Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Office of Communications and Marketing

Search Site

Information for:

January 2002

Release Date: January 14, 2002

ASU Dean's List Released for 2001 Fall Semester

Students achieving the Dean's List for the 2001 Fall semester have been announced by Angelo State University in San Angelo.

To be eligible for the Dean's List, students must be enrolled full-time at

ASU and must maintain a 3.25 or better grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

Students making the honor roll are listed with their majors by hometowns:

Abernathy: Lori Ann Brightbill, mathematics/secondary certification.

Abilene: Tiffany Brooke Baugh, English; Gena D. Berry, mathematics; James Jeremy Black, psychology; Kenneth Adolph Crowe, business; Kevin Scott Fuller, finance-financial planning option; Courtney J. Ghaemmaghami, business; Colin Mark Greenwood, government; Brandon Tyler Grosvenor, government; Kara Leigh Hibbitts, drama; Kristi Lynn Horton, music; Brent Aaron Johnson, criminal justice and psychology; Jessica Anne Loudermilk, biology/secondary certification; Rachel Paula Parkhill, nursing; Victoria Lynn Pierce, psychology; Steven Lowell Prensner, business; Veronica Reyes, computer science; Jane D. Samuelson, Spanish/secondary certification; Susan Theane Striegler, English; Jeffery Charles Stuart, accounting; Lori C. Stuart, pre-medicine; and Mary Anne Tolentino, psychology.

Ackerly: Jill Ware, interdisciplinary studies.

Adkins: Kylie Diane Nabors, mathematics/secondary certification.

Albany: Benjamin R. Brewster, undecided; and Ashleigh L. Skelton, business.

Alice: Deborah Bernice Orem, psychology and sociology.

Allen: Hollis III Johnson, kinesiology; and Cathleen Allison Moore, animal science.

Alpine: Saul Valenzuela Contreras, mathematics/secondary certification; and Kayme B. McCraw, accounting.

Altair: Lainee Renee Labay, interdisciplinary studies.

Amarillo: Akili D. Carpenter, mathematics; and Victoria Falon Wirtz, biology.

Anderson: Sonya M. Washington, animal science.

Andrews: Kelli Nicole Leach, psychology; Keesha Nicole Parker, psychology; James Ryan Rex, history; Christopher Edward Timmons, computer science; and Lindsey Elayne Williams, business.

Artesia, N.M.,: Katie M. Aston, psychology; Leslie Renae Combs, pre-medicine; Kellie Norton, Spanish; and Amy Elizabeth White, marketing.

Aspermont: Tisha B. Callicoatte, marketing; and Bryan C. Kolb, kinesiology.

Atascosa: Luke T. Moody, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Auburn, Ala.,: Bradley Thomas Cooper, accounting.

Austin: Justin Clay Bebee, animal science; Sheri Nicole Champlin, undecided; Taylor Chandler Cowan, government; Bryan W. Gatchell, English and music; Molly M. McCormick, undecided; Jonathan Patrick McDonald, criminal justice; Stacy K. Schiurring, biology; and Erin Lea Schroeder, psychology.

Baird: Bryan Tyler Abernathy, business.

Ballinger: Lacy D. Binder, marketing; Chana Marie Buchanan, early childhood; Phoebe Ann Harrell, pre-veterinary; Carol Ann Hays, business; Matthew Paul Howe, criminal justice; Joey A. Jalomo, kinesiology; Daryl V. Krug, history/secondary certification; Sarah Marie Long, mathematics; Taylor Leigh Novak, communication; Andrea Lynn Ocker, communication; Amanda Denise Reyes, business; Crystal Marie Sonnenberg, psychology; Sheldon P. Sonnenberg, computer science; Jonna Leigh Taff, accounting; and Johnny Joe Zertuche, animal science.

Bandera: Glenda Lynn Barnes, German; Sara Marie Cartwright, psychology; and Christina Michelle Combs, business.

Bangs: Robert Ryan Burns, kinesiology/secondary certification; Amanda Kay Holmes, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Angela Marie Vasquez, psychology.

Barnhart: Kasi Lea Whitlow, kinesiology.

Belton: Sena Elaine Ash, journalism.

Benjamin: Lynne Moorhouse, accounting.

Bertram: Jason Don Lock, accounting.

Big Lake: Kathi E. Ash, mathematics/secondary certification; Landon Keith Fisher, computer science; Amber Renee Goetz, psychology; Laura Suzanne Joyce, undecided; Charleton Kurt O'Briant, marketing; Corey J. Owens, animal science; Eric James Rees, computer science; and Aurora R. Rivero, sociology.

Big Spring: Crystal Dawn Cates, biochemistry; Amanda Chey Epley, interdisciplinary studies; Codi Marie Graves, undecided; Michael Allen Hadley, applied physics; Leslie Denise Martin, pre-nursing; Christopher A. Olson, business-management information systems option; Natalia Llanette Tucker, communication; Deborah Leone Van Pelt, psychology; and Derek William Wash, mathematics/secondary certification.

Blackwell: Katrina Lynn Buckner, marketing.

Blanket: Jessica Renee Atchley, animal science; and Jayla Shalene Miller, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Boerne: Sara Marie Hawkins, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Erin Elizabeth Keene, undecided.

Borger: Rebecca Y. Moore, mathematics/secondary certification.

Bowie: Jeremy Wayne Johnson, history.

Brackettville: Leslie Elaine Meyer, business.

Brady: Gina Kay Baker, undecided; Patricia Sue Beemer, communication; Matthew Aaron Gutierrez, interdisciplinary studies; Kandi J. King, accounting; Rebecca W. Long, communication/secondary certification; Christopher C. Merren, animal science; and Jill Christine Owen, studio art.

Breckenridge: Ashley April Doyle, kinesiology/secondary certification; Logan D. Jones, kinesiology/secondary certification; Trenton Karr Kennedy, biology and psychology; Jam T. Page, interdisciplinary studies; Brandie L. Rhodes, interdisciplinary studies; and Elizabeth Dianne Veazey, biochemistry and mathematics.

Bridgeport: Christopher Aaron Hicks, interdisciplinary studies.

Bronte: MaDonna Kay Evans, interdisciplinary studies; Christy L. Griffin, nursing; Tamara Joyce Harris, interdisciplinary studies; Kathleen Henry Morgan, nursing; Barbara Segale Porter, psychology and government; Cara Elyse Sefcik, business; and Scott A. Thompson, general studies.

Brownfield: Leslee Kaylynn Beaver, interdisciplinary studies; Kitha J. Ferguson, animal science; Amanda Dawn Phillips, undecided; Fermin A. Serna, psychology; and Peggy Teresa Vasquez, interdisciplinary studies.

Brownwood: Hillary Lauren Blackwell, communication; Amy C. Deason, marketing; Anthony Ray Harrell, computer science; Rachel Lee Ingley, applied physics; Lacy Darlene Mercer, animal science; Mark Alexander Paz, business; Heather A. Rountree, business; Johanna O. Sansom, biology; Lyndsey M. Smith, mathematics; Miranda Rae Tumlinson, accounting; Amanda Rae Williams, mathematics; and Andrea Nicole Williams, interdisciplinary studies.

