Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Office of Communications and Marketing

Search Site

Information for:

January 2003

Release Date: January 6, 2003

ASU Dean's List Released for 2002 Fall Semester

To be eligible for the Dean's List, students must be enrolled full-time at ASU and must maintain a 3.25 or better grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

Students making the honor roll are listed with their majors by hometowns:

Abernathy: Celeste Danielle Davis, animal science.

Abilene: Derek Lewis Alambar, kinesiology; Tiffany Brooke Baugh, English/secondary certification; Gena D. Berry, mathematics/secondary certification; Jamie Lynn Blythe, interdisciplinary studies; Colton Ross Bradford, kinesiology; Nelson Wayne Cheney, music; Jairon M. Johnson, kinesiology; Josh Douglas Kreitler, criminal justice; Karen Renee Letz, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christina Jo Littlejohn, business; Jessica Anne Loudermilk, biology/secondary certification; Sebastian M. Mata, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio; William Johan McCloskey, computer science; Shasta Dawn McClure, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Adrianna Rennae Perry, kinesiology/secondary certification; Victoria Lynn Pierce, psychology; Steven Lowell Prensner, business; Jeffery Charles Stuart, accounting; Lori C. Stuart, pre-medicine; Mary Anne Tolentino, psychology; Rowdy Lee Vinson, business-management information systems option; Anthony Blake White, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Chad Marshall Wright, early childhood.

Ackerly: Jill Ware, interdisciplinary studies.

Alavarado: Raymond Douglas Cherry, mathematics.

Albany: Mica Lee Glover, computer science; Adam G. Skelton, undeclared; and Ashleigh L. Skelton, business.

Allen: Cathleen Allison Moore, animal science.

Alpine: Michelle Renee Rosebeary, accounting.

Amarillo: Audrey Lynne Michiko Sato, biology; and Ashlie Kareen White, management.

Andrews: Lindsey James, pre-pharmacy; Kelli Nicole Leach, psychology; Justin Ian Mathews, kinesiology/secondary certification; Thuan Huu Nguyen, nursing; Sarah D. Norton, kinesiology; Larissa Lyn Partain, journalism; Christopher Edward Timmons, computer science; and Lindsey Elayne Williams, accounting.

Anson: Jan Leah Rud, nursing; and Connie Marce Suarez, psychology and sociology.

Arlington: Kelley Margaret Chandler, English.

Artesia, N.M.,: Katie Marie Aston, psychology; David Rocha Borges, business-management information systems option; Judy Brunson, art; and Kellie Norton, Spanish.

Aspermont: Jennifer Marie Vacek, early childhood.

Atascosa: Luke T. Moody, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Auburn, Ala.,: Bradley Thomas Cooper, accounting.

Aurora: Bryan W. Gatchell, English.

Austin: Justin Clay Bebee, management; Sheri Nicole Champlin, psychology; Hilary G. Hight, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mason Gilbert Merrill, kinesiology; Brittany Allison Mutschler, art; Erin Lea Schroeder, psychology; Adam Daniel Tapia, kinesiology; Justin Lane Vanantwerp, communication; Crystal Shonee Whalon, studio art; and Monica Elaine Williams, criminal justice.

Azle: Shannon Marie Forcht, kinesiology.

Baird: Evelyn Denise Smalley, interdisciplinary studies.

Ballinger: Rebecca R. Baird, history; Sara Marie Baird, drama/secondary certification; Chana Marie Buchanan, early childhood; Marina Cabrera, undeclared; Cathy Cavazos, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jessica R. Fulton, pre-nursing; Phoebe Ann Harrell, animal science; Tamara Joyce Harris, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Carol Ann Hays, finance; Annette Michelle Holden, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Matthew Paul Howe, criminal justice; Joey A. Jalomo, kinesiology; Jodi Ann Jarvis, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sarah Marie Long, mathematics; Susan Emily Long, nursing; Amy J. Nixon, interdisciplinary studies; Andrea Lynn Ocker, communication; Apurvi R. Patel, pre-medicine; Shandy Leigh Reyes, communication; Sheldon P. Sonnenberg, computer science; Clifford Raymond Wheeler, undeclared; Christopher James Wilde, animal science; and John Zertuche, animal science.

Bandera: Glenda Lynn Barnes, German; and Jaclyn Adelle Joseph, journalism.

Bangs: Shannon Noel Boyle, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Britney Dawn Newton, interdisciplinary studies; and Angela Marie Vasquez, psychology.

Barnhart: Kasi Lea Whitlow, kinesiology.

Beaverton, Ore.,: Heath Bailey, kinesiology.

Belton: Sena Elaine Ash, journalism.

Benjamin: Lynne Rogers, accounting.

Bertram: Sarah Martha Allen, interdisciplinary studies.

Big Lake: Morgan Ashley Ash, communication; Landon Keith Fisher, computer science; Jamie Lee Gully, undeclared; Laura Suzanne Joyce, business; Corey J. Owens, animal science; Eric James Rees, computer science; Aurora R. Rivero, sociology; and Tara A. Strube, undeclared.

Big Spring: Cherie D. Bales, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Reuben Michael Chance, music; Amanda Chey Epley, interdisciplinary studies; Raul Andres Garza, pre-medicine; Codi Marie Graves, government; Michael Allen Hadley, applied physics; Leslie Denise Martin, nursing; Christopher A. Olson, business-management information systems option; Deborah Leone Van Pelt, psychology; and Tabatha Ann Wright, communication/secondary certification.

Blackwell: Katrina Lynn Buckner, marketing; Tiffany Jane Marshall, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Ashley Dawn Ragland, psychology; and Cody J. Slaughter, kinesiology.

Blanket: Jessica Renee Atchley, animal science; Jayla Shalene Miller, kinesiology/secondary certification; Steven Lynn Spoonemore, kinesiology; Amanda Rani Stevens, undeclared; and Laura Jane Tunnell, kinesiology.

Boerne: Sara Marie Hawkins, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Erin Elizabeth Keene, marketing.

Borger: Rebecca Y. Moore, mathematics/secondary certification.

Bowie: Mary Katherine O'Neal, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Amber Dawn Phillips, drama.

Boys Ranch: Jesse Hart McClellan, chemistry.

Brackettville: Leslie Elaine Meyer, marketing.

Brady: Gina Kay Baker, undeclared; Martha M. Bosquez, pre-nursing; Brandy Michele Cavness, interdisciplinary studies; Delma Aguirre Medrano, interdisciplinary studies; Jill Christine Owen, studio art; Ivan Rodriguez, kinesiology/secondary certification; Michelle Christine Tully, criminal justice; and Jima T. Walker, interdisciplinary studies.

Breckenridge: Logan D. Jones, kinesiology, athletic training; and Jam T. Page, interdisciplinary studies.

Bridgeport: Christopher Aaron Hicks, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Bronte: Scott Griffin, history/secondary certification; Amy Harrell Harris, finance-real estate option; Katy M. Johnson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amy Christine Henry Morgan, music; Kathleen Henry Morgan, nursing; and Candace Lacy Schoenfield, undeclared.

Brownfield: Leslee Kaylynn Beaver, interdisciplinary studies; Sean Michael Bingham, pre-medicine; Erika Suzanne Boren, pre-pharmacy; Jason Christopher Cunningham, communication; Brant Lee Farrar, mathematics; Kitha J. Ferguson, animal science; and Amanda Dawn Phillips, business.

