Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Office of Communications and Marketing

Search Site

Information for:

May 2009

Release Date: May 18, 2009ASU Logo

Angelo State University Awards Degrees to 2009 Spring Graduates

Angelo State University conferred 512 bachelor's and master's degrees upon 505 graduates during 2009 spring commencement exercises Saturday, May 16, in San Angelo, Texas.

Areas of undergraduate academic study at ASU lead to the following degrees: Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Bachelor of General Studies (B.G.S.), Bachelor of Music (B.M.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Science Nursing (B.S.N.), Associate / Bachelor of Science Nursing (A.B.S.N.) and Associate in Applied Science (A.A.S.).

The following graduate degrees are offered: Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Physical Therapy (M.P.T.), Master of Professional Accountancy (M.P.Ac.), Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.), Master of Science (M.S.) and Master of Science in Nursing (M.S.N.).

Degree recipients by hometown were:

Abilene: Jessica R. Borrego, B.S.; Niki L. Branch, A.A.S.; Emma S. Cheek, A.A.S.; Chelsea A. Fiol, B.A.; Lyzette E. Garcia, B.A.; Olivia R. Graham, B.S.N.; Nichole T. Janca, A.A.S.; Brittany M. Lewis, M.Ed.; Josue A. Moreno, B.B.A., summa cum laude; Artemio Quintanilla, B.A.; Cassie A. Sherman, A.A.S., magna cum laude; Teresa K. Strickland, B.S.N., cum laude; and Christopher J. Walraven, B.I.S.

Ackerly: Marcelo R. Barraza, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Albany: Cortney N. Vaughn, A.A.S.

Allen: Nicole M. Precourt, A.A.S.

Alpine: Jennifer K. Hendryx, B.S., summa cum laude.

Amarillo: Kristen E. Hartley, B.B.A., and M.B.A., magna cum laude.

Andrews: Kelvin C. Roberts, B.A.

Argyle: Amber J. Salkeld, A.A.S.

Ashland City, Tenn.: Coleman M. McKellar, B.S.

Austin: Lindy E. Estes, B.S.; Olivia N. Martinez, A.A.S.; and Jaydon B. Pollei, B.S.

Ballinger: Jeannie D. Fischer, A.A.S.; cum laude; Tyler R. Hinrichs, B.S.; Sarah E. Lange, B.S.; Salina S. Poindexter, A.A.S.; Jessica L. Ramos, A.A.S.; Karen M. Thompson, B.S.; Kelly M. Travis, B.S.; and Wade L. Williams, B.S.

Balmorhea: David J. Matta, B.S.

Bartlett: Elizabeth D. Pajestka, B.B.A.

Big Lake: Morgan G. Blakely, B.S., summa cum laude; Antonio T. Ramsey, B.S.; and Erica A. Siller, B.A.

Big Spring: Hollie E. Allred, M.S.; Lisa K. Beevers, B.A.; Dawn M. Wakeley, B.S.; and David A. Welch, B.B.A.

Bixby, Okla.: Lauren E. Moore, M.S.

Blanco: Nolan M. Tidwell, B.B.A.

Borger: Crystal D. Moore, B.S.

Bowie: Heather L. Lawson, B.S.

Brady: Dana J. Hagemann, B.S.; Zackary C. Schwertner, M.S.; and John M. Touchstone, B.A.

Breckenridge: Shelly R. Bird, M.Ed.

Brownfield: Chelsea R. Beaver, M.S., and Gradon T. Schaub, B.A., magna cum laude.

Brownwood: Ramsey M. Garcia, B.B.A.; Kari R. Hudspeth, B.S., cum laude; Kaylin S. Lilley, B.S.; Kristine A. Moore, A.A.S.; Yesenia K. Perez, B.A.; and Lauren A. Shero, B.S.

Bulverde: Katelin C. Clark, B.B.A., cum laude; and Amber R. Mitchell, B.A.

Burnet: Claire E. Gibson, A.A.S.

Canyon: Charlotte R. Buhle, B.A., cum laude; and Rianne A. Decker, B.S., summa cum laude.

Carmine: Matthew P. Moerbe, B.A., cum laude.

Castroville: Susan Roessler, M.Ed.

Chandler, Ariz.: Aaron Wyble, B.S., summa cum laude.

