Skip Navigation
Office of Communications and Marketing
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

January 2005

Release Date: January 13, 2005

ASU Dean's List Released for 2004 Fall Semester

Students achieving the Dean's List, for the 2004 Fall semester Dean's List have been announced by Angelo State University in San Angelo.

To be eligible for the Dean's List, students must be enrolled full-time at ASU and must maintain a 3.25 or better grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

Students making the honor roll are listed with their majors by hometowns:

Abilene: Adam C. Alderson, psychology; Christopher Wade Allmand, management information systems; Nathaniel Paul Bacorn, government; Tiffany Brooke Baugh, English/secondary certification; Kimberly Marie Beall, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Gena D. Berry, mathematics/secondary certification; Nelson Wayne Cheney, music; Courtney Ellis, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shawna Christine Flatt, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Allan Gabriel Fonseca, criminal justice; Terri L. Gibson, nursing; Jodie Lynn Hale, physics; Shalome Saida Hancox, psychology; Toyha D. Harper, nursing; Katelin Luschei Hart, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jairon M. Johnson, kinesiology; Lindsay Ann McReynolds, psychology; Caroline Atieno Ochieng, pre-nursing; Erika Ovalle, government; Victoria Lynn Pierce, psychology; Heather Ray, nursing; Jonne Telliott Reynolds, kinesiology/teacher certification; Rebecca Ruth Shaginaw, animal business; Edna R. Shirima, business; William R. Smith, criminal justice; Lori C. Stuart, biology; Justin Wade Wolcott, finance-real estate option; and Brandon Lee Woodard, history.

Ackerly: Steven Daniel Barraza, biochemistry.

Alamogordo, N.M.: Kevin C. Smith, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Albany: Robert Carl Londerholm, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Albuquerque, N.M.: Destiny M. Ashe, criminal justice.

Aledo: Mallory Diane Honeycutt, general studies.

Alpine: Michelle Renee Rosebeary, psychology; Jamie Steen, animal science; and Shanda Joy Vrudny, nursing.

Alvarado: Jad I. Aboul-Jibin, finance-real estate option; and Raymond Douglas Cherry, mathematics/secondary certification.

Amarillo: Consuelo Maria Cortez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Mark Alton Lussier, pre-medicine; Megan Nicole McLean, psychology; Audrey Lynne Michiko Sato, biology; and Diana C. Young, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Amherst: Alex Lee Yarbrough, government.

Amston, Conn.: Joshua Anthony Boucher, history.

Andrews: Jessie Nicole Mathews, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Thuan Huu Nguyen, finance-financial planning option; Larissa Lyn Partain, journalism; Sergio Jr. Tarin, music; Randi Nicole Taylor, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Jordan Lee Willis, mathematics/secondary certification.

Anson: Alan Sandbothe, animal science; and Andy Sandbothe, animal science.

Aransas Pass: Mandy Marie Rodgers, mathematics/secondary certification.

Arlington: Caroline Diane Coffman, nursing; Kerri Lindsey Harrell, drama/secondary certification; and Kathryn Beth Quinn, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Art: Blake Robert Hinckley, animal science.

Artesia, N.M.: David Rocha Borges, management information systems; Judy Brunson, art; Matthew Wayne Jackson, pre-medicine; and Robert Russell Schuetz, physics.

Athens: Michelle Raelynn Wiley, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Austin: Heather Nicole Bristow, pre-nursing; Sheri Nicole Champlin, psychology; Elizabeth Nicole Giesen, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Hilary G. Hight, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Elizabeth D. Hodum, studio art; Jason D. Lester, criminal justice; Daniel John McRae, nursing; William Thomas Mountz, history and journalism; Shelby Marie Pitcock, criminal justice; Charles Ryan Thielepape, communication; and Allison Leigh Tinstman, undeclared.

Ballinger: Sara Marie Baird, psychology; Chana Marie Buchanan, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kayla Breann Burleson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cathy Cavazos, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jeannie Dawn Fischer, undeclared; Jodi Ann Jarvis, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Apurvi R. Patel, pre-medicine; Kasa L. Thomas, psychology; Chrystal Dawn Titsworth, nursing; and Danielle Lea Wilde, management information systems.

Bandera: Audrey Elaine Nowell, English.

Barksdale: Zebulon Allen Burleson, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Bastrop: Camille Rose, nursing.

Beaumont: Max Perry Adame, kinesiology.

Bedford: Meghan E. McCleskey, accounting; and Prince K. Morgan, psychology.

Benjamin: Carmen Acevedo, psychology.

Bergheim: Nicole Jenelle Bakeman, psychology.

Big Lake: Francisco Avalos, kinesiology; Brittani Lynn Dane, kinesiology; Landon Keith Fisher, computer science; Leah Karel Fisher, undeclared; Amy Leigh Joyce, art/secondary certification; Veronica Newlin, Spanish/secondary certification; Lindsey Lashawn Noland, undeclared; Corey J. Owens, animal science; Darci Michelle Owens, animal science; Eric James Rees, computer science; Ken Cade Solsbery, criminal justice; Tara A. Strube, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cynthia Ann Villarreal, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kyle J. White, kinesiology; and Kendra Deanne Wilburn, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Big Spring: Connie Solley Booth, art/secondary certification; Haley R. Butts, biology; Sarah Renee Carman, pre-pharmacy; David Lee Daniel, kinesiology; Codi Marie Graves, government and psychology; Jessica Diane Gulley, art/secondary certification; Michael Allen Hadley, applied physics; Blaire Kamaron Horn, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Samantha L. Newton, kinesiology; Tiffani B. Paige, communication; Camilla Xan Painter, communication; Jessica Ray, mathematics/secondary certification; Ashley Cecile Richardson, studio art; Daryl Dane Richardson, music; Joy E. Shaw, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Melissa Ann Strain, kinesiology; Christopher Ryan Vela, biochemistry; and Derek William Wash, management.

Blackwell: Katrina Lynn Buckner, marketing and management; and Tiffany Jane Marshall, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Blanket: James Woody Hudspeth, computer science; Amanda Rani Stevens, accounting; and Laura Jane Tunnell, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Boerne: Keely La'Raine Gray, journalism; Ashley Horstman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Megan Lee Lynch, psychology.

Booker: Savanna Rai Steele, pre-pharmacy.

Borger: Amy D'Ann Amaro, pre-dentistry; and Rebecca Y. Moore, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Bowie: Amber Dawn Phillips, drama.

Brackettville: Leslie Elaine Meyer, marketing and business-international option.

Brady: Angie Nandin, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jacquelyn Dian Skaggs, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Natanya Machelle Turk, English/secondary certification.

Breckenridge: Shelly Renee Bird, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and John A. Russell, applied physics.

Bronte: Corin Marie Garcia, psychology; Katy M. Johnson, business; and Melinda Reed, nursing.

Brookesmith: Julie Ceciliann Means, computer science; and Maggie Lee Newton, pre-nursing.

Brownfield: Erika Suzanne Boren, management information systems; and Jason Christopher Cunningham, communication/secondary certification.

