Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Office of Communications and Marketing

Search Site

Information for:

June 2006

Release Date: June 12, 2006

ASU Dean's List Released for 2006 Spring Semester

Students achieving the Dean's List, for the 2006 Spring semester Dean's List have been announced by Angelo State University in San Angelo.

To be eligible for the Dean's List, students must be enrolled full-time at ASU and must maintain a 3.25 or better gradepoint average on a 4.0 scale.

Students making the honor roll are listed with their majors by hometowns:

Abilene: Kimberly Armour, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Doris Elaine Blake, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Bryan David Camacho, kinesiology; Samantha A. Caszatt, undeclared; Courtney Ellis, English/secondary certification; Lacy Brook Ellison, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Casey Ray Ferguson, communication; Allan Gabriel Fonseca, criminal justice; Katelin Luschei Hart, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sarah Homrig, nursing; Jairon M. Johnson, kinesiology; Trista Janae Johnson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; William Johan McCloskey, history; Lindsay Ann McReynolds, psychology; Kelli K. Moulton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amy Katherine Olson, psychology; Tamara Marie Pecoraro, accounting; Jennifer M. Prichard, history with social studies certification; Heather D. Ray, nursing; Erin Elizabeth Regan, biology; Jonne Telliott Reynolds, kinesiology/teacher certification; Jeramy F.K. Silfies, communication; A. Blake White, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Timothy C. Wilson, mathematics.

Ackerly: Marcelo R. Barraza, pre-engineering; and Steven Daniel Barraza, biochemistry.

Alamogordo, N.M.: Destiny M. Ashe, criminal justice.

Albany: Adam G. Skelton, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Aledo: Mallory Diane Honeycutt, general studies.

Alpine: Jennifer Kathleen Hendryx, physics; Michelle Renee Rosebeary, psychology; Spenser T. Smith, communication; and Jamie Katheryn Steen, animal science.

Alvarado: Raymond Douglas Cherry, mathematics; and Michele Sharon Mitchell, psychology.

Amarillo: Kristen Elizabeth Hartley, accounting; Jenna Rae Jones, undeclared; Audrey Lynne Michiko Sato, biology; and Diana C. Young, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Andrews: Kayla Alision Leach, undeclared; Sergio Tarin Jr., music; Randi Nicole Taylor, journalism; and Jordan Lee Willis, mathematics/secondary certification.

Anson: Heather Diane Pokrant, studio art.

Aransas Pass: Mandy Marie Rodgers, mathematics/secondary certification. Arlington: Kathryn Beth Quinn, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Artesia, N.M.: Robert Sterling Bell, kinesiology; Matthew Wayne Jackson, pre-medicine; and Robert Russell Schuetz, psychology.

Aspermont: Annika Jones, undeclared.

Austin: Kyle Matthew Hooks, criminal justice; and Mary Michelle Hudson, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Baird: Rebecca Faye Canada, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Ballinger: Jonathan Earl Bean, animal science; Jeffery Earnshaw, finance-real estate option; Jeannie Dawn Fischer, medical technology; Derrick Kenn Fuchs, animal science; Apurvi R. Patel, biology; Donna Laurel Springer, sociology; Clifford Raymond Wheeler, English and government; and Danielle Lea Wilde, management.

Balmorhea: David Jourmain Matta, physics.

Bandera: Jenna Nicole Chesnut, drama/secondary certification; and Garrett Sims Herbst, journalism.

Barksdale: Zebulon Allen Burleson, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Bastrop: Christine A. Bruno, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Bay City: Jason D. Franklin, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Belton: Justin Travis Hammac, kinesiology; and John David Shaw, kinesiology.

Big Lake: Brittani Lynn Dane, kinesiology; Leah Karel Fisher, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Charles Dean Graves, kinesiology; Amy Leigh Joyce, art/secondary certification; Hal Lane Joyce, history/secondary certification; Darci Michelle Owens, animal science; Ken Cade Solsbery, criminal justice; Tara A. Strube, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Cynthia Ann Villarreal, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Big Spring: Evelyn K. Anderson, nursing; Rhonda Lynn Barnett, nursing; Karin Lynn Billings, history/secondary certification; Haley R. Butts, biology; Sarah Renee Carman, biology; Rachel Marie Clinton, communication; Shirley Lynn Davis, nursing; Jonathan J. Flores, biology; Hollie E. Gibbs, psychology; Hilary C. Graves, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jonathan M. Harrison, business; Blaire Kamaron Horn, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lacey Marie Knight, drama; Ashley Paige Larson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Misty K. Mcguire, accounting; Frank Morphis, management information systems; Tiffani B. Paige, communication; Jessica Ray, mathematics/secondary certification; Melissa Ray, kinesiology; Melissa Ann Strain, kinesiology; Anthony Hudson Tucker, communication; and Christopher Ryan Vela, biochemistry. Blackwell: Sharla Deanne Holland, business.

Blanket: Cody James Bundick, animal science; Kari Rene Hudspeth, animal business; and Amanda Rani Stevens, accounting.

Boerne: Ashley Horstman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Megan Lee Lynch, psychology; and Glenn David Silva, business.

Booker: Savanna Rai Steele, mathematics.

Borger: Leslie Jorine Hughes, psychology; and Rebecca Y. Moore, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Bowie: Amber Dawn Phillips, drama/secondary certification; and Jarrett Clay Robertson, computer science/secondary certification.

Boyd: Brian Allen Ross Dickey, undeclared; Ian Wade Ritchey, mathematics/secondary certification; and Regan Traister, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Boys Ranch: Jennifer LeAnn Davis, psychology.

Brady: Jess Ray Anderson, animal science; Angie Nandin, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Olivia Mata Ortega, communication; Christopher W. Robinett, kinesiology, athletic training; William J. Robinett, animal science; and Natanya Machelle Turk, English/secondary certification.

Breckenridge: Shelly Renee Bird, interdisciplinary child development and learning; John A. Russell, applied physics; and Melissa Dawn Sitts, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

Bronte: Michaela C. Arrott, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jo E. Bailey, history with social studies certification; Tiffany Nicole Coulter, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Corin Marie Garcia, psychology; Katy Frazee Johnson, business; Crystal Lynn Moore, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Destiny S. White, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Brookesmith: Julie Ceciliann Means, computer science.

Brownfield: Erika Suzanne Boren, management information systems; and Jason Christopher Cunningham, communication/secondary certification.

Brownwood: Charlotte Ann Epley, journalism; Rachel Joyce Huber, communication; Jesse Kyle Richmon, management; and Courtney Marie Windham, communication.

Buffalo Gap: Talia Dawn Castille, management.

Bulverde: Katelin C. Clark, business; and Bret Evan Laxton, business.

Burleson: Trent Michael Joseph, kinesiology with option in exercise science; and Chad Aaron Tutle, mathematics/secondary certification.

Burnet: Ross Powell, finance.

