Skip Navigation
Office of Communications and Marketing
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

May 2003

Release Date: May 22, 2003

ASU Dean's List Released for 2003 Spring Semester

Students achieving the Dean's List for the 2003 Spring semester have been announced by Angelo State University in San Angelo.

To be eligible for the Dean's List, students must be enrolled full-time at ASU and must maintain a 3.25 or better gradepoint average on a 4.0 scale.

Students making the honor roll are listed with their majors by hometowns:

Abernathy: Lori Ann Brightbill, mathematics/secondary certification.

Abilene: Tiffany Brooke Baugh, English/secondary certification; Gena D. Berry, mathematics/secondary certification; Jamie Lynn Blythe, interdisciplinary studies; Stacy Nicole Broman, mathematics/secondary certification; Nelson Wayne Cheney, music; Daniel Ray Henson, finance; Brent Aaron Johnson, criminal justice and psychology; Jairon M. Johnson, kinesiology; Christy Linda Kasper, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Jo Kidd, communication and drama; Josh Douglas Kreitler, criminal justice and psychology; Karen Renee Letz, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christina Jo Littlejohn, business; Sebastian M. Mata, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio; Brady Blake May, finance; William Johan McCloskey, computer science; Ronald G. McSwain, business; Kimberly N. Newman, interdisciplinary studies; Victoria Lynn Pierce, psychology; Steven Lowell Prensner, business; Jennifer Ruth Rodriguez, psychology; Lori C. Stuart, pre-medicine; Raymond J. Wheeler, government; and Anthony Blake White, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Ackerly: Jill Ware, interdisciplinary studies.

Albany: Mica Lee Glover, computer science; Robert Carl Londerholm, pre-medicine; Adam G. Skelton, undeclared; and Ashleigh L. Skelton, business.

Allen: Cathleen Allison Moore, animal science; and Christopher Charles Moore, animal science.

Alpine: David Evans, music; and Brenna Leiann Smith, psychology.

Amarillo: Audrey Lynne Michiko Sato, biology.

Andrews: Chrissie Lanee Barnes, interdisciplinary studies; Lindsey James, pre-pharmacy; Thuan Huu Nguyen, nursing; Keesha Nichole Parker, psychology; Larissa Lyn Partain, journalism; Christopher Edward Timmons, computer science; and Lindsey Elayne Williams, accounting.

Anson: Andy Sandbothe, animal science; and Connie Marce Suarez, psychology and sociology.

Ardmore, Okla.,: Robyn Alley Tucker, nursing.

Arlington: Kelley Margaret Chandler, English; and Kerri Lindsey Harrell, drama/secondary certification.

Artesia, N.M.,: David Rocha Borges, business-management information systems option; and Sheryl D. Seidmeyer, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Atascosa: Luke T. Moody, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Aurora: Bryan W. Gatchell, English.

Austin: Justin Clay Bebee, management; Sheri Nicole Champlin, psychology; Jennelle M. Fisher, business; Hilary G. Hight, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Justin Eugene Jackson, marketing; Patricia Laine Parkinson, journalism; Erin Lea Schroeder, psychology; and Crystal Shonee Whalon, studio art.

Azle: Shannon Marie Forcht, kinesiology.

Baird: Evelyn Denise Smalley, interdisciplinary studies.

Ballinger: Chana Marie Buchanan, early childhood; Marina Cabrera, undeclared; Cathy Cavazos, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Krystal Gayle Farmer, animal science; Jessica R. Fulton, pre-nursing; Phoebe Ann Harrell, animal science; Tamara Joyce Harris, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Annette Michelle Holden, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jodi Ann Jarvis, interdisciplinary studies; Susan Emily Long, nursing; Monica Ann Minzenmayer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amy J. Nixon, interdisciplinary studies; Andrea Lynn Ocker, communication; Apurvi R. Patel, pre-medicine; Amanda Lynn Preas, biology; Shandy Leigh Reyes, communication; Amy Elaine Riley, interdisciplinary studies; Nathan Wade Smith, marketing; Sheldon P. Sonnenberg, computer science; Jonna Leigh Taff, accounting; and Clifford Raymond Wheeler, undeclared.

Bangs: Shannon Noel Boyle, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Britney Dawn Newton, interdisciplinary studies.

Bedford: Brittany D. Heath, business.

Belton: Kristina R. Keeney, undeclared.

Big Lake: Morgan Ashley Ash, undeclared; Kassi Lynn Bird, kinesiology; Landon Keith Fisher, computer science; Laura Suzanne Joyce, business; Corey J. Owens, animal science; and Cynthia L. Villarreal, kinesiology.

Big Spring: Cherie D. Bales, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda Moncada Covarrubias, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Chey Epley, interdisciplinary studies; Ryan Alton Guinn, psychology; Leslie Denise Martin, nursing; Christopher A. Olson, business-management information systems option; Christi D. Self, interdisciplinary studies; and Teresa A. Webb, English/secondary certification.

Blackwell: Katrina Lynn Buckner, marketing; and Ashley Dawn Ragland, psychology.

Blanket: Jessica Renee Atchley, animal science; Freya Raye Bundick, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jayla Shalene Miller, kinesiology/secondary certification; Amanda Rani Stevens, undeclared; and Laura Jane Tunnell, kinesiology.

Boerne: John Collier Craig, animal science; Kimberly Ann Galbreath, accounting; Keely La'Raine Gray, journalism; and Sara Marie Hawkins, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Borger: Jennifer Elizabeth Lambert, psychology; and Rebecca Y. Moore, mathematics/secondary certification.

Bowie: Mary Katherine O'Neal, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Amber Dawn Phillips, drama.

Boys Ranch: Jesse Hart McClellan, criminal justice.

Brady: Gina Kay Baker, undeclared; Joshua Leigh Jordan, computer science; Christopher C. Merren, animal science; Jill Christine Owen, studio art; and Jacquelyn Dian Skaggs, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Breckenridge: Kenna Jyl Groene, communication; Logan D. Jones, kinesiology, athletic training; Trenton Karr Kennedy, psychology and communication; Jam T. Page, interdisciplinary studies; and Elizabeth Dianne Veazey, biochemistry and mathematics.

Bronte: Christy L. Griffin, nursing; Miranda Le Harrison, mathematics/secondary certification; Katy M. Johnson, business; Morgan Lee McCutchen, animal science; Amy Christine Henry Morgan, music; Kathleen Henry Morgan, nursing; Barbara Segale Porter, psychology and government; and Candace Lacy Schoenfield, undeclared.

Brownfield: Leslee Kaylynn Beaver, interdisciplinary studies; Sean Michael Bingham, pre-medicine; Jason Christopher Cunningham, communication/secondary certification; Brant Lee Farrar, sociology; and Amanda Dawn Phillips, business.

Brownsville: Allison Lucia Loberg, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio.

Brownwood: Hillary Lauren Blackwell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Hilton L. Blackwell, kinesiology; Charla Ann Bretzke, music; Rachel Lee Ingley, applied physics; Jose Alberto Martinez, undeclared; Charles Dustin Moses, music; Mark Alexander Paz, business; and Susan Lena Sansom, finance.