Brownwood: Hillary Lauren Blackwell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Melissa Ann Cantu, nursing; Charlotte Ann Epley, journalism; Jennifer Lee Gwathmey, psychology; Rachel Joyce Huber, communication; Jesse Kyle Richmon, finance; Lyndsey M. Smith, mathematics/secondary certification; Barbara Michelle Weathermon, sociology; and Beth Ann Williams, undeclared.

Bryan: Philip Esteban De Los Santos, drama/secondary certification.

Bulverde: Bret Evan Laxton, business; and Kyle Jeremy Mandelbaum, criminal justice.

Burleson: Trent Michael Joseph, kinesiology with option in exercise science; and Chad Aaron Tutle, mathematics/secondary certification.

Burnet: Krystal Carole Buck, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Ross Powell, pre-pharmacy.

Camp Wood: Jennifer Susanna Teague, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Canadian: Robert Jose Reyes, criminal justice.

Canyon: Kendra Ann McCartney, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Erin Michele Simpson, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Carlsbad: Amy Denay Braddock, kinesiology/teacher certification; Danielle Lea Defrain, animal science; Crissie Deann McCoulskey, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Michelle Waller Phelps, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Janna Kay Sears, finance.

Castroville: Chance Oliver Hundley, animal science; and Jason Paul Weiblen, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Cedar Creek: April Lynn Horsley, drama.

Cedar Park: Lisa Marie Garcia, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Center Point: Megan Elizabeth Coldwell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda Lynn Jones, journalism; and Greg E. Mahler, mathematics/secondary certification.

Christoval: Donna M. Baumgardner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jenna Lee Bennett, business; Jon Kade Calcote, animal science; Kasey Lee Gierke, kinesiology; Jana M. Kennedy, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brandi Dawn Kirkham, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.; Sarah Ashleigh McWilliams, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Traci Swain, psychology; Cady Miranda Taylor, kinesiology; and Kay Garrett Womack, business-management information systems option.

Cibolo: Melissa Amanda Coker, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Cleburne: Ashley Nicole King, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Clovis, N.M.: Ashley Anne Weatherby, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Clyde: Sabrina Kay Roberts, communication and English.

Coahoma: William Bryan Beck, studio art; Garrett W. Cornett, English/secondary certification; Annette S. Henry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jennifer Marie Morgan, mathematics/secondary certification; Karen Lea Sterling, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Chelsea Michelle Wood, mathematics/secondary certification.

Coleman: Damon S. Avants, kinesiology/teacher certification; Alonzo Bahena, business-management information systems option; Brandi Nycole Bowden, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Justin Lewis Epperson, animal science; Zackary David Epperson, criminal justice; Sujitha Jayakrishnan, computer science; Clint E. LeMay, animal science; Casie Denise McMillan, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kelly Rose Nixon, sociology; Tyler Lott Nixon, kinesiology; Amy Elyse Payne, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brooke A. Ransberger, kinesiology/secondary certification; Amy Nichelle Simmons, communication; Misty Dawn Simmons, psychology; Brody Eugene Smith, history w. social studies cert; and Dustin Aaron Tisdale, animal science.

College Station: Emily A. Barnby, sociology; and Travis Ryan Hubbard, undeclared.

Colorado City: Julie J'Nae Ellis, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Melanie Elizabeth Garnett, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Bradly Joe Graham, kinesiology/teacher certification; Sandra Marie Leija, Spanish/secondary certification; Christopher J. Matlock, kinesiology/teacher certification; Alicia Leanne McNeal, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda Nicolasa Ponko, pre-nursing; Audrey Brynn Rich, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Fallon Kristen Walker, studio art; and Holli Lynn Welch, English/secondary certification.

Colorado Springs, Colo.: Amanda J. Romberg, biology.

Comfort: Amanda Michelle Rusch, kinesiology.

Conroe: Brenton Clay Calfee, animal science.

Converse: Vanessa Marshall, Spanish; and J. David Robertson, kinesiology.

Coppell: Tyler Holden Fayles, criminal justice.

Copperas Cove: Crystal Fay Buckram, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Theresa Marie Doak, pre-nursing; and Allen Matthew Flower, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Corinth: Whitney Lynn Meeks, international business.

Corpus Christi: Michelle Lea Bobo, business-management information systems option; and Eric Nathan Garcia, computer science.

Crane: Lance Howard Abbott, marketing; David Anthony Cadena, music; Weston Lance McCarty, accounting; and Kimberly J. Milam, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Crowley: Brian T. Tigner, computer science.

Dallas: Rolando Cerda, history/secondary certification; Whitney Lauren Coberly, pre-nursing; and Esther Njeri Njoga, biochemistry.

Dawn: Melissa Ann Warren, pre-medicine.

Del Rio: Kelly Dawn Condry, psychology; Jamie Marie Jewell, kinesiology; Selina Kay Lopez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tyrell L. McCrea, studio art; Kimberly Jean Robinson, government; Quisto Dossey Settle, animal science; Soveida Lisee Velazquez, biology; and Sarah Elizabeth West, animal science.

Denver City: Jonnathan Tadd Coston, psychology; Jakody C. Huckaby, kinesiology; Adrian Quirino Molina, finance; and Cassandra Renee Perez, marketing.

Desoto: Wendy Catherine Peavy, nursing.

Doole: Kevin Wayne Brenek, finance.

Dripping Springs: Richard Wystan Ball, international business; Trace Devin Foster, biology.

Dumas: Jason Hernandez, psychology.

Duncanville: Faith Mbeneka Mutunga, management information systems.

Early: Eric P. Denson, biology; Susan Franks, finance; and James Cooper Hogg, finance.

Eden: Bridget Marion Feldhaus, animal science.

El Paso: Mary E. Porras, undeclared; Norbert J. Rios, pre-medicine; and Daniela Ivone Swearingen, biology.

Eldorado: Jessi Leigh Calcote, accounting; Robert J. Jacobsen, history; Tabitha N. Lloyd, animal science; Whitney Dyan Lloyd, English/secondary certification; Lori Nicole Loomis, biochemistry; Georgina Marie Maritz, pre-nursing; Mary McIntosh, music; Robert S. Parker, business; Sylas T. Politte, communication/secondary certification; Mary A. Redwine, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shelly Dawn Self, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Seth Martin Taylor, finance; and Ika Vlok, animal science.

Elgin: Elizabeth Ann Wusterhausen, kinesiology.

Eola: Clayton M. Garmon, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Evant: Phillip Aaron Flatt, undeclared.

Everman: Naomi Lynn Healy, kinesiology.

Fairfield, Calif.: Tracy Jean Allen, psychology; and Timothy J. Gillen-Hall, mathematics/secondary certification.

Florence: Levi Garrett Wilhite, animal science.

Floresville: Ben Everett Eubanks, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Flower Mound: Joshua Anton Hammerquist, mathematics.

Forney: Jenna Renae Mitchell, journalism/secondary certification.

Forsan: Jeremy Blake White, management.

Fort Davis: Lisa Marie Billing, communication.

Fort Mc Kavett: Alfredo Munoz, animal science.

Fort Stockton: Monica Adriana Lujan, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Vanessa Yvette Lujan, pre-pharmacy; and Richard Avery Thompson, animal science.

