Skip Navigation
Office of Communications and Marketing
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

May 2004

Release Date: May 17, 2004

Angelo State University Awards Degrees to 2004 Spring Graduates

Angelo State University conferred 512 bachelor's and master's degrees upon 508 graduates during 2004 Spring commencement exercises May 15 in San Angelo, Texas.

Areas of undergraduate academic study at ASU lead to the following degrees: Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Bachelor of General Studies (B.G.S.), Bachelor of Music (B.M.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Science Nursing (B.S.N.), and Associate in Applied Science (A.A.S.).

The following graduate degrees are offered: Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Physical Therapy (M.P.T.), Master of Professional Accountancy (M.P.Ac.), Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.), Master of Science (M.S.), and Master of Science in Nursing (M.S.N.).

Degree recipients by hometown were:

Abernathy: Crystal Spring Davis, B.B.A.

Abilene: James Jeremy Black, M.S.; Deanna Ruth Bredbenner, M.S.; Jerrid O'Quinn Cairo, B.S.; Amy Lyn Fisher, A.A.S.; Maria Peoli Forstner, A.A.S.; Dee Dee J. Hernandez, A.A.S.; Lynmarie Lee Huckaby, A.A.S.; Ronald G. McSwain, B.B.A.; Merrissa Lynn Parks, A.A.S.; Samantha Diane Pounds, B.A.; and Marilyn Simpson, B.S.N.

Albany: Bethany Layne Salters, B.S.

Allen: Cathleen Allison Moore, B.S., magna cum laude; and Christopher Charles Moore, B.S.

Alpine: Levi Russell Babb, B.S.

Amarillo: Ashlie Kareen White, B.B.A.; and Victoria Falon Wirtz, A.A.S.

Anson: Connie Marce Suarez, B.S.

Austin: Cortni Michelle Cioni, B.A., cum laude; Kristi D. Guetersloh, B.A.; James Robert January, B.B.A.; Erin Lea Schroeder, B.A., cum laude; Todd William Schumaker, B.B.A.; and Crystal Shonee Whalon, B.F.A.

Ballinger: Krystal Gayle Farmer, B.S.; Judy Matthiesen Frey, M.Ed.; Carol Ann Hays, B.B.A., cum laude; Sarah Marie Long, B.S.; Monica Ann Minzenmayer, B.S., summa cum laude; Paul James Minzenmayer, B.B.A., summa cum laude / M.P.Ac.; Andrea Lynn Ocker, B.A., cum laude; Amanda Denise Reyes, B.B.A.; Angela Sessom, M.S.; and Sheldon P. Sonnenberg, B.S.

Big Lake: Kurtis Ross Neal, M.S.

Big Spring: Misty Dawn Fuller, B.S.N.; Jennifer Lynn Marquez, A.A.S.; Lydia Marquez, B.A.; Leslie Denise Martin, A.A.S.; and Cathryn Annette Richardson, B.S.N.

Blanket: Amy Elizabeth Eaves, B.S.

Boise, Idaho,: Michelle F. Scherer, B.S.

Borger: Alexander N. Cornelius, B.S.

Brady: Vickie Michelle Baker, B.S.; and Michelle Christine Grba Tully, B.A.

Breckenridge: Elliott Z. Parks, B.S.

Bridgeport: Christopher Aaron Hicks, B.S.

Bronte: Cassie Ann Bryan, A.A.S.; and Christy L. Griffin, B.S.N.

Brownfield: Brant Lee Farrar, B.S., cum laude; Amanda Dawn Phillips, B.B.A., cum laude; and Fermin A. Serna, M.S.

Brownwood: Kyle Cross Ellis, B.S.; Rachel Lee Ingley, B.S., summa cum laude; Tiffaney Leigh Shaffer, A.A.S.; Miranda Rae Tumlinson, B.B.A. / M.P.Ac.; Andrea Nicole Williams, M.A.; and Carolyn Cisneroz Zapata, B.S.N.

Buda: Andrew Reed Collins, B.A.

California City, Calif.,: Seth William Moore, B.A.

Call: Mia Shaunte Dues, B.S.

Canyon: Sarah S. Stephens, B.S., cum laude.

Carlsbad: Chase Blue Eiserman, B.B.A.

Castroville: Joel Wayne Yantis, B.A., cum laude.

Christoval: Casey Darin Anderson, B.A.

