Skip Navigation
News
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

Angelo State University Awards Degrees to 2010 Spring Graduates

Angelo State University conferred 535 bachelor’s and master’s degrees upon 527 graduates during 2010 spring commencement exercises May 15 in San Angelo, Texas.

Areas of undergraduate academic study at ASU lead to the following degrees: Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Bachelor of General Studies (B.G.S.), Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies (B.I.S.), Bachelor of Music (B.M.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Science Nursing (B.S.N.), Associate/Bachelor of Science Nursing (A.B.S.N.) and Associate in Applied Science (A.A.S.).

The following graduate degrees are offered: Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Physical Therapy (M.P.T.), Master of Professional Accountancy (M.P.Ac.), Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.), Master of Science (M.S.) and Master of Science in Nursing (M.S.N.).

Degree recipients by hometown were:

Abilene: Bradley J. Berry, M.P.Ac. and B.B.A.; Jessica L. Coffey, A.A.S.; Malia J. Ganiron, B.B.A.; Toni L. Goodson, A.A.S.; Garolyn E. Jergins, M.S.; Laura L. Lewis, A.A.S.; Erin M. Loper, A.A.S.; Esteban M. Martinez, A.A.S.; Martha A. Martinez, B.B.A.; Nicholas A. May, B.A.; Lachelle R. Miller, B.S.; David S. Newton, B.S.N.; Jay B. Packer, M.S.; Jason T. Reynolds, B.S.; Patrick A. Rosson, B.F.A.; Ryan T. Siglock, B.B.A.; Jennifer R. Summerlin, A.A.S.; Ashley V. Tatum, M.P.Ac.; and Camen B. Womack, A.A.S.

Amarillo: Sean R. Fuller, B.A.; and Kara D. Killian, B.S.

Andrews: Megan L. Williams, M.P.Ac. and B.B.A.

Anson: Miranda N. Damiano, B.B.A.

Arlington: Katherine E. Gambill, A.A.S.

Artesia, N.M.: Steven R. Jackson, B.S., magna cum laude; and Daniel Padilla, B.S.

Austin: Aaron M. Glass, B.A.; Margaret L. Hemmen, B.S.N.; Patrick L. Jones, B.A.; Ashley L. McIntyre, M.S.; and Georgia M. Salinas, B.S.

Bagwell: Kimberly J. Gupta, B.A.

Ballinger: Brittany D. Bosma, B.S., cum laude.; Katherine I. Correa, A.A.S.; Deidra A. Dallas, M.A.; Sasha R. King, B.S., cum laude; Lane J. Meredith, B.A., magna cum laude; Jami S. Owen, B.B.A.; Kaci N. Pruser, B.S., summa cum laude; and Katelin M. Williams, A.A.S.

Bartlett: Kristin L. Pajestka, B.B.A.

Bastrop: Seth J. Chomout, B.S.

Beaumont: Laura P. Adamson, B.S.N., magna cum laude; and Calvin L. Carter, B.B.A.

Bertram: Amanda R. Heine, B.B.A.

Big Lake: Hayley D. Moore, B.S.; Shalea D. Plagens, B.B.A.; Whitney M. Poynor, B.F.A.; and Elizabeth Rivero, M.Ed.

Big Spring: Sarah N. Bartlett, B.S.; Patrick W. Croft, B.A., magna cum laude; Douglas H. Evans, B.S.N., magna cum laude; Zachary L. Huitt, B.S.; Anthony J. Riddle, A.A.S.; Ian W. Ritchey, B.S., cum laude; Travis A. Roberts, B.S.; and Anthony C. Rodriguez, B.B.A., cum laude.

Biloxi, Miss.: Karen M. Yerger, B.S.N., magna cum laude.

Blanco: Whitney A. Monzingo, B.S.

Boerne: Veaceslav L. Morari, B.S., and Patricia E. Sill, B.S.

Bowie: Heather L. Lawson, A.A.S.

Brady: Jess R. Anderson, M.S., and Taylor L. Owens, B.S.

Bronte: Peggy S. Hammer, B.S.; Natalee E. Reed, B.B.A.; and Lauren E. Watts, M.S.

Brownfield: Bobby L. Hancock, B.S., summa cum laude.

Brownwood: Charles C. Hall, B.S., summa cum laude; Lydia R. Martinez, M.Ed.; Caroline Navejar, B.F.A., cum laude; Cynthia Navejar, B.S., cum laude; and Krystal Navejar, B.B.A.