Fort Worth: Sean Michael Bingham, biology; Todd Michael Hallbauer, government; Margaret C. Hubbell, chemistry and mathematics; and Leigh-Taylor Saye, communication/secondary certification.

Fredericksburg: Destiny Marie Dartez, animal science; Christine Marie Durst, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cole Wayne Jacoby, animal science; Brooke Antoinette Morales, pre-pharmacy; John J. Sauer, computer science; and Brook Elizabeth Schmidt, criminal justice.

Friendswood: Lindsy Nicole Cotten, psychology; and Cecily Lynn Haley, biochemistry.

Frisco: Michelle Ann Ellenburg, mathematics; and Sarah Rene' Green, music.

Fritch: Jessica Halley Newman, mathematics.

Garden City: Javier Hernandez, undeclared; and Allison P. Jansa, business.

Gardendale: Randi Beth Leverett, pre-dentistry; and Joseph Dale Moxley, undeclared.

Gatesville: Cheryl Lyn Mansell, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Georgetown: Timothy Louis Boff, undeclared; Deja Elder, art; Carla Sue Rosckes, psychology; and James Anthony Wilson, psychology.

Goldthwaite: Jaime Caitlin Melton, management; and Lisa Elaine Taylor, government.

Gouldbusk: Ryan Lee Dalton, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

Grapevine: Heather Brooke Rogers, pre-veterinary.

Greenville: Travis Lee Taylor, mathematics/secondary certification.

Happy: Monica Renee Hauk, kinesiology.

Haskell: Jacklyn I. Escobedo, undeclared; Christopher Eugene Hobbs, chemistry; and Jillian Hope Thomas, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Haslet: Amber Elise Smith, business.

Hawley: Cory James Engwicht, management; Taylor Eugene Griffith, business; Jennifer Ruth Rodriguez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Tashia Janell Whitehead, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Helotes: Kyle Steven Layer, kinesiology.

Henrietta: Karen Camille Lalk, mathematics/secondary certification.

Hereford: Ignacio Alfonso Zambrano, marketing.

Highland Village: Curtis Colby Horn, business.

Hillsboro: Stephen Douglas Runkel, pre-medicine.

Hobbs, N.M.: Bryan James Birmingham, business; and Summer N. North, business.

Holland: Shannon Kathleen McKeon, journalism.

Hondo: Abigail L. Faseler, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Amy Elizabeth Lutz, finance.

Houston: Amy F. Arvedson, pre-nursing; and Sara Beth Cumby-Dalton, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Huffman: Chance Hayden Cooper, pre-engineering.

Imperial: Arturo Sanchez, business; and Ericka Sanchez, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Ingram: Megan Delgado, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Iraan: Suzana Gamboa Gonzalez, finance; Nelia G. Hernandez, accounting; and Ramon Prieto, pre-medicine.

Jacksboro: Crissy Lorraine Carter, communication.

Jarrell: Claudia Yvette Gonzalez, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Johnson City: Keegan Marie Davis, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.; Chad Louis Schaertl, management; and Amanda Nicole Schmidt, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Junction: Shawn W. Gentry, finance-real estate option.

Kempner: Christopher Alan Hammon, government.

Kermit: Reagan Michelle Jones, marketing.

Kerrville: Christina Marie Austin, English/secondary certification; Amy Kileen Flaten, kinesiology; Jeffrey Glenn Hardy, finance; Holly Lynn Lambert, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Bryan Wesley Neal, business.

Killeen: Jonathan R. Berestecky, undeclared; Melissa Shavon Boggs, psychology; Teri Lee Bonilla, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Melissa De Los Santos, criminal justice; Jennifer Diane Johnson, animal science; Stefanie Alexis Mack, English/secondary certification; Demetrices Antwan Robinson, kinesiology and psychology; and Earnest M. Smith, criminal justice and Spanish.

Kingsland: Raymond Wesley Gonzalez, life science-secondary certification; and Lance Aaron Kneese, biology.

Knickerbocker: Justin Ross Harlin, animal science; and Shay Smith, psychology.

Knott: Stuart Len Beall, management.

Kress: Mary Ellen Moreno, journalism; and Connie Lee Torres, journalism.

Lamesa: Lacy Ann Estes, accounting; Stephanie Nicole Manuel, kinesiology/secondary certification; Wesley G. Smithson, applied physics; and Taryn N. Southall, psychology.

Lampasas: Alycia Renae Hooper, communication.

Lawn: Ernest Gene Freeland, pre-pharmacy.

LaMarque: Stephen G. Bosworth, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

Leander: Jeffery Dale Lohmann, kinesiology, athletic training; and Chad Alan Moorhead, kinesiology, athletic training.

Liberty Hill: Kate Lauren Hawthorne, history/secondary certification.

Lincoln: Amanda Sue Gillum, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Lockhart: Matthew Dylan Owens, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Rachel Renee Williams, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Lohn: Tanya Renee Swenson, government.

London: Heather Renee Flowers, undeclared.

Lubbock: Casey Shelton Barnes, kinesiology; Laura Christeen Calmes, journalism; Jennifer Brette Casner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Veronica Ann Cedillo, psychology; Stephen Michael Gonzalez, management; Janna Ruth Henderson, international business; Haley LaFon, undeclared; and Jason Kyle Newsom, kinesiology.

Mansfield: Terri Michelle Loudamy, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Marble Falls: Rebekah Collette Lewis, psychology.

Marquez: Lauren B. Jones, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Lindsey Nicole Jones, management.

Martindale: Kari Joanne Howe, communication.

Maryneal: Christy A. Harris, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

McAllen: Peter Christopher Kachtik, studio art; and Melissa Ann Pixley, kinesiology.

McCamey: Arianne Michelle Menefee, marketing.

Meadow: Amber Dawn Caswell, mathematics/secondary certification.

Melvin: Moses Flores, marketing.

Menard: Mandy L. Brown, psychology; William Luke Everett, animal business; Betsy Amber Lipe, undeclared; Layne Gregory Neel, undeclared; Martha Saucedo, communication and psychology; and James Michael Williamson, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Mereta: Olivia Acevedo, marketing.

Meridian: Mary Katherine O'Neal, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Mertzon: Matthew B. Holcomb, biology; Leah Marie Lawdermilk, biochemistry; and Miles Lane McGehee, mathematics/secondary certification.

Mesquite: Daniel R. Beaver, business; and Matthew Aaron Horton, management.

Midland: Cherie D. Bales, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tiffany L. Bruce, music; .Sean Anthony Buchanon, government; Paula Christine Carter, mathematics; Roberto Cedillo, Spanish/secondary certification; Douglas Grant Duncan, history/secondary certification; Amanda Charmaine Fagan, psychology; Kendra Elizabeth Hanlan, general studies; Landrie Johansen, pre-medicine; Brian Kenneth Keesee, accounting; Ryan Douglas Kraus, pre-engineering; Billy Wayne Laminack, pre-medicine; Crystal Collin Lange, biology; Erica Nycole Masters, nursing; Kyla Jaynece Miller, sociology; Jenifer Michelle Minton, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Samanda Jo Ortega, kinesiology/teacher certification; Kendal Kaye Pavlis, pre-medicine; Andrea Lecole Price, psychology; Kailyn Marie Rogers, finance-real estate option; LeAnn Marie Seale, nursing; Matthew Aaron Sevey, history; Cynthia N. Sullivan, journalism; and Ashleigh Williams, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Midlothian: Christopher Matthew Melton, psychology.

