Faculty/Staff Directory
Name | Department |
---|---|
Lawrence Paddock Senior Electrician/Housing Electrical Systems Specialist | Facilities Management |
Jaquien Palacios Cybersecurity Analyst I | Regional Security Operations Center |
Adam Parker Professor | Department of Kinesiology |
Christena Parks Curriculum and Foreign National Faculty Coordinator | Office of the Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs |
Madison Parris Office Coordinator I | Center for International Studies |
Megan Patel Assistant Athletic Director of Compliance | Athletics |
Vinay Patel Head Men’s Basketball Coach | Athletics |
Stacey Leigh Patterson Director of Marketing & Guest Services | Chartwells |
Amy Payne Office Manager | Chartwells |
Chandler Payne Assistant Director of Event Technology Services | Special Events Facilities and Services |
Mary Payton Willey Adjunct | Department of Management and Marketing |
Galdino Pena Senior Plumber | Facilities Management |
Amber Pennington Commercial Aviation Program Coordinator | Department of Management and Marketing |
Taylor Percifull Irrigation Technician II | Facilities Management |
Annette Perez Development and Alumni Relations Support Assistant | Office of Development |
Lisa Perez Maintenance Support Coordinator | Facilities Management |
Hal Peter Director of Campus Preservation | Facilities Management |
Marshell Peter IT Quality Assurance, Contracts Specialist & Project Lead | Information Technology |
Bradley Petty Dean of Students | Office of the Dean of Students |
Simon Pfeil Assistant Professor | Department of Mathematics |
August Pfluger Adjunct | Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice |
Chase Phelps Technical Director | Theatre |
Jayna Phinney Instructional Designer | Center for Digital Learning and Instruction |
Chuck Pier Professor | Department of Accounting, Economics and Finance |
Jason Pierce Professor/Department Chair | Dr. Arnoldo De León Department of History |
Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice | |
Aldo Piñón-Villarreal Associate Professor | David L. Hirschfeld Department of Engineering |
Donald Plachno Instructor/Director of Ram TV-Technical Services | Department of Communication and Mass Media |
Danielle Plecenik Title IX Officer | Title IX |
Charles Jack Plott Instructor | Department of Kinesiology |
Katie Plum Director of Sponsored Projects | College of Graduate Studies and Research |
Brian Porter Director of Mechanical Services and Facilities Operations | Facilities Management |
Eric Posada Assistant Professor/Director of Choral Activities | Music |
Kullen Potter Registration Assistant I | Office of the Registrar |
Jason Potthoff Head Women’s Tennis Coach | Athletics |
Megan Potthoff Director of Sports Medicine - Head Athletic Trainer | Athletics |
Douglas Powell Adjunct | Natalie Zan Ryan Department of English and Modern Languages |
Michael Powers Assistant Professor | Dr. Arnoldo De León Department of History |
Yulia Priest Office Coordinator II | Dr. Arnoldo De León Department of History |
Sammy Prieto Police Sergeant | University Police Department |
Chelsea Procter-Willman Clinical Senior Instructor | Department of Health Science Professions |
Joseph Pruett Librarian, Digital Repository | Library |
Duane Pruitt Executive Director of Budget & Payroll Services | Payroll Services |
Marcie Puckitt Senior Instructor/Coordinator of Writing Center | Natalie Zan Ryan Department of English and Modern Languages |
Mark Pullin Professor | Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice |
Amanda Putman Library Specialist III-Access Services/ILL Coordinator | Library |
Notice an issue with a web directory profile?
Learn how to request corrections.