Bryan: Rebecca Lynn Palermo, psychology.

Buckholts: Sarah Marie Marek, kinesiology, athletic training.

Buffalo Gap: Talia Dawn Castille, management.

Burleson: Robert Michael Houser, business-management information systems option; and Chad Aaron Tutle, mathematics/secondary certification.

Burnet: Krystal C. Buck, kinesiology/secondary certification; George Donald Hatt, English; and Kristina M. Van Moort, interdisciplinary studies.

Canyon: Erin Michele Simpson, interdisciplinary studies; and Sarah S. Stephens, chemistry.

Canyon Lake: Kinikia Renee Brodeur, kinesiology.

Carlsbad: Chase Blue Eiserman, business; Crissie Deann McCoulskey, early childhood; and Stephanie Ann Wiese, psychology.

Carrollton: Justin Samuel Carrigan, kinesiology.

Castroville: Joel Wayne Yantis, sociology.

Cedar Park: Natalie Marie Day, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda M. Goble, general studies; and Wilber Anthony Ortiz, management.

Center Point: Amanda Lynn Jones, undeclared; and Greg E. Mahler, mathematics/secondary certification.

Christoval: Ashley D. Dougherty, undeclared; Justin R. Dougherty, business-management information systems option; Tessa L. Hill, business; and Justin D. Smith, kinesiology and psychology.

Clarksville, Tenn.,: Paul Ramdarass, kinesiology.

Cleburne: Derrick Gatewood, English.

Clyde: Sabrina Kay Roberts, communication and English; Debra E. Walton, management; and Shawna Christine White, interdisciplinary studies.

Coahoma: Annette S. Henry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Jennifer Marie Morgan, mathematics/secondary certification.

Coleman: Alonzo Bahena, business-management information systems option; Brady Ross Burdick, animal science; Diana Walthall Dobbins, interdisciplinary studies; Brody Eugene Smith, history w. social studies cert; Ernest Robert Stewart, management; Kaci Lyn Thweatt, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Dustin Aaron Tisdale, animal science; Bridget Beal Wakefield, English; and Paula A. Whiteman, interdisciplinary studies.

Colleyville: Matthew James Zitrick, accounting.

Colorado City: Jeffery Ellis, animal science; Julie J'nae Ellis, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amy Franco, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Angela Victoria Leanos, Spanish/secondary certification; Lorie Lindsey, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jamie Rhea Mason, interdisciplinary studies; Christopher J. Matlock, kinesiology/secondary certification; Chase Michael Ratliff, animal science; Audrey Brynn Rich, interdisciplinary studies; Mark Ray Sheets, animal science; and Cristi Sparks, interdisciplinary studies.

Comanche: Teresa Lea Lesley, kinesiology.

Converse: Vanessa Marshall, Spanish.

Crane: Branda Jenea Callihan, nursing; Jessica K. Kiker, animal science; Perla Marinelarena, Spanish/secondary certification; and Daisy Suarez, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Crosbyton: Rebecca Airiel Wheeler, psychology.

Crowley: Joshua Lee Tigner, computer science.

Cypress: Shannon Leigh Dickson, biology; and Brie-Anna Lawrenz, interdisciplinary studies.

Dawn: Rhonda Christine Tooley, French.

Decatur: Trent Michael Joseph, kinesiology.

Deer Park: Krystal Kae Williams, biology.

Del Rio: Jennifer Lee Lenertz, psychology; Tyrell L. McCrea, studio art; Roberto Ramon, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kimberly Jean Robinson, government; and Cassandra Lynne Sagan, journalism/secondary certification.

Denver City: Cassandra Renee Perez, marketing.

DeLeon: Timothy Nathaniel Neslony, computer science.

Dimmitt: Tanner Brent Self, pre-veterinary.

Doole: Kevin Wayne Brenek, undeclared.

Doss: Kayla Marie Welge, nursing.

Douglas, Ariz.,: Claudia M. Lopez, kinesiology.

Dumas: Jason Hernandez, psychology.

Early: Cody Scott Burleson, kinesiology, athletic training; Melissa Leann Petitt, pre-medicine; Laura Lee Pruett, psychology; Sandra Leann Spoonemore, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Steven Lynn Spoonemore, kinesiology.

Eden: Jill Alane Argo, psychology; and Leah Ann Birdwell, interdisciplinary studies.

Edmond, Okla.,: Amanda Lee Walzel, kinesiology.

El Paso: Robert Nahum Rios, nursing.

Eldorado: Lindsay Nicole Beach, nursing; Jason Boyd Charboneau, art/secondary certification; Lavonne R. Espinosa, interdisciplinary studies; Juan Angel Herrera, undeclared; Catherine Renee Lloyd, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tabitha N. Lloyd, animal science; Michael R. Mayo, kinesiology; Mary McIntosh, music; Ericka Nicole Schooley, interdisciplinary studies; Charissa Charmane Sheppard, psychology; Jeff D. Stafford, psychology; and Ika Vlok, animal science.

Elkhart: Cody Alan Mitchell, mathematics/secondary certification and physics/secondary certification.

Ellsworth AFB, S.D.,: David L. Caruthers, sociology.

Eola: Staci Lea Belk, interdisciplinary studies; Todd Wayne Rea, kinesiology; and Alejandro Rodriguez, undeclared.

Fair Oaks, Calif.,: Jennifer Kay Silk, government.

Fairfield: Timothy J. Gillen-Hall, mathematics.

Florence: Clinton Lee Stafford, Spanish; and Levi Garrett Wilhite, pre-veterinary.

Flower Mound: Patrick R. Cleary, management.

Floydada: Kember Deshay Everett, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Forsan: Jeremy Blake White, management.

Fort Stockton: Adrian Carlos Blanco, psychology; Sonya Isabel Lujan, interdisciplinary studies; and Preston Fred Quintela, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Fort Worth: Timm R. Beasley, management; Annamarie Giovannitti, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and William Thomas Mountz, journalism and history.

Fredericksburg: Christine Marie Durst, interdisciplinary studies; Dana A. Durst, kinesiology; Kris Benjamin Kneese, pre-engineering; Brynne Michelle Matula, biology; Kelly Diane Nebgen, kinesiology; Amanda Elizabeth Pehl, kinesiology/secondary certification; Eric Alan Pressler, criminal justice; and Ty Andrew Wilson, business-management information systems option.

Ft Stockton: Veronica Jean Lopez, interdisciplinary studies; and Abran Rudy Ramos, management.

Ft. Stockton: Joshua Cody Carnes, government; Kristi Rhea Fierro, Spanish and communication; and Russell A. Garvin, business.

Ft. Worth: Leigh-Taylor Saye, undeclared.

Galveston: Maren Johanna Langsjoen, accounting.

Gardendale: Branyon Manning May, physics.

Garland: Aaron Jonathan Zarbo, accounting.

