Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
News

Search Site

Information for:

Fall 2014 Graduates List

January 09, 2015

Angelo State University conferred 504 undergraduate and graduate degrees upon 501 graduates during 2014 fall commencement exercises Dec. 13 in San Angelo, Texas.

2014 Graduation 13Dec14 Photographer Danny MeyerAreas of undergraduate academic study at ASU lead to the following degrees: Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Border Security (B.B.S.), Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), Bachelor of Cultural Competence and Security Studies (B.C.C.S.S.), Bachelor of Cultural Fluency and Security Studies (B.C.F.S.S.), Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Bachelor of General Studies (B.G.S.), Bachelor of Intelligence, Security Studies, and Analysis (B.I.S.S.A.), Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies (B.I.S.), Bachelor of Music (B.M.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Science in Nursing (B.S.N.), Bachelor of Security Studies (B.S.S.), Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.), Associate / Bachelor of Science in Nursing (A.B.S.N.) and Associate in Applied Science (A.A.S.). 
 
The following graduate degrees are offered: Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Professional Accountancy (M.P.Ac.), Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.), Master of Science (M.S.), Master of Science in Nursing (M.S.N.), Master of Security Studies (M.S.S.) and Doctor of Physical Therapy (D.P.T.). 
 
Degree recipients by hometown were:

Abilene: Andria P. Brown, B.A.; Sherry L. Brown, M.Ed.; Alexander C. Bryant, B.F.A., summa cum laude; Alanya M. De La Rosa, B.S.N.; Nathanial L. Redic, B.S.; Harold C. Salmon, B.S.N.; Chelsea L. Spencer, B.S.N., cum laude; and Allyson M. Wood, M.A.

Adkins: Austin Landin, B.S.

Allen: Jordan A. Green, B.S.; and Kaelah S. Young, B.B.A.

Alpine: Levi D. Armbruster, B.S., magna cum laude.

Amarillo: Chelsea E. Walton, B.S.N.

Andrews: Danley J. Hyer, B.A., cum laude; and Tracy N. Orosco, B.A.

Arlington: Jeremy M. Evans, B.A.; and Brittany S. Swaim, B.B.A.

Artesia, N.M.: Alyssa P. Giles, B.S., summa cum laude.

Athens: Jessica L. Jenkins, M.S.

Austin: Kimberly Harrison, M.A.; James N. Kincaid, B.S.; Maricette Pina, M.S.S.; Ishwori Shrestha, M.S.N.; and Sierra M. Villarreal, B.S.

Ballinger: Tyler J. Frey, M.A.; Magdalena T. Hogan, B.A.; and Melissa R. McNaley, B.S., magna cum laude.

Bandera: Sterling C. Yurrita, B.S., cum laude.

Bangs: Jacob A. Truelove, B.S.N.

Bertram: Maria D. Suarez, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Big Lake: Mylin Goodloe, B.A.

Big Spring: Samone E. Foster, B.S.; Francisco S. Garza, B.S.; Kourtney L. McAdams, B.S.; Kay’C B. Stanley, B.B.A.; and Jana L. Stiles, B.S.

Boerne: Jessica N. Hicks, B.S.; and James R. Hurd, B.S.

Brackettville: Evelyn Castillo, B.S.N.

Brady: Christopher S. Castleman, M.Ed.; Henry A. Luna, B.F.A.; Chelsea K. Moore, B.S., cum laude; and Danielle N. Oneill, B.S.

Bronte: Rebecca C. Boyce, B.A.

Brownwood: Rogina A. Gosnell, B.S.N.; and Kandice N. Harris, M.A.

Buda: Amber M. Summers, B.S.N.

Bumpass, Va.: Justine R. Harker, B.B.A.

Burleson: Blake J. Smith, B.B.A.

Burnet: Devon B. Bolan, B.B.A.

Burnsville, Minn.: Quentin K. Bushon, B.S.S., magna cum laude.

Cabery, Ill.: Nathan R. Ray, M.S.

Canyon Lake: Juli R. Patterson, B.A.

Carrollton: Sunita Nayani, M.Ed.; and David J. Sullivan, M.S.

Castle, Okla.: Adam J. Mosher, B.I.S.S.A., cum laude.

Centerville: Lisa Moreland, M.Ed.

Childress: Cassie J. Johnson, B.I.S.

Christoval: Anthony J. Wallace, B.S.

Cibolo: Kaleigh N. Oswald, B.S.N.; Brian A. Pieniazek, B.S.; and Jasmine O. Villarreal, B.S.