Brownsville: Allison Lucia Loberg, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio.

Brownwood: Marcus Altamirano, psychology; Craig E. Bible, psychology; Hillary Lauren Blackwell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tara Ann Brady, accounting; Charla Ann Bretzke, music; Jeffrey Don Green, management; Rachel Lee Ingley, applied physics; Dixie Eileen Locke, sociology; Charles Dustin Moses, music; Marcus Perry Patrick, undeclared; Mark Alexander Paz, business; and Johanna O. Sansom, psychology.

Buckholts: Sarah Marie Marek, kinesiology, athletic training.

Buffalo Gap: Talia Dawn Castille, management.

Burleson: Robert Michael Houser, business-management information systems option.

Burnet: Krystal C. Buck, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Cameron: Joel Curtis Maroney, management.

Canyon: Erin Michele Simpson, interdisciplinary studies; and Sarah S. Stephens, chemistry.

Canyon Lake: Kinikia Renee Brodeur, kinesiology.

Carlsbad: Jacob David Barber, applied physics; Ariel Gonzales, accounting; Chad Elliott Lange, business; Crissie Deann McCoulskey, early childhood; Janna Kay Sears, finance; and Stephanie Ann Wiese, psychology.

Castroville: Jason Paul Weiblen, kinesiology; and Joel Wayne Yantis, sociology.

Cat Spring: Amanda Ellen Thomson, nursing.

Cedar Park: Natalie Marie Day, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Center Point: Amanda Lynn Jones, undeclared; and Greg E. Mahler, mathematics/secondary certification.

Chickasha, Okla.,: Marshall David Beggs, animal science.

Christoval: Jessi Leigh Calcote, accounting; Justin R. Dougherty, business-management information systems option; Tessa L. Hill, business; Brandi Dawn Kirkham, kinesiology; Brigette Schroeder, interdisciplinary studies; Justin D. Smith, kinesiology and psychology; and Kathryn E. Taylor, interdisciplinary studies.

Clarksville, Tenn.,: Paul Ramdarass, kinesiology

Cleburne: Derrick Gatewood, English.

Clyde: Stacey Lynn Hudson, interdisciplinary studies; Nikina Dawn Roberts, communication; Sabrina Kay Roberts, communication and English; Debra E. Walton, management; and Shawna Christine White, interdisciplinary studies.

Coahoma: Jennifer Marie Morgan, mathematics/secondary certification; and Sally Sloane Springer, mathematics.

Coleman: Casie Denise McMillan, interdisciplinary studies; Brody Eugene Smith, undeclared; Kaci Lyn Thweatt, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Mitchell T. Wilson, management.

College Station: Amanda Lee Walzel, kinesiology.

Colorado City: Alison Diane Alvarez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Julie J'nae Ellis, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amy Franco, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lorie Lindsey, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jamie Rhea Mason, interdisciplinary studies; Christopher J. Matlock, business; Barbara DeeAnn Rivera, kinesiology/secondary certification; Mark Ray Sheets, animal science; Shawna Denise Shrode, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Cristi Sparks, interdisciplinary studies.

Comanche: Patrick Ryan Dudley, government-criminal justice option; and Teresa Lea Lesley, kinesiology.

Como: Philip Wayne Kincaid, kinesiology.

Conroe: Rachel Lynn Willis, animal science.

Copperas Cove: Savali Galoane Sasa, undeclared; and Amy Shepherd, music.

Corinth: Angela Michelle McCurley, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Crane: Branda Jenea Callihan, nursing; Scott D. Rives, communication/secondary certification; Sandra M. Smith, psychology; and Daisy Suarez, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Crosbyton: Rebecca Airiel Wheeler, psychology.

Crowley: Joshua Lee Tigner, computer science.

Cypress: Lacey Ann Allen, finance-real estate option; Shannon Leigh Dickson, biology; and Brie-Anna Lawrenz, interdisciplinary studies.

D Hanis: Richard H. Fohn, animal science.

Dallas: Stephanie Denise Wilson, psychology.

Dawn: Rhonda Christine Tooley, French.

Deer Park: Krystal Kae Williams, biology.

Del Rio: Traci Lee Bowman, kinesiology; Miguel Angel Colon, psychology; Kristi Leanne Cox, nursing; Jennifer Lee Lenertz, psychology; Selina Kay Lopez, interdisciplinary studies; Cristina Lourdes Pena, interdisciplinary studies; Roberto Ramon, kinesiology; Cassandra Lynne Sagan, journalism/secondary certification; and Tyly Denee Shab, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Denver City: Antonio Y. Barrientos, kinesiology; and Cassandra Renee Perez, business.

DeLeon: Timothy Nathaniel Neslony, computer science; and Melisa Ann Wilson, biology.

Dimmitt: Tanner Brent Self, pre-veterinary.

Doole: Kevin Wayne Brenek, undeclared.

Doss: Kayla Marie Welge, nursing.

Douglas, Ariz.,: Claudia M. Lopez, kinesiology.

Dumas: Jason Hernandez, psychology.

Eagle Pass: Cesar Augusto Amezcua, marketing.

Early: Cody Scott Burleson, kinesiology, athletic training; Melissa Ann Cantu, biology; Melissa Jo Methvin, kinesiology; Laura Lee Pruett, psychology; and Sandra Leann Spoonemore, kinesiology.

Eden: Leah Ann Birdwell, interdisciplinary studies; Kayla J. Greenway, psychology; Kelly D. Krieg, government; Elizabeth Erin McIntyre, pre-nursing; Mark Alan Osburn, business; Brittany Nicole Reichenau, accounting; and Mandy Nicole Smetana, interdisciplinary studies.

Eldorado: Lindsay Nicole Beach, nursing; Kade Garrett Bownds, finance-real estate option; Joseph Shane Bullard, pre-engineering; Jason Boyd Charboneau, art/secondary certification; Lavonne R. Espinosa, interdisciplinary studies; Juan Angel Herrera, undeclared; Catherine Renee Lloyd, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tabitha N. Lloyd, animal science; Sarah Ashley Mankin, biochemistry; Ericka Nicole Schooley, interdisciplinary studies; and Ika Vlok, animal science.

Elkhart: Cody Alan Mitchell, mathematics/secondary certification and physics/secondary certification.

Ellsworth AFB, S.D.,: David L. Caruthers, sociology.

Eola: Staci Lea Belk, interdisciplinary studies.

Fairfield: Timothy J. Gillen-Hall, mathematics.

Floresville: Ben Everett Eubanks, kinesiology.

Flower Mound: Patrick R. Cleary, management.

Floydada: Kember Deshay Everett, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Fort Davis: Amber Gayle Dyer, psychology.

Fort Hancock: John Lee Carr, animal science.

Fort Hood: Jenille Page Barnhart, accounting.

Fort Stockton: Melissa Espino Acosta, Spanish/secondary certification; Adrian Carlos Blanco, psychology; and Richard Avery Thompson, animal science.

Fort Worth: Timm R. Beasley, management; Brittany Leigh Grant, business; Joshua Edwared Harper, business; and William Thomas Mountz, journalism and history.

