Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Commencement

Search Site

Information for:

2017 Fall Anticipated Graduates

December 16, 2017

Unofficial Graduate List for Fall 2017.

10 a.m. Ceremony

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

Archer College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Leslie M. Mayrand, Dean

Oveyunce Alvanti Armour
Kristin Nicole Covey
Regan Darby
Jessica Garcia Valenzuela
Matthew David Groth
Daviin Harewood
Jody Neal Holland
Kristy Kujala
Mykaela Marie Lara
Emily Elizabeth Luna
Tyler James Macartney
Erin D. Newman
Leandra Monae Pecina
Kelsie Lozano Ramirez
Martha Saucedo
Jessica Elizabeth Schob
Frances Ann Sewell
Kristina Michelle Seymour
Angela Dee Valdez
Hali Kay Van Baren
Macy Carolyn Vercher
Huong Thi Viet Vo
Desiree Dawn Willis
Gamaliel Jared Wilson
Cameron Wayne Winegar

 

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Education: Dr. John J. Miazga, Dean

Lanette Marie Abbott
Nicole Renee Abon
Marie Elizabeth Addison
Morgan Brooke Addison
Stephanie Lorraine Alejos
Bethany M. Alexander
Jeanette Alexander
Daniella Zulamit Almaraz
Veronica Alvarez
Ami L. Andrade
Amienbenomo Usinomen Asuelime
Jamie Frances Austin
Raven Danielle Behrens
Sara Belsi Blanco
Ivanka Boling
Stacey Sean Bowen
Sandra Delean Bradley
Shauna Lynn Bradshaw
Natalie Alisse Branecky
Megan Franziska Greene Brewer
Lisa Marie Bull
Anissa Bussell
Jillian Claire Cameron
Alejandro Castro
Amanda Louise Champion
Mario Chavez
Benjamin Milam Cline
Caroline Belle Cole
Curt Collins
Karen Ann Cooper
Kristina Ruth Cothran
Kara Elizabeth Cuellar
Kelli Jaye Culpepper
Kelsie Shaye Denson
Dylan W. Doss
Scott James DuBroc
Victoria Ann Dwyer
Joyce Bailey Finch
Laura Elizabeth Foster
Heather Menefee Frazer
Crystal Nicole Rios Garcia
Amber L. Garza
Carla Janeth Garza
Kourtney Michelle Gatson
Michael Jeffery Gerhard
Ivery Gillespie
Abigail Gola
Makayla K. Guevara
Allison Haby
Amy Harlow
Kiya M. Harris
Kelcey Mercedes Herrera
Melissa Danielle Herrera
Heather Leann Hicks
Traca Dusk Hilson
Rebecca Terry Hinds
Jordan Nicole Hohensee
Cody Chase Holubec
Lori Holubec
Holli Denise Honeycutt
Tami Hoover
Robert Craig Hubbard
Shirleyria Shirlay Hughes
Angelica Iraheta
Bryan Dawson James
Tawny Laree Jennings
Brianna Marie Jones
Lashanda Marie Jones-Lewis
Meagan Ryan Julian
Christy Anne Kennedy
Crystal R. King
Shannon Kay Klepac
Katelyn Erin Kruse
Katy Kuykendall
Chelsea Paige Lasater
Katie Ann Lawrence
Samantha Linwood
Tamla Littleton
Lori Beth Mann
Antonio Martinez
Flor Estela Martinez
Mary K. Matthews
Kourtney Lynn McAdams
Linda Kay McBride
Vickie Lynn McElroy
Isabel McLemore
Billy Weldon Mebane
Isabel McLemore
Billy Weldon Mebane
Cori Albert Middleton
Cammie LaNell Morgan
Juanita Dalynn Morris
Dana Marie Morrison
Chesney Elizabeth Neely
Jennifer Leigh Nelson
Cheri Knight Notice
Angela Michelle Parker
Leticia Peralta
Caitlynn Marie Poldrack
Lauren Kristyn Posey
Deleen Elaine Price
Kristina Marie Price
Morgan Mae Prochnow
Jessica Marie Ramirez
Gloria Irene Rangel
Sandra M. Reyna
Magen Bryce Rhoden
Alisa Riggins
Sandra Lee Rodriguez
Teresa Russell
Vanessa Nicole Salazar
Carli Alisabeth Sander
Kari Schroeder
Zane Scott
Joseph Emmanuel Segovia
Amy Dawn Sellmyer
Melissa A. Skierski
James Michael Smith
Anthony Springer
Jessica Diane Stackhouse
Krystal Swinnea
Cathy Reyna Tanguma
Julie Elaine Thompson
Brittany Tollison
Meredith Jane Utley
Amanda Rachelle Voisard
Donna Renae Walker
Kacie Nicole Waller
Gerald Hayden Walters
Dorian M. Watson
Melissa Wauson
Ashlee Ann Weishuhn
Molly Koesjan Whitlow
Diana Christine Wilkinson
Casey Denise Willaby
Regina Virginia Williams
Brandy Jann Wood