Miles: Jared Lee Alexander, kinesiology/teacher certification; Anita Sheere Book, psychology; Nicole Raydean Book, kinesiology; Ashley Dawn Brandon, pre-medicine; Brandon C. Burrage, pre-nursing; Lymari M. Castillo, Spanish/secondary certification; Whitney Mandelle Gilbert, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lizeth Espino Gonzalez, Spanish; Rachel Renee Hoelscher, applied physics; Chelsie Annette McCartney, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Zachary Thane McCloy, criminal justice; Keria Jean Pitts, pre-nursing; and Jason Neil Schniers, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Millersview: Courtney Michael Beach, physics.

Minneapolis, Minn.: Kamran Fayyaz Hayat, government and criminal justice.

Missouri City: Michael Ryan Mulle, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.

Monahans: James M. Walsh, undeclared.

Mountain Home: Jessica Marie Burrus, animal science.

Muleshoe: Gary Judd Glover, psychology; and Laura Marie Wood, business.

Munday: Brandon W. Melton, business; Megan Britni Myers, English; and Erik Cyle Sosolik, accounting.

Nazareth: Whitney Jaymes Hoelting, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

New Braunfels: Brandon Nolan Davis, kinesiology/teacher certification; Melanie Rose Debacker, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.; Kendall Rene' Kuebel, interdisciplinary child development and learning; April Rynae Maxfield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lindsey Ratliff, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Lacy Bethea Strawser, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

Newcastle: Sabrina A. Jaramillo, history/secondary certification and drama/secondary certification.

Norton: Kayla Renee Niehues, animal science.

Novice: Robin M. Culwell, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

O'Donnell: Tiffany Veronica Hernandez, undeclared; Whitney Brooke Hughes, business; Kerry Don Romine, management information systems; and Kaci Danielle Vestal, communication.

Odessa: Justin Patrick Casas, pre-medicine; Brady R. Coke, kinesiology; Travis L. Downs, pre-veterinary; Jay Kelly Marrs, kinesiology; Kelly Shannon Moseley, nursing; Joe T. Muniz, kinesiology/teacher certification; Jennifer Brooke Patterson, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Drew Joseph Peterson, kinesiology; and Tyra N. Reyez, music.

Odonnell: Micah Danielle Hensley, pre-nursing.

Old Baltimore Pike, Pa.: Chigozirim Utah, communication.

Orlando, Fla.: Warren Amos Williams, history.

Ozona: Katy Clarice Churchill, pre-veterinary; Rose Elizabeth Garza, business; Kelli Anne Goble, kinesiology/teacher certification; Allison Nichole Preddy, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Laken Dawn Villarreal, undeclared.

Paint Rock: Paul Richard Thorpe, sociology.

Pampa: Mary Danielle Martinez, kinesiology.

Panhandle: Kayla Renae Hare, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Casey Ray Troutman, business; and Cybil Marie Zamora, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Paradise: Kristi Newby, mathematics/secondary certification.

Perryton: Diana Estrada, studio art; Felipe Jesus Estrada, pre-engineering; Nubia Luz Estrada, chemistry and biology; and Erika Maribel Gonzalez, Spanish.

Pflugerville: Asheia M. Haynes, management information systems; and Corie Danielle Salyer, pre-nursing.

Plains: Kyndal Marie Eady, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christopher Matthew Hansen, mathematics; and Lisa Joyce San Filippo, drama.

Plainview: LaTonda Nichole Fennell, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Plano: Christopher James Odom, mathematics.

Point Venture: Miranda Cathleen Null, psychology.

Port Aransas: Sean Emmanuel Coeckelenbergh, pre-medicine.

Port Lavaca: Byanka L. Rivera, kinesiology, athletic training.

Portland: Sarah Anne Lowe, undeclared; and Wendy Michelle Stokes, undeclared.

Post: Raelye Nicole Taylor, animal business.

Princeton: Brittany Ann Boughton, nursing.

Purcell, Okla.: David Nicklaus Bock, pre-engineering.

Quanah: Randon Ryan Lance, computer science; and Courtney D'Ann O'Neal, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Ranger: Marcus Brandon Dunn, marketing; Heather Evann Scott, biology; and Holly Elsbeth Scott, biology.

Rankin: Dustin Mitchell Ratliff, animal science.

Red Oak: Lynae Michelle Tackett, nursing.

Richland, Wash.: Alissa Ann Miller, kinesiology.

Richland Springs: Misti Heather Larremore, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Richmond: Shavon Lafaye Jackson, English.

Rising Star: Jessalyn Michelle Paulk, marketing.

Robert Lee: Chad W. Helwig, undeclared; Samantha Laurice Lee, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.; Tabitha Marie Lee, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Marcella Munoz, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Katrina Lynn Rodriguez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Sandra K. Sawyer, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Roby: Danelle Nicole Evans, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Covey Jordan Green, English; Ashley LeeAnne Smith, pre-nursing; and Rachel Jilliene Smith, pre-nursing.

Rocksprings: Vicki Ann Jimenez, kinesiology; and Michelle Moreno, kinesiology, athletic training.

Roscoe: Mario Alberto Saenz, management.

Roswell, N.M.: Sara Ann McClellan, pre-medicine.

Rotan: Jordan P. Cox, undeclared; Heather R. Martinez, kinesiology; Latisha Michell Nichols, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Megan Renee Patterson, pre-dentistry; and Zachary C. Reyes, pre-dentistry.

Round Rock: Derek Glen Bockhorn, kinesiology; Heather Michelle Pitts, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Melanie Ann Preece, management and marketing; Brandi G. Reynolds, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Heather Lena Smithson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Matthew Dane Szymarek, kinesiology.

Rowena: Erica Lashay Fuchs, pre-medicine; Lance Allen Gully, business-management information systems option; Ashley LeAnn McCoy, kinesiology, athletic training; Amy Jean Schniers, management; Jared Schniers, undeclared; and Yvonne Marie Sensabaugh, sociology.

Rowlett: Jacob Leon Gavlick, journalism.

Royce City: Amy C. Bearden, undeclared.

Sabinal: Leo McCrea Batot, pre-veterinary.

Saint Jo: Matthew Cole Brown, drama.

