Skip Navigation
Office of Communications and Marketing
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

May 2002

Release Date: May 27, 2002

ASU Dean's List Released for 2002 Spring Semester

Students achieving the Dean's List, for the 2002 Spring semester Dean's List have been announced by Angelo State University in San Angelo.

To be eligible for the Dean's List, students must be enrolled full-time at ASU and must maintain a 3.25 or better gradepoint average on a 4.0 scale.

Students making the honor roll are listed with their majors by hometowns:

Abilene: Heather Dawn Adams, interdisciplinary studies; Christy L. Alderman, interdisciplinary studies; Suzanne Bates, kinesiology/secondary certification; Tiffany Brooke Baugh, English; Gena D. Berry, mathematics; James Jeremy Black, psychology; Kevin Jacob Drennan, animal science; Kevin Scott Fuller, finance-financial planning option; Colin Mark Greenwood, government; Kristi Lynn Horton, music; Jessica Anne Loudermilk, biology/secondary certification; Victoria Lynn Pierce, psychology; Steven Lowell Prensner, business; Lanny Dale Prentice, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kristin Faye Ramirez, nursing; Veronica Reyes, computer science; Jamie Lynn Sargent, interdisciplinary studies; Susan Theane Striegler, English; Jeffery Charles Stuart, accounting; and Lori C. Stuart, pre-medicine.

Ackerly: Jill Ware, interdisciplinary studies; and Connie Sue Zant, nursing.

Adkins: Kylie Diane Nabors, mathematics/secondary certification.

Albany: Ashleigh L. Skelton, business.

Alice: Deborah Bernice Orem, psychology and sociology.

Allen: Cathleen Allison Moore, animal science.

Alpine: Saul Valenzuela Contreras, mathematics/secondary certification; and Ronnie Breg Davis, undecided.

Altair: Lainee Renee Labay, interdisciplinary studies.

Amarillo: LaShonda Rashael Nevels, psychology.

Anderson: Sonya M. Washington, animal science.

Andrews: Chrissie Lanee Barnes, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Diann James, communication; Keesha Nichole Parker, psychology; James Ryan Rex, history; and Christopher Edward Timmons, computer science.

Anson: Connie Marce Suarez, psychology.

Arlington: Kelley Margaret Hill, English/secondary certification.

Artesia, N.M.,: Aubany G. Cardwell, undecided; Kellie Norton, Spanish; and Amy Elizabeth White, marketing.

Aspermont: Bryan C. Kolb, kinesiology.

Auburn, Ala.,: Bradley Thomas Cooper, accounting.

Austin: Sheri Nicole Champlin, undecided; Jennelle M. Fisher, undecided; Molly M. McCormick, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jonathon Morris Palafox, kinesiology; Justin Lee Reed, history; and Erin Lea Schroeder, psychology.

Baird: Evelyn Denise Smalley, interdisciplinary studies.

Ballinger: Chana Marie Buchanan, early childhood; Cathy Cavazos, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tamara Suzanne Grayson, art; Phoebe Ann Harrell, pre-veterinary; Tamara Joyce Harris, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Carol Ann Hays, business; Annette Michelle Holden, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Joey A. Jalomo, kinesiology; Carol Diane Jennings, nursing; Daryl V. Krug, history/secondary certification; Sarah Marie Long, mathematics; Amanda Denise Reyes, business; Shandy Leigh Reyes, communication; Emma Aguilera Rodriguez, business; Linda Marie Villarreal, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Ann Villarreal, psychology; and John Zertuche, animal science.

Bandera: Glenda Lynn Barnes, German; and Jaclyn Adelle Joseph, journalism.

Bangs: Shannon Noel Boyle, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Britney Dawn Newton, interdisciplinary studies; and Angela Marie Vasquez, psychology.

Barnhart: Kasi Lea Whitlow, kinesiology.

Belton: Sena Elaine Ash, journalism.

Benjamin: Lynne Moorhouse, accounting.

Bertram: Jason Don Lock, accounting.

Big Lake: Kathi E. Ash, mathematics/secondary certification; Landon Keith Fisher, computer science; Laura Suzanne Joyce, business; Corey J. Owens, animal science; Aurora R. Rivero, sociology; and Lauren Ann Tarvin, biology.

Big Spring: Crystal Dawn Cates, biochemistry; Rebecca Mae Choate, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Moncada Covarrubias, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Chey Epley, interdisciplinary studies; Leslie Denise Martin, pre-nursing; Christopher A. Olson, business-management information systems option; Deborah Leone Van Pelt, psychology; and Tabatha Ann Wright, communication/secondary certification.

Blackwell: Katrina Lynn Buckner, marketing; and Wendy L. Johnson, kinesiology.

Blanket: Jessica Renee Atchley, animal science; Jayla Shalene Miller, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Steven Lynn Spoonemore, kinesiology.

Boerne: Lue F. Arnn, animal science; and Kimberly Ann Galbreath, accounting.

Borger: Alexander N. Cornelius, applied physics and mathematics; Jennifer Elizabeth Lambert, psychology; and Rebecca Y. Moore, mathematics/secondary certification.

Bowie: Julie Cox, marketing; Jeremy Wayne Johnson, history; and Mary Katherine O'Neal, accounting.

Brackettville: Leslie Elaine Meyer, business.

Brady: Gina Kay Baker, undecided; Matthew Aaron Gutierrez, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca W. Long, communication/secondary certification; Christopher C. Merren, animal science; Jill Christine Owen, studio art; Jeanette M. Reyes, early childhood; Michelle Christine Tully, criminal justice; and Natanya Machelle Turk, English/secondary certification.

Breckenridge: Cassie Renee Elder, business; Logan D. Jones, kinesiology/secondary certification; Trenton Karr Kennedy, biology and psychology; Jam T. Page, interdisciplinary studies; Brandie L. Rhodes, interdisciplinary studies; and Elizabeth Dianne Veazey, biochemistry and mathematics.

Bronte: MaDonna Kay Evans, interdisciplinary studies; Scott Griffin, history/secondary certification; and Kathleen Henry Morgan, nursing.

Brownfield: Leslee Kaylynn Beaver, interdisciplinary studies; Kitha J. Ferguson, animal science; Amanda Dawn Phillips, English/secondary certification; and Fabiola Yanet Valentin, psychology.

Brownsville: Allison Lucia Loberg, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Brownwood: Craig E. Bible, psychology; Hillary Lauren Blackwell, communication; Anthony Ray Harrell, computer science; Rachel Lee Ingley, applied physics and mathematics; Lacy Darlene Mercer, animal science; Kristy Lynn Moore, psychology; Mark Alexander Paz, business; Heather A. Rountree, finance-financial planning option; Johanna O. Sansom, psychology; Tiffaney Leigh Shaffer, pre-nursing; and Lyndsey M. Smith, mathematics/secondary certification.

Buckholts: Sarah Marie Marek, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Buda: Rogelio Tovar, accounting.

Burleson: Robert Michael Houser, business-management information systems option.

Burnet: Krystal C. Buck, kinesiology/secondary certification; and George Donald Hatt, English.

Canyon: Erin Michele Simpson, interdisciplinary studies; and Sarah S. Stephens, chemistry.