Fredericksburg: Daniel Arlitt, kinesiology; Ben A. Braeutigam, history; Paaton Brice, studio art; Tiffany Ann Dartez, interdisciplinary studies; Amber Reni Durst, early childhood; Lauren Marie Hahn, animal science; Brynne Michelle Matula, biology; Kelly Diane Nebgen, kinesiology; Leslie Ann Oehler, English; Amanda Elizabeth Pehl, kinesiology/secondary certification; Eric Alan Pressler, criminal justice; and Brook Elizabeth Schmidt, criminal justice.

Friona: Candice M. Baca, interdisciplinary studies; and Roy U. Loya, psychology.

Ft. Stockton: Russell A. Garvin, business.

Ganado: Wesley W. Lambert, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Gardendale: Branyon Manning May, physics and chemistry.

Garland: Megan Ogeal Johnson, German.

Gatesville: Winston Andrew Hall, journalism; Megan Medley Hester, communication; Blake D. Johnson, interdisciplinary studies; and Cheryl Lyn Mansell, undeclared.

Georgetown: Laura Suzanne Dozier, interdisciplinary studies; and James Anthony Wilson, computer science.

Gladewater: Kelly David Fallin, chemistry.

Goldthwaite: Brandon Heath Knauth, government; Gregory R. Proffitt, kinesiology; and Cassidy Watson, animal science.

Gouldbusk: Ryan Lee Dalton, computer science.

Graford: Bernardina De Leon Riojas, Spanish/secondary certification.

Graham: Amber Ashley Rodgers, history/secondary certification.

Granbury: Stephanie Reed Atchison, language arts.

Granger: Thomas John Huf, kinesiology.

Granite Shoals: Stephanie Roy, music.

Hamilton: Brandi Lane Loftis, animal science.

Hamlin: Cody D. Guynes, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Harker Heights: Shirley Sabrina Hammond, biochemistry.

Harlingen: Alicia Paige Scobey, management.

Haskell: Katy Maxine McDaniel, journalism.

Hawley: Cory James Engwicht, management; Misty Michelle Heathington, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Ruth Rodriguez, psychology; and Tashia Janell Whitehead, undeclared.

Henrietta: Karen Camille Lalk, mathematics/secondary certification.

Hereford: Vanessa Ashly Barrientez, psychology; Amanda Michelle Klein, chemistry and mathematics; Cara L. Linker, management; Bryant Thomas McNutt, kinesiology; Amy Dawn Ruland, interdisciplinary studies; and Ignacio Alfonso Zambrano, art.

Hickory Creek: Shawne Michelle Garner, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Hobbs, N.M.,: Brittany Ann Drummond, interdisciplinary studies.

Holland: Shannon Kathleen McKeon, communication.

Hondo: Lara ELizabeth Neeley, interdisciplinary studies; and Tara Jean Neeley, kinesiology.

Horseshoe Bay: Charles Wesley Boyd, music.

Howe: Amanda Rae Williams, animal science.

Imperial: Ericka Sanchez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Laura Sanchez, accounting.

Ira: Carolynn E. Botts, interdisciplinary studies.

Iraan: Sarah D. Elkins, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brenda Elizabeth Garcia, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cynthia Rios, business; and Brandy Joyce Templeton, interdisciplinary studies.

Jacksonville, Fla.,: Steven Lawrence Marshall, applied physics.

Jarrell: Claudia Yvette Gonzalez, undeclared.

Junction: Mindy Nicole Huerta, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Mary Fay Lively, criminal justice.

Katy: Landa Christine Cason, physics.

Keller: Heather Sheree Busker, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Kempner: Casey Dawn Carroll, animal science; Christopher Alan Hammon, government; and Vincent Price Smith, kinesiology, athletic training.

Kermit: Lonnie Glenn Lovell, physics/secondary certification; and Jennifer Danelle Mills, interdisciplinary studies.

Kerrville: Jenifer Lynn Brandenburg, psychology; Amy Kileen Flaten, pre-medicine; Robert B. Green, music; Renee Elizabeth Hinson, business; Shannon Louise Jackson, drama/secondary certification; and Thomas Justin MacDonald, journalism.

Killeen: Wendy Kay Rowe, psychology; and Raymond Rashad Stanford, medical technology.

Kingwood: Erica Page McNutt, undeclared; and Carmen Cheri Ulmer, interdisciplinary studies.

Knott: Gerardo Covarrubias, business-international option.

Knox City: Audrey Beth Lankford, pre-medicine.

Kyle: Amanda C. Smith, interdisciplinary studies; and Joy L. Young, interdisciplinary studies.

Lake Dallas: Benjamin Tyler Adams, business-management information systems option.

Lakehills: Rebekah Elaine Quarles, biology.

Lamesa: Virgil Slade Cozart, computer science; L'Ren Malet Kirkland, kinesiology/secondary certification; Miranda Carol Popnoe, communication; Crystal M. Purser, interdisciplinary studies; and Wesley G. Smithson, applied physics.

Lampasas: Alison Marie Butts, English/secondary certification and history/secondary certification; Dustin Lee Butts, mathematics/secondary certification; and Mamie Mae Clary, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Las Vegas, Nev.,: Kristin Marie Giuliano, government.

Laughlin AFB: Helena Willington Morrison, nursing.

Levelland: Julie Amanda Keeth, biology.

Llano: Jennifer Erin Nixon, interdisciplinary studies.

Lockhart: Rachel Renee Williams, undeclared.

Lockney: Jolee A. Fletcher, marketing; Danny Huggins, general studies; and Adam Eugene Jones, biology.

Lohn: Leslie Michelle Short, communication.

Loraine: Soledad Macedo, early childhood.

Lorenzo: Nikki DeAnn Shanks, accounting.

Lowake: Amber Joy Lieber, chemistry.

Lubbock: Kristin Lindsey Abbott, finance; Casey Shelton Barnes, kinesiology; Katie S. Cardinal, undeclared; Jason Brian Hack, interdisciplinary studies; Tiffany Cherise Head, kinesiology; and Steven Paul Ledesma, psychology and sociology.

Lueders: Jenna Renea Jones, accounting; and Leslie Marie North, business-management information systems option.

Luling: Courtney McCrary, interdisciplinary studies.

Marble Falls: Jessica Rae Spann, psychology.

Marion: Joshua Abraham Collins, undeclared.

Marquez: Lindsey Nicole Jones, accounting.

Martindale: Bethany E. Howe, communication; and Kari Joanne Howe, government.

May: Beau W.L. Sirois, mathematics/secondary certification.

McAllen: Peter Christopher Kachtik, English and art.

McCamey: Kristi Jene' Acosta, studio art; Jenny Marie Covill, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jacob Daniel Hines, mathematics; and Clifford Lewis Thompson, interdisciplinary studies.

McGregor: Tyrie Donzale Carroll, government-criminal justice option.

McKinney: Krystal Szczsponik, marketing; and Angela Dee Taylor, communication.

Meadow: Amber Dawn Caswell, mathematics/secondary certification.

Medina: Ryan L. Doyle, government-criminal justice option; Joseph William Heron, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Tiffany Kate Huizar, psychology.

Melvin: Moses Flores, business.

Menard: Kirk Garrett Byrd, kinesiology/secondary certification; Megan Lynette Cordes, communication; Martha Saucedo, communication and psychology; Heather Marie Stiver, marketing; and Kami Jo Williamson, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Mereta: Antonio Rojo, accounting.

Meridian: Whitney Wayne Barker, finance-real estate option.

