Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Office of Communications and Marketing

Search Site

Information for:

May 2011

Release Date: May 16, 2011ASU Logo

Angelo State University Awards Degrees to 2011 Spring Graduates

Angelo State University conferred 603 bachelor’s and master’s degrees upon 598 graduates during 2011 spring commencement exercises on May 7 in San Angelo, Texas.

Areas of undergraduate academic study at ASU lead to the following degrees: Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Bachelor of General Studies (B.G.S.), Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies (B.I.S.), Bachelor of Music (B.M.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Science in Nursing (B.S.N.), Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.), Associate/Bachelor of Science in Nursing (A.B.S.N.) and Associate of Applied Science in Nursing (A.A.S.N.).

The following graduate degrees are offered: Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Physical Therapy (M.P.T.), Master of Professional Accountancy (M.P.Ac.), Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.), Master of Science (M.S.) and Master of Science in Nursing (M.S.N.).

Degree recipients by hometown were:

Aberdeen, Wash.: Megan M. Pumphrey, B.S., cum laude.

Abilene: Sarah K. Brothers, B.A.; Cyndi L. Bryant, B.S.N.; Amy N. Elders, A.A.S.N.; Michelle D. Gallagher, B.F.A.; James B. Hickox, A.A.S.N.; Casey B. Hodges, M.Ed.; James M. Huggins, B.A.; Tommy N. Janusz, B.S.; Jose R. Jenks, B.S.; Natasha M. Maybee, B.A.; Amy M. Packer, M.A.; Jay B. Packer, M.A.; Rebecca J. Perkins, A.A.S.N.; Evan G. Richardson, M.A.; Susan T. Striegler, B.S.N.; and Tineyi Zambezi, A.A.S.N.

Allen: Nicole M. Precourt, B.S.N.

Amarillo: Micah D. Bowen, B.B.A., and Kara D. Killian, A.A.S.N.

Andrews: Brissa Acosta, B.S., and Keithian D. Thompson, B.A.

Anson: Jaenette M. Rodriguez, B.A.

Argyle: Casey E. Grounds, A.A.S.N.

Arlington: Marianne J. Glutz, M.S.; Lucy A. Otieno, A.A.S.N., and Jamie L. Thompson, B.S.

Aspermont: James E. Reid, B.S., summa cum laude.

Athens: David C. Smith, B.A.

Austin: Matthew R. Broome, B.A.; Shannon E. Dean, B.S.; Kaitlin M. Marmonti, B.S.; Jorge A. Polanco, B.S.; Erica E. Schieve, A.A.S.N.; Haleigh A. Smith, B.S., magna cum laude.; Amie L. Sweatt, M.Ed.; Morgan L. Vickery, A.A.S.N.; and Paula M. Williams, A.A.S.N.

Baird: Krystle L. Santos, B.B.A.

Bala Cynwyd, Pa.: Kelly S. Gross, B.S., cum laude.

Ballinger: Brittany D. Bosma, A.A.S.N.; Sasha R. King, A.A.S.N.; Sarah E. Lange, M.S.; Hilliary F. Lopez, B.S.; Amanda M. Ramos, B.S.N., cum laude; and Kathryn J. Switzer, A.A.S.N.

Bangs: Anna G. Hall, B.A., summa cum laude.

Bartonville, Ill.: Kasandra M. Shaffer, B.S.W.

Bay City: Michael R. Wilkinson, M.Ed.

Beeville: Justin M. McGriff, B.S.

Bentonville, Ark.: Benjamin L. Reinhart, B.S.

Bethlehem, Pa.: Amanda E. Marfisi, M.S.

Big Lake: Tina F. Clark, B.S.N., magna cum laude, and Karina J. Rios, B.I.S.

Big Spring: Tyler J. Fowler, B.B.A., cum laude; Porscha L. Knowlton, B.B.A. and M.P.Ac., cum laude; Tara J. Kuykendall, B.B.A.; and Aarika N. Thixton, M.S.

Blackwell: John D. Everett, A.A.S.N.

Bluff Dale: Desiree D. Perry, B.A.

Bluffton, S.C.: Jennifer L. Justice, A.A.S.N.

Boerne: Isabelle L. Allen, B.S.; Nicole J. Bakeman, M.S.; Ricardo A. Gonzalez, B.A.; Stacey L. Northrup, B.S.; and Robert E. Wheeler, B.B.A.