Gatesville: Megan Medley Hester, communication; Blake D. Johnson, history; and Cheryl Lyn Mansell, undeclared.

Georgetown: Matthew Ramsey, history; James Anthony Wilson, psychology; and Stephanie Rae Worrell, pre-engineering.

Gouldbusk: Ryan Lee Dalton, computer science.

Graford: Bernardina De Leon Riojas, Spanish/secondary certification.

Graham: Amber Ann Dryden, psychology.

Granger: Thomas John Huf, kinesiology.

Gruver: Bethany S. Yanke, interdisciplinary studies.

Harker Heights: Shirley Sabrina Hammond, biochemistry; and Lisandra Ann Morales, interdisciplinary studies.

Harper: Dustin Alen Gibbs, mathematics.

Haskell: Katy Maxine McDaniel, journalism/secondary certification and English/secondary certification.

Haslet: Lauren Marie Elliott, interdisciplinary studies.

Hawley: Cory James Engwicht, management; and Misty Michelle Heathington, interdisciplinary studies.

Henderson: Joshua Boyd Griffin, animal science.

Henrietta: Karen Camille Lalk, mathematics/secondary certification.

Hereford: Amanda Michelle Klein, chemistry and mathematics; Sonya Ann Matthews, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Dawn Ruland, interdisciplinary studies; Patricia Jo Salazar, sociology; Truett Anthony Schlabs, animal science; and Ignacio Alfonso Zambrano, studio art.

Hermleigh: Joshua C. Hudgins, criminal justice; and Larry Joe Lambaren, kinesiology.

Hickory Creek: Shawne Michelle Garner, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Hillsboro: Amanda L. Martinez, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Hobbs, N.M.,: Brittany Ann Drummond, interdisciplinary studies; and Jason Eric Mackey, undeclared.

Holland: Shannon Kathleen McKeon, journalism.

Hondo: Lara ELizabeth Neeley, interdisciplinary studies; and Tara Jean Neeley, kinesiology.

Horseshoe Bay: Nicholas Jack Stoner, marketing.

Houston: Travis J. House, sociology.

Imperial: Ericka Sanchez, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Ira: Carolynn E. Botts, interdisciplinary studies.

Iraan: Sarah D. Elkins, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Brandy Joyce Templeton, interdisciplinary studies.

Irving: Sarah Ann Dillier, nursing.

Jacksboro: Crissy Lorraine Carter, communication.

Jarrell: Claudia Yvette Gonzalez, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Johnson City: Amanda Nicole Schmidt, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Joshua: Amy Elizabeth Hoyle, biology.

Junction: Mindy Nicole Huerta, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Mary Fay Lively, criminal justice.

Katy: Russell Patrick Watkins, music.

Kempner: Christopher Alan Hammon, government; and Vincent Price Smith, kinesiology, athletic training.

Kermit: Regina Dawn Erwin, psychology.

Kerrville: Robert B. Green, music; Ashley D'Ann Isham, management; Shannon Louise Jackson, drama/secondary certification; and Thomas Justin MacDonald, journalism.

Killeen: Stefanie Alexis Mack, journalism; Wendy Kay Rowe, psychology; Earnest M. Smith, criminal justice and Spanish; and Joni R. Wright, accounting.

Kingsland: Michelle Ann Choate, pre-nursing.

Kingwood: Cory Don Bigham, business-international option; and Erica Page McNutt, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Knott: Stuart Len Beall, management; and Gerardo Covarrubias, business-international option.

Knox City: Casey Cyle Carver, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Kyle: Wesley Alan Brown, computer science.

Lake Dallas: Benjamin Tyler Adams, business-management information systems option.

Lakehills: Rebekah Elaine Quarles, biology.

Lamesa: Krissella Alonzo, psychology; L'Ren Malet Kirkland, kinesiology/secondary certification; Courtney M'Leah Martin, interdisciplinary studies; and Miranda Carol Popnoe, communication.

Lampasas: Alison Marie Butts, English/secondary certification and history/secondary certification; Dustin Lee Butts, mathematics/secondary certification; and Jason Carnley, kinesiology.

Las Vegas, Nev.,: Stephanie Marie Fofi, biology.

Laughlin AFB: Helena Willington Morrison, nursing.

Lawton, Okla.,: Carolyn D. Smith, sociology.

Lazbuddie: Seth Shannon Black, medical technology.

Levelland: Julie Amanda Keeth, biology; Renee Ramirez, criminal justice; Logan Redman, government; and Stacy Leigh Shelton, accounting.

Lockhart: Estrelita Cardenas, finance; and Rachel Renee Williams, undeclared.

Lockney: Jolee A. Fletcher, marketing; Danny Huggins, general studies; and Adam Eugene Jones, biology.

Lohn: Leslie Michelle Short, communication.

Lometa: Courtney Brooke Allen, animal science.

Loraine: Crisanta Maria Pantoja, Spanish/secondary certification.

Lorenzo: Nikki DeAnn Shanks, accounting.

Lowake: Amber Joy Lieber, chemistry.

Lubbock: Kristin Lindsey Abbott, finance; Casey Shelton Barnes, kinesiology; and Tiffany Cherise Head, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Lueders: Jenna Renea Jones, accounting.

Luling: Courtney McCrary, interdisciplinary studies.

Lyons: Kristi Dawn Warmke, psychology.

Marble Falls: Matthew Todd Fields, finance-real estate option; Justin H. Scott, marketing; and Jessica Rae Spann, psychology.

Marion: Joshua Abraham Collins, undeclared.

Marquez: Lindsey Nicole Jones, management; and Jason Charles Neyland, kinesiology.

Martindale: Bethany E. Howe, communication; and Kari Joanne Howe, government.

Mason: April Airheart McCully, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

McAllen: Peter Christopher Kachtik, studio art.

McCamey: Kristi Jene' Acosta, studio art; Michael Adan Acosta, kinesiology/secondary certification; Jacob Daniel Hines, mathematics; Michelle Ann Martenson, finance-real estate option; and Clifford Lewis Thompson, interdisciplinary studies.

McKinney: Krystal Szczsponik, marketing; and Angela Dee Taylor, communication.

Meadow: Amber Dawn Caswell, mathematics/secondary certification.

Medina: Cully L. Doyle, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Jenna W. LeStourgeon, pre-nursing.

Melvin: Moses Flores, business.

Menard: Kirk Garrett Byrd, kinesiology/secondary certification; Megan Lynette Cordes, communication; Martha Saucedo, communication and psychology; Heather Marie Stiver, marketing; James Michael Williamson, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kami Jo Williamson, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Matthew Lawrence Williamson, undeclared.

Merkel: Carressa Shashay Cherry, psychology; and Colby Ryan Mann, history.

Mertzon: Nory Lyn Callaway, kinesiology; Jamie Lyn Hamilton, kinesiology; Oscar Flores Martinez, sociology; Maggie Lynn McGehee, mathematics/secondary certification; Miles Lane McGehee, mathematics/secondary certification; Wendy Renee Robertson, kinesiology; Daniel Keith Schkade, marketing; and Jess Ryan Stinnett, animal science.

