Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Staff Senate

Search Site

Information for:

2016 RamStar Recipients

RamStar awardees are recognized at the Staff Senate meeting following the month of their nomination.

Month
Name
Office or Department
January Joey Hereford Information Technology
Robert J Garcia Multicultural Center
Angie Fraga Admissions
Lorina Soza-Klingemann Multicultural Center
Mark Halfmann Facilities Management
Daniel Martinez College of Education
February Matthew “Ty” Walden Information Technology
Erika Baeza de Villarreal Multicultural Center
Robert Garcia Multicultural Center
Julie Ruthenbeck Career Development
March Tracy Baker Housing and Residential Programs
Terry Apodaca Physics and Geoscience
Sam Mendoza Student Life
Keith Hoelscher Financial Aid
April      Elicia Rankin Purchasing and Operations
Christabel Romine  Admissions
Rachel Riggs Housing and Residential Programs
Martha Hicks Housing and Residential Programs
Tyler Blount Financial Aid
Mary Beth Dingus  Housing and Residential Programs 
Lorina G. Soza-Klingemann Multicultural Center
Robert J. Garcia Multicultural Center
May Faustino (Frosty) Aguilar Information Technology
Brandy Hawkins SAEM Grants and Operations
Denise Brodnax Controller
Martha Cox Student Accounts/Bursar
Jayna R. Phinney Communication and Marketing
Jon Wilcox Information Technology
Jackie Droll Information Technology
Andrew Waggoner Facilities Management
Tyler Blount Financial Aid
Teresa Adams Information Technology
June  Rebecca Schkade Information Technology
Brittney Miller Communication and Marketing
Jolene Varela Facilities Management
Amanda Ritchie Transition and Family Relations
July Randy Roeder Facilities Management
Lynette Wheeler Student Accounts/Bursar’s
Martha Cox Student Accounts/Bursar’s
Jessica Bond Veterans Educational and Transitional Services
Phillip H. Nichelson Jr. Veterans Educational and Transitional Services
August Lynette Wheeler Student Accounts/Bursar’s
September Hal E. Peter Facilities Management
Henry Begil Print Shop
Aaron Carrillo Print Shop
Ervin Halfmann Print Shop
Brian Jackson Information Technology
Tanner Bryant Information Technology
Luann McCorkle Human Resources
Jessica Harlin Human Resources
October Joey Hereford Information Technology
Jackie Baxter Controller’s Office
Paul Hamilton Housing and Residential Programs
Michelle Norris Scholarship Programs
Bill Bloom Financial Aid
Clint Havins Student Life
Christabel Romine Admissions
Lauren Conaway Admissions
November Noe Fernandez Facilities Management
Melissa King Admissions
December Mary Charles Parking Services
Tara Hart Admissions
Angie Fraga Admissions
Mary Anne Lowe College of Business
Antonella Ward Library
Andrew Waggoner Facilities Management
Casey Baccus Archer College of Health and Human Services
Katie Dixon Information Technology
Jennifer Stephens Department of Accounting, Economics, and Finance 
Julie Ruthenbeck Career Development
Joshua Torres ASU OneCard
Jason Brake Information Technology
Jeff Sefcik Enrollment Management
Bill Bloom Financial Aid
Julia Valles Financial Aid
Paula Dowler Center for International Studies
Antonella Ward Library
Joshua Bennett Housing and Residential Programs
Thing Nguyen Enrollment Management Operations
Autumn Barnes Library
Erin Johnson Library