Skip Navigation
Office of Communications and Marketing
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

December 2006

Release Date: December 15, 2006

Angelo State University Awards Degrees to 2006 Fall Graduates

Angelo State University conferred 336 bachelor's and master's degrees upon 334 graduates during 2006 Fall commencement exercises December 16 in San Angelo, Texas.

Areas of undergraduate academic study at ASU lead to the following degrees: Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Bachelor of General Studies (B.G.S.), Bachelor of Music (B.M.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Science Nursing (B.S.N.), Associate in Applied Science in Nursing (A.A.S.N.), and Associate in Applied Science (A.A.S.).

Degree recipients by hometown were:

Abilene: Colton R. Bradford, B.S.; Heather D. Evans, B.B.A.; Derrick Y. Franklin, B.S.; Percy M. Gammage, B.F.A.; Esteban M. Martinez, B.A.; John M. Martinez, M.Ed.; Brady B. May, B.B.A.; William J. McCloskey, B.A.; Heather D. Ray, B.S.N., cum laude; and Justin W. Wolcott, B.B.A.

Albany: Robert C. Londerholm, B.S., and Adam G. Skelton, B.S.

Alton, Iowa: Kelly L. Van Klompenburg, M.S.

Andrews: Sergio M. Tarin, B.M., and Jordan L. Willis, B.S., summa cum laude.

Austin: Krystal N. Hattley, B.A., and Farah G. Ulat, M.P.T.

Ballinger: Jonathan E. Bean, B.S., cum laude; John M. Fulton, B.B.A.; Stacy A. Hopper, M.B.A.; Irene C. Sauceda, B.S., and Donna L. Springer, B.S., cum laude.

Barnhart: Ryan W. Wells, B.S.

Beale AFB, Calif.: Christopher J. Sloan, M.A., summa cum laude.

Big Lake: Brittani L. Dane, B.S.

Big Spring: Amber S. Johnson, B.S.; Ashley P. Larson, B.S., and Melissa Ray, B.S.

Blanket: Cody J. Bundick, B.S.

Borger: Amy D. Amaro, B.S.

Bowie: Amber D. Phillips, B.A., magna cum laude.

Brady: Angie Nandin, B.S.

Breckenridge: Shelly R. Bird, B.S., cum laude.

Caldwell: Joanna M. Cunningham, B.B.A.

Carlsbad: Daisha R. Henson, B.S., and Stephanie A. Wiese-Voss, M.P.T.

Castroville: Falon M. Leis, B.S.

Cheyenne, Wyo. : Mandy L. Weaver, M.S.

Christoval: Brandi D. Kirkham, B.S., and Cherise D. Montgomery, B.S.

Coleman: Zackary D. Epperson, B.S.; Dustin L. Knowles, B.S.; Brooke A. Ransberger, B.S.; Joshua D. Thweatt, B.S.; and Kent E. Wilson, B.S.

Colorado City: Haley M. Hemphill, B.A., and Anthony J. Munoz, B.S.

Comanche: Teresa L. Lesley, M.P.T.

Copperas Cove: Nikki R. Briseno, B.S., and Crystal F. Buckram, B.S.

Corpus Christi: Taylor D. Edwards, B.B.A.; Kristi L. Kirkland, M.P.T.; and Roland A. Reeves, M.S.

Crane: David A. Cadena, B.M., cum laude; Janessa D. Collins, B.A.; and Kimberly J. Milam, B.S., cum laude.

Dallas: Brittny S. Martin, B.S.

Del Rio: Charles A. Garabedian, M.Ed.; Lorena N. Martinez, B.B.A.; and Adriana Tovar, B.B.A.

Denver City: Jonnathan T. Coston, B.A., and Lorena Garcia, B.A.

Early: Eric P. Denson, B.B.A.

Eldorado: Aaron Fuentes, B.S., and Nicole R. Luedecke-Martinez, B.A.

Floresville: Benjamin E. Eubanks, B.S.

Forney: Rebecca C. Graupman, B.S.

Fort Davis: Victoria Prude, B.B.A.

Fort Stockton: Adrian C. Blanco, B.A.