Burnet: Ryan A. Headrick, B.A.; Lauren F. Melton, B.S.; and Sarah E. Thomas, B.A., summa cum laude.

Carlsbad, N.M.: Micah R. Pruett, B.A.

Carrollton: Trevor M. Cobb, A.A.S., and Tiffany L. Pupenbroke, B.B.A.

Castroville: Clayton R. Hundley, B.B.A., and Jason P. Weiblen, A.A.S.

Cedar Park: Brianne L. Bosworth, B.S., and Kalie I. Mullen, B.S.N.

Childress: Kailey D. Proctor, B.I.S., and Kinsley B. Proctor, B.I.S.

Cibolo: James W. Conn, B.S., and Halli T. Troncoso, B.A.

Cisco: Samantha R. Burns, A.A.S.

Cleburne: Sherrie L. Byram, B.S.N., and Erica L. White, A.A.S.

Clyde: Jared W. Loper, A.A.S., and Kaci M. Trowbridge, B.I.S.

Coleman: Chance L. Payne, B.S., summa cum laude.

College Station: Kaila A. Waters, B.S.N.

Colorado City: Sagan A. Everett, B.S.; Felicia J. Forbes, A.A.S.; and Jodi M. Owens, B.A.

Comanche: Mitzi J. Hughey, M.Ed.

Converse: Kristin K. Schlein, A.A.S., and Maurice Toliver, B.A.

Copperas Cove: Emily A. Flood, B.A., cum laude.

Corpus Christi: Jacqueline N. Guerrero, B.S.; Brandon A. Hohle, B.A.; and Delisa L. Zuniga, B.B.A.

Cottonwood Shores: Kathleen V. Brickey, M.Ed.

Crane: Jeffery Chatman, M.A.

Crawford: Tanner S. Jacobs, B.S.

Dallas: Shaghayegh Rezaie, A.A.S.

Darrouzett: Ben J. Borom, B.S.

Decatur: Robert K. Slaughter, B.A.

Del Rio: Andres Aguilar, B.A.; Sabrina C. Musquiz, B.S.; and Grisyan Villarreal, B.B.A.

Dell City: Matthew L. Barker, B.S.

Denver City: Ashlee J. Romines, B.A., summa cum laude.

Dimmitt: Charley I. Saenz, B.B.A., and Daniela A. Zepeda, B.S.

Dublin: Katie M. Harpool, A.A.S.

Dumas: Tiffany M. Clark, A.A.S.

Early: Nathan E. Burditt, B.B.A.

Earth: Zeth E. Collom, B.A., summa cum laude.

Eden: Sarah M. Garcia, M.S., and Lindee N. Pyle, A.A.S.

El Campo: Obuchukwunem U. Calais, A.A.S.

El Paso: Samuel L. Gibson, B.S., and Lauren J. Janowski, B.A.

Eldorado: Charissa C. Koch, B.S.

Elorado: Charlotte A. Adame, A.A.S.

Eola: Marcus P. Fuchs, B.B.A., cum laude.

Falls City: James E. Baugh, B.S.

Fort Worth: Jeffrey T. Price, B.A.; Ann-Gael D. Privert, B.S.; and Skylar E. Searles, B.S.

Fredericksburg: Dustin R. Klein, M.S.; Christopher C. Mazur, B.B.A.; and Kim Wilson, M.Ed.

Freer: Kevin R. Evans, A.A.S.

Furlong, Pa.: Dawn M. Frazier, B.S.N.

Gail: Christina L. Soto, B.S.

Garden City: Emily D. Gully, A.A.S.

Georgetown: Bryan M. Ruwaldt, B.B.A.

Goldthwaite: Felisha N. Hartley, B.S.N.

Gordon: Stephanie A. Lewis, M.Ed.

Graham: Betsy J. Casteel, A.A.S.

Greenville, Ind.: Christian M. Willman, B.B.A., summa cum laude.

Harlingen: Oscar N. Villarreal, B.A.

Harper: Randy P. Edwards, B.B.A.

Helotes: Kari A. Mulle, M.S.

Hobbs, N.M.: Cristin B. Anderson, B.B.A.

Houston: Jennifer A. Bukowski, B.S., and Lisa R. Cranford, B.S.N.

Jal, N.M.: Carly E. Deck, B.B.A. and M.P.Ac., cum laude, and Chelsea A. Deck, B.S.

Johnson City: Chad L. Schaertl, M.B.A.

Katy: Keith D. Towne, B.B.A.