Merkel: Carressa Shashay Cherry, undeclared; and Tracie A. Morrison, communication.

Mertzon: John Michael DeLeon, physics/secondary certification; Jamie Lyn Hamilton, kinesiology; Matthew B. Holcomb, undeclared; Oscar Flores Martinez, sociology; Maggie Lynn McGehee, mathematics/secondary certification; April J. Mohler, psychology; Daniel Keith Schkade, marketing; Jess Ryan Stinnett, animal science; and Jarod Lee Walston, undeclared.

Mesquite: Sara Beth Cumby, interdisciplinary studies.

Midland: Jason Brooks, animal science; Misty Dawn Burrell, kinesiology/secondary certification; Erin Rebecca Douglas, communication; Elisa Jude Espino, government; Sarah Nicole Floyd, English/secondary certification; Jenai Brooke Gill, animal science; Dustin Lee Gragg, animal science; Sheila Rae Hooper, mathematics/secondary certification; Amber Lynette Kaye, interdisciplinary studies; Crystal Collin Lange, biology; Valerie A. Lord, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Whitney Leigh Luikens, biology; Chelsea Marie Owens, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brawnwyn Kay Seale, business; Kelli Michelle Smith, accounting; Aaron Lee Tabor, business-management information systems option; Damon Wayne Tabor, business-management information systems option; and Matthew K. Wallace, kinesiology.

Miles: Triss A. Ashton, applied physics; Brandon Alexander Churchwell, kinesiology; Jarrad Paul Fischer, music; and Christi Hoelscher, kinesiology.

Millersview: Teri L. Kirby, government.

Mission: Nancy Diane Reavis, kinesiology.

Monahans: Quint Tyler Melius, history/secondary certification; and Brandi Renee Smith, interdisciplinary studies.

Montgomery: Kyle M. Zenor, marketing.

Muleshoe: Matthew James Lopez, psychology; Gerardo Loya, music; Brandon Lee Mount, pre-medicine; and Eric J. Posadas, business-management information systems option.

Mullin: Kimberly K. Moore, psychology and kinesiology.

Munday: Brian J. Brown, undeclared; Laci Michele Myers, interdisciplinary studies; Megan Britni Myers, government; and Erik Cyle Sosolik, finance.

Neodesha, Kan.,: Ellen Maria Ellis, mathematics.

Norton: Kayla Renee Niehues, animal science.

Novice: Amber Nicole Robinson, early childhood.

O'Donnell: Cobey Chad Clayton, English and psychology.

Odessa: Mayra L. Alderete, Spanish/secondary certification and English/secondary certification; Jessica D. Gesch, business; Shanna Essiann Moody, mathematics/secondary certification; Christina Marie Proctor, psychology; Tyra N. Reyez, music; Rebecca Geneve Richardson, interdisciplinary studies; Nowice Ann Trexler, biology; Jeromey Bryan Whitaker, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Jami Dru Witt, drama.

Ozona: Jason David Davis, mathematics/secondary certification; Kelli Anne Goble, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kristin A. Kasberg, interdisciplinary studies; and Jordan A. Webster, undeclared.

Paint Rock: Dustin Wylie Howe, business-management information systems option; and Stacy Michelle Vaughan, interdisciplinary studies.

Paradise: Kelli Sue Newby, kinesiology; and Kristi Newby, mathematics/secondary certification.

Paris: Emily Camille House, interdisciplinary studies; and James David Luttrall, sociology.

Pecos: Penny Anne Armstrong, business and marketing; Kalyn D. Lara, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Jessica Ann Orona, music.

Perryton: Courtney R. Nowlin, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Jaclyn Michele Nowlin, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Petrolia: Katherine Vale Ridinger, biochemistry.

Pflugerville: Ariel Dinter, computer science; and Yaniv Dinter, computer science.

Phoenix, Ariz.,: Cortni Michelle Cioni, Spanish; and Marcus Allen Hoffman, history.

Plains: Kyndal Marie Eady, undeclared; and Christopher Matthew Hansen, mathematics.

Plainview: Mark Andrew Boerger, psychology; LaTonda Nichole Fennell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Stephanie A. Reagan, psychology.

Plantation, Fla.,: Bridgett Nicole Deere, pre-engineering.

Porter: Jessica Mary Jaskowiak, interdisciplinary studies.

Presidio: Yliana Vargas, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Quanah: Randon Ryan Lance, computer science.

Ranger: Heather Evann Scott, pre-medicine; and Holly Elsbeth Scott, pre-medicine.

Rankin: Ronald Wade Golson, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kevin R. McSpadden, English/secondary certification; and Dustin Mitchell Ratliff, animal science.

Richardson: Cecilia V. Hernandez, kinesiology.

Roanoke: Deepa Patel, communication.

Robert Lee: Adam A. Cates, communication; Chad W. Helwig, communication; Dana Michelle Holladay, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Michael A. Lacy, undeclared; Dan R. McCown, mathematics; Michael J. Pentecost, animal science; Brittanie Allison Perez, psychology; and Matthew Bryan Pitcock, management.

Rockport: James Joshua Nelson, psychology.

Rocksprings: Ned Allan Dunbar, animal science; and Julia Marie Simone, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Roscoe: Andrea L. Bequette, animal science; Raymond Flores, mathematics; and Tina Kingston Miles, interdisciplinary studies.

Rotan: Jay Ben Adam Alls, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Heather R. Martinez, undeclared.

Round Mountain: Carla E. Ebeling, biology.

Round Rock: Kristal Adams, interdisciplinary studies; Heather Lena Arnold, marketing; Keith Randal Becker, communication; Robert Alton Browning, nursing; Tracey Marie Hagedorn, mathematics/secondary certification; and Tamara Elaine Ringer, finance-real estate option.

Rowena: Hailey Ester Haussecker, chemistry; Aaron K. Hoelscher, applied physics; Lori Lea King, psychology; Monica Ann Minzenmayer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Amy Jean Schniers, psychology.

Sabinal: Emily Rae Clary, psychology.

Sachse: Amy Dawn Allison, music; and Jessica Ruth Timm, communication.

Salt Flat: Lacy J. Davis, journalism.

