Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Office of Communications and Marketing

Search Site

Information for:

January 2004

Release Date: January 08, 2004

ASU Dean's List Released for 2003 Fall Semester

Students achieving the Dean's List for the 2003 Fall semester have been announced by Angelo State University in San Angelo, Texas.

To be eligible for the Dean's List, students must be enrolled full-time at ASU and must maintain a 3.25 or better gradepoint average on a 4.0 scale.

Students making the honor roll are listed with their majors by hometowns:

Abilene: Christopher Wade Allmand, undeclared; Tiffany Brooke Baugh, English/secondary certification; Gena D. Berry, mathematics/secondary certification; Colton Ross Bradford, kinesiology/secondary certification; Stacy Nicole Broman, kinesiology/teacher certification; Scott E. Bryson, undeclared; Kenneth A. Crowe, marketing; Amy Lyn Fisher, nursing; Jodie Lynn Hale, physics; Sandra B. Hollingsworth, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lynmarie Lee Huckaby, nursing; Jairon M. Johnson, kinesiology; Josh Douglas Kreitler, criminal justice and psychology; Michael Justin Kreitler, undeclared; Joanna Lee Little, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sebastian M. Mata, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certification; Gerald Tafadzwa Muchando, business; Victoria Lynn Pierce, psychology; Heather Ray, nursing; Jonne Telliott Reynolds, kinesiology/teacher certification; Jennifer Ruth Rodriguez, psychology; Olga Teresa Santana, computer science; Lori C. Stuart, pre-medicine; Wanda Michelle Troyer, psychology; Chioma Olanike Utah, finance-financial planning option; Phillip Mark West, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Anthony Blake White, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Timothy C. Wilson, German/secondary certification and mathematics/secondary certification; and Brandon Lee Woodard, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Albany: Robert Carl Londerholm, pre-medicine; Adam G. Skelton, undeclared; and Ashleigh L. Skelton, business.

Allen: Cathleen Allison Moore, animal science; and Christopher Charles Moore, animal science.

Alpine: Michelle Renee Rosebeary, psychology; and Shanda Joy Vrudny, nursing.

Alvarado: Raymond Douglas Cherry, mathematics; and Tiffani Nicole Coplen, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Amarillo: Irene Balderas, pre-medicine; Consuelo Maria Cortez, interdisciplinary studies; Lacy A. Jemes, undeclared; Megan Nicole McLean, psychology; Audrey Lynne Michiko Sato, biology; and Ashlie Kareen White, management.

Andrews: Shayna Janelle Bryan, early childhood; Keesha Nichole Parker, psychology; Larissa Lyn Partain, journalism and government; Lindsey Elayne Williams, accounting; and Jordan Lee Willis, mathematics/secondary certification

Anson: James Richard Barnett, English; Andy Sandbothe, animal science; and Connie Marce Suarez, psychology and sociology.

Artesia, N.M.,: David Rocha Borges, management information systems; Judy Brunson, art; and Sheryl D. Seidmeyer, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Aurora: Bryan W. Gatchell, English.

Austin: Sheri Nicole Champlin, psychology; Cortni Michelle Cioni, Spanish; Hilary G. Hight, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Daniel John McRae, pre-nursing; Jonathon Morris Palafox, kinesiology; Shelby Marie Pitcock, criminal justice; Cynthia Lauren Schiurring, psychology; and Erin Lea Schroeder, psychology.

Avoca: Crystal D. Olson, accounting.

Baird: Evelyn Smalley Harris, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Ballinger: Chana Marie Buchanan, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Marina Cabrera, undeclared; Cathy Cavazos, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Krystal Gayle Farmer, animal science; Tamara Joyce Harris, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Carol Ann Hays, finance; Annette Michelle Holden, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jodi Ann Jarvis, interdisciplinary studies; Bryan J. Jennings, animal science; Susan Emily Long, nursing; Monica Ann Minzenmayer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Andrea Lynn Ocker, communication; Apurvi R. Patel, pre-medicine; Sheldon P. Sonnenberg, kinesiology; Kelly Morgan Travis, undeclared; and Clifford Raymond Wheeler, English and government.

Bandera: Fanninn Click Feldmann, biology; Mallory Anne Herbst, early childhood; and Audrey Elaine Nowell, English.

Bangs: Shannon Noel Boyle, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Barksdale: Amanda Brooke Hatley, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Bay City: Jason D. Franklin, kinesiology.

Belton: Kristina R. Keeney, undeclared.

Big Lake: Morgan Ashley Ash, undeclared; Jennifer Lynn Baggett, communication; Brittani Lynn Dane, marketing; Landon Keith Fisher, computer science; Jamie Lee Gully, nursing; Amy Leigh Joyce, undeclared; Laura Suzanne Joyce, business; Corey J. Owens, animal science; Anastacio Perez, mathematics/secondary certification; Kimberly Ann Stephenson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tara A. Strube, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Cynthia Ann Villarreal, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Big Spring: Cherie D. Bales, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Karin Lynn Billings, history/secondary certification; Connie Solley Booth, art/secondary certification; Sarah Renee Carman, pre-pharmacy; Codi Marie Graves, government; Ryan Alton Guinn, psychology; Blaire Kamaron Horn, early childhood; Leslie Denise Martin, nursing; John David Newton, pre-engineering; Joy E. Shaw, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brittany M. Stone, psychology; and Christopher Ryan Vela, biochemistry.

Blackwell: Jenifer Ruth Breshers, accounting; Katrina Lynn Buckner, marketing; and Shelly Dawn Self, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Blanket: Amanda Rani Stevens, undeclared; and Laura Jane Tunnell, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Boerne: Keely La'Raine Gray, journalism; Ashley Horstman, early childhood; Erin Elizabeth Keene, marketing; and Robert Anthony Sledge, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Borger: Alexander N. Cornelius, applied physics and mathematics; Jesse Hart McClellan, criminal justice; Rebecca Y. Moore, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Lawrence Ray Viola, art.

Bowie: Mary Katherine O'Neal, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Amber Dawn Phillips, drama/secondary certification.

Brackettville: Leslie Elaine Meyer, marketing and business-international option.

Brady: Gina Kay Baker, undeclared; Angie Nandin, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jill Christine Owen, studio art; and Jacquelyn Dian Skaggs, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Breckenridge: Shelly Renee Bird, undeclared; Kenna Jyl Groene, kinesiology/teacher certification; Logan D. Jones, kinesiology, athletic training; and Elizabeth Dianne Veazey, biochemistry and mathematics.

Bridgeport: Christopher Aaron Hicks, kinesiology.

Bronte: Michaela C. Arrott, undeclared; Christy L. Griffin, nursing; Morgan Lee McCutchen, animal science; and Candace Lacy Schoenfield, nursing.

Brookesmith: Joshua Don Dougherty, pre-veterinary; and Julie Ceciliann Means, computer science/secondary certification.

Brownfield: Jason Christopher Cunningham, communication/secondary certification; Brant Lee Farrar, sociology; and Amanda Dawn Phillips, management.

