Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Commencement

Search Site

Information for:

2018 Spring Anticipated Graduates

May 12, 2018

10 a.m. Ceremony

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Doctorate Candidates

Archer College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Shelly D. Weise, Department of Physical Therapy Department Chair

S. Sarosh Ahmed
Courtney Blayne Atherton
Reilly Kyle Avalos
Allison Elizabeth Buchanan
Brian Austin Cook-Lindsay
Daniela Costa
Austin Tyler Felts
Ashlie Moon Francis
Brianna Michele Gathright
Jenna Sharilyn Gerber
Rachel Elizabeth Holik
Brian Huynh
Hannah Louise-Kelm Iverson
Bryce Jeffrey
Kaitlyn Sharyce Kupper
Jenny Marie Londerholm
Jessica Elizabeth McDowell
Lacy Jill McMurtrey
Rachel Kathryn Moore
Christopher Mueller
Kyle Anthony Reinen
Emily Elizabeth Saville
Tyler Scott Seabourn
Rachael Lee Stanzel
Alexandrea Rae Swize
Ryan Luke Tacker
Chelsea Mikaela Thornburg

 

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

Archer College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Leslie M. Mayrand, Dean

Leah Andisi Abuyeka
Anthony Bryson
Shayna Nicole Dallas
Francesca Elizabeth Dostal
Tiffany Babette Elmore
Katherine Pearl Esquivel
Veronica Fernandez
Albert Alex Fierro
Jennifer Celeste Price Fierro
Clinton Cole Galyean
Daniel L. Garcia
Angelica LaVeia Gholston
Racheal Renee Godoy
Kelli Jo Greenwood
Lacy Michelle Guynes
Tsehaye G. Haile
Mikki Hand
Jorden Nicole Harrell
Amy Harris
Taylor Celeste Johnson
Matthew Tanner Kirkham
Armin Kozica
Kristy Kujala
Christiane Nicole LaBarre
Jesse Todd Latham
Priscilla Elisabeth Leibel
Cassey Joleen Lemon
Rachael Anne Lisewsky
Challis Madison Long
Mercedes LeAnn Lopez
Nathan Solis Lopez
Betsy Lee Mauldin
Martin Kerry McNally
Barbara Gwynne Merrill
Mary Elizabeth Miranda
Linh Ngoc Nguyen
Mathew Damian Smith Noyes
Ingrid Elise Nystad
Adriana Alva Pace
Karla I. Palacios
William Frederic Payne
Catalina Perez
Teresa Marie Perez
Catherine Paige Pollard
William D. Prickett
Maria Gema Rader
Rachel Jilliene Reyes
Lanie Michelle Robinson
Estela Cristal Rodriguez
Kyndra Ruiz
Isaiah David Smith
Luke William Solomon
Dorsey Marie Steamer
Harley Rey Wallace
JoAnna Lynn Wood
Austin Daniel Woodruff
Aimee S. Wright

 

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Education: Dr. John J. Miazga, Dean

