabuto

Katherine Pavo Padilla

Jeff Patrick Perretti

Richard Plum

Rachel Kelsey Pyle

Amanda Marie Ramos

Mario Alberto Ramos-Olvera

Carol Reed-Klassen

Sarah Beth Renfro

Richard J. Righetti

Mickie Renee Robinson

Allen Michael Rodarte

Donlen Kent Ruffin, Jr.

Chelsea Nicole Sandridge

Matthew Kevin Schwarz

Stacey Jo Shepherd

Scott Allen Siller

Christopher Joseph Simon

Kaila Alison Smith

Marsha Ann Smith

Danielle Stockhorst

Sarah Rene Tiner

Rebecca Marie Valek

Mandi Dawn Welch

Cynthia Kennemer White

Jackquelyn Williams

College of Education

Department of Teacher Education: Dr. Linda N. Lucksinger, Department Chair

Diana Aguayo

Tatiana Aguayo

Anthony Martinez Agundiz

Amy Latane Alvizo

April Gipson Brawley

Brandi Jo Brosh

Christopher Robert Carrillo

Tyra Marie Chappa

John Guy Ford

Megan J´Ann Freeman

Herminia Ayala Garcia

Melissa Ivette Garcia

Lori Ann Garza

Cristina Ann Gentry

Maria Guadalupe Gomez Gloria

Julie Leann Gutierrez

Julia Michelle Hafner

Natascha Kristine Hale

Anne Marie Harris

Jessica Beth Hasty

Kristen Rhea Hensley

Jerica Marie Horn

Destiny Evette Jackson

Elisa Jimenez

Jennifer Carol Johnson

Whitney Neumeyer Johnson

Wayne James Landis

Shelby Ileen Langford

Amanda Ledesma

Dawn Marie Marshall

Hilda Fernández Maughan

Justin Mark McClure

Jessica McDonald

Ashley Linae McLaurin

Jazmine Elise McLeod

Marisa Elise Mendoza

Ruth Olivan

Ryan Erle Pabor

Chelsea Marie Parmer

Maria de Lourdes Pasillas

Sherrell Marie Peacock

Morgan Marie Pelzel

Cheyann D´nae Powell

Nicholas Salvador Sanchez

Tiffany Reann Sanchez

Yolanda Chavez Sanchez

Allyson McKay Seider

Tammy L. Shapland-Perkins

Tamara Lynn Simpson

Kimberly Diane Skiles

Alexander Page Smith

Mariah Leigh Sparkman

Emily Rose Stout

Eden Dianne Sultemeir

Ashlee Nicole Tally

Tresley Danielle Terry

Nelson Thomas

Olivia Joan Torres

Meagan Lynne Underhill

Cori Xae Vega

Ayla Hope Vestal

Danielle Christine Walior

Morgan Lindesy Wellmann

Kathryn Elizabeth Young

Sierra Jade Young

College of Health and Human Services

Department of Kinesiology: Dr. Steven R. Snowden, Department Chair

Dakota Will Abernathy

Megan Kaye Arthur

Luz´Ce Baca

Samir Baker

Brandi Michelle Barber

Jared Beebe

James Alexander Bowman

Elizabeth Victoria Casarez

Kelsey Anne Childress

Megan Renee Cisneroz

Cody George Clark

Jacob Crawshaw

Jessica Leann Delacruz

Taylor Shae Denney

Taylor Duryea

Stacee Easterwood

Kara Michele Edwards

Ashley Gachett

Jennifer Nichole Gaston

Joseph Richard Gillis

Britni Alexis Gonzalez

TaeLynne Graper

Ryan James Greer

Morgan Halfmann

Halie Hargraves

Sebastian L. Haynes

Udodi Igbokwe

Joey James Jesus, Jr.

