Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
News

Search Site

Information for:

ASU Spring 2014 Graduates

June 04, 2014

Angelo State University conferred 709 undergraduate and graduate degrees upon 705 graduates during 2014 spring commencement exercises May 10 in San Angelo, Texas.

Areas of undergraduate academic study at ASU lead to the following degrees: Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Border Security (B.B.S.), Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), Bachelor of Cultural Competence and Security Studies (B.C.C.S.S.), Bachelor of Cultural Fluency and Security Studies (B.C.F.S.S.), Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Bachelor of General Studies (B.G.S.), Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies (B.I.S.), Bachelor of Music (B.M.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Science in Nursing (B.S.N.), Bachelor of Security Studies (B.S.S.), Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.), Associate / Bachelor of Science in Nursing (A.B.S.N.) and Associate in Applied Science (A.A.S.).

The following graduate degrees are offered: Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Professional Accountancy (M.P.Ac.), Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.), Master of Science (M.S.), Master of Science in Nursing (M.S.N.), Master of Security Studies (M.S.S.) and Doctor of Physical Therapy (D.P.T.).

Degree recipients by hometown were:

Abilene: Karen L. Batson, M.A.; Lindsey R. Brotsch, M.S.; Anthony B. Couvion, B.S.; Jennifer E. Delacot, B.S.N.; Robin M. Dennis, M.A.; Amy L. Fisher, B.S.N.; Lacy R. Hanson, M.S.; Jose R. Jenks, M.B.A.; Migdelia H. Lopez, B.A.; Sherri L. Moreno, B.S.N.; Melisa M. Rodriguez, B.S.N.; Jessica L. Smith, B.S.N.; Jonathan D. Westra, B.S.; and Laura N. Wilson, D.P.T.

Albany: Eric Varela, B.B.A.

Albuquerque, N.M.: Ashley M. Bowers, D.P.T.; and Alexandre M. Rogan, B.B.S.

Allentown, Pa.: Richard J. Riley, B.S.

Alpine: Ryan P. Perales, B.A.

Amarillo: Jessica M. Adee, B.S.N.; and Alice M. Deeds, M.Ed.

Andrews: Jaime Marquez, B.S.

Anson: Marina A. Sanchez, B.S.W.

Appleton, Wis.: Benjamin J. Volkman, D.P.T.

Arlington: Khari M. Ferrell, B.I.S.; and Stephen T. Henry, M.A.

Artesia, N.M.: Amber M. Northcutt, B.B.A.

Aubrey: Courtney N. Snow, D.P.T.

Austin: Julie A. Anderson, M.Ed.; Chelsea M. Atkinson, B.B.A.; Reed Brandenburg, D.P.T.; Shannon E. Dean, D.P.T.; Kellye B. Mixson, B.S.N., cum laude; Chelsea R. Roser, M.Ed.; Larhonda Rucker, M.Ed.; Juan J. Ruiz, B.S.; Jason Sanchez, M.Ed.; Tara C. Serio, B.S., magna cum laude; Brandi N. Solether, B.S., cum laude; and Cassandra D. Trautman, B.A.

Azle: Cecelia M. Miller, B.A., summa cum laude.

Baird: Tamatha J. Dayberry, B.S.N., cum laude.

Ballinger: Katie R. Chapman, B.S.N.; Tyler R. Englert, B.S.; Cristina A. Gentry, B.S.; Morgan R. Halfmann, B.I.S.; Beau B. Jones, B.B.A.; Morgan M. Pelzel, B.S., cum laude; and Whitney N. Worthington, B.A., cum laude.

Bandera: Stephanie L. Kendrick, M.Ed.; and Randall S. Macnaughton, M.S.S.

Bastrop: Jordan K. Ferrer, B.S.W.

Bellville: Andrew L. Freude, B.S.

Big Lake: Allison B. Lewallen, B.A.; and Isidore C. Ochiabuto, M.S.

Big Spring: Ana K. Allen, B.S., cum laude; Judson C. Chevalier, B.S., magna cum laude; Connie J. Riddle, B.A.; and Chelsea N. Sandridge, B.S.N.

Blanco: Stephen C. Howells, B.S.

Boerne: Pamela N. Davis, M.S.N.; Colt W. Drennan, B.B.A.; Garrett D. Silva, B.S., summa cum laude; Olivia J. Torres, B.S.; and Evan D. Walters, B.S.

Boyd: Garrett A. Tidwell, B.S.

Brackettville: Cody G. Clark, B.S.; and Jessica R. Earwood, B.A., magna cum laude.