Childress: Krislenn R. Fairchild, B.S.

Christoval: Cassandra L. Butler, B.A., summa cum laude; Alyse N. Herndon, B.S., cum laude; and Mikinzie R. Holley, B.S.

Cibolo: Ryan C. Crenwelge, B.A., and Brittany L. Tollison, B.S.

Cinton: Blanca L. Chacon, A.A.S.

Cleburne: Myranda D. Luna, B.S.N., magna cum laude.

Coahoma: Garrett W. Cornett, B.A.

Coleman: Barbara M. Ellerbe, A.A.S., cum laude; and Fisher S. Pyburn, B.S., magna cum laude.

Collinsville, Okla.: Weston L. McCarty, B.B.A.

Colorado City: Jared A. Matlock, B.B.A.; Audrey B. Rich, M.Ed.; and Luis E. Villa, B.S.

Comstock: Adan Lopez, B.B.A.

Copperas Cove: Kayla L. Ehrman, B.S., cum laude.

Corpus Christi: Richard W. Besch, M.Ed., and Sara S. Shook, B.B.A.

Coyanosa: Enrique A. Tamayo, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Cypress: Terry L. Vaughn, B.S.N.

Dallas: Matthew C. Cates, B.S.; Abiola O. Okeyode, M.P.T.; and Irina V. Reshetnikova, M.B.A.

Del Rio: Henry G. Billings, M.P.A.; Hope R. Bynum, B.S.; Michael A. Cervantez, B.S.; Marc R. Dechaine, B.A.; and Adrian J. Garcia, B.S.

Dripping Springs: Jessica A. Lamirand, B.A., cum laude.

Dumas: Beverly E. Clark, B.S., magna cum laude.

Eagle Pass: Saul A. Garcia, B.A. and B.S.

Eastland: Laranda R. Bishop, B.S.N.

Eden: Carolyn E. Bethune, A.A.S. and Erin S. Ellis, A.A.S.

El Paso: Adriana M. Gonzalez, A.A.S. and Mary E. Porras, B.A.

Eldorado: Belinda G. Martinez, B.S., and Chandra L. Wanoreck, A.A.S.

Ennis: Jason P. Watson, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Enterprise, Ala.: Karen M. Yerger, A.A.S.

Flower Mound: Cassie A. Seitz, B.S.N.

Fort Worth: Glenn S. Forbes, B.A., and Jessica K. Grigson, B.S.

Fredericksburg: Derek S. Durst, B.S., magna cum laude; Robyn M. Durst, B.S.; and Lauren L. Henke, B.S.

Friona: Bridget Soltero, B.A.

Garland: Raymond C. Carrillo, B.B.A.

Georgetown: Amanda N. Anderson, B.S.; Ashley L. Bone, A.A.S.; and Slade G. Hogan, B.A.

Goldthwaite: Samantha K. Smith, A.A.S., magna cum laude.

Graham: Kyle L. Berend, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Grand Prairie: Marianne J. Glutz, B.A., summa cum laude.

Grapevine: Russell J. Rogers, B.B.A.

Harper: Katheryn L. Walston, B.S.

Hereford: Kali A. Gerber, B.S.N.

Holliday: William H. Mitchell, B.A., magna cum laude.

Houston: Richard J. Collins, B.S.; Cristina M. Doris, B.S.; and Martin A. Puente, B.S.

Idalou: Kaci L. Foote, B.S.

Johnson City: Jared W. Hamilton, A.A.S.

Junction: Jessica L. Gardner, B.A., and Melissa G. Trojcak, B.A.

Kerrville: Stephen A. Langlinais, B.B.A., and Megan E. Roark, A.A.S.

Killeen: Nikki R. Briseno, M.S.; Danasha L. Hill, B.S.; and Erica L. Kyle, B.S.

Kingwood: Burnice W. Bebich, B.S.N.

Knickerbocker: Chelsea E. Newell, B.S.

Lafayette, La.: Danyelle N. Lee, M.S.

Lamar, Colo.: Nancy L. Winsor, B.S.N. and M.S.N.

Lamesa: Lacy A. Estes, B.S., cum laude; and Slade S. Seal, B.S., cum laude.

Lampasas: Kayla L. Brooks, B.S.

Liberty Hill: Travis T. Parks, B.B.A.