Jeffrey Jones

Karli Krystal Kellermeier

Austin Landin

Leah DeLynn LeMaire

Steven Ryan Marsh

Maddie McKay

Mary Kate McKay

Benjamin Merworth

Jeffrey L. Miller

Angelina Paulette Minnala

Ruben James Olivares

Nancy Kristina Paramo

Carly Nicole Peters

Kathryn Joy Piatt

Whitney Camille Pierce

Miguel Rangel

Stuart Randall Redding

Avery Rigg

Tanoah Joyce Ritchie

Vincent Paul Rivera

Jay Michael Rodriguez

Sarah Elizabeth Rychlik

Christopher James Schmidt

Garrett Tyler Schwartz

Megan Faith Lee Shortell

Mark Austin Slone

Brittany JaNae´ Smith

Morgan Blaire Spearman

Katherine Paige Squires

Meagan Thomas

Garrett Allen Tidwell

Maretta Dawn Trent

Vanessa Varughese

Shelby Warick

Lindsey Rae Youngblood

College of Health and Human Services

Department of Nursing and Rehabilitation: Dr. Shelly D. Weise, Department Chair

Jessica Marie Adee

Callie Jo Allen

Maria Christina Aranda

Christian Alberto Aviles

Kelly A. Brooks

Shaylyn Rhae Burnham

Mary Katherine Burton

Melinda Aguilera Cervantez

Katie Renee Chapman

Jullia Danielle Cole

Brianna Mariah Corralez

Sonya Cristina Cruz

Katie Harpool Davies

Tamatha Dayberry

Jennifer Elise Delacot

Christopher Duarte-Manjarrez

Savannah Endres

Betsy Jo Figg

Amy Fisher

Rechelle Ann Flores

Natalie Natrisha Fowler

Erika Kristina Garcia

Marissa Renee Garner

Shelby Nikole Haines

Melissa Kathleen Halliday

Tiffany Halsell

Marisa Gabrielle Henderson

Joana Lynn Hicks

Samantha Hlad

Tallyn Holt

Joycelyn McKnight Horn

Amy Nicole Jackson

Kimberly Ranee Jones

Lauren Keeton

Paul Kuder

Christina Leanos

Michelle Lecuyer

Heather Martinez

Sally Dee McCluskey

Jamie Meeks

Kellye Blaine Mixson

Tanyaradzwa Mombeyarara

Sherri L. Moreno

Bailey Nicole Nolan

Rachelle Leigh Ponton

Leisa Prettie

Dulce Ramirez

Sofia L´nae Ramos

Melissa Lea Richardson

Alex Robles

Danielle Lynette Rodriguez

Melisa Rodriguez

Cindy Arlette Sanchez

Katie Elizabeth Sanders

Chelsea Nicole Sandridge

Laci Jenise Schupp

Jessica Lynn Smith

Rachael Smith-Taylor

Krista Donanne Tarleton

Robin Alejandrina Tice

Trisha Vargas

Falon Renee Williams

Walker Mack Woolman

Morgan Youngblood

Isaac Zavala

College of Health and Human Services

Department of Psychology, Sociology and Social Work: Dr. James N. Forbes, Department Chair

Edom Abraham Abebe

Victoria Rae Aguila

Giselle Aguirre

Elsa Martina Iolani Kealoha Apo

Katelyn Barker

Ashley Nicole Beevers

Kandice Belcher

Nick Bidinger

Lynette Carrillo

Amy Denise Carter

Symphanie Hazel-Elaine Cole

Joshua A. Cooper

Aven Leshay Covin

Chelsea Nicole Crenshaw

Cameron Ray Dahar

Amanda Claire Davis

Orville W. Davis III

Francis Simon De La Cruz

Michael Steven DeJacomo II

Casey Wade Dilworth

Kara Michele Edwards

Bailey Ehlers

Katherine Emily Empey

Jordan Kristyne Ferrer

Symphony Fischer

Alexis Shante´ Fletcher

Veronica Maria Flores

Samone Evette Foster

Katherine Suzanne Gandy

Maria Del Carmen Garcia

Adan Garza

Francisco G. Garza

Jamoire Gibson

Marcus Aaron Gilkey

Cindy Gonzalez

Dryden William Groat

Magda Lina Guerrero

Criselda Hall

Kristi Celeste Hamilton

Bryan Nicholas Hammond

Kendra Le-Ana Hill

Kayla Michelle Hilliard

Stephanie Hillin

Hanna Marie Horeis

Jeffrey Horrall

Jazmine Dezirae Huereca

Madison Rae Huth

Sylvia Maria Iwuoha

Lynda Renee Jackson

D´Nae Nicholle Johnson

Jared Dean Johnson

Kristen Elizabeth Laskiewicz

Kirsten Monique Lavergne

Aaron J. Long

Migdelia H. Lopez

Jasmin Riana Love

Gabriela Luna

Jaime Marquez

Jesus Martin Martinez, Jr.