Canyon Lake: Kinikia Renee Brodeur, kinesiology; and Scott Edward Hecox, biochemistry.

Carlsbad: Andrew Evan Calvert, communication; Ariel Gonzales, accounting; Crissie Deann McCoulskey, early childhood; Stephanie Ann Wiese, psychology; and Bradley W. Wright, business.

Castroville: Cody William Hundley, business; and Joel Wayne Yantis, sociology.

Cat Spring: Amanda Ellen Thomson, nursing.

Cherokee: Josiah Paul Marceaux, journalism.

Christoval: Justin R. Dougherty, business-management information systems option; Jana Rhea Gabriel, psychology; Joshua Mitchell Halfmann, business-management information systems option; Gretchen E. King, history; Brigette Schroeder, interdisciplinary studies; Justin D. Smith, kinesiology and psychology; and Heidi Ruth Willis, journalism.

Cisco: Telitha F. Winge, animal science.

Clarksville, Tenn.,: Paul Ramdarass, kinesiology.

Clyde: Jessica Michael Fomby, accounting; David M. Hamil, kinesiology; Nikina Dawn Roberts, communication; Sabrina Kay Roberts, communication and English; Nancy P. Sharp, nursing; and Shawna Christine White, interdisciplinary studies.

Coahoma: Jennifer Marie Morgan, mathematics/secondary certification; and Marianne Elizabeth Mullins, French/secondary certification.

Coleman: Alonzo Bahena, business-management information systems option; Marshall Dale Bowman, business-management information systems option; Diana W. Dobbins, interdisciplinary studies; and Kaci Lyn Thweatt, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Colorado City: Alison Diane Alvarez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shelley Nicole Galey, interdisciplinary studies; Lorie Lindsey, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jamie Rhea Mason, interdisciplinary studies; Barbara DeeAnn Rivera, kinesiology/secondary certification; Mark Ray Sheets, animal science; and Cristi Sparks, interdisciplinary studies.

Comanche: Patrick Ryan Dudley, government-criminal justice option; and Teresa Lea Lesley, kinesiology.

Como: Philip Wayne Kincaid, kinesiology.

Comstock: Daniel Mejia, finance-real estate option.

Converse: Krystal Marie Thornton, accounting.

Coriscana: Rebecca Lynne Hill, animal science.

Corpus Christi: Zachary B. Manning, communication.

Crane: Lance Howard Abbott, business; Scott D. Rives, communication/secondary certification; and Daisy Suarez, early childhood.

Crowley: Joshua Lee Tigner, computer science.

Dallas: April Elizabeth Elliott, interdisciplinary studies; and Brooke Allyn Wagner, psychology.

Dawn: Rhonda Christine Tooley, French.

Deer Park: Krystal Kae Williams, biology.

Del Rio: Traci Lee Bowman, kinesiology; Enereyda Garza, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Lee Lenertz, psychology; Adriana Rangel, interdisciplinary studies; Fabian E. Rodriguez, animal science; Cassandra Lynne Sagan, journalism; and Stephani Marie Woods, interdisciplinary studies.

Denison: Jeffrey A. Harris, business-management information systems option and finance.

Denver City: James Wayne Bedwell, interdisciplinary studies; Lisabelle Cavos Garcia, pre-nursing; and Erin Suzanne Searsy, journalism.

DeLeon: Melisa Ann Wilson, biology.

Dimmitt: Melanie A. Book, biology.

Doss: Kayla Marie Welge, pre-nursing.

Double Oak: Brie Anne Rutterford, pre-nursing.

Dripping Springs: Rajgopal Basavaraj Bidari, communication.

Dumas: Timothy Jackson Anderson, communication.

Dyess AFB: Patricia D. Sekula, biochemistry.

Early: Cody Scott Burleson, kinesiology; Tye Levisay Chandler, communication; Melissa Jo Methvin, kinesiology/secondary certification; Laura Lee Pruett, psychology; and Tiffany Sullivan, accounting.

Eden: Ross Day Argo, accounting; Leah Ann Birdwell, interdisciplinary studies; Jeana Meyer Boehle, interdisciplinary studies; Kelly D. Krieg, government; and Matt Ryan Walker, kinesiology/secondary certification.

El Campo: Darren James Johnson, kinesiology.

El Paso: Dora Aide Pichardo, kinesiology/secondary certification; Robert Nahum Rios, nursing; and Michael William Skinner, interdisciplinary studies.

Eldorado: Joseph Shane Bullard, pre-engineering; Lavonne R. Espinosa, interdisciplinary studies; Mindy D. Haynes, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah Ashley Mankin, biochemistry; and Michael R. Mayo, undecided.

Elkhart: Cody Alan Mitchell, mathematics/secondary certification and physics/secondary certification.

Ellsworth AFB, S.D.,: David L. Caruthers, sociology.

Eola: Todd Wayne Rea, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Fabens: Maria Teresa Carr, animal science.

Florence: Levi Garrett Wilhite, pre-veterinary.

Floresville: M'Liss Marie Burrier, undecided.

Flower Mound: Patrick R. Cleary, management.

Floydada: Kember Deshay Everett, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Forsan: Ashley Alexander, mathematics/secondary certification.

Fort Hood: Jenille Page Barnhart, accounting.

Fort Stockton: Joaquin Andres Caballero, government; Kristi Rhea Fierro, Spanish/secondary certification; Russell A. Garvin, business; Remijio Alex Ramos, business; David Justin St Clair, kinesiology; and Richard Avery Thompson, undecided.

Fort Worth: Timm R. Beasley, finance-real estate option; Julia Kristen Box, interdisciplinary studies; Senetra Denise Caywood, criminal justice; Aleshia A. Claunch, communication; and Carrie A. Wilkins, interdisciplinary studies.

Fredericksburg: Paaton Brice, studio art; Rebecca Sue Holladay, kinesiology; Lauren Marie Looney, animal science; Brynne Michelle Matula, chemistry; Kelly Diane Nebgen, kinesiology; Eric Alan Pressler, criminal justice; and Jeffery Werner White, animal science.

Gail: Nadia Baeza Munoz, Spanish/secondary certification.

Galveston: Maren Johanna Langsjoen, mathematics.

Ganado: Wesley W. Lambert, kinesiology.

Garden City: Lora Lee Braden, biology.

Garden Ridge: Courtney Meredith White, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Gatesville: Winston Andrew Hall, journalism.

Georgetown: Timothy L. Boff, computer science.

Goldthwaite: Bobby Edward Deeds, animal science; Gregory R. Proffitt, kinesiology; and Cassidy Watson, animal science.

Goree: Briana L. Alexander, kinesiology.

Gouldbusk: Kimberly A. Pope, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Graford: Bernardina De Leon Riojas, Spanish/secondary certification.

Graham: Amber Ann Dryden, psychology.

Granbury: Stephanie Atchison, language arts; and Kathryn Marie Blevins, government.

Grand Prairie: Jennifer Lynn Pike, biology.

Granger: Jason W. Huf, kinesiology; and Thomas John Huf, kinesiology.

Granite Shoals: Stephanie Roy, music.

