Skip Navigation
Office of the Registrar
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

                           Angelo State University List of Graduates

2012 Spring Semester 10:00 a.m. Ceremony


Doctorate Candidates/College of Graduate Studies

College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Leslie M. Mayrand, Dean

Brent Douglas Ashford
Amy Bautsch
Alex Clay Best
Charlotte Rebekah Buhle
Elizabeth Carole Conzel
Jaymie Lynn Flowers
Bryan D. Frapp
Heather Renee Frerich
Brittany Kristine Gaillard
Diana Ceci Gonzalez
Karen Lynn Hasson
Lindsey Ann Hohlt
Kaitlin Hortick
Michelle Grace Iorio
Tyrel Scott Means
Bryan James Noth
Heather Diane Pellman
Hayley Laine Schuette
Agata Scott


Master’s Candidates/College of Graduate Studies

College of Education: Dr. John J. Miazga, Dean

Francisco Avalos
Brandee Rena Baird
Megean Lane Barrett
Charity T. Benford
Ashley Camille Bruner
Leah K. Bryant
David Thomas Bunch
Rosella Castilla
Renee LeAnn Clark
Jenny Anne Combest
Rose Linda Cortez
Gina Marie Davies
Stephanie Bell Dobbs
Kari Eggleston
Melissa Flowers
Jennifer Lynn Freeman
Pedro Garza
Natasha Gayle Gill
Joel Gonzalez
Trevor Hance
Janet Louise Heismann
Theresa Michelle Henry
Ervey Hernandez
Stephnie Deann Holt
Kimberly Michelle Hutton
Dana Marie Johnson
TaLisha Michelle Johnson
Emily Ann Jones
Linda  Jones
Tiffany Amber Keely
Barbara Lambert
Kasey Fay Mashburn
Gabriel Mendez
Shaniece Jacole Miller
Elizabeth Jorgensen Mims
Lori Lyn Muzquiz
Carrie Rebecca Ocampo
Lauren Orlando
Fisher Scott Pyburn
Phylisia Ada Rendon
Jennifer Reyes
Kay Denise Richardson
Ivelisse Robles
Ysa-Yvett Rodriguez
Chrystal Ruiz
Tara Katina Salisbury
Kaycee Rhea Schafer
Elizabeth Meghan Seibert
Simone Rowena Semple-Lane
Randa Kay Stewart
Joshua Tally
Antonio Trinidad Tijerina
John Carreon Villa III
Callie E. Ward
Michael Lee Waren
Amy Janelle Weaver
Mandi Dawn Welch
Cody Reid White
Umeka Wright


College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Leslie M. Mayrand, Dean

Rachel Altmiller
Macy D. Baker
Tanya Campbell Beauregard
Zachery Ryan Beaver
Miranda M. Campbell
Vanessa Raquel Cantu
Rachel Alice Conover
Rebecca Pinon DuMond
Jerrica Elayne Escobedo
David Estrada
Michael Fletcher
Brittany Renee Gallegos
Desiree Garcia
Megan Rose Grewing
Brett R. Harvey
Chad Hobert Herring
Elisha Marie Hooper
Timothy Earl Howard
Elisa Cristina Lopez
Jennifer Lynn Lovett
Kimberley Ann Lowry
Terri Lynn Malsbury
Diana Mauricio
Tara Renee Niemann
Monique Marie Prince
Angela Katherine Sanders
Shannon Scott
Michele Catherine Sharon
Tara Julia Stewart
Melissa A. Strain
Ryan Joseph Tusa
Alisa Jeanette Weber


