Skip Navigation
Office of Communications and Marketing
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

May 2004

Release Date: May 27, 2004

ASU Dean's List Released for 2004 Spring Semester

Students achieving the Dean's List for the 2004 Spring semester have been announced by Angelo State University in San Angelo.

To be eligible for the Dean's List, students must be enrolled full-time at ASU and must maintain a 3.25 or better gradepoint average on a 4.0 scale.

Students making the honor roll are listed by hometowns:

Abilene: Christopher Wade Allmand, Amy Elizabeth Anderson, Stephen Christopher Bachran, Nathaniel Paul Bacorn, Tiffany Brooke Baugh, Gena D. Berry, Scott E. Bryson, Emily Anne Goolsby, Jodie Lynn Hale, Shalome Saida Hancox, Michael Scott Jackson, Jairon M. Johnson, Michael Justin Kreitler, Joanna Lee Little, William Johan McCloskey, Victoria Lynn Pierce, Heather Ray, Veronica Reyes, Jonne Telliott Reynolds, Jennifer Ruth Rodriguez, Jane D. Samuelson, Kendrick L. Starks, Lori C. Stuart, Chioma Olanike Utah, Anthony Blake White, Timothy C. Wilson, and Brandon Lee Woodard.

Alamagordo, N.M.,: Kristin Marie Giuliano.

Albany: Adam G. Skelton.

Allen: Christopher Charles Moore.

Alpine: Michelle Renee Rosebeary, and Shanda Joy Vrudny.

Alvarado: Raymond Douglas Cherry, and Michele Sharon Mitchell.

Amarillo: Irene Balderas, Consuelo Maria Cortez, Megan Nicole McLean, Audrey Lynne Michiko Sato, and Ashlie Kareen White.

Andrews: Shayna Janelle Bryan, Jared Wade Long, Thuan Huu Nguyen, Larissa Lyn Partain, Lindsey Elayne Williams, and Jordan Lee Willis.

Anson: Andy Sandbothe, and Connie Marce Suarez.

Arlington: Kerri Lindsey Harrell, and Kathryn Beth Quinn.

Artesia, N.M.,: David Rocha Borges, Tanya Ashlie Campanella, Leslie Renae Combs, and Sheryl D. Seidmeyer.

Aspermont: Hector Raul Lujan, and Ashley Brooke McDowell.

Austin: Sheri Nicole Champlin, Angelo F. Foadey, Hilary G. Hight, Daniel John McRae, William Thomas Mountz, Shelby Marie Pitcock, Cynthia Lauren Schiurring, Erin Lea Schroeder, Todd William Schumaker, Matthew Scott Sims, Crystal Shonee Whalon, and Monica Elaine Williams.

Ballinger: Kelly Kasper Bacigalupi, Chana Marie Buchanan, Kendra Jo Burleson, Marina Cabrera, Cathy Cavazos, Gose R. Cavazos, Jeffery Wade Earnshaw, Krystal Gayle Farmer, Jenny Lynn Ferguson, Carol Ann Hays, Annette Michelle Holden, Jodi Ann Jarvis, Sarah Marie Long, Monica Ann Minzenmayer, Aimee Sue Nord, Apurvi R. Patel, Daniel Jacob Quirino, Sheldon P. Sonnenberg, Kasa L. Thomas, and Danielle Lea Wilde.

Bandera: Garrett Sims Herbst, and Mallory Anne Herbst.

Big Lake: Morgan Ashley Ash, Francisco Avalos, Chad H. George, Amy Leigh Joyce, Laura Suzanne Joyce, Corey J. Owens, Kimberly Ann Stephenson, and Tara A. Strube.

Big Spring: Rhonda Lynn Barnett, Connie Solley Booth, Sarah Renee Carman, Codi Marie Graves, Michael Allen Hadley, Blaire Kamaron Horn, Leslie Denise Martin, Frank Morphis, Daryl Dane Richardson, Joy E. Shaw, Christopher Ryan Vela, and Cody Joe Ward.

Blackwell: Katrina Lynn Buckner, and Shelly Dawn Self.

Blanket: Amanda Rani Stevens, and Laura Jane Tunnell.

Boerne: John Collier Craig, Keely La'Raine Gray, Ashley Horstman, Erin Elizabeth Keene, Regina Lynn Sledge, and Robert Anthony Sledge.

Boise, Idaho,: Lynelle Ervina Morelan.

Borger: Amy D'Ann Amaro, and Alexander N. Cornelius.

Bowie: Amber Dawn Phillips.

Brackettville: Leslie Elaine Meyer.

Brady: Stefanie Bara, Jacquelyn Dian Skaggs, and Natanya Machelle Turk.

Breckenridge: Shelly Renee Bird, and Elliott Z. Parks.

Bridgeport: Christopher Aaron Hicks.

