Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Commencement

Search Site

Information for:

2017 Spring Anticipated Graduates

May 13, 2017

Unofficial Graduate List for Spring 2017.

View the 2 p.m. Ceremony graduate list.


10 a.m. Ceremony

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Doctorate Candidates

Archer College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Carolyn R. Mason, Program Director of Doctor of Physical Therapy

Luz´Ce Baca
Sargent Doil Barnett
Collin Brown
John Castanuela
Landon Cook
Shara Hilary Cummings
Taylor Shae Denney
Jeffrey LaRay Gale
Jessica Christine Harrison
Sarah Helen Larsen
Rebecca Leann Luedeker
Stephen Ryne Marquez
Jacob Michael Miller
Carlos Rogelio Morgan, Jr.
Nicole Marie O’Keefe
Karli Krystal Powers
Shane Purser
Stuart Redding
Joshua Roberson
Jordan Schultz
Kelsey Leigh Schultz
Katherine Paige Squires
Christina Marie Taylor
Shelby Warick

 

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

Archer College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Leslie M. Mayrand, Dean

Michael Adegboyega Adeyemo
Heather Annice Andrews
Alfredo Becerra III
Kelsey Paige Blauser
Bryce Patton Blessing
Tracey Michele Boswell
Jocelyn Bright
Andrea Carolina Chavarria
Mason Collins
Grant Compton
Dena Cooper
Margaret Damron
Chelsea Renee Dickens
Jacob Norman Ebanks
Belinda Gonzalez
Alisha M. Gordon
Preston Ray Granzin
Taeseong Gwon
Amanda Hajducek
Lauren Marie Holt
Geoffrey F. Hughes
Maria Angelis Iglesias
CeDarius Joseph Jones
Jennifer Laine
Renming Liu
Caleb Magness
Michelle Joann Mann
Sabrina Marcum
Charlotte Ann Matschek
Sally Dee McCluskey
Kasia Nelene Mendoza
Crystal Amanda Moody
Sanford L. Mouton
Darolyn Nyhan
Albert Padilla
Cortney Parkhurst
Matthew Salvador Lozada Pena
Cynthia Dianne Perkins
Kelsie Lozano Ramirez
Margaret Rhoden
Alexandra Robles
Viviana Rose
Douglas Cole Ross
Whitney Marie Russell
Brenda Sanchez
Lauren Nicole Shankle
Robert Leland Sport
Monica A. Stamper
Anneris Victoria Stuhlman
Sydney Nicole Styron
Thomas Ryan Temple
Eva Danielle Torres
Derek R. Tyner
Macy Carolyn Vercher
Elizabeth Dawn Vest
Nicole Villarreal
Devon Wilde
Heather Wills
Bryce Zak

 

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Education: Dr. John J. Miazga, Dean