 

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Health Science Professions: Dr. Kristi M. White, Department Chair

Abilene Cervantes
Rebecca Dawn Grissom
Amanda Remington Langford
Jessica Danette Price

 

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Kinesiology: Dr. Kathleen M. Price, Department Representative

Shelby Dawn Anders
Isaiah Aneke
Taylor Victoria Bussell
Noe Contreras
Sarai B. Davila
Austin Lorenzo Douglas
Aaron Michael Gauntt
Haylie Morgan Gonzales
Darby Kaitlin Grizzard
Genesis Gabrielle Holmes
Kelsey Howard
Christopher Charles Jackson
Gregory James Jackson
Caitlin Laverne Johnson
Alexis SuAnn Latham
Kaitlyn Rene Leavenworth
Brooke Andrea Mangold
Jordan Hightower Martinez
Louie B. Martinez
Kyla Gaye McGary
Chabelli Moreno
Danielle Marie Patillo
Lorrie P. Potts
Sierra Danielle Price
Riley Rambo
Samantha Sanchez
Morgan Seaton
Alexis Nicole Segura Sanders
Callie Jordan Smith
Logan Nicole Smith
Sarah Ashley Sosa
Angela Riley Sutton
Nathan Joel Swiger
Mayte Carolina Torres
Kenneth Earl Turner, Jr.
Sean David Willden
Manuel Zapata

 

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Nursing: Dr. Wrennah Gabbert, Department Chair

Christy Allison Appling
Sarah Barrientos
Shelbie Anne Basinger
Dana Michelle Behrens
Shannon Black
Avery Mae Brown
Clara Kate Burks
Jaylen Rebecca Burtch
Emmanuel Carbajal
Cailee Elisabeth Carroll
Sierra Desiree Chabarria
Clarissa Inez Cruz
Shelby Delight Davis-Wiemers
Katie Elizabeth Dearing
Juan Manuel Diaz
Andrew Espinoza
Estephanie Jeree Flores
Samantha Renee Flores
Sydni Beth Flowers
Maranda Brooke Gipson
Natalie Camille Glover
Rainie Charlene Grimes
Karina Gutierrez Rodriguez
Jennifer Louise Hale
Destiny Brooke Henderson
Erin Michelle Inman
Kelly Anne Johnson
Anna Lashley
Abrah Leah Martinez
Haley Mendel
Maria Isabel Mendoza-Rodriguez
Sara Alizabeth Myers
Dala Nardee
Jessica Lucille Niles
Kristina Prater
Amber Nicole Rendon
Rachel Jilliene Reyes
Nadia Raimi Rodriguez
Mayra Iris Sanchez
Ashley Renee Sessom
Gregory Allen Skiles
Carley Michelle Sloss
Hannah Victoria Smith
Raymond Lynn Spell
Shayle Swink
Marselino Torres
Kayla Elisabeth Wyse

 

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Psychology and Sociology: Dr. James N. Forbes, Department Chair

Amber Alexander
Joseph Oliver Carson
Trevin Dominic Stephren Cherry
Kwana Cleo Christine Cole
Megan De Caxias
Lori Michelle Escobar
Casey Sean Eyman
Sierra Marie Garcia
Abby Yvonne Halfmann
Coy Ray Jack Hall
Joe William Hauser
Joseline Cristely Hernandez
Tina Eyvonne Hill
Shadonna Hunter
Darcy Jean King
Maria De Jesus Lopez
Maureen Sulema Martinez
Victoria Marie Martinez
Ashley Mohesky
Madison Kay Moreno
Alisa Jean Munoz
Bethany Myers
Oluwaponmile Oyelami
Alyssa Marie Ramirez
Zachary Rehmer
Lydia Alejandra Saenz
Isamari Sanchez
Jacqueline Kristin Slaughter
Annie Elizabeth Thompson
Cartie´re Desmond Thompson
Jeremy Wayne Tietze
Karina Yamileth Valdez
Ashley Velasquez
Divetrea Shawntel Whitaker
Anitra Shanae Wilson
Samantha M. Worman