Leticia Martinez

Selena Marie Martinez

Kelsey Lane Merritt

Cecelia Marie Miller

Vanessa Lee Miranda

Kristen Kaileen Mote

Sean Daniel Motl

Sierra Nicole Mullan

Marcus Anthony Nellums

Emily Michelle Oakley

Haylee Terrell Oliver

Ivett Nicole Narviz

Maxine Anne Parrish

Michelina Percoco

Blake Andrew Perez

Morgan Pieper

Hayley Elise Ragsdale

Jeremy Jermel Rankins

Gabriela Rivero

Anthony Roberson

Sha´ Tara Marie Robinson

Brittany Rodriguez

Lori Rodriguez

Darryl Deon Rudd

Sarah Elizabeth Rychlik

Maria Guadalupe Salinas

Marina Sanchez

Cameron Chanse Smith

Aubrey James Stewart

Kayla Maegan Stone

Jacob A. Stultz

Blanca Faith Suarez

Brandon Allen Tate

Haley Marie Thomas

Amanda Nicole Thurman

Gabriela Rodriguez Torres

Kara Townley

Crystal Celeste Villafranco

Alexandria Villanueva

Adrianna Alyssa Villarreal

Nicole Villarreal

Heather Nicole Walker

Rebekah Kaitlyn Wallace

Vanessa Roxann Wester

Jonathan Dee Westra

Margaret E. Wimberly

Caitlin Alexandra Wylie

Rosamayra Zamora


2 p.m. Ceremony

College of Graduate Studies

College of Arts and Sciences: Dr. Paul K. Swets, Dean

Elizabeth Sandy Bancsa

Cody John Beach

Zachary Dowdle

Christopher Eaton

Jessie N. Garcia

Paul Matthew Garza

Courtney Renee Goff

Maria Hagland

Robert James Heischman

Stephen Henry

Christopher Andres Hernandez

Tommy Lee Hodges

Thomas Horsley

Shannon Nichole Huntley

Brandon King

Corey Lee Knipe

Joshua James Leal

Laramie Louise Lindsey

Robert L. Lloyd

Jason Robert Mabry

Randall Scott MacNaughton II

Kristen Alise Martinez

Aaron McConnell

Javier Francisco Medina

Jaime Gabriel Muñoz

Dan Thanh Nguyen

Amanda Lynn Nwamkpa

Kathy Jo Owens

John E. Poole

Michael Lawrence Porter

Sabrina R. Portillo

Emmanuel Rubio Perez

Brichelle Christine Saarloos

John Ryan Smith

Jayda Cathleen Spencer

Troy Glyn Tarpley

Ellen Elizabeth Wehner

Amy Wright

Jennifer Wyatt

College of Graduate Studies

College of Business: Dr. Corbett F. Gaulden, Jr., Dean

Kaitlyn Marie Alvarado

Johnny DeLeon

Valerie Edwards

Shuntaya Renee Harris

Robert Jenks

Trisha Elaine Killen

Kimberly Renae Nowell

Bailey Lynne Rucker

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Agriculture: Dr. Mike Salisbury, Department Chair