Fort Worth: Cody R. Allen, B.A., and Gena Bailey, M.Ed.

Fredericksburg: Cole W. Jacoby, B.S., summa cum laude.

Georgetown: Corey C. Cox, B.B.A.

Grapevine: Heather B. Rogers, B.S., cum laude.

Hamlin: James J. Johnson, B.S., and Randell L. Maberry, B.A.

Helotes: Darla M. Mullins, B.S.N.

Henderson: Joshua B. Griffin, B.S.

Hereford: Bryant T. McNutt, M.P.T.

Hermleigh: Larry J. Lambaren, M.P.T.

Hobbs, N.M.: Jason E. Mackey, B.B.A., and Elsa Tienda, B.S.

Houston: Steven G. Riewe, B.S., cum laude.

Ingram: Megan E. Delgado, B.S.

Junction: Will D. Murrah, B.B.A., and Justin K. Trimble, B.S.

Kempner: Sara Vracar, B.B.A., cum laude.

Kerrville: Amy K. Flaten, B.S., and Christina M. Rottman, B.A.

Killeen: Jonathan A. Montgomery, B.S.

Kingsland: Ashlea L. Webel, B.S.

Knickerbocker: Justin R. Harlin, B.S.

Lamesa: Lindsey L. Jeffcoat, B.S., and Taryn Southall, B.S.

Liberty Hill: Kate L. Hawthorne, B.A.

Manor: Angela D. Lindgren, B.A.

Mason: Monica K. Delgado, B.A.

Matador: Cassie J. Campbell, B.S.

May: Beau W. Sirois, B.S.

McKinney: Krystal J. Kermode, B.S.N.

Menard: William L. Everett, B.S.

Mertzon: James P. Bailey, B.B.A., and Christine D. Pruitt, B.S.

Mesquite: Daniel R. Beaver, B.B.A., and Monica A. Lujan, B.S.

Midland: Michaela C. Beall, B.S.; Roberto Cedillo, B.A.; Lauren M. Cotton, M.S.; Anna C. Counts, B.S.; Douglas G. Duncan, B.A., cum laude; Monica Fernandez, B.S.; Brittany D. Heath, B.S.; Erica Lujan, B.S.; Roxana G. Lujan, B.A.; Corey G. Mays, B.B.A.; and Andrea L. Price, B.S.

Miles: Connie S. Glass, B.S., and Chelsie A. McCartney, B.S., cum laude.

Missouri City: Christina D. Johnson, B.A.

Montgomery: William K. Ritter, B.S.

Mountain Home: Jessica M. Burrus, B.S., magna cum laude.

Munday: Jose L. Rivera, B.S., cum laude.

New Braunfels: Russel L. Gribble, B.B.A.; Matthew B. Hughes, M.P.T.; and Lacy B. Strawser, B.S.

Nolan: Shelley M. Gunter, M.S.

Odessa: Travis L. Downs, B.S., magna cum laude; Joe T. Muniz, B.S.; and Jennifer B. Patterson, B.S., cum laude.

Oklaunion: Rodney W. Weiser, B.S., magna cum laude.

Ozona: Edward C. Hale, B.S.

Paducah: John K. McEachern, B.S., cum laude, and Wesley D. McEachern, B.S.

Paint Rock: Paul R. Thorpe, B.S.

Palacios: Dustin L. Hafernick, B.B.A.

Pipe Creek: Katie N. Gratia, B.A.

Plainview: Jennifer L. Trudeau, M.P.T.

Robert Lee: Travis E. Pitcock, B.S.

Roscoe: Mario A. Saenz, B.S.

Round Rock: Michael A. Montgomery, B.B.A.

Rowena: Lynn N. Binder, B.A.

Rule: Maria D. Aguinaga, B.A., and B.S.