Bronte: Katy M. Johnson, Amy Christine Henry Morgan, Jonathan Andrew Tomes, and Destiny S. White.

Brookesmith: Julie Ceciliann Means, and Steven Christopher Means.

Brownfield: Jason Christopher Cunningham, Brant Lee Farrar, and Amanda Dawn Phillips.

Brownwood: Hillary Lauren Blackwell, Kyle Cross Ellis, Samuel W. Hairston, Rachel Lee Ingley, Crissy Nicole Irwin, Charles Dustin Moses, and Marcus Perry Patrick.

Burleson: Trent Michael Joseph, and Chad Aaron Tutle.

Burnet: Krystal C. Buck.

Camp Wood: Jennifer Susanna Teague.

Canyon: Erin Michele Simpson, and Randee Gail Winders.

Carlsbad: Chase Blue Eiserman, Shannon K. Gould, Crissie Deann McCoulskey, Janna Kay Sears, and Andrea L. Watson.

Castroville: Chance Oliver Hundley, and Jason Paul Weiblen.

Cedar Park: Amanda M. Goble.

Center Point: Allison E. Jeter, Amanda Lynn Jones, and Greg E. Mahler.

Cherokee: James Cody McKneely.

Chicago, Ill.,: James E. Bennett.

Chickasha, Okla.,: Marshall David Beggs.

Christoval: Ashley D. Dougherty, Kasey Lee Gierke, Brandi Dawn Kirkham, Galen Christopher Rappe, Justin D. Smith, Traci Swain, and Kay Garrett Womack.

Cleburne: Ashley Nicole King.

Clyde: Nikina Dawn Roberts, Sabrina Kay Roberts, Debra E. Walton, and Shawna Christine White.

Coahoma: William Bryan Beck, Annette S. Henry, Jennifer Marie Morgan, and Karen Lea Sterling.

Coleman: Alonzo Bahena, Brandi Nycole Bowden, Jeffery Mark Hammonds, Clint E. LeMay, Brody Eugene Smith, Ernest Robert Stewart, and Dustin Aaron Tisdale.

Colorado City: Julie J'nae Ellis, Christopher J. Matlock, Alicia Leanne McNeal, Chase Michael Ratliff, Audrey Brynn Rich, and Shawna Denise Shrode.

Colorado Springs, Colo.,: Amanda J. Romberg.

Columbus: James Daniel Zimmerhanzel.

Comanche: Teresa Lea Lesley.

Comfort: Amanda Michelle Rusch.

Como: Daniel Clay Evans.

Converse: Vanessa Marshall.

Copperas Cove: Crystal Fay Buckram.

Corinth: Christopher Ryan McCurley.

Crane: Lance Howard Abbott, David Anthony Cadena, and Janessa Dionne Collins.

Crosbyton: James Lee Gowens, and Rebecca Airiel Wheeler.

Crowley: Joshua Lee Tigner.

Dallas: Whitney Lauren Coberly.

Dawn: Melissa Ann Warren.

De Leon: Jonathan Mark Gilbert.

Del Rio: Jeremy Jason Carson, Jenna Lea Gulick, Jennifer Christine Price, Cassandra Lynne Sagan, Soveida Lisee Velazquez, and Sarah Elizabeth West.

Dell City: Mitchell Blake Gentry.

Denver, Colo.,: Alexis Nicole Wing.

Denver City: Adrian Quirino Molina, and Cassandra Renee Perez.

Devine: Elizabeth Ann Outlaw.

DeLeon: Timothy Nathaniel Neslony.

Dime Box: Christine A. Bruno.

Dimmitt: Tanner Brent Self.

Doole: Kevin Wayne Brenek.

Dripping Springs: Andrew A. Turner.

Dumas: Jason Hernandez, and Rebecca Joy Scalise.

Early: Cody Scott Burleson, Fairlyn Hope Henry, and Sandra Leann Spoonemore.

Eden: Leah Ann Briggs.

El Paso: Norbert J. Rios, and Daniela Ivone Swearingen.

Eldorado: Lindsay Nicole Beach, Jessi Leigh Calcote, Juan Angel Herrera, Tabitha N. Lloyd, Lori Nicole Loomis, Sarah Ashley Mankin, Georgina Marie Maritz, Michael R. Mayo, Mary McIntosh, Sylas T. Politte, Ika Vlok, and Tana I. Williams.

Elgin: Elizabeth Ann Wusterhausen.

Eola: Staci Lea Belk, and Alejandro Rodriguez.

Fairfield, Calif.,: Tracy Jean Allen, Timothy J. Gillen-Hall, and Karen Michelle Ott.

Farwell: Jessica Danielle Chandler.

Florence: Clinton Lee Stafford, and Levi Garrett Wilhite.

Flower Mound: Joshua Anton Hammerquist.

Floydada: Kember Deshay Everett.

Forney: Rebecca Christine Graupman.