Bowie: Jessica L. Hoffman, A.A.S.N.

Boyd: Brian A. Dickey, B.A.

Brackettville: Monica Gonzalez, B.A., and Natasha C. Smith, B.B.A.

Brady: Destiny D. Byrd, B.A.; Betzy W. Day, M.Ed.; Jacob A. Dodds, B.S.; Samantha L. Johnstone, M.Ed.; Kristen L. Newman, B.S.; Erica L. Reeves, B.S.W., cum laude; Jeremy S. Shields, B.S.; and Hunter M. Stuart, B.S., cum laude.

Breckenridge: Amanda W. Sanders, B.A., and Joshua H. Seale, B.B.A.

Bremen, Ind.: Stephanie K. Volkov, B.I.S.

Bronte: Blaine M. Dyess, B.S.; and Ashley J. McCutchen, B.A.

Brownwood: Brooke M. Dalton, B.A., summa cum laude; Britt M. Lusk, M.P.A.; and Heather A. Richmond, B.S.N., cum laude.

Bryan: Chelsea D. Procter, B.S.

Buffalo Gap: Mark E. Buxkemper, B.F.A.

Bulverde: Garrett T. Haney, B.S.

Burkburnett: Christopher K. Harpole, B.A.

Burleson: Jonathan W. Avera, B.B.A.

Burnet: Christopher D. Montag, M.S.

Caldwell: Aundrea C. Schneebeli, B.A., cum laude.

Caledonia, Miss.: Mary M. Shuttleworth, M.A.

Canton, Ohio: Jaclyn E. Brindus, M.Ed.

Canyon: Kelly S. Payne, B.S.

Carrollton: Kaycee L. Taylor, B.S.

Cedar Creek: Kelley R. Taylor, B.S.

Cedar Park: Kyla N. Baxter, B.A., and Heather E. Ryan, M.A.

Centerville: Jeffrey L. Asby, B.B.A. and M.P.Ac., cum laude.

Cherokee: Susan A. Perry, B.S.

Chillicothe: Krislyn G. McWilliams, M.S.

Christoval: Aaron K. Abilez, B.B.A.; Karlie R. Aguirre, B.A.; Richard L. Herndon, B.A.; and Kimberlee J. Silerio, B.I.S.

Cibolo: Timothy A. Hittinger, B.B.A.

Cisco: Sherrie R. Anaya, A.A.S.N.; Alicia D. Cunningham, B.S.; and Christina D. Garcia, A.A.S.N.

Clarendon: Destiny N. Weatherton, B.S.

Cleburne: Jacob G. Zachary, B.S.

Clovis, N.M.: Toni D. Burdine, A.A.S.N.

Clyde: Jordan B. Young, B.B.A., cum laude.

Coleman: Dusty L. Avants, A.A.S.N.; Dulce M. Avila, A.A.S.N.; Michael L. Duncan, A.A.S.N.; Brittni L. Kaczyk, M.S.; Katelyn M. Nixon, B.S.; and Miles A. Romine, B.A.

Colorado City: Jebby J. Forbes, A.A.S.N., and Britanny C. McKinney, B.S.

Comanche: James S. Bowden, B.B.A.

Comfort: Dori L. Tanner, A.A.S.N.

Comstock: Houston L. Dobbins, B.S.

Converse: Tialyssa M. Lewis, B.S., and Brittney R. Tinsley, B.S.

Coppell: Jennifer K. Urbach, B.A.

Copperas Cove: Isabella B. Deocariza, B.F.A.; Lauren E. Flood, B.A.; and Sascha A. Johnson, B.B.A.

Corsicana: Adrienne R. Murray, B.S., magna cum laude.

Crane: Yesenia Gomez, A.A.S.N.

Dallas: Sarah E. Buckhalt, B.S.W.

Del Rio: Azalya V. Hernandez, B.S.; Javier O. Melendez, B.S.; and Xavier Ramirez, B.S.

Denton: Jenna R. Harper, B.S.N.

Dripping Springs: Kate W. Dailey, A.A.S.N.

Dumas: Kori L. Norris, B.S.

Eden: Christopher T. Short, M.Ed., and Brenda S. Wright, A.A.S.N.

El Paso: Darrell E. Benko, B.S.N.; Fernanda M. Falcon-Hernandez, B.A.; Luz E. Meza, A.A.S.N.; and Michelle L. Wentworth, B.S.