Bryan: Kristin Marie Giuliano, biology.

Buckholts: Sarah Marie Marek, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Burleson: Robert Michael Houser, business; and Jennifer Tucker, biology.

Burnet: Krystal C. Buck, kinesiology; and George Donald Hatt, English.

Camp Wood: Amy Louise Webb, biology/secondary certification.

Canutillo: Kristy Ann Melton, biology and animal science.

Canyon: Sarah S. Stephens, chemistry; and Randee Gail Winders, interdisciplinary studies.

Canyon Lake: Kinikia Renee Brodeur, kinesiology; and Scott Edward Hecox, biochemistry.

Carlsbad: Ariel Gonzales, accounting; and Clay Randall Lange, business-management information systems option.

Castroville: Nathan Michael Beck, communication; and Joel Wayne Yantis, sociology.

Cat Spring: Amanda Ellen Thomson, nursing.

Cherokee: Josiah Paul Marceaux, journalism.

Christoval: Justin R. Dougherty, management; Ashley Brook Elliott, sociology; Sunny Ann Halfmann, marketing; Tessa L. Hill, business; Gretchen E. King, history; Justin D. Smith, undecided; and Kathryn E. Taylor, interdisciplinary studies.

Cisco: Telitha F. Winge, animal science.

Clyde: Jessica Michael Fomby, accounting; Brentley C. Gray, kinesiology/secondary certification; David M. Hamil, kinesiology; Stacey Lynn Hudson, interdisciplinary studies; and Sabrina Kay Roberts, communication.

Coahoma: Jennifer Marie Morgan, mathematics; and Marianne Elizabeth Mullins, drama and English.

Coleman: Alonzo Bahena, business-management information systems option; Connie Deann Bryant, special learning and development; Diana W. Dobbins, interdisciplinary studies; Na'Talya N. Payne, sociology; and Kaci Lyn Thweatt, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Colorado City: Julie N. Atkins, finance-real estate option; Shelley Nicole Galey, interdisciplinary studies; Susan Janine Lemons, communication; Deborah Louder, kinesiology; Jamie Rhea Mason, interdisciplinary studies; Kelly M. Sarles, business and management; Mark Ray Sheets, animal science; Cristi Sparks, interdisciplinary studies; and Chelsea Nicole Strunk, psychology.

Comanche: Patrick Ryan Dudley, government-criminal justice option; and Teresa Lea Lesley, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Comstock: William Joaquin Babb, finance-financial planning option.

Converse: Krystal Marie Thornton, accounting.

Coriscana: Rebecca Lynne Hill, animal science.

Corpus Christi: Terrell Quent Johnston, marketing.

Crane: Scott D. Rives, communication/secondary certification; Janet Salcedo, undecided; and Daisy Suarez, early childhood.

Crowley: Joshua Lee Tigner, computer science.

Cypress: Shannon Leigh Dickson, biology.

Dallas: April Elizabeth Elliott, interdisciplinary studies; Gema Ivette Guerra, pre-veterinary; Amanda Alaine Manning, interdisciplinary studies; and Amy Lynn Saraceni, undecided.

Deer Park: Krystal Kae Williams, biology.

Del Rio: Joyce Rose Blackburn, business; Traci Lee Bowman, kinesiology; Jennifer Lee Lenertz, psychology; Martha O. Martinez, business; Roberto Ramon, kinesiology; Kimberly Jean Robinson, pre-medicine; Fabian E. Rodriguez, animal science; and Cassandra Lynne Sagan, journalism.

Denison: Jeffrey A. Harris, business-management information systems option and finance.

Denver City: James Wayne Bedwell, interdisciplinary studies; Nicole Marie Goehry, music; and Heather Renee Minchew, interdisciplinary studies. DeLeon: Melisa Ann Wilson, biology.

Dimmitt: Melanie A. Book, biology.

Dripping Springs: Rajgopal Basavaraj Bidari, communication.

Duncanville: Kimberly Ann Victory, business-management information systems option.

Eagle Pass: Cesar Augusto Amezcua, marketing.

Early: Cody Scott Burleson, kinesiology; and Melissa Jo Methvin, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Earth: Felix John Duran, undecided; and Crystal Lynn Scott, accounting.

Eden: Leah Ann Birdwell, interdisciplinary studies; Eric James Clark, kinesiology; Jonathan Dale Click, kinesiology; Kayla J. Greenway, psychology; Kristi Danette Ramirez, psychology; Alfred Rodgers, kinesiology; Mandy Nicole Smetana, interdisciplinary studies; and Matt Ryan Walker, kinesiology/secondary certification.

El Paso: Robert Nahum Rios, nursing.

Eldorado: Lindsay Nicole Beach, pre-nursing; Joseph Shane Bullard, pre-engineering; Lavonne R. Espinosa, interdisciplinary studies; Mindy D. Haynes, interdisciplinary studies; Katey Lynne Lively, kinesiology/secondary certification; Catherine Renee Lloyd, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sundi Gay Nix, interdisciplinary studies; and Jennie W. Swyter, psychology.

Elkhart: Cody Alan Mitchell, mathematics/secondary certification and physics/secondary certification.

Ellsworth AFB, S.D.,: David L. Caruthers, sociology.

Fabens: Maria Teresa Carr, animal science.

Flower Mound: Patrick R. Cleary, management.

Floydada: Kember Deshay Everett, interdisciplinary studies.

Forsan: Ashley Alexander, mathematics/secondary certification.

Fort Stockton: Joaquin Andres Caballero, government; Kristi Rhea Fierro, Spanish/secondary certification; Naomi Casillas Garcia, psychology; Russell A. Garvin, undecided; Shelby Erin George, pre-medicine; Ector Sanchez Lopez, kinesiology/secondary certification; David Justin St Clair, kinesiology; and Richard Avery Thompson, undecided.

Fort Worth: Aleshia A. Claunch, communication; Tovah Naomi Durban, marketing; and Joshua Edwared Harper, business; and Brian K. Wheeler, computer science.

Fredericksburg: Tiffany A. Dartez, interdisciplinary studies; Lauren Marie Looney, animal science; Brynne Michelle Matula, chemistry; and Kelly Diane Nebgen, kinesiology.

Galveston: Maren Johanna Langsjoen, undecided.

Garden City: Justin Michael Hillger, kinesiology.

Gardendale: Branyon Manning May, physics and chemistry.

Gatesville: Stephanie K. Howard, business; and Joseph C. Streetman, kinesiology.

Georgetown: Timothy L. Boff, computer science.

Glendale, Ariz.,: Sonia Perez, pre-medicine.

Goldthwaite: Bobby Edward Deeds, animal science; and Cassidy Watson, animal science.

Goree: Briana L. Alexander, kinesiology.

