Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Office of Communications and Marketing

Search Site

Information for:

May 2006

Release Date: May 12, 2006

Angelo State University Awards Degrees to 2006 Spring Graduates

Angelo State University conferred 524 bachelor's and master's degrees upon 520 graduates during 2006 Spring commencement exercises May 13 in San Angelo, Texas.

Areas of undergraduate academic study at ASU lead to the following degrees: Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Bachelor of General Studies (B.G.S.), Bachelor of Music (B.M.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Science Nursing (B.S.N.), Associate/Bachelor of Science Nursing (A.B.S.N.), and Associate in Applied Science (A.A.S.).

The following graduate degrees are offered: Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Physical Therapy (M.P.T.), Master of Professional Accountancy (M.P.Ac.), Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.), Master of Science (M.S.), and Master of Science in Nursing (M.S.N.).

Degree recipients by hometown were:

Abilene: Adam C. Alderson, B.A.; Kimberly Armour, B.S.; Stephen Christopher Bachran, B.S.; Kara L. Barbee, B.A.; Ashley Nicole Evans, B.S.; Allan Gabriel Fonseca, B.A.; Alexander Gumeyi, B.B.A.; Katelin Luschei Hart, B.S.; Awilda Ruiz Hayes, B.S.N.; Sarah Homrig, A.A.S.; Tracy Marie Jansa, A.A.S.; Brent Aaron Johnson, M.S.; Cheri Marie Johnson, B.S.; Jairon M. Johnson, B.S., cum laude; John David Johnson, B.S.; Peggy Leigh Riley, B.S.N.; Douglas Seabrook, B.B.A.; Mary DeeAnn Shelton, M.A.; and Timothy C. Wilson, B.A., cum laude.

Ackerly: Brandi Shae Woods, A.A.S.

Albany : Don Edwin Skiles II, M.S.

Alpine: Michelle Renee Rosebeary, B.S., cum laude; and Jamie Katheryn Steen, B.S.

Alvarado: Raymond Douglas Cherry, B.A., magna cum laude.

Amarillo : Crystal Marie Branham, B.A.; Consuelo Maria Cortez, B.S.; and Audrey Lynne Michiko Sato, B.S., magna cum laude.

Andrews: Callie Jane Smartt, B.S.

Aspermont: Ashley Brooke McDowell, B.S.

Austin : Heather Nicole Bristow, A.A.S.; Mary Michelle Hudson, B.S.; Daniel John McRae, A.A.S.; and Matthew Scott Sims, B.B.A.

Ballinger: Apurvi R. Patel, B.S., magna cum laude; Amanda Lynn Preas, B.S.; Nathan Wade Smith, B.B.A.; and Danielle Lea Wilde, B.B.A.

Bandera: Jenna Nicole Chesnut, B.A.; and Audrey Elaine Nowell, B.A.

Bastrop : Wendy Elizabeth Board, A.A.S.; and Camille Rose, A.A.S.

Big Lake: Michael Franklyn Fisher, M.Ed.; Veronica Newlin, B.A.; Ken Cade Solsbery, B.A., cum laude; Tara A. Strube, B.S.; Cynthia Ann Villarreal, B.S.; and Ynez Ybarra, B.S.

Big Spring: Rhonda Lynn Barnett, A.A.S.; Karin Lynn Billings, B.A.; David Lee Daniel, B.S.; Raul Andres Garza, B.S.; Blaire Kamaron Horn, B.S., magna cum laude; and Brodie Clark Wash, B.B.A.

Boerne: Megan Lee Lynch, B.S.

Borger : Rebecca Y. Moore, B.S., summa cum laude.

Brady: Blanca Erica Lafuente-Martinez, M.Ed.; and Aurora Q. Rodriguez, B.S.

Bronte: Eric Daniel Johnson, B.A.; Melinda Reed, A.A.S.; Benjamin Henry White, B.S.; and Destiny S. White, B.S.