Fort Mc Kavett: Alfredo Munoz.

Fort Stockton: Richard Avery Thompson.

Fort Worth: Sean Michael Bingham, Annamarie Giovannitti, Brittany Leigh Grant, and Margaret C. Hubbell.

Fredericksburg: Destiny Marie Dartez, Christine Marie Durst, Cole Wayne Jacoby, Mindy Kay Klein, Kris Benjamin Kneese, Bethany Grace Matula, Leslie Ann Oehler, and Brook Elizabeth Schmidt.

Friona: Roy U. Loya.

Frisco: Sarah Rene' Green.

Ft Stockton: Joshua Jerome Jefferson, and David Justin St Clair.

Ft. Worth: Leigh-Taylor Saye.

Gatesville: Cheryl Lyn Mansell.

Georgetown: Corey Cox, Matthew Shane McCarty, Carla Sue Rosckes, Loy Gene White, and James Anthony Wilson.

Goldthwaite: Jennifer Louise Taylor.

Goliad: Ashley Lara Hoyt.

Gouldbusk: Ryan Lee Dalton.

Graford: Bernardina De Leon Riojas.

Graham: Willard Mitchell Schupbach.

Granbury: Roxie Carlene Ice.

Grapevine: Parker Wallace Carroll, and Heather Brooke Rogers.

Hamilton: Kelsi Brooke Craddick, and Christopher Rob Johnston.

Harker Heights: Shirley Sabrina Hammond.

Haskell: Jacklyn I. Escobedo, Christopher Eugene Hobbs, Katy Maxine McDaniel, and Jillian Hope Thomas.

Haslet: Amber Elise Smith.

Hattisburg, Miss.,: Courtney Dane Jorgensen.

Hawley: Cory James Engwicht, and Tashia Janell Whitehead.

Heath: Kyle Brandt Hardin.

Henrietta: Karen Camille Lalk.

Hereford: Cara L. Linker, Mark Alton Lussier, and Truett Anthony Schlabs.

Hico: Callista S. Fergason.

Holland: Shannon Kathleen McKeon.

Houston: Matthew Lewis Fraser, and Jamie Lynn Worton.

Howe: Amanda Rae Williams.

Humble: Mary Cameron Mackey.

Imperial: Arturo Sanchez, and Ericka Sanchez.

Ingram: Megan Delgado.

Iraan: Sarah D. Elkins.

Irving: Jennifer Lynn Killam.

Jacksboro: Crissy Lorraine Carter.

Jarrell: Claudia Yvette Gonzalez.

Johnson City: Amanda Nicole Schmidt.

Junction: Shawn W. Gentry, and Bradley J. Sutton.

Kempner: Christopher Alan Hammon.

Kerrville: Christina Marie Austin, Richard Joshua Bronstein, Robert B. Green, Renee Elizabeth Hinson, Holly Lynn Lambert, and Natalie K. Swindle.

Killeen: Teri Lee Bonilla, Melissa De Los Santos, Jennifer Diane Johnson, Demetrices Antwan Robinson, and Earnest M. Smith.

Kingsland: Michelle Ann Choate.

Kingwood: Cory Don Bigham, and Erica Page McNutt.

Knott: Stuart Len Beall.

Knox City: Casey Cyle Carver.

Kress: Mary Ellen Moreno, and Connie Lee Torres.

Kyle: Kara Elisabeth Sparks.

Lake Dallas: Benjamin Tyler Adams.

Lamesa: Lindsey Lanae Jeffcoat, L'Rynda Dhnea Kirkland, Stephanie Nicole Manuel, and Taryn N. Southall.

Lampasas: Audrey Renee Bledsoe, Dustin Lee Butts, Jason Tyler Carnley, Mamie Mae Clary, and Alycia Renae Hooper.

Leander: Chad Alan Moorhead.

Lincoln: Amanda Sue Gillum.

Lockhart: Jessie Leigh Hurley, Matthew Dylan Owens, Paul Stephen Turner, and Rachel Renee Williams.

Lockney: Heath M. Stoerner.

Logan, N.M.,: Danna Dene Fortner.

Lometa: Brenda Lacey Deeds.

Lorena: Chelsey Sue Snodgrass.

Lorenzo: Nikki DeAnn Shanks.

Lovington, N.M.,: Kyla D. Gleason.

Lowake: Amber Lieber Smith.

Lubbock: Casey Shelton Barnes, and Elizabeth Shavonne Gowens.

Lueders: Jenna Renea Jones.

Lyons: Kristi Dawn Warmke.

Marble Falls: Crystal Jean Heinatz, and Justin H. Scott.

Marquez: Lindsey Nicole Jones, and Jason Charles Neyland.

Martindale: Bethany E. Howe, and Kari Joanne Howe.

Mason: Kellye E. Davis.

May: Beau W.L. Sirois.

McAllen: Peter Christopher Kachtik, and Melissa Ann Pixley.

