Skip Navigation
Office of Communications and Marketing
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

January 2001

Release Date: January 8, 2001

ASU Dean's List Released for 2000 Fall Semester

More than 1,280 Angelo State University students from five states and more than 250 communities were named to the Dean's List for the 2000 Fall Semester.

To be eligible for the Dean's List, students must be enrolled full-time and maintain a 3.25 grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

The honorees, including their majors, are listed by hometowns:

Abernathy: Lori Ann Brightbill, mathematics/secondary certification.

Abilene: James Jeremy Black, psychology; Cyndi S. Bynum, psychology; Donald J. Christensen, studio art; Wesley Fuller, management; Tiffany Kaylene Green, interdisciplinary studies; Brent Aaron Johnson, government; Steven Lowell prensner, business; Tracy Roth, interdisciplinary studies; John Jacob Simmering, government-criminal justice option; Nathanial Loren Southard, business; Jeffery Charles Stuart, computer science; German E. Torres, music; Nathan Edward Whitaker, computer science; and Joel Wayne Yantis, English.

Ackerly: Jill Ware, interdisciplinary studies.

Adkins: Kylie Diane Nabors, mathematics/secondary certification; and Stephanie T. Smith, marketing.

Albany: Thomas Wayne Dibbern, kinesiology; Crystal Dawn O'Connor, pre-nursing; and Ashleigh L. Skelton, biology.

Albuquerque, N.M.: Brenda Yvonne Beasley, interdisciplinary studies.

Alpine: Saul Valenzuela Contreras, mathematics; Van Jason Valenzuela, management; and Fernando J. Villanueva, history/secondary certification.

Altair: Lainee Renee Labay, interdisciplinary studies.

Amarillo: Akili D. Carpenter, undecided; and Ashlie Kareen White, pre-medicine.

Andrews: Lisa C. Blubaugh, early childhood; Lilibeth Carrasco, psychology; Holly R. Jones, interdisciplinary studies; Kelli Nicole Leach, psychology; Sharla Leaann Lopez, undecided; Thuan Huu Nguyen, pre-nursing; James Ryan Rex, history; Christopher Edward Timmons, computer science; and Jeffrey Landon Whitaker, music.

Arlington: Patrick A. Blodgett, computer science; Jennifer R. Lindeman, early childhood; and Allison Leigh Ryan, communication.

Artesia, N.M.: Katie M. Aston, psychology; and Allison Leigh White, interdisciplinary studies.

Aspermont: Tisha B. Callicoatte, marketing; and Bryan C. Kolb, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Auburn, Ala.: Bradley Thomas Cooper, accounting.

Austin: Stacy Marie Caswell, communication; Adam Michael Johnson, undecided; Molly M. McCormick, undecided; Michael Edward McCorvey, computer science; Benjamin C. Reid, kinesiology/secondary certification; Erin Lea Schroeder, psychology; and Becky J. Witt, management.

Avoca: Crystal D. Olson, accounting.

Azle: Shannon Marie Forcht, kinesiology.

Baird: Bryan Tyler Abernathy, business.

Ballinger: Rebecca R. Baird, early childhood; Lacy D. Binder, business; Tawnee Samantha Cavazos, nursing; Joey A. Jalomo, kinesiology; Daryl V. Krug, history/secondary certification; Andrea Lynn Ocker, communication; Shandy Leigh Reyes, communication; Lance J. Schwertner, undecided; Crystal Marie Sonnenberg, psychology; Jeffi Jo Taff, communication; and Amy J. Travis, interdisciplinary studies.

Bandera: Joann Beschle, biology; and Zachary Lee Joseph, communication.

Bangs: Glacia Kay Bear, drama/secondary certification; Jill Bishop, kinesiology/secondary certification; Mary Kristine Lehman, government; Jodi Nicole Page, interdisciplinary studies; and Angie M. Vasquez, undecided.

Beeville: Jeana Martin, psychology.

Benjamin: Lynne Moorhouse, accounting.

Big Spring: Robert T. Boyett, computer science; Crystal Dawn Cates, biochemistry; Shanna L. Dickens, communication; Shana Rene Earnest, psychology; Richard Alan Kitchen, music; David B. Moore, management; Kelly L. Ralston, English/secondary certification; Leslie Y. Rodriguez, communication/secondary certification; Christy Sue Scoggins, nursing; Joy Lynn Seago, English; and Christi D. Self, interdisciplinary studies.

Big Lake: Kathi E. Ash, mathematics/secondary certification; Nicholasa Garza Castillo, interdisciplinary studies; Tonya Jo Lennox, undecided; and William Nathaniel Thorp, finance-real estate option.

Blackwell: Sharla Dee Holland, kinesiology/secondary certification; and James William Loveday, animal science.

Blanket: Jayla Shalene Miller, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Steven Lynn Spoonemore, biology.

Blooming Grove: Jeremiah Brent Seely, biochemistry.

Bovina: Christopher John Smith, accounting.

Bowie: Kelli S. Burnett, mathematics/secondary certification; and Julie Cox, marketing.

Brady: Patricia Sue Beemer, communication; Brandy Cavness, interdisciplinary studies; Jill Christine Owen, art; and Jeanette M. Reyes, interdisciplinary studies.

Breckenridge: Ashley April Doyle, kinesiology; Logan D. Jones, business; and Jam T. Page, interdisciplinary studies and mathematics.

Bronte: Tiffany Nicole Coulter, English; Madonna Kay Evans, interdisciplinary studies; Christy Ann McKinney, English/secondary certification; Barbara Segale Porter, government; and Scott A. Thompson, general studies.

Brownfield: Leslee Kaylynn Beaver, early childhood; Erma M. Harrell, psychology; Fermin A. Serna, psychology; Peggy Teresa Vasquez, interdisciplinary studies; and Melissa L. Williams, journalism.

Brownsville: Allison Lucia Loberg, kinesiology.

Brownwood: Hilton L. Blackwell, kinesiology; Amy C. Deason, marketing; Melissa Gail Gwathmay, psychology; Heather C. Hill, early childhood; Shawna Lee Hutchins, psychology; Rachel Lee Ingley, undecided; Lacy Darlene Mercer, animal science; Elisha Laraye Rushing, accounting; and Andrea Nicole Williams, interdisciplinary studies.

Buckholts: Sarah Marie Marek, kinesiology.

Buda: Emilie Lynn Wymore, interdisciplinary studies.

Burleson: Robert Michael Houser, business; and Jennifer Tucker, biology.

Burnet: Krystal C. Buck, kinesiology; and Kristina M. Van Moort, interdisciplinary studies.

Camp Wood: Holly Hatley Grooms, interdisciplinary studies; and Amy Louise Webb, undecided.

Canutillo: Kristy Ann Melton, animal science.

Canyon: Sarah S. Stephens, chemistry.

Canyon Lake: Scott Edward Hecox, biochemistry.

Carlsbad: Donna J. Collier, biology; Jennifer L. Hallmark, interdisciplinary studies; and Norman Jacob Walton, journalism.

Carlsbad, N.M.: Mandy M. White, sociology.