Brady: Symphanie H. Cole, B.A.; Alexis S. Fletcher, B.S.W.; Tommy L. Hodges, M.S.; Zachary C. Jones, B.S.; and Tammy L. Shapland-Perkins, B.S.

Breckenridge: Emily M. Oakley, B.S.

Bronte: Ryan C. Everheart, B.A.; Aaron P. McConnell, M.S.S.; and Cheyenne J. Thomas, M.Ed.

Brookesmith: William E. Bond, B.S.

Brownfield: Christian A. Aviles, B.S.

Brownwood: Jeff O. Davis, B.S.; Valerie R. Delarosa, B.F.A.; Katherine E. Empey, B.S.W.; and Justin G. Rainey, B.A.

Bryan: Colton T. Barnes, B.S.

Bulverde: Reid P. Jackson, M.Ed.

Burleson: Steven R. Marsh, B.S., cum laude.

Burnet: Sherri J. Chasteen, B.S., cum laude; Shaylyn N. Parker, B.S., magna cum laude; Vincent P. Rivera, B.S., magna cum laude; and Eden D. Sultemeir, B.S., cum laude.

Camp Wood: Joana L. Hicks, B.S.N.; and Sylvia M. Iwuoha, B.S.W.

Carlsbad, N.M.: Sharon K. Westfall-Loomis, M.Ed.

Carthage: Katherine S. Shadowens, D.P.T.

Castroville: Allysson A. Ruiz, B.S.

Chillicothe: Shannon R. Miller, M.Ed.

Cleburne: Sondra M. Lohse, B.S., cum laude; Kaitlin R. Sturgeon, B.B.A.; and Phylicia D. Ulibarri, B.A., magna cum laude.

Cleveland: Rebekah S. Bongato, B.S., summa cum laude; and Brett A. Estes, B.S., magna cum laude.

Clute: Kiara S. Thomas, B.A.

Clyde: Caston W. Hilcher, B.S., magna cum laude.

Coleman: Sonya C. Cruz, B.S.N.; Deven K. Densman, B.A.; and Julia M. Hafner, B.S.

Colorado City: Lori A. Garza, B.S.

Columbus: Evan A. Venghaus, B.S.

Comanche: Garrett T. Schwartz, B.S.; and Tamara L. Simpson, B.S., cum laude.

Comfort: James A. Bowman, B.S.

Copperas Cove: Perry A. Byrd, B.S.; Julie L. Hornaday, B.A.; Joey J. Jesus, B.S.; Anthony J. Riley, B.S.; and Mindy N. Troutman, B.A.

Corpus Christi: Lauren E. Fritsch, M.S.; Amy N. Jackson, B.S.N.; and Leah D. Le Maire, B.I.S.

Corsicana: Cayla M. Demoss, M.S.N.

Coyanosa: Reid D. Braden, B.S., magna cum laude.

Crestwood, Ky.: Mariah L. Sparkman, B.S.

Crockett: Joycelyn D. Horn, B.S.N., cum laude.

Crosbyton: Justin B. Aguayo, B.S.

Crowell: Brittany G. Rodriguez, B.A.

Cypress: Shelby M. Goll, B.S.; Mary C. Jones, M.S.N.; and Travis J. Stavinoha, B.S.

Dallas: Ramon E. Cano, B.S.S., magna cum laude; Ashley M. Gachett, B.S.; Jeffrey L. Miller, B.S.; and Gino J. Tanzi, B.A.

Decatur: Megan K. Arthur, B.S.

Del Rio: Amy L. Alvizo, B.S., magna cum laude; Christopher R. Carrillo, B.S.; Chaise A. Corp, B.A.; Jennifer R. Frias, B.A.; Jaime E. Gallegos Hisada, B.S.; Erika K. Garcia, B.S.N.; Jessie N. Garcia, M.S.S.; Elisa Jimenez, B.S.; Reymundo Lopez, B.A.; Katie E. Sanders, B.S.N.; Jayda C. Spencer, M.S.S.; and Rosamayra Zamora, B.A., magna cum laude.

Del Valle: Sam N. Bell, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Denton: Arissa Gaytan, M.Ed.; and Joseph R. Knight, B.B.A.

Dimmitt: Callen Buckley, M.Ed.

Doole: Diamond D. Shipman, B.S., magna cum laude.

Dripping Springs: Margaret K. Denton, B.A.

Dublin: Katie H. Davies, B.S.N.; and Cameron G. Simon, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Dumas: Blanca M. Ruiz, B.A.; and Emily Stout, B.S.