Kaufman: Katherine J. Eyre, B.A., magna cum laude, and April N. Tipton, B.S., summa cum laude.

Kermit: Nelson A. Simpson, B.S.

Kerrville: Cassie J. Behrens, B.F.A.; Stephanie A. Bretones, B.S.; Justin K. Faust, B.A.; Crystal E. Funderburg, B.S.; Jesse J. Greene, B.S.; Leslie A. Langlinais, B.S.; Jeffrey J. McCuan, B.S.; and Joseph B. Schmerber, B.B.A.

Killeen: Georgia A. Huckabee, A.A.S., and Christopher D. Stegall, B.B.A., summa cum laude.

Knoxville, Tenn.: Desiree N. Garcia, B.A., magna cum laude.

Kosse: Kathleen M. McConnell, A.A.S.

La Porte: Steven P. Apodaca, M.S.

La Vernia: Jared P. Andrews, B.A.

Lake Charles, La.: Robert D. Cormier, A.A.S.

Lamesa: Rimple M. Bhakta, B.S.

Lampasas: Sarah C. Minto, B.A.

Lawrenceville, N.J.: Daniel L. Katona, B.B.A.

League City: Sean H. Apostalo, B.B.A.

Leander: Austin L. Adcock, B.B.A. and M.B.A., cum laude.

Lenorah: Linda F. Wiebe, A.A.S.

Liberty Hill: Samuel C. Gallander, B.A.

Littlefield: Aven M. Straw, B.A., cum laude.

Llano: Maria I. Lopez, B.A.

Lockhart: Dorothy C. Turner, A.A.S.

Lohn: Joe R. McFarland, A.A.S.

Lometa: Aurora Reyes, B.S., magna cum laude.

Loraine: Christina Rico, B.S., magna cum laude.

Lubbock: Melissa S. Layman, B.S.

Marble Falls: Alaina M. Sivells, B.B.A.

Mason: Stormi N. Beam, A.A.S., and Kara R. Crouch, A.A.S.

May: Sarah B. Renfro, A.A.S.

McKinney: Aaron M. Lee, B.A.

Menard: Lindsey N. Thigpen, B.S.N., cum laude.

Meridian: James R. Jackson, B.S., cum laude.

Merkel: Erica N. Borrego, B.S., magna cum laude; Sherry G. Carrion, A.A.S.; and Lacey L. Dearing, M.Ed.

Mertzon: Matthew S. Carter, B.B.A.

Midland: Bree A. Albertson, B.A.; Andrea M. Dawson, B.A., magna cum laude; Justin K. Smith, B.S.; Krystal L. Sweatt, B.S.; and MariAngela K. Sykes, M.Ed.

Midlothian: Steven L. Allred, B.S.

Miles: Alison A. Gibson, B.A.; Melissa P. Hohensee, B.S.N.; and Paige N. Southwell, B.A.

Mililani, Hawaii: Elaine L. Fagafa, B.F.A.

Mobile, Ala.: Jeremy R. Miller, A.A.S.

Morton: Brandon C. Eubanks, B.B.A.

Moses Lake, Wash.: Katy A. Gaddis, M.S.

Nazareth: Jake T. Hoelting, B.S., magna cum laude.

New Bedford, Mass.: Amy E. Mendonca, M.S.

New Braunfels: Amanda D. Razo, B.S.N.

Odessa: Kevin G. Castonguay, B.B.A.; Jennifer L. Lovett, B.A.; and Rebecca D. Roever, B.S.

Oklahoma City, Okla.: Shay’Na D. Simmons, B.B.A.

Olney: Rachel E. Altmiller, B.A., cum laude.

Overland Park, Kan.: Kenneth J. Smith, M.S.

Ozona: Worth A. Allen, B.S., and Stephannie D. Schroeder, A.A.S.

Palacios: Terrell Lee, M.B.A.

Pampa: Benjamin D. Frogge, M.S., and Jennifer A. Mackie, B.F.A., cum laude.

Paradise: Zane G. Holland, A.A.S. and Emily A. Jones, B.S.

Pearsall: Gaylon Z. Wilmeth, B.S., magna cum laude.

Pecos: Jimmy L. Barragan, B.S.; Marcela Fierro, B.B.A. and M.B.A.; and Ashley E. Horsburgh, B.S.

Pflugerville: Hayleyesus P. Gulilat, A.A.S.

Pipe Creek: Clyde V. Doering, B.A.

Plano: Kay L. Mokake, B.B.A.