Graford: Bernardina De Leon Riojas, Spanish/secondary certification.

Granbury: Stephanie Atchison, language arts.

Grand Prairie: Jennifer Lynn Pike, pre-medicine.

Granger: Thomas John Huf, kinesiology.

Groom: Jana Louise Breitling, accounting; and Mary E. Hutsell, English/secondary certification.

Guy: Juanita Lynn Urbanski, drama.

Hale Center: Kyla Kay Thomas, marketing.

Hamilton: Brandi Lane Loftis, animal science; David G. Tanner, animal science; and Paul Tanner, business.

Hamlin: Shanna Diane Diggs, business; Bradley Paul Larpenteur, computer science; and Randell Lee Maberry, business.

Harker Heights: Shirley Sabrina Hammond, biochemistry; and Melissa Marie McNiesh, psychology.

Harper: Dustin Alen Gibbs, mathematics.

Hart: Dusty Luke Ortiz, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Ysa-Yvett Rodriguez, interdisciplinary studies.

Haskell: Mary Kay Watson, interdisciplinary studies.

Hawley: Cory James Engwicht, business; and Tashia Janell Whitehead, undecided.

Henrietta: Karen Camille Lalk, mathematics/secondary certification.

Hereford: Nichole Albracht, psychology; Joshua R. Briones, business; Amanda Michelle Klein, chemistry and mathematics; Cara L. Linker, business; and Amy Dawn Ruland, interdisciplinary studies.

Hermleigh: Joshua C. Hudgins, government-criminal justice option.

Hobbs, N.M.,: Brittany Ann Drummond, interdisciplinary studies.

Holland: Shannon Kathleen McKeon, communication.

Hondo: Tara Jean Neeley, kinesiology.

Horseshoe Bay: Nicholas Jack Stoner, marketing.

Houston: Michael A. Ellis, history/secondary certification.

Imperial: Ericka Sanchez, interdisciplinary studies; and Laura Sanchez, accounting.

Iraan: Sarah D. Elkins, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Irving: Sarah Ann Dillier, nursing.

Jarrell: Claudia Yvette Gonzalez, undecided.

Junction: Mary Fay Lively, criminal justice; and Abigail Christine Moss, undecided.

Kempner: Casey Dawn Carroll, animal science; and Christopher Alan Hammon, government.

Kermit: Heather Marie Jennings, communication/secondary certification; and Deborah K. Mills, interdisciplinary studies.

Kerrville: Jenifer Lynn Brandenburg, accounting; Adam Paul Dornak, computer science; Robert B. Green, music; Shannon Louise Jackson, drama/secondary certification; and Thomas Justin MacDonald, journalism.

Knickerbocker: Penney Jo Rodriguez, sociology.

Knott: Stacy Lynn Beall, interdisciplinary studies.

Knox City: Audrey Beth Lankford, pre-medicine; and Salvador Silva, business.

Kyle: Joy L. Young, interdisciplinary studies.

La Feria: Norberto Mendoza, animal science.

Lago Vista: Miranda Cathleen Null, biology.

Lamesa: Krissella Alonzo, biology; Virgil Slade Cozart, computer science; Kandace R. Etheredge, management; Tucker D. Etheredge, communication; Mandy Leigh Heaton, psychology; Jeremy D. Jones, kinesiology; L'Ren Malet Kirkland, kinesiology/secondary certification; Miranda Carol Popnoe, communication; Crystal M. Purser, interdisciplinary studies; Andrea Nicole Robason, pre-engineering; and Tessa Lari' Vogler, biology.

Lampasas: Alison Marie Butts, English/secondary certification and history/secondary certification; Dustin Lee Butts, mathematics/secondary certification; and Mamie Mae Clary, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

LaVernia: Staci Christine Eichman, pre-nursing.

Leaday: Monica Ann Halfmann, interdisciplinary studies.

Levelland: Julie Amanda Keeth, kinesiology; and Stacy Leigh Shelton, accounting.

Lewisville: Laura Navarro, kinesiology.

Littlefield: Vanessa LeAnn Moffett, psychology.

Llano: Kristi Leigh Lucas, management; and Jennifer Erin Nixon, interdisciplinary studies.

Lockhart: Estrelita Cardenas, finance.

Lockney: Holli Anne Carthel, business-management information systems option and accounting; Danny Huggins, general studies; and Adam Eugene Jones, biology.

Lohn: Leslie Michelle Short, communication.

Lometa: Courtney Brooke Allen, animal science; and Mike Aaron Hardy, chemistry.

Loraine: Dayla Graham, accounting; and Crisanta Maria Pantoja, Spanish/secondary certification.

Lowake: Amber Joy Lieber, chemistry.

Lubbock: Kristin Lindsey Abbott, finance; Preston Kyle Goins, business; Michael Joe Gore, kinesiology; Steven Ledesma, psychology and sociology; Amy Dyan McAlexander, marketing; Mesha D'lynn Pate, nursing; Amy N. Stroud, marketing; and Brianne Nicole Williams, biology.

Lueders: Leslie Marie North, computer science.

Luling: Courtney McCrary, interdisciplinary studies.

Mansfield: Lauren Elana Vandiver, interdisciplinary studies.

Marble Falls: Matthew Todd Fields, biology.

Marion: Jesse R. Collins, undecided.

Marquez: Lindsey Nicole Jones, accounting.

Martindale: Bethany E. Howe, undecided.

Mason: Kathy Ann Bearden, interdisciplinary studies; Kellye E. Davis, communication and journalism; and R. Haden Keyser, animal science.

Mathis: Holly I. Doerr, English.

May: Beau W.L. Sirois, pre-engineering.

McCamey: Kristi Jene' Acosta, studio art; Michelle Ann Martenson, business; Arianne Michelle Menefee, undecided; Jason Jerry Menefee, business; and Tami Lynn Robertson, communication.

Meadow: Amber Dawn Caswell, mathematics/secondary certification.

Melvin: Michael H. Hemmeter, history.

Menard: Lashawn Bearden, chemistry/secondary certification; Kirk Garrett Byrd, undecided; Aaron J. Kothmann, undecided; Trenton Stephens, animal science; Heather Marie Stiver, marketing; Sunny Dale Wesala, interdisciplinary studies; and Kami Jo Williamson, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Mereta: Antonio Rojo, accounting.

Meridian: Whitney Wayne Barker, finance-real estate option; and Timm R. Beasley, finance-real estate option.

Merkel: Derek Eugene Galvin, pre-engineering.

Mertzon: John Alton Bailey, biology/secondary certification; Jamie Lyn Hamilton, kinesiology; Oscar Flores Martinez, sociology; Maggie Lynn McGehee, mathematics/secondary certification; April J. Mohler, psychology; Kristi Michelle Rainey, undecided; Jarod Lee Walston, undecided; and Miranda Leigh West, nursing.

Mesquite: Sara Beth Cumby, pre-nursing.