Guy: Juanita Lynn Urbanski, drama/secondary certification and communication/secondary certification.

Hale Center: Kyla Kay Thomas, marketing.

Hamilton: Brandi Lane Loftis, animal science; and Paul Tanner, business.

Hamlin: Shanna Diane Diggs, nursing; and Cody D. Guynes, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Harker Heights: Shirley Sabrina Hammond, biochemistry; and Melissa Marie McNiesh, psychology.

Harlingen: Orlando Lopez, government.

Hart: Ysa-Yvett Rodriguez, interdisciplinary studies.

Hawley: Misty Michelle Heathington, interdisciplinary studies; Joseph Lee Lacy Scott, management and marketing; and Tashia Janell Whitehead, undecided.

Henrietta: Karen Camille Lalk, mathematics/secondary certification.

Hereford: Nichole Albracht, psychology; Joshua R. Briones, business; Curtis Cantrell, animal science; Amanda Michelle Klein, chemistry and mathematics; Cara L. Linker, business; Bryant Thomas McNutt, kinesiology; and Amy Dawn Ruland, interdisciplinary studies.

Hermleigh: Joshua C. Hudgins, criminal justice.

Hobbs, N.M.,: Brittany Ann Drummond, interdisciplinary studies.

Holland: Shannon Kathleen McKeon, communication.

Hondo: Tara Jean Neeley, kinesiology.

Houston: Kristen Marie Bailey, nursing; Sandra B. Hollingsworth, interdisciplinary studies; Steven G. Riewe, psychology; and Benjamin Strebeck, kinesiology.

Idalou: Crystal Marie Branham, interdisciplinary studies.

Imperial: Ericka Sanchez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Laura Sanchez, accounting; and Maria Sanchez, business-international option.

Iowa Park: Robyn Rae Dillard, undecided.

Ira: Rebecca J. Daves, accounting.

Iraan: Sarah D. Elkins, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Brenda L. Perry, interdisciplinary studies.

Jarrell: Claudia Yvette Gonzalez, undecided.

Junction: Dana Lynn Adams, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Fay Lively, criminal justice; and Abigail Christine Moss, undecided.

Kempner: Casey Dawn Carroll, animal science.

Kermit: Deborah K. Mills, interdisciplinary studies.

Kerrville: Jenifer Lynn Brandenburg, accounting; Robert B. Green, music; Ashley D'Ann Isham, management; Shannon Louise Jackson, drama/secondary certification; Thomas Justin MacDonald, journalism; and Amanda Elaine Rogers, kinesiology.

Killeen: Jennifer N. Boone, computer science; Melissa De Los Santos, government-criminal justice option; Demetrices Antwan Robinson, kinesiology and psychology; and Wendy Kay Rowe, psychology.

Knippa: Amy Lynn Webb, mathematics/secondary certification; and Louis Andrew Webb, biology/secondary certification.

Knott: Jerrod P. Beall, business; Stacy Lynn Beall, interdisciplinary studies; and Stuart Len Beall, undecided.

Knox City: Audrey Beth Lankford, pre-medicine.

Lake Dallas: Benjamin Tyler Adams, business-management information systems option.

Lamesa: Krissella Alonzo, psychology; Christopher Ty Barton, kinesiology; Tucker D. Etheredge, communication; Jeremy D. Jones, kinesiology; L'Ren Malet Kirkland, kinesiology/secondary certification; Miranda Carol Popnoe, communication; and Wesley G. Smithson, applied physics.

Lampasas: Alison Marie Butts, English/secondary certification and history/secondary certification; Dustin Lee Butts, mathematics/secondary certification; and Mamie Mae Clary, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Lancaster, Calif.,: Latisha Hernandez, interdisciplinary studies.

Laughlin AFB: Miguel Angel Colon, psychology.

Lazbuddie: Seth Shannon Black, medical technology.

Leaday: Monica Ann Halfmann, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Levelland: Julie Amanda Keeth, kinesiology; and Logan Redman, government.

Liberty Hill: Ginger Gayle Nash, interdisciplinary studies.

Llano: Stephen Todd Bigham, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kristi Leigh Lucas, management; and Jennifer Erin Nixon, interdisciplinary studies.

Lockhart: Estrelita Cardenas, finance.

Lockney: Danny Huggins, general studies.

Lohn: Leslie Michelle Short, communication.

Lometa: Courtney Brooke Allen, animal science; and Beau Darin Bessent, psychology.

Loraine: Crisanta Maria Pantoja, Spanish/secondary certification.

Lowake: Amber Joy Lieber, chemistry.

Lubbock: Kristin Lindsey Abbott, finance; Casey Shelton Barnes, kinesiology; Preston Kyle Goins, business; Steven Ledesma, psychology and sociology; and Mesha D'lynn Pate, nursing.

Luling: Courtney McCrary, interdisciplinary studies.

Mansfield: Sandra Gamez, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Marble Falls: Matthew Todd Fields, finance-real estate option; Crystal Jean Heinatz, accounting; and Justin H. Scott, business.

Marion: Jesse R. Collins, undecided.

Marquez: Lindsey Nicole Jones, accounting.

Martindale: Bethany E. Howe, communication.

Mason: April Dawn Airheart, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Meagan Leigh Davis, psychology; Joseph H. Esquell, nursing; and R. Haden Keyser, animal science.

May: Beau W.L. Sirois, pre-engineering.

McCamey: Kristi Jene' Acosta, studio art; Arianne Michelle Menefee, undecided; Jason Jerry Menefee, finance-financial planning option; and Tami Lynn Robertson, communication.

McGregor: Tyrie Donzale Carroll, government-criminal justice option.

Meadow: Amber Dawn Caswell, mathematics/secondary certification.

Medina: Tiffany Kate Huizar, psychology.

Melvin: Michael H. Hemmeter, history.

Menard: Dixie Leann Bearden, business; Lashawn Bearden, chemistry/secondary certification; Kirk Garrett Byrd, kinesiology/secondary certification; Megan Lynette Cordes, communication; Cheryl Denise Reed, early childhood; Trenton Stephens, animal science; Heather Marie Stiver, marketing; and Kami Jo Williamson, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Mereta: Antonio Rojo, accounting.

Merkel: Linsey Rene Boyer, interdisciplinary studies; and Colby Ryan Mann, history.

Mertzon: Matthew B. Holcomb, undecided; Maggie Lynn McGehee, mathematics/secondary certification; and Michael L. McGehee, biology.

Mesquite: Kelly Irene Claus, music; Sara Beth Cumby, interdisciplinary studies; and Matthew Aaron Horton, business.

Midland: Amberleigh S. Berry, psychology; Sarah Nicole Floyd, English/secondary certification; Crystal Dawn Gilbert, interdisciplinary studies; Jenai Brooke Gill, animal science; Dustin Lee Gragg, animal science; Reagan R. Graham, interdisciplinary studies; Laurie Beth Johansen, business; Julie Louise Kaup, interdisciplinary studies; Amber Lynette Kaye, interdisciplinary studies; D'Lynn Louise Knous, kinesiology; Crystal Collin Lange, biology; Jenifer Michelle Minton, kinesiology and medical technology; Alison Amy Neighbors, interdisciplinary studies; Chelsea Marie Owens, interdisciplinary studies; Vanessa Lynn Owens, biology; Priscilla Gonzales Rodriguez, interdisciplinary studies; Keisha Denise Shelton, government; Kelli Michelle Smith, accounting; Ryan B. Stewart, kinesiology/secondary certification; Michelle Renee Suydam, interdisciplinary studies; Jason Eric Wickham, business-management information systems option; and Amber Ruth Wilson, interdisciplinary studies.