Brookesmith: Johnnie B. Coursey, M.Ed.

Brownfield: Erika Suzanne Boren, B.B.A.; and Jason Christopher Cunningham, B.A., magna cum laude.

Brownwood : Cassie Aileen Curtis, M.Ed.; Susan Franks, B.B.A.; and Mark Alexander Paz, B.B.A.

Bryan : Philip Esteban De Los Santos, B.A.

Carlsbad : Amy Denay Braddock, B.S.

Castroville: Chance Oliver Hundley, B.S., cum laude.

Center Barnstead, N.H.: Jamie M. Lethiecq, B.A.

Center Point: Amanda Lynn Jones, B.A., magna cum laude; and Greg E. Mahler, B.S., cum laude.

Charlottesville , Ind. : Paul Lucas Turner, M.S.

Christoval: Gwenna D. Hegefeld, B.S.; Vicki Cecilia Housley, A.A.S.; Cassandra D. Key, B.A.; and Kay Garrett Womack, B.B.A.

Coahoma: Karen Lea Sterling, B.S.

Coleman: Brandi Nycole Bowden, B.S., magna cum laude; Sujitha Jayakrishnan, B.S.; Kelly Rose Nixon, B.A.; and Brody Eugene Smith, B.A., cum laude.

Colorado City : Audrey Brynn Rich, B.S.

Columbus : Rachel T. McDow, A.A.S.

Como : Daniel Clay Evans, B.S.; and Philip Wayne Kincaid, B.S.

Converse: Vanessa Marshall, B.A.

Corpus Christi : Amy C. Bishop, B.S.

Crane: Kyndall Michelle McLaughlin, B.B.A.

D’Hanis: Mary Dorothy Fohn, B.B.A.

Dallas : Esther Njeri Njoga, B.S., magna cum laude.

Del Rio : Crystal Lynn Clayton, B.S.; Jenna Lea Gulick, B.A.; Jimmy Glenn Pond, A.A.S.; and Chase Eugene Settle, B.S.

Denver City : Antonio Y. Barrientos, B.A.; and Adrian Quirino Molina, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Devine: Elizabeth Ann Outlaw, B.S.

DeLeon: Timothy Nathaniel Neslony, B.S.

Doole: Kevin Wayne Brenek, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Downey , Calif. : Joshua Andrew Scott, M.S.

Early: Cody Scott Burleson, M.S.; Melissa Ann Cantu, A.A.S.; Fairlyn Hope Henry, B.A.; Sandra Leann Morales, A.A.S.; and Melissa Leann Petitt, A.A.S.

Eden : Kimberly Emelia Pfluger, A.A.S.

Edmond , Okla. : Amanda Lee Walzel, B.S.

El Campo: Darren James Johnson, B.S.

Eldorado: Jackie Angelina Barrera, B.A.; Kary Glen Gibson, B.S.; Heather Michele Holik, A.A.S.; Lori Nicole Loomis, B.S., magna cum laude; Mary A. Redwine, B.S.; and Tana I. Williams, B.S., cum laude.

Eola: Dawn Kylie Dusek, A.A.S.; and Crystal Rose Torres, B.B.A.

Everman: Naomi Lynn Healy, B.S.

Farwell: Jessica Danielle Chandler, B.S.

Fort Worth: Sean Michael Bingham, B.S., magna cum laude; Puja V. Patwari, M.P.T.; and Leigh-Taylor Saye, B.A.

Fredericksburg : Destiny Marie Dartez, B.S.

Gardendale: Bradley Trent Ward, M.A.

Gatesville: Megan Medley Hester, B.A., magna cum laude.

Georgetown : Carla Sue Rosckes, B.A., magna cum laude; and James Anthony Wilson, B.S.

Hamilton : Kelsi Brooke Craddick, A.A.S.

Harper: Dustin Allen Gibbs, B.S.