Kaysi Adams
Teonia Renee´ Alumbaugh
Jamie Frances Austin
Danielle Hartin Bailey
Melissa Hale Barbay
Susana Bardin
Isaiah Daniel Barrera
Julia E. Beemer
Blair E. Bennett
Carolyn Rae Brooks
Julia Walsh Burgess
Donna Annette Burkett
Millard Daniel Calhoun
Darla J. Camron
Pamela Sarah Carrizales
Alejandro Castro
Fred Cervantes
Michelle L. Chandler
Beatriz Alejandra Clemens
Roderic Shantel Cockhern
Garland Cook
Megan Lynn Cox
Emily Stanley Crisp
Gloria L. Cruz
Caitlyn Michelle Daniels
Erin Michelle Davidson
Sandra Rhea Davis
Devon Danielle Dockery
Dylan Wayne Doss
Tommy Douglas Duncan
Audra Edgar
Adelaide A. Edwards
Ashley Jae Elizondo
Shelley Jeanette Elrod
Susan Angela Espinoza-Vargas
Jeremy Dean Fair
Melissa Jordan Farber
Kasandra Felipe
Heather Ferguson
Codi Beth Foster
Sonia Gamez
Chelsea Renee Garcia
Elizabeth Garcia
Vanessa Ann Garcia
Amanda Regina Gibson
Naomi Gonzalez
Jennifer Elaine Goolsby
Aimee L. Graner
Devanna Rosa Graves
Angelita M. Guillen
Sally A. Hagen
Erica Morgan Hanshew
Blair Harris
Stephanie Cantu Hawkins
Cecilia Hernandez
Jennafer Howard
Rebecca Itz
Genora Marie Jackson
April Johnson
Mado Assani Juarez
Joan Justin-George
Melanie Jo Kunkel
Rachel Morgan Lawson
Thuy Ngoc Le
Anthony Jordan Lewis
Synquis Lewis
Tamla Littleton
Amy Cathleen Loftin
Stacy Lomax-Wendel
Aaron Long
Jarett Troy Lujan
Crystal Lee Lummus
Ryan C. Lunkley
Katherine Elizabeth Mangus
Angelica Marie Martinez
Flor Estela Martinez
Patrick Alan McCullough
Karen McGinty
Courtney McVan
Laura Michelle Meek
Blake Adam Minor
Christopher Davis Montag
Alex M. Montgomery
Bradley Wayne Moore
Betsy Moreno
Deidre Tamilla Noble
Kristy Gale O´Keefe
Cassady Ogedegbe
Channon Powell Overby
Arcadio Padilla III
Verba Pape
James Michael Parrish II
Blanca Estella Pena
Kimberly Shea Peters
Jamie Elizabeth Petty
Lindsey Anne Pinkerton
Melanie Alyse Prince
Jennifer Pruiett
Brooke Quain
Courtney Reed
Katherine Mary Reinhardt
Sandra M. Reyna
Candace Noelle Rich
Marcus Roberson
Scott Lee Robinson
Jenny Ruppert
Oscar Adam Sauceda
Meagan Schrader
Krista Kay Schultze
Lisa-Marie Kathalene Scott
Erica Ramirez Silva
Kendra Joyce Singletary
Jamie Lynn Smith
Trina Kay Smith
Brittany Rodriguez Sosa
Alison Denise South
Gary Stackhouse
Kati Lynne Stewart
Keelin Carol Stewart
Tiffany Marie Strawn
Rachel Michelle Suit
Megan Michelle Talbert
Emily Layne Talley
Cassandra Elise Taylor
FayLisa L. Thomas
Cassandra Ann Toney
Nancy Townsend
Crystal Marie Velasquez
Isabel Medina Ventura
Leisa Lynn Vetter
Jessica Walker
Stephanie Collins Wiemers
Travis Willard
Felecia Jowers Williamson
Katelyn Marie Wilson
Tami Nicole Wilson
Whitney Marie-Lauren Wright
Desirae Nicole Ybarbo
Carley Rose Youngblood

 

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Kinesiology: Dr. Steven R. Snowden, Department Chair

Dylon Anthony Adames
Benjamin Clayton Adams
Marissa Nicole Aguilera
Samuel Daven Alvarez
Isaiah Aneke
April L. Brady
Zachary Chase Churchwell
Trey James Dallas
Ariana Esther Duran
Peter Ebere II
Prince Wayne Foster
Alyssa Lynn Gaitan
Kyla Galvan
Sheldon Howard Gatewood
Tiffany Brooke Gonzales
Bryanika Grady
Amber Nicole Graham
Hannah Hardeman
Kelly Jo Hasbrouck
Sarah Holmquest
Gregory James Jackson
Atalie Clarisa Jasso
Gerith Kingsbery
Jennifer Bonnie Kotowych
Daymond O. Lewis
Amanda Lopez
Mason Wade Magness
Gabrielle Marquez
Chelsea Marra
Jayme Martinez
Mary Kristen Melton
Corinna Marie Mendez
Heather Miskowic
Cassidy Nicole Montgomery
Mariajose Neira
Terri Leigh Obermiller
Jacob Andrew Owens
Desiree M. Pacheco
Gustavo Adrian Padilla
Crissa Marie Pallarez
Lorrie P. Potts
Devonte´ Ramon Pratt
Gustavs Puhovs
Karina Quintana
Celsey Leigh Randolph
Chase William Riley
Justine Amber Rios
Kassandra Rena Roberts
Paola Astrid Robles
Eduardo Rojas
Alvaro Sanchez, Jr.
Chelsea Rose Seifert
Robert Sellers
Gabriela Klaryse Solis
Kallee Nikole Spurlin
Maurice Stockdale
Amber Yvette Tarango
Betty Connie Torres
Dominique Sky Turner
Jonathan Vasquez
Matthew Jared Waller
Shelbi Lynn Waller
Christina Rose Whitson
Heriverto Guevara Zapata III
Nicholas Jesus Zavala
Colten Scott Zuniga