Miles: Triss A. Ashton, applied physics; Brandee R. Baca, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kaci Lynne Collins, undecided; Renita B. Escamilla, finance; Erica Brooke Gibbs, computer science; Christi Hoelscher, kinesiology; Christy Aaron Houston, undecided; Lacy Gail Pelzel, accounting and finance-financial planning option; and Danelle M. Schwertner, interdisciplinary studies.

Mineral Wells: Stuart E. Burt, mathematics/secondary certification.

Mission: Nancy Diane Reavis, kinesiology.

Monahans: LaJunta Nichole Hammond, communication; Quint Tyler Melius, history/secondary certification; Brandi Renee Smith, interdisciplinary studies; and Jared B. Young, history/secondary certification.

Mount Pleasant: Kelly Leigh Kirk, management.

Muleshoe: Steven Brice Foster, finance; and Gerardo Loya, music.

Mullin: Kimberly K. Moore, psychology and kinesiology.

Munday: Brian J. Brown, undecided; Laci Michele Myers, interdisciplinary studies; and Mindy L. Zeissel, interdisciplinary studies.

Murphy: Daren Lesley Rodriguez, kinesiology.

New Braunfels: Kristofer Shawn Kaufmann, animal science.

Newcastle: Sabrina A. Jaramillo, drama/secondary certification.

Norton: Kayla Renee Niehues, animal science.

Odessa: Mayra L. Alderete, Spanish/secondary certification and French/secondary certification; Brian Spencer Carlin, kinesiology; Jamie DaNae Carlin, interdisciplinary studies; Ryan Lee Cleere, computer science; Ashlee Brooke Cleveland, marketing; Wayne Trey Dunson, animal science; Jessica D. Gesch, business and marketing; Alia Michelle Goforth, communication; April Gaye Green, management; Misty Kay Hoelscher, music; Jake W. Moody, kinesiology; Shanna Essiann Moody, mathematics/secondary certification; Kelly Kathryn Moore, interdisciplinary studies; Desiree Carol Moss, chemistry/secondary certification; Rebecca Geneve Richardson, interdisciplinary studies; Michael P. Spaulding, journalism; and Joshua K. Twilligear, communication.

Ozona: Jason David Davis, mathematics/secondary certification; Kelli Anne Goble, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kristin A. Kasberg, interdisciplinary studies; and Rita Longoria Rios, Spanish/secondary certification.

Paint Rock: Sara A. Dickinson, communication; and Russell B. Dill, English.

Paradise: Kelli Sue Newby, kinesiology; and Kristi Newby, mathematics/secondary certification.

Paris: James David Luttrall, sociology.

Pecos: Penny Anne Armstrong, business and marketing; and Orlando B. Matta, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Perryton: Jaclyn Michele Nowlin, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Petrolia: Katherine Vale Ridinger, biochemistry.

Pflugerville: Yaniv Dinter, computer science.

Phoenix, Ariz.,: Cortni Michelle Cioni, Spanish.

Plains: Delia Gonzales, communication.

Plainview: Mark Andrew Boerger, psychology; and Stephanie A. Reagan, psychology.

Point Venture: Miranda Cathleen Null, biology.

Pontotoc: Jennie Jay Webster, finance-real estate option.

Poquoson, Va.,: Justin Young Howell, computer science.

Porter: Jessica Mary Jaskowiak, interdisciplinary studies.

Presidio: Yliana Vargas, kinesiology; and Erendida Zamora, accounting and finance-real estate option.

Quanah: Randon Ryan Lance, computer science.

Ralls: Raegan N. Rainwater, drama.

Ranger: Keri Jo McCullough, accounting.

Rankin: Kevin R. McSpadden, English/secondary certification; and Amanda May Walker, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Richardson: Cecilia V. Hernandez, kinesiology.

Richland Springs: Mary E. Long, kinesiology.

Robert Lee: Dana Michelle Holladay, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jennifer Ann Holladay, accounting; Dan R. McCown, finance-real estate option; Michael J. Pentecost, animal science; Brittanie Allison Perez, psychology; Matthew Bryan Pitcock, business; and Chad Matthew Stallings, computer science.

Roby: Melissa Sue Coker, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Rochelle: Cristin Jean Eckert, undecided.

Rocksprings: Jamie Marie Davis, marketing; and Garrett Whittle Grooms, psychology.

Rockwall: Esther Grace Allen, psychology.

Roscoe: Naomi Latrice Baucom, accounting; and Tina Kingston Miles, interdisciplinary studies.

Round Rock: Heather Lena Arnold, marketing; Robert Alton Browning, nursing; Stacy Marie Caswell, communication; Tracey Marie Hagedorn, mathematics/secondary certification; Melanie Ann Preece, business; and Tamara Elaine Ringer, finance-real estate option.

Rowena: Hailey Ester Haussecker, chemistry; Aaron K. Hoelscher, applied physics; Kayla Marie Jansa, interdisciplinary studies; Lori Lea King, psychology; and Paul James Minzenmayer, accounting.

Rowlett: Alice Byrd Hare, nursing.

Sabinal: Emily Rae Clary, psychology.

Salt Flat: Lacy J. Davis, journalism.

San Angelo: Roy Lee Adams, chemistry; Alison R. Ader, psychology; Rebecca Joy Aidala, sociology; Adrianne M. Albarado, psychology; Stephen Wade Alexander, kinesiology/secondary certification; Brigette R. Allen, art; Adam Yancy Allgood, accounting; Bobby Gene Allison, kinesiology/secondary certification; David Alvarado, applied physics and mathematics; Jennifer B. Ammons, interdisciplinary studies; Sandra Yadira Anaya, biology; Anna Katherine Andress, undecided; Martina Lee Andrews, sociology; Jennifer J. Apodaca, biology; Cody Lynn Ashley, finance-financial planning option; Lindsey Danielle Ashley, undecided; James Michael Aston, computer science; Katie M. Aston, psychology; Suzanne Lea Atkinson, marketing; William Lee Attaway, kinesiology/secondary certification; William Joaquin Babb, finance-financial planning option; Ben W. Backlund, chemistry; Daniel J. Backlund, physics;

