Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Office of Communications and Marketing

Search Site

Information for:

Virtual: Ram Remembrance Ceremony

Oct
6
7:00pm
https://youtu.be/VVAOtqH1Rko
Please join us virtually for a candlelight ceremony remembering Ram Family members - students, alumni, faculty and staff - who have passed away Sept. 1, 2019, through Aug. 31, 2020.

All members of the Ram Family are forever connected by their association with the university. Their light beckons current and future Rams to follow in their path of leadership, learning and contribution.

While circumstances prevent us from gathering in person to remember our departed Ram Family members, we can continue to honor and commemorate them.

Watch Ceremony

2020 Rams Remembered

Faculty/Staff
Elton “Cham” Chambless, Facilities Management
Dr. Norma Faubion, College of Education
Johnny Fender, Accounting, Economics and Finance | Class of 1989
Suzanne Grafton, University Relations and Development
Paul Horne, Kinesiology, Dean of Student Life | Class of 1955
Dr. Lorenzo Villa-Real Penafiel, Accounting, Economics and Finance

Alumni
Gen. Thomas A. Aldrich, Class of 1942
Opal Allen, Class of 1982
Nita Archer, Class of 1945
James Baca, Class of 1969
Harry Barina, Class of 1969
Billy Barnett, Class of 1983
William Barrett, Class of 1979
Jean Beesley, Class of 1942
Stratton Beesley, Class of 1942
Janet Black, Class of 1980
Linda Blocker, Class of 2004
Shirley Boatright, Class of 1955
Diane Brevard, Class of 1976
Daniel Brown, Class of 1975
Bobby Burnett, Class of 1975
Alan Cherry, Class of 1981
Lorinda Chriesman, Class of 1981
Jacqueline Chunn, Class of 1986
Richard Clardy, Class of 1979
Wanda Collier, Class of 1972
Stella Conway, Class of 1947
Suzi Corley, Class of 1990
Robert Craig, Class of 1974
Ann Cross, Class of 1978
Estelita Davila, Class of 1973
James Delheimer, Class of 1979
Larry Dillon, Class of 1983
Blake Duncan, Class of 1961
Jane Flint, Class of 1968
David Gould, Class of 1970
Miranda Griesbaum, Class of 2004
Linda Haston-Ely, Class of 1989
Loren Henson, Class of 1973
Milton Hill, Class of 1987
Dawn Howard, Class of 1981
Linda Jamieson, Class of 1977
Eric John, Class of 1984
Gary Kerr, Class of 1976
Eugene Kiesling, Class of 1968
Amanda Klaehn, Class of 2005
Glenda Klassen, Class of 1971
Ellen Kothman, Class of 1974
Christopher Kuykendall, Class of 2001
Kay LaBoid, Class of 1983
Bobby Littlefield, Class of 1979
Freddie Matthews, Class of 2000
Melba Mauldin, Class of 1968
Leonard McCollum, Class of 1967
Dennis McLaughlin, Class of 1981
Mary McMillan, Class of 1997
Sharon McMillan, Class of 1965
Jerry Miller, Class of 1981
Kent Morris, Class of 1974
Roy Morris, Class of 1972
Royce Morrison, Class of 1986
Helen Murphy, Class of 1989
David Naab, Class of 1981
Martha Palmer, Class of 1976
Engedi Parmer, Class of 1945
Wayne Patterson, Class of 1976
Dennis Phariss, Class of 1995
Robert Pherigo, Class of 1971
Jason Pribyla, Class of 2008
Isaias Prieto, Class of 1986
Debbie Putnam, Class of 1979
Beverly Ratliff, Class of 1978
Rev. Phillip Reed, Class of 1978
Eathel Reeves, Class of 1973
Rita Reeves, Class of 1983
Martha Reyes, Class of 1973
Nick Reyna, Class of 2018
William Rice, Class of 1978
Saundra Rivers, Class of 1995
Sharon Rotan, Class of 1995
Pamela Salmon, Class of 1982
William Schneider, Class of 1976
Margaret Schwarzhans, Class of 1998
Robert Shuffield, Class of 1967
Suzanne Slate, Class of 1948
Martin Smith, Class of 2009
Gary Speck, Class of 1976
Cole Stanley, Class of 2019
Tommy Sutton, Class of 1959
Marshall Swindle, Class of 1969
Gaylord Taylor, Class of 1978
Ronald Upton, Class of 1969
Marilyn Wankowski, Class of 1980
Martha Warden, Class of 1973
Donald Webb, Class of 1983
Elene Wilson, Class of 1942
Sandra Wilson, Class of 1978
Marilyn Woodall, Class of 1983
Pamela Woodcock, Class of 2010

Download ical event

Contact

Office of Communications and Marketing
communications.marketing@angelo.edu
325-942-2248
ASU Logo