Coahoma: Alexander S. Crabtree, B.B.A.

Coleman: Colton L. McConathy, B.S.; and Jacy R. Payne, B.S., cum laude.

Colorado City: Christina Leanos, B.S.; and Christian C. McKinney, B.S.

Columbus: Kylee S. Werland, B.S., cum laude.

Comanche: Kyle L. Crim, B.A., magna cum laude.

Converse: Joshua H. Jackson, B.S.

Cooper: Sarah G. Ruzicka, B.S., magna cum laude.

Copperas Cove: Cherry N. Lewis, M.Ed.

Corpus Christi: Yvonne Castaneda, B.A.; and Barry Q. Morris, M.S.

Crane: Caleb A. Rodriguez, B.F.A.

Dallas: Lizeth G. Becerra, B.A.; Kimberly R. Haynes, M.Ed.; Rochelle J. Norris, B.S.; Mario A. Ramos, M.Ed.; Christopher C. Talkington, B.A.; and Gregorio Trejo, B.B.A.

Dandridge, Tenn.: Andrea E. Berthelot, M.Ed.

De Kalb: Bailey N. Baker, M.A.

De Leon: Rachel E. Riggs, B.A., summa cum laude.

Del Rio: Debra A. Escamilla, M.Ed.; Alejandra T. Garcia, B.S.; Westley A. Lenertz, B.A.; Emily S. Leos, B.S.N., cum laude; Krista M. Magallanes, B.S.; Sabrina C. Musquiz, B.S.N.; Tiffany Y. Perez, M.Ed.; Clinton E. Robertson, B.B.A.; Cynthia M. Romo, B.A., magna cum laude; and Shana N. Zimmerman, B.S.S.

Denver City: Zandra Pillai, B.A.

Dickinson: Morgan N. Richards, B.S., cum laude.

Dublin: Suzanna C. Tolboom, B.A., magna cum laude.

Duncanville: Danielle D. Reed, B.B.A.

Eagle Pass: Alejandra Amaya, B.S.; Patricia Negrete, B.S.N.; and Kyle J. Shifferly, M.S.

East Stroudsburg, Pa.: Devon B. Bernard, B.C.C.S.S.

Eastland: Cassandra I. White, B.A.

Eden: Megan M. Oechsli, B.A.

Edmond, Okla.: Matthew C. Ward, B.B.A.

El Paso: Krystal B. Andrade, B.S.; Garland R. Cook, B.F.A.; Kenia Cruz, B.S.S.; and Adrienne D. Dobson, M.Ed.

Eldorado: Cheryl K. Forlano, B.S.N.; Marcus D. Garcia, B.B.A., M.B.A.; and Chandra J. Vaughan, B.S.N., cum laude.

Elm Mott: Diana L. Williford, B.S.N.

Euless: Besspher J. Mannah, B.B.A.

Fairfield, Calif.: Melanie R. Hoyt, M.S.S.

Fort Davis: Marcus A. Hartnett, B.A.; and Amy K. Stephens, B.I.S.

Fort Stockton: Natividad M. Salamanca, B.S.N.

Fort Worth: Sean P. Bass, M.Ed.; and Amber N. Procter-Willman, M.Ed.

Fredericksburg: Nicholas A. Alejandro, M.S.; Douglas R. Debord, M.Ed.; and Sharla K. Schmidt, M.S.

Frisco: Megan D. Crabtree, B.S., cum laude.

Gail: Brendan C. Tarleton, B.S.N.

Garland: Valerie J. Foster, B.S.N., magna cum laude; and Andrew D. Williams, B.A.

Gatesville: Sara K. Cummings, B.I.S.; and Abby L. Steward, B.S.

Georgetown: Jessica A. Kneisler, B.B.A.; and Kelsey A. Slack, B.S.N.

Glen Rose: Mark N. Rushing, M.Ed.

Goldthwaite: Kayla D. Bufe, B.S., summa cum laude; and Stephanie D. Hartley, B.S.N.

Granbury: Tina L. Haywood, M.Ed.; and Kanyon C. Payne, B.S.S.

Granger: Heston E. Luersen, B.B.A.

Grapevine: Kevin J. Hill, M.S.

Happy: Kaitlyn N. McCarley, B.S., magna cum laude.

Harker Heights: Alphonso L. James, B.S.; and Antonia L. Ras-Bellamy, B.A.