Midland: Amberleigh S. Berry, psychology; Sarah Nicole Floyd, English/secondary certification; Crystal Dawn Gilbert, interdisciplinary studies; Dustin Lee Gragg, animal science; Reagan R. Graham, interdisciplinary studies; Laurie Beth Johansen, pre-medicine; Amber Lynette Kaye, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Crystal Collin Lange, biology; Audrey Vanessa Layman, psychology; Candace Murrill, pre-nursing; Kelli Michelle Smith, accounting; Damon Wayne Tabor, business-management information systems option; Megan Rachel Whitefield, interdisciplinary studies; and Amber R. Wilson, interdisciplinary studies.

Miles: Brandee R. Baca, kinesiology/secondary certification; Julie A. Heinze, marketing; Christi Hoelscher, kinesiology; and Lacy Gail Pelzel, accounting and finance-financial planning option.

Mineral Wells: Stuart E. Burt, mathematics/secondary certification.

Mission: Nancy Diane Reavis, kinesiology.

Monahans: Carleigh Sue Melius, accounting; and Brandi Renee Smith, interdisciplinary studies.

Mount Pleasant: Kelly Leigh Kirk, management.

Muleshoe: Steven Brice Foster, finance; Michael Dan Lopez, pre-dentistry; Gerardo Loya, music; Joseph Bryan Mata, pre-medicine; and Eric J. Posadas, computer science.

Mullin: Kimberly K. Moore, psychology and kinesiology.

Munday: Nathan Gerard Kuehler, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Laci Michele Myers, interdisciplinary studies.

New Braunfels: Dorothy Alexandria May, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Novice: Brent L. Hastings, business.

O'Donnell: Cobey Chad Clayton, psychology.

Odessa: Mayra L. Alderete, Spanish/secondary certification and French/secondary certification; Ryan Lee Cleere, computer science; Ashlee Brooke Cleveland, marketing; Jessica D. Gesch, business and management; Misty Kay Hoelscher, music; Desiree Carol Moss, chemistry/secondary certification; and Stacey Leigh Patterson, journalism.

Ozona: Jason David Davis, mathematics/secondary certification; Kimberly Dawn Flores, chemistry; Kelli Anne Goble, kinesiology; Darin L. Jackson, mathematics/secondary certification; Rita Longoria Rios, Spanish/secondary certification; and Salvador Rodriguez, accounting.

Paint Rock: Sara A. Dickinson, communication; and Russell B. Dill, English and history.

Pampa: Kimberly Darlene Grice, accounting.

Paradise: Jeremy Alan Edmondson, undecided; Kelli Sue Newby, kinesiology; and Kristi Newby, mathematics/secondary certification.

Paris: James David Luttrall, sociology.

Pecos: Penny Anne Armstrong, business and marketing; Christopher R. Daniel, business-management information systems option; and Orlando B. Matta, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Perryton: Diana Estrada, art; and Jaclyn Michele Nowlin, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Petrolia: Katherine Vale Ridinger, biochemistry.

Pflugerville: Yaniv Dinter, computer science; and Kody Joseph Kohl, undecided.

Phoenix, Ariz.,: Cortini Michelle Cioni, Spanish.

Plains: Delia Gonzales, communication; and Gwen Nicole Wilmeth, pre-nursing.

Plainview: Mark Andrew Boerger, psychology; and Stephanie A. Reagan, psychology.

Pontotoc: Jennie Jay Webster, finance.

Porter: Jessica Mary Jaskowiak, interdisciplinary studies.

Presidio: Sonia Ramos, psychology; Yliana Vargas, kinesiology; and Erendida Zamora, undecided.

Quanah: Randon Ryan Lance, computer science.

Ralls: Raegan N. Rainwater, drama.

Ranger: Cassie Renee Elder, business; and Keri Jo McCullough, accounting.

Rankin: Ronald Wade Golson, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kevin R. McSpadden, English/secondary certification; and Amanda May Walker, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Richland Springs: Mary E. Long, kinesiology.

Rising Star: Ervin Lee Lowther, biology.

Robert Lee: Angela Hope Abalos, criminal justice; Misty Fritz, history/secondary certification; Joel Jonathan Gallegos, undecided; Chad W. Helwig, communication; Dana Michelle Holladay, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Ann Holladay, accounting; Dan R. McCown, mathematics and communication; Michael J. Pentecost, animal science; Matthew Bryan Pitcock, business; and Chad Matthew Stallings, computer science.

Roby: Melissa Sue Coker, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Rochelle: Cristin Jean Eckert, undecided.

Rockwall: Esther G. Allen, psychology.

Roscoe: Naomi Latrice Baucom, accounting; Tina Kingston, interdisciplinary studies; and Michael T. Young, art/secondary certification.

Round Mountain: Carla E. Ebeling, biology.

Round Rock: Heather Lena Arnold, management; Samantha M. Arthur, art; Stacy Marie Caswell, communication; Kristal Colyar, interdisciplinary studies; Tracey Marie Hagedorn, mathematics/secondary certification; Rolando Landa Lopez, management; Melanie Ann Preece, business; and Tamara Elaine Ringer, undecided.

Rowena: Hailey Ester Haussecker, chemistry; Aaron K. Hoelscher, applied physics; Lori Lea King, biology; and Paul James Minzenmayer, accounting.

Sabinal: Emily Rae Clary, psychology.

Salado: John Ross Woolard, computer science.

Salt Flat: Lacy J. Davis, journalism.

San Angelo: Lisa Marie Abigando, interdisciplinary studies; Angela Michelle Adams, pre-nursing; Roy Lee Adams, chemistry; Alison R. Ader, psychology; Rebecca Joy Aidala, sociology; Anton Scott Aitches, undecided; Adrianne M. Albarado, psychology; Brigette R. Allen, art; Jorie Allen-Armour, government/secondary certification; Adam Yancy Allgood, accounting; David Alvarado, applied physics and mathematics; Jennifer B. Ammons, early childhood; Martina Lee Andrews, sociology; Cody Lynn Ashley, computer science; Lindsey Danielle Ashley, undecided; James Michael Aston, computer science; Suzanne Lea Atkinson, marketing; William Lee Attaway, undecided; Noemi Avalos, sociology; Daniel J. Backlund, physics; Travis A. Baggett, mathematics/secondary certification; Christopher D. Baierski, business-management information systems option; Brittany Baker, government/secondary certification.