Also, Travis A. Baggett, mathematics/secondary certification; Christopher D. Baierski, business-management information systems option; Brittany Bailey, psychology; Brittany Baker, government/secondary certification; Sarah Nicole Balderas, studio art; Phillip E. Balfanz, chemistry and biology; Sonya Lynn Barnes, psychology; Alexis V. Barron, undecided; Joseph Bascom, computer science; Scott A. Bayer, computer science; Jennifer Dawn Beam, interdisciplinary studies; Michelle L. Beauprez, interdisciplinary studies; Carrie Emily Verfurth Beck, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Becker, studio art; Alicia Behrens, finance-real estate option; Carrie Beth Bennett, studio art; Christopher Birchfield, finance-financial planning option; Nikki Nichole Black, kinesiology/secondary certification; Hilton L. Blackwell, kinesiology; Scarlett Blair, chemistry; Tamera Lea Bland, interdisciplinary studies; Bobbie Lee Blanek, animal science; Nancy L. Blevins, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sandra Block, business; Wendy K. Boatright, interdisciplinary studies; John Crawford Bonner, psychology; Andrew Lee Boomer, history; Kristin L. Booth, psychology; Kim Bowie, interdisciplinary studies; Aaron Michael Bowles, sociology; Lucia Lee Boyd, accounting;

Andrew M. Braden, accounting; Loree Ann Branham, animal science; Jennifer Lynn Bratsburg, pre-medicine; Keysa Robin Brest, government; Joshua L. Brewer, mathematics/secondary certification; Ede Lynn Britton, nursing; Jeffrey M. Bromfield, psychology; Jason Brooks, animal science; Candice Settle Brown, biology; Farina Brown, psychology; Ian Terrell Brown, art; Tausha Brown, interdisciplinary studies; Jason Thomas Brumm, finance; Luke L. Burnett, business; Misty Dawn Burrell, kinesiology/secondary certification; Alexis L. Busby, interdisciplinary studies; Angela S. Buselli, undecided; Joshua Paul Butts, kinesiology; Nicole Denae Butts, kinesiology/secondary certification; Michelle Lynn Calderon, pre-nursing; Stephanie M. Calderon, studio art; Jennifer Ann Callihan, undecided; Augustus Levi Campbell, government; Corrie Maria Canava, undecided; Courtney Michelle Caracciolo, communication; Kate Caraway, interdisciplinary studies; Sherri Renee Carney, history/secondary certification; John Lee Carr, animal science; Kristie Lee Carr, kinesiology; Edna C. Carrillo, interdisciplinary studies; Leigh Ann Carullo, undecided; Daniel Joseph Cates, kinesiology/secondary certification; Tammy Catoe, studio art; John P. Chaka, journalism; Tatenda Chavhunduka, computer science; Stacie Leigh Chilton, communication; Keren Renee Claassen, mathematics and computer science; Jennifer Ann Clanton, interdisciplinary studies; Scott M. Clayson, business-management information systems option; Cobey Chad Clayton, psychology;

Jennifer Clemens, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Rachel Sue Cline, mathematics; Jessica Cobos, pre-veterinary; Joshua Buchanan Coffey, biology; Lauren Kay Cole, art; Michael C. Cole, psychology; Stephanie Marie Colorado, undecided; Christina Colwell, interdisciplinary studies; Leslie Michelle Combest, business; Gregory Vernon Conner, psychology; Elisa Laura Contreras, Spanish/secondary certification; Roy C. Cox, social studies; Crista A. Crisp, kinesiology/secondary certification; Derric Dusten Crowe, animal science; Judy Kathryn Cryer, interdisciplinary studies; Jay Michael Cummings, business-international option; Deena Rae Cuniff, accounting; Lisa Michelle Curry, nursing; Tracy L. Cutrer, marketing; Michele Lee Dahlberg, marketing; Karena Ann Dane, English; Christiana Vascova Daneva, business-international option; William Derek Darby, finance-real estate option; Brenda S. Davis, pre-nursing; Paul Christian Dawkins, mathematics; Candice Marie Day, business; Bonnie Decker, interdisciplinary studies; Teresa J. Delheimer, marketing; Shelly Marie Demelli, psychology and sociology; Beth Dennis, nursing; Mary DeJacomo, biology; Mary Jane DePalma, business-management information systems option; Robert Anthony Diaz, animal science; Esther Renee Dickson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Neil W. Dimmitt, history; Lori R. Dockendorf, communication; Adam Paul Dornak, computer science; Staci Michelle Dorsey, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Claude Travis Dudley, criminal justice; Brent Alan Dunavant, music; Paul Edwin Dunbar, kinesiology/secondary certification; Aubreya ThaLynn Dunlap, psychology and criminal justice;

Tovah Naomi Durban, marketing; Justin Matthew Duyck, animal science; Kimberly Lynn Dyer, psychology; Ryan A. Edmonds, kinesiology; Oliver Daniel Ehlers, business; Carrie Ann Elkins, psychology; Michael J. Ellichman, chemistry; James Robert Ellisor, animal science; Julia L. Enriquez, psychology; Mary E. Escobar, management; Joshua Derek Escue, biology; Donna Estes, marketing; Gordon Shane Estes, finance; Jessica N. Estrada, communication; Tiffany L'Nea Ethridge, studio art; Debra Ann Eubanks, undecided; Barnae J. Everett, accounting; Marcie C. Featherston, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer C. Ferguson, criminal justice; Kevin Lynn Fitzgerald, finance; Angela Michelle Fleming, interdisciplinary studies; Maudie L. Flores, criminal justice; Shelby Erin Flowers, pre-medicine; Shellie Brodbeck Floyd, early childhood; Lindsey Diane Flue, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sarah M. Fly, nursing; Monica G. Foley, psychology; Kathryn Leigh Follis, interdisciplinary studies; Mary J. Foust, psychology and art; James Edward Franklin, kinesiology; Jill Rene Freeman, psychology; Silke A. Frenzel, nursing; Haylie Marie Frizell, early childhood; Jose Eloy Fuentes, undecided; Belinda C. Fuentez, accounting and finance; Amanda Fuller, biochemistry; Wesley Fuller, management; Blanca Soledad Garcia, biology/secondary certification; Emiliano N. Garcia, applied physics; Evangelina N. Garcia, communication; Naomi Casillas Garcia, psychology; Roberto Losoya Garcia, biology and biochemistry; Kevin Glenn Garrison, English; Benjamin Michael Gilbert, kinesiology; Nicholas Daniel Gilbert, undecided; Andrea Carlin Gillett, early childhood; Kremena Gencheva Gineva, nursing; William Kevin Glover, interdisciplinary studies; Andrew Christopher Gomez, kinesiology; Raul E. Gomez, studio art; Adelaida M. Gonzales, accounting; Henry Gonzales, Spanish/secondary certification; Johanna Gonzales, interdisciplinary studies; Christina Tapia Gonzalez, early childhood;