Harper: Kolt Meeks, B.S., cum laude.

Haskell: Angelica I. Gonzalez, B.A., cum laude.

Houston: Taja Butler, M.Ed.; Kurt W. Crenwelge, M.B.A.; Chelsee E. Freeman, B.S.N., magna cum laude; Jeffrey A. Jones, B.S.; Anthony A. Landry, B.B.A.; Okenwa C. Ngwu, B.A.; and Julia J. Salazar, M.S.S.

Howell, Mich.: Alexandra V. Ford, M.S.S.

Humble: Kyle A. Washington, B.S., cum laude.

Hutto: Morgan I. Phillip-Hubbard, M.Ed.

Imperial Beach, Calif.: Jeremy A. Hill, B.C.C.S.S., cum laude.

Iowa Park: Benjamin T. Coyle, B.S.

Iraan: Corey N. Wright, B.A.

Irving: Erika A. Adams, B.S.; and Jarvis D. Motte, B.A.

Jamaica, N.Y.: Elena Yakubov, M.S.N.

Jbsa Ft Sam Houston: Kelsey A. Wilcox, B.S.

Johnson City: Shawn M. McNease, B.A.

Junction: Maria M. De Leon Rojas, B.B.A.; Geneva Garza, M.Ed.; and Lynsey B. Gold, B.M., magna cum laude.

Kansas City, Mo.: Aric J. Henderson, M.Ed.

Katy: Mark L. McDaniel, B.A.; and Jeffrey Williams, B.B.A.

Kermit: Brittany D. Heiser, B.S.N.

Kerrville: Jennifer L. Houghton, B.S.; and Corley C. Pruneda, B.S., summa cum laude.

Killeen: Shavaughn E. Brathwaite, B.S.; Adam R. Czajkowski, M.B.A.; Brianna Davis, B.A., cum laude; Janae A. Johnson, B.A.; and Taylor N. Miracle, B.S.

Kosse: Caitlin M. Freude, B.S.

La Grange: Monica G. McCafferty, B.S., cum laude.

Lake Jackson: Brooke A. Cisneros, B.A.

Lamesa: Caleb B. Barkowsky, B.A.; Megan J. Becker, M.Ed.; and Wendy M. Shoup, B.A.

Lampasas: Brandon R. Faubion, B.A.; Elizabeth A. Hawthorn, B.A.; and Bonnie S. Wallace, M.S.

Leander: Alma S. Johnson, B.S.N.

Levelland: Jaci E. Helton, B.S.

Lexington, S.C.: James A. Cirillo, M.S.S.

Linn, Kan.: Clayton K. Meyerhoff, B.S.

Loraine: Lauren A. Munoz, B.S.N.

Lott: Marissa N. Rauch, B.S.

Lubbock: Katrina D. Ballentine, B.I.S.; Jonathan K. Elkins, B.S.N.; Gilbert A. Moreno, B.I.S.; and Stephanie M. Spicer, B.S., cum laude.

Mansfield: Nefertiti Z. Burden, B.S.

Marion: Kori L. Kappelmann, B.S.N.; and Derrick W. Thivierge, B.S., magna cum laude.

Mason: Tomas R. Callejas, B.B.A.

McKinney: Mason C. Leavitt, B.S.

Merkel: Jose A. Cano, B.B.A.

Mertzon: Haley A. Crotwell, B.S.; and Marshall N. Miller, B.B.A.

Mesquite: Ryan M. Carboni, B.A.; and Hannah M. Saunders, M.Ed.

Miami, Fla.: Vondrell M. Harris, B.S.S.

Midland: Gabriel Golson, B.S.; Zachary R. Hudnall, B.S.; Laura R. Kruse, M.Ed.; Christy M. Laing, B.S.N.; and Tevin L. Simmons, B.F.A., magna cum laude.

Miles: Hunter B. Granzin, B.S.S.; and Lilia V. Lara, B.S.

Mission: Ruth A. Cardenas, B.F.A., cum laude.

Monahans: Jordan N. Jernigan, B.S., summa cum laude; and Trevor R. Owens, B.A.

Mount Vernon: Blair L. Turner, M.Ed.

New Braunfels: Amber L. Padilla, B.S.

Newark, N.J.: Alexander Schraut, M.S.S.

Noble, Okla.: Joyce Hulin, M.Ed.

North Richland Hills: Angelia D. Little, M.Ed.