San Angelo: Jesse T. Adams, B.A.; Miranda G. Amyx, B.A.; Leslie J. Ashlock, B.S.; Bianca I. Baeza, B.S.; Ana A. Balli, B.B.A.; Trenton T. Berrie, B.A.; Laura B. Boykin, M.S.; Sarah M. Brinkman, B.A.; Jason T. Brittain, B.S.; Lashawn D. Brooks, M.P.Ac., cum laude; Norberto J. Burgos-Rivera, B.B.A.; James E. Burttschell, B.B.A.; Leticia Camarillo, B.A.; Jessica L. Cammack, B.S.; James B. Campbell, B.B.A.; Sarah R. Carman, B.S., magna cum laude; Andrew P. Carr, M.A.; Leticia Carrillo, B.A.; Brandon A. Churchwell, B.S., cum laude; Blake E. Coates, M.S.; Chase H. Copeland, M.S.; Robert T. Cuellar, B.S.; Jason B. Davis, B.S.; Joshua L. Davis, B.S.; Adam J. Dawson, B.B.A.; Stefanie Delano, B.S.; Christian Diego, B.B.A.; Albert Dominguez, B.A.; Kasey Dyer, B.M., summa cum laude; Angela A. Eiler, B.S.; Sandra S. Elliott, B.S.; Juliet B. Enriquez, B.S.; Debra A. Eubanks, B.S.N.; Clayton M. Fiebig, B.B.A.; Patrick T. Frerich, B.B.A.; Ryan P. Frogge, B.B.A.; Frank Gamez, B.S.; Lucero Garcia, B.A., cum laude.

Also, Melina Garcia, B.B.A.; Elizabeth A. Garza, M.Ed.; Amanda R. Gibson, B.B.A.; Lindsey K. Gomez, B.B.A.; Shawnta N. Gomez, B.B.A.; Gregory P. Griffin, M.P.Ac.; Rosario B. Guerrero, B.S.; Phillip N. Gummere, M.Ed.; Marsha A. Hahn, M.Ed.; Lindsay M. Hardin, B.S.N.; Jacob M. Harrison, B.S.; Carlyn N. Hernandez, B.S.; Richard L. Hickey, B.S.; Christopher A. Hicks, M.P.T.; Shyanne S. Holik, B.S.; Heidi M. Hudson, B.S.; Katherine N. Huffman, M.P.T.; Heather L. Hunt, B.S.; Mark R. Hutchinson, M.S., summa cum laude; Tiffany D. Ivey, B.S.; Amanda A. Jennings, B.A.; Timothy Jonas, B.A.; Edward R. Kading, M.P.A.; Angela J. Kavanagh, B.A.; Nathan Z. Kilpatrick, B.B.A., cum laude; Natasha J. King, B.S.; Rindi T. Knox, B.B.A.; Charles R. Knudsen, B.B.A.; Dana L. Kockx, B.B.A.; Christopher A. Lambaren, M.P.T.; Cassie S. Lane, B.S.; Lacey R. Leifeste, B.B.A.; JoLynn Levinski, B.B.A.; Stefanie A. Mack, B.A.; Cody W. Mahan, B.S., magna cum laude; Brenton Z. Majors, B.S.N.

As well as, Cheryl L. Mansell, B.S., summa cum laude; Brynne Matula, M.P.T.; Caitlyn L. McCollum, B.A.; Trista D. McIntyre, B.S.; Lee R. Meadow, B.S.; Kirsten D. Mikeska, B.S.; Susan L. Miller, B.S.; Myles Moore, B.A.; Abby Moorman, B.S., magna cum laude; Aileen L. Myers, B.S.; Susan L. Nickias, B.S.; Joshua A. Odell, B.S.; Robert C. Oliver, M.S.; Lynda Ortiz, B.A.; Marisela F. Pacheco, B.A.; Adam C. Palm, B.A., cum laude; Punam C. Patel, A.A.S.; Jason D. Payne, B.S.; Julia Y. Perez, B.B.A.; Megan M. Peterson-Solsbery, B.B.A., cum laude; Francisco G. Pineda, B.B.A., cum laude; Adrien Pittman, B.A.; Jonte C. Prann, B.S.; Dana M. Presley, B.S.; Patricia Prettyman, B.S.N.; Andrew Ramirez, B.A.; Brandy R. Ramirez, B.A.; Debbie J. Remigio, B.A.; Maria I. Reyes, B.A.; Carlos V. Robledo, B.A.; Laura K. Rode, B.S.N.; Shelly M. Rohmfeld, B.B.A.; Lititia Rollo, B.A.; Laura Roque, B.A.; Joe A. Rosales, B.A.; Brent A. Russenberger, B.B.A., cum laude; Jamie M. Ryan, B.S., summa cum laude; Jimmy Sanchez, B.A.