Canyon: Rianne A. Decker, animal science; John Tyler Laramore, marketing; and Kendra Ann McCartney, studio art.

Carmine: Matthew Paul Moerbe, criminal justice.

Castroville: Chance Oliver Hundley, animal science.

Center Point: Megan Elizabeth Coldwell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda Lynn Jones, journalism; and Greg E. Mahler, mathematics/secondary certification.

Christoval: Donna M. Baumgardner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jenna Lee Bennett, psychology; Kasey Lee Gierke, kinesiology; Gwenna D. Hegefeld, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Alyse Nicole Herndon, biology; Jana M. Kennedy, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cassandra D. Key, English; Brandi Dawn Kirkham, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.; Cady Miranda Taylor, kinesiology; Tara J. Trowbridge, music; and Michele Renee Wilkey, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Cibolo: Melissa Amanda Coker, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Brittany Layne Tollison, kinesiology. Clint: Joe Adrian Zepeda, business.

Clyde: Jamie Diana Cooley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brandi Alethea Dugan, business; Cassi Richelle Hillin, nursing; and Amber Brooke Howard, accounting.

Coahoma: Garrett W. Cornett, English/secondary certification; Tiffany Nichole Reid, kinesiology; Karen Lea Sterling, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Samuel Kyle Tindol, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Coleman: Bryce L. Burdick, animal science; Brandi Nycole Bowden, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Zackary David Epperson, criminal justice; Sujitha Jayakrishnan, computer science; Casie Denise McMillan, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amy Elyse Payne, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brooke A. Ransberger, kinesiology/teacher certification; Brody Eugene Smith, history with social studies certification; and Kent Evan Wilson, animal business.

Colorado City: Diana Bueno, Spanish/secondary certification; Crystal J. Costabile, history with social studies certification; Bradly Joe Graham, kinesiology/teacher certification; Sandra Marie Leija, criminal justice; Christopher J. Matlock, kinesiology/teacher certification; Jared A. Matlock, accounting; Andra Gail Maxwell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Alicia Leanne McNeal, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Anthony James Munoz, animal science; Amanda Nicolasa Ponko, pre-nursing; and Codi Dawn Waldrep, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Como: Philip Wayne Kincaid, kinesiology.

Converse: Alisha Renee Massey, psychology.

Copperas Cove: Theresa Marie Doak, nursing.

Corinth: Whitney Lynn Meeks, international business.

Corpus Christi: Mario Romero Hernandez, pre-dentistry.

Coyanosa: Jamie D. Mandujano, business.

Crane: David Anthony Cadena, music; and Kimberly J. Milam, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Crowley: Hayden Daniel Slack, business; and Brian T. Tigner, computer science.

Dallas: Matthew Chase Cates, pre-medicine; Jenna Renae Mitchell, journalism/secondary certification; and Aaron Jonathan Zarbo, finance.

Dawn: Melissa Ann Warren, pre-medicine.

De Leon: Travis Robert Morganstean, drama/secondary certification.

Del Rio: Richard Castillo, computer science; Crystal Lynn Clayton, animal science; Henry Clay Dissler, animal business; Jenna Lea Gulick, communication; Selina Kay Lopez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tyrell L. McCrea, studio art; Chase Eugene Settle, animal science; Quisto Dossey Settle, animal science; Adriana Tovar, international business; Sasha Nicole Valdez, pre-nursing; and Sarah Elizabeth West, animal science.

Denton: Armando Isaac DeLaCerda, medical technology.

Denver City: Chelsey Anne Bearden, finance; and Adrian Quirino Molina, finance.

Devine: Elizabeth Ann Outlaw, kinesiology/teacher certification.

DeLeon: Timothy Nathaniel Neslony, computer science.

Dimmitt: Rita Del McDaniel, nursing; and Charley Isidro Saenz, accounting.

Doole: Kevin Wayne Brenek, finance-real estate option.

Dripping Springs: Richard Wystan Ball, government; and Emily L. Hayes, music.

Dublin: Christopher Dee Walker, art/secondary certification.

Dumas: Beverly E. Clark, biochemistry; and Lititia Rollo, psychology.

Early: Melissa Leann Petitt, nursing.

Eden: Bridget Marion Feldhaus, animal science.

Edmond, Okla.: Amanda Lee Walzel, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Edna: Marissa Francesca Hernandez, international business.

El Paso: Glenn I. Franco, biology; Megan Lee O'Neal, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Norbert J. Rios, pre-medicine; and Daniela Ivone Swearingen, biology.

Eldorado: Lindsay Nicole Beach, nursing; Juan Angel Herrera, kinesiology/teacher certification; Tabitha N. Lloyd, animal science; Lori Nicole Loomis, biochemistry; Belinda Guerrer Martinez, kinesiology, athletic training; Mary A. Redwine, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mayci Nicole Schwiening, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tim L. Vasquez, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Tana I. Williams, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

Elgin: Herbert Duane Jones, kinesiology.

Eola: Staci Lea Belk, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Fairfield, Calif.: Tracy Jean Allen, psychology; Timothy J. Gillen-Hall, mathematics/secondary certification; and Karen Michelle Ott, studio art.

Farwell: Jessica Danielle Chandler, biology.

Flower Mound: Joshua Anton Hammerquist, mathematics/secondary certification.

Floydada: Rachel Leigh Griffin, pre-pharmacy.

Forsan: Kandice Nicole Kristin Fryar, undeclared; and Daniel Whetsel, psychology.

Fort Davis: Lisa Marie Bohnert, communication; and Lindsey Lee Harvey, pre-nursing.

Fort Hancock: James Howard Alcorn III, accounting.

Fort Stockton: Adrian Carlos Blanco, history with social studies certification; Vanessa Yvette Lujan, pre-pharmacy; Paul Michael Martinez, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Jaime Darlene St. Clair, pre-nursing.

Fort Worth: Sean Michael Bingham, biology; Whitney Jean Hunt, business; Kevin R. Lenford, kinesiology; Martin Alexander McNair, undeclared; Landon W. Pelton, undeclared; Stephen Michael Rogers, communication; and Leigh-Taylor Saye, communication.

Fredericksburg: Matthew Bosquez, animal science; Destiny Marie Dartez, animal science; Derek Stanley Durst, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Andrea Lee Franz, kinesiology, athletic training; Scott E. Itz, kinesiology/teacher certification; Cole Wayne Jacoby, animal science; Dustin R. Klein, animal science; Mindy Kay Klein, English/secondary certification; Amanda Elizabeth Pehl, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and John J. Sauer, computer science.

Freer: Kevin Ross Evans, business.

Friendswood: Virginia Erin Chisman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Lindsy Nicole Cotten, psychology; Cecily L. Haley, biology.

Friona: Andrea Lynn Geries, journalism.

Frisco: Brandon Don Dyson, government; Michelle Ann Ellenburg, mathematics/secondary certification; Felicia Valerie Flores, criminal justice; and Sarah Rene' Green, music.