Krista Alvarado
Rose Marie Anderson-Marshall
Brenis West Ansong
Samantha Arguijo
Spencer Jordan Barr
Crystal Nicole Beaty
Michele Desiree Beers
Rebeka Ella Bennett
Amber Bish
Sara Belsi Blanco
Jennifer J. Bolden
Shaniqua Simone Bonilla
Lacie Louise Bonner
Coleby Scott Borchardt
Kenneth Joel Bosher
Natalie Alisse Branecky
Carisa Brown
Codi Bruner
Trent Campbell
Vanessa Carreon
Alison Nicole Carson
Allen Caza
Elizabeth Locklear Chambers
Tara Monique Chatman
Kelcey Cheyenne Cockrell
Brandy Cook
Karen Ann Cooper
Alisha Lynn Corbet
Summer Nicole Corsi
Emily Cortez
Kelly Lynn Coxe
Marcela Juliana Cruz
Alisha Marie Daniel
Christy Lynn Dempsey
Melinda Earp
Jennifer Eggleston
Paul Ferraro
LaDonna Fields
Nina Flick
Rechelle Ann Flores
Erica Marie Fox
Jaclyn Freeland
Emma Joy French
Angelina Marie Garcia
Angelica Maria Garner
Kalyn Gensic
Melinda Sue Goodnight
Leslie Maxwell Griffis
Jill Renee Griffith
Molly Guerra
Elizabeth Gutierrez
Terri Lynn Hart
William Jeffrey Hattaway
Joseph Henning
Ariana Peña Hernandez
Lorilynn Herron
Elizabeth Aguilar Howard
Jennifer Leann Hudson
Christina Huerta
Taneekwa Hurdle
Darla Ehrlich Jackson
Keyane Nikita Jackson
Loryn Renee Jackson
Gina Marie Johnson
Lashanda Marie Jones-Lewis
Marie-Georgette Kankwende
Tonya Lanelle Keller
Rebecca Kimbler
Kristen Elizabeth Klas
Valerie Kozak
Peri Landin
Veronica Landin
Abel Amando Laurel
Brenda E. Ledesma
Rebecca ReNee Litovsky
Kendra Danielle Longbrake
Alexxy Mercedes Lopez
Megan MacArthur
Hannah Makutuya
Casey Dawn Mandi
Kristy Jo Marcellus
Sheryl McCoy
Twitty LaDaine McCoy
Andrea Dawn McMaster
Laura Michelle Meek
Lisa Yvette Menchaca
Allison Elise Merz
Iris Irene Miner
Wendy Ann Monds
Kimberly Michelle Monteau
Morgan Lane Moore
Priscilla Morales
Robert Edward Moreau
Shelby Marie Morgan
Amber Rayne Morrow
LaKenya Renee Moss
Candice Muñoz
Melanie Muñoz
Lacy Renae Murphey
Melissa Murphy
Sandra Naglack
Chelsea Norris-Woody
Morgan Kaye Odom
Angela Michelle Parker
Stephanie Christine Patton
Amy Lynn Perez
Wendy Michelle Perry
Jennifer Philley
Morrissey Grace Pickles
Danielle Nicole Plecenik
Chad Gregory Porter
Felicia Quiroz
Claudia Itzel Ramirez Cantu
Dylan Kay Ramirez
Sarah Randall
Cayla Shae Randolph
Mercedez Chantal Rassi
Brad Lee Reese
Anna Berta Rey
Emily Danielle Rhoads
Candace Rich
Tom Ricks
Cindy Riesenberg
Monica A. Robertson Rivera
Barbra Roberson
Katherine Roberts
Megan LeAnn Robertson
Blaire White Robinson
Stacey Robinson
Adrianne Rocha
Darcie Rochester
Christian Rodriguez
Venissa Lissa Rodriguez
Grace Ann Romanelli
Ta´Sheena Eunique Ross
Allysson Averi Ruiz
Jennifer King Sabrsula
Edna Lucinda Salazar
Candace Nichole Saldivar
Aaron Salinas
Megan Ebersole Samaniego
Collin James Sandefur
Lindy Sanders
Joshua Cameron Schmidt
Kelsey Marie Schmidt
Nicole Marie Scott
Sheri Lea Seckel
Kendra Singletary
Hope Elizabeth Smith
Mary Ann Snyder
Sarah Anne Solorzano
Sherri Lynn Stearman
Desha Stone Stewart
Robin Michelle Summers
Jasmine Derèka Taylor
Andrea Leigh Thomas
Kristin Michele Thompson
David Zach Tolbert
Nhu-Nguyen Tran
Baley Anne Troutman
Tatoya Latrice Turner
Meredith Jane Utley
Jaime C. Valdez
Lori Beth Valentine
Amanda C. Vargas
Traci Falls Wade
Kiera Nicole Wallace
Daniel Werling
Danielle Chatmon White
Kimberlin Yvette Birdow White
Elizabeth Patricia Zannotti
Kathryn McDaniel Zimmerhanzel

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Health Science Professions: Dr. Kristi M. White, Department Chair

Yessenia Alcala
Carrie Deanne Caldwell
Amanda Leticia Guzman
Michelle Rocelia Johnson
Kailea LaNea King
Mary Jeanette Lee
Courtney McCrohan
Tania Palacios Marquez
Kristin Lynn Wright

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Kinesiology: Dr. Steven R. Snowden, Department Chair