Hawley: Jennifer Ruth Rodriguez, B.S., magna cum laude; and Tashia Janell Whitehead, B.S., cum laude.

Hereford : Vanessa Ashly Barrientez, B.S.; Patricia Jo Salazar, B.B.A.; and Lyndzie Talitha Torbert, B.S.

Hondo: Lara Elizabeth Neeley, A.A.S.

Honolulu , Hawaii : Natalie Eiko Ann Sato, M.S.

Houston : Kye T. Keliehor, B.A.; and Brittney Renee Perkins, B.S.

Indian Valley , Idaho : Elizabeth Laurie Bankhead, M.S.

Ingram: Sarah Elizabeth Kennedy, B.S.

Jacksonville , N.C. : Jonathan Lee Rosario-Ortiz, M.S.

Jerusalem , Ohio : Tiffani Nicole Hagan, A.A.S.

Junction: Yvette M. Gauna, B.B.A.; and Shawn W. Gentry, B.B.A.

Kempner: Vincent Price Smith Jr., M.S.

Kermit: Heather Marie Hayes, A.A.S.

Kerrville : Bryan Wesley Neal, B.S.; and Natalie K. Swindle, B.S.

Killeen : Teri Lee Bonilla, B.S., cum laude; and Joni R. Wright, B.B.A.

Kingwood: Kyle L. Kelley, M.S.

Knox City : Audrey Beth Lankford, B.A., cum laude.

Lampasas: Sherry Jean Warren Aplin, M.B.A.; and Alycia Renae Hooper, B.A., magna cum laude.

LaMarque: Stephen Glenn Bosworth, B.S.

LaPorte: Annette Jenkins, B.S.N.

Leander: Chad Alan Moorhead, B.S., cum laude.

Lefors: Robert M. Stamper, B.S.

Lewisville : Athena Terese Hunter, B.S.

Llano: Kristi M. Howell, B.S.

Lockhart: Rachel Renee Williams, B.S., cum laude.

Lohn: Tanya Renee Swenson, B.A., cum laude.

Lorena: Chelsey Sue Snodgrass, B.S.

Lubbock : Jennifer Brette Casner, B.S.; and Elizabeth Shavonne Brock Gowens, B.S.

Manchaca: Alexis F. Cooper, B.S.

Martindale: Kari Joanne Plevan, B.A., cum laude.

Mertzon: Becky Marie Garcia, A.A.S.; and Miles Lane McGehee, B.S.

Midland: Rochelle E. Esterly, B.S.; Ashley Michelle Floyd, A.A.S.; Bonnie Beth Jordan, B.S.; Tiffany D. Morgan, B.B.A.; LeAnn Marie Seale, A.A.S.; Justin M. Smith, B.B.A.; Ashley Lorene Turner, B.A.; and Ashleigh Williams, B.S.

Miles: Brandon C. Burrage, A.A.S.; Lymari M. Castillo, B.A.; Kaci Lynne Collins, A.A.S.; Stefany J. Hoelscher, A.A.S.; Henry F. Lippe, A.A.S.; William Bartley Murray, B.S.; Annel Puente Ornelas, B.S.; Sandra Araceli Tapia, B.A.; and Daniel Tovar, B.B.A.

Monahans: April Nicole Gonzalez, B.A.

Muleshoe: Laura Marie Wood, B.B.A., cum laude.

Mullin: Kelsey Michael Hite, B.S.

Nazareth : Whitney Jaymes Hoelting, B.S., cum laude.

New Braunfels : Brandon Nolan Davis, B.S.; Kendall Rene' Kuebel, B.S.; and Douglas Ray Miller II, B.S.

Odessa : Margaret A. Hawkins, M.S.N.; Rebecca Sue Marler, B.S.N.; Kimberly Kay Ruiz, B.S.N.; and Kelly Kay Wenger, B.S.N.

Olton: Anthony R. Soliz, B.S.

Ozona: Lori Sanchez-Nelsony, B.A.