Castroville: Nathan Michael Beck, communication; and Darren E. Hagen, biology.

Cat Spring: Amanda Ellen Thomson, nursing.

Christoval: Gretchen E. King, history; and Amanda G. Lester, marketing.

Clyde: Alisa Gail Faircloth, interdisciplinary studies; and Debra E. Walton, undecided.

Coahoma: Chandra Diane Mullins, psychology; and Lucas C. Phinney, applied physics.

Coleman: Jacque Lee Aldridge, biology; Connie Deann Bryant, early childhood; Diana W. Dobbins, interdisciplinary studies and mathematics; William Habiger, chemistry/secondary certification and biology/secondary certification; Michael Brent Lobstein, history; Sarah Jane Myers, undecided; Christi Leann Steffey, accounting; and Kaci Lyn Thweatt, interdisciplinary studies.

College Station: Shelley Nicole Galey, interdisciplinary studies.

Colleyville: Matthew James Zitrick, accounting.

Colorado City: Krissy Ann Crawford, kinesiology; Cristi Lynn Graham, interdisciplinary studies; Kristin M. Moody, psychology; Jana Leigh Redwine, medical technology; Kelly M. Sarles, business; Mark Ray Sheets, animal science; Ricky Upham, music; and Glenda Faye Wallace, interdisciplinary studies.

Comanche: Patrick Ryan Dudley, government; Teresa Lea Lesley, undecided; and Myra Sue Rainey, music.

Comstock: William Joaquin Babb, finance; and Daniel Mejia, computer science.

Converse: Krystal Marie Thornton, accounting.

Copperas Cove: Adam Richard Czaijkowsi, history; Wendy Melissa Sanchez, accounting; Amy Shepherd, music; and Ryan Michael Stephen, marketing.

Corpus Christi: Briana E. Harbaugh, animal science.

Crane: Alfonso Salinas Garcia, kinesiology; Danielle Kirkpatrick, psychology; and Jamin Hadley Phipps, kinesiology.

Cross Plains: Malyssa A. Sowell, kinesiology.

Crowley: Joshua Lee Tigner, computer science.

Dallas: Brian A. Smith, kinesiology.

Del Rio: Rachelle G. Berg, communication and psychology; Kristi Leanne Cox, nursing; Enereyda C. Garza, interdisciplinary studies; Gina C. Jurado, business; and Cassandra Lynne Sagan, communication.

DeLeon: Melisa Ann Wilson, biology.

Denver City: Heather Renee Minchew, interdisciplinary studies; Rachel Brianne Peeler, business-management information systems option and marketing; and Kerri Tipton Prichard, early childhood.

Dimmitt: Melanie A. Book, biology.

Driftwood: Jason Alan Compton, biology.

Dumas: Alyn D. Hatter, biology; and Misty King, government-criminal justice option.

Early: Cody Scott Burleson, undecided; Tye Levisay Chandler, communication; and Laura Lee Pruett, psychology.

Eden: Leah Ann Birdwell, interdisciplinary studies; Christen K. Lockett, communication; Jeana M. Meyer, interdisciplinary studies; Kristi Danette Ramirez, psychology; Mandy Nicole Smetana, interdisciplinary studies; Kevin M. Stovall, undecided; and Matt Ryan Walker, pre-medicine.

El Paso: Juan P. Hernandez, biology; Amanda R. Kirby, journalism; Maurice A. Montague, undecided; Jessica Moreno, communication; and Rebecca Soto, English/secondary certification.

Eldorado: Kimberly M. Beach, biology; Kirk Allen Curtis, communication; Matt Alan Fryar, kinesiology; Mindy D. Haynes, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah Ashley Mankin, physics; Sara Kate Meador, early childhood; Luzelvinia J. Molina, Spanish/secondary certification; Alana J. Oliver, physics; Jennie W. Swyter, history; and Ty Bernhard Williams, animal science.

Elkhart: Cody Alan Mitchell, mathematics/secondary certification and physics/secondary certification.

Eola: Dustin W. Schiller, biology; and Carrie F. Weishuhn, animal science.

Evant: Niki D. Manning, marketing.

Fabens: Maria Teresa Carr, animal science; and Kerry T. Graham, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Farwell: Jon Tyler Chadwick, undecided; and Megan J. Miller, undecided.

Florence: Clint Weston Johnson, pre-medicine.

Floresville: Luis A. Padilla, computer science.

Floydada: Kember Deshay Everett, pre-dentistry; and Royanne Mercado, accounting.

Forsan: Ashley Alexander, mathematics.

Fort Stockton: Kristi Rhea Fierro, communication; Naomi Casillas Garcia, psychology; Shelby Erin George, pre-medicine; Ruben V. Saavedra, kinesiology; Bertha Sepulveda, undecided; David Justin St. Clair, kinesiology; and Louis S. Torres, biology.

Fort Davis: Kristina Lynn Harvey, psychology.

Fort Worth: Aleshia A. Claunch, communication; Tovah Naomi Durban, marketing; Virginia Lee Thompson, business; and Paul G. Yandle, animal science.

Fredericksburg: Kathryn Renee Bryant, psychology; Amber Lea Eckhardt, early childhood; Rebecca Sue Holladay, kinesiology; Lauren Marie Looney, animal science; and Jeffery Werner White, animal science.

Friona: Candice M. Baca, early childhood.

Galveston: Morgan Trainer, finance-real estate option.

Ganado: Nicole Theres Althaus, kinesiology.

Garden City: Lora Lee Braden, biology; Kerri Ann Fine, special learning and development; and Kimberly June Harp, math and science.

Gardendale: Branyon Manning May, undecided.

Garland: Jessica Elise Beauregard, undecided; and Rebekah Lynn Woolley, business-management information systems option.

Gatesville: Winston Andrew Hall, undecided; Stephanie K. Howard, business; and Suzanne Elizabeth White, communication.

Georgetown: Christine A. Derbyshire, English; Jeremy M. Doherty, psychology; and Rebecca Lynn Ferguson, animal science.

Giddings: Dessie Bolen, English/secondary certification and mathematics/secondary certification.

Glendale, Ariz.: Becki Jo Smith, psychology.

Goldthwaite: Glenda Elane Crawford, biology; Bobby Edward Deeds, animal science; Kimberly K. Geeslin, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Brooke R. McCasland, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Graford: Bernardina De Leon Riojas, Spanish/secondary certification.

Granbury: Jordyn Jane'e Christian, biology.

Grand Prairie: Jennifer Lynn Pike, pre-medicine.

Grandfalls: Jennifer Anne Leyva, marketing.

Grapevine: Jason D. Martinez, marketing and management.

Groom: Mary E. Hutsell, English/secondary certification.

Hamilton: Brandi Lane Loftis, animal science; and Paul Tanner, business.

Harker Heights: Shirley Sabrina Hammond, biochemistry; and Melissa Marie McNiesh, psychology.

Harper: Courtney Lynn Abbott, journalism.

Hart: Cassie A. Neinast, biology.

Haskell: Mary Kay Watson, interdisciplinary studies.

Hawley: Joseph Lee Scott, management and marketing.