Eldorado: Josefina Diaz, B.B.A.; Elizabeth A. McWhorter, A.A.S.N.; Kristina J. Prater, A.A.S.N.; and Ridge A. Sudduth, B.S.

Electra: Kylie R. Frizell, B.S.

Eugene, Ore.: Kara F. Taylor, A.A.S.N.

Floydada: Emily R. Griffin, B.A., summa cum laude.

Forney: Clay Mitchell, M.S.

Fort Davis: Kelly J. Owens, A.A.S.N., and Ashton R. Porter, A.A.S.N.

Fort Stockton: Erinn S. Blanco, A.A.S.N.; Bertha Carrasco, M.Ed.; and Nicholas A. Perales, B.S.

Fort Worth: Janae A. Hamman, A.A.S.N.

Fredericksburg: Scott R. Durst, B.B.A.; Renea Grobe, M.A.; and Kandis K. Pyka, M.Ed.

Garland: Belinda K. Albaugh, B.S.N., cum laude, and Laura E. Jones, A.A.S.N.

Georgetown: Laura M. Robbins, A.A.S.N.; Katherine E. Rudolph, B.S.; and Tami K. Spearman, M.A.

Giddings: Hannah R. Ewing, A.A.S.N.

Glen Rose: Elsa S. Muro, B.I.S.

Goldthwaite: Kayla A. Routh, B.S.N., and Samantha K. Smith, B.S.N., magna cum laude.

Goliad: Megan L. Long, B.S.

Graham: Mark T. Lisle, B.I.S., and Rebecca J. Sanders, A.A.S.N.

Grand Prairie: Oluwakemi O. Bassey, A.A.S.N.

Grandview: Jordan E. Brown, B.B.A., cum laude, and Jessica Martin, B.S.

Hall County Herald: Marselino Torres, A.A.S.N.

Haltom City: Natalie N. Haenen, B.B.A.

Hamilton: Farrah L. Lokey, B.A.

Hart: Vanessa Carrasco, B.B.A.

Haslet: Charlie A. Brockelman, B.B.A.

Helena, Ark.: Rogerline Johnson, B.B.A.

Helotes: Nathaniel R. McCann, B.A., summa cum laude.

Henrietta: Kelly E. Kennedy, M.A.

Houston: Austin R. Lasprilla, B.I.S.; David S. Lee, B.S.; Christopher A. Macshadiya, A.A.S.N.; Leo G. Mays, B.B.A.; Charlotte M. Scales, B.S.N.; and Duy P. Tran, M.S.

Humble: Roger S. Leon, B.S.N.

Hurst: Tonya G. Leikis, B.A.

Idalou: Kaci L. Foote, M.S.

Iowa Park: Thomas D. Fulfer, B.S.

Junction: Michael J. Jetton, B.B.A., and Nicole R. Wellmann, A.A.S.N.

Katy: Kurt W. Crenwelge, B.A.

Kermit: Cameron T. Cherry, B.A.

Kerrville: Rebecca V. Brock, A.A.S.N.; Sarah M. Seibel, B.B.A.; and Alexandria R. Sharp, B.S., magna cum laude.

Killeen: Danasha L. Hill, M.Ed., and LeRoyal R. Tutt, B.A.

Kingwood: Stephen E. Papp, M.A.

Knoxville, Tenn.: Ashley L. Tipton, M.Ed.

Kyle: Rashaad L. O'Neal, B.A.

Lamesa: Sara L. Meadows, B.S., and Haden J. Popnoe, B.S., cum laude.

Lampasas: Kayla L. Earnshaw, M.S.

Lancaster: Elliott G. Howell, B.A.

Lawton, Okla.: Ereka M. Hawkins, A.A.S.N.

Leakey: James M. Wally, B.B.A.

Levelland: Jacey R. Morris, B.S.

Littlefield: Carson P. Beierman, B.B.A., cum laude; Haley D. Mason, B.S.; and Matthew T. Walden, M.Ed.

Llano: Jake D. Powers, B.B.A.

Lockhart: Leslie A. Jimenez, B.F.A., and James L. Silva, B.B.A.

Longview: Rocco C. Colbert, B.S.

Louisville, Ky.: Christina M. Raymer Noe, M.Ed.

Lubbock: Jeremiah R. Bretones, B.B.A., and Ruben A. Garcia, M.S.

Madison, Kan.: Scott J. Fankhauser, B.S.