College of Education

Department of Teacher Education: Dr. Linda N. Lucksinger, Department Chair

Amber Lynn Adams
Byron Edward Blackmon
Nicole Marie Bruce
Courtney Renee Butts
Falen Michelle Callaway
Angel Suzette Cervenka
Kristin Leigh Cook
Jordan Ali Daigle
Betsy Allyse Edmondson
Krista Nicole Escamilla
Shelby May Fiedler
Elizabeth J. Figert
Cristina Dominguez Galindo
Kelly Gargan
Rebecca Forrest Gavin*
Jessica Diane Glass**
Karla Jane Glass**
Jennah Leah Richters
Laura Elizabeth Hardin*
Rachel Michelle Headstream**
Jole Blon Herman
Lillian Lannise Hester
Teonna Mae Hodge
Katherine Lee Hood
Brandi Nicole Horn
Jennifer Dawn Howell
Erin Nicole Huffman
Theresa Len Jackson
Veronica Castillo Jimenez
Stephanie Lynn Kendrick
Sterling De Symber Knittel**
Amber Ann Koen
Cherry Nichole Lewis
Jori Ann Mahaffey
Halee Sha Marth
Alana McClure**
Cynthia Elizabeth Munoz
Tiffany Yukiro Perez
Kirstie Michelle Peterson
Maria E. Ruiz*
Patricia Ann Rush
Monica Saldivar
Lauren A. Schoonover
Kimberly Kristine Schuller*
Kristin Nichole Scott
Zane L. Scott*
Sara D. Sietsma
Amber J. Slough**
Caitlin Elisabeth Walker
Kathryn Shayne Wallace**
Alexandra Kay Wilkins
Meagan LeShea Willmon*


College of Health and Human Services

Department of Kinesiology: Dr. Steven R. Snowden, Department Chair

Taryn Lanae Allen
Jacquelyn Suzanne Alvarez
D.J. Anchondo
Ryan Anderson
Eric Lee Banks
Jacqueline Barrera
Donita Jo Brown
Robert Mitchel Carter
Stephanie Kayleen Carter***
Yolanda Athalia Craig
Malcolm Curry Jr.
Brandie Nicole DeBacker*
Melissa Danielle Demmin
Bryanda Dominguez
Cara Nicole Eaton
Martin Salmon Estrada**
Jennifer Flanery
Chelsea Fowler*
Jesi LeAnn Gaines
Robert Alexander Gillis*
Shane Michael Godwin
Jared Grove
Reid Patrick Jackson
Jerrell Wayne Jones
Johanna Marie Lange***
Megan Lewis *††
Andrew Blaine McBride
Shanavia C. McCants
Shandi McWright
Hector Montano
Ali Hogan Morrow
Heather Ann Motto
Kayli L. Norton***
Jeffrey Patrick Perretti*
Braden Wade Ritchey
Macy Frances Schwartz*
Nathan Wade Schwartz
John David Shore
Kayla Smith**
Amber Rae Sporven
Rachel Steuhm
Caleb Seth Usry**
Chelsey Lynn Walters*


Department of Nursing and Rehabilitation: Dr. Susan S. Wilkinson, Department Chair