McCamey: Arianne Michelle Menefee, and Clifford Lewis Thompson.

Meadow: Amber Dawn Caswell.

Menard: Mandy L. Brown, Kirk Garrett Byrd, and Martha Saucedo.

Mereta: Olivia Acevedo.

Meridian: Mary Katherine O'Neal.

Merkel: Carressa Shashay Cherry.

Mertzon: Cassie Nicole Bates, Matthew B. Holcomb, Maggie Lynn McGehee, Miles Lane McGehee, Chad William Robertson, Wendy Renee Robertson, Sally Sloane Springer, and Kasi Lea Whitlow.

Mesquite: Sara Beth Cumby-Dalton, and Matthew Aaron Horton.

Midland: Amy Lee Adams, Paula Christine Carter, Douglas Grant Duncan, Amanda Charmaine Fagan, Tiffani C. King, Crystal Collin Lange, Kyla Jaynece Miller, Chelsea Marie Owens, David Lee Pearson, Christine Lynn Potts, and Marie Elizabeth Trankovich.

Miles: Jared Lee Alexander, Neal D. Book, Nicole Raydean Book, Brandon Alexander Churchwell, Robert Paul Gibson, James Ty Groat, Rachel Renee Hoelscher, and Stefany J. Hoelscher.

Minneapolis, Minn.,: Kamran Fayyaz Hayat.

Monahans: Carleigh Sue Melius, and Adam Eugene Palmer.

Montgomery: Matthew O. Williams.

Mountain Home: Jessica Marie Burrus.

Muleshoe: Elizabeth L. Castorena, Eric J. Posadas, and Laura Marie Wood.

Munday: Brandon W. Melton, Megan Britni Myers, and Erik Cyle Sosolik.

Nazareth: Whitney Jaymes Hoelting.

New Braunfels: Brandon Nolan Davis, Kendall Rene' Kuebel, April Rynae Maxfield, and Audra Dawn Schlichting.

Newcastle: Sabrina A. Jaramillo.

Norton: Kayla Renee Niehues.

Novice: Robin M. Culwell, and Brent L. Hastings.

O'Donnell: Kaci Danielle Vestal.

Odessa: Tucker W. Briscoe, Jay Kelly Marrs, Joe T. Muniz, Jennifer Brooke Patterson, Christina Marie Proctor, and Tyra N. Reyez.

Odonnell: Micah Danielle Hensley.

Old Baltimore Pike, Pa.,: Chigozirim Utah.

Olney: Nathan David Gibson.

Olton: Anthony R. Soliz.

Ozona: Kelli Anne Goble, George Hernandez, Michelle Lynn Necessary, Kayla Shurley, Laken Dawn Villarreal, and Cydnie Jane Worley.

Paint Rock: Shakeah A. Hoffman.

Pampa: Mary Danielle Martinez.

Paradise: Kristi Newby.

Paris: James David Luttrall.

Pecos: Kalyn D. Lara.

Perryton: Diana Estrada, Nubia Luz Estrada, and Erika Maribel Gonzalez.

Pflugerville: Asheia M. Haynes.

Plains: Kyndal Marie Eady, and Christopher Matthew Hansen.

Plainview: Mark Andrew Boerger, and LaTonda Nichole Fennell.

Plano: Brian James Vance.

Point Venture: Miranda Cathleen Null.

Port Lavaca: Byanka L. Rivera.

Presidio: Sandra Yadira Anaya, Margarita Garcia, Erendida Zamora, and Georgina Zamora.

Quanah: Randon Ryan Lance.

Ralls: Raegan N. Rainwater.

Ranger: Marcus Brandon Dunn, Heather Evann Scott, and Holly Elsbeth Scott.

Rankin: Kevin R. McSpadden, and Dustin Mitchell Ratliff.

Red Oak: Lynae Michelle Tackett.

Richland, Wash.,: Alissa Ann Miller.

Rising Star: Ervin Lee Lowther, Robert Lee Lowther, and Jessalyn Michelle Paulk.

Robert Lee: Adam A. Cates, Dana Holladay Felts, Marcella Munoz, Brittanie Allison Perez, Matthew Bryan Pitcock, and Sandra K. Sawyer.

Roby: Covey Jordan Green, and Michael Lee Haigood.

Rochelle: TK Ryder Morris.

Rocksprings: Vicki Ann Jimenez.

Roscoe: Kasey Dawn Anglin, and Andrea Leigh Price.

Rotan: Ty Wilson Daws, Derek J. Hicks, Heather R. Martinez, Kristina M. Martinez, Latisha Michell Nichols, Theresa Guadalupe Soliz, and Stephanie Rose Yanez.

Round Rock: Zachary Anzel Martin, Aundrus Levell Poole, and Heather Lena Smithson.

Rowena: Blake J. Franke, Hailey Ester Haussecker, and Amy Jean Schniers.