Also, Sarah Nicole Balderas, journalism; Angela Dawn Baldwin, nursing; Luby Susana Barajas, Spanish/secondary certification; Sonya Lynn Barnes, psychology; Paulette R. Barnes-Schell, psychology; Alexis V. Barron, undecided; Jennifer Lynn Bartz, psychology; Ryan Howard Bays, computer science; Tami Lynn Bays, history; Mary Becker, studio art; Robin Marie Bell, interdisciplinary studies; Scott R. Benne, computer science; Carrie Beth Bennett, studio art; Ross Davis Benson, early childhood; Melissa D. Bentley, psychology; Christopher Birchfield, finance-financial planning option; Nikki Nichole Black, kinesiology/secondary certification; Hilton L. Blackwell, kinesiology; Scarlett Blair, chemistry; Jason R. Bland, biology/secondary certification; Tamera Mathison Bland, interdisciplinary studies; Bobbie Lee Blanek, animal science; Justin Dwayne Block, pre-engineering; Sandra Block, business; Pamela D. Blythe, history; Wendy K. Boatright, interdisciplinary studies; Paul Joshua Boerger, nursing; Jennifer Annette Boggs, government; Dessie Bolen, English; Christopher B. Bollinger, psychology; Eddie Amos Bonner, pre-medicine; John Crawford Bonner, psychology; Angela Love Bookout, kinesiology; Andrew Lee Boomer, history; Kim Bowie, interdisciplinary studies; Aaron Michael Bowles, sociology; Nathan J. Bowles, undecided; Lindsey R. Bozeman, pre-pharmacy; Ben A. Braeutigam, history.

Robin L. Brandimore, kinesiology; Brian Allen Brandon, undecided; Loree Ann Branham, animal science; Jennifer Lynn Bratsburg, pre-medicine; Sherrie Lynn Braunm, interdisciplinary studies; Timothy Kane Brawner, kinesiology; Keysa Robin Brest, government; Joshua L. Brewer, mathematics/secondary certification; Rebecca Lynn Brightman, management; Jeffrey M. Bromfield, psychology; Jason Brooks, animal science; Candice Settle Brown, biology; Farina Brown, psychology; Erin Nicole Brumm, chemistry; Jason Thomas Brumm, finance; Kenneth L. Bunge, music; Luke L. Burnett, animal science; Misty Dawn Burrell, kinesiology/secondary certification; Joshua Paul Butts, kinesiology; Michele G. Caldwell, interdisciplinary studies; Augustus Levi Campbell, government; Kate Caraway, interdisciplinary studies; Carlos Cardenas, psychology and art; Kelly L B Carmichael, interdisciplinary studies; Martha M. Carrasco, accounting; Shari Lyn Carrasco, psychology; Brenda C. Carrizales, marketing; Shana Carson, psychology; Leigh Ann Carullo, undecided; Daniel Joseph Cates, kinesiology/secondary certification; Tatenda Chavhunduka, computer science; Marie Elizabeth Cheatle, finance-real estate option; Stacie Leigh Chilton, communication; Rebecca Clancy, psychology; Jennifer Ann Clanton, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca C. Clawson, biology; Scott M. Clayson, business-management information systems option.

Also, Joshua Buchanan Coffey, biology; Lauren Kay Cole, art; Lara R. Coleman, communication and government; William Clay Collier, business; Yomaris Colon, business-international option; Stephanie Marie Colorado, biology; Leslie Michelle Combest, business; Esther Renee Conaway, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Elisa Laura Contreras, Spanish/secondary certification; Meaghan M. Corcoran, English/secondary certification; Justin Keith Corzine, animal science; Julie Cox, marketing; Staci Michelle Cox, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kellie DeAnn Crain, English/secondary certification; Jesse Blaine Crawford, mathematics; Kathryn Lynn Crawford, English; Cody Patrick Crill, kinesiology/secondary certification; Crista A. Crisp, kinesiology/secondary certification; Derric Dusten Crowe, animal science; Judy Kathryn Cryer, interdisciplinary studies; Felipe Cuellar, undecided; Stephanie M. Cumberledge, English; Jay Michael Cummings, business-international option; Michele Lee Dahlberg, marketing; Karena Ann Dane, English; Christiana Vascova Daneva, business-international option; William Derek Darby, finance-real estate option; Sayantani Ghosh Dastidar, biology; Paul Christian Dawkins, mathematics; Candice Marie Day, business; Darrel Ray Day, computer science; Bonnie Decker, interdisciplinary studies; Shelly Marie Demelli, psychology and sociology.

Beth Dennis, pre-nursing; Mary Jane DePalma, business-management information systems option; Sarah Nichole Dickerson, marketing; Neil W. Dimmitt, history; Dawn Marie Dixon, communication; Lori R. Dockendorf, communication; Eucebia Lynn Dominguez, government; Laura Suzanne Dozier, interdisciplinary studies; Lauren M. Drew, criminal justice; Wayne Trey Dunson, animal science; Justin Matthew Duyck, animal science; Kimberly Lynn Dyer, psychology; Natasha Nicole Early, English/secondary certification; Oliver Daniel Ehlers, business; Jennifer Dawn Eisenbach, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Carrie Ann Elkins, psychology; Michael J. Ellichman, chemistry; James Robert Ellisor, animal science; Clay R. Engdahl, business; Crystal Nicole Epperson, finance-real estate option; Mary E. Escobar, accounting; Joshua Derek Escue, biology; Susan Robertson Eskew, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Juan Antonio Esparza, kinesiology; Barnae J. Everett, accounting; Chad Stephen Everett, kinesiology; Marcie C. Featherston, interdisciplinary studies.

Also, Lisa Marie Felan, psychology; JoElle Grace Fenton, biology; Raymundo M. Fierro, Spanish; Jennifer Lyn Flores, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah M. Fly, nursing; Mary Ellen Folks, undecided; Kathryn Leigh Follis, interdisciplinary studies; Donald Jason Ford, finance-real estate option and management; Stephen Shane Forehand, undecided; Mary J. Foust, psychology and art; James Edward Franklin, kinesiology; Jill Rene Freeman, psychology; Silke A. Frenzel, nursing; Erica L. Frierson, English; Belinda C. Fuentez, accounting; Amanda Lyee Garcia, biology; Blanca Soledad Garcia, biology/secondary certification; Emiliano N. Garcia, applied physics and computer science; Roberto Losoya Garcia, biology and biochemistry; Kevin Glenn Garrison, computer science; Andree Michelle Garza, undecided; Jana Shea Gaston, biology; Delana Nichol Gierisch, nursing; Benjamin Michael Gilbert, kinesiology; Nicholas Daniel Gilbert, undecided; Andrea Carlin Gillett, early childhood; Kremena Gencheva Gineva, pre-medicine; Kimberly Dawn Goff, interdisciplinary studies; Raul E. Gomez, studio art; Henry Gonzales, Spanish/secondary certification; E'Lissa Goolsby, interdisciplinary studies; David C. Graham, computer science; Kristin Elise Gray, early childhood; Shelby Gray, psychology; Todd Gray, kinesiology.