Marble Falls: Molly K. Heath, M.Ed., and Julie A. Nolen, B.S.

Marion: Lora M. Contreras, B.S.

Mason: Madalynn M. Mertz, B.S.

McKinney: Jounique L. Thomas, B.B.A.

Melissa: Lauren T. Rogers, B.S.

Mertzon: Courtney C. Hallum, B.S., and Cynthia A. Williams, B.S.

Midland: John M. Edwards, B.A.; Fred Hernandez, B.S., cum laude; Brice L. McDonald, B.S.; David A. Norris, B.B.A.; Alissa R. Rogers, B.A.; and Erin M. Whitford, M.A.

Midlothian: Cami R. Fausett, A.A.S.N.

Miles: Justin J. Alley, B.B.A.; Cymber N. Book, B.S.; Mary E. Gonzales, A.A.S.N.; Melinda L. Tovar, B.S.; and Rachel R. Trojack, A.A.S.N.

Mont Belvieu: Jeanette Redmon, B.S.

Munday: Kaitlyn M. Brosh, M.A.

Nashua, N.H.: Ashley S. Cortez, B.S.

Natchez, Miss.: Melissa A. Kelly, A.A.S.N.

New Braunfels: Zephani J. Benitez, B.A.; Kasie R. Smith, B.S.; and Jerris D. Springfield, B.B.A.

Norton, Mass.: Johnathan E. Norcott, B.S.

Odessa: Alyssa L. Lane, A.A.S.N.; Katy D. Quanz, B.S.; John M. Robles, B.S.; and Priscilla Salgado, M.Ed.

Oklahoma City, Okla.: Courtney R. Elliott, A.A.S.N.

Olney: Amanda L. Moss, A.A.S.N., and Stephen M. O'Brien, B.B.A. and M.P.Ac., cum laude.

Ozona: Isabel G. Aguilar, B.B.A.; Matthew K. Bullard, B.B.A., magna cum laude; and Rose E. Garza, B.B.A. and M.P.Ac., magna cum laude.

Pampa: Heather R. Dills, B.A., cum laude.

Panhandle: Mary E. Leffel, B.S.

Paradise: Brandi P. Rogers, B.S.

Pasadena: Racquel L. Schlabra-Swilley, M.Ed.

Pecos: Roger L. Quintana, B.S.

Pflugerville: Hayleyesus P. Gulilat, B.S.N., and Lisa J. Mertz, B.S., magna cum laude.

Pilot Point: Holly F. Gaston, B.S.

Pleasanton: Lauren E. Ricks, M.S., and Alexandra N. Salinas, B.S.

Post: Ashley C. James, M.Ed.

Ranger: Charlena K. Lemaster, B.S.

Robert Lee: Jordan A. Baker, B.S.; Rebecca A. McGuire, A.A.S.N.; and Brandi C. Sheldon, B.A.

Roby: Brandon C. Hampton, B.S.

Rochelle: Raeanne E. Brewer, B.S., and Jym E. Dennis, M.Ed.

Rockport: Shannon W. Cunningham, B.S.

Rocksprings: Jessup C. Yeaman, M.S.

Rockwall: Cade R. Baxter, B.B.A., and Phillip D. Clinard, B.B.A.

Rogers: Bart E. Harris, B.S.

Roswell, N.M.: Elizabeth J. Black, B.S.

Rotan: Kaleb J. Kenyon, B.A., and Tiffany S. Rivers, A.A.S.N.

Round Rock: Michael J. Hartman, M.S., and Zuriht Z. Velazquez, B.A.

Rowena: Allison S. Busenlehner, B.S.

Rowlett: Caitlin N. Strackbein, A.A.S.N.