Friendswood: Cecily Lynn Haley, biology.

Fritch: Jessica Halley Newman, mathematics.

Garden City: Allison P. Jansa, marketing.

Gardendale: Randi Beth Leverett, pre-nursing.

Garland: Brittney Kay Cargill, nursing.

Gatesville: Megan Medley Hester, communication.

Georgetown: Quinn A. Barfield, kinesiology; Deja Elder, art and sociology; Katherine Victoria Lugar, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Matthew Shane McCarty, criminal justice; Jasmine N. Meggison, psychology; Carla Sue Rosckes, psychology; Randa Kay Stewart, undeclared; and Barrett Joseph Tharp, management.

Goldthwaite: Kayla Ann Riewe, pre-nursing; Lisa Elaine Taylor, government; and Trevor W. Watson, animal science.

Goliad: Ashley Lara Hoyt, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Gonzales: Vanessa Rodriguez, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Gouldbusk: Whitney Tai Loyd, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Graham: Kyle Lukas Berend, pre-engineering; and John Chance Condron, undeclared.

Grapevine: Heather Brooke Rogers, pre-veterinary.

Greenville: Travis Lee Taylor, mathematics/secondary certification.

Harper: Dustin Allen Gibbs, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Haskell: Jacklyn I. Escobedo, accounting.

Hawley: Jennifer Ruth Rodriguez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Tashia Janell Whitehead, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Hendersonville, Tenn.: Jordan Taylor Buckingham, business.

Hereford: Jamie Rae Gerber, undeclared; and Kali Ann Gerber, pre-nursing.

Hewitt: Megan Nicole McLean, psychology.

Hobbs, N.M.: Elsa Tienda, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Hondo: Andrea Michelle Faseler, pre-nursing; and Lara Elizabeth Neeley, nursing.

Houston: Jessica Louise Alejandro, management; Leigh A. Horvath, kinesiology/teacher certification; Kye T. Keliehor, government; and Jamie M. Weekley, psychology.

Imperial: Arturo Sanchez, management information systems; and Ericka Sanchez, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Ingram: Megan Delgado, kinesiology with option in exercise science; and Sarah Elizabeth Kennedy, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Iraan: Suzana Gamboa Gonzalez, management; Ashley Marie Leffler, finance; and Paul James Prieto, undeclared.

Johnson City: Chad Louis Schaertl, management and accounting.

Junction: Victoria Elysse Martinez, business; Will David Murrah, finance-real estate option; and Jamie Rae Waites, English/secondary certification.

Kaneohe, Hawaii: Derek Braden Fox, computer science.

Katy: Katherine Michela Noble, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Kempner: Melissa Renee Sueoka, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Sara Vracar, finance.

Kermit: Reagan Michelle Jones, marketing.

Kerrville: Reagan William Givens, criminal justice; Don Allen Gold, business; Jeffrey Glenn Hardy, finance; Renee Elizabeth Hinson, management; and Holly Lynn Lambert, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Killeen: Teri Lee Bonilla, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kiomy Marie Ferran, pre-nursing; Timothy P. Scott, business; and Ashley Renea Willis, communication.

Kingwood: Cory Don Bigham, international business; and Adina M. Schultz, German.

Knott: Gerardo Covarrubias, undeclared.

Knox City: Audrey Beth Lankford, English/secondary certification.

Lamesa: Lacy Ann Estes, mathematics; L'Rynda Dhnea Kirkland, kinesiology/teacher certification; Stephanie Nicole Manuel, kinesiology/teacher certification; Slade S. Seal, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Taryn N. Southall, psychology.

Lampasas: Alycia Renae Hooper, communication.

Las Cruces, N.M.: Kathryn Marie Bernier, biochemistry.

Laughlin AFB: Bret M. Evans Jr., mathematics.

Lawn: Matthew Lee Brewer, natural resource management. Leander: Chad Alan Moorhead, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

Liberty Hill: Kate Lauren Hawthorne, criminal justice.

Littlefield: Whitney Elyse Demel, undeclared; and Heather Nicole Guthrie, government.

Llano: Debra Lynn Stewart, journalism.

Lockhart: Marissa Ann Bohac, psychology and criminal justice; Matthew Dylan Owens, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Rachel Renee Williams, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

Lockney: Heath M. Stoerner, animal science.

Lohn: Tanya Renee Swenson, government.

Lometa: Michael David Young, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Los Alamos, N.M.: Michael P. Parker, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Lubbock: Berry Elizabeth Andrews, animal business; Mallory Beth Barnett, French/secondary certification; Jennifer Brette Casner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Veronica Ann Cedillo, psychology; Belinda Kay Fangman, undeclared; Elizabeth Shavonne Brock Gowens, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Janna Ruth Henderson, international business; Candice Deann Moates, kinesiology/teacher certification; Jessie M. Pitcock, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Charlotte Rebekah Rumph, biology; Audra Noel Server, pre-nursing; Brittani Nicoli Teague, business; and Jennifer Elaine White, nursing.

Lueders: Jenna Renea Jones, accounting.

Mansfield: Terri Michelle Loudamy, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Marble Falls: Erin Jeanne Lane, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Conan F. Wall, communication.

Marfa: Ryan Brent McWilliams, undeclared.

Marion: Joshua Abraham Collins, psychology and kinesiology.

Marquez: Lauren Jones Brittain, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Martindale: Kari Joanne Plevan, communication.

Mason: Jennifer Lynn Grelle, pre-pharmacy; and Scott Eugene Henrich, business.

Matador: Cassie Jane Campbell, animal science.

May: Beau W.L. Sirois, mathematics/secondary certification.

McKinney: Joshua Morgan Robinson, psychology.

Meadowlakes: Samantha Christine Lund, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Medina: Codi Dawn Craddock, journalism.

Menard: Rachel Esquivel, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Matthew Blake Heyman, management information systems; and Layne Gregory Neel, psychology.

Merkel: Richard A. Caraway, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Carressa Shashay Cherry, psychology; Christopher L. Hart, animal business; Joshua Wayne Land, pre-nursing; and Tracie A. Morrison, communication.

Merkel: Christopher L. Hart, animal business.

Mertzon: Kelsey D. Low, undeclared; Miles Lane McGehee, mathematics/secondary certification; Christine Denise Pruitt, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Ricardo O. Villarreal, pre-medicine.

Miami: Lola LaShay Douglass, biology.