Brownwood: Hillary Lauren Blackwell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Rachel Lee Ingley, applied physics; Ashley Michelle Marks, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jose Alberto Martinez,psychology; Tiffany LaChelle McKinney, undeclared; Jenna Lynn Moore, early childhood; Susan Lena Sansom, finance; Lyndsey M. Smith, mathematics/secondary certification; and Sarah Marie Taggart, journalism.

Burleson: Trent Michael Joseph, kinesiology; and Chad Aaron Tutle, mathematics/secondary certification.

Burnet: Krystal C. Buck, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Canyon: Erin Michele Simpson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sarah S. Stephens, chemistry; and Randee Gail Winders, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Carlsbad: Danielle Lea Defrain, pre-veterinary; Chase Blue Eiserman, business; Shannon K. Gould, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Crissie Deann McCoulskey, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Castroville: Chance Oliver Hundley, animal science; and Joel Wayne Yantis, sociology.

Cedar Park: Natalie Marie Day, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda M. Goble, sociology; and James Ronald Robbins, government.

Center Point: Amanda Lynn Jones, journalism; and Greg E. Mahler, mathematics/secondary certification.

Cherokee: James Cody McKneely, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Casey Wayne Smith, mathematics/secondary certification.

Chicago, Ill.,: James E. Bennett, management.

Christoval: Jon Kade Calcote, animal science; Ashley D. Dougherty, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kasey Lee Gierke, kinesiology; Brandi Dawn Kirkham, kinesiology; Justin D. Smith, kinesiology/teacher certification; Traci Swain, undeclared; and Kay Garrett Womack, business-management information systems option.

Cleburne: Tammy Lee Pratt, pre-nursing.

Clyde: Nikina Dawn Roberts, communication; Sabrina Kay Roberts, communication and English; Debra E. Walton, management; and Shawna Christine White, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Coahoma: William Bryan Beck, studio art; Annette S. Henry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jerriann Mitchell, early childhood; and Jennifer Marie Morgan, mathematics/secondary certification.

Coleman: Alonzo Bahena, business-management information systems option; Brandi Nycole Bowden, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Zackary David Epperson, pre-medicine; Jeffery Mark Hammonds, business-management information systems option; Clint E. LeMay, animal science; Casie Denise McMillan, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Nichelle Simmons, communication; Brody Eugene Smith, history w. social studies cert; Ernest Robert Stewart, management; Kaci Lyn Thweatt, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Dustin Aaron Tisdale, animal science; and Paula A. Whiteman, interdisciplinary studies.

Colorado City: Lura Lee Deen, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jeffery Ellis, animal science; Julie J'nae Ellis, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amy Franco, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christopher J. Matlock, kinesiology/secondary certification; Alicia Leanne McNeal, early childhood; and Chase Michael Ratliff, animal science.

Colorado Springs, Colo.,: Amanda J. Romberg, biology.

Comanche: Teresa Lea Lesley, kinesiology.

Como: Daniel Clay Evans, animal science; and Philip Wayne Kincaid, kinesiology.

Conroe: Rachel Lynn Willis, animal science.

Copperas Cove: Nikki Rene Briseno, kinesiology; Monica Nikki Moss, business; and Stacy Anne Tomblin, undeclared.

Corpus Christi: Kimberly D. Nair, business.

Crane: Lance Howard Abbott, business; and David Anthony Cadena, music.

Crosbyton: Rebecca Airiel Wheeler, psychology.

Crowley: Joshua Lee Tigner, computer science.

Cuero: Amanda Leigh Hartman, animal science.

Dallas: Rolando Cerda, applied physics; and Aaron Jonathan Zarbo, accounting.

Dawn: Rhonda Christine Tooley, French; and Melissa Ann Warren, pre-medicine.

Decator: Elizabeth Cocanougher, art.

Del Rio: Miguel Angel Colon, psychology; Brian Edward Dalton, business-management information systems option; Luz M. Eakin, English; Jennifer Lee Lenertz, psychology; Selina Kay Lopez, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Christine Price, English; Kimberly Jean Robinson, government; Michael Kim Schmit, psychology; Jerry Soto, nursing; and Sarah Elizabeth West, animal science.

Deleon: Brisalva Meza, Spanish.

Denton: Lauren N. Taylor, undeclared.

Denver City: Antonio Y. Barrientos, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Cassandra Renee Perez, marketing.

Dime Box: Christine A. Bruno, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Dimmitt: Tanner Brent Self, pre-veterinary.

Doole: Kevin Wayne Brenek, undeclared.

Dumas: Jason Hernandez, psychology.

Early: Cody Scott Burleson, kinesiology, athletic training; Christy Deanne Chrane, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Sandra Leann Spoonemore, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Earth: Felix John Duran, management.

East Hartford, Conn.,: Joseph J. Adams, kinesiology.

Eden: Leah Ann Briggs, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Edmond, Okla.,: Heather Eileen Richardson, kinesiology.

El Paso: Adrienne Denise Dobson, computer science/secondary certification; Norbert J. Rios, pre-medicine; and Daniela Ivone Swearingen, biology.

Eldorado: Lindsay Nicole Beach, nursing; Juan Angel Herrera, kinesiology/teacher certification; Cassie Shanell Lane, early childhood; Tabitha N. Lloyd, animal science; Lori Nicole Loomis, biochemistry; Sarah Ashley Mankin, biochemistry; and Ika Vlok, animal science.

Electra: Haylie Marie Frizell, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Elgin: Elizabeth Ann Wusterhausen, kinesiology.

Elkhart: Cody Alan Mitchell, mathematics/secondary certification and physics/secondary certification.

Eola: Staci Lea Belk, interdisciplinary studies; and Alejandro Rodriguez, undeclared.

Everman: Naomi Lynn Healy, kinesiology.

Fairfield, Calif.,: Tracy Jean Allen, psychology; Timothy J. Gillen-Hall, mathematics; and Karen Michelle Ott, studio art.

Farwell: Jessica Danielle Chandler, chemistry.

Florence: Levi Garrett Wilhite, animal science.

Floresville: Ben Everett Eubanks, kinesiology; and Luis A. Padilla, computer science.

Flower Mound: Joshua Anton Hammerquist, mathematics.

Floydada: Kember Deshay Everett, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Forney: Rebecca Christine Graupman, undeclared.

Fort Davis: Travis M. McDermott, business.

Fort Lauderdale, Fla.,: Bridgett Nicole Deere, pre-engineering.

Fort Stockton: Kristi Rhea Fierro, Spanish and communication; Abraham Guevara, physics; Joshua Jerome Jefferson, government; Monica Adriana Lujan, early childhood; Preston Fred Quintela, kinesiology/teacher certification; Abran Rudy Ramos, management; Rebecca L. Rey, psychology; David Justin St Clair, kinesiology; and Richard Avery Thompson, animal science.