San Angelo: Araceli Aguilar, A.A.S.N.; Juan R. Aguilar, A.A.S.N.; Michael J. Alden, B.B.A.; Kristen B. Aldrete, B.S.; Darla J. Alexander, M.Ed.; Bryan T. Anderson, B.S.N.; Shana L. Anderson, A.A.S.N.; Sergio Arellano-Ayala, A.A.S.N.; Sylvia G. Arocha, A.A.S.N.; Kathlene A. Aycock, M.Ed.; John D. Bales, B.S.; Salvador Ballesteros, A.A.S.N.; Mimi H. Baugh, B.S.N., magna cum laude; Laura A. Bejil, B.S.; Chelsie J. Benson, M.Ed.; Jennifer L. Birkla, M.Ed.; Jonathon R. Blevins, B.B.A.; Bobby G. Bluford, A.A.S.N.; Brian J. Bodiford, M.A.; Jennifer C. Brewer, M.A.; Kelci D. Brokaw, B.S.; Robert F. Broussard, M.A.; Jacqueline G. Brown, A.A.S.N.; Todd A. Bryan, B.A.; Kerry A. Buchanan, B.A., cum laude; Jennifer J. Buselli, B.B.A.; Edwina G. Cadwalader, A.A.S.N.; Sarah E. Calvert, A.A.S.N.; Kayla M. Canon, A.A.S.N.; Dusty L. Capps, B.S.; Richard A. Caraway, M.S.; Matthew L. Carter, A.A.S.N.; Patricia A. Castillo, A.A.S.N.; Steven A. Chappa, B.A.; Jorge L. Chavez, B.A.; Reanna D. Choate, B.S.; Christabel I. Cisneroz, B.I.S.; Erica L. Clark, A.A.S.N.; David J. Clough, B.S.; George W. Coleman, A.A.S.N.; Eliza K. Conomacos, B.S.; Laura Constancio, A.A.S.N.; Christopher C. Cooper, B.M.; Brandon J. Craig, B.S.; Jenna S. Crenshaw, B.I.S.; Jason W. Cross, B.B.A.; Jerek R. Cuellar, B.B.A.; Alana D. Culbertson, B.S.; Adrienne N. Damian, B.S.N.; Whitney L. Dane, B.B.A. and M.P.Ac., summa cum laude; Whitney B. Daniel, B.S., summa cum laude; Anna L. Davis, B.S.; Joshua L. Davis, A.A.S.N.; Sarah E. DeMoss, B.S.; Heather M. Debbrecht, A.A.S.N.; Liza A. Dennis, B.A.; Jessica H. Dillbeck, B.S.; Renita J. Dillon, B.S.; Tyler S. Dombroski, A.A.S.N.; Teresa C. Dominguez, B.S.; Sara E. Donley, A.A.S.N.; Chelsea M. Drillette, B.F.A.; Andrew M. Duerksen, B.S.; John Z. Duncan, B.S.; Brett L. Eggenberger, B.B.A.; Kelsey D. Eggleston, A.A.S.N.; Dara S. Eisenbach, B.S.N.; Shannon A. Eller, B.S.; Georgianna R. Escamilla, A.A.S.N.; Bonnie M. Ewald, B.I.S.; Virginia R. Fernandez, B.F.A.; Felecia Fields, B.S.; Anastacia L. Fisher, B.S.; Albert T. Franco, B.B.A.; Bryan S. Freatman, B.A.; Jose E. Fuentes, M.Ed.; Clayton R. Garner, B.S.; Patricia S. Garza, A.A.S.N.; Clarissa D. Glasson, B.S.; Tamara L. Gonzales, B.S.; Angelica M. Gonzalez, A.A.S.N.; Katherine R. Gonzalez, A.A.S.N.; Arnton W. Gray, M.P.Ac.; Crystal D. Green, B.F.A.; David R. Green, B.A.; Misti L. Greenlee, A.A.S.N.; John T. Griffin, B.B.A.; Kacey D. Griffith, B.S.W.; Bradley J. Grissom, A.A.S.N.; Steven J. Gundy, B.B.A.; Matthew E. Haire, M.Ed.; Michelle D. Hanley, A.A.S.N.; Hallee V. Harper, B.F.A.; Roseanne Harrington, B.S.; Jeffrey R. Harris, B.I.S.; Carmen K. Herbrandson, A.A.S.N.; Samuel Hernandez, M.A.; Alyse N. Herndon, M.Ed.; Jordan C. Herring, B.S.; Alec R. Hickey, A.A.S.N.; Gregory R. Hickey, M.S.; Amanda M. Hicks, B.S., summa cum laude; Latonya N. Hill, B.S.W.; Chelsea R. Hillis, B.S.; Marcus G. Hinojosa, B.S.; Kelsey E. Hoffman, A.A.S.N.; Paige L. Hoffman, A.A.S.N.; Brian J. Holik, B.S.; Amanda K. Hooker, M.B.A.; Jenna L. Hooks, B.S.W., magna cum laude; Megan E. Hooks, M.A.; Alexis N. Ivans, A.A.S.N.; Morgan L. Jackson, B.S.; Julianne S. Johnson, A.A.S.N.; Vivian D. Jones, A.A.S.N.; Micheal S. Justiss, B.S.; David A. Keating, B.A.; Kari M. Kelm, B.F.A., magna cum laude; Kendra M. Kelm, B.B.A., cum laude; Kimberly M. Kuhns, M.Ed.; Lisa N. Lange, B.S.; Carl A. Larimore, B.B.A., cum laude; Victoria A. Larracuente, A.A.S.N.; William H. Lawrence, M.B.A.; Timothy