Matthew Andre
Remington Layne Angel
Dustin Jeremy Angiel
Blake Dee Barr
Gabrielle Brieana Becker
Madison Burtch
Ethan James Cantrell
Selena Briann Cardenas
Arturo Cerda
Jacobo Delgado
Ashley Nichole Dendy
Grant Charles Eubank
Adriana Ysenia Faz
Camron Craig Flavel
Alyssa Marie Flores
Brandon Jerrell Flowers
Stephanie Guzman-Ambriz
Brooklynn Rose Halfmann
Daniel Hammond
Ernest Lynn Hubbard, II
Lane Christian Hubbard
Brenna Leigh Hudson
Caitlin Laverne Johnson
Allayna Lawrence
Isaiah Lee Lozano
Kaitlin Taylor Lumpkins
Abbie Rae Lynn
Brooke Andrea Mangold
Isaiah Leo Martin
Jordan Hightower Martinez
Morgan Raeann McDonald
Scott Hickey McEwan
Kathryn Anne McKillop
Taytum Leigh Morris
Kami Norton
Samantha Dominguez Ortega
Hannah Clair Peregrino
Steven Raul Pinales
Alexis Poppell
Justin Edward Rainey
Kevin Jacob Raju
Patrick Aaron Ramirez
Logan Duane Rawles
James Hayden Ray
Jasmine Rae Reddic
Jacob Ryan Reid
Kevin Lloyd Reid
Tanner Richey
Santa Alexandra Rivera
James Tucker Roberts
Paola Astrid Robles
Dominic Cosmo Sandoval
Shelby Savannah Semler
Jackie Lynn Short
Morgan Emily Sibson
Nathan Andrew Tanguma
Brianna Ashton Torres
Kelsey Marie Warren
Taylor June Weis
Sean David Willden
Hayley Lynn Wilson
Zachary Steel Wilson

 

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Nursing: Dr. Wrennah Gabbert, Department Chair

Samantha Ann Albanese
Eric C. Aniekwena
Bethany C. Banks
Megan Elizabeth Barnum
Courtney Nicole Bellamy
Faith Adaline Chatham
Shannon Choi
Tiffany Dang
Aundrea Nicole Eastman
Laurel Ann Edmondson
Naomi Elizabeth Foreman
Donna Clarisa Ham
Sloan Elise Harris
Alyssa Heredia
Myrtis Loudermilk
Morgan Leigh Meek
Randi Carissa Mowrey
Lanny Charles Pierce
Kayli Brooke Pittman
Kelsey Marie Poyner
Holly Leigh Prather
Meghan Nicole Rogers
Krysten Lee Sarbach
John David Shore
Ashley Kay Smith
Sara Michelle Stokes
Stephen B. Stone
Cheyenne Nicole Swenson
Shelby B. Timms
Michael Anthony Urquidi
Molly Elizabeth Warren

 

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Psychology and Sociology: Dr. James N. Forbes, Department Chair

Kaycee Ann Banner
Lyndsay Kay Boatright
Kristen Clady
John Cook
Cynthia Joy Crabtree
Matthew Samuel Dominguez
Laura Bailey Jade Dooley
Cassidy Lyn Doss
Shayna Nyome Fleming
Alyssa Marie Flores
Samantha Royce Franklin
Adrian Fuentes
Christopher Anthony Garcia
Herani Debabu Gebre
Daisy Ann Gomez
Vanessa Kay Gomez
Katee Michelle Gray
Amanda Leticia Guzman
Coy Ray Jack Hall
Asia Chanele Hardin
Emily Eileen Hecox
Tyler John Henderson
Haylie D´Ann Hills
Madeline Shayne Hufstutler
Elizabeth Celene Johnson
Kacy Grace Keith
Keslee Shay Klotz
Jennifer Diana Larsen
Rachael Annemarie Lindberg
Kadeeja Raegine Lyons
Emily Marks
Julia Fay McDaniel
John Morgan McMillan
Morgan Elizabeth Miller
Sydney Kay Montgomery
Makenzie Ocker
Victoria A. Olivan
Colt Bonner Owen
Llaneli Ann Poorman
Mandy Rainwater
Alyssa Marie Ramirez
Vikash Ramnanan
Mason Reynolds
Sydney Hope Seaver
Courtney Amber Shields
Jonathan Soberanes
Ga Ye Son
Ran Tut
Marisa Diane Thompson
Lisa Marie Vietor
Lacey C. Voth
Sydney Taylor Wade
Joshua Thomas Williams
Kevianna Wisnieski
Valeria Zavaleta