Isaac Ajiboye
Cheryl Ann Bienes Alegre
Callie Jo Allen
Ashlee Ann Anderjeski
Alicia Denise Bacon
Salvador Ballesteros*
Stephanie Barron
Lillie Bartholomew
Oluwakemi Bassey
Marty Ann Bedwell
Krystal Lynn Benoit
Trisha Britton
Tammy Diane Brown
Molly Bush
Jamie Lynn Buxkemper
Carlos Juan Buzo
Paulette A. Cabrera
Tanja Jane Calder
Crystal Ruiz Castano
Evelyn Castillo
Patricia Castillo*
Melinda Aguilera Cervantez
Danielle Erin Cheshire
Karen Cheshire
Brittney Leigh Chudej
Erica Clark
Chad Michael Cobb
Lauren Estelle Cochran
Eliza Kady Conomacos
Christy Dianne Cooper
Jada Marie Cooper
Christa Kay Crumrine
Haley Le Shea Dalton
Jennifer Shae Dannheim
Regan Amanda Darby
Laura Anne Dehnel
Isabel Dominguez
Lauren Dowling
Addison Renee Doyal
Ashley Marie Draper
Todd R. Draper
Aisha Gabrielle Edebbarh
Vanessa Ferris
Cheryl Anne Fore
Raul Andres Garza
Cristie Goltl
Mary Annabil Gonzalez
Rhonda Greer
Barbara Jean Grogan
Paulette Rose Guerra
Teresa L. Hamilton
Mallory Mae Hare
Carolyn June Helm
Michelle Hope
Kelly Shea Hord
Jason Hunter
Kolby Rashelle Jackson
Stephanie Lauren Jackson
Kaylie Mae Johnson
Aja Jones
Audrey Beth Jones
David Wels Jones
Emily Ann Jones
Vivian Jones
Brianna Kane
Valerie Patrice Kane
Melissa Ann Kelly
Mi Rae Kim
Lori Ann Knutson
Kyann Rose Kothman
Amy Anne Leiker
Roby Lynn Lester
Elsa Janette Longoria
Whitney Rian Lusk
Punam Malani
Brianna Maldanado
Amanda Georgina Mancha
Esteban M. Martinez
Nicholas Mathers
Charlotte Ann Matschek
Renee Elaine McDonald-Hunt
Dustin Merriman *†
Sarah Meyer
Amanda Lee Miller
Kimberly Michelle Mills*
Tanyaradzwa Mombeyarara*
Rhonda Le’Ann Monday
Denise Kay Morris
Farran Lea Morris
Mary Kathleen Morris
Blanca Estrella Munoz
Kristie Munoz
Kaitlin Murphee
Mikki Lee Murr
Stellamaris Okagbue
Taiwo O. Onipede
Lucy Otieno
Shiloh S. Parrish
Patricia Pedula-Boles
Richard Plum
Lupe Puente
Loren Elyse Rader*
Dulce Ramirez
Aimee Gladize Ramos
Tiffany Shanae’ Rivers
William Joseph Robinett
Melisa Marie Rodriguez
Angela Lucretia Rouse
Curren Zane Ryden
Katie E. Sanders
Kelli Nicole Scarbrough
Rachel Ida Schwartz
Jerry Morgan Seale
Linda Leone Shanks
Cassie Ann Sherman**
Yvonne Leticia Skewis
Stephanie Skinner
Kelsey Ann Slack
Amanda Gayle Smith
Courtney Smith
Rubeena Smith
Vivek Srinivas
Kelli Steele
Caitlin Noel Strackbein*
Robert Todd Talley
Sarah Tambunga
Eric Teemer
Charli Suzanne Thompson
Lauren Michelle Tischler
Elizabeth Cristina Trevino
Kimberly Valis-Fischer*
Tammy Jo Vestal
Morgan Leigh Vickery
GioVanna Viggers
Marissa Viggers
Cassi Fay Walden
Lloyd Walker
Natasha Nicole Washington
Lawrence Robert Wedel
Nicole Rae Wellmann †
Leslie Whiting
Sarah Whitney
Jessica Michelene Williams
Haleigh Anne Williamson
Mentie York
Gina L. Young-Harper


Department of Psychology, Sociology and Social Work:  Dr. William B. Davidson, Department Chair