Littlefield: Whitney E. Demel, B.S.N., and Heather N. Guthrie, B.A., summa cum laude.

Llano: Kyndel L. Howell, B.S.

Loraine: Robert G. Sanchez, B.S.

Lubbock: Shane L. Bryant, B.S.; Amy N. Bullock, B.S., magna cum laude; Cory D. Church, A.A.S.; and Ruben A. Garcia, B.S.

Marble Falls: Erin J. Lane, B.S.

Marfa: Ryan B. McWilliams, B.S.

Mason: Scott E. Henrich, B.B.A. and M.B.A., magna cum laude; and Mollie A. Laqua, B.S., cum laude.

Matador: Cassie J. Pfeiffer, M.S.

Menard: Raymundo Lopez, B.S., and Lindsey N. Thigpen, A.A.S., cum laude.

Mertzon: Jesus A. Gonzalez, B.A., and Stacy C. Musick, A.A.S.

Midland: Robin R. Anderson, B.S.; Dawn D. Duncan, B.I.S.; Jaymie L. Flowers, B.S.; Adison R. Gee, B.B.A.; Magan R. Lee, B.S.; Erin M. Marks, B.A., cum laude; and Talor D. Welch, B.B.A.

Midlothian: Christopher M. Melton, M.S.

Miles: Molly C. McCloy, B.B.A., cum laude; Allison S. Ramsey, B.S., magna cum laude; and Casandra M. Wright, A.A.S.

Monahans: Ashley Z. Swan, B.S.

New Braunfels: Amanda D. Razo, A.A.S.

Odessa: Brian A. Foreman, B.B.A.; Belinda J. Robinson, B.S.N.; and Kyndra D. Watson, B.S.

Ozona: Jared G. Bird, B.S., summa cum laude; Dawson C. Owens, B.S.; and Sara Richie, B.A.

Paint Rock: Todd L. Bohannan, B.S.

Pampa: Marcia K. Julian, M.S.N.

Pasadena: Lauren N. Watson, A.A.S.

Pecos: Jennie A. Canon, B.S., and Rebecca V. Valles, B.S.

Pflugerville: Asheia M. Haynes, M.B.A.

Plano: Jennifer N. Godbey, M.S.; Lennea E. Nyberg, B.S.; Christopher J. Odom, B.B.A. and M.B.A., cum laude; and Brittany A. Scholl, B.S.

Rankin: Zane G. Graves, B.S.

Red Rock: Heather R. Frerich, B.S., cum laude.

Reno: Casey J. Smith, B.B.A.

Rocksprings: Renn Rudasill, B.I.S.

Rockwall: Hali R. Bauman, A.A.S., and Theresa S. Brindock, B.A.

Rotan: Courtney A. Patterson, B.A., and Tiffany S. Rivers, B.B.A.

Round Rock: Brittany Y. Joyner-Byrd, A.A.S.; Joseph L. Key, B.S.; and Lee T. Passwaters, B.B.A.

Salt Lake City, Utah: Catherine C. Knaub, B.S., magna cum laude.