 

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Nursing: Dr. Wrennah Gabbert, Department Chair

David Joseph Alcala
Catelyn Rose Barnes
Allison Victoria Beard
Michaela Ashley Bishop
Rachel Clare Brown
Amanda Davis
Christi Dodd
Todd Michael Duquette
Tanya Marie Fletcher
Jesse Nicole Garcia
Allison Gerngross
Rhonda Graves
Stacie Ann Gregg
Andrea Gressett
Sarah Katherine Grothaus
Lauren Nicole Hahn
Dakota Noelle Harris
Erica Lynn Hawkins
Ambra Eyvonne Hill
Krissa Ann Hughes
Michaela Ann Johnson
Andrew Carl Jones
Cheyenne Lee King
Alexandra Marie Koteras
Lawrence Letellier
James Robert Longworth
Destanee Carol Marsh
Shayann Marie Matschek
Michael Tabor McEnrue
Judy A. Morgan
Katie L. Mulvey
Ranie Nelson
Kristian Cole Neves
Brittney N. Pakebusch
Jessica Pasillas
Cecily Elise Real
Tanya Scarborough
Cole William Strain
Alena Vladimirovna Turner
Trella J´Anne Waight
Kalyn Shea Wheatley
Stephanie Williams
Christina Wohl
Hannah Elizabeth Wright
Branden Yasenchak

 

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Psychology, Sociology and Social Work: Dr. James N. Forbes, Department Chair

Beth Nedowheio Agho-Otoghile
Bambi Lucia Aker
Abigail Flores Amezcua
Merideth Janelle Ball
Kevin Barquera
Bethany Bradley
Ryan Byrd
Lucero Candia
Chelsea M. Chaidez
Andrew Thomas Childers
Gregory Se´Ville Collins
Rachel Dahl
Abigail Ruth Dauphin
Kelsea Alana Deuvall
Tonia Lu Doering
Sarah Ruth Droegemeier
Martha Koral Ebanks
Isela Jazmin Esquivel
Darian JoVahn Evans
Chelsey Rae Fox
Chad R. Fritsche
Victoria L. Galindo
Kelsey Ann Galvan
Ruben Anthony Garza Jr.
Katrina Guevara
Natasha Marie Gurrola
Lauren Ashley Hagelgans
Coy Ray Jack Hall
Mykisha Brianne Hampton
Payton Michelle Hancock
Joe William Hauser
Shelia Maria Hernandez
Hannah A. Howell
Madison Rose Hunick
Brittany Taylor Jensen
Matthew Donald Johnson
Maya Rochelle Jones
Brooke Lynn Kautz
NaQuavious King
Hannah Marie Kuder
Sasha Krystal Lerma
Savannah Danai Longley
Sebrina Ann Mansanalez
Melissa M. Marcano
Staphany Marin
Luis Martinez III
Angela Diana Matthiesen
Jessica Marie McNulty
Madison Gray Moore
Caitlyn Morris
Lexi Nicole Murphy
Leah M. Neely
Karen I. Olivas
Ricardo Ortiz Jr.
Toshido Paz
Ray Garza Perez
Lauren Elizabeth Peterson
Shyann Annette Rainey
Rachel Barrera Ramirez
Katelynn Victoria Redmon
Kasi DeeAnn Reed
Shakeria Delois Reed
Haley Rosemary Roberts
Joshua Clay Rodgers
Jessica Russell
Isamari Sanchez
Patricia Laurel Sarringar
Elizabeth Serrell
Noah Robert Sharp
Jasmine Tiearra Sillemon
Roxann Kissley Sloan
Ariadna Sonni-Oquendo
Christina Julietta Spencer
Trini Louise Spriggs
Mary Ann Tapia
Emma Marie Thompson
Jeremy Wayne Tietze
Roxanna Torres-Guerrero
Andrea Michelle Valadez
Devin Vann
Maria Noemi Vargas
Brandi Nicole Washington
Michelle Delvon Wendt
Brandy Cheyenne Williams