Early: Brian K. Gober, B.B.A.

East Bernard: Kelsey L. Merritt, B.S., magna cum laude.

Eden: Heather L. Purvis, B.B.A.; Nicole G. Villarreal, B.S.; and Dedra D. Wood, B.S.

Edinburg: Anna M. Pinto Cesar, B.S.; and John R. Smith, M.S.

Edmond, Okla.: Megan Hadley, D.P.T.

El Paso: Giselle Aguirre, B.A.; Nayeli S. Mayorga, B.A.; Rachel K. Pyle, M.S.; Rebecca R. Saavedra, B.A., cum laude; Michael W. Steele, B.B.A.; and Ethan M. Swatzell, B.S., magna cum laude.

Eldorado: Brent Martinez, B.A.; Maria D. Pasillas, B.S.; and Cindy A. Sanchez, B.S.N.

Elgin: Sierra N. Mullan, B.S.W.

Englishtown, N.J.: Katrina E. Eder, D.P.T.

Fairfield, Calif.: Robert J. Heischman, M.S.

Flower Mound: Brooke T. Sewell, B.B.A.

Forney: Isac P. Valdez, B.A.

Fort Collins, Colo.: John M. Phelps, B.S.

Fort Stockton: Anthony Agundiz, B.S., summa cum laude; and Rode G. Mills, B.S.

Fort Worth: Destiny E. Jackson, B.S.; Jimena D. Lule, M.A.; Ryan E. Pabor, B.S., magna cum laude; Kasey Reed, B.B.A.; Anthony D. Roberson, B.S.W.; Donlen K. Ruffin, M.S.; Andy Tran, D.P.T.; and Jennifer H. Young, M.Ed.

Frankfort, Ky.: Amanda L. Nwamkpa, M.S.

Fredericksburg: Rebecca A. Nash, M.S.N.; Laura E. Payne, M.Ed.; Tiffany R. Sanchez, B.S.; and Brendon A. West, B.S.S., magna cum laude.

Friendswood: Mark A. Slone, B.S.

Friona: Hayden T. Sundre, B.B.A.

Gail: Roy T. Shafer, B.S., summa cum laude; and Krista D. Tarleton, B.S.N.

Galveston: Marcus A. Nellums, B.A., cum laude.

Gatesville: Jazmine E. McLeod, B.S.

Georgetown, Mass.: Thomas W. Horsley, M.S.

Georgetown: Evan R. Case, B.A.; Shelby N. Haines, B.S.N.; Laura M. Kincheloe, M.S.N.; Robert Lloyd, M.S.; Christopher J. Schmidt, B.S., magna cum laude; and Christina F. Wallace, M.Ed.

Glendale, Ariz.: Ryan J. Greer, B.S.

Goldsboro, N.C.: Dawn Hart, M.Ed.

Goldthwaite: Kimberly R. Nowell, M.P.Ac., B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Gordon: Robin A. Tice, B.S.N.

Graham: Bethany G. Arrell, M.Ed.; Betsy J. Figg, B.S.N.; Carol J. Klassen, M.S.; and Sofia L. Ramos, B.S.

Granbury: Ryan C. Parker, B.S., cum laude.

Grand Prairie: Kevin W. Bell, B.B.A.; and Kathryn E. Young, B.S.

Granger: Kendra I. Whittley, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Groesbeck: Kenna K. Bennett, B.S.; and Lauren C. Keeton, B.S.N.

Guthrie: Katelyn G. Jones, B.S., cum laude.

Hallettsville: Jared W. Barnes, D.P.T.

Harker Heights: Taylor S. Denney, B.S., magna cum laude.

Haskell: Kristen A. Martinez, M.S.

Hawley: Jennifer N. Gaston, B.S.

Hickory, N.C.: Christopher M. Eaton, M.S.S.

Hobbs, N.M.: Rachael J. Smith-Taylor, B.S.N., cum laude.

Hockley: Danielle N. Holub, M.S.

Hondo: Jacob A. Johnson, M.S.; and Sarah R. Tiner, M.S.

Houston: Yolanda A. Holden, M.Ed.; Jeffrey N. Horrall, B.A., cum laude; Brandon B. King, M.S.S.; Excelle I. Osborne, B.A.; and Cassandra O. Stewart, M.Ed.

Hutto: Kyle J. Knapp, B.S.

Iraan: Callie J. Allen, B.S.N.; and Chelsea M. Parmer, B.S., summa cum laude.

Jasper, Ind.: Brogan Mehringer, D.P.T.