 

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Social Work: Dr. Thomas W. Starkey, Jr., Department Chair

Angelyna Marie Almonte
Angelica Maria Alvarado-Coleman
Isabela Janet Avalos
Sumer Bloyed
Caleb Cash
Shauntay L. Clemons
Tishiana Michelle Covington
Kaylena Bridget Dornes
Briana Celeste Falcon
Kaitlyn Briane Forbes
Cynthia Ruby Garcia
Leah Marie Halfmann
Melissa Hernandez
Candace Michelle Hines
Britney Nicole Hobbs
Angela Tripp Horne
Holly Ann Johnson
Lizzie-Ann Wynice Johnson
Alfonso Ledesma
Anna Flores Ledesma
Milan Nicole McMurray
Yvonne Minjarez
Talli Rene´ Morrison
Gabrielle Cathleen Rebolloso
Miya Ravonne Redic
Popz Adrian Reyes
Madeline Blair Smith
Tatiana Janey Sorrell
Loren Bailey Surber-Quinney
Jessica Thibodeaux
Adrian Thomas
Thomas Hugh Tilford
Daniel Torres

 

College of Education

Department of Teacher Education: Dr. Kimberly L. Dickerson, Department Chair

Jennifer Nicole Aguillon
Savannah Lee Allbright
Luz Idalia Alvarez
Lindy Beth Barr
Paige Devin Bell
Brittany Ann Bjugstad
Madeline Paige Chambers
Melissa Jean Chiles
Mikayla Cisneroz
Kylie Nicole Claiborne
Viviana De Hoyos
Alexis Gabrielle Evans
Silvia Fuentes
Neira Vianey Galan
Rachel Galindo
Victoria Alexis Galvan
Emily Marcel Garcia
Miranda Rene Garza
Heather Michelle Gentles
Lauren Mackenzie Gulley
Diana Ivone Hernandez
Edgar Hernandez
Mattie Jane Hill
Diana Belen Huerta
Nancy Ivette Iglesias
Keanna Virgine Kelly
Kendall Brook Kimbrough
Samantha Lorane Madsen
Shelby Marie McIntosh
Michelle V. McNeal
Victoria E. Menges
Jacqueline Nicole Palmer
Amanda Michelle Reece
Michelle Marie Rhodes
Crysta Nicole Richardson
Alexandria Elise Ries
Cambria Alexis Sanders
Hayley Noel Saverance
Allison Leigh Scott
Sarah Elizabeth Shirley
Brianna Elise Sotello
Leslie B. Stewart
Lisa Ann Stokes
Acacia Morgan Stuckey
Olivia D. Talamantez
Ariele J. Urps
Victor Emmanuel Valdez
Vannessa Villarreal
Brady Lee Weber
Camry Alyse Weinheimer
Kaylin Rae White
Skye Elise Wick
Megan Ray Yourgalite

 


2 p.m. Ceremony

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Arts and Humanities: Dr. Carolyn Gascoigne, Dean

Everett Adams
Mike Alvarez
Jorge Luis Azurdia
Josh L. Barber
Morgan Dwain Barker
Kevin J. Bond
Kendrea Deanne Calhoun
Thomas Cooper Cantrell
Babita Lata Daware
Kalyn Nicole Ebner
Michael K. Fair
Jacob Gernert
Judith Gonzalez
Kendra D. Hodges
Chrystal Lynn Hoelscher
DeMario Antwaine Hollie
Miguel Martin Jaurequi
Noel Franklin Johnson
Mutombo Andy Kabasele
Joshua Nathan Kluzek
John Thomas Loper
Henry Carl Mahome III
Levi Elijah Martinez
John Trevor Murrell
Marcus Nellums
Lauren Elizabeth Novak
Alyse Kay O´Hara
Ikponmwosa Ojo
Meghan J. Pace
David Pattillo
Douglas H. Powell
Gerald Anthony Rogers
Maria Andrea Santizo
Shelby Seymore
Steven Dale Sherman
Reece McNiel Springer
Matthew Winot