Fort Worth: Sean Michael Bingham, pre-medicine; Annamarie Giovannitti, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Margaret C. Hubbell, chemistry and mathematics; Kevin R. Lenford, kinesiology; William Thomas Mountz, journalism and history; and Leigh-Taylor Saye, undeclared.

Fredericksburg: Kathryn Renee Bryant, psychology; Christine Marie Durst, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jay Anthony Immel, animal science; Cole Wayne Jacoby, animal science; Mindy Kay Klein, government; Kris Benjamin Kneese, pre-engineering; Bethany Grace Matula, early childhood; Leslie Ann Oehler, English/secondary certification; and Brook Elizabeth Schmidt, criminal justice.

Frisco: Sarah Rene' Green, pre-nursing.

Galveston: Maren Johanna Langsjoen, accounting.

Garden City: Scott A. Gully, marketing.

Garden Ridge: Amber Lane Cheatom, finance.

Gardendale: Bradley Trent Ward, government.

Garland: Terrell Lamont Whitmill, undeclared.

Garwood: Ede Lynn Britton, nursing.

Gatesville: Megan Medley Hester, communication; and Cheryl Lyn Mansell, psychology.

Georgetown: Coy Hopper, accounting; Matthew Shane McCarty, criminal justice; Carla Sue Rosckes, psychology; Randa Kay Stewart, pre-nursing; and Loy Gene White, marketing.

Gouldbusk: Ryan Lee Dalton, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

Graford: Bernardina De Leon Riojas, Spanish/secondary certification.

Graham: Amber Ashley Rodgers, history/secondary certification.

Granbury: Elizabeth Renee Giles, animal science.

Grapevine: Heather Brooke Rogers, pre-veterinary.

Hamilton: Kelsi Brooke Craddick, pre-nursing; and Christopher Rob Johnston, music.

Hamlin: Shanna Diane Diggs, nursing.

Harker Heights: Shirley Sabrina Hammond, biochemistry.

Harlingen: Orlando Lopez, government.

Hart: Ysa-Yvett Rodriguez, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Haskell: Jacklyn I. Escobedo, undeclared; Katy Maxine McDaniel, journalism and English; and Jillian Hope Thomas, mathematics/secondary certification.

Haslet: Amber Elise Smith, animal science.

Hawley: Cory James Engwicht, management; and Chelsey Oleane Powers, psychology.

Hereford: Joshua R. Briones, finance-financial planning option; Russell Thomas Carr, early childhood; Amanda Michelle Klein, chemistry and mathematics; Cara L. Linker, management; Mark Alton Lussier, pre-medicine; and Bryant Thomas McNutt, kinesiology.

Holland: Erin Marie McKeon, communication; and Shannon Kathleen McKeon, journalism.

Hondo: Abigail L. Faseler, undeclared; and Lara ELizabeth Neeley, nursing.

Horseshoe Bay: Nicholas Jack Stoner, marketing.

Houston: Todd Alexander Beebe, computer science; and Jamie Lynn Worton, nursing.

Hubbard: Cody Allen Koch, biology.

Imperial: Arturo Sanchez, undeclared; and Ericka Sanchez, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Ingram: Megan Delgado, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Ira: Michelle Dean Nettles, psychology.

Iraan: Sarah D. Elkins, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Suzana Gamboa Gonzalez, kinesiology.

Irving: Jennifer Lynn Killam, accounting.

Jacksboro: Crissy Lorraine Carter, communication.

Jarrell: Claudia Yvette Gonzalez, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Johnson City: Amanda Nicole Schmidt, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Junction: Dana Lynn Adams, interdisciplinary studies; and Shawn W. Gentry, communication.

Katy: Landa Christine Cason, computer science; and Megan Nicole Polansky, communication.

Keller: Heather Sheree Busker, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Kempner: Christopher Alan Hammon, government; Christine D. Herron, psychology; and Vincent Price Smith, kinesiology, athletic training.

Kerrville: Brooke D. Faust, kinesiology/secondary certification; Don Allen Gold, business; Ashley D'Ann Isham, management; Shannon Louise Jackson, drama/secondary certification; Holly Lynn Lambert, early childhood; Natalie K. Swindle, early childhood; and Cenisa Marie Zachry, communication.

Killeen: Jennifer Diane Johnson, animal science; and Demetrices Antwan Robinson, kinesiology with option in exercise science and psychology.

Kingwood: Cory Don Bigham, international business.

Knott: Stuart Len Beall, management.

Kress: Mary Ellen Moreno, journalism; and Connie Lee Torres, journalism.

Lakehills: Rebekah Elaine Quarles, biology.

Lamesa: Rae Breanne Harris, computer science; L'Ren Malet Kirkland, kinesiology/secondary certification; Stephanie Nicole Manuel, psychology; and Wesley G. Smithson, applied physics.

Lampasas: Dustin Lee Butts, mathematics/secondary certification; Jason Carnley, kinesiology; Mamie Mae Clary, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Alycia Renae Hooper, government.

Las Vegas, Nev.,: Justin M. Jefferson, kinesiology.

Lawn: Ernest Gene Freeland, pre-pharmacy.

Leander: Chad Alan Moorhead, kinesiology, athletic training.

Levelland: Julie Amanda Keeth, biology; Bradley R. Legan, kinesiology/secondary certification; Logan Redman, government; and Kristi Lynn Walker, psychology.

Littlefield: Whitney Shae Straw, animal science.

Lockhart: Matthew Dylan Owens, early childhood; and Rachel Renee Williams, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Lockney: Adam Eugene Jones, biology/secondary certification.

Logan, N.M.,: Danna Dene Fortner, pre-medicine.

Lohn: Tanya Renee Swenson, government.

Lometa: Courtney Brooke Allen, animal science; and Brenda Lacey Deeds, undeclared.

Lorenzo: Nikki DeAnn Shanks, accounting.

Los Angeles, Calif.,: Montell L. Duhon, kinesiology.

Lovington, N.M.,: Kyla D. Gleason, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Lowake: Amber Lieber Smith, chemistry.

Lubbock: Kristin Lindsey Abbott, finance; Casey Shelton Barnes, kinesiology; Tiffany Cherise Head, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Shelly Jo Turner, early childhood.

Lueders: Jenna Renea Jones, accounting.

Lyons: Kristi Dawn Warmke, psychology.

Lytle: Elizabeth Kathleen Minter, drama.

Marble Falls: Jessie Lynn Flook, nursing; and Justin H. Scott, marketing.

Marquez: Lindsey Nicole Jones, management; and Jason Charles Neyland, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Martindale: Bethany E. Howe, communication; and Kari Joanne Howe, government.

Mason: April Airheart McCully, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Dora Margaret Sanchez, psychology.

May: Beau W.L. Sirois, mathematics/secondary certification.

McAllen: Peter Christopher Kachtik, studio art.

McCamey: Kristi Jene' Acosta, studio art; and Nelda Fay Corbell, pre-medicine.

McKinney: Angela Dee Taylor, communication.

Meadow: Amber Dawn Caswell, mathematics/secondary certification.