Scott Kevin Green, computer science; Christopher S. Greer, management; Kathy Marie Greer, kinesiology/secondary certification; Katie Griffin, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Elizabeth Guerra, pre-veterinary; Teresa Anne Guitron, accounting; Lisa Nicole Gustavson, French; Sara Robin Guthals, interdisciplinary studies; Heather Annette Halepeska, undecided; Brianne Rene Halfmann, accounting; Chrystal LaRue Hall, criminal justice; Kimberly J. Hammerton, government; Abrielle Rose Hammons, pre-veterinary; Karla Haney, interdisciplinary studies; Cari R. Hanson, interdisciplinary studies; Heidi D. Hargrove, drama; Erma M. Harrell, psychology; Margarita Harris, undecided; Brittney M. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary studies; Kristin D. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary studies; Lacie Genell Hawkins, accounting; Eric A. Hayes, history/secondary certification; Wesley Dayton Hayes, business-management information systems option; Rodney Lee Henderson, animal science; Clinton Earl Henson, biology; Michael J. Henson, computer science; Amanda R. Hill, English and history; William D. Hinojosa, biochemistry; James M. Hitchcock, applied physics; Andrew Bailey Hobbs, computer science; Jamie Lyn Hoelscher, interdisciplinary studies; Joshua D. Holbert, undecided; Robert Leslie Holden, psychology; Lindsey Holik, interdisciplinary studies; Billy Ray Hollis, business; Justin R. Hollway, biology/secondary certification; Kristy N. Hooten, sociology; Jonathan Brett Hovorak, government-criminal justice option; Regina Kay Howard, undecided; Dustin Wylie Howe, business-management information systems option.

Also, Rhonda Gale Howe, interdisciplinary studies; Audrey C. Hubbartt, studio art; Cory B. Huffman, business; Shauna D. Huffman, Spanish; Lory Aynn Hurst, business; Jarrod Kyle Hutchinson, accounting; Mark Hutchinson, biology; Karen Payne Hutton, accounting; Josh Kelley Hyde, criminal justice; Stephanie Diane Jackson, interdisciplinary studies; Monique Ramirez Jacques, undecided; Julie Jensen, pre-nursing; Layne Clinton Jewell, French/secondary certification; Amber Tara Jobe, interdisciplinary studies; Adam Lewis Johanson, undecided; Crystal E. Jones, interdisciplinary studies; Sabrina D. Jones, undecided; Cora Ann Jordan, psychology; Terri Lynn Jordan, kinesiology/secondary certification; Patricia Dawn Kahn, biology; Brooke M. Kalnbach, interdisciplinary studies; James Johnson Kemper, business-management information systems option; Lisa J. Key, sociology; Michael James Khoury, communication; Maryana Kirakovskaya, business; Robyn M. Kiser, interdisciplinary studies; Mark D. Knepp, Spanish; Christina Elizabeth Knight, psychology; Vickie J. Knight, psychology; Bo J. Knox, business-management information systems option; Nazi E. Knox, accounting; Stephen M. Koch, psychology; Jaclyn Michelle Kocurek, interdisciplinary studies; Courtney Jean Koehn, undecided; Steven Ray Koper, business; Josh G. Kornegay, biology; Rachel M. Kothmann, government; Rachel Elizabeth Kuntz, music; Daniel James Kure, undecided; Jessica M. Kurian, English/secondary certification.

Sharon Kay Kuss, biology; Christie Jean Lambert, psychology; Tanner Joe Lange, kinesiology/secondary certification; Douglas A. Larsen, biology; Crystal Michelle Lawhone, interdisciplinary studies; Hillery B. Lee, interdisciplinary studies; Joshua Lee Leyva, business-management information systems option; Amanda L. Lindahl, psychology; Angela N. Lindley, music; Christopher S. Lindsey, studio art; Sean Michael Long, computer science; Jenny Heinze Lopez, kinesiology/secondary certification; Sharla LeaAnn Lopez, interdisciplinary studies; Brandy R. Lowry, interdisciplinary studies; Jon Daniel Lummus, psychology; Benjamin W. Lyons, kinesiology; Reagan Ann Mackey, biology; Jorge Madera, business-management information systems option; Andy J. Maier, business-international option; Lori K. Mann, interdisciplinary studies; Jeffrey Alan Markee, business-management information systems option; Matthew Alan Marlar, computer science; Jennifer Maurine Marsh, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica N. Marsh, undecided; Michelle Jean Marson, government; Annie Nicole Martin, mathematics/secondary certification; Brandy J. Martin, biology; Zane Shurley Martin, psychology; Armando R. Martinez, undecided; Crystal Nicole Mata, psychology; Amalia E. Mavrode, English; Garrett Sol Mayer, marketing; Barbara K. Maynard, medical technology; Matthew E. McCone, business; Jimmie A. McEachern, music; Mandy G. McGinty, psychology; Brandon Beau McGuire, accounting; Kandra M . McIntyre, accounting; Anthony Shane McKenzie, studio art; Laura Lynn McKenzie, interdisciplinary studies.

Also, William Z. McKinney, kinesiology/secondary certification; James Robert Meadows, computer science and mathematics; Javier F. Medina, drama; Ellen Clarice Melton, psychology; Joella S. Mendez, studio art; Marcie Menhennett, journalism; Nydja R. Mercer-Bey, psychology; Mandi Meurer, history/secondary certification; Jane Laramore Mickenheim, psychology; Shy L. Middleton, animal science; Logan Strube Mikeska, biology; Angelique C. Miller, sociology; Jeffrey Heath Miller, computer science; Jennifer M. Miller, pre-nursing; Jill Dawn Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Shelly D. Miller, interdisciplinary studies; David Glenn Mitchell, computer science; Andrew Jon Mohr, management; Ann Marie Molina, kinesiology; Michelle Dawn Montoya, accounting; Robert Madison Moorehead, animal science; Lisandra Ann Morales, interdisciplinary studies; William Travis Moreland, communication; Melissa Lee Morgan, interdisciplinary studies; Karma Serena Morrow, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Jane Moss, interdisciplinary studies; Veronica D. Munoz, pre-medicine and biology; Felicia B. Murray, psychology; Michael Ray Murray, business-management information systems option; Michael C. Nance, management; Sean A. Neiswenter, biology; Lara Dyann Nelson, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Deanne Nesbitt, communication; Lindsey Kathryn Nevins, interdisciplinary studies; Bobby Ray Nix, biochemistry; Krystle D'Lea Noel, nursing; Lennon Scott Noland, communication; Zachary S. O Neal, kinesiology; Amanda Noelle O'Connell, psychology; Jonathan Jake Ochoa, music; Roy T. Odhner, sociology; Robbie G. Offill, accounting; Alana J. Oliver, physics; Kelley Catherine Olsen, psychology; Lisa Marie Ortegon, undecided; Leticia Yvonne Ortiz, psychology; William L. Owings, computer science; Marcy L. Oxford, interdisciplinary studies; Misti Joyce Padgett, undecided; Raymond S. Padilla, kinesiology; Jaime D. Padron, psychology; William Antonio Paiz, business-management information systems option; Brian Arlys Pape, management; Bradley Earl Parish, interdisciplinary studies.