 

College of Education

Department of Teacher Education: Dr. Kimberly L. Dickerson, Department Chair

Jasmine RaeAnn Alaniz
Micah Mae Mullins Anderson
Sierra Anderson
Madison Barron
Baili Christine Bird
Mallory Elaine Blauser
Mandy Brockhaus
Denee Brown
Leah J. Burfield
Cullen Carter Burkett
Cheyenne Casey
Luz Ana Li Chavez
Matthew Anthony Clark
Karen Ann Coleman
Mikala Christine Connor
Sheila Lynneth Corcino
Heather Lynne Cunningham
Anne Elizabeth Dymond
Mikayla Elizabeth Eden
Megan Noel Fauley
Kelsey Fillmon
Michaela Elaine Francis
Jessica A´lys Gambrell
Danielle MacKenzie Gardner
AshLeigh Brooke Garrett
Julie Riley Gray
Sarah Beth Harrelson
April Marie Harrington
Anabel Herrera
Randolph Jude Hesford
Charly Erin Holik
Kylie Jocelyn Jaimes
Maggi Jo Keffury
Taylor Scott Kinney
Jamey Nicole Lane
Rachel A. Lawlor
McKenna Lee
Kendra Danielle Longbrake
Shayla Kay Martin
Victoria Martinez
Bryanna LaCole McGee
Kaitlen Elizabeth McNeill
Jenna Lee McSherry
Cynthia Itzel Mireles
Pamela Michelle Moore
Eryn Elizabeth Nichols
Jessica Nicole Odom
Veronica Ann Perez
Yanira Perez
Carolina Ramirez
Cheyenne Rene Saldana
Lorna Nicole Shelley
Isabel Stone
Brittany Nicole Templeton
Alicia Torres
Corina Nicole Torres
Kelsea Xuan Turnbull
Gina Nicole Valle
Mallory Nicole Widener
Marley Spring Wiggins
Amy Michelle Wood
JoAnn Kathryn Wood

 


2 p.m. Ceremony

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Arts and Humanities: Dr. Carolyn Gascoigne, Dean

Douglas Allen A´Hern
Brandon Shane Allen
Ryan Barnum
Bradley Edward Beeler
Matthew K. Brill
Stephen Coats
Fred Courtney
Sara Alain Currie
Dustin Michael Dodson
Cory Rico´t Eads
Angela Joy Ferreira
Theresa Ann Freitag
Donavon Gollihar
Michael Anthony Gonzalez
Danielle Gutierrez
Ashley Danielle Hernandez
Jill Jackson Holmes
Jarrell Essex Howell
Andrea Daniela Lopez
Jacob Kyle Mallory
Yolanda Michelle Melendez
Grace Marion Mezzles
Aaron Mills
Torrell Esias Mills
Jessica Alexis Molay
Bolton Lynn Morales
Zachry Clayton Mueller
Marvin Nickerson
Brooke Nicole O´Brien-Meza
Analicia Nichole Obregon
Michael Lee Plugis
David Ryan Shepherd
Andrew Thomas Sustaita
Ian Neil Sutton
Mark Thomas
Thao Yen Uyen Tu
Matthew Ray Valentin
Kyle Christopher Van Hecke
Kevin Dwight Walters
Nathan Wikowsky
Shay L. Williams
Mark Curtis Wittie