Midland: Sean Anthony Buchanon, criminal justice; Jessie K. Dalgliesh, communication; Douglas Grant Duncan, history/secondary certification; Rochelle E. Esterly, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Amanda Charmaine Fagan, psychology; Jaymie Flowers, mathematics/secondary certification; Heidi Luisa Hinterlong, psychology; Sheila Rae Hooper, mathematics/secondary certification; Landrie Johansen, pre-medicine; Lyle Michael Kaye, kinesiology/teacher certification; Brian Kenneth Keesee, accounting; Catharine Lynne Kelly, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Erica Lujan, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Patrick C. Moreland, nursing; Tiffany D. Morgan, business; Ryan John Morris, kinesiology; Ashley Sheree Newton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; David Matthew Nicholas, nursing; Kendal Kaye Pavlis, pre-medicine; Brandy Nicole Ralston, nursing; Christine Nicole Rasmussen, undeclared; Wesley Don Robinson, management; Kailyn Marie Rogers, finance-real estate option; Matthew Aaron Sevey, history; Justin M. Smith, management; Michael Jaryd Smith, marketing; Cynthia N. Sullivan, journalism; and Ashleigh Williams, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Midlothian: Christopher Matthew Melton, psychology.

Miles: Jared Lee Alexander, kinesiology/teacher certification; Ashley Dawn Brandon, biochemistry; Amanda Julora Brown, accounting; Brandon Alexander Churchwell, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Jarrad Paul Fischer, music; Whitney Mandelle Gilbert, English/secondary certification; Amber N. Glass, English/secondary certification; Connie Sue Glass, sociology; Anna E. Hamilton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Chelsie Annette McCartney, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Zachary Thane McCloy, criminal justice; Ashlee R. Noland, mathematics/secondary certification; Annel Puente Ornelas, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christopher Padilla, undeclared; Allison Ramsey, journalism; Nicole Raydean Reed, kinesiology; Jason Neil Schniers, kinesiology/teacher certification; Marcus Dale Schniers, physics; and Paige N. Westerman, pre-nursing.

Monahans: Barbara J. Lambert, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Erbey V. Porras, management information systems.

Montgomery: Shan Thomas Sullivan, undeclared.

Morton: Guadalupe J. Duran, biology.

Mountain Home: Jessica Marie Burrus, animal science.

Muleshoe: Joel J. Salcido, biology; and Laura Marie Wood, business.

Mullin: Brittany Cheyenne Moseley, kinesiology, athletic training.

Munday: Brandon W. Melton, management information systems; and Jose Luis Rivera, kinesiology.

Nazareth: Whitney Jaymes Hoelting, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

New Braunfels: Lindsey Ratliff, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Odessa: Travis L. Downs, animal science; Tyler McCammond Doyen, biochemistry; Andrew B. Hawkins, undeclared; Jennifer Brooke Patterson, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Jonte C. Prann, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Oklaunion: Rodney Wayne Weiser, animal science.

Ozona: Jared Glynn Bird, biochemistry; Cecilia S. Garza, undeclared; Rose Elizabeth Garza, business; and Dennis Ray Taylor, biochemistry.

Paducah: John Kent McEachern, natural resource management; and Wesley Drew McEachern, natural resource management.

Paige: Kimberly Deann Saegert, nursing.

Paint Rock: Shakeah A. Hoffman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Paul Richard Thorpe, sociology.

Palacios: Terrell Darnell Lee, business.

Palm Coast, Fla.: Amber Marie Korb, kinesiology.

Pampa: Mary Danielle Martinez, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

Panhandle: Kayla Renae Hare, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Paradise: Kristi Newby, mathematics/secondary certification.

Pecos: Marcela Fierro, accounting; Sarah Katherine Lee, pre-veterinary; and Kenneth Wayne Winkles, music.

Perryton: Nubia Luz Estrada, chemistry; and Erika Maribel Gonzalez, Spanish/secondary certification.

Pflugerville: Thomas Wade Behrens, computer science; Whitney Ashton Monzingo, kinesiology/teacher certification; Caleb Joseph Pecht, kinesiology; and Tyler James Wolfe, physics.

Pipe Creek: Katie Nicole Gratia, communication.

Plains: Kyndal Marie Eady, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Plainview: Cameron Christian Cartwright, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Plano: Christopher James Odom, accounting.

Pleasanton: Kayla Dawn Rowinsky, communication/secondary certification.

Portland: Christopher James Prince, history.

Quanah: Krislenn Roxann Fairchild, kinesiology; and Courtney D'Ann O'Neal, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Ranger: Marcus Brandon Dunn, marketing; Amy E. Gibson, undeclared; Heather Evann Scott, biology; and Holly Elsbeth Scott, biology.

Rankin: Paige Denise Hutchens, communication; William Clay Lindsey, animal business; Bradley Don Morgan, undeclared; Dustin Mitchell Ratliff, animal science; and Owen S. Rogers, undeclared.

Red Oak: Samantha Irene Preston, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

Red Rock: Kimberly Ann Hollenbeck, nursing.

Redondo Beach, Calif.: Andrew J. Shawhan, computer science.

Richland, Wash.: Alissa Ann Miller, kinesiology.

Richland Springs: Misti Heather Larremore, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Rising Star: Jessalyn Michelle Paulk, biology.

Robert Lee: Dorie Roseanne Confer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Samantha Laurice Lee, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tabitha Marie Lee, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Samuel B. Schiwart, animal science.

Robstown: Charles V. Drillen, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Roby: Matthew Ray Pippin, undeclared; and Brenton L. Scherwitz, mathematics.

Rochelle: Romano A. Vargas, mathematics/secondary certification.

Roswell, N.M.: Justin Chad Nine, pre-medicine.

Rotan: Jeremy Cole Alls, kinesiology; Kellen Ashley Cave, undeclared; and Heather R. Martinez, kinesiology.

Round Rock: Amanda S. Boehm, pre-veterinary; Julian E. Castillo, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Joshua David Colyar, international business; Megan Elise Lilley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brandi Gayle Pennington, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Heather Michelle Pitts, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and James Ryan Sproull, animal business.

Rowena: Lynn Nicole Binder, English/secondary certification; Blake J. Franke, animal science; Shayna Elizabeth Frerich, pre-nursing; Trisha Ann Hunter, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Amy Jean Schniers, management.

Rule: Christopher Eugene Hobbs, chemistry; and Breanna Lachele Marquis, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Sabinal: Leo McCrea Batot, animal science.

Sachse: Danielle D. Vice, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Saint Jo: Matthew Cole Brown, drama.