Melvin: Moses Flores, marketing.

Menard: Mandy L. Brown, psychology; Kirk Garrett Byrd, kinesiology/secondary certification; Megan Lynette Cordes, communication; Martha Saucedo, communication and psychology; Heather Marie Stiver, marketing; Kami Jo Williamson, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Matthew Lawrence Williamson, undeclared.

Mereta: Olivia Acevedo, management information systems.

Merkel: Carressa Shashay Cherry, psychology.

Mertzon: Matthew B. Holcomb, undeclared; Zach Edward Holland, animal science; Miles Lane McGehee, mathematics/secondary certification; Sally Sloane Springer, mathematics; and Kasi Lea Whitlow, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Mesquite: Sara Beth Cumby, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Midland: Amy Lee Adams, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Quiana Shante Anders, accounting; Paula Christine Carter, mathematics; Megan N. Clingman, kinesiology/secondary certification; Douglas Grant Duncan, history/secondary certification; Monica Fernandez, kinesiology; Sarah Nicole Floyd, English/secondary certification; Dustin Lee Gragg, animal science; Sheila Rae Hooper, mathematics/secondary certification; Laurie Beth Johansen, business; Crystal Collin Lange, biology; Kyla Jaynece Miller, undeclared; Chelsea Marie Owens, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Erin L. Smith, business; Cynthia N. Sullivan, English; and Marie Elizabeth Trankovich, nursing.

Miles: Erica Brooke Gibbs, computer science; Robert Paul Gibson, kinesiology/teacher certification; James Ty Groat, government; and Rachel Renee Hoelscher, pre-engineering.

Mineral Wells: Joshua L. Davis, biology.

Mission: Nancy Diane Reavis, kinesiology.

Mountain Home: Jessica Marie Burrus, pre-veterinary.

Muleshoe: Elizabeth L. Castorena, mathematics/secondary certification; Gary Judd Glover, psychology; Eric J. Posadas, business-management information systems option; and Laura Marie Wood, undeclared.

Munday: Brian J. Brown, marketing; Jorge Felipe Deharo, government; Brandon W. Melton, business; Megan Britni Myers, English; Jose Luis Rivera, biology; and Erik Cyle Sosolik, accounting.

Nazareth: Whitney Jaymes Hoelting, biology.

New Braunfels: April Rynae Maxfield, early childhood; and Matthew R. Rector, criminal justice and psychology.

Norton: Kayla Renee Niehues, animal science.

O'Donnell: Micah Danielle Hensley, pre-nursing; and Kaci Danielle Vestal, undeclared.

Odessa: Mayra L. Alderete, Spanish/secondary certification; Tucker W. Briscoe, management; Justin Patrick Casas, pre-medicine; Jay Kelly Marrs, undeclared; Jennifer Brooke Patterson, undeclared; Amber Cyreese Pierce, undeclared; Jamie Denise Pinkston, pre-medicine; Christina Marie Proctor, psychology; and Tyra N. Reyez, music.

Old Baltimore Pike, Pa.,: Chigozirim Utah, pre-nursing.

Olney: Nathan David Gibson, kinesiology.

Ozona: Kimberly Dawn Flores, chemistry; Kelli Anne Goble, kinesiology/teacher certification; Paula R. Hester, nursing; Kayla Shurley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cydnie Jane Worley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Connie Kathleen Yocham, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Panhandle: Veronica D. Zamora, undeclared.

Paradise: Kristi Newby, mathematics/secondary certification.

Paris: James David Luttrall, sociology.

Pearland: Amanda Kay Solis, pre-medicine.

Pecos: Sarah L. Armstrong, finance; Kalyn D. Lara, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Orlando B. Matta, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Perryton: Diana Estrada, art and French; Nubia Luz Estrada, kinesiology; Erika Maribel Gonzalez, Spanish/secondary certification and psychology; and Courtney R. Nowlin, kinesiology.

Petrolia: Katherine Vale Ridinger, biochemistry.

Pflugerville: Ariel Dinter, computer science; and Yaniv Dinter, computer science.

Pipe Creek: Alan Lee Williford, psychology.

Plains: Kyndal Marie Eady, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christopher Matthew Hansen, mathematics; and Lisa Joyce San Filippo, drama/secondary certification.

Plainview: LaTonda Nichole Fennell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Lori Bett Lindeman, drama/secondary certification.

Plano: Brian James Vance, management.

Point Venture: Miranda Cathleen Null, psychology.

Post: Jessica Lyn Mason, undeclared.

Prescott, Ariz.,: Lynelle Ervina Morelan, applied physics.

Presidio: Margarita Garcia, accounting; Yliana Vargas, kinesiology/secondary certification; and Erendida Zamora, accounting and finance-real estate option.

Quanah: Randon Ryan Lance, computer science.

Quemado: Jacqueline M. Mason, nursing.

Ralls: Raegan N. Rainwater, drama.

Ranger: Marcus Brandon Dunn, marketing; Heather Evann Scott, pre-medicine; and Holly Elsbeth Scott, pre-medicine.

Rankin: Kevin R. McSpadden, English/secondary certification; and Dustin Mitchell Ratliff, animal science.

Richland, Wash.,: Alissa Ann Miller, kinesiology.

Rio Medina: Randi J. Haby, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Rising Star: Ervin Lee Lowther, biology; Robert Lee Lowther, kinesiology; and Jessalyn Michelle Paulk, undeclared.

Robert Lee: Cody Joe Blair, computer science; Adam A. Cates, communication; Dana Michelle Felts, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Chad W. Helwig, communication; Brittanie Allison Perez, psychology; Matthew Bryan Pitcock, management; and Sandra K. Sawyer, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Roby: Covey Jordan Green, English; and Michael Lee Haigood, computer science.

Rochelle: TK Ryder Morris, pre-engineering.

Roscoe: Kasey Dawn Anglin, early childhood.

Rotan: Derek J. Hicks, undeclared; Heather R. Martinez, undeclared; Kristina M. Martinez, psychology; and Latisha Michell Nichols, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Round Mountain: Carla E. Ebeling, biology.

Round Rock: Samantha M. Arthur, studio art; Tracey Marie Hagedorn, mathematics/secondary certification; Rebecca Lynn Palermo, psychology; Heather Michelle Pitts, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Melanie Ann Preece, management and marketing; Tammara Elaine Ringer, finance-real estate option; Heather Lena Smithson, marketing; and Chad Jacob Stevenson, management.

Rowena: Lance Allen Gully, business-management information systems option.

Rule: Gloria M. Aguinaga, interdisciplinary studies; and Maria D. Aguinaga, interdisciplinary studies.

Sachse: Amy Dawn Allison, music.

Salado: Robyn Christine Womac, kinesiology.

Salt Flat: Lacy J. Davis, journalism.