Mesquite: Sara Beth Cumby, interdisciplinary studies.

Midland: Amberleigh S. Berry, psychology; Crystal Michelle Brownlow, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah Nicole Floyd, English/secondary certification; Jenai Brooke Gill, animal science; Dustin Lee Gragg, animal science; Richard L. Hickey, government; Sheila Rae Hooper, mathematics/secondary certification; William Michael Johnson, studio art; Amber Lynette Kaye, interdisciplinary studies; Crystal Collin Lange, biology; Valerie A. Lord, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brittain D. Nobles, interdisciplinary studies; and Chelsea Marie Owens, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Miles: Robert Lynn Alexander, kinesiology/secondary certification; Triss A. Ashton, applied physics; Lymari M. Castillo, Spanish/secondary certification; Renita Ortegon Escamilla, finance; Erica Brooke Gibbs, computer science; Christi Hoelscher, kinesiology; Stefany J. Hoelscher, undeclared; Tara N. Hohensee, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mandi Michele Taylor, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Dawn Lannette Tovar, pre-nursing.

Mission: Nancy Diane Reavis, kinesiology.

Monahans: Carleigh Sue Melius, finance; Brandi Renee Smith, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Jared B. Young, history/secondary certification.

Muleshoe: Gary Judd Glover, psychology; Gerardo Loya, music; Joseph Bryan Mata, pre-medicine; and Eric J. Posadas, business-management information systems option.

Mullin: Kelsey Michael Hite, kinesiology; and Kimberly K. Moore, psychology and kinesiology.

Munday: Brian J. Brown, marketing; Megan Britni Myers, government; Jose Luis Rivera, biology; and Erik Cyle Sosolik, finance.

Neodesha, Kan.,: Ellen Maria Ellis, mathematics.

New Braunfels: Brandon Nolan Davis, interdisciplinary studies.

Newcastle: Sabrina A. Jaramillo, history/secondary certification and drama/secondary certification.

Norton: Kayla Renee Niehues, animal science.

O'Donnell: Cobey Chad Clayton, English and psychology; and Kerry Don Romine, computer science.

Odessa: Mayra L. Alderete, Spanish/secondary certification; Sandra Michelle Caywood, kinesiology; Jessica D. Gesch, business; Christina Marie Proctor, psychology; Tyra N. Reyez, music; and Nowice Ann Trexler, biology.

Olney: Nathan David Gibson, kinesiology.

Ozona: Kristi C. Avila, undeclared; Jason David Davis, mathematics/secondary certification; Kimberly Dawn Flores, chemistry; Kelli Anne Goble, kinesiology/secondary certification; Pamela Jean Green, English; Kristin A. Kasberg, interdisciplinary studies; Rita Longoria Rios, Spanish/secondary certification; Jackson Cole Wadsworth, animal science; Cydnie Jane Worley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Connie Kathleen Yocham, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Paint Rock: Dustin Wylie Howe, business-management information systems option.

Paradise: Kelli Sue Newby, kinesiology; and Kristi Newby, mathematics/secondary certification.

Pecos: Sarah L. Armstrong, finance; Kalyn D. Lara, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Orlando B. Matta, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Jessica Ann Orona, music.

Perryton: Diana Estrada, art and French; and Erika Maribel Gonzalez, Spanish/secondary certification.

Petrolia: Katherine Vale Ridinger, biochemistry.

Pflugerville: Yaniv Dinter, computer science.

Plains: Christopher Matthew Hansen, mathematics.

Plainview: Mark Andrew Boerger, psychology; LaTonda Nichole Fennell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Stephanie A. Reagan, psychology.

Plantation, Fla.,: Bridgett Nicole Deere, pre-engineering.

Port Lavaca: Byanka L. Rivera, kinesiology, athletic training.

Porter: Jessica Mary Jaskowiak, interdisciplinary studies.

Presidio: Yliana Vargas, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Erendida Zamora, accounting and finance-real estate option.

Quanah: Randon Ryan Lance, computer science.

Ralls: Raegan N. Rainwater, drama.

Ranger: Marcus Brandon Dunn, business; Heather Evann Scott, pre-medicine; and Holly Elsbeth Scott, pre-medicine.

Rankin: Ronald Wade Golson, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kevin R. McSpadden, English/secondary certification; and Dustin Mitchell Ratliff, animal science.

Richardson: Cecilia V. Hernandez, kinesiology.

Richland Springs: Colleen Elizabeth Bonner, psychology; and Jessica Lea Reyes, kinesiology.

Rio Hondo: Alma Yuridia Rodriguez, business-international option.

Robert Lee: Cody Joe Blair, computer science; Stacy Lynn Hendry, interdisciplinary studies; Eric Lee Hill, kinesiology/secondary certification; Dana Michelle Holladay, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brandy Rae Martin, psychology; Jennifer Holladay Murray, accounting; Michael J. Pentecost, animal science; Brittanie Allison Perez, psychology; and Matthew Bryan Pitcock, management.

Roscoe: Jennifer Bankhead, early childhood; and Andrea L. Bequette, accounting.

Rotan: Heather R. Martinez, undeclared; Latisha Michell Nichols, interdisciplinary child development and learning; David Ryan Posey, animal science; and Stephanie Rose Yanez, finance-financial planning option.

Round Mountain: Carla E. Ebeling, biology.

Round Rock: Heather Lena Arnold, marketing; Samantha M. Arthur, art; Keith Randal Becker, communication; Julian E. Castillo, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tracey Marie Hagedorn, mathematics/secondary certification; Melanie Ann Preece, management and marketing; and Tamara Elaine Ringer, finance-real estate option.

Rowena: Lance Allen Gully, business-management information systems option; Aaron K. Hoelscher, applied physics; Lori L. King, psychology; Callie Mae Neuwirth, psychology; and Amy Jean Schniers, psychology.

Rule: Gloria M. Aguinaga, interdisciplinary studies.

Sabinal: Emily Rae Clary, psychology.

Sachse: Amy Dawn Allison, music.

Salt Flat: Lacy J. Davis, journalism.