Salado: Angela Nicole Hogwood, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Salt Lake City, Utah: Catherine Christine Knaub, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

San Angelo: Kritika Agarwal, journalism and English; J. Scott Alaniz, kinesiology; Amy Dawn Allison, biochemistry; Clayton Carter Altom, English; Miranda Gale Amyx, communication; Kayleen Esther Anderson, nursing; Erin Andrews, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Renee' Dawn Andrews, management; Elizabeth Jane Archer, undeclared; Robert Estil Archer Jr., interdisciplinary child development and learning; Courtney B. Arhelger, communication; Lindsey L. Arledge, English/secondary certification; Jason James Arnold, management information systems; Jenny LeeHernandez Arvin, interdisciplinary child development and learning; William Lee Attaway, kinesiology/teacher certification;

Cindy Rene Baca, nursing; Stephanie R. Baca, management; Marie Elizabeth Bachran, nursing; Matt Field Bader, government; Lauren Casey Balderas, art; Lori Ann Banuelos, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Dustin W. Barbee, pre-engineering; Alexis V. Barron, finance-financial planning option and accounting; Courtney Megan Bartlett, communication; Gary J. Bates, psychology; Pamela Joy Bates, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Juston A. Baze, biology; Randall Beatty, computer science; Benjamin Beaver, English/secondary certification; Brian Z. Beezley, communication; Rachel A. Bell, history; Cheryl Lynette Berg, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Trenton Tell Berrie, psychology; Matthew Louis Bird, psychology; Frank Anthony Blair, communication; Maggie Elayne Blair, psychology; Erynn Allison Bobholz, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jason M. Bodiford, chemistry; Todd Lance Bohannan, computer science; Adriana Bole, French; Mical Irene Boness, criminal justice; Susan K. Bounds, sociology; Aaron C. Brashear, biochemistry; Jennifer Nichole Brazell, nursing; Chadd Lee Brown, management; Rachel Gail Brown, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tamra Kay Brown, journalism; James W. Bryant Jr., general studies; Nicholas Anthony Buselli, kinesiology; Sarah Elizabeth Buselli, pre-pharmacy;

Robyn Lynn Cameron, psychology; Steven D. Camron, government; Isabel Antonia Cansino, communication; Brandi N. Cantrell, nursing; Kristin Andrea Caraway, music; Char Carter, government; Connie T. Carter, English/secondary certification; Traci L. Carter, undeclared; Patricia Anne Castillo, psychology; Vanessa Jo Castillo, French and art; Adam A. Cates, communication; Jerri Cave, English; Sun Cha, English; Daniel A. Chaput, accounting; Richard Neil Charlesworth, management information systems; Raj Kiran Chawla, biology; Tinashe P. Chiwanga, finance; Philip Choi, biology; Bettye Lettitia Clay, undeclared; Glen Wesley Cochran, communication; Christopher Daniel Cole, undeclared; Kelly Dawn Condry, psychology; Connie Marie Contant, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Stachia Michelle Cooke, business; Denise Michele Cornwell, mathematics/secondary certification; Jenny Marie Covill, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brandie Jo Jenkins Crabtree, psychology; Kerry Wayne Crossley, computer science; Sarah Ashleigh Crouch, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jason Ray Crudup, management information systems; Catharine C. Cuba, undeclared; Robert Travis Cuellar, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Katrina M. Culleton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Ashley J. Cummings, chemistry; Jodi Michele Cunningham, nursing;

Taylor R. Dalby, business; Mary Preston Darby, biochemistry; Meagan Leigh Davis, psychology; Tricia A. Davis, government; Melissa Helga Davison, biology; Troy Lynn Day, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Valarie Ann De La Cruz, nursing; Brenda Lacey Deeds, kinesiology; Stefanie Danielle Delano, psychology; Michael A. Delavan, marketing; Teresa J. Delheimer, marketing; Shelly Marie Demelli, psychology and sociology; Elizabeth Jean Deming-Cendak, communication; Brant D. Dendle, management; Meghan W. Dennison, accounting; Eric DeHoyos, undeclared; Ashley Nicole DeWitt, psychology; Eileen Tina Dillon, psychology; Adrienne Denise Dobson, English/secondary certification; Armando Dominguez Jr., psychology; Alexis Duarte-Valverde, mathematics/secondary certification; Laurie Lynn Duran, pre-nursing; Kasey Renee Dyer, music;

Alejandro Escamilla, kinesiology/teacher certification; Chance Matthew Evans, kinesiology, athletic training; Douglas Houseman Evans, nursing; Juanita Oralia Exiga, studio art;

Kerry Eileen Fewkes, business; Landon C. Fischer, applied physics; Lauren Emily Fish, undeclared; Jennelle M. Fisher, business; Jennifer Lynn Fisher, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Larry Dean Fitch, computer science; Diana L. Fiveash, psychology; Beatrice Elizabeth Flores, psychology; Lacy Foster, kinesiology, athletic training; Tesa Charisse Foster, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Erin N. Fountain, international business; Diana Renee Fox-Peltier, English; Patricia Elaine Freeman, nursing; Tyler J. Freeman, undeclared; Patrick Frerich, business; Benjamin David Frogge, biology;

Kasey H. Gammons, physics; Leticia C. Garcia, communication; Lucero Garcia, criminal justice; Meliza Genay Gardner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sherry Gail Gardner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Melanie Elizabeth Garnett, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Katrina D. Garrison, kinesiology/teacher certification; Sylvia M. Garza, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tomi Stooksberry Garza, nursing; Doran Brook Gaston, English; Alan Jacob Gemoets Jr., computer science; Daniel Glenn George, criminal justice; Nicholas Daniel Gilbert, studio art; Kimberly Gillis, pre-medicine; Keisha R. Gober, studio art; Amber Renee Goetz, psychology; Lindsey Kaye Gomez, marketing; Shawnta Nicole Gomez, management information systems; Yanai Arteaga Gomez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Elizabeth Ann Gonzales, psychology; Jodi F. Gonzales, nursing; Valarie Irene Gonzales, biology; Rene Roumaldo Gonzalez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Ashley Paige Gould, kinesiology/teacher certification; Gregory W. Graham, undeclared; Catherine M. Gravelle, journalism; Christina Gray, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Covey Jordan Green, English; David R. Green, government; Lori Christine Gregg, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Evelyn Margaret Griffin, biology; Lauren Elizabeth Griffin, general studies; Scott Griffin, life science/secondary certification; Megan L. Grigg, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Angela Nicole Grossman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Carrie D. Guadarrama, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Rachel E. Guenat, psychology; Stacy Marie Gully, marketing; Andrea Grace Gummere, pre-dentistry; Erin Michelle Gummere, studio art; Garet S. Guthrie, business; Isaac Anthony Gutierrez, kinesiology/teacher certification;

Lisa Hadorn, nursing; Cassandra L. Halamicek, kinesiology/teacher certification; Bobby L. Hale, kinesiology; Carol Frances Halfmann, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nyssah Dawn Hamilton, nursing; Kimberly J. Hammerton, nursing; Angela D. Harp, nursing; Mickie Renee Harper, psychology; Cade Brian Harris, pre-medicine; Felicia J. Harris, English; Alissa Anne Hartman, accounting; Holly Elizabeth Hartsfield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Alicia R. Hartzell, communication; Charles Jeremy Hasty, animal science; Asheia M. Haynes, marketing; Amanda J. Healey, undeclared; Charles David Hearne, psychology; Kevin J. Heikes, nursing; Anna Katherine Heimbecker, nursing; Jayme Nicole Hejl, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Whitnee Allison Hemphill, kinesiology; Kristan Claire Hereford, management; Joseph William Heron, kinesiology/teacher certification; Landon Avery Hessler, history; William Phillip Hewell, drama; Christopher Lawrence Hicks, biology; Jacob Daniel Hines, kinesiology/teacher certification; Robert J. Hinson, accounting; Jannette Sally Hise, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cody Hogan, kinesiology/teacher certification; Eddie Frank Holik, physics and mathematics; Elizabeth Marie Holik, accounting; Billy Ray Hollis, business; Karen Larson Hooker, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Ashley D. Hopkins, accounting; Kessa Chiree Horton, government; Crystal Ann Hunt, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Matthew James Huro, studio art;