Pontotoc: Michael T. McLeod, B.S.

Portland, Ore.: Amy M. Dennis, M.A.

Post: Kelli D. Heckaman, B.S.

Redwood City, Calif.: Rohit Pathak, B.A.

Refugio: Katelyn J. Keyes, B.S.

Richardson: Marissa L. Williams, B.S., cum laude.

Roanoke: David L. Evans, B.S.

Robert Lee: Jordan D. Davidson, B.A.

Roscoe: Alyssa D. Black, B.S.

Rotan: Kellen A. Cave, M.S.; Jacob D. Cox, B.S.; Jordan P. Cox, M.Ed.; and Matthew R. Pippin, B.S., magna cum laude.

Rule: Kristin M. Hertel, A.A.S.

Saint Jo: Laura L. Hertzler, B.A., magna cum laude.

San Angelo: Alisen L. Adcock, B.S., cum laude; Jacob D. Aguirre, B.F.A.; Venetia J. Alaniz, A.A.S.; Leslie R. Alexander, A.A.S.; Ginny L. Allison, B.B.A.; Farrakhan J. Anene, B.F.A.; Jennifer A. Atchison, B.S.; Anna M. Augustin, B.S.N.; Joshua S. Augustin, B.B.A.; Cody B. Bahlman, B.S.; Jessica A. Baker, B.S.; Walter M. Baranowski, B.S.N., magna cum laude; Brandon J. Barnes, B.S.; Stephen L. Barron, B.S.; Nathan R. Bayless, B.B.A.; Randy J. Beach, B.S.; Katie J. Bearden, B.S.; Kunal Bhatnagar, B.S., summa cum laude; Lacey L. Bibler, B.S.; Tyler L. Blount, B.A.; Kristi A. Bosworth, B.B.A. and M.P.Ac., cum laude; Joshua R. Boynton, B.S.; Wesley A. Brashear, B.S., magna cum laude; Norberto Burgos-Rivera, M.B.A.; Benjamin J. Burkhalter, A.A.S.; Michael L. Burnett, A.A.S.; Shaylyn R. Burnham, A.A.S.; Michael J. Burrows, A.A.S.; Joshua P. Butts, A.A.S.; Lisa M. Carey, A.A.S.; Matthew L. Carter, B.S.; Tara A. Castaneda, B.S.; Michele R. Castro, B.S.; Shawnda R. Clifton, A.A.S.; Melissa D. Coats, B.S.; Cora J. Compton, A.A.S.; Stacie M. Conley, B.A.; Clinton S. Corases, B.S., magna cum laude; Lindsy N. Cotten, A.A.S.; Raquel Cuevas, B.A.; David L. Danner, M.Ed.; Melissa L. Davis-Crump, B.A.; Belinda L. DeLaughter, B.S.; Rebecca S. DeMarinis, A.A.S.; Caitlin R. Dean, B.S., summa cum laude; Elizabeth J. Deming, M.Ed.; Andrew D. Dienert, B.A.; Stacy R. Dobbins, A.A.S.; Laura D. Doughten, B.A.; Travis T. Dowell, B.S.; Alexis Duarte-Valverde, M.A.; Loran K. Dutton, B.A.; Crystal N. Elliott, M.A.; Michael Escalona, B.A.; Camille Escobedo, B.A.; Shane M. Evans, B.A.; Lisa K. Favor-Smith, A.A.S.; Kristen M. Fira, A.A.S.; Seth J. Fisher, B.S.; Brant P. Foster, A.A.S.; Stacey A. Fuentes, B.S.; Ofelia Galindo, B.B.A.; Jasmine J. Gallegos, A.A.S.; Jessica N. Garcia, A.A.S.; Jeseika L. Garrison, B.A.; Kenneth J. Gillett, B.S.; Lucas A. Gravley, B.S.; Brittany R. Gregory, B.A.; Desiree R. Grobe, B.S.; Jessica M. Harlin, M.B.A.; Emily C. Harris, A.A.S.; Shuntaya R. Harris, B.B.A.; Robyn D. Harvey, M.S.N.; Jenell C. Heflin, B.S.; Charles M. Heimbecker, B.B.A.; Eric M. Henrikson, B.A.; Erika C. Hernandez, B.S.; Mario A. Hernandez, A.A.S.; Joseph W. Heron, B.S.; William P. Hewell, B.A.; Brittany M. Hoffman, B.M.; Matthew F. Holguin, M.A.; Stephanie D. Holland, B.S.; Coley R. Hollandsworth, B.S.; Chevy D. Humphrey, B.S.; Joseph C. Hunt, B.B.A.; Kristin H. Hunt, B.S.N.; Jeremiah C. Ibarra, B.F.A.; Jay T. Jeffrey, B.A.; Lacey V. Johnson, B.B.A.; Lara N. Johnson, B.A., magna cum laude; Nicky J. Johnson, B.B.A., cum laude; Trisha L. Johnson, B.A.; Derek K. Jones, B.A., cum laude; Jeffrey A. Jones, B.S.; Patrick R. Killingsworth, B.B.A.; Lucille G. Korn, A.A.S.; Casey