 

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Business: Dr. Clifton T. Jones, Dean

Kayleigh Nicole Born
Margaret Lea Brothers
Heather Rae Crawford
Jessica A. Cuba
Ashley Nicole Davis
Natalie Fogle
Patrick T. Frerich
Ashlei Nicole Gesch
Klohe Shalyn Harrion
Caston Wayne Hilcher
Jonathan Hunter Hughes
Kayla Kristine Johnson
Rance Harold Layton
Ryan Lee Linebaugh
Stacie Lorentz
Matthew Paul Moerbe
Brooklyn Faith Owens
Megan Rhea Parrish
William Jay Peacock
Jordan Scott Perez
Luis Enrique Perez
Elizabeth Nicole Randell
Dakota Lance Rawls
Samuel Parker Raymond
Christian Taylor Rusk
Kendall Regan Valla
Kimberly Marie Vu
Deborah Whitehead

 

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Science and Engineering: Dr. William A. Kitch, Department Chair of the David L. Hirschfeld Department of Engineering

Katie Lynne Austin
Kye Ronald Burris
Sherri Jaye Chasteen
Savannah Elizabeth Clay
Mitchell Jon Crittenden
Mary Patricia Jones
Clay Harding Kelley
Christopher Scott Miller
Kelsi Lyn Schmidt
Kalin Skinner
Kylee Shay Werland
Corie Lynn Wilson
Sterling Cole Yurrita

 

College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Communication and Mass Media: Dr. Herman O. Howard, Department Chair

Juan Diego Alvarez
Megan Elise Bailey
Alyce Bean
Jordan Ann Butler
Caroline Marie Chambers
Ciara Michelle Cortinas
Alana Auburn Edgin
Mariah Nicole Fernandez
Samuel Fowler
Stephen Jacob Hall
Alexander Cruz Holguin
Russell Vaughn Howard
Jake David Jackson
Jayci Korus
Lori Deann Langston
Lupita Maria Lulo
Patrick McKeown
Danelle Renee Montoya
Cameron John Niblock
Mckena Paige Peregrino
Reginald D´Juan Pitts
Vincent Jose Salazar
Hanna Schindler
Tracy Ann Simmons
Deakin Bradley Stokes
Enrique Velasquez III
Kelsey Rae Velez
Joshua Caleb Virtue
Dane Anthony White
Monica Nicole Youngblood


College of Arts and Humanities

Department of English and Modern Languages: Dr. Laurence E. Musgrove, Department Chair

Allison Chinyere Agbasoga
Juan Diego Alvarez
Abigail Flores Amezcua
Caitlin Catie Anderson
Hollyn Elizabeth Bryant
Desiree Ann Clinkscales
Tevin Jamaal Foster
Zachary Ryan Garza
Sarah Katherine Hartman
Jannik Hartmann
Cole Davis Hurtte
Amanda Neumeyer Johnson
Caleb John LaCombe
Miranda Gray Lambert
Alejandra Linebaugh
Hope Marie Long
Kristie Marie McClelland
Erin Holmes McKillip
Rachel Lira Meraz
Aracely Ortiz
Derek Pidcock
Kelsey Pippin
Isaac Rodriguez
Mariela Rodriguez
Amanda LeAnn Schafer
Jasmyn Renee Smith
Michelle Sheree Dawn Spriggs

College of Arts and Humanities

Department of History: Dr. John E. Klingemann, Department Chair

John Wheeler Allen
Tyler Barron
William Joseph Brown
Brandon Kade Chanthavong
Jesse Gabriel Cortez
Francisco J. Cruz, III
Mackenzie Kay McCollum Ferguson
Ariane Nicole Kile
Nancy Viola Long
Jesse Lee Morris
Timothy Ryan Pickles
Christina Prince
Heather Raico
Christopher Patrick Rapp
Leandra Nicole Reed
Stephen Anthony Reisdorfer