San Angelo: Kristin Blake Adair, mathematics; Angela Michelle Adams, nursing; Christopher Adams, criminal justice; Marquelle Elizabeth Adkins, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Rebecca Joy Aidala, sociology; Rohini Afreen Alam, accounting; Darla Leann Aldridge, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brigette R. Allen, studio art; Travis Michael Allen, criminal justice; Clayton Carter Altom, interdisciplinary studies; Ruben Alvarez, business-management information systems option; Andrea Jill Anderson, biochemistry; Anna Katherine Andress, undeclared; Jim Bart Ashlock, sociology; Kasabyan Desire Austin, communication; Amber Brianne Baber, biology; Daniel J. Backlund, physics; Ledyenska Baez, psychology; Sarah Nicole Balderas, studio art; Sharon Ballenger, kinesiology/teacher certification; Lori Ann Banuelos, early childhood; Brenda S. Baranowski, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jenille Page Barnhart, accounting; Alexis V. Barron, finance-financial planning option; Kristin Nicole Barta, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Courtney Megan Bartlett, communication; Jennyfer A. Bautista, studio art; Tami Lynn Bays, psychology; Warren E. Beall, communication; Sheri L. Beattie, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Natonya DeAnn Beavers, psychology; Cara Larae Bebee, undeclared; William K. Becker, business-management information systems option; Stephany Alison Beene, undeclared; Brian Z. Beezley, communication; Rachel A. Bell, history; David F. Benton, criminal justice; Trenton Tell Berrie, psychology; Valeria M. Bethay, animal science; David A. Bible, criminal justice; Rebecca Dawn Bihl, medical technology; Adrian Marc Bir, computer science; Lori Sue Blaylock, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Armin Anton Blueggel, psychology; Ember Jora Blueggel, communication; Brian James Bodiford, psychology; Todd Lance Bohannan, computer science; Santanna Deshea Bolton, nursing; Teri Lee Bonilla, interdisciplinary studies; Kristin L. Booth, sociology; Britnie Lea Bordelon, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Susan K. Bounds, sociology; Pamela K. Bradley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Theresa D. Brady, communication; Rebecca E. Braeutigam, undeclared; Andrew Dale Branch, pre-pharmacy; Jenifer Lynn Brandenburg, psychology; and Jennifer Lynn Bratsburg, biology.

Also, Jennifer Nichole Brazell, pre-medicine; Patrick S. Brody, finance-real estate option; Shayla Michelle Brosh, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Angela R. Bumann, business; Carrie J. Burkett, business; Luke L. Burnett, business; James E. Burttschell, accounting; Alexis L. Busby, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Danna Laraine Buscher, pre-nursing; Joshua Paul Butts, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Tara Nicole Byrd, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Joaquin Andres Caballero, government; Michelle Lynn Calderon, nursing; Isabel Antonia Cansino, Spanish/secondary certification; Esmeralda Cardoza, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brenda C. Carrizales, early childhood; Jessica Moss Carroll, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sara Marie Cartwright, psychology; Naomi Karcher Carty, kinesiology/secondary certification; Sonia A. Castillo, accounting; Daniel Joseph Cates, kinesiology; John P. Chaka, studio art; Summer G. Chaka, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shannon RaNae Chapman, English/secondary certification; Jeffrey Donavan Chatman, pre-medicine; Tatenda Chavhunduka, computer science; Marie Elizabeth Cheatle, finance-real estate option; Philip Choi, biology; Keren Renee Claassen, mathematics and computer science; Rebecca C. Clawson, biology; Jennifer Clemens, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Bryan D. Coats, business; Lauren Kay Cole, art; Yomaris Colon, accounting; Robert W. Cone, physics; Monica Connell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Diana Conner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christy H. Conway, journalism; Charles Robin Corfield, psychology; Lauren Cotton, psychology; Charles Nicholas Covill, drama/secondary certification and journalism/secondary certification; Katrina M. Crenwelge, psychology; Crista A. Crisp, kinesiology/secondary certification; Cynthia Denise Crisp, management; Danielle Marie Cross, business; William Cheyenne Culp, English; John Ryan Curry, finance-real estate option; Aqua Dakota, psychology; Christiana Vascova Daneva, business-international option; Mary Preston Darby, biochemistry; Randy Thomas Davidson, criminal justice; Regina Ann Davis, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Paul Christian Dawkins, mathematics; Ralph F. Dawkins, sociology; Shelly Marie Demelli, psychology and sociology; and Ashley Morgan Dickey, communication.

Also from San Angelo, Esther Renee Dickson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Neil W. Dimmitt, history; Staci Michelle Dorsey, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Alexis Duarte-Valverde, mathematics; Laura M. Duesterhaus, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shanna L. Duncan, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Thomas Lloyd Dunlap, finance; Kasey Renee Dyer, music; Richard Ryan Eastman, psychology; Jessica Anne Egelhoff, biology/secondary certification; Michael J. Ellichman, biochemistry; Amber Dawn Elliott, business; Daniel Keith Ellis, music; Crystal Nicole Epperson, finance-real estate option; Juan Antonio Esparza, kinesiology/secondary certification; Tiffany L'Nea Ethridge, studio art; Dessa L. Evans, government; Justin James Fair, kinesiology; Jennifer S. Faulkenbery, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Marcie C. Featherston, interdisciplinary child development and learning; James Michael Ferguson, finance; Geneva Ann Fernandez, government; Dagoberto Flores, accounting; Pamela Nichole Flores, sociology; Seth Martin Flowers, management; Ricman Joseph Fly, early childhood; John D. Fore, biology; Mary J. Foust, psychology and art; Aneece Louise Fox, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brad A. Frantz, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kevin Dwayne Fredieu, nursing; Jill Rene Freeman, psychology; Misty Fritz, history; Emiliano N. Garcia, mathematics and physics; Eric Daniel Garcia, kinesiology; Evangelina N. Garcia, communication; Leticia C. Garcia, government; Lucero Garcia, criminal justice; Sandra C. Garcia, kinesiology; Katrina D. Garrison, kinesiology; Mara Hope Garza, kinesiology; Leslie Jane Gaston, biology; Susan Gail Guess George, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda Brooke Gesch, biology; Benjamin Michael Gilbert, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Esponosha M. Gilliam, psychology.