 

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Business: Dr. Clifton T. Jones, Dean

Jessica Kate Albus
Ice Ngusha Asortse
Mark Lynn Barber
Christopher Kyle Beeson
Adriana Araceli Cadena
Will Joe Cantrell
Anesu Deidrey Chiwanga
Amanda Marie Coyle
Christopher R. Cropper
Deanna Jean Dozier
Derek Drost
Jessica Feliciano
Spencer Albert Ferrebee
Kendra Ashlyn Graham
Allan Edward Greif
Araly Gutierrez Sanchez
Alexis Lynn Gutierrez
Mary L. Gutierrez
Brooke Taylor Hughes
Melanye Sheree Kothmann
Lindsey Landers
Michael Walter Lange
Tyler Dean Lentz
Ryan Lee Linebaugh
Jennifer Leah Lisson
Marty Love
Sasha Zvikomborero Mabika
Austin Michael Marlett
Elizabeth Marie Martinez
Kara Ann Martinez
Daniel McAnally
Michael Joel McAnear
Colton Cooper McDermott
Jeremy Laine Meek
Arianne Michelle Menefee
Jacob Allen Meyers
Michael Keith Muncey
Ngoc Thao Phuong Nguyen
Joe Owens
Megan Rhea Parrish
Jose Luis Perez
Blake Pitchford
Amanda Sue Retikis
Kenneth Michael Roller
Raeven Sharp
Cody Shilling
Michael Simmons
Michelle Sheree Dawn Spriggs
Shelly Timm
Timothy Scott Turner
Brandon D. Williams
Clinton Shane Wyatt

 

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Science and Engineering: Dr. Paul K. Swets, Dean

Griffin D. Chodacki
Gabriel Cole Golson
Colton Michael Harris
Tori Jewlynn Holsey
Mary Addison Jenkins
William Richard Meyer
Reagan Ali Mitchell
Savina Raye Robles
Melanie Nicole Uribe

 

College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Communication and Mass Media: Dr. Herman O. Howard, Department Chair

Jaclyn Maree Abbey

Sarah Ann Berry

Zachary Taylor Borrego

Mary Elaine Brown

Miranda Elaine Constancio

Marquita S. Daniels

Keeli Rae Ebben

Aspen Delrae Emery

Paige Elizabeth English

Arianna Nerissa Gonzalez

Sheldon Chase Harrell

Thomas Benjamin Hendricks

Dana Holmans-Clark

Remington Gabrielle Jackson

Araceli Jimenez Vargas

Robert Johnson

Miguel Luna Rodriguez

Mason C. Mott

Kane Joseph Peavy

Amanda Peralta Jasso

Elizabeth Gloria Perez

Brynna Laine Pollack

Zane Michael-Thomas Schreiber

Kasey Lee Scott

Lane Spencer Sifuentes

Robyn Kali Simkins

Kaylee Cheri Sims

Jessica Lynn Tharp

Jessy Van Tran

Kaitlin Marie Trujillo



College of Arts and Humanities

Department of English and Modern Languages: Dr. Laurence E. Musgrove, Department Chair

Hope Shae Allen
Liam Wolfe Baker
Treje´ Natasha Bartley
Loran Nicole Bird
Pascual Callejas Ramirez
Katherin Nicole Chapman
BriAnna Marie Kagle
Minhyoung Kang
Bonnie Ribble Kennedy
Kaylyn Elizabeth Kennedy
Emily Christine Krause
Anna Judith Marquardt
Lacy J. Morrow
Victoria Danielle Nakamura
Jordan Amber Nash
Amanda Peralta Jasso
Leslie Dawn Poole
Jessica Rojas
Jonathan Israel Sanchez
Sierra Sinor
Hunter Dean Stabeno
Richard Troy Wade
Katherine Elizabeth Walsh
Rebekah Rose Wortham