John Graydon Goodman, business; Donna L. Goodwin, accounting; E'Lissa Goolsby, interdisciplinary studies; Kristine Lindsay Graham, finance-financial planning option; Katie Griffin, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Elizabeth Guerra, pre-veterinary; Monica Guerrero, history/secondary certification; Stacey A. Guerrero, interdisciplinary studies; Chevi Vanessa Gunter, kinesiology/secondary certification; Lisa Nicole Gustavson, French; Christi Lee Hadash, biology; Hiram Lynn Hadnot, psychology; Jennifer Esther Haga, kinesiology/secondary certification; Elayna Lee Hagler, accounting; Anna M. Halamicek, undecided; Billy Breck Hale, kinesiology; Heather Annette Halepeska, undecided; Brianne Rene Halfmann, accounting; Amanda Hamilton Hall, interdisciplinary studies; Chrystal LaRue Hall, criminal justice; Kimberly J. Hammerton, nursing; Karla Haney, interdisciplinary studies; Cari R. Hanson, interdisciplinary studies; Emily A. Hardy, English; Risa Leigh Hardy, psychology; Heidi D. Hargrove, drama; Felicia J. Harris, undecided; Margarita Harris, undecided; Brittney M. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary studies; Kristin D. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Charles Jeremy Hasty, animal science; Lacie Genell Hawkins, accounting; Sara Marie Hawkins, kinesiology/secondary certification; Eric A. Hayes, history/secondary certification; Nathan Terrell Hayes, kinesiology/secondary certification; Wesley Dayton Hayes, accounting; Holli Dyanne Heap, nursing; Rachel Renee Heath, sociology; DeWayne Clayton Henderson, early childhood; Rodney Lee Henderson, animal science; Kylah Jo Henry, interdisciplinary studies; Clinton Earl Henson, biology;

Michael J. Henson, computer science; Amanda R. Hill, English/secondary certification and history/secondary certification; Sarah Jane Hines, kinesiology/secondary certification; William D. Hinojosa, biochemistry; James M. Hitchcock, applied physics; Kerry Ann Hocker, kinesiology; Jamie Lyn Hoelscher, interdisciplinary studies; Robert Leslie Holden, psychology; Billy Ray Hollis, business; Ashley Brook Honea, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jonathan Brett Hovorak, criminal justice; Nicholas Conrad Howard, music; Regina Kay Howard, undecided; Dustin Wylie Howe, business-management information systems option; Rhonda Gale Howe, interdisciplinary studies; Scott Russell Hubbartt, undecided; Timothy H. Hunnicutt, biology; James Everette Hurley, criminal justice; Jarrod Kyle Hutchinson, accounting; Mark Hutchinson, biology; Kathleen A. Hutton, art; Josh Kelley Hyde, criminal justice; Stephanie Diane Jackson, interdisciplinary studies; Layne Clinton Jewell, French/secondary certification; Adam Lewis Johanson, computer science; Brent Aaron Johnson, criminal justice and psychology; Crystal E. Jones, interdisciplinary studies;

Lacee S. Jones, government-criminal justice option; Cora Ann Jordan, psychology; Brooke M. Kalnbach, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Valis Kennedy, interdisciplinary studies; Cherise D. Kergald, biology; Lisa J. Key, psychology; Michael James Khoury, communication; Gary Lee Kidder, undecided; Matthew Jared Kilpatrick, accounting; Maryana Kirakovskaya, business-international option; Jay B. Kitten, communication; Mark Dustin Knepp, Spanish; Christina Elizabeth Knight, psychology; Nazi E. Knox, accounting; Stephen M. Koch, psychology; Jaclyn Michelle Kocurek, interdisciplinary studies; Courtney Jean Koehn, undecided; Steven Ray Koper, business-management information systems option; Rachel M. Kothmann, government; Matthew Edward Kratzer, kinesiology; Kimberly M. Kuhns, interdisciplinary studies; Daniel James Kure, biology; Sharon Kay Kuss, biology; Kendal B. Lacy, undecided; Linda Susan Lamb, nursing; Tanner Joe Lange, kinesiology/secondary certification; Douglas A. Larsen, biology; Jean M. Larson, psychology; Crystal Michelle Lawhone, interdisciplinary studies; Angela Dawn Leach, psychology; Lea Ann Leatherwood, psychology; Hillery B. Lee, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Patrice Lewis, interdisciplinary studies; Brent Aaron Lewright, biology; Amanda L. Lindahl, psychology; Angela N. Lindley, music; Christopher S. Lindsey, studio art; Roderick A. Long, Spanish; Sean Michael Long, accounting and business; Brandy R. Lowry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Ervin Lee Lowther, biology; Mia L. Lozano, interdisciplinary studies;

Jon Daniel Lummus, psychology; Reagan Ann Mackey, biology; Jorge Madera, business-management information systems option; Andrew Joseph Maier, business-international option; Kathy Suzann Maier, interdisciplinary studies; Daniel Ray Makowsky, applied physics and mathematics; Lydia M. Maksym, sociology; Lori K. Mann, interdisciplinary studies; Lemire G. Mapel, marketing; Matthew Alan Marlar, computer science; Jennifer Maurine Marsh, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica N. Marsh, undecided; Michelle Ann Martenson, business; Amber Dawn Martin, undecided; Annie Nicole Martin, mathematics/secondary certification; Brandy J. Martin, biology; Caralou Lynne Martin, journalism; Courtney M'Leah Martin, interdisciplinary studies; Armando R. Martinez, undecided; Rachel Marie Martinez, biology; Christina M. Mason, accounting; Crystal Nicole Mata, psychology; Amalia E. Mavrode, English; Dorothy Alexandria May, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kalton Ray May, psychology; David Ernest Mayer, finance; Lee B. Maynard, undecided; Matthew E. McCone, business; Jimmie A. McEachern, music; Mandy G. McGinty, psychology; Mary McIntosh, music; Amy J'Lea McInturff, mathematics/secondary certification; Anthony Shane McKenzie, studio art;

Laura Lynn McKenzie, interdisciplinary studies; William Z. McKinney, kinesiology; James Robert Meadows, computer science and mathematics; Kristy Ann Melton, biology and animal science; Valerie Melton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Joella S. Mendez, studio art; Norberto Mendoza, animal science; Marcie Menhennett, journalism; Mandi Meurer, history; Jane Laramore Mickenheim, psychology; Margo Michel Mikeska, biology; Bethany Milam, psychology; Culley Lee Miller, studio art; Donna R. Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer M. Miller, pre-nursing; Jill Dawn Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Shelly D. Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Carol Jean Mitchell, business; David Glenn Mitchell, computer science; Cody R. Mobley, undecided; Lance E. Modawell, business-management information systems option; Vanessa LeAnn Moffett, psychology; Andrew Jon Mohr, management; Ann Marie Molina, kinesiology; Rosa Maria Molina, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Marybel Montemayor, chemistry; Seth William Moore, government; Lisandra Ann Morales, interdisciplinary studies; William Travis Moreland, communication; Amy M. Morgan, psychology; Melissa Lee Morgan, interdisciplinary studies; Sylvia L. Morin, accounting; Shannon A. Morris, animal science; Karma Serena Morrow, interdisciplinary studies; Veronica D. Munoz, biology; Michael Ray Murray, business-management information systems option; Christopher M. Muse, communication; Sean A. Neiswenter, biology; Rebecca Nicole Nelson, journalism; Kimberly Deanne Nesbitt, communication; Chasity DeAnn Neutze, drama;