College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Political Science and Philosophy: Dr. Roberto M. Garza, Department Chair

Juan Manuel Benavides
Andreas M. Chavez
Christopher Daniel Cole
Ronald Ethan Coulter
Joseph J. Gomos
Steve Kim
Katelyn Marie Marshall
Johnny S. Mata
Jeffrey Philip Tomlinson
Miah Wagnon

College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice: Dr. William A. Taylor, Interim Department Chair

Sharayah Janiece Barkowsky
Crystal Cabrera
Nicholas D. Cardenas
Sean Paul Carroll
Jonathan Wayne Copeland
Miguel Angel Cuevas
Alexis Diane Curiel
Maleny De La Torre
Morgan Lindsey Dennis
Taylor LaShawn Dorsey
Allison Michelle Dye
Matthew Kent Eddins
Liliana Rico Espinoza
Brian P. Fullarton
Roman Garcia
Oscar Godinez
Gary Andrew Gonzalez
Jeffery Herold
Matthew Ryen Herrera
Kirk Daniel Hopingardner
George Nicolas Johnston
Paul Keeton
Brady Lawrence Lambert
Brett Lane
Peter Lennarson
Hunter Lovelady
Michael James Lucas
David Dallas Mahler
Justin Anthony Martinez
Mayra Alejandra Martinez
Koryelle La´Troy Means
Christian John Medina
Joshua Michael Morgan
Kailin Lois Mundt
Franklin Avant´e Muse
Carlos Ray Ochoa
Brandon Lloyd Poyner
Timothy Proctor
Jasmine Ieshia Prophet
Sharnae Nicole Rabon
Fabian Angel Ramirez
Raul Reyes
Shayna Reyna
James Edward Francis Riley, Jr.
Kevin Rivera
Jessica Russell
Austin Chad Sheppard
Julie Ariana Steib
Chris Jordan Tippens
David Lee Torres, Jr.
Richard John Torres
Jason Randolph Walker
Tyler Ryan Watson
Kade Harrell Wimberley
Linda Denise Zarate



College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Visual and Performing Arts: Mr. Christopher G. Stewart, Department Chair

Caylor Henry Clark
Nicholas Scott Cline
Adam Joseph Coffman
Letti Caroline Dennis
Adrian Dominguez
Alma Gonzalez
Frazier Hudson
Desiree Starr Marshall
Jeremy Villarreal McGuire
Allison Anne Romo
Caleb Trevino Sandoval
Callie Ann Stenson
Melanie Trevino Tamez
Pamela Bailey Nikol Upton
Kala Elizabeth Young

College of Arts and Humanities

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Jeremiah James Baines-WALKING WITH MGT
Tyler Barron-WALKING WITH HIST
Desiree Ann Clinkscales-WALKING WITH ENGL
Trey James Dallas-WALKING WITH KIN
Angelica Ilana Dancel-WALKING WITH BIO
Breonna Michelle Fields-WALKING WITH MGT
Kelsey Fillmon-WALKING WITH ED
Prince Wayne Foster-WALKING WITH KIN
Tevin Jamaal Foster-WALKING WITH ENGL
Amber Jade Herrera-WALKING WITH MATH
NaQuavious King-WALKING WITH SOC
Jayci Korus-WALKING WITH COMM
Rachel A. Lawlor-WALKING WITH ED
Michael Karl Ledbetter-WALKING WITH PHGS
Kristie Marie McClelland-WALKING WITH ENGL
Patrick McKeown-WALKING WITH COMM
Rachel Lira Meraz-WALKING WITH ENGL
Crissa Marie Pallarez-WALKING WITH KIN
Derek Pidcock-WALKING WITH ENGL
Reginald D´Juan Pitts-WALKING WITH COMM
Devonte´ Ramon Pratt-WALKING WITH KIN
Shaquan Rhoades-WALKING WITH MGT
Noah Robert Sharp-WALKING WITH PSY
Tracy Ann Simmons-WALKING WITH COMM
Marcus Quinn Sims-NONE
Derek Ray Steffek-NONE
Thomas Tshikaya-WALKING WITH MGT
Diamond Turquoise Walston-WALKING WITH MGT
Brandy Cheyenne Williams-WALKING WITH PSY