San Angelo: Aaron-Lee K. Adams, B.B.A.; Callie E. Albus, B.S.; Camilla C. Alvarado, B.A.; Lupe A. Alvarez, B.A.; Chance B. Anderson, B.S.; Tiffany D. Andrews, B.S.; Alegra D. Apodaca, B.B.A.; Christopher C. Arthur, B.B.A.; Cindy R. Baca, A.A.S.; Kimberly S. Badgett, B.B.A.; Lauren C. Balderas, B.F.A., magna cum laude; Walter M. Baranowski, A.A.S., magna cum laude; Melissa R. Barnes, A.A.S.; Catlin R. Barraza, B.B.A.; Courtney M. Beach, B.B.A. and M.B.A.; Daniel R. Beaver, M.B.A.; Dana M. Behrens, A.A.S.; John K. Black, B.B.A.; Brandon L. Blackburn, B.A.; David B. Briley, B.S.; Megan M. Browder, A.A.S.; Carrie G. Burklund, M.Ed.; Brandon C. Burrage, B.S.N., cum laude; Jada M. Carrier, B.S.; Landa C. Cason, B.I.S.; Samantha A. Caszatt, B.A., summa cum laude; Crystal Cavaness, B.B.A.; Frederick M. Cavitt, M.Ed.; Jennifer L. Chavez, A.A.S.; Raj K. Chawla, B.S., summa cum laude; Dayna A. Clay, A.A.S.; Matt T. Condon, B.A.; Gregory M. Connors, B.S.; Jason A. Constanzo, B.A., cum laude; Kristi L. Cook, B.S.; Denise M. Cornwell, B.A., cum laude; Gina R. Councilman, M.B.A.; Audrey L. Craig, B.B.A.; Crista L. Curtis, A.A.S.; Jessie K. Dalgliesh, B.A., cum laude; Jamie L. Davidson, B.A.; Sara J. Davis, B.S., cum laude; Michael A. Delavan, B.B.A.; Susannah M. Demaree, M.S.; Francisco A. Diaz, B.S.; Miguel A. Diaz, B.S.; Mathew S. Dominguez, B.A.; Cody J. Dukatnik, B.B.A.; Kristine N. Durkay, B.S.; William A. Dykstra, B.A.; Lezli D. Engle, M.Ed.; Susan P. Farmer, A.A.S.; Jairod J. Farris, B.S.; Lisa L. Favre, A.A.S.; Lauren E. Fish, B.A.; Monica R. Flanagan, A.A.S.; Michael P. Fletcher, B.S., magna cum laude; Larry D. Fowler, B.S.; Kimberly R. Francis, A.A.S.; Steven A. Freatman, B.S.; Tyler J. Freeman, B.B.A.; Anna M. Fuson, A.A.S.; Daniel V. Garcia, B.S.; Angela M. Garner, B.S.N.; Bryan A. Garrido, B.S.; Hope Garza, M.S.; Jillian M. Giannandrea Mustion, B.S., magna cum laude; Amber L. Gilbert, A.A.S.; Cindy A. Goodman, B.B.A.; Ashley L. Gutierrez, B.B.A.; Isaac A. Gutierrez, B.S.; Laci J. Halfmann, B.S.; Justin T. Hammac, B.S.; Ashley N. Hardaway, B.S.; Clint D. Havins, M.Ed.; Teresa A. Helton, A.A.S.; Jean J. Hernandez, B.S.; Julie A. Hernandez, B.S.; Olivia R. Hernandez, A.A.S.; Matthew B. Heyman, B.B.A.; Noemi C. Hicks, A.A.S.; Carmalyn Hill, A.A.S.; Lauren M. Hogwood, B.S., cum laude; Kimberly A. Holcomb, B.S.N.; Kyle M. Hooks, B.A.; Jakody C. Huckaby, M.S.; Whitney J. Hunt, B.B.A., cum laude; Jennifer J. Ibarra, M.B.A.; Meranda I. Ivey, A.A.S.; Ashley C. James, B.S.; Melissa A. Jarratt, B.A.; Jennifer E. Johnson, M.Ed.; Lori D. Jones, M.Ed.; Lori E. Jones, B.B.A., cum laude; Kimberly J. Joplin, B.A.; Tracy L. Justice, B.A.; Kathryn E. Justiss, M.Ed.; Daniel W. Kern, B.S.; Shawn L. Kerr, B.S.; Andrew M. Kirner, B.B.A.; Katarzyna Kurowska, B.A.; Heather M. Lawson, A.A.S.; Dorothy Le, B.S.; Danny E. Lee, B.S.; Amy L. Lemaster, B.S., cum laude; Sarah E. Linton, B.S.; Cydney P. Littlejohn, B.B.A.; Ricky S. Lopez, B.A.; Sarah A. Lowe, B.S.; Andrew D. Mahler, B.S., summa cum laude; Justin K. Manrique, B.S.; Jennifer L. Martin, B.S.; Sueann L. Martin, B.S.N.; Mario J. Martinez, B.B.A.; Rebecca M. Martinez, B.S.; Melissa G. Matlock, B.S.N.; Michael J. Matthews, B.S., cum laude; Monica L. May, B.S.; Crystal M. McClure, B.S.N.; Misty L. McCullough, B.S.; Joe R. McFarland, B.S.; Sabrina B. McCann, B.S. ; Allison