Tham Nguyen, nursing; Bobby Ray Nix, biochemistry; Krystle D'Lea Noel, nursing; Justin Nunez, kinesiology/secondary certification; Mary Ellen Nunley, business; Zachary S. O Neal, kinesiology; Jonathan Jake Ochoa, music; Roy T. Odhner, sociology; Karen Marie Ornelas, biology; Leticia Yvonne Ortiz, psychology; Marcy L. Oxford, interdisciplinary studies; Raymond S. Padilla, kinesiology/secondary certification; Jaime D. Padron, psychology; Brian Arlys Pape, management; Deepa Patel, communication; Raju Patel, business; Michael E. Patyrak, biology; Katherine Nichole Pearce, interdisciplinary studies; Beth M. Pelzel, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Torres Perez, interdisciplinary studies; Karolyn V. Perez, animal science; Robert Lee Perez, undecided; Jonathan L. Pettigrew, psychology; Celeste DeAnna Pharr, biology; Brandi Yvette Pickett, business; Teresa G. Pineda, undecided; Roxanne L. Piri, applied physics; Jane Winlock Pond, journalism and art; Linda L. Pond, psychology; Ken B. Porter, management; Stephanie L. Powers, kinesiology/secondary certification; Gergana Veselinova Pramatarova, accounting; Jennifer Presley, English/secondary certification; Nathan Lance Pruett, communication; Josh Aaron Pucci, business-management information systems option; Wendy Womack Quesada, journalism/secondary certification; Trina Renee Rakowitz, interdisciplinary studies; Cristina Yvette Ramirez, undecided; Gerald David Ramirez, accounting; Lorenzo Lozano Ramirez, business; Pedro Ramirez, business-international option; Benjamin Villa Ramon, interdisciplinary studies; Rodolfo Ramos, physics;

Sonia Ramos, psychology; Rebecca Dawn Randell, medical technology; Soumaley Davong Rattanasavanh, chemistry; Crystal B. Reed, psychology; Crystal Jean Rich, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Michael L. Richardson, computer science; Kristin M. Ripley, studio art; Leslie Ann Ripple, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Angie Maria Roberson, sociology; Alonzo D. Robinson, accounting; Dustin Thomas Robinson, accounting; Sheryl A. Robinson, English/secondary certification; Shannon E. Rodgers, psychology; Jose Refugio Rodriguez, biology; Holly Rogers, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda J. Romberg, biology; Gary R. Roope, accounting; Kimberly Gayle Rozzlle, communication; Bryan Edward Russell, English; Shanna Michelle Rutherford, general studies; Christopher P. Ryan, business-management information systems option; Jamie M. Ryan, government; James F. Salladay, interdisciplinary studies; Aimee Kathleen Sample, government; Micaila Maria San Miguel, communication; Brenda L. Sandefer, art; Brian C. Sankey, business-management information systems option; Susan Lena Sansom, biology; Gamaliel Saucedo, mathematics; Hilari Shae Sauncy, biology; Jason Vincent Scarpace, interdisciplinary studies; Stacy K. Schiurring, biology; Kristine A. Schoeppler, German and psychology;

Jason Lee Schofield, marketing; Kimberley Beach Schwartz, interdisciplinary studies; Adam L. Scott, government-criminal justice option; Laura Vincent Scott, communication/secondary certification; John Tyson Scroggins, history; Laura T. Sefcik, biology; Joe Martin Jr Self, animal science; Bertha Sepulveda, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Denise Sevier, mathematics; Deanna M. Sharp, biology; Erwin Terrance Shaw, biology; Tennile LaShaun Shaw, interdisciplinary studies; Keri A. Shea, nursing; Meagan Jenae Shelburne, music; Michele Illona Shelton, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Shepherd, music; Brian P. Shepherd, general studies; Amber Michelle Shields, biochemistry; Cassandra E. Short, kinesiology; Shannon Marie Sifuentes, kinesiology/secondary certification; Lindsey Abbott Skelton, undecided; Kristen Nicole Slate, kinesiology/secondary certification; Pamela Kohl Slater, business; Mandy Nicole Smetana, interdisciplinary studies; Brian A. Smith, kinesiology; Carolyn D. Smith, sociology; Eric Scott Smith, studio art; Francesca C. Smith, nursing; Jessica L. Smith, kinesiology; Misti Louise Smith, psychology; David P. Soldano, business-management information systems option; Maria E. Solomon, Spanish/secondary certification; Jason Allen Soto, government; Solomon M. Southall, business;

Aaron Bruce Sparks, communication; Wade C. Sparks, criminal justice; Kelly Lou Staker, management; Stephanie K. Steelman, accounting; Brian L. Stevens, animal science; LeAnn Elizabeth Stewart, communication; Evette M. Stinson, communication; Erin Paige Strain, interdisciplinary studies; Jeremy D. Sturdivant, business-management information systems option; Patricia M. Suit, psychology; Anthony W. Sutton, kinesiology; Melonie C. Sutton, interdisciplinary studies; Mathew W. Swinney, pre-engineering; Fred Lamar Taylor, general studies; Jamie L. Taylor, nursing; Nikol Marie Taylor, kinesiology; Lance A. Terrell, kinesiology; Amy S. Thomas, business; Jesse Samuel Thompson, undecided; Nancy Lynn Thompson, mathematics/secondary certification and computer science; Michael Shawn Thornton, animal science; Steve Thurman, criminal justice; Christopher Tiftickjian, mathematics and physics; Valerie Joyce Tillery, communication/secondary certification; Joshua Channing Timms, kinesiology/secondary certification; Brandon D. Tinney, business;

Denitsa Todorova, business-international option; Brandon M. Treadway, interdisciplinary studies; Adam F. Trexler, business-management information systems option; Donna Caroline Trojcak, English; Amanda Gayle Trowbridge, interdisciplinary studies; Anthony Hudson Tucker, kinesiology; Michael Ray Tucker, undecided; John Gabriel Tufts, music; Deon Michelle Turner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tammy A. Turner, interdisciplinary studies; Kole D. Usrey, art; Deborah Dawn Valadez, accounting; Lauren Elana Vandiver, interdisciplinary studies; Jason Guadalupe Vaquera, undecided; Awilda Vendrell, Spanish; Connie Diane Vietor, English/secondary certification; Alfonso G. Villarreal, management; Julie A. Villarreal, English; Jonathan Mark Wagner, biochemistry; John Allen Walker, biology; Christy LaTrale Wallace, business; Clare Elizabeth Walsh, government; Amy Eidson Ward, psychology; Bradley Trent Ward, government; Heather Ward, psychology; Jessica Nichole Warren, marketing; Abby Leigh Warrington, English/secondary certification; Ashley Shay Waters, undecided; Brooke Renee Watson, kinesiology; David Allen Watson, computer science; Jason Scott Watson, psychology; Nissa Dawn Watson, psychology; Eric C. Watts, management; Mandy Lynn Weaver, psychology; Randall Alan Whan, journalism and drama; Jennifer R. White, sociology; Jeffrey William Wiedenfeld, computer science; Jory R. Wiemers, animal science; Jenny Rose Wilde, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nicole A. Wilde, business-management information systems option; Shelley Rae Wilde, undecided; Brenda Parker Willberg, computer science; Andrea Nicole Williams, interdisciplinary studies;

