Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Office of Human Resources

Search Site

Information for:

web time entry

What’s New

Congratulations, ASU Employees!

ASU faculty and staff who reached employment anniversary milestones as of Dec. 31, 2014, will be honored at the annual Faculty and Staff Service Awards Banquet on Wednesday, May 6, 2015, in the Houston Harte University Center. ASU President Brian J. May and Kurtis Neal, director of the Office of Human Resources, will present each of the honorees with an award and certificate. Please take a moment to congratulate your colleagues on their achievements. (This is the first year the five-year milestone was added to the list of honors.)

Five Year Service Awards

Carol J. Antill, College of Arts & Sciences

Erin L. Ashworth-King, English & Modern Languages

Tracy W. Baker, Housing & Residential Programs

Linda G. Bible, Central Receiving/Supply

Maggie E. Blair, College of Education

Mary A. Boyd, Budget Office           

Rebekah F. Brackin, Communications & Marketing

Crystal M. Braden, Office of Accountability           

Jennifer M. Braziel, Nursing

Carl E. Brion, University Police

Jacqueline G. Brown, Nursing

Jose A. Castro, Facilities Management

Kristi L. Cordell-McNulty, Psychology, Sociology & Social Work

David A. Faught, English & Modern Languages

Katherine M. Garrison, Facilities Management

Kevin G. Garrison, English & Modern Languages

Paul D. Hamilton, Housing & Residential Programs

Kenneth J. Heineman, History

Biqing Huang, Accounting, Economics & Finance

You-jou Hung, Physical Therapy

Carolyn L. Johnson, Budget Office

Jennifer E. Johnson, Student Involvement

Avis F. Johnson-Smith, Nursing

WooJin Kang, Political Science & Philosophy

Robert H. LeGrand, Computer Science

Jennifer P. McAndrews, College of Graduate Studies

Deborah S. Motl, Office of Admissions

Laurence E. Musgrove, English & Modern Languages

Kurtis R. Neal, Office of Human Resources

Randolph R. Peters, English & Modern Languages

Jayna R. Phinney, Communications & Marketing

Charles A. Pier, Accounting, Economics & Finance

Jason E. Pierce, History

Jessica L. Pirkle, Enrollment Management

Christine L. Purkiss, Teacher Education

Ingrid A. Russo, Psychology, Sociology & Social Work

David N. Sanders, Psychology, Sociology & Social Work   

Meredith K. Sanders, Facilities Planning & Construction

Katie L. Scott, Athletics

Thomas W. Starkey, Psychology, Sociology & Social Work

Alexandra Z. Talamantez, Management & Marketing

Wesley B. Tinney, Central Receiving/Supply

Julia M. Valles, Student Accounts/Bursar

Kristi M. White, College of Health & Human Services

Amy M. Williamson, Curriculum & Instruction

Kimberly A. Wirth, Library

Kristi J. Wolff, Honors Program

Jaclyn G. Wood, Athletics     

Sallie R. Word, Travel Office

Michael A. Yenny, Visual & Performing Arts


Ten Year Service Awards 

Susana Badiola, Political Science & Philosophy

Pauline B. Balderas, Office of Development

Cynthia Y. Bishop, Mathematics

Curt S. Braden, Information Technology

Jeremy T. Brake, Information Technology 

Kevin M. Brooks, Athletics

Patrick M. Dierschke, Information Technology

Paula J. Dowler, Center for International Studies

Tonya J. Drost, College of Arts & Sciences

Stephen D. Emmons, Visual & Performing Arts

Landon K. Fisher, Information Technology           

Nancy M. Grafa, Nursing

Ralph R. Hall, Visual & Performing Arts

David A. Huckaby, Mathematics

Gloria A. Hummingbird, Library

Lee, Won-Jae, Security Studies & Criminal Justice

Carol H. Mathews, Library

Padilla, Richard M., Facilities Management           

Riddle, Polyxena A., Office of the Registrar

James D. Robertson, University Recreation

Natalie Z. Ryan, English & Modern Languages

Stacey S. Sauer, Purchasing & Operations

Rene R. Segoviano, Management & Marketing

Andrew J.Siefker, Mathematics

Kristin G. Stanley, College of Health & Human Services

Fifteen Year Service Awards 

Mark A. Allan, Library

Jeffrey G.Boone, Communication & Mass Media

Sherri A. (Ginger) Bright, Kinesiology

Elsie M. Campbell, Mathematics

William M. Doll, Visual & Performing Arts

David A. Erickson, Small Business Development Center

Troy J. Hill, Athletics

Autumn M. Hoover, Mathematics

John E. Irish, Visual & Performing Arts

Cathy Johnson, Communication & Mass Media

Richard J. Lawrence, Management & Marketing

Harriet K. Lewis, Physical Therapy

Mary A. Lowe, College of Business

Anna R. Martinez, Athletics/Ticket Office

June M. Moore, Center for Community Engagement

Janetta K. Paschal, Library

Terrance L. Queen, Facilities Management           

Connie A. Russell, Biology

Ruben Sandoval, Facilities Management

Clayton R. Smith, Facilities Planning & Construction

Robert C. Smith, Facilities Management

Bryan P. Stephens, Information Technology

Alma L. Valdez, Political Science & Philosophy

Marcus G. West, University Police

R. Russell Wilke, Biology

Twenty Year Service Awards

Tommy L.Adams, Facilities Management

Paul M. Kalina, Facilities Management

Pamela S. Lee, Visual & Performing Arts

Brian J. May, Office of the President          

John C. Smith, Mathematics

Susan C. Wilkinson, Nursing

Twenty-five Year Service Awards

Esteban Apodaca, Visual & Performing Arts

Denise H. Brodnax, Controller’s Office

Martha P. Cox, Student Accounts/Bursar

Robert A. Garcia, Central Receiving/Supply

Elisa G. Hernandez, Office of Admissions

Helen L. Johnson, Central Receiving/Supply

Alfred Morales, Facilities Management

Jeffrey J. Sefcik, Enrollment Management

Andrew B. Wallace, Physics & Geosciences

Thirty Year Service Awards

Nancy G. Allen, Academic Affairs

Cheryl A. McGaughey, Accounting, Economics & Finance

Martha G. Trotter, College of Arts & Sciences

Thirty-five Year Service Award

Terence A. Dalrymple, English & Modern Languages

Forty Year Service Award

Thomas A Bankston, Accounting, Economics & Finance

Discounts for Angelo State University Faculty and Staff

We are excited to present the following discounts to ASU Employees:

Contact Us