Rosa M. Aguirre
Keeley Sarie Armes
Patricia Kathleen Ashton*
Joshua Baber
Rebecca Ballew
Wendy Kay Barrigan
Denay Annette Baxter*
Kenyatta Le’Shay Beeler
Amanda Valdez Brock
Nicole LaRea Brown
Megan Bonnie Bruce
Lawrence Ray Burney
Yexzamanith Yamirth Campuzano
Kristi Leann Caples
Leroy Dwayne Chambers
Katheleen Chaney
Brittany Monique Chappell
Dillon Chesshir
Pamela Sue Clamon
Brandon Clifton
Stephen Coats *††
Rebekah Rae Cowen
Chandra Jane Crawford
Jessica Lauralee Cruz
Colton Webb Curtis**
Karen Ann Cutrer*
Douglas Daye
Lyndsey Ariel Dunn
Laura Duran
Ashley Renea Dyches
Rees Evans***
Elizabeth Jane Farley
Jordan Ferrer
Charles Elvin Flores II
Diana Marie Flores
Shawntee DesaRay Goff
Micaela Gonzalez
Brittany Nicole Grimes
Amy Nicole Gutierrez
Mary Elizabeth Halcomb
Courtney Hanson
Andrea Hernandez
Grace Holik
Felicia Ross Holland
Kristina Rachelle Honnoll
Jennafer Graham Howard
Whitney Nicole Hull
Devon Elizabeth Kemp
Misty Lynn Lackey
Sebastian Peter Chanel Lafaele
Rebecca Ann Lashlee
Candace Noelle Leverton
Dominique Monique Loving
Christian Julian Lowery
Kristopher David Martin**
Laura Elizabeth Martinez
Jenise McCrea
Obrianna Shalisse McDonald
Miranda Molden
Kristina Marie Moorhead
Cassandra Ann Moreno
Tyler Ryan Morton
Benjamin Franklin Newsome
Jeremy Jason Noret
Kourtnay Alayne Ogden
Keegan Dean Olson
Abayomi Kelvin Orekoya
Laura Elizabeth Ozuna
Lorena Althea Payne
Camille Elaine Perkins
Leah Marie Powers
Brittany Lynn Ricker*
Allen Rodarte
Lori Marie Rosas
Carolina Roy
Robert Shane Sadler
Megan Nicole Sartain
Devin Laurice Saur
Andrew Barry Schurman**
Park Reagan Scott
George Howard Shamblen
Ruth Khanniel Silva
Lacey Simpson
Ashley Ryan Small
Jordan Layne Story
Sendy Tamayo**
Antonio Deshawn Taylor
Sarah Rene Rollans Tiner
Ashley Marie Van Hoozer**
Jonathan Richard Van Noord
Alexandria Dyanne Vela
Daniel Louis Vinson***
Vanessa Lee Webb
Paige Nicole Weishuhn
Rachel Wood
Ryan Nicole York
Regina Linette Zaruba


2012 Spring Semester  2:00 p.m. Ceremony


College of Graduate Studies

College of Arts and Sciences: Dr. Paul K. Swets, Dean

Sarah Nichole Bartlett
Molly Ruth Butler
Andy Kyle Calhoun
Jennie Ann Canon
Terry Don Chambliss
Zeth Everick Collom
Omar Roberto Fuentes
Jerred Kyle Griffith
James Russell Jackson
Jennifer Jenae Jackson
Colt Watson Knight
William McClure
Tara A. Nowlin
Thor Addison Patton
Jayna Rae Phinney
Sarah-Joel Martine Privert
Rigel Keith Rilling
Jeremy Wayne Rychlik
Thomas Michael Schield
Diana Kay Steele
Jessica Renee Stubsjoen
Travis Taylor
Joshua Riley Tindell
Teresita Marie Tipps


College of Business: Dr. Corbett F. Gaulden, Jr., Dean

Joshua Shawn Augustin
Jennifer Cavanaugh
Seth John Chomout
Cody G. Cooper
Kevin Michelle Cubine
Sarah Lorraine Dalrymple
Brandon Eubanks
Sadie Frances Halfmann
Holly Hicks
Constance Renee Kelley*
Lucas Noland Key
Kailee Sunshine Leabo
Alvin Dean Monroe, Jr.
James Aaron Nelson
Emilio Holguin Perez***
Brittany Yvonne Reber*
Cathryn Leota Rittenberry***
David Eduardo Rodriguez Arzola
Alaina Mae Sivells
Earl Sleeper
Chad R. Stanfield
Laci Michelle Sterling**


College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Agriculture: Dr. Gil R. Engdahl, Department Chair