B. Kovar, B.B.A.; Cathryn A. Lane, B.B.A. and M.B.A., cum laude; Patricia L. Larson, B.B.A.; Brian D. Lawson, B.A.; Melissa A. Lee, A.A.S.; Jessica E. Limbaugh, B.I.S.; Martha G. Lively, A.A.S.; Aaron Loera, B.B.A.; Manuel M. Lozano, A.A.S.; Leah M. Lynch, B.S.; Melinda L. Martin, B.B.A., magna cum laude; Joel Martinez, B.B.A.; Reva Martinez, B.S.; Peggy J. Mathias, B.A., magna cum laude; Kindra D. Matthews, B.S.; Michael P. McCammon, B.S.; Diamond A. McClendon, B.S.; Whitney E. McCracken, B.S.; Pilar M. McKeel, B.A., cum laude; Brenda Medrano, A.A.S.; Lisa K. Meyer, A.A.S.; Kyle W. Mills, B.S., cum laude; Chase H. Moore, B.S.; Theodore R. Moore, B.S.; Darla R. Moos, B.S.N.; Valerie N. Moos, B.S.; Brenda Morales, A.A.S.; Kimberly M. Moreland, B.S., magna cum laude; Jessica A. Motl, B.S., cum laude; Lorene M. Mueller, A.A.S.; Esmeralda A. Muro, B.F.A.; Fredrick A. Murphy, B.S.; James A. Nelson, B.B.A.; Thinh P. Nguyen, B.A.; Mitchell L. Nunez, B.A.; Helen M. O'Sullivan-Powers, B.A., cum laude; Amanda R. Ojeda, A.A.S.; Jane C. Onwuchekwa, B.S.; Lauren A. Orlando, B.S.; Kevin L. Owens, B.S.; Ashley E. Painter, B.I.S.; John W. Parent, B.S.; Lauren M. Parker, A.A.S.; Bhumika C. Patel, B.B.A.; Cyndi M. Pena, B.S.; Jenna L. Penn, B.S.; Logan M. Perkins, B.B.A.; John M. Perry, B.A.; Timothy D. Pham, B.S.; James Pharr, B.S. and B.A.; Josanne A. Phillips, A.A.S.; Morgan R. Plate, B.S.; Ashley N. Pollet, B.S.; Imelda L. Porras, B.A., cum laude; Jordan L. Post, B.B.A.; Devin S. Pressly, B.B.A.; Jessica L. Pritchard, B.A., cum laude; Amanda L. Putman, B.A.; Brian D. Rasberry, B.I.S.; Christine N. Rasmussen, B.I.S.; Amanda D. Razani, B.A.; Shawn S. Razani, B.B.A.; Frederick J. Reidy, B.S.N.; Shaday A. Reyes, B.I.S.; Susan M. Richard, A.A.S.; Gabriel S. Rodriguez, B.S.; Manuel C. Rodriguez, A.A.S.; Norma Y. Rodriguez, A.A.S.; Amanda E. Roper, B.S.; Mindy M. Ross, B.A., cum laude; Chrystal Ruiz, B.A.; Jonna R. Russell, B.S.; Amy B. Rutherford, M.Ed.; Jeremy W. Rychlik, B.S.; Kelsey R. Samsel, B.A.; Elisa J. Sanchez, A.A.S.; Erica R. Schalek, B.S., magna cum laude; Benjamin A. Schwaighofer, B.S.; Lucy Serrano, A.A.S.; Jamie L. Shaler, A.A.S.; Scarlett R. Sharp, B.A.; Valarie G. Sharp, A.A.S.; Angela L. Shaw, A.A.S.; Cody J. Shropshire, B.S.; William A. Simon, B.B.A.; Patricia Sims, B.B.A., magna cum laude; David B. Skelton, B.I.S.; Jennifer A. Smith, B.S., cum laude; Joel A. Smith, B.A.; Kristopher L. Smith, A.A.S.; Jason Snider, B.B.A.; James M. Spencer, M.A.; Nathan T. Taylor, M.B.A.; Jarrell R. Thoms, A.A.S.; Joshua R. Tindell, B.A., summa cum laude; Britni L. Tjaden, B.S.; Adrian P. Torres, B.B.A.; Tara J. Trowbridge, B.M., magna cum laude; Landa S. Turnbow, B.S.N.; Justin D. Verfurth, B.B.A.; Dustin W. Vick, M.S.; Karla L. Villarreal, B.B.A.; Erica L. Vogt, A.A.S.; Tammy T. Vu, B.B.A.; Michael L. Wakeley, B.S., cum laude; Brandi J. Wall, B.S.N.; Jordan W. Watkins, B.S., cum laude; Alisa J. Weber, B.S., cum laude; Robert H. Weisbecker, B.S., magna cum laude; Erika R. Wheaton, B.S.; Jason H. White, B.S.; Kyle J. White, B.S.; Abby N. Wilson, B.S.; Ian M. Wilson, B.B.A.; Genivive V. Wojtek, B.S.; Landra K. Wood, B.S.; John J. Wooden, B.I.S.; Melissa A. Yamma, B.S.; and Tiffany A. Zoetewey, B.A.