Paint Rock: Shakeah A. Hoffman, B.S.

Pampa : Mary Danielle Martinez, B.S.

Pearland: Amanda Kay Solis, B.S.

Perryton: Erika Maribel Gonzalez, B.A., cum laude.

Plains: Kyndal Marie Eady, B.S., cum laude.

Presidio: Margarita Garcia, B.B.A.

Ranger: Marcus Brandon Dunn, B.B.A., cum laude; Heather Evann Scott, B.S., summa cum laude; and Holly Elsbeth Scott, B.S., summa cum laude.

Red Oak: Lynae Michelle Tackett, A.A.S.

Robert Lee: Nicole Garcia Sanchez, B.A.; and Samuel B. Schiwart, B.S.

Rocksprings: Ricardo B. Martinez, B.A.

Rotan: Heather R. Martinez, B.S., cum laude.

Round Mountain: Carla Elaine Ebeling, M.S.

Round Rock: Julian E. Castillo, B.S.; and Heather Michelle Pitts, B.S.

Rowena: Lance Allen Gully, B.B.A.

Rule: Gloria M. Aguiñaga, B.A. / B.S.

San Angelo: Amy Dawn Allison, B.S., cum laude; Jacqueline Jean Anderson, B.B.A.; Lesley Camille Anderson, A.A.S.; Robert Estil Archer Jr., B.S.; Damon S. Avants, B.S.;

Paula Ann Baierski, B.S.; Pamela Joy Bates, B.S.; Maegan Reese Beasley, A.A.S.; Cara Larae Bebee, A.A.S.; Rachel A. Bell, B.A., summa cum laude; Heath Don Bentley, B.B.A.; Tisha Rene Bogard, B.B.A.; Susan K. Bounds, B.A., cum laude; Theresa D. Brady, M.A.; Andrew Dale Branch, B.A.; Shawna Jeree' Branham, B.F.A.; Jennifer Nichole Brazell, A.A.S.; Leslie Gayle Brock, B.B.A.; Chadd Lee Brown, B.B.A.; Kendra Jo Burleson, B.S.;

Patricia R. Cabral, B.B.A.; Stephanie Renee Cain, A.A.S.; Alex Soto Cano, M.A.; Alan Carlos, B.B.A.; Ashley LeeAnne Carreon, A.A.S.; Naomi Karcher Carty, B.S., cum laude; Jeni W. Cason, B.S.; Adam A. Cates, B.A., cum laude; Rosalinda Maria Cervantes, B.S.; Sylvia Marie Chappa, B.S.; Richard Neil Charlesworth, B.B.A.; Staci M. Chatman, B.A.; Lacy Kathryn Clark, A.A.S.; Tonya Faye Cline, M.S.; Jimmy Ross Cockerell, B.S.; Caroline Diane Coffman, A.A.S.; Courtney Paige Collins, B.A.; Robert W. Cone, A.A.S.; Brandie Jo Jenkins Crabtree, B.S., cum laude; Kathryn Lynn Crawford, M.A.; Sarah Ashleigh Crouch, B.S.; Stephanie M. Cumberledge, B.A.;

Dayton Scott Davis, M.S.; Meagan Leigh Davis, B.S.; Brenda Lacey Deeds, B.S.; Ashley Dawn Dees, A.A.S.; Thomas Craig Dehnel, A.A.S.; Martin N. Delgado, B.A.; Armando Dominguez Jr., B.S.; Eucebia Lynn Dominguez, A.A.S.; Charati Ann Doss, B.B.A.; Brittany Stone Draper, M.S.; Ned Allan Dunbar, M.S.; Christy Louise Dunn, B.S.;

Brandy Elizabeth Eisenbach, A.A.S.; Lacy Brook Ellison, B.S.; Alejandro Escamilla III, B.S.; Mary Elizabeth Escobar, M.B.A.;