Lindsey L. Paswater, psychology; Raju Patel, business; Michael E. Patyrak, biology; Jamie S. Perez, music; Jennifer Rose Perez, computer science; Karolyn V. Perez, animal science; Jonathan L. Pettigrew, English and psychology; Celeste DeAnna Pharr, biology; Lucas C. Phinney, applied physics; Deborah Ruth Pickard, French/secondary certification; Brandi Yvette Pickett, business; Teresa G. Pineda, pre-nursing; Roxanne L. Piri, physics; Linda L. Pond, psychology; Ryan Lee Pool, finance-financial planning option; Donald Allen Potter, kinesiology; Stephanie L. Powers, kinesiology/secondary certification; Gergana Veselinova Pramatarova, accounting; Jennifer Presley, English/secondary certification; Joel A. Preston, pre-medicine; Paula L. Priddy, nursing; David Andrew Raif, computer science; Cristina Yvette Ramirez, undecided; Eric R. Ramirez, English and communication; Gerald David Ramirez, accounting; Pedro Ramirez, business-international option; Rodolfo Ramos, physics; Rebecca Dawn Randell, biology; Bianca M. Rangel, undecided; Soumaley Davong Rattanasavanh, chemistry; Amy Lynn Reed, journalism; Crystal B. Reed, psychology; Celestina V. Reyna, psychology and sociology.

Michael L. Richardson, computer science; Kevin Eugene Richter, computer science and business-management information systems option; Jose Luis Rivas, biology; Angie Maria Roberson, sociology; Rachel J. Roberson, business; Dustin Thomas Robinson, business; Teresa Marie Rodgers, kinesiology; Daniel G. Rodriguez, accounting; Ernest Leroy Rodriguez, communication; Manuel C. Rodriguez, business; Holly Rogers, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda J. Romberg, biology; Aubreya T. Romero, psychology and criminal justice; Kimberly Gayle Rozzlle, communication; Kendall Kay Rudd, kinesiology; Nathan Brandon Ruiz, business-management information systems option; Christopher P. Ryan, business-management information systems option; Joseph Newton Sadler, undecided; Felicia N. Salgado, communication; James F. Salladay, interdisciplinary studies; Justin Matthew Sallese, computer science; Micaila Maria San Miguel, communication; Rickey Rene Sanchez, business-management information systems option; Victoria M. Sanchez, management; Brenda L. Sandefer, art; Brian C. Sankey, business-management information systems option; Gamaliel Saucedo, mathematics; Hilari Shae Sauncy, communication; Michael Lee Scandolari, applied physics; John C. Schkade, undecided; Kristine A. Schoeppler, German; Jason Lee Schofield, business-management information systems option; Adam L. Scott, government-criminal justice option; Jeffrey D. Scott, applied physics; Joseph Lee Scott, management and marketing; Janna Kay Sears, undecided; Laura T. Sefcik, biology; Stephanie Denise Sevier, mathematics; Deanna M. Sharp, biology; Misty L. Shaw, kinesiology/secondary certification; Keri A. Shea, nursing; Meagan Jenae Shelburne, music; Malia Sherrod, interdisciplinary studies; Amber Michelle Shields, biochemistry; Merrisa L. Sjogren, interdisciplinary studies; Kristen Nicole Slate, pre-nursing; Devan Michelle Smith, interdisciplinary studies; Eric Scott Smith, studio art; Jennifer Ryan Smith, marketing; Jessica L. Smith, kinesiology.

Also, Misti Louise Smith, psychology; Maria E. Solomon, Spanish/secondary certification; Ashley Gayle Southall, mathematics; Solomon M. Southall, business; Wade C. Sparks, government-criminal justice option; Donna Kay Spurlock, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kelly Lou Staker, management; Stephanie K. Steelman, accounting; Brian L. Stevens, animal science; Evette M. Stinson, communication; Erin Paige Strain, interdisciplinary studies; Jeremy D. Sturdivant, business-management information systems option; Melonie C. Sutton, interdisciplinary studies; Cameron L. Swanson, computer science; Alan R. Sweet, computer science; Mathew W. Swinney, pre-engineering; Bridgette M. Tarin, kinesiology; Fred Lamar Taylor, general studies; Jesse Samuel Thompson, undecided; Nancy Lynn Thompson, computer science/secondary certification; Eric C. Thornell, history; Christopher Tiftickjian, physics and chemistry; Valerie Joyce Tillery, communication/secondary certification; Joshua Channing Timms, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kara Suzanne M Torres, interdisciplinary studies; Marla Jean Tovar, interdisciplinary studies; Jeremy J. Traynor, psychology; Brandon M. Treadway, interdisciplinary studies; Donna Caroline Trojcak, computer science; Amanda G. Trowbridge, interdisciplinary studies; Anthony Hudson Tucker, kinesiology; Holly Niel Tue, business; Deon Michelle Turner, interdisciplinary studies; Debra L. Usrey, language arts; Kole D. Usrey, art; Deborah Dawn Valadez, business; Fabiola Yanet Valentin, psychology; Janice Valentin, sociology; Jason Guadalupe Vaquera, undecided; Connie Diane Vietor, English/secondary certification; Julie A. Villarreal, English; Laura Louise Vincent, communication/secondary certification; Tony D. Vu, kinesiology; Brooke Allyn Wagner, psychology.

John Allen Walker, biology; Katherine Mannette Walker, English; Jay Paul Walling, finance; Heather Ward, psychology; Debra Sue Warren, psychology; Jessica Nichole Warren, business; Myra E. Warren, accounting; Abby Leigh Warrington, English; David Allen Watson, computer science; Jason Scott Watson, psychology; Joshua John Watson, sociology; Nissa Dawn Watson, psychology; Mandy Lynn Weaver, psychology; Ryan M. Webb, computer science; Laurie M. Wesson, management; Randall Alan Whan, journalism and drama; Joe Dale Whirlow, English/secondary certification; Clayton J. White, biology; Jeffery Werner White, animal science; Melissa Sheree White, management; J. Ashley Whitt, biology; Jory R. Wiemers, animal science; Jenny Rose Wilde, interdisciplinary studies; Shelley Rae Wilde, undecided; Julienne Sarah Ohman Wilkerson, sociology; Kristie Kay Williams, kinesiology; Lena Alison Williams, animal science; Cameron Lane Willmann, music; Karla Kay Wilson, business-management information systems option; Gary Alan Witt, animal science; Jessica Elaine Wolff, nursing; Raymond N. Wongkritwit, computer science; Patti L. Wood, interdisciplinary studies; Brian Paul Woodruff, business-management information systems option and management; Eric Keith Woods, journalism; Richard Lopez Wuertemburg, art; Luke Alexander Wyatt, kinesiology; Juan Yniguez, history; Jason N. Zachidniak, sociology; Shanon Louise Zachidniak, journalism; Sara B. Zeitler, computer science; Anton Zemlock, business-management information systems option,.and Amanda Nicole Zuniga, interdisciplinary studies.