Odessa: Brian W. Griffin, B.S.N.; Veronica Montano, B.S.N.; Talon M. Smith, B.A.; Carlea B. Ulrich, M.Ed.; and Karen A. Valverde, B.B.A.

Opelika, Ala.: Misty L. Merz, B.S.N.

Ozona: Daniel Cruz, B.S.S.

Paint Rock: Kayla M. Book, M.S.; and Kenneth J. Schooler, M.Ed.

Palestine: Linette Castaneda, B.F.A.

Pampa: Kayla N. Hughes, B.S.N.; and Ryan A. Stoffle, B.I.S.

Panhandle: Kara D. Harris, B.S., summa cum laude.

Pecos: Omero Carrasco, B.A.; and Allyson D. Salcido, B.S.

Pensacola, Fla.: Artur H. Kosycarz, M.S.S.

Peoria, Ariz.: Nathan G. Davis, B.A., magna cum laude.

Pflugerville: Jose L. Garibaldi, B.A.; Christopher A. Loyd, B.M., magna cum laude; Obinna O. Nwachukwu, B.S.; and Kaitlin D. Wyman, B.S.

Pittsburgh, Pa.: Ice N. Asortse, B.B.A.

Plains: Maretta D. Trent, B.S., magna cum laude.

Ponder: Blair R. Hitch, B.A.

Post: Danica M. Williams, B.B.A.

Presidio: Minerva Arreola, B.B.A.

Prosper: Kristen L. Alexander, M.A.

Rankin: Corey L. Owens, M.Ed.

Red Rock: Katherine Spurlock, B.B.A.

Robert Lee: Lynsey M. Coalson, M.Ed.; and Kelsey S. Sedden, B.S.

Roby: Bryant P. Terry, B.S.

Rockford, Ill.: Lynn M. Roschi, B.S.N.

Rocklin, Calif.: Tiffany Geisbert, M.S.

Rockport: Rhonda S. Davis, B.S.N.

Rocksprings: Angela R. Rollins, M.A.; and Trisha N. Ruiz, M.Ed.

Rotan: Kristina K. Gaspar, M.A.; and Jamie P. Terry, B.S., cum laude.

Round Rock: Jacqueline C. Ehrlich, B.S., cum laude; Terrill A. McKissick, M.A.; Bridgette A. Olivier, B.A., magna cum laude; and Aundrus L. Poole, M.S.

Rowena: Kyle G. Halfmann, B.S.

Royse City: Aisha G. Edebbarh, B.S.N.

Sahuarita, Ariz.: April C. Bennett, B.S.N.

Saint Paul, Minn.: Ester E. Lewis, B.A.