College of Business

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance: Dr. Charles A. Pier, Department Chair

Katherine Marie Amonett
Angela Faydean Bloss
Joseph Daniel Brady
Zane Barrett Callens
Rosa Alicia Cera Cerna
Deanna Jean Dozier
Anna Caitlin Dressler
Christian Garcia
Danalle S. Green
Cynthia Diane Henley
Ryan Lee Linebaugh
Clifford Grayson Love
Elizabeth Marie Martinez
Michael Keith Muncey
Hallye Claire Phillips
Benjamin Douglas Pugh
Giselle Rosales
Christian Taylor Rusk
William Blake Sinclair
Carlos J. Tovar
Javier Villarruel
Katherine Marie Watson
Nolan Blair Wleczyk
Zachary Daniel Wright

College of Business

Department of Management and Marketing: Dr. Brian W. Kulik, Department Chair

Kelsi Jo Arnold
Jeremiah James Baines
Donald Lavern Baker, Jr.
Kaytlyn AnneMarie Bales
Kristen A. Bolander
Jessica Renee Bond
Kayleigh Nicole Born
Taylor Layne Boudreau
Brett William Boyers
Clay S. Brewer
Ryan Blake Burge
Zachary Shawn Campbell
Marissa Nicole Cantu
Benjamin Scott Carney
William James Carson
Yein Cho
Jessie Kaitlynn Cline
Kenneth Je´Quan Collins
Jacqueline Marcella Dowell
Coby J. Dyches
Hannah Catherine Faltesek
Breonna Michelle Fields
Claudia Christina Galaviz
Abby Gayle Glass
Michael Carlos Gonzales
Kendra Ashlyn Graham
John Jacob Adraan Greenfield
Christian Troy Haley
Michael D. Hardwick
Klohe Shalyn Harrion
William Colten Harris
Cynthia Diane Henley
Amanda Kate Henshaw
Araceli Hernandez
Jacob Anthony Hernandez
Melissa Hinojosa
Tyler Austin Holder
Taylor Ky Hollingsworth
Madison Brooke Isbell
Cooper Foster Jackson
Minji Jang
Troy Michael Knudsen
Blain J. Latham
Austin J. Madden
Juan Antonio Mares
Austin Michael Marlett
Anthony Joel Martinez
Kara Ann Martinez
James Riley Mashburn
Nicolas S. Masurel
Jacob A. Meyers
Taylor Briana Michaleson
Alexis Christina Moreno
Aaron C. Morton
Dustin Najvar
Isaiah Rodriguez Natividad
James Reid Needham
Joe Spencer Owens
Tae-ei Park
Madison Nicole Price
Taylor Renee Raybourn
Samuel Parker Raymond
Shaquan Rhoades
Rizmiya Begam Rizvi
Christina Denise Robinson
Aviyah Marie Saldana
Candace Nichole Saldivar
Araly Gutierrez Sanchez
Adriana Marie San Juan
Amanda Marissa Saucedo
Kaidie Bree Saverance
Jaylon Kyle Seales
Taylor Wiley Seitz
Garrett L. Slack
Nolan Andrew Sosa
Zachary Thomas Stevens
Gloriana Michelle Stolle
Sierra Monique Treviño
Thomas Tshikaya
Kayla Diane Turner
Michael Angel Villanueva
Diamond Turquoise Walston
Beau Tyler Waskom
Jerry Myles Wheeler
Brandon Dashon Williams
Cole Dean Wilson
Katie Lynn Wohleking
John Paul Zapata

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Agriculture: Dr. Mike Salisbury, Department Chair