San Antonio: Jedidiah Arthur Barnes, studio art; Elizabeth Y. Barron, government-criminal justice option and Spanish; Lisa Cliver, marketing; Allison K. Denny, journalism; Jennifer M. Doyle, biochemistry; Serelia Dematrina Franklin, medical technology; Esponosha M. Gilliam, psychology; Michele Hernandez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Stephanie Michelle Krebs, chemistry; Fernando Alberto Martinez, animal science; Sarah Elizabeth Miller, psychology; Amber G. Nelson, undecided; Roxanne Ramirez, management; Sarah Lynn Schriedel, undecided; Alicia Paige Scobey, management; Eric Allan Seidenberger, undecided; and Michael Scott Williams, applied physics.

San Marcos: Janet Alicia Neighbors, communication.

San Saba: Harmony Donn Smith, English/secondary certification.

Santa Anna: Chrystal Dawn Pelton, psychology.

Schertz: Jill Rebecca Durham, interdisciplinary studies.

Seguin: Heather Renee Berryman, kinesiology; and Ryan Wesley Crowson, biochemistry.

Seminole: Addie Necole Barnes, accounting; and Brianna Lee Reed, psychology.

Seymour: Brandon Wade Hons, general studies.

Shamrock: Jack Lee Fullbright, psychology.

Sheffield: Justin Waid Jackson, animal science.

Sierra Vista, Ariz.,: Michelle Hofmann, pre-medicine.

Silverton: Taylor Ann Griffin, undecided.

Sinton: Terry John Dyer, accounting.

Smyer: LaTasha Nicole Mosley, medical technology.

Snyder: Karol E. Dent, psychology; Adrian Q. Gonzales, accounting; Ashley Lynne Grimmett, marketing; Christina R. Holder, kinesiology; Keri D'Von Kemp, interdisciplinary studies; Kyle Ross McClendon, government; Mark Gabriel Medley, kinesiology; Lidia V. Rodriguez, government; and Tyler Alan Warren, kinesiology.

Somerset: Laura R. Black, interdisciplinary studies.

Sonora: Joe David Gandar, interdisciplinary studies; Daisy Marie Mireles, psychology; and Amy E. Torres, interdisciplinary studies.

Southlake: Lauren Marie Elliott, interdisciplinary studies.

Spicewood: Daniel Jason Raschke, government-criminal justice option.

Spokane, Wash.,: Amber D. Miller, kinesiology.

Spring: Kristin Leigh Koteras, pre-engineering.

Springtown: Amber Leigh Nichols, kinesiology; and Kyle W. Seipp, biology.

Stamford: Brian Douglas Anderson, communication; Jennifer Lynn Anderson, early childhood; Francis Heather Davenport, undecided; Adrianna Rennae Perry, kinesiology; and Candice Layla Powell, business.

Stanton: Joey J. Davis, business-international option; Staci Leanne Roseberry, business; and Sherra D. Wells, interdisciplinary studies.

Stephenville: Jamie Shaye Lasater, communication; and Kasey Jaye Lasater, business.

Sterling City: Justin David Gaston, kinesiology; Mike J. Knittel, finance-real estate option; Lonniejay Latimer, pre-medicine; Shaunna Michelle Myrick, psychology; and Joanne Grimaldo Rodriguez, accounting.

Sweeny: Jerrica Diane Findley, biochemistry.

Sweetwater: Sharon Ballenger, kinesiology; Christie S. Firth, studio art; Jessica Y. Gomez, animal science; Donny Robert Hearn, interdisciplinary studies; Brandon L. Hefner, kinesiology/secondary certification; Darron A. Hefner, finance; Nicholas P. Medellin, computer science; and Merranda DeeAnne Polnack, interdisciplinary studies.

Tahoka: Casey Shelton Barnes, kinesiology; and Bonnie Gale Stennett, communication.

Talpa: Julie Ann Priddy, English/secondary certification.

Temple: Dessa L. Evans, government.

Tennyson: Clayton A. Cearley, animal science.

Trophy Club: Lea Ann Leatherwood, psychology.

Tulsa, Okla.,: Richard Henry, applied physics.

Tuscola: Macy Cheri Gibson, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly G. Roberson, English/secondary certification; and Jamie Lynn Sargent, interdisciplinary studies.

Universal City: Chase Blue Eiserman, business; and Tiffany L. Taylor, business.

Utopia: Kristi Rose Wise, accounting.

Uvalde: Nash Tyson Sheppard, undecided; and Lauren Jane Wagner, marketing.

Valentine: Ralphael L. Almanza, undecided.

Vega: Robert Wayne Cook, animal science.

Vernon: Jessica Ledesma Aleman, journalism; Stephanie M. Scott, undecided; and John Jacob Simmering, government-criminal justice option.

Victoria: Jennifer LaSchelle Worden, business.

Waco: Jerry Wade Ginsel, business.

Water Valley: Amber Lynn Counts, interdisciplinary studies; Shannon L. Counts, pre-veterinary; and Colby D. Lacy, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Waukesha, Wis.,: Elizabeth Louise Scriba, music.

Weatherford: Tanya F. Dunn, German; Jill M. Lemma, interdisciplinary studies; Valerie D. Nelson, communication; and Landon Wayne Thomas Pyle, pre-veterinary.

Welch: Amanda J. Fawver, government.

Wellington: Andrea Bryce Wickham, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Westbrook: Glenda Faye Wallace, interdisciplinary studies.

Wheeler: Sandy G. Bradstreet, biology; and Billie Jo Carpenter, Spanish.

Wichita Falls: Kamela Kaye Fulfer, history and psychology; and Susan Lynn Putthoff, chemistry.

Wink: Jennifer McGehee Blair, interdisciplinary studies; and Dana Michelle McVay, biology.

Winters: Elizabeth Gonzales, Spanish/secondary certification; Susan A. Grenwelge Ripple, accounting; Perla Noemi Vega, Spanish; Aaron R. Workman, applied physics; Christopher J. Workman, chemistry/secondary certification; and Darren L. Workman, applied physics.

Wolfforth: Sarah Burnett, psychology.

Wylie: Jessica S. Vaziripour, computer science.

International Students: Rohini Afreen Alam, business; Frank Barner, finance; Allison Letitia Blair, management; Rory C. Bradshaw, business-management information systems option; Rainer Bruns, accounting; Michelle Tsui-Mei Chang, computer science; Gillian Diane Currie, undecided; Komal Dhillon, finance; Maribel Ileana Escobedo Reyes, marketing; Noorie Sharaf Hanum, computer science and mathematics; Philipp Hintz, business; Khatija Sana Khader, computer science; Heidi Kathrin Krumland, English; Simon Leykum, English; Natalya A. Mametyarova, computer science; Matthew Tongai Mbanga, communication; XXXXX Namakshi, computer science; Shivam Pandey, computer science; Anu Ramcharitar, business-international option; Annika Reichardt, journalism; Corina Siodla, business; Perla Ivonne Solis, undecided; Vikki Stewart, management; Denitsa Todorova, business-international option; and Akash P. Zaveri, computer science.