Stephen W. Feagan Jr., B.A.; Jennelle M. Fisher, B.B.A.; Leslie Fiveash, B.S.; Kimberly Josephine Flores, A.A.S.; Grant Travis Freeman, B.S.; Patricia Elaine Freeman, A.A.S.;

Diane S. Gaitan, B.S.; Jimmy Coursen Gallagher, B.S.; Kristen Gamble, A.A.S.; Sherry Gail Gardner, B.S., summa cum laude; Katrina D. Garrison, B.S., summa cum laude; Yvette M. Gauna, B.B.A.; Amanda Brooke Gesch, A.A.S.; Shelia Kay Gist, M.Ed.; Grant Allan Goetz, B.S.; Salvador R. Gomez, B.S.; Stacy A. Gore, A.A.S.; Michele Leigh Gossett, A.A.S.; Covey Jordan Green, B.A., magna cum laude; Evelyn Margaret Griffin, B.S., cum laude; Scott Griffin, B.S.; Janice Denise Grottis, B.S., cum laude; Rachel E. Guenat, B.S., cum laude; Chrystal M. Guinn, A.A.S.;

Cassandra L. Halamicek, B.S., cum laude; Melody Kay Hale, B.S.; Brandon Paul Halfmann, B.S.; Nyssah Dawn Hamilton, A.A.S.; Tarren Michelle Hancock, A.A.S.; Shelly Hays Hartin, B.B.A.; Lacie Genell Hawkins, B.B.A., magna cum laude /M.P.Ac.; Kevin J. Heikes, A.A.S.; Anna Katherine Heimbecker, A.A.S.; Landon Avery Hessler, B.A.; Jacob Daniel Hines, B.S.; Molly E. Hines, M.A.; Renee Elizabeth Hinson, B.B.A.; Julia Elisabeth Hoffman, B.B.A.; Cody Hogan, B.S., magna cum laude; Eddie Frank Holik, B.S., summa cum laude; Billy Ray Hollis, B.B.A., cum laude; Amanda Christine Hooker, A.A.S.; Jessie Leigh Hurley, B.S.;

Jason Cortez Ibarra, B.F.A., cum laude; Donna Jeanette Jackman, A.A.S.; Michael Scott Jackson, B.S.; Clay Frank Jansa, M.S.; Telisha Nicole Johnson, A.A.S.; Tara Leigh Joiner, B.A., magna cum laude; Tiffany Rachelle Jones, A.A.S.; Courtney Dane Jorgensen, M.S.; Jason A. Jungman, B.B.A.;

Lisa Ann Karp, A.A.S.; Nicholas Dean Kauten, B.B.A.; Matthew David Keim, B.A.; John W. Kelso, B.A.; Tabbitha Brie Kennedy, A.A.S.; Christina Elizabeth Knight, M.S.; Joseph W. Kolar, B.S.; Andrew Thomas Kure, B.A.; Rebecca Nicole Kure, A.A.S.;

Domingo Lara, A.A.S.; Brandy Nicole Lee, B.S., magna cum laude; Shannon Miller Lee, B.A.; Evelyn Grace Flynn Lemons, M.A.; Crystal Jewel Lenz, B.B.A.; James Barry Linderman, B.A.; Miguel Angel Lira, B.S.; Rosalinda Lira, B.S.; Allison Lott, M.A.; Marla Rae Luna, B.S.; Leah Michelle Lynch, B.A.; Benjamin W. Lyons, B.S.;