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Social Work: Dr. Thomas W. Starkey, Jr., Department Chair

Katrina Guevara
Katelynn Victoria Redmon

 

College of Education

Department of Teacher Education: Dr. Kimberly L. Dickerson, Department Chair

Mackenzi Busby
Catalina Cornejo
Bethany Danielle Cross
Ashley Michelle Dodson
Kellie Jo Elkins
Neira Vianey Galan
BreAnne Taylor Gregory
Hannah Beth Halfmann
Reginald Lamont Harris
Hope Allison Hicks
Pacia Ranell Holland
Hannah Michelle Jordan
Bridgette Lyn Kelley
Keanna Virgine Kelly
Brandi Masters
Chase Catheryn McBurney
Nikki Diana McDaniel
Irma Morales
Harlie J. Oliver
Claudia Catano Orosco
Sharon Leah Ortiz
Sara Overby
Blanca Estela Perez
Madison D´Aun Reese
Annie Rose Reid
Phyneshia Jo Rutherford
Erika Solis
Mikayla Rose Taylor
Elisabeth Marie Wenzel

 


2 p.m. Ceremony

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Arts and Humanities: Dr. Carolyn Gascoigne, Dean

Everett Adams
Shane Evan Anderson
Daisy Bonilla
Aaron James Broussard
Bogdan Burduselu
Paul Joseph Calvello
Dezirae Kayleen Cardenas
Amy Denise Carter
Kyle Ross Coker
Heather Nicole Donovan
Joshua Foley
Scott Maxwell Harra
Kierstin Hernandez
Honor Alexandria Hiteman
Janeth Ivonne Johnson
Julie Renee Lombrana
Briana Rae Martinez
Wayne Stratton McNutt
Gavin Andrew Nugent
Analicia Nichole Obregon
Freelon Payton III
Michelle Renee Sellers
Steven Dale Sherman
Reece McNiel Springer
Rogers Alphonzo Stephens, II
Shannon Decker Tallent
Bapakaye Eli Tamuno
Mackenzie Tate Timbrook
Jonathan Woodrow Weidemann
Connor Weiss
Amanda Ann Willows

 

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Business: Dr. Clifton T. Jones, Dean

Ruben Joseph Cadena
Selene Corcino
Kathy Martinez DeHoyos
Kha Han Diep
Margaret Finnegan-Davis
Leslie Gould
Heather Marie Havlak
Sean Anthony Heimdale
DeAnthony Voshon Johnson
Sasha Zvikomborero Mabika
Dillon McCormick
Kristi Renee Melot
Hang Thi Thuy Nguyen
Tiffanee Roney
Russell C. Ross
Nolan Andrew Sosa
Victoria Nicole Steppe
Aleksandar Vidacic
Cassandra Rubio Villarreal
Abigail L. Wilkinson

 

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Science and Engineering: Dr. Paul K. Swets, Dean

Sterling Ty Crooks
Katrina Elizabeth Findlay
Kaitlin Frances Kuzdak
Kaitlynn Marie LeBrasseur
Timothy Glenn Maddox
Albert Lourens Nortje
James Clinton Perkins, III
Audrey Grace Zoeller

 

College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Communication and Mass Media: Dr. Herman O. Howard, Department Chair

Eirin Isabel Albritton
Alyce Bean
Kimber Lynn Collins
Mariah Nicole Fernandez
Ulisses Jesus Gallegos
Jose Luis Garcia, Jr.
Casey Genevieve Glueck
Sarita Cecilia Gonzales
Zoey Rae Hanrahan
Micki J. Harris
Cheyenne Nicole Maples
Stephen A. Mejia
Maria Guadalupe Pasillas
Chandler Payne
Savannah Brooke Richardson
Kasey Lee Scott
Kaylee Cheri Sims
Martha Ginny Trevino
Kelsey Rae Velez
Joshua Caleb Virtue