Rowlett: Lacey Kaye Anne Moore.

Rule: Gloria M. Aguinaga.

Sachse: Jessica Ruth Timm.

Saint Jo: Matthew Cole Brown.

Salt Flat: Lacy J. Davis.

San Angelo: Sheila Marie Adams, Marquelle Elizabeth Adkins, Rebecca Joy Aidala, Rohini Afreen Alam, Darla Leann Aldridge, Jacque Lee Aldridge, Amber Denice Alexander, Leslie Renee Alexander, Kimberly Allen, Travis Michael Allen, Amy Dawn Allison, Clayton Carter Altom, Michael Scott Ammons, Robert Preston Amos, Anna Katherine Andress, Robert Estil Archer, Jim Bart Ashlock, James Michael Aston, Kasabyan Desire Austin, Donna Kay Aycock, Amber Brianne Baber, Daniel J. Backlund, Marie-Noelle Bailly, Sarah Nicole Balderas, Sharon Ballenger, Lori Ann Banuelos, Brenda S. Baranowski, Jeremy Allen Barnett, Alexis V. Barron, Cara Larae Bebee, Ryan James Bebee, Leah Michelle Beish, Rachel A. Bell, Jaime Velez Beltran, Cheryl Lynette Berg, Trenton Tell Berrie, Tiffany L. Berry, David A. Bible, Rode Hayes Biggs, Rebecca Dawn Bihl, Denver Ryan Bilyeu, Lori Sue Blaylock, Kathleen L. Blood-Almeida, Armin Anton Blueggel, Christopher T. Bolin, Delbert L. Bonner, Kristin L. Booth, Susan K. Bounds, Aaron Michael Bowles, Julian D. Bradley, Pamela K. Bradley, Ronald D. Branch, Candice Nicole Branham, Jennifer Nichole Brazell, Amber C. Briggs, Jeffrey M. Bromfield, Elizabeth Brooks, Benjamin S. Brown, Matthew W. Buchholz, Angela Fisher Bumann, Luke L. Burnett, Joshua Paul Butts, Tara Nicole Byrd, Joaquin Andres Caballero, Isabel Antonia Cansino, Brandi N. Cantrell, Esmeralda Cardoza, Stephanie Jean Carlton, Emma Bitolas Carrasco, Jessica Moss Carroll, Char Carter, Sara Marie Cartwright, Naomi Karcher Carty, Sonia A. Castillo, John P. Chaka, Marie Elizabeth Cheatle, Philip Choi, Danielle L. Clary, Erick J. Clayson, Shannon A. Coad, Glen Wesley Cochran, William Clay Collier, Yomaris Colon, Girlyne G. Compal, Dorie Roseanne Confer, Monica Connell, Nathan David Conner, Christy H. Conway, Stachia Michelle Cooke, Mindy Cormier, Wade Corley Cothron, Jenny Marie Covill, Crista A. Crisp, Crystal Kei Culp, Aqua Dakota, Adrienne Nicole Damian, Jashawna Y. Darthard, Sayantani Ghosh Dastidar, Katie Ann Dauphin, Randy Thomas Davidson, Kristin Allison Davis, Paul Christian Dawkins, Ralph F. Dawkins, Ashley Dawn Dees, Sharon Deann Deiterman, Shelly Marie Demelli, Esther Renee Dickson, Neil W. Dimmitt, Jennifer Michelle Dishong, Armando Jr. Dominguez, Staci Michelle Dorsey, Charati Ann Doss, Robert Dustin Dossman, Brandy J. Doty, Alexis Duarte-Valverde, Laura M. Duesterhaus, Paul Edwin Dunbar, Kristen Cherae Dupre, Felix John Duran, Laura Michelle Durham, Kasey Renee Dyer, Terry John Dyer, Richard Ryan Eastman, Meagan Carolanne Edwards, Evan M. Eggenberger, Jeffery Ellis, Emily English, Crystal Nicole Epperson, Oliver Erdt, Alejandro Escamilla, Juan Antonio Esparza, Tiffany L'Nea Ethridge, Debra Ann Eubanks, Victor Samuel Everett, Mindy Kay Ewing, Jennifer S. Faulkenbery, Steven Thomas Faust, Marcie C. Featherston, James Michael Ferguson, James Travis Fisher, Jennelle M. Fisher, Maudie L. Flores, Seth Martin Flowers, Shelby Erin Flowers, Ricman Joseph Fly, John D. Fore, Erin N. Fountain, Mary J. Foust, Suzanne R. Frazier, Misty Fritz, Eloise Lynn Gamez, Brian Antonio Garcia, Emiliano N. Garcia, Evangelina N. Garcia, Lucero Garcia, Katrina D. Garrison, Mara Hope Garza, Leslie Jane Gaston, Susan Gail Guess George, Amanda