Salado: Robyn Christine Womac, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

San Angelo: Lourdez Enid Acosta, nursing; Justin W. Ahlers, animal science; Rebecca Joy Aidala, sociology; Rohini Afreen Alam, accounting; Darla Leann Aldridge, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jacque Lee Aldridge, biology; Amber Denice Alexander, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kimberly Allen, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amy Dawn Allison, biochemistry; Juliann A. Alter, communication; Clayton Carter Altom, English; Ruben Alvarez, business-management information systems option; Marisa Nicole Alvey, pre-dentistry; Jacqueline Jean Anderson, management; Reed M. Anderson, general studies; Anna Katherine Andress, nursing; Erin Melissa Andress, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jill Alane Argo, psychology; Lindsey L. Arledge, English/secondary certification; Melissa Anne Arneaud, mathematics; Jason James Arnold, management information systems; William Lee Attaway, kinesiology/teacher certification.Daniel J. Backlund, physics; Bianca Isabel Baeza, pre-medicine; Paula Ann Baierski, kinesiology; Sarah Nicole Balderas, studio art; Sharon Ballenger, kinesiology/teacher certification; Frank Baraibar, marketing; Dawna N. Barnett, music; Jeremy Allen Barnett, psychology; Alexis V. Barron, finance-financial planning option; James Curtis Bauerlein, psychology; Jessica Leigh Beard, psychology; Dixie Leann Bearden, management; Cara Larae Bebee, nursing; Ryan James Bebee, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brian Z. Beezley, communication; Leah Michelle Beish, psychology; Beth M. Belcher, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Rachel A. Bell, history w. social studies cert; David F. Benton, criminal justice; Cheryl Lynette Berg, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Trenton Tell Berrie, psychology; Tiffany L. Berry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Rachel LeAnn Bilyeu, psychology; Matthew Louis Bird, psychology; Shauna Simcik Black, kinesiology; Kimberly Christine Blankenship, psychology; Karissa M. Block, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Armin Anton Blueggel, psychology; Ember Jora Blueggel, communication; Jason M. Bodiford, chemistry; Leigh Anne Bollinger, marketing; Mical Irene Boness, government; Susan K. Bounds, sociology and criminal justice; Aaron Michael Bowles, sociology; Teresa B. Bowling, nursing; Julian D. Bradley, kinesiology; Rebecca E. Braeutigam, undeclared; Andrew Dale Branch, psychology; Candice Nicole Branham, psychology; Shawna Jeree' Branham, studio art; Wesley Allen Brashear, music; Jennifer Nichole Brazell, nursing; Erica Nichole Bruner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kenneth Leon Buchanan, accounting; Luke L. Burnett, business; Tara Nicole Byrd, interdisciplinary child development and learning. Andrew B. Calhoun, communication; Steven D. Camron, government; Isabel Antonia Cansino, communication/secondary certification; Brandi N. Cantrell, pre-nursing; Esmeralda Cardoza, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Alan Carlos, management information systems; Christopher Wayne Carter, government; Traci L. Carter, undeclared; Naomi Karcher Carty, kinesiology/teacher certification; Richard Neil Charlesworth, management information systems; Carressa Shashay Cherry, psychology; Justin K. Christian, business; Brandon Alexander Churchwell, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Angela Ann Clapp, pre-medicine; James Alan Clemens, computer science; Mary Ellen Cobb, nursing; Amanda S. Cole, psychology; Christopher Daniel Cole, undeclared; Yomaris Colon-Wiswell, accounting; Connie Marie Contant, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Stachia Michelle Cooke, business; Martha Alicia Coronado, business; Wade Corley Cothron, business; Anna Christine Counts, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Crista A. Crisp, kinesiology/secondary certification; Jason Ray Crudup, finance-real estate option; Felipe Cuellar, finance; Amanda Jean Currie, interdisciplinary child development and learning. Katie Ann Dauphin, kinesiology; Sarah Elizabeth Jane Davies, undeclared; Jason B. Davis, psychology; Adam Joseph Dawson, management; Laura M. Day, studio art; Ashley Dawn Dees, nursing; John Leslie Dehnel, marketing; Lisa Marie Dehoyos, kinesiology; Sharon Deann Deiterman, psychology; Elizabeth Jean Deming-Cendak, communication; Ashley Nicole DeWitt, business; Francisco Alejandro Diaz, pre-pharmacy; Miguel Angel Diaz, pre-pharmacy; Ashley Morgan Dickey, undeclared; Esther Renee Dickson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Adrienne Denise Dobson, English/secondary certification; Robert Dustin Dossman, government; Alexis Duarte-Valverde, mathematics; Laura M. Duesterhaus, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Paul Edwin Dunbar, kinesiology with option in exercise science; John Randall Dunlap, kinesiology; Kasey Renee Dyer, music. Meagan Carolanne Edwards, undeclared; Reagan M. Elliott, undeclared; Jeffery Ellis, animal science; Oliver H. Erdt, applied physics; Stacy F. Erwin, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Juan Antonio Esparza, kinesiology/teacher certification; Joshua Cade Eubank, kinesiology/teacher certification. Steven Thomas Faust, psychology; James Michael Ferguson, accounting; Landon C. Fischer, pre-engineering; Beatrice Elizabeth Flores, psychology; Elizabeth Flores, psychology and sociology; Ricman Joseph Fly, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Stephanie Lynn Flynn, psychology; Misty Fritz, history. Christina M. Gallion, natural resource management; Eloise Lynn Gamez, psychology; Richard Matthew Gaona, business; Brian Antonio Garcia, management; Lucero Garcia, criminal justice; Michele Garcia, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sherry Gail Gardner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Katrina D. Garrison, kinesiology/teacher certification; Amy Elizabeth Gaston, life science-secondary certification; Doran Brook Gaston, English; Daniel Glenn George, criminal justice; Susan Gail Guess George, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Amanda Brooke Gesch, nursing; Benjamin Michael Gilbert, kinesiology; Nicholas Daniel Gilbert, studio art; Andrea Carlin Gillett, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Christina Glenn, management; Mica Lee Glover, computer science; Stephanie M. Glover, psychology; Lee Ann Goble, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cody Shay Gochenauer, management information systems; Angela M. Gomez, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Maria Isabel Gomez, communication; Mark T. Gonzales, undeclared; Valarie Irene Gonzales, kinesiology; Amanda Lee Gonzalez, accounting; Steven A. Goolsby, kinesiology; Charlene Rochelle Gordon, studio art; Ashley Paige Gould, kinesiology/teacher certification; Amanda D. Graham, interdisciplinary child development and learning; David Clayton Graham, computer science; Gregory W. Graham, undeclared; Ellena Elizabeth Gray, pre-nursing; Evelyn Margaret Griffin, biology; Taylor Ann Griffin, kinesiology, athletic training; Megan L. Grigg, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nicole A. Grimes, English/secondary certification; Janice