San Angelo: Tina Marie Abbott, business; Lisa Marie Abigando, interdisciplinary studies; Angela Michelle Adams, nursing; Marquelle Elizabeth Adkins, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Loretta Jean Aguero, interdisciplinary studies; Barbara D. Aguilar, management; Rebecca Joy Aidala, sociology; J. Scott Alaniz, kinesiology; Adrianne Michele Albarado, psychology; Christina Allan, early childhood; Brigette R. Allen, studio art; Bobby Gene Allison, kinesiology/secondary certification; Clayton Carter Altom, interdisciplinary studies; Cristi W. Alwine, interdisciplinary studies; Michael Scott Ammons, business; Anna Katherine Andress, undeclared; Jennifer J. Apodaca, biology; Cody Lynn Ashley, finance-financial planning option; Jennifer Ashlock, interdisciplinary studies; James Michael Aston, computer science; Leigh Ann Aylesworth, kinesiology/secondary certification; Daniel J. Backlund, physics; Rachel Yvonne Backlund, English; Matt Field Bader, undeclared; Ledyenska Baez, psychology; Christophor D. Baierski, business-management information systems option; Brittany Baker, government/secondary certification; Sarah Nicole Balderas, studio art; Takoma Baldwin, undeclared; Barbara Marie Banda, psychology; Sonya Lynn Barnes, psychology; Alexis V. Barron, undeclared; Courtney Megan Bartlett, undeclared; Cayla Dawn Bartley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Carla Elizabeth Courtney Barton, nursing; Bryan Samuel Bean, psychology; Roma Jan Bean, management; Michelle L. Beauprez, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Elise Beauregard, undeclared; Rachel A. Bell, pre-dentistry; Carrie Beth Bennett, studio art; Crystal Michelle Berry, interdisciplinary studies; Michelle R. Bettencourt, biology; Christopher Birchfield, finance-financial planning option; Laura R. Black, interdisciplinary studies; Hilton L. Blackwell, kinesiology; Scarlett Blair, chemistry; Bobbi Lee Blanek, animal science; Nancy L. Blevins, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Justin Dwayne Block, applied physics; Brian James Bodiford, undeclared; John Crawford Bonner, psychology; Melanie A. Book, biology; Kristin L. Booth, psychology; Nathan J. Bowles, history/secondary certification; Yordan Dobrev Brathov, business-management information systems option; Sherrie Lynn Braunm-Torres, interdisciplinary studies; Derek Andrew Bredbenner, computer science; Ashley Brewer, mathematics; Joshua L. Brewer, mathematics/secondary certification; Justin B. Briggs, physics; Ede Lynn Britton, nursing; Patrick S. Brody, finance-real estate option; Jeffrey M. Bromfield, psychology; Tammy Brosh, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Candice Settle Brown, biology; Farina Elaine Brown, psychology; Tiffany L. Bruce, music; Angela R. Bumann, business; Kristen M. Burk, interdisciplinary studies; Luke L. Burnett, business; Alexis L. Busby, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Joshua Paul Butts, kinesiology; Joaquin Andres Caballero, government; Michelle Lynn Calderon, pre-nursing; Stephanie M. Calderon, studio art; Augustus Levi Campbell, government; Tresa J. Canada, accounting; Kate Caraway, interdisciplinary studies; Sara Marie Cartwright, psychology and Spanish; Naomi Karcher Carty, kinesiology/secondary certification; Leigh Ann Carullo, undeclared; Tammy Catoe, studio art; Summer G. Chaka, interdisciplinary studies; Tatenda Chavhunduka, computer science; Marie Elizabeth Cheatle, finance-real estate option; Christy Deanne Chrane, interdisciplinary studies; Keren Renee Claassen, mathematics and computer science; Jennifer Ann Clanton, interdisciplinary studies; Rachel D. Clark, music; David M. Clausen, marketing; Erick J. Clayson, biology; Jennifer Clemens, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda S. Cole, animal science; Lauren Kay Cole, art; William Clay Collier, business; Yomaris Colon, business-international option; and Stephanie Marie Colorado, psychology.

Also, Leslie Michelle Combest, marketing; Diana Conner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Stachia Michelle Cooke, music; Jennifer S. Cooper, nursing; Martha Alicia Coronado, business; Katrina M. Crenwelge, psychology; Crista A. Crisp, kinesiology/secondary certification; Derric Dusten Crowe, animal science; Deena Rae Cuniff, accounting; Regan C. Curry, psychology; Davy Lynn Daniel, finance-real estate option; Hayne Thomson Darby, computer science; Sayantani Ghosh Dastidar, biology; Paul Christian Dawkins, mathematics; Mary Kathryn De Los Santos, undeclared; Bonnie Decker, interdisciplinary studies; Sharlynda Teague Dehnel, accounting; Teresa J. Delheimer, marketing; Shelly Marie Demelli, psychology and sociology; Beth Dennis, nursing; Jeremy David Denton, art; Mary Jane DePalma, business-management information systems option; Amy Marie Dianda, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Esther Renee Dickson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Neil W. Dimmitt, history; Jennifer Michelle Dishong, accounting; Eucebia Lynn Dominguez, journalism; Clinton Edward Dooley, psychology; Adam Paul Dornak, computer science; Staci Michelle Dorsey, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kristen Cherae Dupre, psychology; Kasey Renee Dyer, music; Kimberly Lynn Dyer, psychology; Natasha Nicole Early, English/secondary certification; Donald C. Edging, English; Chase Blue Eiserman, business; Michael J. Ellichman, biochemistry; April Elizabeth Elliott, interdisciplinary studies; Paul Eric Emmons, computer science; Julia L. Enriquez, psychology; Juliet B. Enriquez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Crystal Nicole Epperson, finance-real estate option; Debra Ann Eubanks, nursing; Dessa L. Evans, government; Barnae J. Everett, accounting; Rebecca Carver Fagan, pre-medicine; Steven Thomas Faust, psychology; Marcie C. Featherston, interdisciplinary studies; Victoria Ann Fernandez, psychology; Amy A. Flanary, interdisciplinary studies; Maudie L. Flores, criminal justice; Shelby Erin Flowers, pre-medicine; Lindsey Diane Flue, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Monica G. Foley, psychology; Mary Ellen Folks, undeclared; Kathryn Leigh Follis, interdisciplinary studies; John D. Fore, biology; Lacey M. Fountain, psychology; Mary J. Foust, psychology and art; Brad A. Frantz, kinesiology/secondary certification; Jill Rene Freeman, psychology; Silke A. Frenzel, nursing; Misty Fritz, history; Amanda Fuller, biochemistry; Wesley Fuller, accounting; Claudia Yesenia Galvan, psychology; Anita C. Garcia, psychology; Blanca Soledad Garcia, biology/secondary certification; Emiliano N. Garcia, physics and mathematics; Evangelina N. Garcia, communication; Roberto Losoya Garcia, biology and biochemistry; Katrina D. Garrison, art; Kevin Glenn Garrison, English; Mara Hope Garza, kinesiology; Susan Gail Guess George, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Benjamin Michael Gilbert, kinesiology; Nicholas Daniel Gilbert, undeclared; Andrea Carlin Gillett, early childhood; Kremena Gencheva Gineva, nursing; Paul Glitsch, computer science; Cody Shay Gochenauer, business-management information systems option; Angela M. Gomez, kinesiology; Joe R. Gomez, business-management information systems option; Raul E. Gomez, studio art; Shirley Gomez, nursing; Amanda Lee Gonzalez, accounting; John Graydon Goodman, business; Carla Laurene Goodwin, interdisciplinary child development and learning; E'Lissa Goolsby, interdisciplinary studies; Charlene Rochelle Gordon, undeclared; Amanda D. Graham, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Morghan Adele Gray, government-criminal justice option; Jamie Lynn Green, psychology; Katie Griffin, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nicole A. Grimes, history; Mary Elizabeth Guerra, pre-veterinary; Sara Robin Guthals, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Gail Gwathmey, psychology; Elayna Lee Hagler, accounting; Billy Breck Hale, kinesiology; and Heather Annette Halepeska, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Also from San Angelo, Shyanne Shae Halfmann, kinesiology; Nyssah Dawn Hamilton, undeclared; Kimberly J. Hammerton, nursing; Karla Haney, interdisciplinary studies; Cari R. Hanson, interdisciplinary studies; Emily A. Hardy, English; Guillermo Haro, medical technology; Felicia J. Harris, undeclared; Brittney M. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kristin D. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; George Donald Hatt, English; Lacie Genell Hawkins, accounting; Eric A. Hayes, history/secondary certification; Rachel Renee Heath, sociology; Kylah Jo Henry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Bethany G. Hernandez, music; Erica A. Hernandez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Marcie Darlene Hicks, psychology; Amanda R. Hill, English/secondary certification and history/secondary certification; Leslie C. Hill, interdisciplinary studies; Misty Renee Hill, undeclared; Sarah Jane Hines, kinesiology/secondary certification; Guadalupe Hinojosa, Spanish; James M. Hitchcock, physics and mathematics; Jamie Lyn Hoelscher, interdisciplinary studies; Cody Hogan, undeclared; Eddie Frank Holik, physics; Billy Ray Hollis, business; William David Hollis, kinesiology; Ashley Brook Honea, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Regina Kay Howard, undeclared; Ryan L. Hoyt, undeclared; Cory B. Huffman, Spanish; Katherine Norann Huffman, biology; James Everette Hurley, criminal justice; Mark Hutchinson, biology; Kathleen A. Hutton, art; Josh Kelley Hyde, criminal justice; Otto M. Jackson, criminal justice; Stephanie Diane Jackson, interdisciplinary studies; Douglas Lawrence Jansa, nursing; Adam Lewis Johanson, computer science; Brent Aaron Johnson, criminal justice and psychology; William Michael Johnson, art; Katherine D. Jolliff, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Daniel Aaron Jones, psychology; Lacee S. Jones, criminal justice; Josie Augustina Jungman, computer science; Becky Lyn Kafer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mehmet Cemil Kara, biochemistry; John W. Kelso, criminal justice; Matthew Guy Kendrick, marketing; Michael L. Kent, computer science; Kristin DeAnn Kerbow, interdisciplinary studies; Nettie A. Kerry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lisa J. Key, psychology; Brianne Rene Killam, accounting; Shannon Elise King, interdisciplinary studies; Robyn M. Kiser, interdisciplinary studies; Richard Alan Kitchen, music; Jay B. Kitten, communication; Christina Elizabeth Knight, psychology; Nazi E. Knox, accounting; Courtney Jean Koehn, undeclared; Kelly Lee Koenig, pre-nursing; Rachel M. Kothmann, government; Matthew Edward Kratzer, kinesiology; Kimberly M. Kuhns, interdisciplinary studies; Rachel Elizabeth Kuntz, music; Daniel James Kure, biology; Sharon Kay Kuss, biology; Kira Christianna Land, kinesiology; Edward Richard Lang, general studies; Tanner Joe Lange, kinesiology/secondary certification; Luke Robert Large, business; Jean M. Larson, psychology; Roberta M. Lasly, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Courtney Faithe Lauer, business; Christopher M. Lay, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio; Jerod David Leake, history; Lea Ann Leatherwood, psychology; Brandy Nicole Lee, biology; Hillery B. Lee, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lacey Renee Leifeste, nursing; Christopher S. Lindsey, studio art; Sean Michael Long, accounting; Catrina A. Lopez, psychology; Paula J. Lopez, Spanish; Tania Gabriela Lopez, interdisciplinary studies; Justin R. Louder, psychology; Brandy R. Lowry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tammy Leigh Lowry, business; Ervin Lee Lowther, biology; Alicia Lozano, psychology and kinesiology; Mia L. Lozano, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda N. Lujan, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jon Daniel Lummus, psychology; Jason L. Luther, business; Reagan Ann Mackey, biology; Jorge Madera, business-management information systems option; Carrie Elizabeth Maier, communication; and Jeremy G. Makovicka, biology.