Jason Cortez Ibarra, studio art; Jeremiah Cortez Ibarra, art;

Michael Scott Jackson, kinesiology; Jamila M. Jamal-Hasan, pre-nursing; Tara Leigh Joiner, psychology; Ashlin Marie Jones, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cody Ray Jones, biology; Lori Jones, management; Jason A. Jungman, management information systems;

Jennifer Lynn Kalnbach, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lisa Ann Karp, nursing; Angela Joy Kavanagh, history; Stephen Matthew Keating, management; Bryan Griffith Keefner, kinesiology/teacher certification; Michael L. Kent, business; Daniel W. Kern, undeclared; Nathan Zane Kilpatrick, management information systems; Leron Bernard King, medical technology; Marell Walter King, history with social studies certification; Jared S. Kinyon, chemistry; Denise Marie Kiser, criminal justice; Lana Kathrine Kitten, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tina Sharee Klepac, mathematics/secondary certification and chemistry/secondary certification; Christopher Bartlett Knappe, pre-pharmacy; Lucille Gay Korn, undeclared; Brian Joseph Kujawski, criminal justice; Amanda J. Kure, interdisciplinary child development and learning;

Jessica Michelle Lambert, communication; Courtney D. Landon, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cole G. Lange, pre-engineering; Whitney Faith Lange, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Weston Gary Langerhans, animal business; Leah Marie Lawdermilk, biochemistry; Yolanda Virginia Ledezma, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brandy Nicole Lee, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Raymond Francis Leftwich, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Lacey Renee Leifeste, management; Falon Marie Leis, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Steven Leonard Lemaire, mathematics; Lana R. Lemke, pre-nursing; Tim Henning Leopold, finance; Amber Brianne Lloyd, biology; Carley Erin Loso, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Paula J. Lovett-Clark, government; Cortney Marie Lowe, undeclared; Mark Alton Lussier, pre-medicine; James P. Lynch, animal science; Leah Michelle Lynch, psychology;

Cody W. Mahan, computer science; Dace Edward Mahanay, biology; Andrew D. Mahler, chemistry; Alejandro Mancha, psychology; Lindsay Veronica Mann, accounting and management; Courtney Lynn Manning, mathematics/secondary certification; Cheryl Lyn Mansell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Valene Marshall, communication; Melinda L. Martin, business; Julio Cesar Martinez, kinesiology/teacher certification; Eddie Mata, kinesiology/teacher certification; Michael Jay Matthews, kinesiology; April Rynae Maxfield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Leddy Lavonne McCall, pre-medicine; Jason S. McColl, management; Melissa A. McCollough, mathematics/secondary certification; Kelly Marie McCoy, biochemistry; Sean M. McCoy, studio art; Vicki Hardie McCracken, management information systems; Travis M. McDermott, undeclared; Amanda Michelle McDonald, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Adam C. McInturff, English; Allison Gail McMahon, applied physics; Jess Alan Meaders, psychology; Brandi A. Menchaca, management information systems; Matthew Wayne Menchaca, animal science; Garrett Lance Merriman, biology; Ashley Marie Meyer, marketing; Amos C. Meyers, business; Kyle Allen Mickelsen, management information systems; Kirsten Dominique Mikeska, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nathan Edwin Miller, undeclared; Marc A. Mirizzi, kinesiology; Beth Rachelle Moeller, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nathan L. Monk, psychology; William Michael Monpere, psychology; Kelli Jo Moore, journalism; Marlayna Rachelle Moore, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Myles Loyd Moore, communication; Abby Moorman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Austin Cade Moorman, management information systems; Crystella Morales, kinesiology; David Phillip Morales, government; Justin Morales, kinesiology/teacher certification; Sarah Cherise Morgan, undeclared; Kysha Lynette Morris, communication/secondary certification; Shawn Steven Morrow, criminal justice and psychology; Levine Mashati Muchochoma, communication; Richard Wainrigh Murdoch, biochemistry; Aileen Lynette Myers, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Gladys Rachel Myers, marketing; Sandra Michelle Myers, psychology;

Michelle Lynn Necessary, pre-nursing; Christopher Ryan Nelms, undeclared; Rebecca Nicole Nelson, journalism; Shanna Kay Partney Nguyen, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tham Nguyen, kinesiology; Traci Tuyet Nguyen, undeclared; Jessica Dale Nichols, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Oliver B. Nichols, business; Renee M. Nichols, pre-nursing; Leslie Marie North, management information systems; Joana Novodvorschi, nursing; Simukayi Nyakunika, undeclared;

Joshua Anson Odell, kinesiology/teacher certification; Wilber Anthony Ortiz, management; Temitope Gloria Oshokoya, sociology; Matthew Neal Owen, kinesiology/teacher certification;

Ashley E. Painter, biology; Rebecca Lynn Palermo, psychology; Sara Ann Palmer, business; Angelica Maria Pargas, Spanish and psychology; Marilyn Kathleen Parsons, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jason Daniel Payne, pre-engineering; David C. Pedersen, German; Jessica D. Pena, psychology; Jacki Dyan Pendergrass, interdisciplinary child development and learning; John Reece Perkins, biology; Kristin Elizabeth Peterson, pre-engineering; Megan Michelle Peterson, accounting; Amanda Pfluger, communication; Lauren Marie Pfluger, nursing; James T. Pharr, undeclared; Eron M. Phillips, accounting; Donald D. Picard, psychology; Francisco G. Pineda, management information systems; Adrien Pittman, communication and psychology; Danielle Ashley Pollard, business; Brendan James Price, computer science; Trenton Ray Priddy, business; Elizabeth Anne Proff, journalism; Kathleen Irene Pruetz, accounting;

Lourdes Y. Queen, Spanish/secondary certification; Brandy Rae Ramirez, journalism and English; Cristina Yvette Ramirez, psychology; Desiree Alyse Ramirez, art; Maria Teresa Ramirez, communication; Reynalda B. Ramirez, accounting; Zachary Mark Ramirez, kinesiology/teacher certification; Elizabeth Nicole Randell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Aksonesey Rattanasavanh, communication; Megan Kathleen Reeves, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Anna Reimer, communication; Ashley Cecile Richardson, studio art; Samantha K. Richardson, German; Steven G. Riewe, undeclared; Casey A. Riley, business; Siriaca M. Robinson, pre-pharmacy; Shannon Marie Rodefer, kinesiology; Adriana Mcnell Rodriguez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda Rae Rodriguez, psychology; Aurora Q. Rodriguez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Manuel C. Rodriguez, management information systems; Tonia Lee Rodriguez, journalism; Melvina L. Rodriquez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Rebecca Dawn Roever, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Derek Lee Rogers, criminal justice; Kirsten G. Roseland, government; Mindy May Ross, criminal justice; Matthew P. Rottman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brent Royal, history; Brent A. Russenberger, accounting; Mary E. Russo, management; Betsy L. Ryan, accounting; Jamie M. Ryan, mathematics and psychology;