Clyde: Brentley C. Gray, B.S.; Debra E. Walton, B.B.A.; and Betty Jean Williams, B.A.

Cocoa Beach, Fla.,: Tracey Jean Whittle, B.B.A.

Coleman: Dusty Sharee Erwin, B.S.; Ernest Robert Stewart, B.B.A.; and Kristi L. Thweatt, M.S.

Colorado City: Brandon L. Hulme, B.A.; and Ann Marie Molina, B.S.

Columbus, Ohio,: Maureen M. Kasinecz, A.A.S.

Comanche: Teresa Lea Lesley, B.S.; and Stephen R. Wilhelm, B.S.

Copperas Cove: Adam Richard Czajkowski, B.A.

Corpus Christi: Zachary Byron Manning, B.A.

Coyanosa: Diana E. Mandujano, B.B.A.

Crane: Branda Jenea Callihan, A.A.S.; Alonzo Aguirre Garcia, B.S.; Corey Gross, B.S.; Perla Marinelarena, B.A.; and Jamin Hadley Phipps, B.S.

Crowley: Joshua Lee Tigner, B.S., magna cum laude.

Dalhart: Teresa Isabel Holguin, B.A.

Dallas: Airong Yao, M.B.A.

Del Rio: Miguel Angel Colon, B.A.; Gilberto Andres Padilla, B.B.A.; Cassandra Lynne Sagan, B.A.; and Epifanio Segura, B.S.

Dell City: Mitchell Blake Gentry, B.S.

Dumas: Rebecca Joy Scalise, B.A.

Eden: Ross Day Argo, B.B.A.; and Leah Ann Briggs, B.S., cum laude.

El Paso: Lori Jean Pollard, B.S.; and Robert Nahum Rios, A.A.S.

Eldorado: Lindsay Nicole Beach, A.A.S.; Sarah Ashley Mankin, B.S., magna cum laude; and Shy L. Middleton, M.S.

Elkhart: Cody Alan Mitchell, B.S., summa cum laude.

Euless: Heather Sheree Busker, B.S.

Floresville: Luis A. Padilla, B.S.

Floydada: Kember Deshay Everett, B.S., cum laude.

Forney: Laney Elizabeth Solsbery, B.S.N., cum laude.

Forsan: Ashley White, B.S., cum laude.

Fort Davis: Paul Ray Bailey, B.A.

Fort Stockton: Preston Fred Quintela, B.S.

Fort Worth: Joshua Edward Harper, B.B.A.; Jennifer Rosella Harris, B.B.A.; and Amy Leann Wilkins, B.S.

Fredricksburg: Kelly Diane Nebgen, B.S.

Gainesville: Julie Ann Etheredge, M.A.

Galveston: Morgan Trainer, B.B.A.

Georgetown: Kary Denise Marcum, B.A.

Goldthwaite: Bobby Edward Deeds, M.S.

Gouldbusk: Kimberly A. Pope, B.S.; and Chancy Lynette Stephenson, A.A.S.

Graford: Bernardina De Leon Riojas, B.A., summa cum laude.

Graham: James Daniel Robertson, M.S.; and Amber Ashley Rodgers, B.A.

Granbury: Roxie Carlene Ice, B.B.A.

Hamlin: Kenneth Scott Branch, B.B.A.; and Shanna Diane Diggs, A.A.S.

Harker Heights: Shirley Sabrina Hammond, B.S., cum laude.

Hereford: Cara L. Linker, B.B.A., cum laude; and Sarah Dawn Matthews, B.S.

Horseshoe Bay: David N. Krenek, B.B.A.; and Nicholas Jack Stoner, B.B.A.

Houston: Jamie Lynn Worton, A.A.S.

Ira: Bobbie S. Baker, M.Ed.

Iraan: Sarah D. Elkins, B.S., cum laude.

Irving: Lionel Soto, M.Ed.

Junction: Brittany McMillan Meador, M.Ed.

Kempner: Vincent Price Smith, B.S.

Kerrville: Robert B. Green, B.M., cum laude; and Shannon Louise Jackson, B.A., magna cum laude.

Kyle: Wesley Alan Wiswell, B.S.

Lamesa: Jeremy D. Jones, B.S.; and L'Ren Malet Kirkland, B.S., cum laude.

Lampasas: Dustin Lee Butts, B.A., magna cum laude; Jason Tyler Carnley, B.S.; and Mamie Mae Clary, B.S.

Levelland: Bradley R. Legan, B.S.