Kubvoruno Makombese, B.B.A.; Tiffany M. Marchiando, A.A.S.; Frankie Marquez, B.B.A.; Deborah Dian Martinez, B.B.A.; Stephanie Rachelle Martinez, B.S.; Jonathon G. Marvel, M.A.; Kimberly L. McDaniel, B.B.A.; Farahh McMillan, A.A.S.; Brandi A. Menchaca, B.B.A.; Garrett Lance Merriman, B.S., cum laude; Lori Lynn Michel, A.A.S.; Kyle Allen Mickelsen, B.B.A.; Amber D. Miller, B.S.; Chad Lee Miller, B.B.A.; Christopher X. Mioduski, B.B.A.; Nathan L. Monk, B.S.; Sarah H. Montelongo, B.A.; Christopher Moody, B.S.; Megan Brianna Moore, B.A.; David Phillip Morales, B.A.; James Allister Morris, A.A.S.; Justin S. Morris, B.S.; Stacie Leigh Morris, A.A.S.; Jenna Ruth Moyers, A.A.S.; Levine Mashati Muchochoma, B.A.; Gena Louise Music, B.S.;

Tonya Lynne Nelson, B.B.A.; Amanda Graham Nickell, B.S.; Jerry Don. Nickell, B.A.; Justin Nunez, B.S., cum laude;

Caroline Atieno Ochieng, A.A.S.; Rebecca S. Oostveen, A.A.S.; Tara Oravetz, B.S.; Temitope Gloria Oshokoya, B.A., cum laude; Estefana A. Osornio, B.A.; Laura Anne Owens, B.S.;

Misti Joyce Padgett, A.A.S.; Sean Matthew Pahira, B.A.; Rebecca Lynn Palermo, B.A.; Phillip W. Perkey, B.B.A.; John Reece Perkins, B.S.; Melissa Lesley Petty, B.S.N.; Jamin Hadley Phipps, M.S.; Carrie Pilant, M.A.; Teresa G. Pineda, B.B.A., magna cum laude/M.P.Ac.; Amanda Rae Porter, B.A.;

Clara Louan Quesnot, B.A.; Timothy West Raines, B.S.; Cristina Yvette Ramirez, B.A., magna cum laude; Jessica J. Ramos, B.B.A. / M.P.Ac.; Aksonesey Rattanasavanh, B.A.; Anna Reimer, B.A.; Roman Ray Reyes, A.A.S.; Bradley Wade Roberts, B.S.; Erica R. Roberts, B.B.A.; Jessica Marie Rodgers, B.S.; Amanda Rae Rodriguez, B.S.; Aurora Q. Rodriguez, B.S.; Melvina L. Rodriguez, B.S.; Derek Lee Rogers, B.A.; Skylar Dawn Rose, A.A.S.; Matthew P. Rottman, B.S.;

Cassandra Jane Sanders, B.S.; Elizabeth H. Schulze, B.S.; Victor Ewald Schulze IV, B.S., cum laude; Christopher Lee Schwab, B.B.A.; Stephanie Ann Schwertner, B.S.; Susie M. Scott, B.S.N.; Timothy J. Scott, B.B.A.; Laura Lynn Serrano, B.A.; Monica Serrano, A.A.S.; Calinda C. Shely, B.A., magna cum laude; Amy Elizabeth Shockley, A.A.S.; Jason R. Simmons, B.S.; Ramona Lynn Sloan, A.A.S.; LaTisha Renee Smallwood, B.S.; Brittany Joyce Smith, B.B.A.; Sharla J. Smith, B.B.A.; Misty Marie Sonnenberg, B.B.A.; Sabra F. Spitzer, B.S.; Paul E. Stafford, M.A.; Cari Eugenia Stallings, M.S.; Amy Catherine Stell, B.A.; Jennifer Ann Stephens, M.A.; Kayla Suzanne Stephens, B.S., magna cum laude; Susan Robertson Stephenson, B.S.; Samantha Jo Stokes, M.Ed.; Melissa Gail Stubblefield, A.A.S.;

Joshua David Tanner, B.B.A.; Brian Lane Taylor, B.S.; Clifford Lewis Thompson, B.S.; Rogelio Tovar, B.B.A.; Donald Ray Trainer, B.S.; Kimberly A. Trimble, A.A.S.; Daniel Allen Van Zandt, B.B.A.; Blas E. Villa, A.A.S.;