Junction: April G. Brawley, B.S.; Trevor C. Brawley, B.S.; Leaura D. Mullins, B.A.; and Morgan L. Wellmann, B.S.

Katy: Christopher T. Diclemente, B.B.A.; and Madelyn McKay, B.S., cum laude.

Keller: Heather L. Martinez, B.S.N.

Kennedale: Morgan B. Spearman, B.S., cum laude.

Kerrville: Derek A. Holbrook, M.Ed.; and Beverly E. Thornton, M.A.

Killeen: Jerica M. Horn, B.S.; Gregory L. Johnson, M.S.; and Jaime G. Munoz, M.A.

Kingsland: Emmanuel Rubio Perez, M.S.

La Porte: John Krueger, M.S.

Lamesa: Francis S. De La Cruz, B.S.W.; and Kimberly D. Skiles, B.S.

Lampasas: Joshua H. Logsdon, B.A., cum laude; and Kyle R. Seaver, B.B.A., cum laude.

Lancaster: Fredericka L. Jackson, M.Ed.

Leander: Matthew P. Kelly, M.S.; Shelby I. Langford, B.S.; Nekechie N. Miller, B.B.A.; and Sherrell M. Peacock, B.S., magna cum laude.

Lenorah: Maxwell E. Kennady, B.B.A., summa cum laude.

Levelland: Katherine S. Gandy, B.S., magna cum laude.

Lewisville: Rechelle A. Flores, B.S.

Littlefield: Tanoah J. Ritchie, B.S.

Llano: Katelyn N. Barker, B.S.; Kassie L. Stefan, B.F.A., magna cum laude; and Walker M. Woolman, B.S.

Lockhart: Heather L. Walker, B.A.

Lubbock: Cory D. Church, M.S.N.; Michael J. Connor, B.I.S.; Patricia L. Edwards, M.Ed.; Sarah W. Ferguson, B.S., magna cum laude; and Ashley L. McLaurin, B.S.

Madill, Okla.: Mary K. McKay, B.S.

Mansfield: Grace Henderson, M.Ed.; and Jonathon S. Norrell, B.S., magna cum laude.

Marble Falls: Brandon A. Tate, B.A., cum laude.

Marfa: Leah M. Mcwilliams, B.F.A., magna cum laude.

Marion: Hunter C. Brietzke, B.S., summa cum laude.

Mason: Hector C. Gonzalez, B.B.A.; and Kristi C. Hamilton, B.A., magna cum laude.

Mayer, Minn.: Leeshia M. Crayton, B.S.

Mc Camey: Jasmin R. Love, B.S.W.

Mc Gregor: Tanner D. Brown, B.I.S.

McKinney: Kathy J. Owens, M.S.

Menard: Mario A. Velasquez, B.A.

Mertzon: Noemi A. Gonzalez, B.A.; and Erin R. Thorp, B.B.A., cum laude.

Midland: Madison T. Crawford, B.F.A.; Laura Duran, M.S.; Stacee M. Easterwood, B.S.; Tallyn C. Holt, B.S.N.; Marco A. Jimenez, D.P.T.; Bailey N. Nolan, B.S.N.; Sabrina R. Portillo, M.S.; and Bailey L. Rucker, M.B.A.

Miles: Myles C. Gesch, B.S.; Clint E. Holik, B.S., cum laude; Holly S. Hudson, B.S., cum laude; and Leisa H. Prettie, B.S.N., cum laude.

Mineral, Va.: Jessiqua A. Wiggins, M.Ed.

Mineral Wells: Leticia Martinez, B.A.

Missouri City: Vanessa M. Varughese, B.S.; and Cindy C. Vodehnal, M.A.

Monahans: Nigel R. Bates, B.A.; Kali L. Lewis, B.A., magna cum laude; and Courtney E. Rutledge, B.S., cum laude.

New Braunfels: Nathan D. Cumberland, B.I.S., cum laude; Melissa A. Misenhimer, B.S.; Maggie R. Schaffer, B.B.A.; and Alexandria N. Villanueva, B.S.W.

New Orleans, La.: Bryan N. Hammond, B.I.S.

North Richland Hills: Trisha E. Killen, B.B.A., M.P.Ac.

Odessa: Javier Martinez, B.A.; Morgan E. Pieper, B.S.; and Perry L. Shelton, B.S.

Olivehurst, Calif.: Ciara J. Anderson, M.Ed.

Omak, Wash.: Kellee Orr, D.P.T.

Ozona: Kelsey A. Childress, B.S.; and Julie L. Gutierrez, B.S., cum laude.