And, Daniel Ray Makowsky, applied physics; Lydia M. Maksym, sociology; Sean Robert Maloney, accounting; Lorie Kay Mann, interdisciplinary studies; Lemire G. Mapel, marketing; Jeffrey Alan Markee, business-management information systems option; Matthew Alan Marlar, computer science; Jessica N. Marsh, undeclared; Michelle Jean Marson, government; Michelle Ann Martenson, finance-real estate option; Annie Nicole Martin, nursing; Courtney M'Leah Martin, interdisciplinary studies; Jacqualyn Erin Martin, interdisciplinary studies; Zane Shurley Martin, psychology; Kimberly Sue Martinec, kinesiology; Armando R. Martinez, business-management information systems option; Crystal Nicole Mata, psychology; Jacquelyn Ellison Matthews, journalism; Amy Dyan McAlexander, marketing; Erin Marie McClain, special learning and development; Holli Anne McClanahan, computer science; Yvette E. McClelland, art; Matthew E. McCone, business; Molly M. McCormick, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jimmie A. McEachern, music; Mandy G. McGinty, psychology; Laura Lynn McKenzie, interdisciplinary studies; James Robert Meadows, physics; Mark Gabriel Medley, kinesiology; Daniel Mejia, finance-real estate option; Kristy Ann Melton, biology and animal science; JoElla S. Mendez, studio art; Marco A. Mendoza, communication; Norberto Mendoza, animal science; Marcie Menhennett, journalism; Lacy Darlene Mercer, animal science; Misty Michelle Merriman, undeclared; Jane Laramore Mickenheim, psychology; Margo Michelle Mikeska, biology; Kyla Jaynece Miller, undeclared; David Glenn Mitchell, computer science; Kimberly Marie Mitts, marketing; Andrew Jon Mohr, management; Ann Marie Molina, kinesiology/secondary certification; Rosa Maria Molina, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Seth William Moore, government; Lisandra Ann Morales, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Lee Morgan, interdisciplinary studies; Julio Lee Morin, Spanish/secondary certification; Justin S. Morris, kinesiology; Kysha Lynette Morris, communication; Shannon A. Morris, animal science; Ronald Anthony Morse, drama; Chelsea Michelle Mullen, pre-medicine; Lyndie J. Mullins, early childhood; Caroline D. Munoz, psychology; Erika Michelle Negron, pre-medicine; Sean A. Neiswenter, biology; James Lee Nelson, government; Lara Dyann Nelson, interdisciplinary studies; Leslee Gayle Nelson, interdisciplinary studies; Julianne P. Newman, psychology; Huy Minh Nguyen, business-management information systems option; Bobby Ray Nix, biochemistry; Audrey D. Noack, pre-veterinary; Krystle D'Lea Noel, nursing; Justin Nunez, kinesiology/secondary certification; Mary Ellen Nunley, business; Patrick Jean Luc Nuytten, computer science; Zachary S. O Neal, kinesiology; Angela Nicole Ochoa, music; Jonathan Jake Ochoa, music; Alana J. Oliver, physics; Karen Marie Ornelas, biology; Christopher Ostrander, undeclared; Michael Todd Owens, kinesiology; Marcy L. Oxford, interdisciplinary studies; Raymond S. Padilla, kinesiology/secondary certification; Elizabeth Painter, interdisciplinary studies; Jonathon Morris Palafox, kinesiology; Tasha N. Palmer, psychology; Desiree Carol Parker, chemistry/secondary certification; Kalley L. Parker, kinesiology/secondary certification; Lindsey Michelle Parker, accounting; Rebecca Ann Partusch, communication; Raju Jashvantlal Patel, management; Dustin Ross Patton, undeclared; Katherine Nichole Pearce, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Torres Perez, interdisciplinary studies; Genevieve Armor Pfluger, biology; Michelle Waller Phelps, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Dora Aide Pichardo, kinesiology/secondary certification; Deborah Ruth Pickard, French/secondary certification; Brandi Yvette Pickett, management; Nevada Seth Pierce, interdisciplinary studies; Carrie Pilant, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mary Ann Pilsitz, psychology; Teresa G. Pineda, undeclared; Roxanne L. Piri, government; Merranda DeeAnne Polnack, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Leslie Porter, interdisciplinary studies.