Devin Absher

Justin Blake Aguayo

Thomas J. Albert

Heidi Michelle Austin

Daniel Monroe Barrier

Jason Wayne Bigham

Larissa Luann Blackard

William Edward Bond

Reid Denver Braden

Trevor Cole Brawley

Hunter Cole Brietzke

Kaytlyn Shea Brown

Eric Blain Burton

Sherri Jaye Chasteen

Leeshia Mierelle Crayton

Seth Carl Crisp

Jeff Davis

Gino Tyler Delucchi

John Travis Downing

Tyler Robert Englert

Paul E. Ensenia

Andrew Louis Freude

Shelby Marie Goll

Kelly Jo Greenwood

Kathryn Mae Griffin

Daniel Heare

Christian Blake Herring

Clint Emil Holik

Stephen Chase Howells

Katelyn Gaye Jones

Travis Mitchell Jones

Zachary Clay Jones

Taylor Ann Little

Sondra M. Lohse

Mason Q. Long

Robert Blaine Markell

Hilary Dawn Miller

Rode Mills

Shaylyn Nell Parker

Julianne Marie Royce

Tabatha Nicole Rumsey

Perry Leland Shelton

Diamond D. Shipman

Garrett Dalton Silva

Brandi Nicole Solether

Travis Stavinoha

Justin Paul Sturm

Evan Arthur Venghaus

Blaine Thomas Walker

Sawyer Bryant Warick

Brady L. Whitaker

Staci Lea Winders

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Biology: Dr. Russell Wilke, Department Chair

Brandon Scott Allen

Frank Aaron Baeza

Kenna Kaye Bennett

Ariel Layne Bittner

Rebekah S. Bongato

Louis Broome

Anna Pinto Cesar

John Chappa

Judson Cash Chevalier

David John Cocuzzi

Paul Robert Ford

Christian Herrera

Jazmin Danielle Humphreys

Mary Patricia Jones

Coby Brant Land

Jason Livingstone

Richard J. Riley

Robert Phillip Rosson

Tara Camille Serio

Stephanie Lynn Smith

Evan David Walters

College of Business

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance: Dr. Charles A. Pier, Department Chair

Aubrey Briann Antle

Kevin Wayne Bell

Kevin Lee Bien

Shalisa Marie Boisse

Daniel Casillas

Kyle Garrett Conaway

Alyssa Michele Dean

Christopher Thomas DiClemente

Valerie Edwards

Hector Castro Gonzalez

Taryn Grace Guenther

Trisha Elaine Killen

Eui Hyun Kim

William Thomas Langseth

Jarred Eugene Martin

Amber Michelle Northcutt

Kimberly Renae Nowell

Justin Lee Patterson

Briana Nicole Powell

Heather Pfluger Purvis

Danielle Denise Reed

Stacy Lynn Ren

Christian Rodriguez

Kyle Rush Seaver

Jordan E. Sherrod

Brittany Michelle Taylor

Eric Varela

College of Business

Department of Marketing and Management: Dr. Tom F. Badgett, Department Chair

Jongyun Ahn

Kaitlyn Marie Alvarado

Chelsea Margaret Atkinson

Benjamin Bryant Bale

Gregory Chapa Balli

Emily Marie Banda

Christopher Kyle Beeson

Sam Nathan Bell

Guillaume Bertin

Shaun Dequincy Boddie

Tanner Dale Brown

Chelsea Deanne Browning

Jake Dylan Bruner

Kevin Michael Castro

Antony Andre Cuccuru

Zachary Don Daniel

Brooklyn Janae Dendle

Colt W. Drennan

Shakitha Lashay Easley

Jaena Marie Edwards

Jonathan Dennis Family

Preston Kent Gideon

Brian Keith Gober

Keaton Lee Hatch

Andrew Joseph William Heldman

Sohee Ji

John Paul Joiner

Beau Brionne Jones

Maxwell Edison Kennady

Sungin Kim

Joseph Robert Knight

Patrick Ray Lopez

Karina Nathali Maldonado-Alonzo

Jordan Shea Martin

Fernando Mascorro

Nekechie Nykistierre Miller

Ami Mizell-Flint

Mark Daniel Montoya

Melissa Ann Morales

Eduardo Navarro

Youngcheol Oh

Mason Joseph Pierce

Allye Morgan Potter

Anne-Sophie Pourrier

Kallie Quanz

John Quincy Reddic

Kasey Terrell Reed

Teresa Dominguez Rivera

Teri L. Russell

Perrine Saint-Omer-Delepine

Jose Antonio Sanchez

Marli Sanchez

Maggie Rachelle Schaffer

Brooke Sewell

Cameron Garth Simon

Michael William Steele

Shanna Nicole Studdard

Kaitlin Renae Sturgeon

Hayden Thomas Sundre

Erin Rae Thorp

Joshua Isaac Torres

Dominique Cherrelle Warren

Kendra Ivie Whittley

Brandon Roy Willman

Katherine Colleen Wright

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry: Dr. John Osterhout, Department Chair