G. McMahon, B.S., cum laude; Tyrel S. Means, B.S., cum laude; Sara C. Meyers, B.A.; Britney A. Mikulik, A.A.S.; Matthew D. Milhauser, B.B.A., magna cum laude; Alissa A. Miller, A.A.S.; Amber D. Miller, A.A.S., cum laude; Elizabeth K. Minter, B.A.; Angelyn O. Mobley, M.B.A.; Tanyaradzwa P. Mombeyarara, A.A.S.; Brityn M. Moore, B.S.; Tiffany D. Moorman, M.S.; Crystella G. Morales, B.A., magna cum laude; David P. Morales, M.Ed.; Belinda K. Morris, B.S., magna cum laude; Kalie I. Mullen, A.A.S.; Jaime G. Munoz, B.F.A.; Dana R. Murphy, B.A., cum laude; Sarah J. Myers, B.A.; Joshua B. Neiswander, B.B.A.; Jaron W. Nevins, B.S.; Darryl D. Newberry, A.A.S.; Traci T. Nguyen, B.B.A., magna cum laude; Jessica D. Nichols, B.S., magna cum laude; Ashlee R. Noland, B.S., summa cum laude; Laci L. Norton, B.S., cum laude; Karen O. Ochoa, A.A.S., cum laude; John B. Ostrander, B.B.A.; Benjamin L. Overstreet, M.S.; Mary M. Owen, A.A.S.; Amber Palacios, B.S.; Jeruldine S. Parks, B.B.A.; David C. Pedersen, B.A., cum laude; Alex C. Pehl, B.S.; Sonia Perez, B.A., magna cum laude; Sarah L. Pierce, B.A.; Amber A. Pitcock, B.S.; Ross A. Powell, B.B.A. and M.B.A., cum laude; Brendan J. Price, B.S., cum laude; Trenton R. Priddy, B.B.A.; Morgen A. Priest, B.S.; Ramon S. Prieto, B.S.; Elizabeth A. Proff, B.A., cum laude; Quinton M. Putman, B.A.; Barry S. Rackler, B.B.A.; Sergio Ramos, B.A.; Evan B. Reeves, B.S.; Megan K. Reeves, B.A.; Bernardina D. Riojas, M.Ed.; Jose L. Rivera, B.B.A.; Karen E. Roach, B.A.; Christopher W. Robinett, A.A.S.; Jennifer R. Rodriguez, M.Ed.; Roy R. Rodriguez, A.A.S.; Melissa E. Romo, B.B.A.; Christine A. Russell, M.B.A.; Anna C. Salas, B.B.A., cum laude; Tanya M. Scarborough, A.A.S.; Crystal M. Schobel, B.B.A., cum laude; Kristan K. Schrader, B.S.; Bryan P. Seidel, B.B.A.; Alisha J. Slaughter, B.S.; Amy D. Smith, A.A.S.; Anne Smith, B.A.; Jessica M. Smith, A.A.S.; Martin L. Smith, A.A.S.; Jeffrey C. Sontag, M.A.; Tara K. Springer, B.B.A.; Charles T. Stephens, B.B.A., cum laude; Cody T. Stewart, B.B.A.; Stephanie M. Stewart, B.S.; Andrew E. Stiles, B.A.; Jessica A. Stoner, M.S.; Melissa A. Strain, B.S.; Candice C. Sturgeon, B.B.A., cum laude; Ashley N. Sturm, B.S., summa cum laude; Amelia M. Talamantez, B.S.; Kysha L. Tanner, M.Ed.; Daniel S. Taylor, B.S.; Dennis R. Taylor, B.B.A., cum laude; Karianne Thomas, B.S., cum laude; Antonio T. Tijerina, B.S.; Derick K. Tisdale, B.B.A.; Adam A. Torres, B.M., magna cum laude; Maricela C. Torres, A.A.S.; Monica R. Torres, B.S.; Stephen R. Trevino, B.B.A.; Demetercia L. Tubbs, B.A.; Amanda M. Turner, M.S.; Darrell K. Ussery, A.A.S.; BeBe Valdez, B.A.; Joseph S. Vargas, B.A.; Cruz E. Vazquez, B.S.N.; Marissa M. Viggers, A.A.S.; Elisa G. Villarreal, M.B.A.; Kimla J. Virden, M.A.; Alexey V. Volkov, B.S.; Ashley C. Wallace, M.A.; Kelly E. Wallace, B.S.; Kelli N. Walts, B.S.; Erin D. Weitner, B.S.; Jonathan W. Welch, B.S.; Tyler J. Weldon, B.S.; Natalee D. Weltz, B.S.; Brandon K. West, B.S.; Cie C. White, A.A.S.; Kristen M. Whitehead, B.S.; Megan E. Whitehurst, B.B.A.; Carrie L. Whitesell, B.B.A.; Megan N. Whitford, B.S.; Valarie K. Whitney, M.S.; Lucius L. Wilcox, A.A.S.; Crista D. Wilson, B.B.A., summa cum laude; Stacy G. Wilson, B.S.N.; Jonathan B. Winchester, B.I.S.; Monica D. Wood, B.S.; Ashlee B. Woods, B.S.; Crystal L. Wright, B.A.; and Mentie N. York, B.S.

