Faculty/Staff Directory
Name | Department |
---|---|
Susan Abernathy Associate Professor | Department of Mathematics |
Johnny Abila HVAC Technician II | |
Zazu Abraham Coordinator of Student Disability Services | Student Disability Services |
Edson Abreu Assistant Professor | Department of Biology |
James Adams Director of Public Safety and Chief of University Police | University Police Department |
Kimberly Adams Director of Development and Alumni Services | Alumni Association |
Teresa Adams Systems Analyst/Developer III | Information Technology |
Christie Adkins Senior Instructor | Department of Biology |
Mary Adkins Office Coordinator II | Department of Kinesiology |
Tia Agan Associate Professor/Department Chair | Department of Teacher Education |
Faustino Aguilar Senior Analyst | Information Technology |
Candace Aguirre Liaison Program Coordinator | Office of Vice-President of Student Affairs |
Natalie Zan Ryan Department of English and Modern Languages | |
Azize Akçayoğlu Associate Professor/Associate Chair | David L. Hirschfeld Department of Engineering |
Taten Lee Albright Assistant Professor | Department of Social Work and Sociology |
Jessica Albus Service Desk Coordinator III & Project Lead | Information Technology |
Jaden Aldridge Groundskeeper I | Facilities Management |
Jason Aleman Assistant Clinical Professor of Social Work | Department of Social Work and Sociology |
Margaret Alexander Head of Access Services | Library |
Mark Allan Associate Director of Research and Collections Management | Library |
Angela Allen Thesis Coordinator/Graduate Admissions Assistant | College of Graduate Studies and Research |
Ben Allen Mail Services Assistant | Mail Services |
Charles Allen Professor | Department of Physics and Geosciences |
Dusti Allen Mathematics Laboratory Coordinator | Freshman College |
Will Allen Service Desk Specialist III | Information Technology |
Cody Allison Fire Safety and Controls Systems Technician | Facilities Management |
Jonathan Alvis Associate Professor/Director of Bands | Music |
Loren Ammerman Professor | Department of Biology |
Daniel Anderson Assistant Professor/Director of University Theatre | Theatre |
Dara Anderson Technology Services Manager | Information Technology |
Grayson Anderson Instructional Designer | Center for Digital Learning and Instruction |
Kurt Anderson Director of Dining Services | Chartwells |
Dick Apronti Associate Professor | David L. Hirschfeld Department of Engineering |
Ashley Araiza Assistant Professor | Department of Psychology |
Chrissy Archer RSOC Cybersecurity Analyst I | Kay Bailey Hutchison Center for Cyber Intelligence, Innovation, and Security Studies |
Kenna Archer Assistant Professor | Dr. Arnoldo De León Department of History |
Polo Arellano Catering Supervisor | Chartwells |
Felicia Armstrong Office Coordinator II | Department of Nursing |
Anna Arreola Senior Instructor | Natalie Zan Ryan Department of English and Modern Languages |
Erin Ashworth-King Professor/Department Chair | Natalie Zan Ryan Department of English and Modern Languages |
Alica Atkins Assistant Director of Financial Aid | Financial Aid and Scholarships |
Gillian Atwell Marketing Specialist | Office of Communications and Marketing |
Madison Atwell Assistant Football Coach/Offensive Line | Athletics |
Ashley Atwood Assistant Professor | Department of Curriculum and Instruction |
Neal Aylor Groundskeeper II | Facilities Management |
Notice an issue with a web directory profile?
Learn how to request corrections.