Littlefield: Vanessa LeAnn Moffett, M.S.

Llano: William Travis Bond, B.S.

Lockney: Adam Eugene Jones, B.S., cum laude.

Loraine: John-Gabriel Munoz, B.A.

Lowake: Amber Lieber Smith, B.S., summa cum laude.

Marble Falls: Justin H. Scott, B.B.A.

Marshall: Aram Lee Brown, B.B.A.

Martindale: Bethany E. Howe, B.A., cum laude.

Mason: John Henry Leifeste, B.S.

Menard: Kirk Garrett Byrd, B.S., cum laude; Jerry D. Crisp, A.A.S.; and Adriana Sanchez, A.A.S.

Merkel: Katherine Diane Wilson, A.A.S.

Mertzon: April Joyce Mohler, B.A.; Sally Sloane Springer, B.S.; Marc S. Tucker, M.S.; and Miranda Leigh West, A.A.S.

Midland: Wilina Athel Ellis, A.A.S.; Sarah Nicole Floyd, B.A., cum laude; Jenai Brooke Gill, B.S.; Tiffani C. King, B.A.; Candace Murrill, A.A.S.; Shamiqua A. Polk, B.S.; Brian F. Quinonez, B.A.; Nicole Valrie Ramon, B.S.; Cristina Thomas, B.S.; and Stacey Thompson, B.A.

Miles: Laura Francine Carroll, A.A.S.; and Robert Paul Gibson, B.S.

Mission: Nancy Diane Reavis, B.S.

Monahans: Jose Ferreor Collazo, B.A.; and Adam Eugene Palmer, B.F.A.

Mountain City: Kevin A. Autry, A.A.S.

New Braunfels: Matthew R. Rector, B.A.

Novice: Stormie Guylynn Price, B.S.

Odessa: Tucker W. Briscoe, B.B.A.; Andrew Lowell Lovell, B.A.; Lennon Scott Noland, B.A.; Christina Marie Proctor, B.S., cum laude; Sergio Roberto Telles, B.S.; and Joshua K. Twilligear, B.A.

Onalaska, Wash.,: Samantha Angelique Woodall, B.S.N.

Ovalo: Jenny Kay Elmore, B.S.

Ozona: Kimberly Dawn Flores, B.S.; George Hernandez, B.B.A.; Paula R. Hester, A.A.S.; Kayla Shurley, B.S.; and Millie Katherine Wadsworth, A.A.S.

Paris: James David Luttrall, B.A., cum laude.

Pecos: Orlando B. Matta, B.S.

Petrolia: Katherine Vale Ridinger, B.S., cum laude.

Pflugerville: Ariel Dinter, B.S.

Pipe Creek: Bethany Autumn Vogler, A.A.S.

Plainview: Mark Andrew Boerger, B.A., cum laude.

Presidio: Sandra Yadira Anaya, B.S.; Yliana Vargas, B.S.; and Georgina Zamora, B.B.A.

Rankin: Kevin R. McSpadden, B.A., summa cum laude; and Brandon C. Smith, B.S.

Rising Star: Ervin Lee Lowther, B.S., summa cum laude.

Robert Lee: Rebecca Emert, M.Ed.; Dana Holladay Felts, B.S., magna cum laude; Sue Ann Nesbit, A.A.S.; and Matthew Bryan Pitcock, B.B.A.

Rochelle: Stacey Gayle Hodges, B.A.

Rockdale: Cassandra O. Stewart, B.A.

Roscoe: Andrea Leigh Price, B.B.A.

Round Rock: Aaron William Palermo, B.A.

Rowena: Callie Mae Neuwirth, B.S.

Salt Flat: Lacy J. Davis, B.A., magna cum laude.