San Angelo: Amy Lee Adams, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Angela Michelle Adams, nursing; Marquelle Elizabeth Adkins, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Rebecca Joy Aidala, sociology; J. Scott Alaniz, kinesiology; Christopher Devin Albert, general studies; Darla Leann Aldridge, interdisciplinary studies; Brigette R. Allen, studio art; Kimberly Allen, early childhood; Cristi W. Alwine, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer B. Ammons, interdisciplinary studies; Andrea Jill Anderson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Anna Katherine Andress, undeclared; Jennifer J. Apodaca, biology; Maria Anita Arellano, accounting; Natalie G. Arnold, undeclared; Cody Lynn Ashley, finance-financial planning option; Leigh Ann Aylesworth, kinesiology/secondary certification; Daniel J. Backlund, physics; Matt Field Bader, government; Brittany Baker, government/secondary certification; Sarah Nicole Balderas, studio art; Barbara Marie Banda, psychology; Sonya Lynn Barnes, psychology; Alexis V. Barron, finance-financial planning option; Kristin Nicole Barta, interdisciplinary child development and learning; John Robert Barthels, kinesiology; Courtney Megan Bartlett, communication; Carla Elizabeth Courtney Barton, nursing; Bronwyn Ann Batjer, interdisciplinary studies; Jennyfer A. Bautista, studio art; Jessica Elise Beauregard, sociology; Natonya DeAnn Beavers, undeclared; Ryan James Bebee, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Becker, art/secondary certification; Crystal Michelle Berry, interdisciplinary studies; Adrian Marc Bir, computer science; Christopher Birchfield, finance-financial planning option; Brandie DeAnn Black, biology; Scarlett Blair, chemistry; Lori Sue Blaylock, interdisciplinary studies; Nancy L. Blevins, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Teri Lee Bonilla, interdisciplinary studies; Delbert L. Bonner, physics and computer science; Melanie A. Book, biology; Kristin L. Booth, sociology; Aaron Michael Bowles, sociology; Christine Ann Bradley, psychology; Jenifer Lynn Brandenburg, psychology; Jennifer Lynn Bratsburg, pre-medicine; Joshua L. Brewer, mathematics/secondary certification; Justin B. Briggs, physics; Joshua R. Briones, business; Ede Lynn Britton, nursing; Patrick S. Brody, finance-real estate option; Jeffrey M. Bromfield, psychology; Tiffany L. Bruce, music; Kathryn Renee Bryant, psychology; Angela R. Bumann, business; Tina Marie Bunnell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kristen M. Burk, interdisciplinary studies; Luke L. Burnett, business; Sarah Ashley Burnett, psychology; Joshua Paul Butts, kinesiology/secondary certification; Tara Nicole Byrd, interdisciplinary studies; Joaquin Andres Caballero, government; Stephanie M. Calderon, studio art; Chelsea Paige Call, music; Clarissa G. Campillo, journalism; Kate Caraway, interdisciplinary studies; Carlos Cardenas, psychology; Sherri Renee Carney, history/secondary certification; Sara Marie Cartwright, psychology; Naomi Karcher Carty, kinesiology/secondary certification; Leigh Ann Carullo, interdisciplinary studies; Daniel Joseph Cates, kinesiology; John P. Chaka, studio art; Robert Oliver Chandler, finance-financial planning option and accounting; Shannon RaNae Chapman, English/secondary certification; Tatenda Chavhunduka, computer science; Marie Elizabeth Cheatle, finance-real estate option; Christy Deanne Chrane, interdisciplinary studies; April Leigh Clark, accounting; Charles Daniel Clark, management; Jennifer Clemens, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Glen Wesley Cochran, communication; Amanda S. Cole, animal science; Lauren Kay Cole, art; Willie Frank Coleman, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Marie Colorado, psychology; Lea Ann Conlin, psychology; Robert J. Conlin, undeclared; Monica Connell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Diana Conner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jennifer S. Cooper, nursing; Katrina M. Crenwelge, psychology; Crista A. Crisp, kinesiology/secondary certification; Heather Ann Criswell, accounting; Judy Kathryn Harris Cryer, interdisciplinary studies; Rebekah D'Ann Cummings, kinesiology; Deena Rae Cuniff, accounting; Bryan Gene Curry, interdisciplinary studies; Adrienne Nicole Damian, nursing; Karena Ann Dane, English; Danyel L. Daniels, psychology; Sayantani Ghosh Dastidar, biology; Kristin Allison Davis, psychology; Paul Christian Dawkins, mathematics; Larry Wade Jr Day, animal science; Mary Kathryn De Los Santos, journalism; Brant D. Dendle, undeclared; Neil W. Dimmitt, history; Jennifer Michelle Dishong, accounting; Michelle Ann DiMeola, finance; Eucebia Lynn Dominguez, journalism; Staci Michelle Dorsey, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Laura M. Duesterhaus, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shanna L. Duncan, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Aubreya ThaLynn Dunlap, criminal justice and psychology; Kristen Cherae Dupre, psychology; Emma Carrasco Durham, communication; Kasey Renee Dyer, music; Kimberly Lynn Dyer, psychology; Natasha Nicole Early, English/secondary certification; Evan M. Eggenberger, accounting; April Elizabeth Elliott, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Fawn Ellis, interdisciplinary studies; Paul Eric Emmons, computer science; Kristy D'Ann Engle, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Juliet B. Enriquez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lluvia Escalona, undeclared; Dessa L. Evans, government; Juanita Oralia Exiga, undeclared; Steven Thomas Faust, psychology; Marcie C. Featherston, interdisciplinary child development and learning; James Michael Ferguson, finance; Christina Marie Flores, journalism; Maudie L. Flores, criminal justice; Melanie Denyse Flores, undeclared; Pamela Nichole Flores, sociology; Shelby Erin Flowers, pre-medicine; Lindsey Diane Flue, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Monica G. Foley, psychology; Kathryn Leigh Follis, interdisciplinary studies; Mary J. Foust, psychology and art; Aneece Louise Fox, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brad A. Frantz, kinesiology/secondary certification; Suzanne R. Frazier, sociology; Jill Rene Freeman, psychology; Misty Fritz, history; Haylie Marie Frizell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda Katherine Fuller, biochemistry; Blanca Soledad Garcia, biology/secondary certification; Catherine Hogeda Garcia, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Emiliano N. Garcia, physics and mathematics; Eric Daniel Garcia, kinesiology; Roberto Losoya Garcia, biology; Sandra C. Garcia, kinesiology; Katrina D. Garrison, kinesiology; Kevin Glenn Garrison, English; Kenneth Bryan Gayoso, kinesiology/secondary certification; Susan Gail Guess George, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Benjamin Michael Gilbert, kinesiology; Nicholas Daniel Gilbert, undeclared; Andrea Carlin Gillett, early childhood; Brandy Rae Gilmore, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kremena Gencheva Gineva, nursing; Marcy L. Glenn, interdisciplinary studies; Paul Glitsch, computer science; Cody Shay Gochenauer, business-management information systems option; Raul E. Gomez, studio art; Shawnta Nicole Gomez, computer science; Ariel Gonzales, accounting; John Graydon Goodman, business; E'Lissa Goolsby, interdisciplinary studies; Charlene Rochelle Gordon, studio art; Melissa Ann Granning, interdisciplinary studies; Tyler Danielle Gravley, undeclared; Debra Kay Gray, kinesiology/secondary certification; Morghan Adele Gray, sociology; Jamie Lynn Green, psychology; Kimberly Denise Green, interdisciplinary studies; Katie Griffin, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nicole A. Grimes, English/secondary certification; Janice Denise Grottis, biology; John Henry Grottis, finance; Mary Elizabeth Guerra, pre-veterinary; Monica Guerrero, history/secondary certification; David M. Hair, interdisciplinary studies; Cassandra L. Halamicek, business; Melody Hale, interdisciplinary studies; Heather Annette Halepeska, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shyanne Shae Halfmann, kinesiology; Nyssah Dawn Hamilton, undeclared; Kimberly J. Hammerton, nursing; Lindsay Michelle Hardin, nursing; Guillermo Haro, medical technology; Felicia J. Harris, undeclared; Brittney M. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kristin D. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Angie E. Haviland, finance-financial planning option; Lacie Genell Hawkins, accounting; Eric A. Hayes, history/secondary certification; Jeremy D. Haynes, animal science; Rachel Renee Heath, sociology; Brittany Joyce Helm-Wisner, business; Rita M. Hernandez, interdisciplinary studies; Aaron P. Hess, interdisciplinary studies; Marcie Darlene Hicks, psychology; Amanda R. Hill, English/secondary certification; Jennifer L. Hill, interdisciplinary studies; Guadalupe Hinojosa, Spanish; James M. Hitchcock, physics and mathematics; Kimberly M. Hitchcock, undeclared; Jennifer Lucile Hodge, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Diane Hoelle, business; Jamie Lyn Hoelscher, interdisciplinary studies; Cody Hogan, kinesiology/secondary certification; Joshua D. Holbert, kinesiology; Eddie Frank Holik, physics; William David Hollis, kinesiology; Ashley Brook Honea, interdisciplinary child development and learning; April Horsley, drama; Heather Horwath, psychology; Jessica Leigh House, interdisciplinary studies; Jimmy D. House, finance-real estate option; Michael T. Houston, government; Regina Kay Howard, undeclared; Cory B. Huffman, Spanish; Katherine Norann Huffman, biology; Lindsay Lane Huling, kinesiology; Brandon L. Hulme, English/secondary certification; James Everette Hurley, criminal justice; Mark Hutchinson, biology/secondary certification; Kathleen A. Hutton, studio art; Joshua Kelley Hyde, criminal justice; Stephanie Diane Jackson, interdisciplinary studies; Michael W. James, computer science and mathematics; Adam Lewis Johanson, computer science; Denise Yvette Johnson, business; Jessica Joy Johnson, accounting; Katherine D. Jolliff, interdisciplinary studies; Lacee S. Jones, criminal justice; Merranda DeeAnne Jones, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jaclyn Adelle Joseph, journalism; Becky Lyn Kafer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mehmet Cemil Kara, biochemistry; John W. Kelso, criminal justice; Matthew Guy Kendrick, marketing; Michael L. Kent, computer science; Kristin DeAnn Kerbow, interdisciplinary studies; Nettie A. Kerry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jay B. Kitten, communication; Christina Elizabeth Knight, psychology; Vickie J. Knight, psychology; Nazi E. Knox, accounting; Rindi Takoma Knox, undeclared; Courtney Jean Koehn, kinesiology; Steven Ray Koper, business-management information systems option; Rachel Michelle Kothmann, government; Kimberly M. Kuhns, interdisciplinary studies; Rachel Elizabeth Kuntz, music; Tanner Joe Lange, kinesiology/secondary certification; Roberta M. Lasly, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christopher M. Lay, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio; Brandy Nicole Lee, Spanish/secondary certification; Hillery B. Lee, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Karyn Denise Lee, psychology; Cory Lelek, finance-financial planning option; Yolanda Lizardo, undeclared; Sean Michael Long, accounting; Gabriel A. Lopez, interdisciplinary studies; Martin Rafel Lopez, criminal justice; Jessica Anne Loudermilk, biology/secondary certification; Tammy Leigh Lowry, business; Ervin Lee Lowther, biology; Alicia Lozano, psychology; Mia L. Lozano, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda N. Lujan, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jon Daniel Lummus, psychology; Jorge Madera, business-management information systems option; Kathryn Suzann Maier, interdisciplinary studies; Jeremy G. Makovicka, biology; Sean Robert Maloney, accounting; Lemire G. Mapel, marketing; Micah Mariano, management; Jeffrey Alan Markee, business-management information systems option; Matthew Alan Marlar, computer science; Jessica N. Marsh, undeclared; Michelle Jean Marson, accounting; Selene V. Martiarena, interdisciplinary studies; Annie Nicole Martin, nursing; Jimmie Kay Martin, nursing; Paige L. Martin, undeclared; Armando R. Martinez, business-management information systems option; Carlos Rey Martinez, psychology; Julio Cesar Martinez, undeclared; Christina M. Mason, accounting; Crystal Nicole Mata, psychology; Jessie Nicole Mathews, pre-nursing; David Ernest Mayer, finance; Regina B. McArthur, computer science/secondary certification; Yvette E. McClelland, art; Matthew E. McCone, business; Melissa Deanne McCone, kinesiology/secondary certification; Molly M. McCormick, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jonathan Patrick McDonald, criminal justice; Jimmie A. McEachern, music; Allanna S. McGarry, psychology; Sean Micheal McGarry, kinesiology; Curtis McGilbra, psychology; Kandra M. McIntyre, finance-real estate option; Dana Michelle McVay, communication; Diana Lynn McWilliams, interdisciplinary studies; Mark Gabriel Medley, kinesiology; Daniel Mejia, accounting; Armando Melendez, mathematics/secondary certification; Kristy Ann Melton, biology and animal science; Valerie Melton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Marcella Dawn Menhennett, journalism; Lacy Darlene Mercer, animal science; Misty Michelle Merriman, undeclared; Andrea C. Meza, undeclared; Jane Laramore Mickenheim, psychology; Margo Michelle Mikeska, biology; Bethany Milam, psychology; Culley Lee Miller, studio art; Stephanie R. Minjarez, management; David Glenn Mitchell, computer science; Deborah S. Mitts, undeclared; Rosa Maria Molina, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sarah H. Montelongo, history; Marybel Montemayor, chemistry; Marlayna Rachelle Moore, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio; Myles Loyd Moore, communication; Seth William Moore, government; Jeneva R. Morales, management; Melissa Lee Morgan, interdisciplinary studies; Shannon A. Morris, animal science; Darren M. Morrison, computer science; Ronald Anthony Morse, drama; Jessica R. Moss, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Chelsea Michelle Mullen, pre-medicine; Caroline D. Munoz, psychology; Kristin Nicole Murray, kinesiology/secondary certification; Audrey D. Noack, pre-veterinary; Jacques Tanner Noguess, psychology; Jaclyn Michele Nowlin, kinesiology; Justin Nunez, kinesiology/secondary certification; Mary Ellen Nunley, business; Zachary Scott O'Neal, kinesiology; Roy T. Odhner, sociology; Alana J. Oliver, physics; Robert C. Oliver, psychology; Kyle B. Orand, management; Karen Marie