Paducah: Travis M. Jones, B.S.

Paris: Amanda D. Dawson, M.S.

Pearland: Andrew J. Heldman, B.B.A.

Perry, Okla.: Tammy J. Boyea, M.Ed.

Pflugerville: Courtney D. Moore, B.I.S.; Paul Pennington, M.Ed.; Kelsey R. Samsel, M.Ed.; and Meghan P. Young, B.A.

Plainview: Keaton L. Hatch, B.B.A.; Cheyann D. Powell, B.S.; and Blanca F. Suarez, B.S.

Plano: Michelina Percoco, B.S.

Pleasanton: Kayla D. Langseth, M.Ed.; and Kirsten M. Lavergne, B.A.

Ponder: Aubrey B. Antle, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Portland, Ore.: Michelle Classen, M.S.

Portsmouth, Va.: Jo Ann Hayes, M.S.

Post: D’Nae N. Johnson, B.S.W.

Richardson: Preston T. Wimberly, B.A., summa cum laude.

Riesel: Angela D. Harp, M.S.N.

Roanoke: Patrick W. Pritchett, B.A.

Robert Lee: Heidi M. Austin, B.S.; Brandi J. Brosh, B.S.; and Orville W. Davis, B.S.W., magna cum laude.

Roby: Jordan P. Solis, B.A., summa cum laude.

Roscoe: Diana Aguayo, B.S., cum laude; Tatiana Aguayo, B.S.; Anne M. Harris, B.S., magna cum laude; and Miguel Rangel, B.S.

Roswell, N.M.: Elizabeth J. Black, D.P.T.; and Jarred E. Martin, B.B.A.

Rotan: Savannah B. Cave, B.A., cum laude; Juan J. Sanchez, B.A.; and Tresley D. Terry, B.S.

Round Rock: Justin S. Benavides, B.A.; Marissa R. Garner, B.S.N.; Kathleen C. Misner, M.Ed.; and John Poole, M.S.