San Angelo: Danielle M. Accaputo, B.S.; Christina M. Adkison, M.A.; Kelsey D. Allbright, B.S.N.; Maggie R. Allen, B.S.; Ashley N. Alwine, B.S.; Jamal Anene, M.Ed.; Ataul Azad, B.B.A.; Casey D. Baccus, M.Ed.; Mark A. Baker, M.A.; Teresa A. Beish, B.S.; Mark T. Blazek, B.S.N.; Celebrity Blockton-Gonzalez, B.A., magna cum laude; Tyler L. Blount, M.Ed.; Benjamin R. Britton, B.S.; Cody M. Brooks, B.S., magna cum laude; Patricia R. Browning, M.Ed.; Robert W. Busbee, B.S.; Erin L. Bynum, B.B.A.; Eloisa M. Cajas, B.S.N.; Denine L. Calvin, B.S.; Alphonso M. Carrasco, M.S.S.; James M. Carroll, B.S.N.; Alexia S. Carter, B.I.S.; Amy D. Carter, B.S.; Kevin M. Castro, B.B.A.; Pamela S. Clamon, M.S.; Susan M. Clough, B.S.N., magna cum laude; Cassandra M. Cmerek, B.S.N.; Allyson R. Cook-Lindsay, B.S., summa cum laude; Jacqueline E. Coty, B.A., magna cum laude; Austin J. Covey, M.S.; Joseph D. Cziko, M.A.; Sandra R. Davis, B.S., magna cum laude; Randy J. Dennis, M.Ed.; Michael R. Diaz, B.A.; Hannah M. Dodds, B.S., summa cum laude; Justin W. Doss, B.S.; Corina N. Duarte, B.S.; Danielle R. Edwards, B.S.; Traci L. Eichin, M.S.; Patricia B. Esposito, B.S.N., magna cum laude; Peter P. Ewald, B.S.; Katie A. Fairchild, B.I.S., magna cum laude; Alwin M. Flohr, M.Ed.; Darius D. Flowers, M.Ed.; Staci Foreman, M.Ed.; Janna M. Fuchs, B.S., magna cum laude; Jessica L. Fuchs, B.S.N.; Stacey A. Fuentes, M.Ed.; Jennifer C. Furr, B.S., cum laude; Christopher L. Gaither, B.A.; Adam Garcia, B.B.A.; Remington A. Garcia, B.S.; Zan A. Gassiot, B.S.; Sean P. Gibbons, B.C.C.S.S., summa cum laude; Dannielle N. Goldman, B.S., summa cum laude; Leah R. Gomez, B.S.N.; Isabel A. Gonzalez, B.B.A.; Kaci L. Griffith, B.B.A., M.P.Ac.; Ashley L. Gunn, B.A.; Cherylyn S. Hale, B.A.; Laura E. Hardin, M.Ed.; Halie R. Hargraves, B.S.; Macy L. Harris, B.B.A., M.P.Ac.; Blake B. Hartman, B.S.; Tyler H. Hayes, B.S.; Courtney N. Heath, B.S.; Simon L. Henrickson, B.S.; Luis R. Hernandez, B.A.; Emily N. Herrera, B.S.; Bianca D. Hinojosa, M.Ed.; Kersten L. Hoffmaster, B.S., cum laude; Tambra R. Hollway, M.Ed.; Tori J. Holsey, B.S.; Timothy E. Howard, M.Ed.; Bradley W. Hudson, B.S.; Christopher S. Inks, M.S.; Scott P. Jarmon, M.A.; Dennis J. Kalec, B.S., cum laude; Elisa M. Key, B.M.; Dylan M. Khantharasy, B.S.N.; Wade H. King, B.I.S.; Nicole A. Klein, B.S.N.; Colby C. Koenig, B.S.N.; Katherine H. Kuder, B.S.N., cum laude; Joshua B. Lam, B.S.; Kristine D. Laucius, B.S.; Kaitlynn M. Lebrasseur, B.S.; Anthony J. Lewis, B.S.; Victoria Limon, B.B.A.; Jarred A. Lujan, B.A., cum laude; Donald Macarthy, B.S.; John S. Macmurdo, B.S.N.; Leroy Manivong, B.S.; Adrianne N. March, B.S.; Juan C. Martin, B.A.; Linda M. Martinez, B.A.; Monica A. Martinez, B.B.A.; Heather A. Mase, B.S.N.; Julie L. Mayfield, M.Ed.; Nicole M. McClendon, B.S.; Lauren J. McCollum, B.A.; Leah M. McFadden, B.S.N.; Amanda L. McPeak, B.S.; Christopher S. Miller, B.S., cum laude; Katelyn R. Millican, B.S., cum laude; Lauren S. Moeller, M.A.; Akshatha Mohan, M.S.; David S. Moon, B.S.; Wendy D. Moon, B.A.; Patrick D. Moran, B.S.; Jessica A. Mueller, M.B.A.; Enrique Munoz, B.B.A.; Thinh P. Nguyen, M.Ed.; Elizabeth J. Norton, B.S.; Jennifer R. Ogan, B.A.; Whitney R. Olness, B.S.; Austin B. Osmanski, M.S.; Kylie E. Palmer, B.S.; Ares P. Parker, B.S., cum laude; Linzi N. Pate, B.S.; Christopher T. Patterson, B.B.A.; John J. Patterson, B.S.; Patricia L. Peters, B.S., cum laude; Donald Plachno, M.A.; Jordan G. Power, B.S., magna cum laude; Elizabeth J. Proctor, M.Ed.; Robert D. Ramirez, B.A.; Christopher R. Ramos, B.A.; Beatrice H. Ramsey, B.S.S.; Hailey N. Ramzinski, B.A.; Kimberly E. Rand, B.F.A.; Kimberly E. Ratliff, B.S.; Leticia Reyes, B.A., summa cum laude; Michael Reyes, B.F.A.; Bianca D. Reyna, B.A.; Guyman R. Richards, B.S.; Tabitha A. Rivera, B.S., summa cum laude; Christopher W. Robertson, B.S.; Lacy C. Rollwitz, B.S.; Edgar Roman, B.A.; Jessica J. Sarrat-Gonzales, B.A.; Sherry L. Schmiedekamp, B.S., cum laude; Corey M. Schwartz, B.S., summa cum laude; Michael J. Schwartz, M.S.; Jodi F. Schwarz, M.S.; Kenneth B. Scott, B.S.; Kristen A. Sefcik, B.S.N.; Roberto Serrano, B.S.; Zane E. Sewell, B.B.A.; Jordon S. Shocklee, B.A.; Dylan M. Simkins, B.S.; Garrett H. Smith, B.S.N.; Karl B. Snelgrove, B.B.A.; Serena L. Sosa, M.S.; Jessica R. Speck, M.Ed.; Ashley M. Spratley, B.A.; Summer D. Steelman, M.S.; Skylar L. Stewart, B.S.N.; Taylor R. Thoma, B.S.N., cum laude; Ashley N. Thomas, M.S.; Rebecca Thompson, B.S.N., magna cum laude; Wesley B. Tinney, B.A.; Amber D. Turner, M.P.Ac.; Stephen S. Turner, M.B.A.; Melody K. Twombly, M.S.; Lindsay A. Waddell, M.S.; Dylan Wanoreck, B.A.; Ellen E. Wehner, M.A.; Bailey L. Welch, B.S., cum laude; Jeffrey W. Wheeler, M.S.S.; Jarred J. Whitlock, B.B.A.; Courtnie S. Wood, B.S.N.; Dalton W. Wood, B.S., cum laude; Jordan D. Yedica, B.S.; Lindsey R. Youngblood, B.S.; and Megan E. Zapata, B.S., magna cum laude.