San Angelo: Janet Neighbors Abernathy, B.A.; Lourdez Enid Acosta, A.A.S.; Angela Michelle Adams, A.A.S.; Roy Lee Adams, B.S.; Sheila Marie Adams, B.B.A.; Leslie Renee Alexander, B.S.; Amy Dawn Allison, B.A.; Michael Scott Ammons, B.B.A.; Nola Glenal Anderson, B.S.; Rosa Linda Avendano, M.Ed.; Jaime Velez Beltran, B.A.; Deborah Ann Bentley, M.P.Ac.; Rode Hayes Biggs, B.B.A.; Denver Ryan Bilyeu, B.F.A.; Adrian Marc Bir, B.B.A.; Nancy L. Blevins, B.S.; Eddie Amos Bonner, B.S.N.; Kristin L. Booth, B.S.; Jennifer Marie Bothell, A.A.S.; Teresa B. Bowling, A.A.S.; Loree Ann Branham, M.S.; Ranessa Reeh Broaddus, B.S.; Jeffrey M. Bromfield, B.S., summa cum laude; Shayla Michelle Brosh, B.S.; Benjamin S. Brown, B.A.; Jeremy Jonathan Brown, B.S.; Rachel Buck, B.S.; Angela Fisher Bumann, B.B.A., cum laude; Michael John Burrows, B.S.; Alexis L. Busby, B.S.; Troy Lynn Calverley, B.B.A.; Delinda S. Cardenas, A.A.S.; Sherri Renee Carney, B.A.; Carol Kayleen Carter, A.A.S.; Sara Marie Cartwright, B.S.; Michelle Elizabeth Caudle, M.B.A.; John P. Chaka, B.F.A.; Shannon RaNae Chapman, B.A.; Brittney B. Clark, A.A.S.; Carol Mitchell Clark, A.A.S.; Rebecca C. Clawson, B.S.; Suzanne Marie Coady, A.A.S.; William Clay Collier, B.B.A.; Diana Conner, B.S.; Gregory Vernon Conner, B.S., magna cum laude; Mindy Cormier, B.B.A.; Mary R. Cortez, B.B.A.; Amy S. Crawford, M.B.A.; Cody Patrick Crill, M.S.; Adrienne Nicole Damian, A.A.S.; Christiana Vascova Daneva, B.B.A., cum laude; Jashawna Y. Darthard, B.B.A.; Sayantani Ghosh Dastidar, B.S., cum laude; Rebecca J. Daves, B.B.A.; Brenda Sue Davis, A.A.S.; John Robert Deniz III, M.A.; Neil W. Dimmitt, B.A., magna cum laude; Staci Michelle Dorsey, B.S.; Wayne Trey Dunson, M.S.; Dana Michele Dupre, B.S.; Kristen Cherae Dupre, B.S.; John Tanner Edwards, B.S.; Jessica Anne Egelhoff, B.S.; Matthew Ross Egelhoff, B.A.; Carrie Ann Elkins, M.S.; Amber Dawn Elliott, B.B.A.; Emily English, B.B.A.; Tiffany L'Nea Ethridge, B.F.A.; Traci Lyn Evans, M.A.; Marisa Lannom Feagan, A.A.S.; Marcie C. Featherston, B.S., summa cum laude; Seth Martin Flowers, B.B.A.; Shelby Erin Flowers, B.S., cum laude; John D. Fore, B.S.; Mary J. Foust, B.A., summa cum laude; Cesar Daniel Garcia, B.A.; Emiliano N. Garcia, B.S., magna cum laude; Karal Lynn Garcia, M.A.; Mara Hope Garza, B.S.; Kenneth Bryan Gayoso, B.S.; Kremena Gencheva Gineva, B.S., cum laude; Heather L. Glass, A.A.S.; Paul Anthony Laray Glover, M.A.; Christopher M. Gomez, B.A.; Glenda Irene Griffin, B.A., cum laude; Katie Griffin, B.S.; Christina Ann Gross, A.A.S.; Ryann M. Haby, B.A.; Yves Beth Hadnot, B.S.N.; Heather Annette Halepeska, B.S., summa cum laude; Kimberly J. Hammerton, A.A.S.; Morgan Terre Hansen, A.A.S.; Lindsay Michelle Hardin, A.A.S.; Risa Leigh Hardy, B.S.; Nathan Terrell Hayes, B.S.; Rachel Renee Heath, B.A.; Jimmy Joe Henry, B.S.; Kylah Jo Henry, B.S.; Michelle Lynn Hensell, B.S.; Erica A. Hernandez, B.S.; Jose G. Hernandez, B.B.A.; Joana D. Heronema, B.S.; Amanda Renee Hill, B.A., summa cum laude; William D. Hinojosa, B.S., cum laude; James M. Hitchcock, B.S., summa cum laude; Peggy Kathleen Rod Hodges, M.A.; Lindsey Holik, B.S.; Sandra Michelle Holms, B.S.; Ashley Brook Honea, B.S.; Aaron K. Hood, M.Ed.; Dana Roberson Horn, M.Ed.; Morris Chekai Hove, B.B.A.; Jason Claude Howard, B.M.; Dustin Wylie Howe, B.B.A., cum laude; Valeria Christine Huber, A.A.S.; Cory B. Huffman, B.A.; Amber Elizabeth Huhn, B.A.; Lana Harvey Humphreys, A.A.S.; Dawn Michelle Smith Hunt, M.S.; Mark Ryan Hutchinson, B.S., summa cum laude; Kathleen A. Hutton, B.F.A., magna cum laude; Brian Jackson, B.A.; Clay F. Jansa, B.S.; Douglas Lawrence Jansa, A.A.S.; Richard