Alexandra Marie Aguilar

Ana Karenina Allen

Brett Austin Estes

Abbey Marie Hicks

Sawyer D. Hirt

Binhong Lin

Edgar Mares

Joshua Tanner McGuire

Alexis Mobley

Marissa Eva Saulnier

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Communication and Mass Media: Dr. June Smith, Interim Department Chair

Haley Bays

Drew Ni´Taya Brown

Lindsey Lenae Brown

Morgan Capps

Brooke Cisneros

Chaney Rene Collins

Margaret Kathleen Denton

Jeremy Evans

Ryan Everheart

Khari Malcolm Ferrell

Terrell Gregory Fulton

Louis Paul Garcia

Nicholas Paul Hatcher

Shiloh Hickman

DeMario Hollie

Gregory Clint Jaynes

Dakota Dayne Jessen-Kyles

Tayler Logan Jones

Rachel Anita Long

Ciria Nava Longoria

Lauren Ester Maria Lopez

Brent Martinez

Briana Rae Martinez

Javier Martinez

Hayli Marie McCullough

Mark Lewis McDaniel

Courtney Moore

Jarvis Motte

Dreshawn Menon Murray

Excelle Isaac Osborne

Patrick William Pritchett

Carissa Danielle Ramirez

Joshua Matthew Schneider

Sawyer J. Straw

Rebecca Ellen Sussdorf

Kiara Shantel Thomas

Larissa Rose Tonder

Lauren Elizabeth Torres

Mariah Nichole Trammel

Mario Alberto Velasquez

Jamal Zeigler

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Computer Science: Dr. William Wolfe, Department Chair

Callen Blake Corder

Anthony Blake Couvion

Jenus Daniel

Adrian Gallegos

Myles Christopher Gesch

Jeremey D. Henry

Caston Wayne Hilcher

Jaime Eiki Gallegos Hisada

Brandon Spencer Keeler

Simon Olsen

Keifer Layne Perkins

Anthony Riley

Juan J. Ruiz

Ethan Michael Swatzell

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of English and Modern Languages: Dr. Laurence E. Musgrove, Department Chair

Joseph Kalani Aquino

Christopher Allen Burrow

Millard Daniel Calhoun

David Michael De Los Santos

Jessica Renee Earwood

Jacob Frausto

Jennifer Renee Frias

Louis Paul Garcia

Jennifer Amanda Gonzales

Noemi Alejandra Gonzalez

Justin Robert Hall

Darcie Nikolle Helms

Julie Lynn Hornaday

Kara Nicole Johnson

Ren Jones

Allison Blakely Lewallen

Migdelia H. Lopez

Bethany Ann Luttrall

Sydney Diane Morris

LeAura De´Amor Mullins

Catherine Mary Powell

Connie Jean Riddle

Blanca Ruiz

Juan Jesus Sanchez

Patricia Ann Santana

Jordan Paige Solis

Stephen Wayne Swaringin

Mindy Noelle Troutman

Phylicia Diane Ulibarri

Isac Phillip Valdez

Andrew David Williams

Whitney Nicole Worthington

Meghan Young

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of History: Dr. John E. Klingemann, Department Chair

Nigel Ridge Bates

Cody Batungbacal

Tyler J. Batungbacal

Lizeth G. Becerra

Nicholas Lee Bogs

Evan Case

Ryan David Clapsaddle

Nathan Dale Cumberland

Jacob Tyler Feckley

Amy Elane Fogleman

Jamin Goecker

Gracie Ann Gonzales

Wesley Lane Heflin

Jeremy Jackson

Sara Michelle Johnson

Lance D. Jones

Jentry Jean Laning

Kali Leann Lewis

Joshua Heath Logsdon

Brett McClure

Krysta Kerrin Muir

Justin Glen Rainey

Rebecca Rae Saavedra

Carolyn Dawn Simon

James Michael Smith

Gino Joseph Tanzi

Robert Thompson

Stephen Lyon Vick

Schelli Marie White

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Mathematics: Dr. Karl J. Havlak, Department Chair