Ornelas, biology; Leticia Yvonne Ortiz, psychology; Michael Todd Owens, kinesiology; Tasha N. Palmer, psychology; Desiree Carol Parker, chemistry/secondary certification; Jason Edward Parker, mathematics; Lindsey Michelle Parker, accounting; Kelly Christina Parma, interdisciplinary studies; Katherine Nichole Pearce, interdisciplinary studies; Kevin Kay Pearce, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio; Jamie S. Perez, music; Megan Michelle Peterson, government; Dannielle Christian Pettiet, marketing; Brandi Yvette Pickett, management; Carrie Pilant, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mary Ann Pilsitz, psychology; Teresa G. Pineda, undeclared; Roxanne L. Piri, government; Shawn Lee Pittman, nursing; Katheryn J. Ponder, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Louise Price, biology/secondary certification; Brandon J. Price, kinesiology/secondary certification; Stormie Guylynn Price, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Crystal Nicole Prince, psychology; Sarah Jane Prine, accounting; Regina Ann Queen, interdisciplinary studies; Erin Quick, interdisciplinary studies; Timothy West Raines, applied physics; Cristina Yvette Ramirez, psychology; Gerald David Ramirez, accounting; Valerie M. Ramirez, history/secondary certification and communication/secondary certification; Rebecca Dawn Randell, medical technology; Soumaley Davong Rattanasavanh, biochemistry; Brittany Nicole Reichenau, accounting; Kathryn A. Reynolds, music; Brandie L. Rhodes, interdisciplinary studies; Crystal Jean Rich, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cynthia Rios, business; Kristin M. Ripley, studio art; Leslie Ann Ripple, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Della Ruth Rister, psychology; Scott D. Rives, communication/secondary certification; David A. Rodriguez, psychology; Ernest Leroy Rodriguez, communication; Jesse Rodriguez, kinesiology; Lidia V. Rodriguez, government; Liza Marie Rodriguez, accounting; Myra Enice Rogers, accounting and management; Amanda J. Romberg, biology; Matthew P. Rottman, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Gayle Rozzlle, communication; Jamie M. Ryan, mathematics; Tiffany Brooke Salas, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Candelaria Salazar, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Ane Salgado, undeclared; Brittany Renee Sanchez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brenda L. Sandefer, art; Cassandra J. Sanders, undeclared; Jason Vincent Scarpace, interdisciplinary studies; Kristan Claire Schkade, pre-engineering; Kristine A. Schoeppler, German and psychology; Jason Lee Schofield, marketing; Elizabeth H. Schulze, drama; Christopher Lee Schwab, computer science; Daina Skiles Schwartz, communication; Kimberley Beach Schwartz, interdisciplinary studies; Cody Layne Scott, computer science; Melissa Starr Scott, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sara Ann Searsy, psychology; Laura T. Sefcik, biology; Susan Renee Seidensticker, animal science; Michael R. Sendejas, business; Meka M. Sephus, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Stephanie Denise Sevier, mathematics; Janki Darshan Shah, chemistry; Erwin Terrance Shaw, biology; Tennile LaShaun Shaw, interdisciplinary studies; Leslie C. Sheffield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Meagan Jenae Shelburne, music; Malia Sherrod, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Alice Sifuentes, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sheldonia Caprice Simmers, mathematics; Kristen Nicole Slate, kinesiology/secondary certification; Francesca C. Smith, nursing; Jennifer Ryan Smith, marketing; Kelli Michelle Smith, accounting; Patricia Anne Smith, sociology; Kim Abel Snell, music; Solomon M. Southall, business; Spence Miller Southall, kinesiology/secondary certification; Wade C. Sparks, criminal justice; Kristen Lynn Spencer, kinesiology/secondary certification; Donna Kay Spurlock, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kayla Suzanne Stephens, kinesiology; Trenton Stephens, animal science; Brian L. Stevens, animal science; Robert E. Stiles, English; William O. Stinnett, journalism/secondary certification; Dana A. Stockman, psychology; Delight Kathleen Stovall, history; Erin Paige Strain, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Stephanie R. Strange, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jeffery Charles Stuart, accounting; Mathew W. Swinney, pre-engineering; Fred Lamar Taylor, general studies; Kathryn E. Taylor, interdisciplinary studies; Trudy D. Taylor, marketing; Lance A. Terrell, kinesiology/secondary certification; Elaine Marie Thomas, interdisciplinary studies; Penelope Renee Tigue, accounting; Debra Ann Tijerina, interdisciplinary studies; Brandon D. Tinney, business; Marla Jean Tovar, interdisciplinary studies; Jeremy J. Traynor, psychology; Brandon M. Treadway, interdisciplinary studies; Jeri Lee Treadwell, undeclared; Donna Caroline Trojcak, English; Kristen Knezek Trowbridge, interdisciplinary studies; William Marshall Tucker, interdisciplinary studies; John Gabriel Tufts, psychology; Deon Michelle Turner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kole D. Usrey, art and psychology; Lauren Elana Vandiver, interdisciplinary studies; Jason Guadalupe Vaquera, undeclared; Angela Marie Vasquez, psychology; Maryann Vasquez, communication; Jimmy A. Verneuil, computer science; Connie Diane Vietor, English/secondary certification and art/secondary certification; Alfonso G. Villarreal, management; Gloria R. Villarreal, interdisciplinary studies; Julie A. Villarreal, government; Amber Marie Wade, undeclared; Jonathan Mark Wagner, biochemistry; Sherri Leigh Wakefield, art; Candice Joy Walker, interdisciplinary studies; John Allen Walker, biology; Lynlie Marie Wallace, government; Clare Elizabeth Walsh, government; Michael Travis Walters, studio art; Rebecca Lynn Walz, management; Houston Albert Wanier, undeclared; Amy Eidson Ward, psychology; Bradley Trent Ward, government; Abby Leigh Warrington, English/secondary certification; Kristy L. Warrington, nursing; Derek William Wash, marketing; Brooke Renee Watson, kinesiology; David Allen Watson, accounting; Reba L. Watson, English; Heather Desue West, undeclared; Megan Wheeler, undeclared; Ashley White, mathematics/secondary certification; David Anthony White, history; Jennifer R. White, sociology; Silvia White, studio art; Constance P. Whorton, nursing; Andrea Bryce Wickham, kinesiology/secondary certification; Lindsay Wayne Wike, communication; Nicole A. Wilde, management; Shelley Rae Wilde, animal science; Lauren McKenna Wilkes, business-management information systems option; Misty M. Wilkinson, psychology; Matthew Steven Willey, computer science; Lena Alison Williams, animal science; Heidi Ruth Willis, journalism; Bradley Wilson, business; Karla Kay Wilson, business-management information systems option; Shawn Christopher Wilson, chemistry; Kimberly A. Wirth, history; Lyndie Jo Wise, early childhood; Raymond N. Wongkritwit, computer science; Stacey Diane Wright, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Michelle L. Wurm, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Monica Theresa Ybarra, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Thomas Allen Zafereo, biology; Antolin J. Zapata, sociology; Kamela Kaye Zimmermann, history; and Antonio Zuniga, marketing.

