Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Staff Senate

Search Site

Information for:

2015 RamStar Recipients

RamStar awardees are recognized at the Staff Senate meeting following the month of their nomination.

January

  • Jackie Droll, Information Technology
  • Kevin Conner, Information Technology
  • Jason Hord, Information Technology
  • Amanda Ritchie, Admissions
  • Courtney Wilson, Office of the Registrar

February

  • Jeremy Brake, Information Technology
  • Susan Elkins, Library
  • Jessica Harlin, Human Resources
  • Sallie Word, Travel Office
  • Don Cheek, Special Events
  • Brittney Miller, Communications & Marketing
  • Martha Cox, Student Accounts/Bursars

March

  • Kristi Flores, Office of Admissions
  • Vickie Rodriguez, Student Affairs and Enrollment Management
  • Christabel Romine, Admissions
  • Tonya Drost, College of Arts & Sciences

April

  • Sandra Covington, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Tammy Speciale, ASU Health Clinic

May

  • Greg Schkade, Facilities Management
  • Charles Sebesta, Facilities Management
  • Spencer “Mike” Gustin, Facilities Management
  • Brenda Stewart, Academic Affairs
  • Brandon Ireton, Athletics
  • Christena Parks, Academic Affairs
  • Samuel Mendoza, Student Life

July

  • Lauren Moeller, Office of Admissions
  • Daniela Gonzalez, Office of Admissions
  • Angie Fraga, HIS STEM
  • Farrah Lokey, Scholarship Programs
  • Jayna Phinney, Communications & Marketing
  • Landon Fisher, Information Technology

August

  • Tiffany Hinkley, Office of Admissions
  • Kaylah Torres, Office of Admissions
  • Kristi Flores, Office of Admission
  • Melissa King, Office of Admission
  • Olivia Castro, Scholarship Programs

September

  • Rosalinda Castro, Registrar’s Office
  • Luann McCorkle, Human Resources
  • Jason Brown, College of Business, Accounting, Economics, and Finance
  • Randall Jenkins, Student Affairs
  • Dallas Swafford, Student Affairs
  • Amy “Kalyn” Stephens, Student Affairs

October

  • Justine Salgado, Archer College of Health and Human Services
  • Richard Elliott, Facilities Management
  • Tommy Adams, Facilities Management
  • Michelle Norris, Scholarship Programs
  • Paul Hamilton, Residential Programs
  • Linda Boatright, Student Life
  • William Bloom, Financial Aid

November

  • Autumn Barnes, Library
  • Courtney Wilson, Registrar’s Office
  • Josh Samsel, Office of Development
  • Becky Sparks, College of Graduate Studies
  • Julia Valles, Student Accounts/Bursar’s

December

  • Angela Skaggs, Library
  • Dallas Swafford, Student Affairs
  • Amanda Putman, Library
  • Margaret Alexander, Library