A. Lester, B.A.; Andrea M. Lewis, B.S., magna cum laude; Betsy A. Lipe, A.A.S.N.; Samuel R. Long, B.I.S.; DeAnna Y. Lopez, B.S.; Minerva E. Lopez, A.A.S.N.; Megan E. Lowe, A.A.S.N.; Kristen S. Lyons, M.Ed.; Matthew J. Malleck, B.S.; Ashlea R. Martin, B.A.; Alexander I. Martinez, B.S.; Rachel M. Martinez, M.Ed.; Tyrone L. Martinez, B.B.A.; Kelly M. Mason, A.A.S.N.; Edwin S. Mayer, B.B.A., magna cum laude; Zachary T. McCormick, B.B.A., cum laude; Taryn N. McGilvery, B.S.; Dustin L. Merriman, A.A.S.N.; Ashley B. Mikulik, B.S.; Jaqlynn A. Miller, A.A.S.N.; Roxann R. Miller, A.A.S.N.; Joshua D. Minett, B.S.; Kendra L. Moeller, B.S.; Adrian R. Morales, B.S.; Brenda Morales, B.S.N.; Crystella G. Morales, M.A.; Sandra L. Morales, B.S.N., cum laude; Kimberly M. Moreland, A.A.S.N.; Pamela D. Murphy, A.A.S.N.; Claudia Navarro, B.B.A.; Garret R. Neighbors, M.B.A.; Nisa Nguyen, B.B.A.; Shanna K. Nguyen, B.B.A.; Roxann Nunez, A.A.S.N.; Alfredo Ojeda, A.A.S.N.; Gloria S. Onate, B.A.; Taiwo O. Onipede, A.A.S.N.; Roberta L. Orosco, A.A.S.N.; Sabrina L. Ortegon, A.A.S.N.; Alicia G. Pena, M.A.; John H. Perez, B.S.; Andrea L. Pierce, A.A.S.N.; Melissa J. Poyner, A.A.S.N.; Rachel K. Prano, A.A.S.N.; Valerie G. Prater, A.A.S.N.; Ivy K. Puente, A.A.S.N.; John H. Rabb, B.S.; Loren E. Rader, A.A.S.N.; Ashli N. Ragland, B.S.; Emily M. Raths, B.S.; Drew C. Reed, B.S., cum laude; William G. Register, B.S., summa cum laude; Sebastian A. Requena, B.S., magna cum laude; Dora C. Reyes, B.S.; Roman R. Reyes, B.S.N.; Kristen J. Richards, B.S.; Karen E. Roach, M.A.; Cynthia L. Robinson, M.Ed.; Mickie R. Robinson, B.A.; Maria I. Rodriquez, A.A.S.N.; Kayli J. Rose, B.S.; Suzanne M. Rose, B.S.; Kayla M. Rubio, A.A.S.N.; John A. Sanchez, B.S.; Samantha J. Sandifer, B.A.; Erica R. Schalek, A.A.S.N.; Amanda E. Schell, B.B.A.; Heather R. Schkade, A.A.S.N.; Rachel E. Schmidt, B.S.; Charles J. Schneider, B.S.; Casie J. Schneringer, B.S.; Amber L. Schnitzer, A.A.S.N.; Erika L. Scobel, M.S.; Senora S. Scott, B.A., magna cum laude; Dorian Serna, B.A.; Lindsey N. Shamblen, B.A., cum laude; Linda L. Shanks, A.A.S.N.; Chauntelle M. Shivers, B.A.; Victor P. Siller, B.S.; Crystal L. Sipin, A.A.S.N.; Haley M. Smith, B.S.; Ryan W. Smith, B.B.A.; Patricia A. Snedegar, M.Ed.; Courtnie N. Snyder, B.B.A.; Jaime D. St. Clair, A.A.S.N.; Nicholas J. Stamets, B.A.; Brian A. Stansbury, M.Ed.; Charity J. Stephens, M.A.; Jeffery M. Stokes, B.A.; Chelsea M. Sturm, B.S.; Leslie A. Taylor, M.Ed.; Nelson Thomas, A.A.S.N.; Stacey L. Tinney, B.B.A.; Shay L. Turnbow, A.A.S.N.; Jennifer O. Uduje, A.A.S.N.; Darrell K. Ussery, B.S.N.; Ramon Valadez, B.A.; Anthony M. Valva, B.A.; Vanessa E. Velazquez, B.S.; Chance R. Vick, B.B.A.; Katherine A. Vo, A.A.S.N.; Amanda M. Wade, B.B.A.; Bobbi L. Wagner, B.S.N.; Brittany S. Wagner, B.S.; Nicholas A. Wallace, B.A., cum laude; Racheal R. Ward, B.A., cum laude; Savanna J. Warick, B.S., magna cum laude; Roddy W. Warren, B.B.A.; William P. Warren, A.A.S.N.; Rachel D. Werbelow, B.S., magna cum laude; Erik D. West, B.S.N.; Matthew O. West, B.A.; Michelle R. Wetsel, B.A.; Dara C. White, B.S., summa cum laude; Allison M. Whitney, B.S.; Wayland C. Wilkey, B.S.; Douglas E. Williams, A.A.S.N.; Jessica M. Williams, A.A.S.N.; Tracie E. Williams, B.S.; Randall L. Wilson, B.B.A.; David W. Wolfe, B.S.; Karie L. Wolfenbarger, A.A.S.N.; Stephen A. Woods, B.S.; Roanna L. Worley, B.A.; Haley D. Zapata, M.Ed.; and Isaac Zavala, A.A.S.N.