Eric Almazan
Hayden Arthur Benton
Mario Bonilla
Bo Warner Bradfute
Kristen Alexandra Brenek
Monica Rene Bridges
Tanzia Joyce Brown
Christopher Robert Cage
Nicholas James Carson
Johnnie Everett Casey III
Kristina Marie Chapman
Paten Yates Cypert
Brock Ethan Demere
Ryne K. Dierschke
David James Dismore
Aaron Parker Dixon
Lauryn Donnelly
Lance Sears Easterling
Michael David Gamez
Caitlin E. Gilliam
Adam James Haecker
Dawson Anthony Halfmann
Haden Cole Hargus
Ryan David Harrington
Heather Kristine Henson
Katlyn Renee Herzog
David James Huffaker
Akujiuba Raulings Inyanma
Tyler Jarvis
Justin Tyler Klinksiek
Travis Nelson Lacina
Ciera Rose Lanier
Rance Harold Layton
Amber Nicole Lewis
Itzel Citlalli Rincon Lopez
Michele Lauren McCartney
Sara Ellen Meyer
Sydnee Renell Meyer
Nathalie Luzmila Morante
Cassandra Morin
Raney Marie Overton
Jacob Bryce Painter
Nichole Chantel Pepper
Courtney Lynn Pollard
Jacob Daniel Prado
Dominique Channing Robinson
Justin Roy Ruiz
Mackey Dale Seamans
Kurt Elliot Shafer
William Edward Smolka
John Hunter Sykes
Kaitlyn Marie Tuma
Landon Cody Webb
Brittany Nicole Winters

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Biology: Dr. Russell Wilke, Department Chair

Morgan Blake Andrews
Saber Bronte Bohlar
Elisabeth Rose Bradley
Alyssa Kay Carr
Maci Margaret Colley
Angelica Dancel
Vy T. Dang
Brooke KyeAnne Estes
Peyton Kristopher LaBauve
Elizanette Victoria Lopez
Angel Marie Mann
Clayton James McElroy
Uriel Minjares
Kaylee Rene Morgan
Mattie Rita Price
Dana Shyan Seamans
Sara Shirai
Chastine Nicco Simmons
Hayden Reece Smith
Andrea Michelle Valadez
Brandy Elayne Widener
Alicia Marie Womack

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry: Dr. John Osterhout, Department Chair

Dorian Michael Herrick
Blake Ryan Holle
Jesus Andres Martinez Jr.
James Gordon Shrader
Madison Sudduth
Amber Faith Sullivan

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Computer Science: Dr. William Wolfe, Department Chair

Francis Joseph Callahan
Jacob Tyler Causer
Anthony Chavez
James Ryan Crawford
Jacob Ray Hallenberger
Meagan King
Kristina Le
Armando Meza
Bethany Nieto
Dylan Joseph Parrish
Zachary Scott Schlichting
Jennifer Keyla Segura

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Mathematics: Dr. Karl J. Havlak, Department Chair

Amber Rose Bohr
Sean Michael Czarnecki
Ernesto Casillas Gonzalez
Jason Bradly Hall
Jacob Ray Hallenberger
Amber Jade Herrera
Jonathan Hood
Joseph Jay Lawrence
Rachel Y. Mata
Armando Meza

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Physics and Geosciences: Dr. David L. Bixler, Department Chair

Tyler J. Batungbacal
Jordan Ann Butler
Stephen Paul Carleton
Brandon Carr
Thoren Draven Charles
Sean Michael Czarnecki
Eric M. Demo
Maigan Ansli Dunlap
William Joseph Graves
Marcus Randall Havlak
Michael Karl Ledbetter
Chaney Bray McBee
Curtis Moore
Landry Kaye Nash
Erin Preslee Noonan
Christopher M. Ortega
Kylie Passamano
Jeremiah Nicholas Pray
Anthony Rendon
James Fischer Robinson IV
Cooper Thomas Sewell
Ashton Halzey Thielke
Dustin Lee Wilson
Russell Hines Wilson
Skyler Martin Wilt
Shantel Wittke