Alisha Ahlers
Efrain Ruiz Amaro
Julie Marie Anderson
Pamela Sue Baldwin
Brianna Barr
Mark Wesley Baxter
Clinton Wayne Bippert**
Blake Reese Braswell
Cody Scott Bridges
Benjamin David Cammer
Kraig Glynn Chandler**
Corey Don Clark
Justin Dean Corp
Logan Dodds*
Lane Thomas Flowers
Kristin Nicole Glasscock
Jacob Hand
Lauren Kendall Hill
Chaz Owen Hobgood**
Tommy Lee Hodges
Samuel T. Johnston
Thomas Hunter Jones
David Austin Keierleber
Amanda Ashley Keller
Nathanial Cain Long
Jarrett Kelly Louder
Travis Wade McCracken
Justin Douglas Mullins**
Lauren J. O’Brien
Raymond Tyler Orlando
Morgan Teresa Owen*
Angela Kay Parker*
Cody Wayne Perez
Alyssa Marie Priest
Rebecca Anne Richardson**
Cale Jarrod Rogers
Eric Rogers
Halie Dawn Schaefer
Michael Jeffrey Schwartz
Brian M. Scott
John Tyler Sentell
Robert Anthony Skerik
Samantha Leigh Smith
Andrew Noel Timmermann
Blaine Thomas Walker
Bonnie Wallace*
Lucy Jane Will
Kody Bryce Williams
Erin Michelle Willingham
Elizabeth Nicole Wilson


Department of Art and Music: Dr. David E. Scott, Department Chair

Pamela Arlene Belcher
Amy Nicole Coolbaugh
Helen Rae Gift
Justin Wesley Grove
Jessica Louise Kindrick*††
Joshua Powell
Katie D’Ann Rosser
Whitney Michelle Rutledge
Jose L. Segura
Bryan Matthew Simmons**
Candace Elizabeth Walker


Department of Biology: Dr. Russell Wilke, Department Chair

Shaheena Cherelle Anene †
Amanda Boehm
Stephen Weiss Boyles
Cheyenne Dabbs Clement
Timothy James Coleman
Caitlin Frazer
Katelynn Frei**
Joel Galindo
Paula Marie Galloway ***†
Cari Riccay Harrison
Carl Bryce Hubbell
Michelle Ann Kennedy*
Stephen Andrew McNally *†
Alexa Lauren Nichols ***††
Chijioke Okwudili Onyekwelu
Austin Blake Osmanski †
Ravi Patel***
Rica Pino***
Marian Alissa Regan **†
Hector Romo †
Demarco Tae-Raj Shivers
Jessica Michele Stroud
Elesea Celeste Villegas **†
Kate Elizabeth Wilde***
Corey James Wilson


Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry: Dr. John Osterhout, Department Chair

Kristin Klair Bohannon**††
Chayse Dillard
Whitney Paige Esquivel ††
Larry Austin Gilbert
Adam Graham**
James A. Hanzel
Blake McCarthy
Anna M. Parker
Michael James Lozano Salazar
Timothy Glenn Walker


Department of Communication, Mass Media and Theatre: Dr. Shawn T. Wahl, Department Chair

Regan Michelle Ashford
Brittany Brickie Astle
Andrew Atterbury
Meghan Elizabeth Blake *†
Brian Mitchell Bledsoe
Joshua Arjel Boone
Desiree Ann Bracy
Dennis Michael Britton
Anthony Wayne Bryson
Jessica Marie Buren
Amanda Butcher
Daniella Marie Byrne
Candis LeShea Chastain
Zackary Aaron Collier
Meghan Ann Collins
James C. Colvin
Cameron Heath Conwell
Dani Lynn Crawford
Brent Richard Davidson
Elena Ce’Anne Davies
Garrett Hall Day
Brandon Deal
Benaiah Grant Ely
Christopher K. Flores
Devon Alexander Furbush
Joe Louis Gabaldon, Jr.
Nicholas J. Gillett
Stephen Thomas Henry
Madeline Clair Higdon
Brittany Nicole Jennings
Alexis Dianne Jolliff
Christina Rene’ Journet
Kolby Ryan Lara
Rene Leal
John Anthony Madero
Natalie Martinez
Patrick Maxwell
Bryce John Parsons
Kaneisha Nicole Pulliam
Sascha Ranke*
Matthew Rechkemmer
Cornelius Kyle Rosenbaum
Kaylee Cheri Sims
Nicholas Jerrod Smith
Jacqueline Amanda Stewart
Daniel Rashad Thomas
Jessica Lorraine Treese
Kimberly Nicole Tyler
Marshall Derek Van Pelt
Isabel Ventura
Jonathon Kyle Webb
Kelcey Amanda Wells
Lance Joseph Williams
Tara Lee Woodall*
Matthew Alan Woodham