San Angelo: Devin D. Absher, B.S.; Alexandra M. Aguilar, B.S.; Brandon S. Allen, B.S., cum laude; James P. Anderson, B.S., cum laude; Elsa Martina I. Apo, B.I.S.; Charles H. Atkins, B.S.; Herminia Ayala, B.S., cum laude; Jacqueline S. Babb, B.A.; Luz’Ce R. Baca, B.S., magna cum laude; Frank A. Baeza, B.S.; Gregory C. Balli, B.B.A.; Ashlie R. Barker, M.S.; Cody J. Beach, M.A.; Jessica L. Behringer, M.Ed.; Kandice J. Belcher, B.S.W.; Kevin L. Bien, B.B.A.; Jason W. Bigham, B.S.; Adrienna N. Bingham, B.S., summa cum laude; Clayton L. Binns, B.S.; Roger D. Blocker, M.Ed.; Shaun D. Boddie, B.B.A., magna cum laude; Nicholas L. Bogs, B.A., cum laude; Shalisa M. Boisse, B.B.A.; Meghann L. Bridgeman, B.A.; Louis B. Broome, B.S., cum laude; Drew N. Brown, B.A.; Kaytlyn S. Brown, B.S.; Jake D. Bruner, B.B.A.; Shaylyn R. Burnham, B.S.N.; Kristin N. Burrow, B.M., summa cum laude; Mary K. Burton, B.S.N.; Lynette N. Carrillo, B.S., cum laude; Andy R. Cedillo, M.Ed.; Melinda A. Cervantez, B.S.N.; John C. Chappa, B.S., cum laude; Tyra M. Chappa, B.S.; David J. Cocuzzi, B.S.; Barbara C. Coleman, M.S.; Chaney R. Collins, B.A., cum laude; Stacie M. Conley, M.S.; Joshua A. Cooper, B.S.; Callen B. Corder, B.S.; Brianna M. Corralez, B.S.N.; Aven L. Covin, B.S.; Reys J. Cruz, B.S.S.; Jenus W. Daniel, B.S.; Zachary D. Daniel, B.B.A.; Anna L. Davis, M.S.; David M. De Los Santos, B.A.; Alyssa M. Dean, B.B.A.; Michael S. Dejacomo, B.A., cum laude; Johnny R. Deleon, M.P.Ac.; Brooklyn J. Dendle, B.B.A.; Katherine A. Dobson, B.A.; Zachary L. Dowdle, M.A.; Christopher Duarte-Manjarrez, B.S.N., cum laude; Valerie K. Edwards, B.B.A., M.P.Ac.; Bailey C. Ehlers, B.S., summa cum laude; Savannah J. Endres, B.S.N.; Baylea M. Evans, M.S.; Symphony L. Fischer, B.S.; Kalei B. Floyd, M.Ed.; John G. Ford, B.S.; Paul R. Ford, B.S.; Megan J. Freeman, B.S.; Louis P. Garcia, B.A.; Maria D. Garcia, B.S.W.; Adan Garza, B.S.; Francisco G. Garza, B.S.; Kimberly A. Garza, B.F.A.; Jamin N. Goecker, B.A.; Courtney R. Goff, M.A.; Gracie A. Gonzales, B.A., magna cum laude; Jennifer A. Gonzales, B.A., cum laude; Britni A. Gonzalez, B.S.; Cindy M. Gonzalez, B.S.W., cum laude; Taelynne R. Graper, B.S., magna cum laude; Kelli J. Greenwood, B.S., cum laude; Kathryn M. Griffin, B.S., cum laude; Dryden W. Groat, B.S.; Taryn G. Guenther, B.B.A.; Kendra C. Guerrero, B.F.A.; Magda L. Guerrero, B.S.W.; Tara M. Haidinger, M.S.; Sara A. Halamicek, B.F.A.; Criselda J. Hall, B.S.; Justin R. Hall, B.A., cum laude; Matthew E. Hall, B.F.A., summa cum laude; Melissa K. Halliday, B.S.N.; Shuntaya R. Harris, M.P.Ac.; Jessica B. Hasty, B.S., cum laude; Taylor M. Hasty, B.S.; Nicholas P. Hatcher, B.A.; Sebastian L. Haynes, B.S.; Daniel L. Heare, B.S., magna cum laude; Wesley L. Heflin, B.A., magna cum laude; Marisa G. Henderson, B.S.N., magna cum laude; Kristen R. Hensley, B.S., cum laude; Christopher A. Hernandez, M.S.S.; Christian E. Herrera, B.S.; Christian B. Herring, B.S.; Abbey M. Hicks, B.S., cum laude; Samantha G. Hlad, B.S.N., cum laude; Brian J. Holik, D.P.T.; Hanna M. Horeis, B.S.; Clayton C. Hubbard, M.Ed.; Ben G. Hubert, M.S.; Jazmin D. Humphreys, B.S., magna cum laude; Andrew M. Isom, B.S., cum laude; Jodi L. Jackson, M.Ed.; Mayra A. Jackson, B.A.; Amy L. Johnson, B.S.; Jared D. Johnson, B.S.W.; Jennifer C. Johnson, B.S., magna cum laude; Sara M. Johnson, B.A.; Whitney N. Johnson, B.S., magna cum laude; Kimberly R. Jones, B.S.N.; Lance D. Jones, B.A.; Mary P. Jones, B.S., summa cum laude; Stephen J. Jones, B.A.; Tayler L. Jones, B.A.; Brandon S. Keeler, B.S., magna cum laude; Karli K. Kellermeier, B.S., summa cum laude; Eui H. Kim, B.B.A.; Sungin Kim, B.B.A., cum laude; Paul B. Kuder, B.S.N.; Coby B. Land, B.S.; Wayne