Helotes: Katie Marie Schott, animal science.

Hereford: Robin Marie Bell, early childhood; Amanda Michelle Klein, chemistry; Bryant Thomas McNutt, business; Amy Dawn Ruland, interdisciplinary studies; and John Curtis Sherrod, marketing.

Houston: Katie M. Cromer, communication.

Hull: Charles H. Wakefield, animal science.

Imperial: Laura Sanchez, accounting; Maria Sanchez, business-international option; and Crystal Ann Sickler, undecided.

Iraan: Ben Brandon Brooks, animal science; Sheryl Ann Cox, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah D. Elkins, interdisciplinary studies; Kristy Lynn Lee, English; and Brenda L. Perry, interdisciplinary studies.

Junction: Abigail Christine Moss, undecided; and Krissy Ann Stiver, art.

Justiceburg: Cassandra E. Short, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Katy: Randall Alan Whan, journalism and drama.

Kempner: Casey Dawn Carroll, animal science.

Kermit: Heather Marie Jennings, communication; and Karla J. Kasner, early childhood.

Kerrville: Jeff Kieth Fiedler, animal science; Shannon Louise Jackson, drama/secondary certification; Kristie K. Klaerner, kinesiology; Thomas Justin MacDonald, journalism; Clinton R. Rangel, kinesiology; and Amanda Elaine Rogers, kinesiology.

Killeen: James Scott Dudley, finance; Amanda S. Meadows, communication; Kristen L. Meadows, nursing; Ann Franziska Robbins, business-international option; Sarah M. Staffon, business-international option; and Jessica Diane Winans, communication.

Kingwood: Scott David Carbary, business.

Knott: Barbara Lynn Maxwell, interdisciplinary studies.

Kyle: Joy L. Young, interdisciplinary studies.

LaFeria: Norberto Mendoza Jr., animal science.

Lake Jackson: Sarah C. Swaim, physics.

Lamesa: Trey Kent Addison, computer science; Virgil Slade Cozart, computer science; Kandace R. Etheredge, pre-medicine; Tucker D. Etheredge, communication; Kevin J. Smithson, pre-engineering; and Amy M. Yoder, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Lampasas: Alison Marie Butts, history; Dustin Lee Butts, mathematics/secondary certification; Debra Kay Gray, kinesiology; and Zachary J. Kincaid, computer science.

Lazbuddie: Seth Shannon Black, medical technology.

Leaday: Monica Ann Halfmann, interdisciplinary studies.

Leakey: William Day, sociology.

Levelland: Rebecca A. Pierce, kinesiology; Logan Redman, government; and Angie Maria Roberson, sociology.

Lexington: Christina Louise Wahrmund, communication.

Lindale: Amanda Jean Padgett, marketing.

Llano: Elizabeth Amber Tom, business.

Lockhart: Estrelita Cardenas, finance.

Lockney: Danny Huggins, biology.

Lohn: Benjamin D. Adams, history/secondary certification; Jonathan Brett Hovorak, government-criminal justice option; and Leslie Michelle Short, communication.

Lometa: Courtney Brooke Allen, pre-medicine.

Lorraine: Crisanta Maria Pantoja, Spanish.

Lowake: Amber Joy Lieber, chemistry.

Lubbock: Kristin Lindsey Abbott, undecided; Leigh Dalton, psychology; Nathaniel Kyle Gensler, kinesiology; Michael Joe Gore, biology; Jason Brian Hack, interdisciplinary studies; Steven Ledesma, psychology and sociology; Brianne Nicole Locker, biology; Kevan Long, accounting; Amy Dyan McAlexander, marketing; Amy N. Stroud, marketing; and Mason Brooks Vaughan, finance-real estate option.

Luling: Courtney McCrary, interdisciplinary studies.

Manchaca: Christopher A. Parker, government; and Danielle Renee Tomlinson, undecided.

Mansfield: Kassi Juanita Butler, interdisciplinary studies; Mary K. Crowe, English/secondary certification; and Lauren Elana Vandiver, interdisciplinary studies.

Marble Falls: Justin H. Scott, business.

Marfa: Ariel Dunlap, government and Spanish.

Mason: Kathy Ann Bearden, interdisciplinary studies; Brandalen N. Carter, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kaye Lynn Jordan, interdisciplinary studies; Kendall K. Long, business; and Randa Kae Wood, special learning and development.

McCamey: Cymber D'Lynn Bolen, communication; and Jason Jerry Menefee, business.

McKinney: Philip David Crandall, undecided; and Jessica Mary Jaskowiak, interdisciplinary studies.

Medina: Tiffany Kate Huizar, psychology.

Melvin: Shane Jason McCartney, biology/secondary certification.

Menard: Lashawn Bearden, animal science; Cara Denise Conley, accounting; Heather Marie Stiver, marketing; James Michael Williamson, kinesiology; and Kami Jo Williamson, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Mereta: Lorena Acevedo, accounting; and Antonio Rojo, accounting.

Meridian: Whitney Wayne Barker, undecided.

Merkel: Kate Caraway, early childhood; and Forrest L. Southard, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Mertzon: Maggie Lynn McGehee, pre-medicine; and Nory Lyn Pierce, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Mesquite: Kelly I. Claus, music.

Midland: Ruby C. Barron, government; Betsy Ann Blaylock, nursing; Tausha Brown, early childhood; Joel K. Callaway, kinesiology; Sarah Nicole Floyd, English/secondary certification; Kristi E. Forsberg, music; Dustin Lee Gragg, animal science; Reagan R. Graham, interdisciplinary studies; Andrea Jean Gully, pre-medicine and biology; Amber Lynette Kaye, interdisciplinary studies; Audrey Vanessa Layman, psychology; Keisha Denise Shelton, government; Robert Jeremy Showalter, computer science; Kelli Michelle Smith, pre-engineering; Aaron Lee (Bruce) Tabor, business; Damon Wayne Tabor, business; Lesley Keel Walker, interdisciplinary studies; and Jason Eric Wickham, computer science.

Miles: Brandee R. Baca, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kendra R. Book, communication/secondary certification; Jarrad Paul Fischer, music; Julie A. Heinze, marketing; Angela D. Hoelscher, interdisciplinary studies; Christi Hoelscher, kinesiology; Stormy J. Koenig, communication; Lacy Gail Pelzel, accounting and finance-financial planning option; Kyle P. Schwertner, mathematics/secondary certification; Julie Ann Smithwick, interdisciplinary studies; and Robert F. Wilson, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Milton, Fla.: Brittany Jo Bjorklund, psychology.

Mineral Wells: Wendell Ray Barker, interdisciplinary studies; Stuart E. Burt, mathematics/secondary certification; Courtney Caudle, interdisciplinary studies; and Jessica Marie Mendez, psychology.

Monahans: Quint Tyler Melius, history/secondary certification; Karen Temple Robertson, applied physics; and Brandi Renee Smith, psychology.

Morton: Keri R. Patton, finance-real estate option.

Mount Pleasant: Kelly Leigh Kirk, business.