Department of English and Modern Languages: Dr. Laurence E. Musgrove, Department Chair

Erica Adkins**††
Gloria Allen
Hanna Brice Bozeman
Hattie Pearl Campbell
Richard Covington
Carlos Cruz
Yolanda Fay Elias**††
Katelynn Renee Francis
Lauren Elizabeth Fritsch*
Sarah Elizabeth Gonzalez
Kevin Rollie Harper
Courtney Nicole Killian*
Mattie King
Javier Francisco Medina
Alyssa LeShea Millard*
Anna-Lena Oldehus*
Ivanna Leos Rocha
Erin Ashley Ruiz
Megan Ashley Schaffer** ††
Laurie Michelle Sides **††
Julieta Santillan Valdez


Department of History: Dr. Kenneth J. Heineman, Department Chair

Charles W. Bowen II*
Kagan Raye Box
Jason Ross Bright
Sterling Alana Brown**
Jesse W. Burnham
Michael Elmer Coger*
Matthew Gonzalez
Lisa Caitlin Highsmith**
Melanie Lynn Highsmith***
April Elizabeth Jennings
Clifton Ray Kisner
Ryan Travis Lee
Forrest Lunday
Rocio Moncibais*
Jared Ryan Myrick
Monica Iza Nieto
Jordan Thomas Perkey
Daniel Andrew Petersen
Zachary Jamal Petitt
Amanda Ramon
Ricky Rivera
Sarah Beth Sanchez
Joshua Cody Tidwell
Katherine Louise Wood
Kendall Mance Zachary


Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Ryan Anderson  (walking with KIN)
Ramon Ray Barajas  (walking with POLS)
Bernard Bradley, Jr.  (walking with CRIJ)
Anthony Wayne Bryson (walking with COMM)
Michael Cole –not walking
Matthew Gonzalez  (walking with HIST)
Shayna Janelle Lopez-not walking

Halee Sha Marth (walking with EDUC)
William Nelson Martin-not walking
Patrick Maxwell  (walking with COMM)
Shanavia C. McCants (walking with KIN)
Alana McClure** (walking with EDUC)
Steven D. Moore-not walking
Keegan Dean Olson (walking with PSY)
Ricky Rivera (walking with HIST)
Erin Ashley Ruiz (walking with ENG)
Erin Elizabeth Samora - not walking
Lacey Simpson (walking with PSY)
Robert Anthony Skerik (walking with AGRI)
Ashley Ryan Small (walking with PSY)
Susanne Raye Temple (walking with ENG)
Lance Joseph Williams (walking with COMM) 


Department of Mathematics and Computer Science: Dr. Roger Zarnowski, Department Chair

Joshua James Chambers
John Michael DeLeon
Bethany Rae Droll**
Yolanda Fay Elias**††
Benjamin Jennings Ellery**
Jonathan Flores
Tyler Gueldner
Emily Pauline Hendryx***
Zachary Devon Holley
Derek Hopper
Eric Michael Mahler
Zachary Chase Marsden
Chris McBurnie
Shamarian McCuen
Brett Ashley McIntyre
Sarah Rosalie McKenzie***
Gavin Moellendorf
Lori Kristen Nabarrette
Joshua Kyle Pritchett
Brenna Lynn Riddle**
Adrian Stiefel*
Matthew Scott Tubbs
Jacob Cole Wilhite
Alicia Elizabeth Youngblood*