J. Landis, B.S.; William T. Langseth, B.B.A., cum laude; Jentry J. Laning, B.A.; Kristen E. Laskiewicz, B.A.; Christina S. Lee, B.F.A., summa cum laude; Laramie L. Lindsey, M.S.; Taylor A. Little, B.S.; Jason F. Livingstone, B.S., magna cum laude; Rachel A. Long, B.A.; Ciria N. Longoria, B.A.; Andrea L. Lueders, B.F.A.; Edgar Mares, B.S.; Dawn M. Marshall, B.S., magna cum laude; Jesus M. Martinez, B.S.W.; Selena M. Martinez, B.A., cum laude; Mario Mata, B.S.; Lavanda C. Mathes, M.Ed.; Jerrika N. Mathews, M.Ed.; Hilda F. Maughan, B.S.; Brett C. McClure, B.A.; Justin M. McClure, B.S.; Jessica R. McDonald, B.S.; Joshua T. McGuire, B.S., summa cum laude; Javier F. Medina, M.A.; Jamie L. Meeks, B.S.N.; Benjamin M. Merworth, B.S.; Austin T. Miller, B.S.; Vanessa L. Miranda, B.S.W.; Ami B. Mizell, B.B.A.; Alexis S. Mobley, B.S., magna cum laude; Tanyaradzwa P. Mombeyarara, B.S.N.; Guadalupe V. Moreno, B.F.A.; Sydney D. Morris, B.A., summa cum laude; Kristen K. Mote, B.A.; Sean D. Motl, B.S., summa cum laude; Krysta K. Muir, B.A.; Corey W. Murphy, B.S.; Dreshawn M. Murray, B.A.; Chris M. Nason, M.Ed.; Eduardo Navarro, B.B.A., magna cum laude; Dan T. Nguyen, M.S.S.; Simon J. Olsen, B.S., summa cum laude; Cherry D. Ortega, M.Ed.; Ivett N. Palos, B.S.; Justin L. Patterson, B.B.A.; Blake A. Perez, B.A., cum laude; Mason J. Pierce, B.B.A.; Whitney C. Pierce, B.S.; Richard J. Plum, M.S.N.; Allye M. Potter, B.B.A.; Catherine M. Powell, B.A., cum laude; Gabriel L. Ramirez, B.F.A.; Jessica M. Ramirez, B.A.; Elvia Raymond, M.Ed.; Stuart R. Redding, B.S., magna cum laude; Stacy L. Ren, B.B.A., summa cum laude; Melissa L. Richardson, B.S.N.; Avery D. Rigg, B.I.S.; Richard J. Righetti, M.Ed.; Teresa D. Rivera, B.B.A.; Gabriela Rivero, B.S.W.; Alex E. Robles, B.S.N.; Allen M. Rodarte, M.S.; Christian Rodriguez, B.B.A.; Danielle L. Rodriguez, B.S.N., cum laude; Lori A. Rodriguez, B.S.W.; Tabatha N. Rumsey, B.S.; Patricia A. Rush, M.Ed.; Teri L. Russell, B.B.A.; Sarah E. Rychlik, B.S.; Maria G. Salinas, B.S.W.; Ermelinda Samaripa, M.A.; Anne B. San Miguel, M.Ed.; Marli Sanchez, B.B.A.; Nicholas S. Sanchez, B.S.; Sarah B. Sanchez, M.Ed.; Patricia A. Santana, B.A.; Marissa E. Saulnier, B.S.; Matthew K. Schwarz, M.S.; Allyson M. Seider, B.S.; Garrett R. Sestric, B.S.; Regina B. Shipley, M.Ed.; Misty L. Siler, B.A., summa cum laude; James M. Smith, B.A.; Stephanie L. Smith, B.S.; Katherine P. Squires, B.S., magna cum laude; Shanna N. Studdard, B.B.A.; Justin P. Sturm, B.S., magna cum laude; Rebecca E. Sussdorf, B.A.; Stephen W. Swaringin, B.A., cum laude; Ashlee N. Tally, B.S., cum laude; Ashley N. Tanner, B.S.S., summa cum laude; Andrew S. Taylor, B.S.; Brittany M. Taylor, B.B.A.; Haley M. Thomas, B.A., cum laude; Meagan A. Thomas, B.I.S.; Nelson Thomas, B.S., magna cum laude; Amanda N. Thurman, B.S.; Douglas T. To, B.S.; Joshua I. Torres, B.B.A.; Viviana Torres, B.F.A.; Kara E. Townley, B.S.W.; Lesli L. Uherik, M.Ed.; Meagan L. Underhill, B.S.; Jennifer J. Urbanek, M.Ed.; Vanessa L. Valdez, B.F.A., cum laude; Trisha M. Vargas, B.S.N.; Ayla H. Vestal, B.S.; Stephen L. Vick, B.A.; Crystal C. Villafranco, B.S.W.; Adrianna A. Villarreal, B.S.W.; Heather N. Walker, B.S.; Duncan C. Wallace, B.S.; Rebekah K. Wallace, B.A., magna cum laude; Sawyer B. Warick, B.S., cum laude; Shelby P. Warick, B.S., summa cum laude; Joseph A. Webster, B.A.; Ethan W. West, M.Ed.; Vanessa R. Wester, B.S.W., magna cum laude; Brady L. Whitaker, B.S.; Cynthia D. White, M.S.; Falon R. Williams, B.S.N.; Margaret E. Wimberly, B.S.W., cum laude; Staci L. Winders, B.S.; Amy S. Wright, M.S.; Caitlin A. Wylie, B.S., magna cum laude; Sierra J. Young, B.S., magna cum laude; and John C. Zafereo, B.S.