Muleshoe: Steven Brice Foster, finance-financial planning option; Gary Judd Glover, general studies; Eric J. Posadas, computer science; Dustin W. Weir, pre-medicine; and Jeffrey Wayne Wheeler, pre-veterinary.

Mullin: Kimberly K. Moore, kinesiology.

Munday: Briana L. Alexander, kinesiology.

New Braunfels: Misti Gibson Dunlap, interdisciplinary studies; and Dorothy Alexandria May, kinesiology.

O'Donnell: Cobey Chad Clayton, journalism; and Melissa Salinas, pre-nursing.

Odessa: Mayra L. Alderete, Spanish/secondary certification and French/secondary certification; Jocelyn Rhee Ansley, undecided; Joshua Ashley, management; Kyla Jo Barnett, nursing; Marsha Diane Baxter, communication; Theerayut Bunkua, business; Ashlee Brooke Cleveland, accounting; James Ryan Fortenberry, undecided; Jessica D. Gesch, business; Nikki Renea Gwyn, pre-nursing; Misty Kay Hoelscher, music; Lauri Irby, kinesiology/secondary certification; Carianne Elizabeth Lovell, early childhood; Marc E. McGurren, marketing; Shanna Essiann Moody, mathematics; Kelly Kathryn Moore, interdisciplinary studies; Desiree Carol Moss, chemistry; Lennon Scott Noland, communication; Stacey Leigh Patterson, journalism; Amber Michelle Richey, interdisciplinary studies; Cal C. Roberson, computer science; Melissa Marie Warren, biology; and Rachel Renee Whaley, psychology.

Olney: Whitney Gayle Johns, interdisciplinary studies; and Marcie Menhennett, journalism.

Ozona: Charla E. Fehr, computer science; Raymundo M. Fierro, Spanish/secondary certification; Kelli Anne Goble, kinesiology; Salvador Rodriguez, accounting; and Tania Iris Sanchez, psychology and Spanish.

Paint Rock: Amber D. Lovell, marketing; Holly Rogers, interdisciplinary studies; and Jose Luis Ruiz, undecided.

Palo Pinto: Lindsey Anne Bradshaw, interdisciplinary studies.

Pattonville: Tammie Gibson Bassano, interdisciplinary studies.

Pecos: Sarah L. Armstrong, accounting; and Elizabeth Prieto Matta, English.

Perryton: Jaclyn Michele Nowlin, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Petrolia: Katherine Vale Ridinger, biochemistry.

Pflugerville: Shelley Rena Talley, animal science.

Plains: Delia Gonzales, communication; and Gideon Tyrel Traweek, biology.

Plainview: Stephanie A. Reagan, psychology; and Amy Leigh Williams, interdisciplinary studies.

Pontotoc: Jennie Jay Webster, finance-real estate option.

Port Lavaca: Melanie Elizabeth Dietzel, interdisciplinary studies.

Presidio: Sandra Yadira Anaya, business; Carrissa Ann Muniz, interdisciplinary studies; and Sonia Ramos, biology.

Purmela: Christopher S. Ray, psychology.

Ralls: Raegan N. Rainwater, drama.

Rankin: Kevin R. McSpadden, English; and Valorie Amber Rogers, marketing.

Refugio: Kendall L. Helgren, business-management information systems option.

Richardson: Cecilia V. Hernandez, kinesiology.

Richland Springs: Mary E. Long, kinesiology; and Jessica Lea Reyes, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Rising Star: Ervin Lee Lowther, biology.

Robert Lee: Misty Fritz, interdisciplinary studies; Chad W. Helwig, undecided; Angela Dawn Leach, psychology; Dan R. McCown, mathematics; Cynthia M. Morrissette, pre-veterinary; and Michael J. Pentecost, animal science.

Roby: Melissa Sue Coker, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Misty Dawn Taylor, English/secondary certification.

Rochelle: Stacey Gayle Hodges, mathematics; and Deanna L. Johnson, communication.

Rockwall: Esther G. Allen, psychology; and Vishakha T. Dewnani, computer science.

Roscoe: Raymond Flores, mathematics; and Tina Kingston, interdisciplinary studies.

Rosebud: Dessa L. Evans, marketing; and Margaret A. Evans, sociology.

Rotan: Deanna D. Moseley, interdisciplinary studies.

Round Rock: Heather Lena Arnold, management.

Round Mountain: Carla E. Ebeling, animal science.

Rowena: Linda M. Frerich, early childhood; Kimberly Ann Jansa, nursing; Lori Lea King, biology; Paul James Minzenmayer, animal science; Brian Paul Ruppert, accounting and finance; and Becky J. Schwertner, management.

Sabinal: Emily Rae Clary, psychology.

Sagerton: Paige Leigh Lammert, animal science.

Salt Flat: Lacy J. Davis, Spanish.