College of Arts and Humanities

Department of English and Modern Languages: Dr. Laurence E. Musgrove, Department Chair

Alfredo Bonilla Aguilar
Teah D´nae Dollins
Jennifer Lee Huddleston
Ilyssa Avelina Kisa
Hyorim Lee
Hope Marie Long
Alisa Jean Munoz
Peyton Noelle Taylor


College of Arts and Humanities

Department of History: Dr. John E. Klingemann, Department Chair

Slade Reace Egan
Americo Israel Garcia
Terrance Christian Henrikson
Billy Gene Johnson, III
Ryan Kent Moran
Joshua C. Plesant
Jeffrey Joseph Pucciarello, II
Kelan Blayn Verette
Michael Robert Walling
Harrison Dale Wilde
Megan Rennea Yackley
Leah Nicole Yargo



College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Political Science and Philosophy: Dr. Roberto M. Garza, Department Chair

Joseph J. Gomos
Johnathon Ryan Moore
Chasity Nicole Paxton


College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice: Dr. Tony R. Mullis, Department Chair

Bethany McKell Adams
Corrina Janel Atkinson
Kami Denise Bailey
David De-Shon Brown
Todd Allen Brown, Jr.
Miguel Castillo
Jerimie Clayton Fry
Xavier Garcia
Xavier Anthony Garcia
Joseline Cristely Hernandez
Ariane Marie Jamerson
George Nicolas Johnston
Marinda Leigh Killeen
Teiauda Lashay La Boid
Star Joe´Shell Lampkin
Christine Lara
Khalisha Norene Lee
Justin Martinez
Joseph Elliott Burnett Maynard
Jacob Reed Oliver
Kayla Renee Padilla
Ernesto Perales, Jr.
Fabian Angel Ramirez
Itzayana Ramirez
Megan Elizabeth Regan
James Edward Francis Riley, Jr.
Estela Dominguez Rivera
David Robles
Lydia Alejandra Saenz
Ann Elizabeth Sagebiel
McKenzie Rae Salazar
Kenya Sanchez
Karl Sutterfield
Chris Jordan Tippens
Jonathan Martin Uribe
Tyler Watson
Russell Don Weatherby


College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Visual and Performing Arts: Mr. Christopher G. Stewart, Department Chair

Karra Aguilar
Rebekah Arana-Cook
Alfredo Bonilla Aguilar
Maria Dominique Hernandez
John Matthan Huskey
Stephanie Lynette Infante
Casey Randall Lucas
Mykel Kelley Martin
Christopher Alan Pool
Eric Dale Sundermann
Andrea Desiree Thomas
Kasey Cheyenne Tovias
Makenah R. Vetter


College of Arts and Humanities

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Nicholas Matthew Cobler-NONE
Sierra Marie Garcia-WALKING WITH SOC
Julian David Gonzalez-WALKING WITH PHYS/GSCI
Reginald Lamont Harris-WALKING WITH ED
Jennifer Lee Huddleston-WALKING WITH ENGL
NaQuavious King-NONE
Jayci Korus-NONE
Maureen Sulema Martinez-WALKING WITH SOC
Derek Pidcock-NONE
Reginald D´Juan Pitts-NONE
Savannah Brooke Richardson-WALKING WITH COMM
Cole Harrison Rogers-WALKING WITH MGT
Angela Riley Sutton-WALKING WITH KIN
Kenneth Earl Turner, Jr.-WALKING WITH KIN
Marc Anthony Wilson-WALKING WITH MGT
Nicholas Evan Woolley-WALKING WITH MGT


College of Business

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance: Dr. Charles A. Pier, Department Chair

Sarah Nicole Brzymialkiewicz
Rosa Alicia Cerna
Michelle Amy Contreras
Scott E. Creecy
Cesar Cruz Gonzalez
Ethan Drain
Tucker L. Durham
Justin Enderson
Aspen Nicole Escamilla
Emily Anne Franchuk
Ashlie Morgan Galvan
Danalle S. Green
Andrew Hurricane Johnson
Daniel Mahler
Reese Wayne Montgomery
Rice G. Neddo
Kevin Ray O´Dell
Daniel Gene Rendon
Christopher Ray Salazar
Brooke Ashley Wilson
Quindabeth Alicia Wolfe