Brooke Gesch, Benjamin Michael Gilbert, Nicholas Daniel Gilbert, Andrea Carlin Gillett, Molly Rae Gilliam, Kremena Gencheva Gineva, Christina Glenn, Mica Lee Glover, Lee A. Goble, Cody Shay Gochenauer, Marshall Wade Godwin, Matthew David Golden, Christopher M. Gomez, Elizabeth Ann Gonzales, Amanda Lee Gonzalez, Krasimir Krasimirov Goranov, Charlene Rochelle Gordon, Ashley Paige Gould, Amanda D. Graham, Katie Griffin, Megan L. Grigg, Nicole A. Grimes, John Henry Grottis, Rachel E. Guenat, Julio Garry Guerrero, Jessica Diane Gulley, Cassandra L. Halamicek, Melody Hale, Heather Annette Halepeska, Nyssah Dawn Hamilton, Kimberly J. Hammerton, Risa Leigh Hardy, Diana Elaine Harmon, Guillermo Haro, Traci R. Harp, Felicia J. Harris, Brittney M. Hartsfield, Charles Jeremy Hasty, Lacie Genell Hawkins, Nathan Terrell Hayes, Jayme Nicole Hejl, Alicia J. Henry, Michelle Lynn Hensell, Laura Ayers Herbert, Bethany G. Hernandez, Erica A. Hernandez, Marcie Darlene Hicks, William D. Hinojosa, Austin Hobbs, Marcus Allen Hoffman, Cody Hogan, Andria LeeAnn Holbert, Joshua D. Holbert, Robert Leslie Holden, Joe Louis Holguin, Eddie Frank Holik, Lindsey Holik, Ashley Brook Honea, April Horsley, Morris Chekai Hove, Paul Davis Howard, Susan Huckaby, Cory B. Huffman, Katherine Norann Huffman, Lindsay Lane Huling, Mark Ryan Hutchinson, Kathleen A. Hutton, Crystal Wynona Jackson, Michael W. James, Julie Jensen, Adam Lewis Johanson, Stacey Lynn Johnson, Angela K. Johnston, Tara Leigh Joiner, Katherine D. Jolliff, Lacee S. Jones, Becky Lyn Kafer, Elizabeth Dianne Kennedy, Trenton Karr Kennedy, Michael L. Kent, Khatija Sana Khader, Jared S. Kinyon, Richard Alan Kitchen, Jay B. Kitten, Christina Elizabeth Knight, Vickie J. Knight, Dana Louise Kockx, Courtney Jean Koehn, Kelly Lee Koenig, Betty B. Koger, Erin A. Kohutek, Keely Suzanne Kolar, Rebecca R. Lambert, Kenneth Vernon Land, Audrey Beth Lankford, Lindsey Dawn Larimore, Roberta M. Lasly, Peter C. Lawton, Brandy Nicole Lee, Hillery B. Lee, Lacey Renee Leifeste, Brandy Nicole Lewis, Sean Michael Long, Tammy Leigh Lowry, Mia L. Lozano, Benjamin W. Lyons, Cody W. Mahan, Dace Edward Mahanay, Darby Ann Makloski, Jeremy G. Makovicka, Johnathan Coy Makovicka, Sean Robert Maloney, Alejandro Mancha, Jessica N. Marsh, Michelle Ann Martenson, Amanda Nicole Martinez, Armando R. Martinez, Genevieve Martinez, Michael Anthony Martinez, Christina M. Mason, Rebecca Nicole Massicotte, Melissa G. Masters, Crystal Nicole Mata, Jacquelyn Ellison Matthews, Alana Jade May, Branyon Manning May, Troy Lynn May, Sarah E. McBride, Samuel Patrick McClellan, Matthew E. McCone, Molly M. McCormick, Kelly Marie McCoy, Jonathan Patrick McDonald, Adam Chase McInturff, Amy J'Lea McInturff, Kandra M. McIntyre, Trista Dawn McIntyre, Jessica Nicole Mead, James Robert Meadows, Jenna Suzanne Mears, Mark Gabriel Medley, Daniel Mejia, Thibault Marc Mercier, Brenna Lee Miazga, Kyle Allen Mickelsen, Matthew David Milhauser, Angelique C. Miller, Lisa Marie Minckler, David Glenn Mitchell, Jessica Michelle Mitchell, Krystin L. Mitchell, Deborah S. Mitts, Rosa Maria Molina, William Michael Monpere, Sarah H. Montelongo, Heather Michelle Moore, Kristy Lynn Moore, Myles Loyd Moore, David William Moos, David Phillip Morales, Maria Anita Moreno, Jennifer Jean Morin, Sylvia L. Morin, Kysha Lynette Morris, Shannon A. Morris, Helena Willington