San Antonio: Kaitlyn M. Alvarado, B.B.A., M.B.A.; Cody W. Batungbacal, B.A.; Tyler J. Batungbacal, B.A.; Eric R. Benavides, M.S.; John K. Blake, B.S., magna cum laude; Mary E. Halcomb, M.S.; Amber L. Horton, B.I.S.; Dakota D. Jessen-Kyles, B.A.; John P. Joiner, B.B.A.; Amanda Ledesma, B.S.; Gabriela Luna, B.S.W.; Jason R. Mabry, M.S.S.; Karyn M. McCarty, M.Ed.; Marisa E. Mendoza, B.S.; Angelina Minnala, B.S., magna cum laude; Ruben J. Olivares, B.S.; Carly N. Peters, B.S., magna cum laude; Rachelle L. Ponton, B.S.N.; Jeremy Rankins, B.A.; Charles C. Sauvage, B.A.; Scott A. Siller, M.S.; and Larissa R. Tonder, B.A., cum laude.

San Elizario: Melissa I. Garcia, B.S.

San Saba: Daniel M. Barrier, B.S.; Jaena M. Edwards, B.B.A.; and Haylee T. Oliver, B.A.

Sanger: Alexander P. Smith, B.S., magna cum laude.

Santa Cruz, Calif.: Gino T. Delucchi, B.S.

Schertz: Julianne M. Royce, B.S., cum laude; and Laci J. Schupp, B.S.N.

Seagoville: Ashlea J. Madison, M.Ed.

Seguin: Ariel L. Bittner, B.S., summa cum laude; and Joshua J. Leal, M.S.S.

Seminole: Colton W. Curtis, M.S.; and Kara N. Johnson, B.A.

Shallowater: Jullia D. Cole, B.S.N.

Sherman: Dillon G. Mezzacappa, D.P.T.

Snowflake, Ariz.: Mark P. Caldwell, D.P.T.

Snyder: Ashley N. Beevers, B.S.; Corey L. Knipe, M.A.; and Terann B. Reigh, D.P.T.

Sonora: John T. Downing, B.S.; and Yolanda C. Sanchez, B.S., cum laude.

South Elgin, Ill.: Bryan T. Barker, D.P.T.

Spicewood: Jordan E. Sherrod, B.B.A.

Spring: Ryan D. Clapsaddle, B.A.; Catherine E. Evans, D.P.T.; and Jonathan D. Family, B.B.A.

Spring Branch: Natascha K. Hale, B.S.

Springfield, Ill.: Jennifer L. Wyatt, M.S.

Stamford: Jennifer N. Wilson, B.F.A., summa cum laude.

Sterling City: Brandi M. Barber, B.S.; and Mason Q. Long, B.S., summa cum laude.

Sterling Heights, Mich.: Gregory O. Cook, B.A., summa cum laude.

Stratford: Eric B. Burton, B.S., magna cum laude.

Sweetwater: Cameron R. Dahar, B.S.; Paul E. Ensenia, B.S.; Sally D. McCluskey, B.S.N., cum laude; Hilary D. Miller, B.S.; Melissa A. Morales, B.B.A.; John Q. Reddic, B.B.A.; and Danielle C. Walior, B.S.

Tahoka: Cori X. Vega, B.S.

Tamaqua, Pa.: Kristine A. Huegel, M.S.

Temple: Christopher A. Burrow, B.A.; and Nikki S. Moore, B.M., cum laude.

The Colony: Madison R. Huth, B.S., cum laude.

Thorndale: Morgan L. Youngblood, B.S.N.

Tucson, Ariz.: Brichelle C. Saarloos, M.S.

Universal City: Kristine M. Calvaresi, B.S.

Uvalde: Maria G. Gomez, B.S., cum laude.

Waco: Chance D. Aycock, B.A.; Michael L. Porter, M.S.S.; and Latishia Watson, M.Ed.

Wall: Sawyer D. Hirt, B.S., cum laude.

Waxahachie: Paula A. Vercher, D.P.T.

Weatherford: Dakota W. Abernathy, B.S.

West: Jacob R. Crawshaw, B.S., cum laude.

Wichita Falls: Darcie N. Helms, B.A.

Winters: Veronica M. Flores, B.S., cum laude; and Brandon R. Willman, B.B.A., cum laude.

Woodbridge, Va.: Shannon N. Huntley, M.S.S.

Wylie: Jacob T. Feckley, B.I.S.; and Michelle L. Lecuyer, B.S.N.

Yorktown: Angela M. Kirchner, D.P.T.

Foshan, China: Binhong Lin, B.S., summa cum laude.

Ulsan, South Korea: Jongyun Ahn, B.B.A.

  • News Image

Save and Share

Contact

Communications and Marketing
325-942-2248