Kristie Kay Williams, kinesiology; Lena Alison Williams, animal science; Ty Bernhard Williams, animal science; Cameron Lane Willmann, music; Karla Kay Wilson, business-management information systems option; Kimberly A. Wirth, history; Jessica Renee Wolsey, kinesiology/secondary certification; Patti L. Wood, interdisciplinary studies; Brian Paul Woodruff, business-management information systems option and management; Michael K. Woodruff, business; Dea A. Youngsmith, interdisciplinary studies; Jason N. Zachidniak, sociology; and Carissa Ann Zamora, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

San Antonio: Nova Joy Apgar, psychology; Jedidiah Arthur Barnes, studio art; Elizabeth Y. Barron, government; Rochelle Denise Bourg, management; Mary Martha Brown, undecided; Allison K. Denny, journalism; Jennifer M. Doyle, biochemistry; Esponosha M. Gilliam, psychology; Michele Hernandez, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica L. Hiner, interdisciplinary studies; Lindsey R. Jones, journalism; Fernando Alberto Martinez, animal science; Amber G. Nelson, undecided; Roxanne Ramirez, management; Michelle Rodriguez, management; Sarah Lynn Schriedel, undecided; Alicia Paige Scobey, management; Eric Allan Seidenberger, undecided; Stephanie T. Smith, marketing; and Carole Louise Stroman, interdisciplinary studies.

San Marcos: Janet Alicia Neighbors, communication.

Santa Anna: Ariel Beth Evans, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Chrystal Dawn Pelton, psychology.

Schertz: Jill Rebecca Durham, interdisciplinary studies.

Seguin: Heather Renee Berryman, kinesiology; and Ryan Wesley Crowson, biochemistry.

Seminole: Cale Jhett Norman, kinesiology; and Brianna Lee Reed, pre-nursing.

Seymour: Brandon Wade Hons, general studies.

Sheffield: Justin Waid Jackson, animal science; and Sandra M. Smith, psychology.

Shelbyville: Carrie A. Taylor, animal science.

Sierra Vista, Ariz.,: Michelle Hofmann, pre-medicine.

Smyer: LaTasha Nicole Mosley, medical technology.

Snyder: Michael W. Ashby, computer science; Lexie Shae Beard, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Karol E. Dent, psychology; Catrina A. Lopez, psychology; and Kyle Ross McClendon, kinesiology.

Sonora: Romelia B. Castaneda, psychology; Joe David Gandar, interdisciplinary studies; Karla Gonzalez, interdisciplinary studies; Christopher M. Green, undecided; Zane Shurley Martin, psychology; Daisy Marie Mireles, psychology; and Linda M. Villanueva, psychology.

Spicewood: Daniel Jason Raschke, criminal justice.

Spring: Pamela K. Bradley, early childhood; and Melissa Gay Masters, history/secondary certification.

Springtown: Amber Leigh Nichols, kinesiology; and Kyle W. Seipp, biology.

Spur: James Heath Herrera, kinesiology.

Stamford: Justin Keith Corzine, animal science; Kevin Dwight Corzine, animal science; and Francis Heather Davenport, undecided.

Stanford: Joni Leigh Mueller, interdisciplinary studies.

Stephenville: Jamie Shaye Lasater, communication; and Kasey Jaye Lasater, business.

Sterling City: Shawna Jeree' Branham, art; Cynthia Tina Dodds, interdisciplinary studies; John S. Harris, computer science; Amanda Sue Hutchison, music; Shaunna Michelle Myrick, psychology; and Joanne Grimaldo Rodriguez, accounting.

Sundown: Michael Joe Gore, kinesiology.

Sweeny: Camille Renee Atwood, pre-medicine; and Jerrica Diane Findley, biochemistry.

Sweetwater: Sharon Ballenger, kinesiology; Lacy Leigh Barton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jacquelin D. Gomez, psychology; Donny Robert Hearn, interdisciplinary studies; Brandon L. Hefner, kinesiology/secondary certification; Darron A. Hefner, finance-financial planning option; Karen Raye Ivy, psychology; Rebecca Moffitt Kidd, interdisciplinary studies; Robin E. Kinney, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nicholas P. Medellin, computer science; Erica Guzman Melendez, criminal justice; Amber L. Palafox, communication; and Merranda DeeAnne Polnack, interdisciplinary studies.

Talpa: Aimee Sue Nord, pre-pharmacy.

Temple: Dessa L. Evans, government.

Tennyson: Guadalupe Rachel Haralson, interdisciplinary studies.

Tuscola: Macy Cheri Gibson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kelli K. Moulton, early childhood; and Kimberly G. Roberson, English.

Universal City: Cory Lelek, finance-financial planning option; and Tiffany L. Taylor, business.

Valentine: Ralphael L. Almanza, undecided.

Valera: Melinda J. Beck, Spanish and communication; and Kyle Neil Dawson, government.

Vancourt: Brad Ray Cowsert, animal science.

Vega: Robert Wayne Cook, animal science.

Vernon: John Jacob Simmering, criminal justice.

Victoria: Jennifer LaSchelle Worden, business.

Waco: Natalie Christina Covin, criminal justice.

Water Valley: Amber Lynn Counts, interdisciplinary studies; Shannon L. Counts, pre-veterinary; and Jennifer Lynne Martin, interdisciplinary studies.

Waukesha, Wis.,: Elizabeth Louise Scriba, music.

Waxahachie: Royanne Mercado, mathematics.

Weatherford: Toni Gwen Carlton, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Jill M. Lemma, interdisciplinary studies.

Welch: Amanda J. Fawver, government.

Westbrook: Kristin M. Moody, psychology; and Glenda Faye Wallace, interdisciplinary studies.

Wheeler: Sandy G. Bradstreet, biology; and Billie Jo Carpenter, Spanish.

Whitesboro: Charles D. Rowland, business.

Whitewright: Julie E. Mustard, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Wichita Falls: Susan Lynn Putthoff, chemistry.

Wimberley: Lynlie Marie Wallace, finance.

Wink: Jennifer McGehee Blair, interdisciplinary studies.

Winters: Amber Tara Jobe, interdisciplinary studies; Melvina N. Montgomery, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sarah A. Tarrant, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Perla Noemi Vega, Spanish; Aaron R. Workman, applied physics; Christopher J. Workman, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Darren L. Workman, applied physics.

Wolfforth: Sarah Burnett, psychology.

Wortham: Leslie Christine Key, kinesiology.

International Students: Rohini Afreen Alam, accounting; Frank Barner, finance; Charles S.W. Beck, psychology; Allison Letitia Blair, management; Rainer Bruns, accounting; Jose Alberto Caceres Rivera, kinesiology; Michelle Chang, computer science; Gillian Diane Currie, undecided; Komal Dhillon, finance; Nora Ilarionova Docheva, business; Noorie Sharaf Hanum, computer science and mathematics; Philipp Hintz, business; Judith Ingenerf, English; Heidi Kathrin Krumland, English; Simon Leykum, English; Milena S. Markova, business-international option; Matthew Tongai Mbanga, communication; XXXXX Namakshi, computer science; Shivam Pandey, computer science; Mustak Ally Pirbhai, chemistry; Annika Reichardt, journalism; Marloes Suzanne Roetgerink, marketing; Mehar Sidhu, journalism; Corina Siodla, business; Vikki Stewart, management; and Akash P. Zaveri, computer science.