Also from San Angelo, Amy Louise Price, biology/secondary certification; Sarah Jane Prine, accounting; Nathan Lance Pruett, communication; David Andrew Raif, computer science; Raegan N. Rainwater, drama; Cristina Yvette Ramirez, psychology; Gerald David Ramirez, accounting; Pedro Ramirez, business-international option; Sonia Ramos, psychology; Rebecca Dawn Randell, medical technology; Soumaley Davong Rattanasavanh, chemistry; Crystal Jean Rich, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kristin M. Ripley, studio art; Leslie Ann Ripple, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Laura Kathryn Rode, biology; Myra Enice Rogers, accounting and management; Amanda J. Romberg, biology; Kimberly Gayle Rozzlle, communication; Christopher P. Ryan, business-management information systems option; Jamie M. Ryan, mathematics; Tiffany Brooke Salas, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Aimee Kathleen Sample, government; Micaila Maria San Miguel, communication; Brittany Renee Sanchez, psychology; Brenda L. Sandefer, art; Brian C. Sankey, business-management information systems option; Liz Elena Santillan, interdisciplinary studies; Jason Vincent Scarpace, interdisciplinary studies; Jason Lee Schofield, marketing; Victor Ewald Schulze, undeclared; Todd William Schumaker, management; Christopher Lee Schwab, computer science; Daina Skiles Schwartz, communication; Adam L. Scott, government-criminal justice option; Susie M. Scott, nursing; John Tyson Scroggins, history; Sara Ann Searsy, communication; Laura T. Sefcik, biology; Susan Renee Seidensticker, communication; Stephanie Denise Sevier, mathematics; Kent Sterling Shane, English; Erwin Terrance Shaw, biology; Tennile LaShaun Shaw, interdisciplinary studies; Keri A. Shea, nursing; Leslie C. Sheffield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Meagan Jenae Shelburne, music; Malia Sherrod, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Andrea N. Shields, undeclared; Dalia N. Sias, interdisciplinary studies; Alice Sifuentes, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sheldonia Caprice Simmers, mathematics; Kristen Nicole Slate, kinesiology/secondary certification; LaTisha Renee Smallwood, chemistry; Brenda G. Smith, nursing; Carolyn D. Smith, sociology; George E. Smith, computer science; Jennifer Ryan Smith, marketing; Matthew J. Smith, communication; Kim Abel Snell, music; Julia Catherine Socha, undeclared; Ashley Gayle Southall, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Solomon M. Southall, business; Spence Miller Southall, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kendra Brooks Speciale, journalism; Loretta M. Spencer, English; Sabra F. Spitzer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kelly Lou Staker, management; Judy L. Stegall, management; Kayla Suzanne Stephens, kinesiology; Brian L. Stevens, animal science; Ernest Robert Stewart, management; Robert E. Stiles, English; Dana A. Stockman, psychology; Wendy Michelle Storms, interdisciplinary studies; Erin Paige Strain, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Melissa Gail Stubblefield, nursing; Jeremy D. Sturdivant, business-management information systems option; Patricia M. Suit, psychology; Melonie C. Sutton, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Jae Swaringin, communication; Mathew W. Swinney, pre-engineering; Charlene Tambunga, management; Cristina Thomas, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Megan Rae Thomson, kinesiology; Penelope Renee Tigue, accounting; Valerie Joyce Tillery, communication/secondary certification; Joshua Channing Timms, kinesiology/secondary certification; Marla Jean Tovar, interdisciplinary studies; Jeremy J. Traynor, psychology; Brandon M. Treadway, interdisciplinary studies; Luis A. Trejo, sociology; Esteban A. Trevino, computer science; Donna Caroline Trojcak, English; and Lance C. Trowbridge, biology.

Also, Dusty Dianna Trubenstein, animal science; John Gabriel Tufts, psychology; Deon Michelle Turner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tammy A. Turner, interdisciplinary studies; Micah Glenn Tyner, management; Natalie Uranga, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kole D. Usrey, art; Lauren Elana Vandiver, interdisciplinary studies; Jason Guadalupe Vaquera, undeclared; Connie Diane Vietor, English/secondary certification and art/secondary certification; Julie A. Villarreal, government; Amber Marie Wade, undeclared; Jonathan Mark Wagner, biochemistry; John Allen Walker, biology; Katherine Mannette Walker, English; Clare Elizabeth Walsh, government; Michael Travis Walters, studio art; Rebecca Lynn Walz, management; Amy Eidson Ward, psychology; Bradley Trent Ward, government; Heather Marie Ward, psychology; Abby Leigh Warrington, English/secondary certification; Derek William Wash, marketing; David Allen Watson, accounting; Reba L. Watson, English; Ryan M. Webb, computer science; Lisa Wegner, interdisciplinary studies; Megan Wheeler, undeclared; Kathy J. Whitaker, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley White, mathematics/secondary certification; David Anthony White, history; Jennifer R. White, sociology; Jenny Rose Wilde, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nicole A. Wilde, management; Shelley Rae Wilde, animal science; Troy R. Wilde, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio; Lauren McKenna Wilkes, business-management information systems option; Misty M. Wilkinson, psychology; Brenda Parker Willberg, computer science; Matthew Steven Willey, computer science; Andrea Nicole Williams, interdisciplinary studies; Gregg Bryant Williams, nursing; Lena Alison Williams, animal science; Mary Williams, history/secondary certification; Carlos B. Willis, interdisciplinary studies; Heidi Ruth Willis, journalism; Cameron Lane Willmann, music; Karla Kay Wilson, business-management information systems option; Jonathan Bradley Winchester, kinesiology; Kimberly A. Wirth, history; John Ross Woolard, computer science; Stacey Diane Wright, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shaun Kenneth Yates, drama; Juan Yniguez, history; Ashlie B. Yocham, psychology; Shanon Louise Zachidniak, journalism; Carissa Ann Zamora, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Antolin J. Zapata, sociology; and Amanda Nicole Zuniga, interdisciplinary studies.

San Antonio: Lisa Cliver, marketing; Clint Matthew Conlin, pre-pharmacy; Allison K. Denny, journalism; Christopher Richard Duesing, business; Jessica Marie Garcia, communication; Esponosha M. Gilliam, psychology; Christopher John Guidry, kinesiology/secondary certification; Lindsey R. Jones, journalism; Sharon M. McGill, music; Irene Anne McGilvery, interdisciplinary studies; Amber G. Nelson, undeclared; Kristin Marie Olsen, pre-medicine; Roxanne Ramirez, management; Michelle Rodriguez, management; Jamie Lin Schrader, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Destinie Grae Uriegas, interdisciplinary studies; and Michael Scott Williams, applied physics.

San Marcos: Janet Alicia Neighbors, communication.

San Saba: Ellis Richard Miller, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Sanderson: John Paul Kennedy, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Calinda C. Shely, undeclared.

Santa Anna: Ariel Beth Evans, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Chrystal Dawn Pelton, psychology.

Schertz: Andrea Lynn Farringer, biology.