Christie R. Saenz, finance-real estate option; Anna Christina Salas, accounting; Haley D. Salas, kinesiology; Robert Charles Salas, management information systems; Amanda Ane Salgado, English/secondary certification; Kaylie Ryan Sanders, undeclared; Carrie Ann Schneider, management; Delilah Mae Schnitzer, nursing; Crystal M. Schobel, psychology; Victor Ewald Schulze, animal science; Nicholas B. Schwartz, art; Stephanie Ann Schwertner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cody Layne Scott, computer science; Callie M. Sebesta, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Scarlett Ruth Sharp, criminal justice; Kimberly L. Shehan, history/secondary certification; Calinda C. Shely, sociology and English; Amy Elizabeth Shockley, nursing; Rhonda Gayle H. Shrum, business; Katheryn Gabriela Shurley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mary Margaret Slatton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Erin Melissa Sloan, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Anne McKavett Smith, communication; Austin Conner Smith, management; Brittany Joyce Smith, business; Carl Nathaniel Smith, drama and music; Cassidy Louann Smith, physics and mathematics; Charli S. Smith, psychology; Chelsea Maurie Smith, psychology; Courtney L. Smith, kinesiology; Jennifer Ann Smith, undeclared; Kenneth W. Smith, management information systems; William R. Smith, criminal justice; Jason Snider, management information systems; Paul D. Solis, finance-real estate option; Anthony R. Soliz, animal science; Spence Miller Southall, kinesiology; Jacob Robert Spencer, computer science; Sabra F. Spitzer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tara Kathleen Springer, business; Jenette Rachelle Spurbeck, sociology; Brittney Leigh Staha, mathematics/secondary certification; Angela Michelle Starks, kinesiology; Kayla Suzanne Stephens, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Andrew Edward Stiles, history with social studies certification; Elizabeth Anne Stubsjoen, animal science; Seth A. Sturdivant, mathematics; Ashley Nicole Sturm, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shannon Lynn Sturm, history; Perwira Joshua Suprobo, management; Deona Jo Sutterfield, studio art; Latonia M. Sutton, kinesiology; Reagan Faith Sweat, communication;

Thomas J. Tatum, kinesiology/teacher certification; Natasha Renee Taulman, animal business; Lance A. Terrell, kinesiology; Karianne Thomas, applied physics; Clifford Lewis Thompson, kinesiology/teacher certification; Karen Denise Thompson, journalism; Rachel Lynn Tims, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Wesley Brandon Tinney, history; Kaycee Marie Tischler, psychology; Perry Mark Townsend, undeclared; Donald Ray Trainer, biology; Jeri Lee Treadwell, finance-real estate option; Chelsea D. Tribble, psychology; Kristen Elaine Truett, chemistry and mathematics; Megan Renee Trujillo, psychology; Tamura L. Turney, psychology;

Chigozirim Utah, communication; Adrian Albert Valadez, business; Nicole Louise Valenzuela, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Davina R. Valles, communication/secondary certification; Devina Lynn Varela, undeclared; Nicole Gandar Vera, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tammy T. Vu, undeclared;

Michael Joe Walker, kinesiology/teacher certification; Tracy Allen Walker, kinesiology; Ashley Nicole Wallace, animal science; Rachael Renea Wallace, psychology; Christine A. Wasson, psychology and sociology; Zachary K. Watkins, computer science; David Allen Watson, accounting; Desirae Nichole Watson, mathematics/secondary certification; Ashley Anne Weatherby, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Alicia Ann Weber, art; Corby Mason Weeaks, kinesiology/teacher certification; Sarah Alisan Weems, nursing; Lauren R. Weishuhn, business; Erik David West, nursing; Judith Lacy Westbrook, communication/secondary certification; Kami Michelle Wheeler, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Megan Wheeler, journalism; Meagan C. White, government; Lindsay Wayne Wike, communication; Michelle Raelynn Wiley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Matthew Steven Willey, computer science; Warren Amos Williams, history; Jenifer L. Williamson, drama; Genivive Vanette Wojtek, biology; Bethany Marie Wood, psychology; Monica Diane Wood, mathematics; Deanna Lynette Worden, psychology; Brianne Worthington, mathematics; Katie Brooke Worthington, psychology; Stacey Diane Wright, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Samantha Dawn Wrinkle, psychology; Elizabeth Ann Wusterhausen, kinesiology; Aaron Wyble, biochemistry;

Shaun Kenneth Yates, drama; Tineyi Zambezi, finance and accounting; Ariel Zastrow, English/secondary certification; Antonio Zuniga, marketing; and Vidal Zuniga, business.

San Antonio: Miranda Lynn Alcorta, management; Amber Jerrine Arredondo, communication/secondary certification; Bruce Caldwell Bealor Jr., business; Rebecca Kay Bielefeld, pre-veterinary; Mary Martha Brown, French; Amanda Lynn Castillo, biology; Collin C. Christopherson, management; Christopher Richard Duesing, management; Amanda Jane Fischer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Chase Sheppard Harrison, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Robert James Heischman, biology; Jennifer N. Hicks, nursing; Kenneth Lowell Jones, animal science; Colleen Christine Kimme, biochemistry; Sabine S. Lopez, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Morgan Henry Lynch, physics and mathematics; Brandon P. McCraw, undeclared; Sharon M. McGill, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Bradley S. Ratliff, life science-secondary certification; Candace Nichole Robles, psychology; Caitlin Wynne P. Stern, English; Aaryn Maese Valenzuela, journalism; Matthew Charles Werling, history with social studies certification; and Joseph Vincent Zuehl, management.

San Diego, Calif.: Rebecca Christina Martin, undeclared.

San Marcos: Amy Allison Te Grotenhuis, accounting.

San Saba: James Cody McKneely, criminal justice; and Christopher Tom Pool, animal business.

Sanderson: Juan E. Benavidez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Arturo Daniel Mendoza, kinesiology.

Santee, Calif.: Marianne J. Glutz, psychology.

Schertz: Melissa Marie Archer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Andrea Lynn Farringer, biology; Erin Elizabeth Hart, undeclared; and Woralak Vijit, mathematics.

Schertzelo: Jennifer M. Reker, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Seguin: Nicholas Anthony Fofi, computer science; and Sharee Rene' Rugh, criminal justice.

Seminole: Brice Mitchell Autry, studio art; Laura Ann Escobedo, pre-medicine; Sarah Elizabeth Hill, kinesiology; and Jason Layne Strickland, biology.