N. Jimenez, B.A.; Shannon Denise John, A.A.S.; Bridgette Lynette Johnson, B.B.A.; Lacee S. Jones, B.A.; Sarah Delacey Jones, B.A.; Brianne Rene Killam, B.B.A., summa cum laude / M.P.Ac.; Laresa Dawn Kitchens, B.A.; Christina Elizabeth Knight, B.A., magna cum laude; Kelly Lee Koenig, A.A.S.; Keely Suzanne Kolar, B.B.A.; Melissa Lesley Laabs, A.A.S.; Scarlet Lampier, B.S.; Lindsey Dawn Larimore, B.S.; Peter C. Lawton, B.B.A.; Hillery B. Lee, B.S., cum laude; Amanda G. Lester, M.B.A.; Sherie Shahan Loika, M.A.; Richard Fredrick Lowrey, B.S.; Mia L. Lozano, B.S.; Glenn A. Luhrs, M.A.; Jon Daniel Lummus, B.S.; Daniel Ray Makowsky, B.S.; Michelle Ann Martenson, B.B.A., summa cum laude; Caralou Lynne Martin, B.A.; Stephanie Maria Martinez, B.F.A.; Damon Thomas Maslon, B.S.; Robert Scott Masters, B.F.A.; Crystal Nicole Mata, B.A.; Alana Jade May, B.S., cum laude; Branyon Manning May, B.S., magna cum laude; Wade Alan Mayer, B.A.; Nicol Mazarova, M.B.A.; James Robert Meadows, B.S., magna cum laude; Daniel Mejia, B.B.A.; Angelique C. Miller, B.A.; Culley Lee Miller, B.F.A.; Jennifer M. Miller, A.A.S.; Jennifer S. Minton, B.A.; David Glenn Mitchell, B.S., magna cum laude; Marybel Montemayor, B.S.; Carolyn S. Moore, A.A.S.; Robert Adrian Moore, B.B.A.; Elpidio Morales, B.S.N.; Anna Liza D. Murray, A.A.S.; James Joshua Nelson, B.S.; Libby M. Nichols, B.B.A., cum laude; Krystle D'Lea Noel, A.A.S.; Shelly Rene Novotny, M.S.; Mary Ellen Nunley, B.B.A., magna cum laude; Simukayi Nyakunika, B.S.; Jonathan Jake Ochoa, B.M., cum laude; Kara L. Oleson, A.A.S.; Robert C. Oliver, B.S.; Karen Marie Ornelas, B.S., cum laude; Brandon Todd Payne, M.S.; Jessica Lyn Perry, B.A.; Devonna Dale Petty, B.B.A.; Iris A. Phillips, A.A.S.; James F. Pickett, B.B.A.; Erin Lynne Pierce, B.S.; Carrie Pilant, B.S.; Mary Ann Pilsitz, B.S.; Amy Louise Price, B.S., magna cum laude; Joshua Aaron Pucci, B.B.A.; Richard Nelson Quick, A.A.S.; Valerie M. Ramirez, B.A.; Benjamin Villa Ramon, M.Ed.; Amy Jo Ratliff, A.A.S.; Davong Soumaly Rattanasavanh, B.S., magna cum laude; Rebecca L. Rey, B.A.; Ernest D. Reynolds, B.S.; Laura Patricia Rivero, B.S.; Wendi Cullen Roberts, A.A.S.; Ila Pearl Robison, A.A.S.; Shannon E. Rodgers, B.S.; Jose Refugio Rodriguez, B.S.; Kimberly Gayle Rozzlle, B.A., magna cum laude; Jennifer M. Ruff, A.A.S.; Michael Lee Scandolari, B.S.; Amanda Katherine Scherr, B.S.; K'Cee M. Schwartz, B.S.N.; Meka M. Sephus, B.S.; Lacey Leigh Shely, B.S.; Melanie Jan Sherman, A.A.S.; Gregory Allen Skiles, A.A.S.; Kristen Nicole Slate, B.S., cum laude; Brenda Garrison Smith, A.A.S.; George E. Smith, B.G.S.; Jennifer Ryan Smith, B.B.A.; Matthew J. Smith, B.A.; Matthew Ray Smith, B.A.; Kendra Brooks Speciale, B.A.; Kristin Gay Stanley, M.A.; Brittany M. Stone, B.A., cum laude; Jennifer Stone, M.S.; Lyndy J. Stone, M.A.; Tammy Stout, M.B.A.; Patricia M. Suit, B.S.; Jessica Jae Swaringin, B.A.; Scott A. Thompson, A.A.S.; Krystal Marie Thornton, B.B.A., cum laude / M.P.Ac.; Valerie Joyce Tillery, B.A.; Kaylah Dawn Torres, B.S.; Donna Caroline Trojcak, B.A., cum laude; Lance C. Trowbridge, B.S.; John Gabriel Tufts, B.A., magna cum laude; Deon Michelle Turner, B.S.; Maria Cruz Valdez, B.S.; Holly E. VanCamp, A.A.S.; Brigette Rosalynd Vinson, B.F.A., cum laude; Preston Mikel Virden, B.S.; Catherine Vizcaino, B.A.; Amy E. Voyles-Brown, B.S.; Harley Shawn Wagner, B.S.; Caleb J. Wasson, B.A.; Kayla Marie Welge, A.A.S.; Darci J. Whisenhunt, A.A.S.; Elizabeth Pfluger White, M.B.A.; Justin Wayne White, B.B.A.; Nicole A. Wilde, B.B.A., cum laude; Gregg Bryant Williams, A.A.S.; Jean A. Yarbrough, B.B.A., magna cum laude; and Shanon Louise Zachidniak, B.A., cum laude.