College of Arts and Humanities

Department of History: Dr. John E. Klingemann, Department Chair

Justice Ross Barkman
Thomas Joseph Bedrick
Wyatt James Bersch
Brendalee Rodriguez Brown
Heather Jean Brumley
Brandon Chanthavong
Elisa Marie Chavez
Rolando Chavez
Chase Daniel Ellis
Jamie Elizabeth Sue Fox
Jessica Fulgham
Brandy Michelle Gruben
Jessica Nicole Hettick
Cade Lee Latham
Jake Dylan Mickaels
Mikayla Joh-Lyn Mullen
Michael Bryant Steelman
Joshua Wayne Stephenson
Jessica Lynn Tharp
Sarah Elise Thieme
Kayla Victoria Valdez
Beatrice Elaine Waide
Rebekah Nicole Watson



College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Political Science and Philosophy: Dr. Roberto M. Garza, Department Chair

Pascual Callejas Ramirez
Rar´king Culpepper
Lucas Tobias Garcia
Rogan Kyle Hibbitts
Daniel Jed Lacy
Miguel Luna Rodriguez
Jessye Kalanga Mulamba
Austin Tyler Reed
Christopher R. Rodriguez
Jacob Dean Smith


College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice: Dr. Tony R. Mullis, Department Chair

Chastity Deseray Aguilar
Nicolas Aguirre
Ruben Aguirre, Jr.
David Alfonso Araiza
Lauren Janell Arcides
Christina Barrera
Mercedes Brown
Jeffrey Everett Burton
Demar Nicholai Campbell
Tryston Chase Clark
Grant Ray Coonce
Sheree Kiana Coulter
Milagros M. Cunningham
Andrew Michael Davis
Fernando Deanda
Stephen Komla Donkor
Alicia Marie Dudley
Bianca Espinoza
Michael Douglas Fauley
Richard Dreon Franklin
Roman Garcia
Laura Leigh Greenwood
James Thomas Hawkins
Katelyn Alexandria Hitz
Cody Scott Jenkins
Devaughn Jenkins
Fredrick Antonio Lawrence
Jason Michael Lewis
Christopher Wayne Little, II
Amanda Cortez Martinez
Roberto Rene Martinez
Tayler Alexandra McBride
Christian Morales
Paul Nguyen
Colleen T. O´Neal
Arlene Christine Pena
Kelsey Poblacion
Fabian Angel Ramirez
Pedro Ramirez
Omar Rodriguez
Sammy Ruiz
Joseph Saccone
Kenya Sanchez
Shali Nikol Simpson
Jonathan David Smith
Jay Rashaud Staples
Derek Samuel Stone
Jonathan Martin Uribe
Michael Dale Vercher
Anthony Terrell Williams, Jr.
Shane Wilson



College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Visual and Performing Arts: Mr. Christopher G. Stewart, Department Chair

Jose Trinidad Bautista
Brandon Hunter Batten
Brittani Rene´ Beggs
Derrick DeWitt Clifton
Orlando Louise DeHoyos
Nicholas Patrick Ellis
Arianna Nerissa Gonzalez
Matthew Ryan Guerrero
Larrimore Hettick, II
Sabrina Nicole Idom
Julia Fay McDaniel
Birtha Jean Mitchell
Christopher Tyler Mutka
Colby Clark Pearson
Ashley Brook Perales
Edith Rodriguez Perez
Bryce Eduard Real
Brandon Smith
Austin James Stafford
Brittney Nicole Swinton
Mason Grant Tabor


College of Arts and Humanities

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Sarah Amanda Alexander-NOT WALKING
Dustin Jeremy Angiel-WALKING WITH KIN
Treje´ Natasha Bartley-WALKING WITH ENGL
Sarah Ann Berry-WALKING WITH CMM
Kristen Clady-WALKING WITH PSY
Kylie Nicole Claiborne-WALKING WITH ED
Angelica Ilana Dancel-NOT WALKING
Marquita S. Daniels-WALKING WITH CMM
Keeli Rae Ebben-WALKING WITH CMM
Grant Charles Eubank-WALKING WITH KIN
Sierra Marie Garcia-NOT WALKING
Jason Erick Garza-NOT WALKING
Ekiya Tiana Gray-WALKING WITH MGT
Sheldon Chase Harrell-WALKING WITH CMM
James Thomas Hawkins-WALKING WITH SS/CJ
Devaughn Jenkin-WALKING WITH SS/CJ
Derrien King-WALKING WITH MGT
Kailea LaNea King-WALKING WITH HSP
Steven Raul Pinales-WALKING WITH KIN
Leslie Dawn Poole-WALKING WITH ENGL
LaCoda Lane Przilas-WALKING WITH PHGS
Crysta Nicole Richardson-WALKING WITH ED
Jonathan Israel Sanchez-WALKING WITH ENGL
Kenton Schroter-NOT WALKING
Jacob Dean Smith-WALKING WITH POLS
Lisa Ann Stokes-WALKING WITH ED
Angela Riley Sutton-NOT WALKING
Ran Tut-WALKING WITH PSY
William Tchiengang-WALKING WITH MGT
Jayton Bryan Vanpelt-NOT WALKING