And, Brandy Rae Gilmore, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kremena Gencheva Gineva, biology; Jaclyn Renee Givens, journalism; Lee A. Goble, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Angela M. Gomez, kinesiology; Mary Ann Gonzalez, early childhood; Rene Roumaldo Gonzalez, early childhood; Krasimir Krasimirov Goranov, accounting; Stacy A. Gore, pre-nursing; Ashley Paige Gould, kinesiology/teacher certification; Amanda D. Graham, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Pamela Jean Green, English; Evelyn Margaret Griffin, pre-medicine; Katie Griffin, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Megan L. Grigg, undeclared; Nicole A. Grimes, English/secondary certification; Rachel E. Guenat, psychology; Mary Elizabeth Guerra, animal science; Julio Garry Guerrero, biology; Jessica Diane Gulley, art/secondary certification; Maria Estella Guzman, psychology; Darby W. Hadley, computer science; Elayna Lee Hagler, accounting; Lauren Marie Hahn, animal science; Cassandra L. Halamicek, business; Melody Hale, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Heather Annette Halepeska, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shyanne Shae Halfmann, kinesiology/secondary certification; Nyssah Dawn Hamilton, undeclared; Kimberly J. Hammerton, nursing; Kyle Brandt Hardin, kinesiology/teacher certification; Risa Leigh Hardy, psychology; Diana Elaine Harmon, studio art; Guillermo Haro, medical technology; Traci R. Harp, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Felicia J. Harris, English; Brittney M. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kristin D. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; George Donald Hatt, English; Lacie Genell Hawkins, accounting; Brittany D. Heath, business; Rachel Renee Heath, sociology; Jayme Nicole Hejl, early childhood; Alicia J. Henry, government; Kylah Jo Henry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Michelle Lynn Hensell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Erica A. Hernandez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Joana D. Heronema, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Marcie Darlene Hicks, psychology; Amanda R. Hill, English/secondary certification; and Shelley Brook Hilliard, accounting.

Also from San Angelo, William D. Hinojosa, biochemistry; James M. Hitchcock, physics and mathematics; Marcus Allen Hoffman, history; Cody Hogan, kinesiology/teacher certification; Andria LeeAnn Holbert, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Joshua D. Holbert, kinesiology; James Luther Holdar, psychology; Robert Leslie Holden, psychology; Joe Louis Holguin, sociology; Eddie Frank Holik, physics; Lindsey Holik, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Ashley Brook Honea, interdisciplinary child development and learning; April Horsley, drama; Morris Chekai Hove, finance-real estate option; Susan Huckaby, management; Cory B. Huffman, Spanish; Katherine Norann Huffman, biology; Amber Elizabeth Huhn, communication; Lindsay Lane Huling, kinesiology; Mark Hutchinson, biology/secondary certification; Kathleen A. Hutton, studio art; Benjamin M. Jackson, applied physics; Michael W. James, computer science; Clay F. Jansa, kinesiology/secondary certification; Layne Clinton Jewell, French; Adam Lewis Johanson, computer science; Jeremy Wayne Johnson, history; Jessica Joy Johnson, accounting; Katy M. Johnson, business; Lauren R. Johnson, early childhood; Stacey Lynn Johnson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Katherine D. Jolliff, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Danna J. Jones, criminal justice; Lacee S. Jones, criminal justice; Becky Lyn Kafer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Catherine Lynne Kelly, interdisciplinary child development and learning; John W. Kelso, criminal justice; Trenton Karr Kennedy, psychology and communication; Michael L. Kent, business; Nettie A. Kerry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nathan Zane Kilpatrick, computer science; Leron Bernard King, medical technology; Jared S. Kinyon, undeclared; Christina Elizabeth Knight, psychology; Vickie J. Knight, psychology; Rindi Takoma Knox, undeclared; Courtney Jean Koehn, business; Betty B. Koger, sociology; Steven Ray Koper, business-management information systems option; Stephen John Kuntz, physics; Kenneth Vernon Land, business; Audrey Beth Lankford, English/secondary certification; Janet L. Lannom, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lindsey Dawn Larimore, sociology; Roberta M. Lasly, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Leonard Gene Ledford, early childhood; Brandy Nicole Lee, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Hillery B. Lee, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shannon Miller Lee, drama/secondary certification; William Paul Leifeste, business; Brandy Nicole Lewis, finance-real estate option;

And, Brittany Leigh Lewright, government/secondary certification; Sean Michael Long, international business; Tammy Leigh Lowry, business; Mia L. Lozano, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jon Daniel Lummus, psychology; Jenni Marie Lutes, undeclared; Benjamin W. Lyons, kinesiology/secondary certification; Cody W. Mahan, computer science; Dace Edward Mahanay, pre-medicine; Darby Ann Makloski, animal science; Jeremy G. Makovicka, biology; Johnathan Coy Makovicka, undeclared; Daniel Ray Makowsky, applied physics; Dianna B. Malone, biology; Sean Robert Maloney, accounting; Alejandro Mancha, psychology; Kary Denise Marcum, journalism; Micah Mariano, management; Jessica N. Marsh, marketing; Michelle Ann Martenson, finance-real estate option; Paige L. Martin, undeclared; Armando R. Martinez, management information systems; Julio Cesar Martinez, undeclared; Michael Anthony Martinez, pre-medicine; Diana Elizabeth Mata, early childhood; Jacquelyn Ellison Matthews, journalism; Alana Jade May, physics; Branyon Manning May, physics; Troy Lynn May, interdisciplinary child development and learning; David Ernest Mayer, finance; Sarah E. McBride, nursing; Holli Anne McClanahan, communication; Yvette E. McClelland, art; Matthew E. McCone, management and management information systems; Molly M. McCormick, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kelly Marie McCoy, biochemistry; Ange Shavaughn McCrary, English/secondary certification; Bruce Robert McDonald, kinesiology/teacher certification; Jonathan Patrick McDonald, criminal justice; Jimmie A. McEachern, music; Kimberly Gayle McFarden, accounting; Allanna S. McGarry, psychology; Amy J'Lea McInturff, mathematics/secondary certification; Trista Dawn McIntyre, business; Anthony Shane McKenzie, early childhood; Bethany L. McNeese, psychology; Jessica Nicole Mead, biochemistry; James Robert Meadows, physics; Mark Gabriel Medley, kinesiology; Thibault Marc Mercier, undeclared; Dustin Lowell Merriman, accounting; Garrett Lance Merriman, biology; and Brenna Lee Miazga, German.

Also, Kyle Allen Mickelsen, accounting; Jane Laramore Mickenheim, psychology; Kirsten Dominique Mikeska, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Logan Strube Mikeska, government; Matthew David Milhauser, undeclared; Culley Lee Miller, studio art; Donna R. Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer M. Miller, nursing; David Glenn Mitchell, computer science; Jessica Michelle Mitchell, animal science; Crystal Brooke Modawell, undeclared; Ann Marie Molina, kinesiology/secondary certification; Rosa Maria Molina, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sarah H. Montelongo, English/secondary certification; Marybel Montemayor, chemistry; Michelle Montes, criminal justice; Kristy Lynn Moore, psychology; Marlayna Rachelle Moore, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio; Megan Brianna Moore, English; Justin S. Morris, kinesiology; Kysha Lynette Morris, communication/secondary certification; Shannon A. Morris, animal science; Darren M. Morrison, accounting; Ronald Anthony Morse, drama; Kelli K. Moulton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; John-Gabriel Munoz, Spanish/secondary certification; Kristin Nicole Murray, kinesiology/secondary certification; Michael Keith Murray, management; Amanda Marie Myers, psychology; Kelly Diane Nebgen, kinesiology; Amber G. Nelson, business-management information systems option; Daniel James Nichols, business-management information systems option; Jennifer Jo Nichols, psychology; Jacques Tanner Noguess, psychology; Justin Nunez, kinesiology/secondary certification; Mary Ellen Nunley, business; Jonathan Jake Ochoa, music; Kyle B. Orand, management; Karen Marie Ornelas, biology; Claudia Galvan Ortiz, psychology; Michael Todd Owens, kinesiology; Tasha N. Palmer, psychology; Lindsey Michelle Parker, accounting; Marcus Perry Patrick, kinesiology; Kevin Kay Pearce, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio; Beth M. Pelzel, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Emily I. Perez, sociology; Jamie S. Perez, music; John Reece Perkins, biology; Adrianna Rennae Perry, inesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.; Brandie Lyn Perry, government; Michelle Waller Phelps, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda N. Phillips, business; Brandi Yvette Pickett, management; Erin Lynne Pierce, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Carrie Pilant, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Teresa G. Pineda, accounting; Roxanne L. Piri, government; Jordan Lewis Post, business; Kimberly Ann Posten, nursing; Daniel G. Potter, management; Mandy Kaye Potter, accounting; Gergana Veselinova Pramatarova, accounting; Amy Louise Price, biology/secondary certification; Brandon J. Price, kinesiology/teacher certification; Stormie Guylynn Price, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sarah Jane Prine, accounting; Laura Lee Pruett, psychology; Nathan Lance Pruett, communication; Joshua Aaron Pucci, business-management information systems option; Timothy West Raines, applied physics; and Cristina Yvette Ramirez, psychology.