Department of Physics: Dr. David L. Bixler, Department Chair

Austin Aguero
Travis Shane Barnett
Jeremiah Isaac Bihl
Aaron Christian Buster**
Michael Justin Cartwright
Jeff Cullen
Vikesh Desai
Martin Alberto Diaz
Kaleb Gilbert**
Ethan David Gully*
Dominick Percoco
Justin August Pribyla
Carlos Ruben Sayavedra
Jordan Allison Sefcik
Alejandro Ponce Siller
Shivakumar Surendranath
Andrew Ryan Terry


Department of Political Science and Philosophy: Dr. Casey Jones, Department Chair

Myeesha Shanelle Alvarado
Ramon Ray Barajas
Willie Boaz
Cayla Dee Clinkenbeard
John R. Cornejo
Stephen Doerr
Jason Erick Garza
Randal Guinn
Katherine Paige Harris
Scott Phillip Jarmon
Claudia Pasillas
Gloria Cherie Scammel*


College of Business

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance: Dr. Thomas A. Bankston, Department Chair

Elizabeth Ann Contreras
Morgan D’Lane Crowe
Felicia Michelle Gibson***
Kyle David Jackson
Alvin Johnson IV*
Young Kwang Kim*
Adam Michael King
Tanner Ray Langston
James Ryan Magness
Michael Allan Mizell
Eliberto Onate, Jr.
John Ryan Pepper**
Madeline Margaret Ridgway
Alonzo Rojas***
Ruberto Fernando Sanchez
Wade Saxon
Kiara Latasha Shaw
Wesley Loyd Smith
Danielle Renee Spencer
Rex Brendan Stevens
Jillian Leigh Sturdivant
Gregory Thomas Towne


Department of Marketing and Management: Dr. Tom F. Badgett, Department Chair

Erica Adkins **††
Patrick Jonathan B. Alegre
Kenneth Joshua Almanza
Aaron Amaro
Tanner Scott Bailey
Andrew D. Bartel
Michael Macias Berkley
Vivek S. Bhakta
Christine Elizabeth Boswell
Payden Travis Bravenec
Clete Bradley Carrillo
Candace Paige Copeland
Kathy Martinez DeHoyos
Aaron Scott Dearick
Matthew Jordan Dunnivant
James E. Freeland
Kayla Denise Garcia
Mathus Lashawn Gill
Miguel Angel Gloria Gomez
Chase Hensley
Chad Ryan Hill
James Robert Howell
Victoria L. Johnson
Clayton Daniel Kessler
Hannah Elizabeth Kile
Jeren V. Kimball
Emmanuel Queruau Lamerie
Levi Lawrence III
Cheryl Christine Lewis
Gregory Austin Lewis
Heather Brianna Lovett**
Erwin Lynn Loyd
Benjamin Thomas Martin
John Ross McKee
Chase Loyd Mitchell
Blas Molina
Lacy Diane Morton
Marcos Antonio Nunez**
Raymond A. Padilla
Bailey Nicole Parker*
Tyson Shane Paxton
Thomas Andrew Perez
Shannon Noel Peterson
Scott Barrett Pollard
Phillip Jin Poundstone*
Vanessa L. Powell
Mario Alberto Ramos
William Sebastian Rodriguez
Sarah Katelyn Rusk
Brent Lloyd Santellano
David Michael Schlittler
Jessie Malone Schroeder
Holly Annette Sedden***
Joshua Aaron Smith
Nicole Linette Smith
Douglas Forrest Snover***
Monica Rae Tarango
Marcus Allen Thomas
Lance Callon Tissue
Israel Vasquez
Cory J. Wilde
Bailey A. Yates


Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice:  Dr. Robert Ehlers, Department Chair

Bernard Bradley, Jr. Amelia Bravo
Tracie Lee Conley
Jessica Rose Cruz
Jeffrey Kurtis Frymire
Schawntrell Lynne Hawkins
Joshua Quade Lay
John Anthony Lowery III
Taylor McCay
Terrill Ahmad McKissick
Trina Medellin
Victoria Leigh Norrell
Justin Tyler Owens
Alicia Kate Penkert
Corbin Richard Smith
Travis Keith Tuttle
Angelie Marie Wanner
Matthew O’Merion Williams
Shawna DeShane Wood