San Antonio: Nova Joy Apgar, psychology; Joslyn Elaine Banks, finance; Brian Z. Beezley, communication; Amanda Lynn Castillo, biology; Clint Matthew Conlin, pre-pharmacy; Allison Kathleen Denny, journalism; Esponosha M. Gilliam, psychology; Michele Hernandez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Ange Shavaughn McCrary, English/secondary certification; Christopher Allen McGilvery, communication; Elena C. Morton, kinesiology/secondary certification; Amber G. Nelson, business-management information systems option; Roxanne Ramirez, management; Michelle Rodriguez, management; Jessica Jade Schryver, kinesiology; Nicole Lauren Stoffel, undeclared; and Michael Scott Williams, applied physics.

San Marcos: Erica Gwendolyn Le Grevellec, French; and Janet Alicia Neighbors, communication.

San Saba: Ellis Richard Miller, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Sanderson: Juan E. Benavidez, mathematics/secondary certification; John Paul Kennedy, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Calinda C. Shely, sociology.

Santa Anna: Chrystal Dawn Pelton, psychology.

Seguin: Heather Renee Berryman, kinesiology; and Ryan Wesley Crowson, biochemistry.

Seminole: Brice Mitchell Autry, art/secondary certification; and Virnon Shane Garrison, management.

Seymour: Brandon Wade Hons, undeclared; and Cliff Aaron Kinnibrugh, animal science.

Shallowater: Lyndsay D. Burnett, nursing; and Heather R. Long, communication.

Sheffield: Justin Waid Jackson, animal science.

Shelbyville: Carrie Amanda Taylor, animal science.

Shepherd: Teresa Dawn Lovett, animal science.

Sherman: Julie E. Mustard, English.

Shreveport, La.,: Kiona Patrice Coleman, pre-medicine.

Sierra Vista, Ariz.,: Michelle Hofmann, biology.

Sinton: Jason T. Brittain, interdisciplinary studies; and Nicole LeAnn Gibson, journalism.

Smyer: LaTasha Nicole Mosley, medical technology.

Snyder: Amber Denice Alexander, English; Michael W. Ashby, computer science; Michelle Kathryn Flynn, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lynn Michelle Fogleman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Adrian Q. Gonzales, accounting; Ashley Lynne Grimmett, marketing; Austin Grant Haire, history; Haley Cristen Holmes, music; Kyle Ross McClendon, kinesiology; Emily M. Rice, English and psychology; Layne Adam Scott, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Anna Lou Williams, business-management information systems option.

Sonora: Shaylyn Rhae Burnham, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kellie DeAnn Crain, English/secondary certification; Jennifer Gamez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christopher M. Green, nursing; Thomas Ray Jacoby, kinesiology/secondary certification; Zane Shurley Martin, biology and psychology; William Tom Renfro, animal science; and Linda M. Villanueva, psychology.

Spring: Pamela K. Bradley, early childhood; Lisa Marie Carey, pre-medicine; Colin Mark Greenwood, criminal justice; Melissa Gay Masters, history; and Blake A. Rieger, undeclared.

Stamford: Kevin Dwight Corzine, animal science; and Floyd Brandon Smith, animal science.

Stanton: Staci Leanne Roseberry, business.

Stephenville: Kasey Jaye Lasater, accounting.

Sterling City: Jana Gaston Barnes, biology; Shawna Jeree' Branham, art; John Ross Copeland, animal science; Cynthia Tina Dodds, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Renae Elizondo, art; Mike J. Knittel, finance-real estate option; Lonniejay Latimer, biology; Shaunna Michelle Myrick, psychology; Felipa A. Perez, marketing; and Joanne Grimaldo Rodriguez, accounting.

Stratford: Russell Dane Ashley, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Sunset: Kimberly Renea Terrell, animal science.

Sweeny: Camille Renee Atwood, pre-medicine.

Sweetwater: Sharon Ballenger, kinesiology; Lacy Leigh Barton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Annette Marie Caro, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Y. Gomez, animal science; Donny Robert Hearn, interdisciplinary studies; Brandon L. Hefner, kinesiology/secondary certification; Darron A. Hefner, finance-financial planning option; Tara Jill Rains, undeclared; John C. III Villa, music; and Gregory Dwain Webb, mathematics.

Temple: Matthew Donald Baggerly, music.

Throckmorton: Jessica Lane Barrington, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Tucson, Ariz.,: Celina R. Castillo, kinesiology.

Tuscola: Macy Cheri Gibson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kelli K. Moulton, early childhood; Lanny Dale Prentice, kinesiology; Jason E. Shaw, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Misty L. Shaw, kinesiology.

Universal City: Barbara Carolina Brawner, criminal justice; and Tiffany L. Taylor, management.

Utopia: Kristi Rose Wise, accounting.

Uvalde: Nash Tyson Sheppard, marketing; and Lauren Jane Wagner, marketing.

Valentine: Ralphael L. Almanza, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Valera: Melinda J. Beck, Spanish and communication.

Vancourt: Delora Dell Niehues, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Vega: Charles James Parsley, biochemistry.

Vernon: Stephanie M. Scott, psychology.

Victoria: Jennifer LaSchelle Worden, kinesiology.

Waco: Erin Anna Young, sociology.

Wall: Leslie M. Crouch, psychology.

Water Valley: Shannon L. Counts, animal science.

Weatherford: Katy Ann Drennan, English/secondary certification; Landon Wayne Thomas Pyle, pre-veterinary; and Kali Megan Yarnell, undeclared.

Weslaco: Anthony Cristan Perez, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Wharton: Steven Brian Barbre, kinesiology.

Wheeler: Sandy G. Bradstreet, biology.

Wichita Falls: Susan Lynn Putthoff, chemistry.

Willcox, Ariz.,: Diana Marie Faulkner, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Wimberley: Garrett Wayne Wright, business.

Winters: Jeffrey Don Jordan, business; Mandy Renee Mostad, interdisciplinary studies; and Christopher J. Workman, chemistry/secondary certification.

Yuma, Ariz.,: Jaime Lynn McGalliard, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Sarah Woodman, criminal justice.

International Students: Kritika Agarwal, journalism and English; Lezanne Nashreena Amow Ali, management; Neha Anand, marketing; Nils Asmussen, undeclared; Adriana Elizabeth Balcorta, undeclared; Judith Isabell Bersem, journalism; Louise Catherine Byrne, management; Lucero Cabrera, business-international option; Jeremy Cappoen, business; Wiebke Dannemann, undeclared; Anica Debelica, biology; Robert David Farrell, undeclared; Arina Goyle, psychology; Noorie Sharaf Hanum, computer science and mathematics; Lars Husmann, undeclared; Geeske Kambeck, journalism; Khatija Sana Khader, computer science; Gabriella Milione, management; Shivam Pandey, computer science; Edith Parra Garcia, marketing; Anu Ramcharitar, business-international option; Laura Roque, English; Adrian Rosenthal, journalism; Julien Robert Rousset, undeclared; Chantal Catherine Russo, communication; Stefan Schuster, undeclared; Audrey Sebban, finance; Penelope Stephenson, management; Deborah Tervil, management; Natalja Tsurbakova, business; Nina Warnecke, finance; and Akash P. Zaveri, computer science.