San Angelo: Rebecca C. Abalos, pre-medicine; Joan Quincy Adams, undecided; Loretta J. Aguero, interdisciplinary studies; Adrianne M. Albarado, psychology; Stephen Wade Alexander, kinesiology/secondary certification; Brad Douglas Allbright, business; Christy L. Allbright, communication; David Alvarado, applied physics; Rozanna Amow Ali, business-international option; Susan R. Armour, special learning and development; Eula T. Arnett-Chambers, psychology; Cody Lynn Ashley, undecided; Hassan Asif, computer science; Suzanne Lea Atkinson, marketing; William Lee Attaway, undecided; Leslie Castro Avila, business-international option; Ben W. Backlund, chemistry; Ledyenska Baez, pre-medicine; Brittany Baker, government/secondary certification; Phillip E. Balfanz, biology; Cathy D. Ballard, management; Sonya Lynn Barnes, psychology; Sarah A. Barton, undecided; Ryan Howard Bays, computer science; Leslie Maudean Beal, kinesiology/secondary certification; Stacy Lynn Beall, early childhood; Brandy Dawn Beasley, psychology; Michelle L. Beauprez, early childhood; Carrie E. Beck, interdisciplinary studies and nursing; Mary Becker, art/secondary certification; Scott R. Benne, computer science. Carrie Beth Bennett, studio art; Melissa D. Bentley, psychology; Melinda K. Bertelson, math and science; Michelle R. Bettencourt, biology; Krassimira Gazi Bijeva, English; Athena Janelle Black, interdisciplinary studies; Nikki Nichole Black, kinesiology/secondary certification; Paul David Black, business-management information systems option; Charla Roberts Blackwell, early childhood; Scarlett Blair, chemistry; Jason R. Bland, biology/secondary certification; Tamera Mathison Bland, interdisciplinary studies; Richard C. Boehle, kinesiology/secondary certification; Jennifer Annette Boggs, government; Christopher B. Bollinger, psychology; Angela Bookout, kinesiology; Kim Bowie, interdisciplinary studies; Aaron Michael Bowles, biology; Nathan J. Bowles, kinesiology/secondary certification; Michael T. Boyd, business; Lindsey R. Bozeman, pre-pharmacy; Curt Steven Braden, business-management information systems option; Ben A. Braeutigam, history; Belinda Fuentes Braly, psychology; Loree Ann Branham, animal science; Matthew T. Brasuell, computer science; Iordan Dobrev Bratkov, computer science; Timothy Kane Brawner, kinesiology; Teri Lynn Brehio, business-management information systems option. Joshua L. Brewer, mathematics/secondary certification; Patrick S. Brody, finance-real estate option; Jason Brooks, animal science; Farina Brown, psychology; Tiffany L. Bruce, psychology; Jason Thomas Brumm, finance; Rachel Leann Bryant, undecided; Jennifer L. Buchanan, interdisciplinary studies; Doug C. Buchholz, business major; Rebecca Lynn Buck, special learning and development; Lessa Kim Bullock, pre-veterinary; Tracy Ann Bunko, communication; Mandy L. Burgess, special learning and development; Lauren Elizabeth Burrell, interdisciplinary studies; Misty Dawn Burrell, kinesiology/secondary certification; Rebecca L. Burson, psychology; Nicole Denae Butts, kinesiology; Cynthia Carol Bynum, general studies; Chandra I. Byrd, pre-nursing; Andrew Evan Calvert, communication; Angela Jean Calvert, English; Augustus Levi Campbell, government; Garry Lamond Capers, kinesiology; Shari Carrasco, psychology; Edna C. Carrillo, interdisciplinary studies; Yvonne L. Carroll, early childhood; Susan K. Cassaro, music; Samantha Castanuela, psychology; Daniel Joseph Cates, kinesiology/secondary certification; Jamie Dale Champion, kinesiology; Angela Arnette Chandler, management; Byung Jun Choi, computer science; Keren Renee Claassen, mathematics. Leslie Rosanne Clawson, interdisciplinary studies; Chantel Spring Cleghorn, mathematics and physics; Rebecca Emert Coates, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah D. Cockrell, biology; Joshua Buchanan Coffey, biology; James Sterling Cole, accounting; Lauren Kay Cole, undecided; Kenneth Ray Coleman, undecided; Stephanie Marie Colorado, biology; Farrah R. Conkel, special learning and development; Elisa Laura Contreras, Spanish/secondary certification; Todd Cameron Coppic, undecided; Roy C. Cox, interdisciplinary studies; Dani L. Crawford, drama; Kathryn Lynn Crawford, English; Liza Michelle Creel, biology; Crista A. Crisp, finance and business; Jennifer Lea Crowson, psychology; Casey L. Crudup, finance-real estate option; Kimberli Ann Cummings, early childhood; Marcie E. Cummings, government; Lisa Michelle Curry, pre-nursing; Tesha Yvonne Czubinski, language arts; Iva T. Dakovska, business-international option; Robert W. Dalton, government; Christiana Vascova Daneva, government; William Derek Darby, finance-real estate option; Justin R. Darwin, biology; Sayantani Ghosh Dastidar, biology; Marshall A. Davidson, animal science; Kristin Allison Davis, psychology; Kyra J. Davis, marketing; Darrel Ray Day, computer science. Larry Wade Day Jr., animal science; Erica S. De La Garza, Spanish/secondary certification; Nicholas Avery Decker, animal science; Christi Renee Dehnel, biology; Valeria C. Deller, psychology; Steven Michael Demelli, management; Joan D. Deming, interdisciplinary studies; Sean E. Dempsey, sociology and psychology; Melissa Desteiguer, management; Jason G. Dexter, nursing; Amy Marie Dianda, interdisciplinary studies; Grant Steven Dierschke, business-management information systems option; Neil W. Dimmitt, history; Marissa L. Dixon, psychology; Mark Dominic Dixon, accounting; Lori R. Dockendorf, communication; Laura Suzanne Dozier, interdisciplinary studies; Troy K. Dudley, computer science; Candice Gene Duncan, management; Wayne Trey Dunson, animal science; Kimberly Ann Dybdahl, biology; Kimberly Lynn Dyer, psychology; Taryn Caye Eastwood, psychology; Jennifer Dawn Eisenbach, interdisciplinary studies; Carrie Ann Elkins, psychology; Jared Lane Elkins, undecided; Michael John Erickson, general studies; Heidi Michelle Ertresvaag, animal science; Joshua Derek Escue, biology; Tina Marie Howard Evans, sociology and psychology; Barnae J. Everett, business-management information systems. Jennifer Ann Evett, communication and drama; Cody Maranda Favor, kinesiology; Catherine Lynne Felder, animal science; Mandy Fischer, undecided; Kevin Lynn Fitzgerald, finance; Kathryn Leigh Follis, interdisciplinary studies; Donald Jason Ford, finance-real estate option; John D. Fore, undecided; Christopher D. Forrester, marketing; Brant P. Foster, mathematics/secondary certification; Dena Michelle Foster, English; Angela Maria Francis, nursing; Debbie Frantum, sociology; Dottie Freeman, interdisciplinary studies; Jill Rene Freeman, English; Amanda Fuller, biochemistry; Kati Ann Fuqua, interdisciplinary studies; Matthew Lane Gafford, kinesiology/secondary certification; Diane S. Gaitan, psychology; Benjamin G. Galicia, mathematics; Sonya Deann Gaona, government; Tamra Garber, marketing; Blanca Soledad Garcia, Spanish/secondary certification and English; Emiliano N. Garcia, applied physics; Roberto Losoya Garcia, pre-medicine; Kevin Glenn Garrison, computer science; Jana Shea Gaston, biology/secondary certification and kinesiology/secondary certification; John Michael George, English; Amber N. Gesch, social studies. Megan E.Gibbons, undecided; Brad C. Gibson, psychology; Ricky Lloyd Gibson, computer science; Misty Lane Giesler, psychology; Benjamin Michael Gilbert, kinesiology; Brandon Lance Gilley, psychology; Kremena Gencheva Gineva, pre-medicine; Jaclyn Renee Givens, journalism; Gordon A. Gloria, kinesiology; Dorothy E. Glover, accounting; Kristi D'Ann Goates, psychology; Raul E. Gomez, studio art; Adelaida M. Gonzales, accounting; Henry Gonzales, Spanish/secondary certification; Jerome A. Grammentz, computer science/secondary certification; Todd Gray, kinesiology; Kimberly Denise Green, interdisciplinary studies; Christopher S. Greer, management; Jason E. Gregg, music; Anja Grewe, undecided; Esther Marie Guenat, English; Lisa Nicole Gustavson, French/secondary certification; Sara Robin Guthals, interdisciplinary studies; Erika Martha Guzman, management; Crystal Dianne Gwathmey, art; Jennifer E. Haga, kinesiology/secondary certification; Brianne Rene Halfmann, business; Chrystal Larue Hall, undecided; Cari R. Hanson, interdisciplinary studies; Cynthia Ann Harden, psychology. Chasidy J. Harp, interdisciplinary studies; Jaonna Nicole Harris, interdisciplinary studies; Margarita Harris, undecided; Tami Michelle Harris, animal science; Jeffrey V. Harrison, business-management information systems option; Richard Lynn Harrod, mathematics/secondary certification; Brittney M. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary studies; Kristin D. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary studies; Clint D. Havins, history; Eric A. Hayes, history; Tammy Kay Hayes, interdisciplinary studies; Carla Kay Haynes, early childhood; Karen S. Hays, special learning and development; Bryan David Hazel, finance; Stephanie Jane Headrick, interdisciplinary studies; Lucas G. Heartsill, biology; Roger Henderson, interdisciplinary studies; Michael J. Henson, computer science; Maria Esther Hernandez, English; Rita M. Hernandez, interdisciplinary studies; John Charles Herzog, computer science; Adriana Hill, marketing; Amanda R. Hill, English/secondary certification; Tessa L. Hill, business; William D. Hinojosa, biochemistry and biology; James M. Hitchcock, applied physics; Julie J. Hobart, early childhood; Kerry Ann Hocker, kinesiology; Kimberly Lynn Hocker, medical technology. Kimberly Diane Hoelle, business; Jamie Lyn Hoelscher, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie A. Hoelscher, pre-medicine; Robert Leslie Holden, psychology; Dana Michelle Holladay, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Ann Holladay, animal science; Justin R. Hollway, biology/secondary certification; Tambra Rainbow Hollway, early childhood; Miiya Holmes, music; Brian P. Hooper, business-management information systems option; Nicholas Conrad Howard, music; Regina Kay Howard, undecided; Dustin Wylie Howe, business-management information systems option; Audrey C. Hubbartt, art; Mellisa N. Huffman, English; Shauna D. Huffman, Spanish; Sherry M. Huffman, management; Brooke A. Hundley, psychology; Jarrod Kyle Hutchinson, accounting; Mark Hutchinson, biology; Josh Kelley Hyde, communication; Esther Lydia Jackson, art; Stacy Ann Jacob, journalism; Michael W. James, accounting; Bridget Y. Jaques, psychology; Jana Danee Jarldane, interdisciplinary studies; Amber Tara Jobe, interdisciplinary studies; Norman C. Johns, mathematics; Christina Renee Johnson, medical technology; Kemper J. Johnson, business-management information systems option; Crystal E. Jones, interdisciplinary studies. Kelley Sean Jones, psychology; Sabrina D. Jones, undecided; Christina Renate Jordan, communication; Cora Ann Jordan, psychology; Jason A. Jordan, marketing; Patricia Dawn Kahn, biology; Brooke M. Kalnbach, interdisciplinary studies; Keri D. Kemp, interdisciplinary studies; Andrew M. Kendrick, kinesiology; Kristin Deann Kerbow, interdisciplinary studies; Lisa J. Key, sociology; Rajpartap Khangura, pre-engineering; Michael James Khoury, communication; Mary Jane Kiefer, math and science; Toni Kay Kienbaum, communication/secondary certification; Rebecca Lynn Kiker, kinesiology; Will Kiker, animal science; Clark Gene Kilpatrick, mathematics/secondary certification; Charla Reena King, English; Kyle Christopher King, pre-pharmacy; Vanessa Gail Kinnibrugh, interdisciplinary studies; Maryana Kirakovskaya, business; Shonna Nicole Kirkham, business; Mark D. Knepp, Spanish; Vickie J. Knight, undecided; Bo J. Knox, business-management information systems option; Haley Jo Knutson, animal science; Jaclyn Michelle Kocurek, interdisciplinary studies; Josh G. Kornegay, biology; Rachel M. Kothmann, government. Matthew Edward Kratzer, kinesiology; Shawna McClure Kunselman, psychology; Daniel James Kure, undecided; Sharon Kay Kuss, biology; Leland F. Lacy, animal science; Ericha Jeanne Lange, management and marketing; Jessica C. Lankford, special learning and development; Jaclyn Lara, psychology; Jennifer Dienert Larimore, special learning and development; Douglas A. Larsen, biology; Jean M. Larson, psychology; Rickey Lasly, early childhood; Gina Marie Laughlin, interdisciplinary studies; Jerrod David Leake, history; Karyn Denise Lee, interdisciplinary studies; Justin W. Leggett, computer science; Jenny Rose Lewis, interdisciplinary studies; Joshua Lee Leyva, business-management information systems option; Angela Renee Lightfoot, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Lindahl, psychology; Angela N. Lindley, music; Lorene M. Lloyd, interdisciplinary studies; Jenny Heinze Lopez, kinesiology; Marcela Orozco Lopez, government; Javier Lorenzo Santiago, management and marketing; Brandy R. Lowry, interdisciplinary studies; Kristi Leigh Lucas, management; Jeannine Marie Maaske, pre-nursing; Reagan Ann Mackey, biology; Chelsea R. Maddux, marketing; Patric Sadler Mahan, undecided; Daniel Ray Makowsky, applied physics. Lori K. Mann, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica A. Manning, marketing; Jeffrey Alan Markee, business-management information systems option; Jennifer Maurine Marsh, interdisciplinary studies; Brandy J. Martin, biology; Laryssa Lyn Martindale, music; Michael Luke Martinez, business; Alecia Diane Mayberry, business; Kelly Elizabeth McCarty, interdisciplinary studies; Ciaran Brian McCloskey, English; Melissa D. McCone, kinesiology/secondary certification; Mandy G. Mcginty, psychology; Brandon Beau Mcguire, finance; Janine D. McIntyre, kinesiology; Grady McIver, finance-real estate option; Anthony Shane McKenzie, studio art; Michelle McKinney, finance; Tonya S. McKinzie, mathematics; James Robert Meadows, computer science; Javier F. Medina, drama; Judy Carol Meister, communication; Ellen C. Melton, psychology; Laura R. Metz, math and science; Jane Laramore Mickenheim, undecided; Shy L. Middleton, animal science; Amy Alicia Mihills, mathematics/secondary certification; Glenn Allen Mihills, math and science; Margo Michel Mikeska, biology; Angelique C. Miller, sociology; Elizabeth Jane'tte Miller, government; Jill Dawn Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Michelle L. Milliorn, undecided. David A. Millsap Sr., kinesiology/secondary certification; Brandy Lynn Minton, pre-medicine; David Glenn Mitchell, chemistry; Andrew Jon Mohr, management; Marybel Montemayor, chemistry; Deana L. Moore, animal science; Michael A. Morales, biology-life science/secondary certification; William Travis Moreland, communication; Sylvia L. Morin, accounting; John M. Morris, nursing; Karma Serena Morrow, interdisciplinary studies; Cynthia Louise Mounce, mathematics and computer science; Veronica D. Munoz, pre-medicine and biology; Felicia B. Murray, psychology; Michael Ray Murray, business-management information systems option; Anika Nebe, undecided; Sean A. Neiswenter, biology/secondary certification; Michael Todd Nelson, finance-real estate option; Kimberly Deanne Nesbitt, communication; Lindsey Kathryn Nevins, interdisciplinary studies; Phillip H. Nichelson, physics; Bobby