Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Staff Senate

Search Site

Information for:

2014 RamStar Recipients

RamStar awardees are recognized at the Staff Senate meeting following the month of their nomination.

January

  • Joe Berry, Financial Aid
  • Maggie Blair, College of Education
  • Becky Brackin, Community Relations
  • Farrah Lokey, Financial Aid
  • Raymond Simmons, Facilities Management

March

  • Stephen Schkade, Information Technology

April

  • Lorina Soza, Multicultural Center
  • Mary Ann Boyd, Budget Office

May

  • Faustino Aguilar, Information Technology
  • Denise Brodnax, Controller’s Office
  • Shonda Brooks, Payroll Services
  • Janet Coleman, Controller’s Office
  • Martha Cox, Controller’s Office
  • Melinda Springer, Alumni Association
  • Gary Stackhouse, Special Events
  • Candy Woodul, Accounts Payable

August

  • Kimberly Adams, Alumni Association
  • Elva Aguilar, International Studies
  • Benjamin Borom, Registrar’s Office
  • Manny Campos, Student Affairs and Enrollment Management
  • Whitni Carey, Contract Administration Office
  • Brook Dickison, Office of Development
  • Clint Havins, Student Life
  • Megan Jones, Registrar’s Office
  • Mary Anne Lowe, College of Business
  • Kailee Malleck, Special Events Facilities/Services
  • Mark Multer, Facilities Management
  • Judy Polunsky, Student Affairs & Enrollment Management
  • Elicia Rankin, Purchasing
  • Don Scott, Facilities Management
  • Lynette Wheeler, Student Accounts/Bursar

September

  • Spencer “Mike” Gustin, Facilities Management
  • Joey Hereford, Information Technology
  • Sarah Schmidt, Porter Henderson Library
  • Charles Sebesta, Facilities Management
  • Travis Taylor, Housing and Residential Programs
  • Kristie Walton, University Health Clinic & Counseling Services
  • Kristi Wolff, Honors Program

October

  • Jason Galihadd, Facilities Management
  • Tara Hart, Admissions
  • Hector Rios, Materials Management

November

  • Martha Cox, Student Accounts/Bursar
  • Angela Skaggs, Library
  • Damon Zak, Information Technology

December

  • Angela Skaggs, Library
  • Julie Ruthenbeck, Career Development
  • Martha Cox, Student Accounts/Bursars
  • Damon Zak, Information Technology