And, Kelly D. Schneider, M.P.T.; Cody L. Scott, B.S.; Casey D. Scritchfield, B.S.; Christopher Sevin, B.A.; Preccillia A. Shaw, B.S.; Kimberly L. Shehan, B.A.; Tiffany J. Sheppard, B.A.; Sy A. Simmons, M.S.; William R. Smith, B.A., cum laude; Oscar Solis, B.B.A.; Spence M. Southall, B.S.; Kaleigh M. Sparks, B.A.; Jenille P. Springer, B.B.A. and M.P.Ac.; Katherine J. Stoner, B.B.A.; Elizabeth A. Stubsjoen, B.S.; Deona J. Sutterfield, B.F.A., magna cum laude; Stephanie Thomas, M.S., cum laude; Charli S. Thompson, B.S., cum laude; Kaycee M. Tischler-Beglau, B.A., cum laude; Jeri L. Treadwell, B.B.A., cum laude; Michelle Troyer, B.A.; Deric J. Valdez, B.B.A.; Bryan L. Velasquez, B.B.A.; Sergio R. Venzor, B.A.; Reynaldo Villarreal, B.B.A.; Glenn A. Wagner, B.B.A.; Ashley N. Wallace, B.S.; Ashley A. Weatherby, B.S., cum laude; Amanda N. Wilde, B.B.A.; Michael S. Wilson, M.B.A.; Ryan W. Young, B.B.A.; Carley R. Youngblood, B.A.; Kyle M. Youngblood, B.S.; and Tineyi Zambezi, B.B.A., cum laude.

San Antonio: Christina Bermea, B.S.N.; Shirley Gomez, B.S.N.; Kenneth L. Jones, B.S.; Kendra J. Teschendorf-Johnston, B.A.; and Belinda B. Villarreal, B.A.

San Saba: Christopher T. Pool, B.S., cum laude.

Santa Anna: Bobby L. Hale, B.S.

Schertz: Brittney A. Ware, B.A.

Seagraves: Coby D. Middleton, B.S.

Seguin: Heather R. Helwig, M.P.T., magna cum laude.

Seminole: Sarah E. Hill, B.S., cum laude.

Seymour: Brandon W. Hons, M.P.T.

Sinton: Mandy C. Hesseltine, M.P.T.

Snyder: Noble W. Pinson, B.S., and Ambre' D. Trusty, B.S.

Somerton, Ariz.: Andrea V. Payan, M.S.

Sonora: Ruben Brown, B.A.; Justin K. Routh, B.S.; and Matthew K. Young, M.P.A.

Spearman: Christopher M. Hansen, B.S., magna cum laude.

Stamford: Derek L. Alambar, B.S.

Sterling City: William M. Gressett, B.S., and Joanne G. Rodriguez, M.B.A.

Sweetwater: Dana M. Rhoades, B.S., magna cum laude.

Temple: Ronnie H. Gaines, B.B.A., and Michelle D. Waddill, B.S., summa cum laude.

Tennyson: Matthew W. Menchaca, B.S.

Tye: Jennifer L. Serrato, B.A.

Waco: Natalie C. Covin, M.P.A.

Wall: Leslie M. Cook, M.P.T.

Watauga: Anouk A. St. Laurent, B.B.A.

Waxahachie: Bradley N. Hough, B.B.A., cum laude.

Weinert: Dustin T. Yates, M.S.

Wimberley: Garrett Wright, B.B.A.

Winters: Matthew C. Angel, B.S.; Leah N. Bredemeyer, B.A.; Samson D. Jackson, B.S.; Kasey L. Murphy, B.S.; Rebecca D. Welch, B.S.; and Raul Zermeno, B.B.A.

Woodlands: Kyle G. Gibson, B.B.A.

Wylie: Noe C. Flores, M.P.A.

Yorkanna, Pa.: Danny C. Ritz, M.S.