Charles Ray Walcott, M.S.; Michael Joe Walker, B.S.; Brittany Kay Wallace, B.B.A.; Amy Renee Walls, B.A.; David Allen Watson Jr., B.B.A., summa cum laude; Barbara Michelle Weathermon, B.S.; Michelle Lynn Weaver, A.A.S.; Corby Mason Weeaks, B.S.; Dawn Lynette Weir, M.S.; Brian C. Wells, B.B.A.; Troy R. Wilde, M.S.; Tara Anne Wiley, A.A.S.; Angela D. Wilke, M.S.N.; Matthew Steven Willey, B.S., cum laude; Deanna Lynette Worden, B.S.; Stacey Diane Wright, B.S.; Elizabeth Ann Wusterhausen, B.S., cum laude; Mary H. Yu, B.A., magna cum laude; Denice R. Zapata, B.A.; and Amanda Nicole Zuniga, A.A.S.

San Antonio: Miranda Lynn Alcorta, B.B.A.; Rochelle Denise Bourg, B.B.A.; Amanda Lynn Castillo, B.S.; Chase Sheppard Harrison, B.S.; Kimberly Dyan Haskell, B.A.; Richard Padron Jr., B.B.A.; Aaryn Maese Valenzuela, B.A.; and Joseph Vincent Zuehl Jr., B.B.A.

San Saba: Michael Keith Murray, B.B.A.

Sanderson: Juan E. Benavidez, B.S.

Santa Maria , Calif. : Stacy M. Adams, M.S.

Seguin : Nicholas Anthony Fofi, B.S., cum laude.

Seminole: Cale Jhett Norman, B.A.

Shallowater: Heather R. Long, B.A.

Shreveport , La. : Kiona Patrice Coleman, B.S., cum laude.

Silverton: Kassie Renee Strange, A.A.S.

Snyder: Amber Denice Alexander, B.S., cum laude; Amber Ann Dryden, M.S.; Lynn Michelle Fogleman, B.S., cum laude; Adrian Q. Gonzales, M.P.Ac.; and Joe Mireles, B.S.

Sonora : Rosalinda Hernandez, B.A.; Thomas Ray Jacoby, B.S.; and Thomas W. Schenkel, B.S.

Stamford : Tiffany Dawn Parkhill, B.S.; and Catherine Polk, B.S.

Stanton : Missy Ann Garza, B.S.

Sterling City : Kristin Camille Doggett, B.S.

Stockdale: Lee Jay Hartsell, B.S.

Sugar Land : Kevin Paul Welfel, B.S.

Sweetwater: Cynthia Marie Alvarez, B.S.; Anita Elaine Curtis, B.S.N.; Danelle Nicole Davis, B.S., summa cum laude; William Blake Durham, B.A.; Brandon L. Hefner, M.S.; Thomas Jerrad Reed, B.S.; Jana Marie Stewart, B.S.; Monica Elizabeth Wall-Albarran, B.B.A., magna cum laude; and Christi Leigh Winslett, B.S.

Talpa: Blake Orland Payne, B.S.

Tatum: Karina Gonzalez, A.A.S.

Tuscola: Sarah A. Tarrant, B.S.

Universal City : Amanda Dessie Mitchell, B.B.A.

Veribest: Sara Renea Halfmann, A.A.S.

Water Valley : Leanna M. Herzog, M.Ed.; and Justin Heath Wright, B.B.A.

Weatherford: Marcus James Osborn, B.A.

Westbrook: Kaci Lyn Moody, B.S., cum laude.

Wylie: Timothy High Dietz, M.S.

Zephyr: Taña Lynn Garcia, A.A.S.

International Students: Lezanne Nashreena Amow Ali, B.S.; Neha Anand, B.B.A., magna cum laude; Brenda Ivonne Garcia, B.B.A.; Munir Hussein Pirbhai, B.S., magna cum laude; Anu Nadina Ramcharitar, M.A.; and Ashley C. Wallace, B.A.