San Antonio: Natasha Leah Adas, B.S.; Nova Joy Apgar, B.A.; Esponosha M. Gilliam, B.A., cum laude; Shirley Gomez, A.A.S.; Christopher John Guidry, B.S.; Celina Andrea Gutierrez, B.B.A.; and Stephanie Michelle Krebs, B.S.

Schertz: Adriana Hernandez, M.S.

Seguin: Heather Renee Berryman, B.S., magna cum laude.

Seymour: Jason Brent Sosolik, B.S.

Shelbyville, Ind.,: Scott L. Larrabee, M.S.

Snyder: Emily M. Rice, B.A., magna cum laude; and Teresa Fay Smith, A.A.S.

Sonora: Shaylyn Rhae Burnham, B.S.; Mirabel Capuchina, B.A.; Kara L. Eaton, B.S.; Christopher M. Green, A.A.S.; and Stephen Shane Tidwell, B.S.

Spring: Colin Mark Greenwood, B.A.

Spur: Daniel Kermit Woolley, M.S.

Stamford: Arthur J. Ramos, B.S.

Sterling City: Jillian Kate Clingan, A.A.S.

Stratford: Russell Dane Ashley, B.S.

Sunset: Kimberly Renea Terrell, B.S.

Sweeny: Camille Renee Atwood, B.S., cum laude; and Jerrica Diane Findley, B.S.

Sweetwater: Brandon L. Hefner, B.S., magna cum laude; Darron A. Hefner, B.B.A., cum laude; and Jessica R. Williams, B.S.

Temple: Dessa L. Evans, B.A., summa cum laude.

Tucson, Ariz.,: Celina R. Castillo, B.S.

Tuscola: Macy Cheri Gibson, B.S.

Valera: Brent Ryan Dawson, B.S.

Vega: Robert Wayne Cook, M.S.

Voss: Leah Dawn Buxkemper, M.Ed.

Water Valley: Denise Barnett Copeland, B.A.; and Shannon L. Counts, B.S., cum laude.

Weatherford: Toni Gwen Carlton, B.S.

Wheeler: Sandy G. Bradstreet, B.S., summa cum laude.

Winters: Tandy Lynn Bilbrey, B.S.; and Perla Noemi Vega, B.A.

Yoakum: Elisa Danielle Perez, A.A.S.

International Students: Daniel P. de Carvalho, M.S.; Rozanna Asgar Amow Ali, M.B.A.; and Komal Dhillon, B.B.A., magna cum laude.