College of Business

Department of Management and Marketing: Dr. Sharynn M. Tomlin, Interim Department Chair

Ashley Nicole Armstrong
D´Andra Marie Avila
Dillon Lane Becker
Ashley Lynn Brady
LeeAnna Star Burlew
Shelby Jean Butcher
Gabriella Eliza Cano
Darlakay Lopez Cardenas
Laramie Chase Cathey
Elizabeth Lopez Chavez
Caleb Charles Clark
Brandon Collins
Dale Lyn Cunningham
Sydney Rae Dankworth
Paxton De La Garza
Tyler Eiland
Breanna Lynn Epperson
Valentin Tucker Flores, III
Briana D. Fowler
Logan Matthew Fryar
Jose Garcia
Chasity Nichole Gomez
Morgan Nicole Jimenez
Jordan Bryce Jost
Jessica Rose Kalina
Yunoh Lee
Susan Nicole Lohn
Jolynn Marie Martinez
Martine Mazinga
Aspen Teel McConathy
Justin D. Melvin
Darron Riley Miller
Caleb Lee Montez
Selena Abigail Navarro
Laura Ashley Perez
Collin Joseph Perkins
Jarred Thomas Rodriguez
Cole Harrison Rogers
Treasure Ensminger Rufenacht
Aviyah M. Saldana
Michael David Sanchez
Taylor Wiley Seitz
Reginald X. Sutton
Geno Scott Tarin
Donovan J. Thompson
Izael Adan Valdez
Michael Angel Villanueva
Kylar Lizbeth Wilson
Marc Anthony Wilson
Nicholas Evan Woolley

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Agriculture: Dr. Mike Salisbury, Department Chair

Emily Nicole Andrews
Tiffany Cheyenne Bristow
Curtis Ryan Brown
Alicia Rachael Curtis
Stacey Marie Friesenhahn
Jaime Alberto Guerrero, Jr.
Taylor Morgan Howard
Michael Thomas Hyde
Chad Ray Kellermeier
Kalli Louise Kunz
Aubrey Mason McLean
Cayli Ann Miller
Jake Fletcher Nanny
Ashley Hayden Old
Jacob Bryce Painter
Kaitlyn Jane Parvin
Hannah Leigh Pinckney
Haley Madison Rogers
Garrett James Rosson
Megan Rene Schneider
Andrea Marie Seiler
James Michael Short
Kassidy Grace Tuma
Landri D´Ann Vasut
Blaine Thomas Walker
Mark Daniel Zoeller

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Biology: Dr. Russell Wilke, Department Chair

Yahir M. DeSantiago
Tristan Cade Fielder
Clayton Edward Frost
Maria Michelle Kerry
Myra Lynn Leos
Gerardo Lorta, Jr.
Elizabeth Rodriguez
Margaret Gayle Schwab
Joaquin Alejandro Solis
Kristi Leanne Tu
Cristian Ybarra
Ayda N. Yousef
Thomas James Zimmerman

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Computer Science: Dr. Mark B. Motl, Department Representative

Hunter Tomas Alvizo
Garrett Michael Bennett
Daniel David Biasatti
Nathan Lee Daniel
Jhonnatan Del Rosario Fernandez
Michael Christopher Hasty
Nathaniel Keith Haynes
Taylor Henry
Hyungseok Kang
Isaiah Marin
Ahmon Daniel Mayes
Mason Patrick McCaleb
Michael Thomas McCarver, Jr.
Dakota Rane McCoy
Cruz Lassiter Muniz, III
Payton E. Owen
Kelsey Paige Seaman
Austin T. Smith
Eric Tyler Sunday
Aubrey Haas Ufer
Melinda Ann Walker

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Mathematics: Dr. Karl J. Havlak, Department Chair

Christian Patrick Abad
Hunter Tomas Alvizo
Jeffery Lynn Bale
Austin M. Schroer

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Physics and Geosciences: Dr. David L. Bixler, Department Chair

Christian Patrick Abad
Daniel Lee Anable
Tyler J. Batungbacal
Michael Duncan Burt
Jose Haejin Duran, Jr.
Darren Gabriel Garcia
Julian David Gonzalez
Austin Garrett Hafner
Randall A. Hernandez
Axel Baptiste Jacquesson
Kodie Sioux Ryan