College of Business

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance: Dr. Charles A. Pier, Department Chair

Laura Acevedo
Darren Lane Allen
Jacob Shayne Allgood
Dustin Ryan Arthur
Morgan Christine Badgett
Tyler Blaine Benbow
Loni Michele Byers
Adriana Araceli Cadena
Kenneth Chapman
Anesu Deidrey Chiwanga
Ian Ralph Collins
Shelby Crockett
Madison Nicole Greenwell
Branddy Anne Hopkins
Dana Hughes
Morgan Jenae Ivey
Kasey Merket Jordan
Sungjun Kim
Aleya Chilane Krenek
Hana Lee
Ashleigh Paige Miller
Gilbert Miller
Marissa Denise Mims
Jessica Maylin Morris
Trang Ngoc Nguyen
Andrew Shea Nixon
Clayton Dennis O´Dell
Marco Antonio Padilla, Jr.
Brandon Scott Painter
Ashley Nicole Pape
Makenna Mae Parsons
Melissa Yvonne Paz
Justin Cole Penney
Jada LaShay Proctor
Nicholas Lee Reyna
Edward Andrew Santos
Nathan S. Shortes
Jezreel Robin Shrader
Nicholas Anthony Snyder II
Damion Deron Steward
Alia Stone
Lauren Weaver
Alliyah Nafisa Williams
Tiffany Wilson
Quindabeth Wolfe
Mugeni Yvonne



College of Business

Department of Management and Marketing: Dr. Sharynn M. Tomlin, Interim Department Chair

Michael R. Abbott, Jr.
Rogelio Valenzuela Alvarez, Jr.
Lauren Nicole Antley
Kendall Nicole Arroyo
Tina Noel Barber
Kristi Lynn Barnett
Logan Lee Benson
Tadeo Canon Masjoan
Alexander Dominguez Castillo
Brooklyn Paige Clark
Carson Glass Collins
Sazza Dahal
Yepeng Dai
Mayra Davila
Alyssa Jade Deanda
Olivia Marie Duran
Tobin Zane Ellis
Daniel Franco
Haden Ray Fussell
Devon Ray Garcia
Jacqueline Garcia
Amber Genai Gauna
Christopher Gonzalez
Ekiya Tiana Gray
Blas Guerrero, Jr.
Isamar Guerrero
Kelcie Anne Harmon
Bryan Austin Harris
Ashlee Hayes
Jose Alfredo Hernandez Salas
Micah Benjamin Hernandez
Savannah Michelle Herrera
Marcus R. Hurtado
Andremarie Berenice Jean
Tate Mason Kennedy
Minji Kim
Derrien King
Mathew D. Kirby
Katherine Elaine Laws
Morgan Raymond Ledder
Walter David Light
Aaron Andrew Medina
Kassandra Medina
Tanner Milam
Esteban Moreno Cots
Madison Kay Mutina
Mason Hunter Myrick
Joshua Brian O´Dell
Jeongock Park
Karley Renee Pounds
Garrett Cole Powers
Jace Rives
Morgan Louise Roper
Carolina Gisella Rosales
Brittany Nicole Sendejo
Alyssa Brianne Sepeda
Jeffery Allen Steinhauer
Zachary Tyler Stone
Alexandra Zan Talamantez
William Tchiengang
Whitney Paige Thetford
Tyler Joe Tischler
Miguel Torres
Ana Barbara Uribe
Courtney Carey Ward
Austin Blake Watson
Austin Michael Wedin
Zachary Clay West
McKenna Joy Williams
Kutter Wright
Stephen Ekow Yelbert

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Agriculture: Dr. Mike Salisbury, Department Chair