Adrienna Nicole Bingham

Kristine Michelle Calvaresi

Gregory Oliver Cook

Sarah Ferguson

Amy Lynn Johnson

Stephen Jones

Heather Michelle Just

Melissa Misenhimer

Corey Murphy

Ryan Cole Parker

Allysson Averi Ruiz

Courtney Elizabeth Rutledge

Andrew Stuart Taylor

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Physics and Geosciences: Dr. David L. Bixler, Department Chair

Tate McCaul Allison

James Paul Anderson

Colton Barnes

Clayton Binns

John Kelly Blake

Cody Marshall Brooks

Sarah Ferguson

Raphael Franco

Paul Anthony Gully

Mackenzie Hirt

Kyle Joseph Knapp

Mario Mata

Austin Thomas Miller

Jonathon Stuart Norrell

John Phelps

Brooke Ashton Schlemeyer

Garret Ray Sestric

Roy Terrell Shafer

Douglas Truong To

Duncan Wallace

John Chris Zafereo

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Political Science and Philosophy: Dr. Jack Barbour, Department Chair

Justin Stuart Benavides

Meghann Leigh Bridgeman

Olivia Briones

Cayla Dee Clinkenbeard

Chaise Austin Corp

Katherine Allison Dobson

James Michael Dougherty

Nayeli Stephanie Mayorga

Lucerito Ramirez

Charles Conrad Sauvage

Thomas Jay Valton Turk

Joseph Aaron Webster

Preston Taren Christopher Wimberly

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Visual and Performing Arts: Dr. Ed Surface, Department Chair

Kristin Nicole Burrow

Madison Crawford

Valerie Renee DelaRosa

Starla Michelle Early

Kimberly Garza

Elisa Gonzalez

Kendra Caroline Guerrero

Sara Ann Halamicek

Matthew Eric Hall

Christina Lee

Andrea Lueders

Leah Marie McWilliams

Nikki Sue-Ann Moore

Guadalupe Villanueva Moreno

Kirstyn Raye Pulis

Gabriel Lozano Ramirez

Jennifer Nichole Ramos

Joseph Segovia

Misty Leeann Siler

Kassie Lynn Stefan

Viviana Torres

Cassandra Denise Trautman

Vanessa Lynn Valdez

Heather Lauren Walker

Jennifer Nichole Wilson

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice: Dr. Casey F. Jones, Department Chair

Charles Howard Atkins

Chance David Aycock

Jacqueline Suzette Babb

Perry Alan Byrd

Jeffrey Dale Camron

Ramon Elias Cano

Alejandro Castro

Savannah Brooke Cave

Michael Jarrell Connor

Reys Josue Cruz

Deven Kyle Densman

Katherine Allison Dobson

Victor Jesus Garcia

Taylor Marie Hasty

Holly Shae Hudson

Andrew Isom

Mayra Jackson

Mark Eugene Jarmon

Reymundo Lopez

Jonathan Matthew McKissack

Jessica Marie Ramirez

Ricky Ramirez

Alexandre Michel Rogan

Eduardo Sanchez

Alauna Leann Soto

Ashley Nicole Tanner

Thao Tu

Brendon West

College of Arts and Sciences

Bachelor or Interdisciplinary Studies

Elsa Martina Iolani Kelaoha Apo - Walking with SOC

Quinn Anthony Barfield  - Walking with POLS or HIST?

Lindsey Lenae Brown - Walking with COMM

Tanner Dale Brown - Walking with MGT

Michael Jarrell Connor - Walking with CRIJ

Nathan Dale Cumberland - Walking with HIST

Jacob Taylor Feckley - Walking with HIST

Khari Malcolm Ferrell - Walking with COMM

Morgan Halfmann - Walking with KIN

Bryan Nicholas Hammond - Walking with SOC

Shiloh Hickman - Walking with COMM

Amber L. Horton – NOT Walking

Leah DeLynn LeMaire - Walking with KIN

Aaron J. Long - Walking with PSY

Courtney Moore - Walking with COMM

Jennifer Nichole Ramos - Walking with VPA

Avery Rigg - Walking with KIN

Darryl Deon Rudd - Walking with PSY

Save and Share

Contact

Questions about the list should be directed to the Dean of the student’s College.