Morrison, Kelli K. Moulton, Sandra Michelle Muse, Amber G. Nelson, Christopher Yue-Sing Ng, Kim T. Nguyen, Daniel James Nichols, Krystle D'Lea Noel, Jacques Tanner Noguess, Micah Reiter Norvell, Justin Nunez, Kevin K. Oliver, Justin Garrett Oostveen, Kyle B. Orand, Karen Marie Ornelas, Claudia Galvan Ortiz, Tammy Michelle Owings, Adam Charles Palm, Tasha N. Palmer, Angelica Maria Pargas, Lindsey Michelle Parker, Shanna Lea Payne, Beth M. Pelzel, Jamie S. Perez, Julia Yvonne Perez, John Reece Perkins, Adrianna Rennae Perry, Brandie Lyn Perry, Diana Lynn Perry, Megan Michelle Peterson, Erin Lynne Pierce, Carrie Pilant, Teresa G. Pineda, Roxanne L. Piri, Kimberly Ann Posten, Daniel G. Potter, Allison Nichole Preddy, Amy Louise Price, Brandon J. Price, Dustin Allen Proctor, Nathan Lance Pruett, Joshua Aaron Pucci, Timothy West Raines, Cristina Yvette Ramirez, Maria Teresa Ramirez, Reynalda B. Ramirez, Remijio Alex Ramos, Sergio Ramos, Henry Ramsey, Davong Soumaly Rattanasavanh, William W. Ray, Ernest D. Reynolds, Eric Blair Rice, Bethany Grace Rinker, Cynthia Rios, Leslie Ann Ripple, Della Ruth Rister, Kelly Suzanne Robertson, Susan Anthony Robertson, Jose Refugio Rodriguez, Emily Brooke Rogers, Skylar Dawn Rose, Matthew P. Rottman, Kimberly Gayle Rozzlle, Amanda M. Russell, Christopher G. Russell, Jamie M. Ryan, Tiffany Brooke Salas, Amanda Ane Salgado, Brenda L. Sandefer, Cassandra J. Sanders, Michael Lee Scandolari, Deidre Ann Scherz, Clinton David Schneider, Delilah Mae Schnitzer, Victor Ewald Schulze, Melissa Starr Scott, Sara Ann Searsy, Susan Renee Seidensticker, John Dennis Self, Michael R. Sendejas, Meka M. Sephus, Stephanie Denise Sevier, Angela E. Shaffer, Janki Darshan Shah, Leslie C. Sheffield, Calinda C. Shely, Tiffany Jeanette Sheppard, Andrea N. Shields, Candice Denise Shreve, Abby R. Smith, Benjamin James Smith, Carl Nathaniel Smith, Cassidy Louann Smith, Eric Scott Smith, Jennifer Ryan Smith, Lanna Joy Smith, Robert David Smith, Kim Abel Snell, Ashley Gayle Southall, Solomon M. Southall, Spence Miller Southall, Scott Bronson Sparks, Kristen Lynn Spencer, Donna Kay Spurlock, Brian Stansbury, Kayla Suzanne Stephens, Robert E. Stiles, Dimitar Georgiev Stoimenov, Erin Paige Strain, Shannon Lynn Sturm, Joshua David Tanner, Kendra J. Teschendorf-Johnston, Elaine Marie Thomas, Raymond Allen Thomas, Stephanie L. Thomas, Megan Rae Thomson, Wesley Brandon Tinney, Kaylah Dawn Torres, Jeri Lee Treadwell, Lance C. Trowbridge, Kristen Elaine Truett, Deon Michelle Turner, Brandy Tyner, Micah Glen Tyner, Natalie Uranga, Kole D. Usrey, Darrell K. Ussery, Jason Guadalupe Vaquera, Ramon D. Vasquez, Samantha Dawn Vasquez, Jimmy A. Verneuil, Julie A. Villarreal, Brigette Rosalynd Vinson, Aaron Joshua Vogt, Sarah R. Voss, Amy E. Voyles-Brown, Wesley Dean Waggoner, Charles Ray Walcott, Lynlie Marie Wallace, Matthew K. Wallace, Tyler Alan Warren, Derek William Wash, Christine A. Wasson, David Allen Watson, Erik David West, Heather Desue West, Megan Wheeler, Justin Wayne White, Silvia White, Chrystal Larue Wick, Jenny Rose Wilde, Nicole A. Wilde, Troy R. Wilde, Lauren McKenna Wilkes, Matthew Steven Willey, Julie Lynn Williams, Carlos B. Willis, Cameron Lane Willmann, Kimberly A. Wirth, Cayla Dawn Woods, Scott J. Worsham, Stacey Diane Wright, Jeffrey Wayne Wyant, Sundai N. Zachary, Shanon Louise Zachidniak, and Carissa Ann Zamora.