Denise Grottis, chemistry; Maria Pilar Guajardo, art/secondary certification; Rachel E. Guenat, psychology. Sue Ellen Hagedorn, management; Tracey Marie Hagedorn, mathematics; Elayna Lee Hagler, accounting; Anna M. Halamicek, kinesiology; Cassandra L. Halamicek, kinesiology/teacher certification; Bobby L. Hale, kinesiology; Mitchell Cleborn Hale, communication; Shyanne Shae Halfmann, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.; Clint McLean Hall, physics; Jessicca Danielle Hallmark, management; Bjoern Hamann, finance; Jaron Lee Haney, pre-medicine; Lindsay Michelle Hardin, nursing; Diana Elaine Harmon, studio art; Guillermo Haro, medical technology; Shuntaya Renee Harris, pre-nursing; Brittney M. Hartsfield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Charles Jeremy Hasty, animal science; Hailey Ester Haussecker, general studies; Lacie Genell Hawkins, accounting; Charles David Hearne, psychology; Karen D. Hedges, psychology; Kacey L. Hefner, psychology; Jayme Nicole Hejl, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Alicia J. Henry, government; Shyra Hernandez, psychology; Megan Medley Hester, communication; Christopher Lawrence Hicks, biology; Marcie Darlene Hicks, psychology; Deborah Lynn Hiebert, drama/secondary certification; Jacob Daniel Hines, mathematics; Robert J. Hinson, business; Austin Hobbs, mathematics; Marcus Allen Hoffman, history; Cody Hogan, kinesiology/teacher certification; Joshua D. Holbert, kinesiology; Kimberly Ann Holcomb, nursing; Joe Louis Holguin, sociology; Eddie Frank Holik, physics; Elizabeth Marie Holik, finance; Billy Ray Hollis, business; David William Hooks, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Philip Brady Horner, undeclared; Paul Davis Howard, business; Susan Huckaby, management; Joseph David Huffman, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.; Shauna D. Huffman, Spanish/secondary certification; Lindsay Lane Huling, kinesiology/teacher certification; Jessie Leigh Hurley, pre-pharmacy; Joseph Roy Huro, computer science; Matthew James Huro, studio art. Jason Cortez Ibarra, studio art; Tiffany D. Ivey, interdisciplinary child development and learning. Donna Jeanette Jackman, nursing; Crystal Wynona Jackson, psychology; Julie Jensen, biology; Adam Lewis Johanson, computer science; Stacey Lynn Johnson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Tara Leigh Joiner, psychology; Katherine D. Jolliff, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Calina Ninik Jones, undeclared; Cody Ray Jones, biology; Jenna Renea Jones, accounting; Merranda DeeAnne Jones, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sabrina D. Jones, studio art; Shailu V. Joshi, sociology. Becky Lyn Kafer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Bonnie Marie Kattner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Elizabeth Dianne Kennedy, biochemistry; Trenton Karr Kennedy, psychology and communication; Michael L. Kent, business; Nettie A. Kerry, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nathan Zane Kilpatrick, computer science; Jared S. Kinyon, chemistry; Jay B. Kitten, communication; Rindi Takoma Knox, business; Dana Louise Kockx, accounting; Courtney Jean Koehn, business; Kelly Lee Koenig, pre-medicine; Betty B. Koger, sociology; Erin A. Kohutek, interdisciplinary child development and learning. Rebecca R. Lambert, psychology and English; Brandon Ivy Land, music; Cole G. Lange, pre-engineering; Whitney Faith Lange, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Weston Gary Langerhans, animal business; Audrey Beth Lankford, English/secondary certification; Mary Kathryn Larson, journalism; Roberta M. Lasly, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Cecil V. Leach, business; Yolanda Virginia Ledezma, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brandy Nicole Lee, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Raymond Francis Leftwich, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Lacey Renee Leifeste, management; Steven Leonard Lemaire, mathematics; Brandy Nicole Lewis, finance-real estate option; Amber Brianne Lloyd, biology; Sean Michael Long, international business; Roy U. Loya, psychology; Marla Rae Luna, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Benjamin W. Lyons, kinesiology/teacher certification; Chelsea Michelle Lytle, undeclared. Travis M. Mackey, management information systems; Cody W. Mahan, computer science; Patric Sadler Mahan, biology; Dace Edward Mahanay, pre-medicine; Darby Ann Makloski, animal business; Johnathan Coy Makovicka, English/secondary certification; Dianna B. Malone, biology; Alejandro Mancha, psychology; Courtney Lynn Manning, chemistry; Matthew Alan Marlar, computer science; Jessica N. Marsh, marketing; Paige L. Martin, undeclared; Armando R. Martinez, management information systems; Lydia Renee Martinez, communication; Mauri Cantu Martinez, management; Michael Anthony Martinez, biology; Stephanie Rachelle Martinez, sociology; Rebecca Nicole Massicotte, nursing; Darrell M. May, marketing; Troy Lynn May, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Holli Anne McClanahan, communication; Matthew E. McCone, management and management information systems; Kelly Marie McCoy, biochemistry; Jonathan Patrick McDonald, criminal justice; Kasabyan Desire McGarvey, communication; John R. McKee, criminal justice; Bethany L. McNeese, psychology; Dana Michelle McVay, communication; Lance M. Medrano, finance; Matthew Wayne Menchaca, animal science; Garrett Lance Merriman, biology; Gunnar Grant Merriman, kinesiology; Kyle Allen Mickelsen, management information systems; Logan Strube Mikeska, government; Matthew David Milhauser, business; Chad Lee Miller, accounting; Donna R. Miller, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Krystin L. Mitchell, accounting; Deborah S. Mitts, undeclared; Sha Na Rena Modkins, management and marketing; Beth Rachelle Moeller, communication; Stephanie Janelle Molina, accounting; Juan Antonio Molinar, kinesiology/teacher certification; Elizabeth Marie Kelty Montoya, English; Marlayna Rachelle Moore, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Sarah Cherise Morgan, communication; James Allister Morris, nursing; Kysha Lynette Morris, communication/secondary certification; Merrit Leigh Morton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kelli K. Moulton, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Blanca Estrella Munoz, biochemistry; Rudolph Angel Munoz, business; Michael Keith Murray, management; Sandra Michelle Muse, marketing. Matthew A. Naul, pre-engineering; Christopher Ryan Nelms, undeclared; Tham Nguyen, kinesiology; Traci Tuyet Nguyen, undeclared; Oliver B. Nichols, business; Renee M. Nichols, pre-nursing; Jacques Tanner Noguess, psychology; Micah Reiter Norvell, interdisciplinary child development and learning; James Arthur Nussey, undeclared. Joshua Anson Odell, kinesiology/teacher certification; Justin Garrett Oostveen, pre-pharmacy; Tara Oravetz, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Wilber Anthony Ortiz, management; Chelsea Marie Owens, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Laura Anne Owens, psychology; Tammy Michelle Owings, nursing. Meredith Ann Paine, business; Amber Palacios, undeclared; Adam Charles Palm, criminal justice; Sara Ann Palmer, business; Tasha