Also from San Angelo, Maria Teresa Ramirez, communication; Valerie M. Ramirez, history/secondary certification and communication/secondary certification; Henry Ramsey, accounting; Daniel Jason Raschke, criminal justice; Soumaley Davong Rattanasavanh, biochemistry; Jamie Mae Reeves, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kathryn Jeanette Reeves, psychology; Brittany Nicole Reichenau, accounting; Alan Joseph Rice, management; Bethany Grace Rinker, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cynthia Rios, international business; Kristin Michelle Ripley, studio art; Mark Aaron Roberts, computer science and mathematics; Susan Anthony Robertson, early childhood; Ian Jeffrey Robinett, communication and psychology; Keith D. Rockafellow, nursing; Laura Kathryn Rode, nursing; Jeffrey H. Rodgers, management; Jesse Rodriguez, kinesiology/secondary certification; Matthew P. Rottman, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Gayle Rozzlle, communication; Amanda M. Russell, pre-medicine; Christine Ann Russell, business; Christopher G. Russell, kinesiology; Jamie M. Ryan, mathematics; Tiffany Brooke Salas, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda Ane Salgado, English/secondary certification; Brenda L. Sandefer, art; Carolyn E. Sanders, English/secondary certification; Pamela E. Saunders, sociology; Michael Lee Scandolari, applied physics; Amanda Katherine Scherr, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Deidre Ann Scherz, finance; Kristan Claire Schkade, management; Clinton David Schneider, sociology; Kristine A. Schoeppler, German/secondary certification; James Michael Schultz, management information systems; Elizabeth H. Schulze, drama; Christopher Lee Schwab, computer science; Stephanie Ann Schwertner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sara Ann Searsy, psychology; John Dennis Self, business-management information systems option; Stephanie Denise Sevier, mathematics; Angela E. Shaffer, English; Leslie C. Sheffield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Meagan Jenae Shelburne, music.

And, Calinda C. Shely, sociology; Tiffany Jeanette Sheppard, government; Malia Sherrod, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Andrea N. Shields, animal science; Candice Denise Shreve, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Heather Anne Skelton, psychology; Kristen Nicole Slate, kinesiology/secondary certification; Patricia Anne Smallcomb, English/secondary certification; Abby R. Smith, kinesiology; Carl Nathaniel Smith, drama and music; Cassidy Louann Smith, physics; Eric Scott Smith, studio art; Jennifer Ryan Smith, marketing; Lanna Joy Smith, undeclared; Matthew J. Smith, communication and English; Monica Elaine Smith, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Robert David Smith, animal science; Kim Abel Snell, music; Theresa Guadalupe Soliz, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Ashley Gayle Southall, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Solomon M. Southall, business; Sabra F. Spitzer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Donna Kay Spurlock, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brittney Leigh Staha, general studies; Brian Stansbury, kinesiology/secondary certification; Kayla Suzanne Stephens, animal science; Trenton Stephens, animal science; Brian L. Stevens, animal science; Robert E. Stiles, English and history; Dimitar Georgiev Stoimenov, accounting; Stephanie R. Strange, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jillian E. Streckert, management; Shannon Lynn Sturm, history; Patricia M. Suit, psychology; Deona Jo Sutterfield, undeclared; Sandra Swan, nursing; Mathew W. Swinney, applied physics; Thomas J. Tatum, kinesiology/teacher certification; Lance A. Terrell, kinesiology/teacher certification; Kimberly Thanphirom, management; Elaine Marie Thomas, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Raymond Allen Thomas, journalism; Stephanie L. Thomas, psychology; Debra Ann Tijerina, interdisciplinary studies; and Joshua Channing Timms, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Also from San Angelo, Chrystal Dawn Titsworth, nursing; Jeri Lee Treadwell, undeclared; Esteban A. Trevino, computer science; Donna Caroline Trojcak, English; Kristen Elaine Truett, chemistry and mathematics; Deon Michelle Turner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Micah Glenn Tyner, management; Nicole Louise Valenzuela, marketing; Robert Karr Vandiver, undeclared; Jason Guadalupe Vaquera, undeclared; Jimmy A. Verneuil, computer science; Connie Diane Vietor, English/secondary certification and art/secondary certification; Julie A. Villarreal, English; Wesley Dean Waggoner, biology; Charles Ray Walcott, kinesiology; Lynlie Marie Wallace, government; Matthew K. Wallace, kinesiology; Michael Travis Walters, studio art; Abby Leigh Warrington, English/secondary certification; Mallory Nicole Waters, nursing; Brooke Renee Watson, kinesiology; David Allen Watson, accounting; Reba L. Watson, English; Lem Boyd III Weaver, English/secondary certification; Megan Wheeler, undeclared; Katie D'Ann Wheiles, art/secondary certification; Silvia White, studio art; Jenny Rose Wilde, early childhood; Nicole A. Wilde, management; Shelley Rae Wilde, animal science; Troy R. Wilde, kinesiology, athletic training; Lauren McKenna Wilkes, business-management information systems option; Misty M. Wilkinson, psychology; Matthew Steven Willey, computer science; David N. Williams, business-management information systems option; Jaymie Marie Williams, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Julie Lynn Williams, nursing; Cameron Lane Willmann, music and communication; Bradley Wilson, business; Kimberly A. Wirth, history; Scott J. Worsham, undeclared; Shaun Kenneth Yates, drama; Shanon Louise Zachidniak, journalism; Carissa Ann Zamora, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Jessica Arleen Zinsmeister, kinesiology.