San Antonio: Nova Joy Apgar, Amber Jerrine Arredondo, Mary Martha Brown, Brenda Esmeralda Cervera, Collin C. Christopherson, Keith Thomas Cranley, Jennifer M. Doyle, Amanda Jane Fischer, Jessica Marie Garcia, Esponosha M. Gilliam, Eastin L. Isaac, Colleen Christine Kimme, Morgan Henry Lynch, Irene Anne McGilvery, Richard Padron, Danielle Elizabeth Salcedo, Casey Dawn Scritchfield, Nicole Lauren Stoffel, and Angelina Fraga Wilson.

San Juan: Misael Martinez.

San Saba: Ellis Richard Miller, and Christopher Tom Pool.

Sanderson: Sarah Elizabeth Kennedy.

Santa Anna: Ariel Beth Evans, and Monica Renee Hauk.

Seguin: Heather Renee Berryman, Ryan Wesley Crowson, Stephanie Marie Fofi, and Tina Sharee Lee.

Seminole: Brice Mitchell Autry.

Seymour: Matthew Clay Coffman, Brandon Wade Hons, Cliff Aaron Kinnibrugh, and Jason Brent Sosolik.

Shallowater: Lyndsay D. Burnett.

Sherman: Julie E. Mustard.

Silverton: Taylor Ann Griffin, and Kassie Renee Strange.

Sinton: Mandy Cay Hesseltine.

Smyer: Julie Amanda Keeth.

Snyder: Melissa S. Doucette, Lynn Michelle Fogleman, Adrian Q. Gonzales, Kit Yee Ho, Kyle Ross McClendon, Jay Gordon Scott, Layne Adam Scott, and Anna Lou Williams.

Somerton, Ariz.,: Andrea V. Payan.

Sonora: Shaylyn Rhae Burnham, Amanda Walker Golson, and Zane Shurley Martin.

Sparkill, N.Y.,: Melissa Anne Arneaud.

Spicewood: Mary Michelle Hudson.

Spotslvania, Va.,: Kristen Marie Costa.

Spring: Lisa Marie Carey, Blake L. Moorhead, and Blake A. Rieger.

Stamford: Jennifer Lynn Anderson, Kevin Dwight Corzine, and Robin Nicole Rodriquez.

Stanton: Joey J. Davis, and Staci Leanne Roseberry.

Sterling City: John Ross Copeland, Stephanie Renae Elizondo, Stephanie Eska Gotcher, Shaunna Michelle Myrick, Joanne Grimaldo Rodriguez, and Janell Elizabeth Thomas.

Sunset: Kimberly Renea Terrell.

Sweeny: Camille Renee Atwood, and Jerrica Diane Findley.

Sweetwater: Eileen Tina Dillon, Crystal S. Ellison, Brandon L. Hefner, Darron A. Hefner, Monica Lozano, Dana Michelle Rhoades, and Gregory Dwain Webb.

Tahoka: Courtney Leigh Stennett.

Temple: Matthew Donald Baggerly, Eric Ryan Thornal, and Michelle Diane Waddill.

Tuscola: Macy Cheri Gibson, Shasta Dawn McClure, Sarah Kate Schiessler, Jason Saint Shaw, and Sarah A. Tarrant.

Tye: Stephanie Nicole Shafer.

Utopia: Kristi Rose Wise.

Valentine: Ralphael L. Almanza.

Valera: Travis Lee Dawson.

Valparaiso, Ind.,: Betty Carolyn Murray.

Vega: Jarrod B. Cook, and Charles James Parsley.

Vernon: Charles David Johansen, and Stephanie M. Scott.

Victoria: Jennifer LaSchelle Worden.

Waco: Erin Anna Young.

Water Valley: Shannon L. Counts, Colby D. Lacy, and Sarah D. Williams.

Weatherford: Marcus James Osborn, and Leslie Ann Wilson.

Westbrook: Kaci Lyn Moody.

Wharton: Steven Brian Barbre.

Willis: Elizabeth D. Hodum.

Wimberley: William Murray Rugeley.

Winters: Leah N. Bredemeyer, Christopher G. Hoppe, Rebecca Deeanna Welch, and Christopher J. Workman.

International Students: Kritika Agarwal, Neha Anand, Adriana Elizabeth Balcorta, Peter Michael Barrow, Leera Basu, Kristin Marie Bradley, Komal Dhillon, Joerg Peter Dill, Nora Ilarionova Docheva, Eeshita Ghosh Dastidar, Arina Goyle, Madhav Jagannathan, Sylvain Laurent, Clement Christian Legendre, Victoria Meyer-Hoffmann, Claire Elizabeth Murray, Shivam Pandey, Stanislas Paul De La Neuville, Munir Hussein Pirbhai, Christian Pohl, Omar Gifford Powell, Andrew G. Purker, Ingo Rumohr, Philip Schmidtgen, Alexander Seeberg, Mehar Sidhu, Soeren Tretau, Sara Vracar, Jasmin Weilbacher, Akash P. Zaveri, and Heiko Zuber.