Emily Anne Aristeguieta
Jonatan Arredondo
Zachary Hamilton Ayers
Mikhaila A. Barnett
Austin Armor Barton
Pharabie Renee Berry
Mason Luke Blackmon
Peyton Everett Brown
James William Chandler
Colton James Cmerek
Shelby Crockett
Wesley Wayne Deisher
Alexandra Justine Downey
Chase Michael Gibson
Kyrsten Ashley Nicole Gibson
Gary Matthew James Gonzales
Rylan Chase Haecker
Joshua Bryan Haese
Ethan Lee Hodges
Sawyer Neal Hoelscher
Stewart Gregory Hohensee
Michael Thomas Hyde
Alexandra Jacobo
Ashleigh N. James
David Ryan Kennedy
Katelyn Taylor Kurtz
MaKayla Emily Lewis
Tyler Dusty Maxwell
Dalton Richard Michum
Levi Garrett Mills
Shelby M´Lynn Orsak
Allison Paige Shaffer
Jamie Lynn Shannon
Joe-Dean Bob Shipp
Bryce Alan Short
Christopher David Skokan
Dava Marie Smetana
Vanessa Rose Soto
Brigido Stillman
Saul Villa Jr.

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Biology: Dr. Russell Wilke, Department Chair

Chastity Deseray Aguilar
Tyler Corey Birk
Jimmy Ryan Choat
Brady Jones Clark
Miquela Hope Coffman
Trenton Josiah Cofresi
Mary Katherine Davis
Austin Randall Dragt
Melva Beverly Enriquez
Nicholas Jordan Evans
Zoe Elham Gibbons
Courtney Elizabeth Giles
Laura Patricia Gomez
Kayli Elizabeth Hall
Samuel J. Harrison
Emily Eileen Hecox
Matthew William Hudson
Trilby Olivia King
Cameron Dallas Larsen
Samantha Dadiso Mabika
Dakota Rae McKinney
Stephen Ryan Medrano
William Hunter Miears
Danielle Brooke Molotsky
Mark David Munguia
Makenzie Ocker
Halie Taylor Payne
Mason Nielsen Price
Victoria P. Reyna
Marisa Diane Thompson
Logan Edward Voth
Gabriella Picaboo Wright
Leiyona Kitona Young

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry: Dr. John Osterhout, Department Chair

Alfredo Felipe
Taybor Elliott-Hudson Flores
James A. Jenkins II
Yumi Lee
Petronella B. Machingura
Donald Toan Nguyen
Jenna Alice Placzek

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Computer Science: Dr. Mark B. Crouch, Interim Department Chair

Gatlin Ryan Baker
Tyrel William Fuchs
Mason Andrew Gray
Landon Andrew Greenwald
Mark William Haley
Adrian Kyle Grissom Hernandez
Jaehwan Kim
Brian Patrick Leary
Joseph James Lynch
Andrew Ryan McHenry
Leah Meza
Brandon Lee Mitchell
Reese William Montgomery
Cody Marcos Ortiz
Payton E. Owen
Sungyun Park
Carlos Julio Pimentel
Anna Elizabeth Porter
Derek Wayne Purdon
Kyle Travis Rollins
Jacob Kyler Ruebush

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Mathematics: Dr. Karl J. Havlak, Department Chair

Rhiannon Laine Holmes
Anna Elizabeth Porter
Alyssa Michelle Ramirez
Jacob Kyler Ruebush
Ashton Tyler Short
Emily Vidal
Kyle M. Wianecki

 

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Physics and Geosciences: Dr. David L. Bixler, Department Chair

Elias Olivas Aguirre
Alyssa Grace Davenport-Herbst
Mary Katherine Davis
Stephen C. Dugas
Tyler Wes Engelbart
William Joseph Graves
Mason Richard Houser
Dillon D. Hughes
Gabriel Stefan Maldonado
Barrett Hunter McIntyre
Christopher Phoenix McKowen
Taylor Shepherd Newton
LaCoda Lane Przilas
Kathleen Allexis Rogers
Steven T. Salas
Isaac Ryan Samaniego
Ashton Tyler Short
Emmett Andrew Spooner
C Lowell Watts
Ashley Marie Wellman
Russell Hines Wilson
Alaina Marie Young