San Antonio: Natasha Leah Adas, psychology; Rochelle Denise Bourg, management; Danielle M. Bravo, nursing; Amanda Lynn Castillo, biology; Collin C. Christopherson, management; Jennifer M. Doyle, biology; Amanda Jane Fischer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jessica Marie Garcia, communication; Eastin L. Isaac, pre-veterinary; Sharon M. McGill, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Elena C. Morton, inesiology/secondary certification; Richard Padron, business; George Edward Pandzik, computer science and mathematics; Danielle Elizabeth Salcedo, psychology; and Angela Louise Sweet, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

San Marcos: Janet Alicia Neighbors, communication.

San Saba: Ellis Richard Miller, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Sean Justin Smith, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Sanderson: Juan E. Benavidez, mathematics/secondary certification.

Santa Anna: Monica Renee Hauk, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Jon Bert Turney, early childhood.

Seguin: Heather Renee Berryman, kinesiology; Ryan Wesley Crowson, biochemistry; Stephanie Marie Fofi, biology; Tina Sharee Lee, chemistry and mathematics; and Lynn R. Sandoval, management.

Seminole: Brice Mitchell Autry, art/secondary certification.

Seymour: Brandon Wade Hons, undeclared; and Cliff Aaron Kinnibrugh, animal science.

Shallowater: Lyndsay D. Burnett, nursing; and Heather R. Long, communication.

Shenandoah: Caitlan Leigh McCollum, psychology.

Sherman: Julie E. Mustard, English/secondary certification.

Shreveport, La.,: Kiona Patrice Coleman, pre-medicine.

Sierra Vista, Ariz.,: Michelle Hofmann, kinesiology.

Silverton: Kassie Renee Strange, pre-nursing.

Sinton: Mandy Cay Hesseltine, pre-dentistry.

Snyder: Michael Wade Ashby, computer science; Marie-Noelle Bailly, French and government; Michelle Kathryn Flynn, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lynn Michelle Fogleman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kit Yee Ho, studio art; Kyle Ross McClendon, kinesiology; Emily M. Rice, English and psychology; and Anna Lou Williams, business-management information systems option.

Sonora: Allison Arlene Benson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shaylyn Rhae Burnham, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kara L. Eaton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda Walker Golson, kinesiology/teacher certification; Thomas Ray Jacoby, mathematics/secondary certification; Zane Shurley Martin, biology and psychology; Linda Michelle Villanueva, psychology; and Johnna Elizabeth Wade, marketing.

Sparkill, N.Y.,: Melissa Anne Arneaud, mathematics.

Spring: Blake L. Moorhead, business; and Blake A. Rieger, undeclared.

Stamford: Jennifer Lynn Anderson, management; and Kevin Dwight Corzine, animal science.

Stanton: Joey J. Davis, business; and Staci Leanne Roseberry, business.

Stephenville: Jamie Shaye Lasater, communication; Kasey Jaye Lasater, accounting; and Aubrey L. Rathburn, undeclared.

Sterling City: John Ross Copeland, animal science; Stephanie Renae Elizondo, art; Amanda Sue Hutchison, music; Shaunna Michelle Myrick, psychology; and Janell Elizabeth Thomas, biology.

Stratford: Russell Dane Ashley, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Sunray: Nick D. Kauten, undeclared.

Sunset: Kimberly Renea Terrell, animal science.

Sweeny: Jerrica Diane Findley, biochemistry.

Sweetwater: Eileen Tina Dillon, psychology; Jacqueline Denice Gomez, psychology; Brandon L. Hefner, kinesiology/secondary certification; Monique Nichole Salcido, psychology; Gregory Dwain Webb, mathematics; and Jessica R. Williams, animal science.

Tahoka: Courtney Leigh Stennett, kinesiology.

Talpa: Cali Bryn Dill, undeclared.

Temple: Matthew Donald Baggerly, music; and Michelle Diane Waddill, biology/secondary certification.

Tucson, Ariz.,: Celina R. Castillo, kinesiology; and Claudia M. Lopez, kinesiology.

Tuscola: Macy Cheri Gibson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shasta Dawn McClure, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Leslie Ann Moore, nursing; Sarah Kate Schiessler, accounting; and Jason E. Shaw, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Tye: Stephanie Nicole Shafer, pre-nursing.

Universal City: Krystin L. Mitchell, accounting; and Tiffany L. Taylor, management.

Utopia: Kristi Rose Wise, finance-real estate option.

Valera: Melinda J. Beck, Spanish and communication; and Travis Lee Dawson, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Valparaiso, Ind.,: Betty Carolyn Murray, pre-medicine.

Vega: Charles James Parsley, biochemistry.

Vernon: Charles David Johansen, sociology.

Victoria: Jennifer LaSchelle Worden, kinesiology.

Waco: Erin Anna Young, sociology.

Wall: Leslie M. Crouch, psychology.

Water Valley: Shannon L. Counts, animal science; Casey Jo Herman, mathematics/secondary certification; Ami Sheree Thomson, nursing; and Sarah D. Williams, undeclared.

Weatherford: Toni Gwen Carlton, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.; Robert Colby Hale, history; and Marcus James Osborn, drama/secondary certification.

Weslaco: Anthony Cristan Perez, kinesiology/teacher certification.

West Columbia: Christopher Birchfield, finance-financial planning option.

Westbrook: Kaci Lyn Moody, undeclared; and Crystal Jean Rich, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Wheeler: Sandy G. Bradstreet, biology.

Willis: Elizabeth D. Hodum, studio art.

Winters: Tandy Briley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christopher G. Hoppe, kinesiology/secondary certification; Jeffrey Don Jordan, business-management information systems option; and Christopher J. Workman, chemistry/secondary certification.

Yuma, Ariz.,: Jaime Lynn McGalliard, kinesiology; and Sarah Woodman, criminal justice.

International Students: Kritika Agarwal, journalism and English; Lezanne Nashreena Amow Ali, management; Neha Anand, marketing; Peter Michael Barrow, management; Aurelie Baudens, business; Kristin Marie Bradley, finance; Lucero Cabrera, international business; Komal Dhillon, finance; Joerg Peter Dill, journalism; Nora Ilarionova Docheva, business; Eeshita Ghosh Dastidar, biology; Arina Goyle, psychology; Madhav Jagannathan, biochemistry; Khatija Sana Khader, computer science; Sylvain Laurent, business; Clement Christian Legendre, undeclared; Victoria Meyer-Hoffmann, undeclared; Claire Elizabeth Murray, management; Stanislas Paul De La Neuville, undeclared; Munir Hussein Pirbhai, physics; Christian Pohl, finance; Omar Gifford Powell, marketing; Andrew G. Purker, management; Cortney L. Robertson, pre-nursing; Ingo Rumohr, undeclared; Philip Schmidtgen, marketing; Alexander Seeberg, undeclared; Mehar Sidhu, journalism/secondary certification; Denitsa Todorova, business-international option; Soeren Tretau, undeclared; Jasmin Weilbacher, journalism; Akash P. Zaveri, computer science; and Heiko Zuber, undeclared.