N. Palmer, psychology; Joshua Oran Parker, biology; Della R. Parks, psychology; Dustin Ross Patton, kinesiology; Shanna Lea Payne, interdisciplinary child development and learning; David C. Pedersen, German; Jamie S. Perez, music; Karolyn V. Perez, Spanish; Tranquilino Holguin Perez, undeclared; Phillip Wade Perkey, management information systems; John Reece Perkins, biology; Adrianna Rennae Perry, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.; Brandie Lyn Perry, government and Spanish; Diana Lynn Perry, studio art; Kristin Elizabeth Peterson, pre-engineering; Megan Michelle Peterson, accounting; Natalee Rae Peterson, mathematics/secondary certification; Krista Ellen Phillips, government; Donald D. Picard, undeclared; Francisco G. Pineda, management information systems; Teresa G. Pineda, accounting; Roxanne L. Piri, government; Robert E. Pittman, criminal justice; Daniel G. Potter, management; Mandy Kaye Potter, accounting; Dana M. Presley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Brandon J. Price, kinesiology; Nathan Lance Pruett, communication; Sabrina Marie Pullman, English/secondary certification; Lane Marie Pursch, business. Timothy West Raines, applied physics and mathematics; Cristina Yvette Ramirez, psychology; Julie Elaine Ramirez, studio art; Margarita Phyills Ramirez, criminal justice; Maria Teresa Ramirez, communication; Zack Mark Ramirez, kinesiology/teacher certification; Ramon Martinez Ramon, management; Bradley S. Ratliff, biology/secondary certification; Courtney Michelle Ray, undeclared; Steven G. Riewe, undeclared; Cynthia Rios, international business; Lesli Ripple, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Susan Anthony Robertson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Shannon Marie Rodefer, kinesiology; Aurora Q. Rodriguez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Ernest Leroy Rodriguez, communication; Melvina L. Rodriquez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Emily Brooke Rogers, management; Michael Chad Rogers, undeclared; Jonathan Daniel Ruff, studio art; Elaine Nicole Ruiz, kinesiology; Betsy L. Ryan, accounting; Jamie M. Ryan, mathematics and psychology. Christie R. Saenz, finance-real estate option; Haley D. Salas, biology; Tiffany Brooke Salas, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Katrina A. Salinas, computer science; Raul F. Sanchez, kinesiology/teacher certification; Brenda L. Sandefer, art/secondary certification; Carolyn E. Sanders, English; Lynn R. Sandoval, management; Deidre Ann Scherz, finance; Kristan Claire Schkade, management; Carrie Ann Schneider, management; Clinton David Schneider, sociology; Crystal M. Schobel, psychology; Kristine A. Schoeppler, German; Victor Ewald Schulze, animal science; Stephanie Ann Schwertner, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Melissa Starr Scott, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Samantha Lynn Scott, nursing; Sara Ann Searsy, psychology; Justin Leo Sefcik, management information systems; John Dennis Self, business-management information systems option; Stephanie Denise Sevier, mathematics; Angela E. Shaffer, English; Scarlett Ruth Sharp, undeclared; Leslie C. Sheffield, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Calinda C. Shely, sociology and English; Tiffany Jeanette Sheppard, government; Andrea N. Shields, animal science; Candice Denise Shreve, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Adrianne Nicole Simmons, government; Jason R. Simmons, kinesiology, athletic training; LaTisha Renee Smallwood, chemistry; Abby R. Smith, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Austin Conner Smith, management; Benjamin James Smith, psychology; Cassidy Louann Smith, physics; Justin D. Smith, kinesiology; Lanna Joy Smith, psychology; Kim Abel Snell, music; Julia Catherine Socha, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Paul D. Solis, finance-real estate option; Bettina A. Soller, English; Solomon M. Southall, business; Kaci Amanda Sparks, undeclared; Scott Bronson Sparks, undeclared; Bridgett K. Specht, English; Jacob Robert Spencer, computer science; Brittney Leigh Staha, mathematics/secondary certification; Brian Stansbury, kinesiology/secondary certification; Vanessa R. Steffel, sociology; Kayla Suzanne Stephens, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Robert E. Stiles, English and history; Chelsea Laine Stinnett, biology; Seth A. Sturdivant, biology; Perwira Joshua Suprobo, management; Deona Jo Sutterfield, studio art; Mathew W. Swinney, applied physics. Shannon Alexis Templin, animal science; Elaine Marie Thomas, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Stephanie L. Thomas, psychology; Clifford Lewis Thompson, kinesiology/teacher certification; Karen Denise Thompson, journalism; Megan Rae Thomson, kinesiology; David R. Thornell, government; Joshua Channing Timms, kinesiology/teacher certification; Rachel Lynn Tims, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jeri Lee Treadwell, finance-real estate option; Philip Grant Trevino, computer science; Kristen Elaine Truett, chemistry and mathematics; Brandy Tyner, interdisciplinary child development and learning. Natalie Uranga, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kole D. Usrey, art and psychology; Chioma Olanike Utah, finance-financial planning option. Jason Guadalupe Vaquera, kinesiology; Ramon D. Vasquez, international business; Nicole Gandar Vera, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jimmy A. Verneuil, computer science; Julie A. Villarreal, English; Valerie C. Villarreal, psychology; Shannon Kay Villers, undeclared; Rowdy Lee Vinson, business-management information systems option. Charles Ray Walcott, kinesiology; Lynlie Marie Wallace, government; Matthew K. Wallace, kinesiology; John F.V. Wantland, accounting; Victoria Delaine Wantland, accounting; Tyler Alan Warren, kinesiology/teacher certification; Christine A. Wasson, psychology and sociology; Mallory Nicole Waters, nursing; David Allen Watson, accounting; Gregory Deshun Weaver, English; Corby M. Weeaks, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.; Heather Desue West, undeclared; Meagan C. White, government; Silvia White, studio art; Marcus Alan Whiteis, kinesiology/teacher certification; Lindsay Wayne Wike, communication; Jenny Rose Wilde, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Troy R. Wilde, kinesiology, athletic training; Matthew Steven Willey, computer science; Tana I. Williams, biochemistry; Carlos B. Willis, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Heidi Ruth Willis, journalism; Cameron Lane Willmann, music and communication; Pamela Jean Willox, psychology; Grant Kyle Wills, undeclared; Kimberly A. Wirth, history; Cayla Dawn Woods, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Alison R. Woodul, government; Christopher J. Workman, chemistry/secondary certification; Katie Brooke Worthington, psychology; Garrett Wayne Wright, business; Stacey Diane Wright, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Samantha Dawn Wrinkle, psychology; Jeffrey Wayne Wyant, accounting. Amy Elizabeth Yeates, nursing; Raven Nichole Young, English. Tineyi Zambezi, finance; Carissa Ann Zamora, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Angel Zuniga, marketing; and Antonio Zuniga, marketing.