San Antonio: John G. Adams, B.B.A.; Katriona L. Baker, B.S., magna cum laude; Eli S. Diaz, B.S.; Wesley E. Friesenhahn, B.S.; Rose A. Hernandez, B.S.N.; Armando Herrera, M.Ed.; Valentine C. Okechi, B.S.; Lauren N. Partida, B.I.S.; Megan D. Saldana, B.S.N.; Carolyn D. Simon, B.I.S.; Warren C. Truesdale, B.A., cum laude; and James L. York, M.Ed.

San Saba: Josue Trujillo, B.A.

Sanderson: Jacob E. Benavidez, B.S.

Schertz: Shyree S. General, B.S.N.; and Lauren N. Sellers, B.S.N.

Seguin: Glenn B. Brodbeck, B.S.

Shamrock: Jennifer A. Peevey, M.Ed.

Smithville: Aaron T. Kasper, B.B.A.

Snyder: Eric M. Espinoza, B.A., cum laude; Amy E. Fogleman, B.A.; Margaret F. Marshall, B.S., cum laude; Sean P. Mcclure, B.A.; Bailey J. Minor, B.S., cum laude; and Oscar A. Sauceda, B.A.

Sonora: David A. Buitron, B.A.; Valeria C. Buitron, B.B.A.; and Mikael A. Samaniego-Lira, B.F.A.

Southlake: Tara C. Chappell, M.A.

Spur: Garrett L. Watson, B.S.

Sterling City: Erin L. Havlak, B.S.N.; Jessica R. Roper, B.S.; and Stephanie E. Stafford, M.Ed.

Sweetwater: Joshua J. Andrews, B.S., cum laude; Belinda R. Hefner, B.S., cum laude; Shahala R. Hoelscher, M.Ed.; and Manuel Tovias, B.S.

Tahoka: Caleb G. Renfro, B.B.A., summa cum laude.

Talpa: Benton R. Warren, B.S.

Taylor: Kayla N. Cervenka, B.S.N.

Temple: Megan J. Brown, M.Ed.

The Colony: Timothy G. Maddox, B.S.

Toledo, Ohio: Erin N. Brackett, B.S., summa cum laude.

Tucson, Ariz.: John C. Wierson, M.A.

Vernon: Ryan L. Tacker, B.S., summa cum laude.

Waco: Natalie G. James, M.Ed.; and Nakeria L. Lynch, M.Ed.

Wichita, Kan.: Abigail D. Adams, M.S.S.

Wichita Falls: Paul K. Mason, B.S.

Wimberley: Stephanie N. Lorenz, B.S.

Winters: Clayton D. Johnson, B.S.; and Ryan E. Meyers, B.B.A.

Douchy-Les-Mines, France: Antony A. Cuccuru, B.B.A.

Daejeon, South Korea: Jungbean Lim, B.B.A.

Ulsan, South Korea: Deok Hwan Choi, B.B.A.; and Sohee Ji, B.B.A.