Seagraves: Kourtney M. Barron, journalism.

Seguin: Heather Renee Berryman, kinesiology; and Ryan Wesley Crowson, biochemistry.

Seminole: Brice Mitchell Autry, interdisciplinary studies; and Jeffrey Alan Wright, psychology.

Seymour: Brandon Wade Hons, general studies; and Jason Brent Sosolik, biology.

Shallowater: Lyndsay D. Burnett, nursing.

Sheffield: Justin Waid Jackson, animal science.

Shelbyville: Carrie A. Taylor, animal science.

Shepherd: Teresa Dawn Lovett, animal science.

Sierra Vista, Ariz.,: Michelle Hofmann, kinesiology.

Silver: Lauren P. Arthur, computer science.

Sinton: Nicole LeAnn Gibson, pre-medicine; and Mandy Cay Hesseltine, pre-dentistry.

Smyer: LaTasha Nicole Mosley, medical technology.

Snyder: Michael W. Ashby, computer science; Sean Lee Duncan, kinesiology; Michelle Kathryn Flynn, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lynn Michelle Fogleman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Adrian Q. Gonzales, accounting; Ashley Lynne Grimmett, marketing; Haley Cristen Holmes, music; Kyle Ross McClendon, kinesiology; Emily M. Rice, English; Shana Janeen Robbins, interdisciplinary studies; Jay Gordon Scott, computer science; Layne Adam Scott, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Anna Lou Williams, business-management information systems option.

Sonora: Mirabel Capuchina, Spanish/secondary certification; Kellie DeAnn Crain, English/secondary certification; Jennifer Gamez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christopher M. Green, nursing; Sarah Anne Holladay, psychology; Beau Bradley Hughes, interdisciplinary studies; Thomas Ray Jacoby, kinesiology/secondary certification; Daisy Marie Mireles, psychology; Kari J. Purvis, interdisciplinary studies; and Linda M. Villanueva, psychology.

Southlake: Lauren Marie Elliott, interdisciplinary studies.

Spicewood: Daniel Jason Raschke, criminal justice.

Spring: Pamela K. Bradley, early childhood; and Colin Mark Greenwood, criminal justice.

Stamford: Jennifer Lynn Anderson, business; Candice Layla Powell, business; and Floyd Brandon Smith, animal science.

Stanton: Ruston William Pardue, business; Blaine R. Smith, kinesiology; and Sherra D. Wells, interdisciplinary studies.

Stephenville: Jamie Shaye Lasater, communication; and Kasey Jaye Lasater, business.

Sterling City: Cynthia Tina Dodds, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Renae Elizondo, art; John S. Harris, biology/secondary certification; Amanda Sue Hutchison, music; Lonniejay Latimer, biology; Shaunna Michelle Myrick, psychology; Joanne Grimaldo Rodriguez, accounting; and Kristie Kay Williams, kinesiology.

Sweeny: Camille Renee Atwood, pre-medicine.

Sweetwater: Sharon Ballenger, kinesiology; Lacy Leigh Barton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Annette Marie Caro, interdisciplinary studies; Timothy J. Coleman, biology; Alexia B. DeLeon, psychology; Christie S. Firth, studio art; Jacquelin D. Gomez, psychology; Brandon L. Hefner, kinesiology/secondary certification; Darron A. Hefner, finance-financial planning option; Bryan Lee Hoover, psychology; Robin E. Kinney, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kacey L. Maxwell, kinesiology; Nicholas P. Medellin, computer science; Erica Guzman Melendez, criminal justice; Amber L. Palafox, communication; and Gregory Dwain Webb, computer science.

SLC, Utah,: Justin Young Howell, computer science.

Tahoka: Aubrey Michelle Kieth, government.

Temple: Matthew Donald Baggerly, music.

Throckmorton: Jessica Lane Barrington, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Trinity: Farah T. Gee, nursing.

Tucson, Ariz.,: Celina R. Castillo, kinesiology.

Tuscola: Macy Cheri Gibson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Leslie Ann Moore, pre-nursing; Kelli K. Moulton, early childhood; Lanny Dale Prentice, kinesiology; and Jason E. Shaw, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Tye: Jennifer L. Day, undeclared.

Universal City: Cory Lelek, finance-financial planning option; Krystin L. Mitchell, business; and William Charles Session, kinesiology.

Utopia: Kristi Rose Wise, accounting.

Uvalde: Nash Tyson Sheppard, marketing; and Lauren Jane Wagner, marketing.

Valentine: Ralphael L. Almanza, undeclared.

Valera: Melinda J. Beck, Spanish and communication.

Vancourt: Delora Dell Niehues, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Vega: Charles James Parsley, biochemistry.

Vernon: Charles David Johansen, business; Stephanie M. Scott, psychology; and John Jacob Simmering, criminal justice.

Victoria: Jennifer LaSchelle Worden, kinesiology.

Waco: Natalie Christina Covin, criminal justice; Jerone Demetrius Eddings, criminal justice; and Erin Anna Young, sociology.

Wall: Leslie M. Crouch, psychology.

Water Valley: Shannon L. Counts, animal science; and Jennifer Lynne Martin, interdisciplinary studies.

Weatherford: Toni Gwen Carlton, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio; and Landon Wayne Thomas Pyle, pre-veterinary.

Westbrook: Kristin M. Moody, psychology.

Wharton: Steven Brian Barbre, kinesiology.

Wheeler: Sandy G. Bradstreet, biology.

Wichita Falls: Susan Lynn Putthoff, chemistry; and Robert David Smith, business.

Willcox, Ariz.,: Diana Marie Faulkner, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Wimberley: Rene Michelle McDevitt, undeclared.

Wink: Dana Michelle McVay, communication.

Winters: Jeffrey Don Jordan, business; Scarlet Shea McMinn, psychology; Perla Noemi Vega, Spanish; Christopher J. Workman, chemistry/secondary certification; and Devan Workman, interdisciplinary studies.

Wolfforth: Sarah Burnett, psychology.

Yuma, Ariz.,: Jaime Lynn McGalliard, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Sarah Woodman, criminal justice.

International Students: Kritika Agarwal, journalism; Lezanne Nashreena Amow Ali, management; Neha Anand, business; Nils Asmussen, undeclared; Judith Isabell Bersem, journalism; Konrad Tadeusz Borkowski, computer science; Louise Catherine Byrne, management; Jeremy Cappoen, business; Wiebke Dannemann, undeclared; Anica Debelica, biology; Jerome Deleplanque, business; Robert David Farrell, undeclared; Arina Goyle, psychology; Noorie Sharaf Hanum, computer science and mathematics; Lars Husmann, undeclared; Homero Javalera Garcia, pre-engineering; Geeske Kambeck, journalism; Khatija Sana Khader, computer science; Matthew Tongai Mbanga, communication; Gabriella Milione, management; Namakshi, computer science; Shivam Pandey, computer science; Areli Peralta, undeclared; Anu Ramcharitar, business-international option; Adrian Rosenthal, journalism; Julien Robert Rousset, undeclared; Chantal Catherine Russo, undeclared; Stefan Schuster, undeclared; Mehar Sidhu, journalism; Jose Israel Silva, business; Penelope Stephenson, management; Natalja Tsurbakova, business; Ai Uchima, business; Nina Warnecke, finance; and Akash P. Zaveri, computer science.