San Antonio: Miranda Lynn Alcorta, management; Bruce Caldwell Jr Bealor, business; Collin C. Christopherson, management; Jennifer M. Doyle, biology and psychology; Amanda Jane Fischer, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Michael Alan Frizzell, communication; Jessica Marie Garcia, communication; Chase Sheppard Harrison, history/secondary certification; Kimberly Dyan Haskell, psychology; Kindall K. Heye, business; William Chase Hoech, business; Katherine Ann Hoffman, life science-secondary certification; Colleen Christine Kimme, biochemistry; Morgan Henry Lynch, physics; Irene Anne McGilvery, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Danielle Nicole Mitchell, government; Elena C. Morton, kinesiology/teacher certification; Kristin Marie Olsen, pre-medicine; Danielle Elizabeth Salcedo, psychology; Anthony J. Simmons, computer science; Daniel E. Smith, undeclared; Caitlin Wynne P. Stern, English; Angela Louise Sweet, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Matthew Charles Werling, history w. social studies cert; Alan Lee Williford, psychology; and Joseph Vincent Zuehl, business.

San Saba: Ellis Richard Miller, kinesiology/teacher certification; and Christopher Tom Pool, undeclared.

Sanderson: Juan E. Benavidez, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Arturo Daniel Mendoza, kinesiology.

Schertz: Melissa Marie Archer, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Schulenburg: Kurt Leon Kainer, animal science.

Seguin: Travis Gene Covill, computer science; Ryan Wesley Crowson, biochemistry; Catherine Ann Cude, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Nicholas Anthony Fofi, computer science; Stephanie Marie Fofi, biology; Tina Sharee Klepac, chemistry and mathematics; and Sharee Rene' Rugh, criminal justice.

Seminole: Brice Mitchell Autry, studio art; Sarah Elizabeth Hill, kinesiology; and Trace Austin Moring, pre-pharmacy.

Seymour, Ind.: Cherise D. Kergald, life science-secondary certification; and Cliff Aaron Kinnibrugh, animal science.

Shallowater: Heather R. Long, journalism.

Sherman: Julie E. Mustard, English/secondary certification.

Shreveport, La.: Kiona Patrice Coleman, biology.

Sierra Vista, Ariz.: Michelle Hofmann, kinesiology.

Sinton: Jason T. Brittain, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Slaton: Aaron Paul Kitten, Spanish; and Sara Michelle Stricklin, accounting.

Smyer: Julie Amanda Keeth, biology; and Ericka Marie Neal, pre-veterinary.

Snyder: Justin Vaughn Boyd, kinesiology, athletic train/secondary certificatio; Bethany Ann Clements, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Melissa S. Doucette, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jennifer S. Faulkenbery, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Lynn Michelle Fogleman, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Kit Yee Ho, studio art; Joe Mireles, kinesiology/teacher certification; Thomas Ashley Parks, animal business; Jay Gordon Scott, management information systems; and Anna Lou Williams, management information systems.

Somerville: Kristi Dawn Warmke, psychology.

Sonora: Allison Arlene Benson, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Ruben Brown, English; Mark P. Cooper, music; Tamika L. Marshall, mathematics/secondary certification; Zane Shurley Martin, biochemistry; Jared Scott Percifull, marketing; and Zedekiah Joshua Snodgrass, pre-nursing.

Spicewood: Mary Michelle Hudson, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Spotslvania, Va.: Kristen Marie Costa, psychology.

Spring: Pamela K. Bradley, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Blake A. Rieger, applied physics; and Kimberly Michelle Schow, art.

Spring Branch: Lauren Elizabeth Watts, English.

Stafford: Meagan Alyssa Saldua, mathematics.

Stamford: Kevin Dwight Corzine, animal science.

Sterling City: John Ross Copeland, animal business; Stephanie Renae Elizondo, studio art; Stephanie Eska Gotcher, undeclared; Shaunna Michelle Myrick, psychology; and Joanne Grimaldo Rodriguez, accounting.

Sudan: Hannah Beth Clawson, mathematics/secondary certification.

Sunset: Brian Thomas Terrell, pre-pharmacy.

Sweetwater: Frederick Michael Cavitt, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Marsha Ann Crawford, nursing; Eileen Tina Dillon, psychology; Karen LeAnn Glasgow, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Jeremy R. Jennings, business; Monica Lozano, finance-financial planning option; Dana Michelle Rhoades, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Laura Lynn Serrano, communication; Jana Marie Stewart, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Raye G. Wallace, interdisciplinary child development and learning; Roxana Rene Washington, accounting; Gregory Dwain Webb, mathematics; and Christi Leigh Winslett, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Sylvester: Kandra Danae Lakey, undeclared.

Tahoka: Courtney Leigh Stennett, kinesiology.

Tarzan: Jason Wesley Pribyla, biology.

Tatum, N.M.: Kristopher Ray Terry, accounting.

Taylor: Daniel Rashad Thomas, business-management information systems option.

Temple: Eric Ryan Thornal, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Michelle Diane Waddill, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Terrell: Natalie C. Crow, marketing.

Texas City: Christina M. Walker, kinesiology.

The Colony: Ashlee Renee Stiles, biology.

Tulia: Travis Evans, biology.

Tuscola: Kelsey M. Graham, interdisciplinary child development and learning; and Shasta Dawn McClure, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Tyler: William C. Reed, animal business.

Universal City: Brittany Anne Robertson, English; and Tiffany L. Taylor, management.

Utopia: Kristi Rose Wise, finance-real estate option.

Valera: Travis Lee Dawson, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Valley Spring: Kristi M. Howell, interdisciplinary child development and learning.

Valparaiso, Ind.: Betty Carolyn Murray, biology.

Vega: Charles James Parsley, biochemistry; and Courtney Kay Parsley, pre-medicine.

Vernon: Charles David Johansen, sociology; and Rodney Wayne Weiser, animal science.

Victoria: Chelsea Diane Hartman, kinesiology; Laura Beth Larkin, medical technology; and Jennifer LaSchelle Worden, kinesiology.

Wall: Chelsea Marie Hedden, accounting.

Watauga: Brittany Leigh Grant, finance.

Water Valley: Sarah D. Williams, mathematics/secondary certification.

Waxahachie: Bradley Neel Hough, marketing.

Weatherford: Ashley Brooke Burnett, undeclared; and Michaela Osborn, business.

West: Joseph W. Kolar, kinesiology with option in exercise science.

Westbrook: Kaci Lyn Moody, kinesiology.

Whitesboro: Toni Diane Hawkins, animal science.

Wichita Falls: Robert David Smith, animal science.

Willcox, Ariz.: Diana Marie Faulkner, kinesiology/teacher certification.

Wimberley: Shelby Kyle Fietz, kinesiology/secondary certification.

Wink: Jacob M. Harrison, animal science.

Winters: Ashley Jo Denton, undeclared; Christopher G. Hoppe, kinesiology/teacher certification; Kayla Breanne Pruser, pre-nursing; and Stacey Lynn Walden, kinesiology, athletic training/teacher cert.

Zephyr: Tana Lynn Garcia, nursing.

International Students: Dino Johannes di Mattia, international business; Kritika Agarwal, journalism and English; Lezanne Nashreena Amow Ali, kinesiology with option in exercise science; Neha Anand, marketing; Cara Alyson Brown, international business; Joern Budnik, undeclared; Pierre Desmettre, business; Nora Ilarionova Docheva, international business and management; Eeshita Ghosh Dastidar, biology; Florian Goepfert, business; Arina Goyle, psychology; Navid Hazeghi, management; Brenda Angelica Marquez, international business; Manuel Alejandro Montiel, business; Ileana Nunez, international business; Ana Pamela Perez, international business; Munir Hussein Pirbhai, physics; Liliana Sanchez, business; Patrick Jan-Philipp Sarau, undeclared; Ingo Schwutke, undeclared; Mehar Sidhu, journalism and English; Ana Isabel Soberanes, undeclared; Shubhendu Tewari, accounting; Natalja Tsurbakova, international business; Sara Vracar, international business and finance; Ashley C. Wallace, history; Jan Werner, undeclared; Akash P. Zaveri, computer science; and Hitisha P. Zaveri, biology.