Ray Nix, biochemistry; Christopher M. Nunez, marketing; Patrick Jean Luc Nuytten, computer science; Zachary S. O. Neal, undecided; Jonathan Jake Ochoa, biology; Roy T. Odhner, sociology; Robbie G. Offill, undecided; Aaron Michael Oliver, English/secondary certification; Karen Marie Ornelas, biology; Alexandra L. Orozpe, biology. Virgil G. Pacetti, business-management information systems option; Brian Arlys Pape, finance-financial planning option; Rhonda L. Partusch, music; Tiffany L. Partusch, business-management information systems option; Michael E. Patyrak, biology; John M. Pecarina, computer science; Teresa Ann Perez, biology and finance; Jonathan L. Pettigrew, undecided; Celeste Deanna Pharr, pre-medicine; Gregory S. Pharr, management; Alyson Sarabeth Phillips, early childhood; Brandy Marie Phillips, kinesiology; Antonella Piazza, English and French; Daniel Aaron Piland, finance; Darron J. Pitcock, undecided; Brandye L. Pitts, biology; Katie Marie Plum, history; William Lee Pointer, undecided; Jane Pond, journalism; Justin L. Pontius, psychology; Donald Allen Potter, kinesiology; Gergana Veselinova Pramatarova, accounting; Judy Hammond Presley, mathematics; Sarah Jane Prine, business; Catherine Elaine Proff, finance-real estate option; Stephen J. Raif, applied physics; Eric R. Ramirez, English; Gerald David Ramirez, accounting; Michael Paul Ramirez, kinesiology/secondary certification; Valerie M. Ramirez, art; Nicholas R. Ramos, business-management information systems option; Rebecca Dawn Randell, biology; Brian Dean Raymond, government; Kimberly Lim Razics, English/secondary certification; Crystal B. Reed, psychology. Valerie J. Reid, general studies; Michael L. Richardson, computer science; Wilma Jane Richter, psychology; Kristin M. Ripley, studio art; Leslie Ann Ripple, undecided; Kisha L. Risper, kinesiology/secondary certification; Susan Anthony Robertson, interdisciplinary studies; Maike Rode, English and journalism; John M. Rodgers, management; Nancy Lee Rodriguez, psychology and sociology; Penney Jo Rodriguez, sociology; Angela M. Rodriquez, sociology; Jill K. Rogers, undecided; David Jr. Romero, interdisciplinary studies; Gary R. Roope, finance-financial planning option; Shanna Rosalez, psychology; Cristal B. Rose, marketing; Don Frank Ross, psychology; Chanda Inez Ami Rozumski, business; Kimberly Gayle Rozzlle, undecided; Jacob Paul Ruiz, history; Laura Lee Rush, animal science; Cynthia Rushing, psychology; April D. Russell, accounting; Christopher P. Ryan, business-management information systems option; Paul Salazar, accounting; Brenda L. Sandefer, art; Liz Elena Santillan, interdisciplinary studies; Gamaliel Saucedo, mathematics; Keith Freeman Sauer, history; Hilari Shae Sauncy, business; Julie Marie Schlabs, journalism and psychology; Lisa Marie Schmidt, interdisciplinary studies. Diane W. Schnitzer, sociology; Tanja Schubert, English; K'Cee M. Schwartz, nursing; Krista Jo Scott, management; Susie M. Scott, pre-nursing; Elizabeth Louise Scriba, music; Laura T. Sefcik, undecided; Alexandria Segoviano, interdisciplinary studies; Felicia A. Sentena, interdisciplinary studies; Candice Settle, biology; Angela E. Shaffer, undecided; Tennile Lashaun Shaw, interdisciplinary studies; Joi Darylene Sheldon, biology; Michele Illona Shelton, interdisciplinary studies; Amber Michelle Shields, biochemistry; Jeffrey Allen Sipe, mathematics; Kay Ellen Sipe, history; Joelle Skelton, biology; Lindsey Abbott Skelton, undecided; Amy Marie Slaton, early childhood; Jessica L. Smith, kinesiology; Laura Huston Smith, drama; Matthew Ray Smith, drama; Melissa L. Soloff, early childhood; Maria E. Solomon, Spanish/secondary certification; Jennifer Dawn Sparks, interdisciplinary studies; Wade C. Sparks, undecided; Rebecca Flood Speciale, communication; Brandon E. Speed, biology; Michelle E. Stanfield, undecided; James Howard Stansbury, computer science; Ayana Q. Sterling, interdisciplinary studies. Glenda Stevens, psychology; Toby N. Stevens, chemistry; Jami Deeann Stewart, interdisciplinary studies; Kristi Lynn Stewart, interdisciplinary studies; Jackie E. Stinnett, management; Evette M. Stinson, communication; Stephanie R. Strange, English; Heiko Student, undecided; Jeremy D. Sturdivant, business-management information systems option; Karen Stutts, interdisciplinary studies; Thomas J. Sullivan, finance-real estate option; Anthony W. Sutton, management; Melonie C. Sutton, interdisciplinary studies; Cameron L. Swanson, computer science; Alan R. Sweet, computer science; Cheryl Ann Swick, communication/secondary certification; Colby W. Sykes, business; Jo Ann Pickett Tambasco, interdisciplinary studies; Jacob Ashley Taylor, journalism; Trudy D. Taylor, business; Trey F. Terrazas, kinesiology/secondary certification; Schahala Rae Thames, sociology; Walter Dee Thames, psychology; Kyla Kay Thomas, marketing; Misty Gayle Thomas, special learning and development; Jesse Samuel Thompson, undecided; Thaddeus James Thompson, computer science; Michelle Ruth Thornburgh, communication and English; David R. Thornell, undecided; Kaci Leah Tibbetts, undecided; Christopher Tiftickjian, chemistry and physics; Crystal J. Topper, English; Jose Angel Trejo, psychology and biology. Nowice Ann Trexler, pre-medicine; Miranda Sky Tucker, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie L. Tucker, interdisciplinary studies; John Gabriel Tufts, music; Venetra A. Usery, biology; Debra L. Usrey, language arts; Kyle M. Usrey, biology; Belinda Valles, interdisciplinary studies; Tina Renee Van Gundy, special learning and development; Laura Lopez Vasquez, early childhood; Marisela Delgado Vasquez, government-criminal justice option; Misty Lea Vaughan, undecided; Connie Diane Vietor, English; Laura Louise Vincent, communication; Melissa A. Vines, psychology; Preston Mikel Virden, kinesiology/secondary certification; Tony D. Vu, kinesiology; Jonathan Mark Wagner, biochemistry; John Allen Walker, biology; Katherine Mannette Walker, English; Jay Paul Walling, finance; Heather Ward, psychology; James D. Warren, undecided; Myra E. Warren, accounting; Abby Leigh Warrington, English; Cathryn Ann Weatherbee, accounting; Mandy Lynn Weaver, psychology; Amy Lynn Webb, mathematics/secondary certification; Louis Andrew Webb, biology/secondary certification; Ryan M. Webb, computer science; Melinda Janell Weidler, interdisciplinary studies; George Tyler Weik, computer science; Rhonda L. Weishuhn, psychology. And, Laurie M. Wesson, business-international option; Bliss Whistler, psychology; Clayton J. White, biology; Deeann White, history/secondary certification; Jennifer R. White, history; Laura Nichole White, math and science; Matthew A. White, English/secondary certification; Misty Lynn White, kinesiology; Rebecca Jane White, interdisciplinary studies; Nicole A. Wilde, business-management information systems option; Troy R. Wilde, kinesiology/secondary certification; Angela D. Wilke, nursing; Lena Alison Williams, animal science; Michael Scott Williams, applied physics; Stephanie R. Williams, kinesiology/secondary certification; Karla Kay Wilson, business-management information systems option; Louis M. Wilson, kinesiology/secondary certification; Sunday Hope Wilson, music; Brandon Lee Woodward, pre-nursing; John Ross Woolard, computer science; Shaun Kenneth Yates, music; Kathryn Anette Yniguez, undecided; Ashlie B. Yocham, psychology; Raven Nicole Young, English; Sara B. Zeitler, computer science; Anton Zemlock, business-management information systems option; and Matthew B. Zimmerman, computer science.