San Antonio: Alexandra L. Allard, B.S.; Victor A. Boyle, B.B.A.; Austin M. Bridges, B.S.; Jerred K. Griffith, B.S.; Amanda L. Hunt, A.A.S.; Heather M. Knox, B.S.; Karyn M. McCarty, B.S.; Christopher A. McGilvery, M.A.; Jayme D. Molnar, B.S., magna cum laude; Ashley Y. Moreno, B.A.; and Teresita M. Tipps, B.S., cum laude.

Santa Anna: Jaryd M. Salazar, B.S.

Seminole: Tyler R. Carson, B.B.A.; Jonathan C. Hawkins, B.B.A.; and Billy C. Meeks, B.S.

Sherman: Creta L. Carter, B.S.

Smithville: Janet M. Navarro, A.A.S.

Snyder: Alicia K. Anderson, B.S., magna cum laude; William B. Bowlin, B.S., summa cum laude; and Troy M. Reigh, B.B.A.

Sonora: Gustavo M. Campos, M.P.A.; Jessica N. Chavarria, B.S.; Kristina Hernandez, B.B.A.; Guadalupe Ramon, B.S.; and Victoria R. Valliant, B.S.

South Milwaukee, Wis.: Emily K. Emmons, A.A.S.

Spring: Jill L. Green, B.S.

Stamford: William A. McClure, B.A.

Stanton: Sloan W. Kelly, B.S.

Sterling City: Roxana R. Leija, B.S., magna cum laude.

Sweetwater: Lano N. Deleon, B.B.A.; Carlos D. Salazar, B.B.A.; Dwenette T. Stevenson, B.S.; and Anita Withrow, M.Ed.

Teague: Jessica S. Roberts, B.A.

Tucumcari, N.M.: Marianna L. Behrends, M.A.

Tuscola: Ashley N. McCollum, B.S., magna cum laude.

Universal City: Jessica D. Holbrook, B.S.

Uvalde: Kristopher C. Ede, M.S.

Vero Beach, Fla.: Ezinne J. Onyejiaka, A.A.S.

Victoria: Margaret E. Oneal, B.S.N.

Waco: Megan N. McLean, M.S., and Joel A. Randolph, A.A.S.

Wall: Lindsay A. Kissko, B.S., cum laude, and Jessica R. Speck, B.S.

Water Valley: Tallyn C. Dawson, A.A.S., and Megan L. Doss, B.S., cum laude.

Weatherford: Landon W. Pyle, M.S.

West Bend, Wis.: Dan J. Izzo, B.I.S.

Westhoff: Anna-Marie Parker, B.A.

Wilson: Joel Gonzalez, B.A., magna cum laude.

Winkler County: Robyn R. Thomas, B.S.N.

Winters: Krystal L. Gibbens, B.S., cum laude; Pete L. Griffin, B.B.A.; and Jesus A. Nava, B.S., cum laude.

Wylie: Austin B. Hobbs, B.S., and Karly K. Rhodes, B.S.

 

Claresholm, Canada: Kaycee R. Watt, A.A.S.

Hamilton, New Zealand: Lucy K. Thompson, B.S., cum laude.