Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Staff Senate

Search Site

Information for:

2012 RamStar Recipients

RamStar awardees are recognized at the Staff Senate meeting following the month of their nomination

February

  • Bruno Velasquez, Facilities Management

March

  • Michelle Bennett, Financial Aid
  • Ian Brown, University Recreation
  • Rosalinda Castro, Registrar’s Office
  • Melody Kelley, Mathematics and Computer Science
  • Erika Scobel, Human Resources
  • Carey Taylor, Information Technology

April

  • Erika Munoz, Honors Program
  • Justina Stark, Finance and Admin
  • Dwain Swenson, OneCard Office

May

  • Terry Apodaca, Physics
  • Lauren Cole, Office of Admissions
  • Martha Cox, Student Accounts
  • Richard Gonzalez, Chartwell’s
  • Justine Gaskamp, Travel / Purchasing
  • Nancy Grafa, Nursing
  • Kimberly Griffin, Security Studies
  • Sheila Jackson, Payroll Services
  • Carolyn Johnson, Budget Office
  • Annie Jones, Student Accounts
  • Nanette Mathews, Mail Services
  • Justina Stark, Finance and Admin
  • Brenda Stewart, Academic Affairs
  • Heather Valle, Student Involvement
  • Jon Wilcox, Information Technology

June

  • Terry Apodaca, Physics
  • Joe Berry, Financial Aid
  • Raymond Bradshaw, Facilities Management
  • Kerri Mikulik, Center for Security Studies
  • Briza Leon-Ohlmaier, Financial Aid
  • Rebecca Sparks, Human Resources

July

  • Kimberly Adams, Development Office
  • Carla Davis, Facilities Management
  • Mary Larson, Office of Predeclared Advising
  • Luann McCorkle, Human Resources
  • Meredith Sanders, Facilities Planning and Construction
  • Orlando Villarreal, University Police

August

  • Martha Faz, Academic Affairs
  • Mandy Osbourne, Accounts Payable
  • Terry Queen, Facilities Management
  • Lisa Sheppard, Budget Office

September

  • Tracy Baker, Residential Programs
  • Janet Duggan, Accounts Payable
  • Connie Frazier, Residential Programs
  • Annie Jones, Student Accounts / Bursar’s Office
  • Tracey Kennemer, Residential Programs
  • Rebecca Muzquiz, E-Learning Center

October

  • Christine Pruitt, College of Education
  • Wesley Tinney, Materials Management
  • Antonella Ward, Library

December

  • Chrisine Burrell, Information Technology
  • Lauren Cole, Office of Admissions
  • Gabrielle Miller, Communications and Marketing