San Antonio: Jedidiah Arthur Barnes, studio art; Colleen N. Chisolm, French; Jennifer M. Doyle, biochemistry; Risa Leigh Hardy, psychology; Siobhan Andrea Hughes, interdisciplinary studies; Chelsie D. Jacobson, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Lyn Kitchen, psychology; Sharon Rose Laughlin, music; Anna Regina Loomis, nursing; Fernando Alberto Martinez, pre-veterinary; Ange Shavaughn McCrary, English; Sarah Elizabeth Miller, psychology; Roxanne Ramirez, management; Michelle Rodriguez, business; Kathryn P. Schwarm, history/secondary certification; Jennifer R. Smith, business-international option; and Carole Louise Stroman, interdisciplinary studies.

San Marcos: Janet Alicia Neighbors, communication.

San Saba: Harmony Donn Smith, English/secondary certification; and Craig Thomas, animal science.

Santa Anna: Briana Lynn Horner, psychology.

Seguin: Jennifer Delayne Weaver, early childhood.

Seminole: Ernie Andrew Amaton, interdisciplinary studies; Cale Jhett Norman, psychology; and Brandon Coy Selman, animal science.

Seymour: Jason Brent Sosolik, biology.

Shallowater: Crystal Spring Davis, mathematics; and Nicholas A. Martin, kinesiology.

Shamrock: Kari D. Pierce, animal science.

Sheffield: Justin Waid Jackson, animal science; and Sandra M. Smith, accounting.

Shiner: Audrey Jeanette Huckaby Hajek, management.

Sinton: Terry John Dyer, accounting.

Smyer: Latasha Nicole Mosley, pre-medicine.

Snyder: Michael W. Ashby, computer science; Andrea C. Corkran, psychology, Adrian Q. Gonzales, accounting; Laura Gonzales, accounting; E'Lissa Goolsby, mathematics; Jason Paul Greene, kinesiology; Brady Wayne Hackfeld, business-management information systems option; Christina R. Holder, kinesiology; Lila Beth King, biology; Catrina A. Lopez, psychology; Joseph D. Medley, computer science; Lacey Elaine Parker, early childhood; and Stacey Marie Parker, early childhood.

Somerset: Laura R. Black, interdisciplinary studies.

Sonora: Serina Torres Arispe, psychology; Stacey Lynn Becknell, biology; Gloria Elaine Ortiz, math and science; and Amy E. Torres, interdisciplinary studies.

Southlake: Lauren Marie Elliott, interdisciplinary studies.

Springtown: Amber Leigh Nichols, kinesiology.

Stamford: Brian Douglas Anderson, communication; Justin Keith Corzine, animal science; and Brittani Flow Henrich, early childhood.

Stanton: Joey J. Davis, undecided; and Sherra D. Wells, interdisciplinary studies.

Stephenville: Jamie Shaye Lasater, undecided; and Kasey Jaye Lasater, undecided.

Sterling City: Lonniejay Latimer, pre-medicine; Ronald David Ledbetter, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Eric E. White, computer science.

Stratford: Russell Dane Ashley, kinesiology.

Sweeny: Camille Renee Atwood, pre-medicine; Cora Estes, early childhood; and Jerrica Diane Findley, biochemistry.

Sweetwater: Thomas W. Abbott, nursing; Christie S. Firth, studio art; Jacquelin D. Gomez, psychology; Jessica Y. Gomez, animal science; Brandon L. Hefner, kinesiology; Darron A. Hefner, animal science; Stacy D'Ann Kilgore, interdisciplinary studies; David Riley King, biology; Kerri Kim McKeever, psychology; Robert Onofre, chemistry/secondary certification; Amber L. Palafox, communication; Merranda Deeanne Polnack, interdisciplinary studies; and Susan Sheridan-Tedford, interdisciplinary studies.

Sylvester: Naomi Latrice Moffett, accounting.

Tahoka: Erica L. Handley, general studies.

Talpa: Gina S. Beaver, drama/secondary certification.

Tarzan: Alison M. Cooper, English.

Tennyson: Clayton A. Cearley, animal science.

The Colony: Sergio Tomas Moreno, English/secondary certification and Spanish/secondary certification.

Trophy Club: Monica Elaine Hoover, history and German.

Tulia: Jeremy B. Patton, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Tuscola: Macy Cheri Gibson, undecided; and Kimberly G. Roberson, English/secondary certification.

Universal City: Chase Blue Eiserman, business.

Uvalde: Nash Tyson Sheppard, undecided; Alana Stoy, sociology; and Lauren Jane Wagner, marketing.

Valera: Melinda J. Beck, Spanish; Brent Ryan Dawson, undecided; and Kyle Neil Dawson, undecided.

Vega: Robert Wayne Cook, animal science.

Von Ormy: Alejandro Quintanilla, psychology.

Wall: Kelli L. Chitsey, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Water Valley: Shannon L. Counts, pre-veterinary; Curry H. Dawson, animal science; and Stacy T. Lacy, kinesiology.

Weatherford: Toni Gwen Carlton, kinesiology; and Valerie D. Nelson, undecided.

Webster: Cassandra Jaqueline Fraser, undecided.

Welch: Amanda J. Fawver, government.

Westbrook: Crystal Jean Rich, interdisciplinary studies.

Wheeler: Sandy G. Bradstreet, biology; and Billie Jo Carpenter, Spanish.

Wichita Falls: Susan Lynn Putthoff, chemistry.

Wink: Jennifer L. McGehee, interdisciplinary studies.

Winters: Jaime Lynn Bahlman, interdisciplinary studies; Carissa Aileen Buchanan, early childhood; Kirk Garrett Byrd, undecided; Amy M. Heathcott, animal science; Austin T. Jobe, accounting; Michael Craig Jones, history; Justin Michael Minzenmayer, kinesiology/secondary certification; Mandy Renee Mostad, interdisciplinary studies; Robyn R. Parramore, interdisciplinary studies; Susan A. Grenwelge Ripple, accounting; Eric L. Tekell, business; Donna Caroline Trojcak, computer science; Aaron R. Workman, applied physics; Christopher J. Workman, chemistry/secondary certification; and Darren L. Workman, applied physics.

Wolfforth: Sarah Burnett, psychology.

Yancey: Martin L. Schuh, animal science.