San Antonio: Courtney D. Crawford, B.S.; Katherine A. Fisher, B.S.; Stellamaris Okagbue, A.A.S.N.; Barbara Perez-Guevara, B.S.N.; Krystal B. Rosales, B.A.; Molly C. Schwencke, B.A., cum laude; and Kayleen E. Smith, B.S.N.

San Saba: Kara F. Davis, B.S., and Madison G. Miles, B.S.

Santa Anna: Amanda K. Crossley, B.A., and Olivia Perry, B.S.

Schertz: Sonja R. Blumentritt, B.S.

Seguin: Timothy E. Mittelstadt, B.S.

Seminole: Katy C. Goolsby, B.S.; Lydia A. Miller, B.A., magna cum laude; Jason L. Strickland, M.S.; and Melody S. Wright, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Snyder: Kate E. Wall, B.S., and Tammy Wesson, M.Ed.

Sonora: Brenda L. Bonilla, B.A.; Amanda J. Word, B.S.; and Kayla L. Youell, B.S.

Spring: Eric Boronow, M.S.

Stanton: Addison B. Long, B.S., magna cum laude.

Sterling City: Matthew C. Elizondo, B.S.

Sweetwater: Julia Nunez, B.S., and Kelci D. Owens, B.A.

Tahoka: Porscha D. Mitchell, B.S.

Taylor: O'Brien C. Frazier, B.A.

Texas Spur: Amber C. Brightwell, A.A.S.N.

The Colony: Michelle A. Mitchell, M.S.

Trenton: Jeffrey S. Dykowski, B.A.

Tuscola: Rebekah E. Sartor, B.S., and Drianna R. Zeni, B.A., magna cum laude.

Vacaville, Calif.: Casey R. Bridge, B.S.N.

Vega: Omar Martinez, B.S.

Veribest: Jennifer C. Ferguson, B.A.

Victoria: Robert C. Harwell, B.B.A.

Waco: Vu A. Nguyen, M.B.A.

Walnut Cove, N.C.: Heather M. Lawson, B.S.N.

Watauga: Whitney P. Law, B.S.

Water Valley: Breanne L. Gesch, A.A.S.N.

West Columbia: Jeanetta K. Gray, A.A.S.N.

Wheeler: Cameron J. Burton, B.B.A.

White Deer: Brian D. Ferrell, B.I.S.

White Oak: Madlyn Craven, A.A.S.N.

Whitesboro: Alix R. Dean, B.A., summa cum laude.

Winters: Edward Garcia, B.A.; Tamara D. Seabolt, A.A.S.N.; and Pearl V. Wagley, A.A.S.N.

Wylie: Mary E. Reischman, A.A.S.N.