Seymour: Matthew Clay Coffman, animal science; and Casey Joseph Lawrence, computer science.

Shallowater: Matthew R. Ballentine, art; Heather R. Long, journalism; Jenna D. Peters, business; and Trina Kalette Phillips, undeclared.

Sheffield: Adriana M. Flores, management.

Sherman: Thomas J. Epting, animal science.

Shreveport, La.: Kiona Patrice Coleman, biology.

Sierra Vista, Ariz.: Cara Theresa Redmond, undeclared.

Silver: Emily Ruth Arthur, undeclared; and Jacob Paul Burnett, animal science.

Slaton: Hannah M. Andrews, kinesiology, athletic training.

Snyder: Amber Denice Alexander, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mandy Michelle Burns, interdisciplinary child development and learning; William Z. Cain, kinesiology/teacher certification; Krista B. Chaidez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Bethany Ann Clements, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Melissa S. Doucette, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lynn Michelle Fogleman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jason Wayne Hook, computer science; Michael S. Hornsberger, finance-real estate option; Joe Mireles, kinesiology/teacher certification; and James C. Phillips, finance.

Sonora: Allison Arlene Benson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mark P. Cooper, music; Caleb J. Gulley, kinesiology/teacher certification; Stephanie Nicole Hard, criminal justice and psychology; Ervey Enriquez Hernandez, Spanish/secondary certification; Connie R. Isenhour, business; Leandra R. Perez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Thomas W. Schenkel, animal science; and Lanna Joy Smith, psychology.

Spearman: Julie A. Bravo, communication; and Christopher Matthew Hansen, mathematics.

Spring: Pamela K. Bradley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Blake A. Rieger, art; and Kimberly Michelle Schow, art.

Spring Branch: Lauren Elizabeth Watts, pre-veterinary.

Stafford: Meagan Alyssa Saldua, mathematics and applied physics.

Stamford: Catherine Polk, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Stanton: Megan Leigh Cook, business.

Stephenville: Kelli Nicole Gilbert, mathematics/secondary certification; Katherine Shay Gracy, mathematics/secondary certification; and Chase Stewart Harmon, communication.

Sterling City: William Bryan Beck, studio art; John Ross Copeland, animal business; Stephanie Renae Elizondo, studio art; and Whitney Lynn Searcy, pre-medicine.

Stockdale: Lee Jay Hartsell, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Strawn: Lauren Brooke Crabb, undeclared; and Derek Hinkson, animal science.

Sudan: Hannah Beth Clawson, mathematics/secondary certification.

Sugar Land: Ashley Dawn Waterwall, pre-nursing; and Kevin Paul Welfel, mathematics.

Sunset: Brian Thomas Terrell, pre-pharmacy.

Sweetwater: Sharon Ballenger, kinesiology/teacher certification; Jada Marie Carrier, pre-veterinary; Frederick Michael Cavitt, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Marsha Ann Crawford, nursing; Nancy Lynn Crawford, kinesiology/teacher certification; Danelle Nicole Davis, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Alejandro Espinoza, marketing; Toby R. Forbes, undeclared; Karen LeAnn Glasgow, finance-real estate option; Lelia Michelle Harrell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cayley Elizabeth LeBleu, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mitchell Laine Pope, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Thomas Jerrad Reed, kinesiology; Dana Michelle Rhoades, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jana Marie Stewart, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Gregory Dwain Webb, mathematics; and Christi Leigh Winslett, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Sylvester: Kandra Danae Lakey, kinesiology.

Tacoma, Wash.: Christel Nichol Neal, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Talpa: Blake Orland Payne, animal science.

Tarzan: Jason Wesley Pribyla, communication.

Temple: Brandon Dale Folks, history; Christopher Rob Johnston, music; Eric Ryan Thornal, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Michelle Diane Waddill, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

The Colony: Ashlee Renee Stiles, life science-secondary certification.

The Hills: Justin Edward Fahey, management.

Tomball: Matthew Wayne Hennecke, undeclared.

Tulia: Travis Evans, biology.

Tuscola: Sarah A. Tarrant, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Universal City: Daniel J. Bullock, physics; and Amanda Dessie Mitchell, management and finance-real estate option.

Uvalde: Miguel Angel Gomez, Spanish; and Jonathon Paul Rittenhouse, management.

Valentine: Ralphael L. Almanza, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Valera: Rocio Elvira Tapia, pre-nursing.

Valparaiso, Ind.,: Betty Carolyn Murray, biology.

Vega: Charles James Parsley, biochemistry; and Courtney Kay Parsley, pre-medicine.

Vernon: Bryson Patrick Lawrence, pre-engineering.

Victoria: Chelsea Diane Hartman, kinesiology; and Laura Beth Larkin, medical technology.

Waco: Lauren L. Moore, accounting.

Wall: Chelsea Marie Hedden, accounting; and Lindsay Anne Kissko, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Warren, Vt.: Jillian M. Defreest, business.

Water Valley: Culley Jo Dawson, kinesiology/teacher certification; Casey Jo Herman, mathematics/secondary certification; Autumn Marie Rasmus, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Sarah D. Williams, mathematics/secondary certification.

Waxahachie: Bradley Neel Hough, marketing.

Weatherford: Michelle Amanda Brahn, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Wade Alan Bray, music; Ashley Brooke Burnett, undeclared; and Marcus James Osborn, drama.

Welch: Brittnee Channing Mahan, pre-nursing.

Westbrook: Kaci Lyn Moody, kinesiology; and Daley Laurel Seeker, accounting.

Wimberley: Ashley E. Peyton, undeclared.

Wink: Robyn Ranee Thomas, undeclared.

Winnsboro: Joshua Bruce Neiswander, business.

Winters: Tassi Rana Hopson, business; Kelly Marie Walker, psychology; Katy Nicole Wilkerson, communication; and Stacey Ann Woodall, history with social studies certification.

Wolfforth: Amy Nicole Bullock, kinesiology; and Grant Taylor Walker, business.

International Students: Adriana Elizabeth Balcorta, finance and international business; Benjamin Betka, English; Etienne Bougamont, business; Ivonne Carbajal, finance; Florent Durez, business; Guillaume J. Ebrard, business; Paul Gary Fleming, management; Eeshita Ghosh Dastidar, biochemistry; Arina Goyle, psychology; Mareike Jaeger, management; Shanna Khan, biology; Stefan Kock, marketing; Martine Lam, finance; Mary Lasne, finance; Tim H. Leopold, finance; Carsten Matthaeus, accounting; Philip David Murray, business; Annabelle Nakache, marketing; Munir Hussein Pirbhai, applied physics; Jocabed Portillo, international business; Mario Richter, finance; Alexandra Kate Rogers, psychology; Zoe Jean Rogers, psychology; Felix Seeliger, accounting; Johannes Trenka, management; Marcela Vega, international business; Henner Wesemann, journalism; and Hitisha P. Zaveri, biochemistry.