San Antonio: Rebecca K. Bielefeld, B.S.; Heather Bridges, B.S.; Dawn M. Depree, A.A.S.; Kevin B. Greene, B.S.; Robert J. Heischman, B.S., magna cum laude; and Leah A. Huber, B.A.

San Elizario: Jennifer L. Torres, B.B.A.

San Marcos: Kaitlin B. Fergeson, B.S., cum laude.

San Saba: Kelley J. Watkins, M.Ed., and Candace B. Womack, B.S.

Sanderson: Eric R. Bilano, B.A.

Santa Anna: Kristi A. Herrod, M.Ed., and Kelly A. Voss, B.A.

Santa Fe: Manuel L. Torres, B.S.

Schertz: Jennifer M. Reker, M.A.

Seguin: Joshua A. Collins, M.S.

Seminole: Jason L. Strickland, B.S., summa cum laude.

Seymour: Matthew C. Coffman, M.S., and Amanda D. Miller, B.I.S.

Shamrock: Lee E. Hart, B.S.

Sierra Vista, Ariz.: Cara T. Redmond, B.S.

Smithville: Kaila A. Waters, A.A.S.

Snyder: Krista B. Chaidez, B.S., cum laude; Adrienne M. Garcia, B.S.; Jason W. Hook, B.A.; Colton L. Robertson, B.B.A.; Todd J. Wall, B.S.; and Rendi L. Ziegler, B.S.

Sonora: Monica L. McGee, A.A.S., and Lanna Smith, M.S.

Spring Branch: Nell M. Dennis, M.Ed.

Stamford: Ross E. Teichelman, B.S.

Stanton: Eric S. Canada, B.B.A.

Sterling City: Emily K. Beaver, M.Ed., and Krista D. Havlak, B.S.

Sweetwater: Crystal S. Ellison, B.A., and Rebecca M. Kidd, M.Ed.

Sylvester: Kandra D. Lakey, B.S.

Tempe, Ariz.: Joseph J. Faken, B.B.A.

Tuscola: Leah E. McSherry, B.S.

Universal City: Daniel J. Bullock, B.S., magna cum laude.

Uvalde: Heather K. Heaton, B.S.

Valera: Kristen J. Dawson, A.A.S.; Delilah M. Schnitzer, B.S.N.; and Rocio E. Tapia, A.A.S., cum laude.

Vernon: Russ E. Pfeiffer, B.S., and Hillary M. Sommerhauser, B.A.

Victoria: Margaret E. Oneal, A.A.S.

Von Ormy: Ramiro J. Garza, B.A.

Waco: Lauren L. Moore, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Wall: Kimberly A. Kerr, B.S., summa cum laude.

Waxahachie: Bradley N. Hough, M.A.

Weatherford: Lauren M. Moss-Ukena, B.A.

Weslaco: Rebecca Rodriguez, B.A.

West Columbia: Allison D. Ashley, B.B.A.

Wichita, Kan.: Stacie M. Wrobel, A.A.S., magna cum laude.

Winnsboro: Jennifer G. Wilson, B.S.N.

Winters: Scott D. Bryan, B.S., and Rhonda K. Neal, B.B.A.

Woodward, Okla.: Brandy Lewis, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Youngstown, Ohio: Katie L. Naumoff, M.S.

Port-Louis, Mauritius: Massooma Pirbhai, B.S., summa cum laude.