2018 Fall Anticipated Graduates
December 15, 2018
10 a.m. Ceremony
College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean
Master’s Candidates
Archer College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Leslie M. Mayrand, Dean
Dana A. Arce
Brianna Nicole Arranaga
Jada Tattianna Bennett
Shaun Boddie
Erika Cepeda-Mermella
Cassi Richelle Crouch
Lindsey Crowe
Kearah Danville
Adrian Nathaniel Dilworth
Micah Wayne Duke
Michelle Farias
Claudia Carolina Giron
Jeffrey D. Goodman
Thomas Reagan Matthew Graffagnino
Bishop Harber
Hanifah Jagwe
Bryce Jones
Samuel Juarez
Michele Anne Kendrick
Anthony Ray Lopez
Kristopher David Martin
Linh Ngoc Nguyen
Russell Peterson
Daniel Alfonso Ramirez
Taylor Kay Reid
Alexandrea Rotundo
Stephanie Ruh
Sydney Elizabeth Savage
Christi Simon
Amy Michelle Smith
Lavinia C. Stockfleth
Nathan Lee Vaughn
Kaitlin Lombardi Villatoro
College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean
Master’s Candidates
College of Education: Dr. John J. Miazga, Dean
Winter Marie Aguilar
Ashley Nicole Argo
Melissa Lynn Arnold
Kaliah Atemkeng
Gerri Azam
Ashton Baker
Brian Charles Banks
Terri Jo Banks
Blanca Esthela Banuelos
Melissa D. Barnes
Shana Baronet
Perla Ana Barrera
Stephen Landry Barron
Ashley Nicole Bates
Neda Jo Bauman
Julia Lynne Baxter
Anna Mae Belew
Hermelinda Rodriguez Bennett
Jack Undrae Briggs
Rory Alan Briggs
Rashata Chinae Britton
Lisa Kay Brown
Alicia Beatrice Burley
Jacquelyn Nicole Caddel
Trent Campbell
Liza Ann Cantu
Rachel M. Carothers
Clara Suzanne Carter
Allen Caza
Amanda Chambers
Brandon Chappell
Kailim Chong
Emily Cortez
Sandra Rhea Davis
Whitney Bane Davis
John Edward De La Rosa II
Melissa Hernandez De Luna
Charles Anthony Delgado
Kelli Suzanne Dodd
Sydni Donellan
Carah Marie Dunagan
Dorisa D. Dunavin
Marisela Duran
Elyssha Elyse Enriquez
Katelyn Fanning
Janelle Renee Fant
Claire Kathleen Forrester
Lisa Ann Foster
Kathryn Elizabeth Fowler
Kendra Franklin
Theresa Maureen Franklin
Matthew D. Gholston
Jessica Rocco Gil
Alesha I. Gilleland
Molly Kaitlen Glandon
Ashley Paige Gould
Alisha Jasmine Graham
Christine V. Hall
Kathy Deeann Hampton
Taylor Brianne Harris
Terri Lynn Hart
Britany Janell Hernandez
Caroline Hernandez
Cody Lee Herrera
Tamatha Hicks
Michael Shane Hill
Kendra Renee Houston
Jennifer Hudspeth
Nereida Huffman
Samantha Iles
Jessica Ireland
Darla E. Jackson
Misti Jecmenek
Sarah Elaine Johanson
Jayme Michelle Jones
Dreux Jordan
Erin Marie Keigher
Taylor Harrison Kemp
Christopher Jarrod King
Rebekah Ann King
Veronica Landin
Ambrose L. Lee
Mary Diann LeMarr
Rebecca Lynn Lewis
Tierra Chavon Lewis
Heather A. Lindgren
Sonja Renee Long
Christina Lopez
Laura Leigh Loughmiller
Jarett Troy Lujan
Mikel Luna
Sheryl Mahaffey
Marsalis Mahome
Leticia Malena
Kalie Clair McCrea
Tami Nelson McGehee
Jonathan Matthew McKissack
Lisa Yvette Menchaca
Ricardo Molina
Adriana Monsivais
Aimee Murray
Amber Musick
Elizabeth Ann Newtson
Jeffly Noel
Angela Nicole Ochoa
Morgan Kaye Odom
Sarah Olson
Jennifer Jacob Osborne
Kyle Kelly Pace
Stephanie Christine Patton
Katherine Pearce
Bianca Danielle Peralez
Katherine Perez
Klarissa Perez
Natalie Jane Perez
Brandi Renee Purvis
Devin Michelle Ramby
Teresa Elena Ramos
Cayla Shae Randolph
Holly Johnson Rendon
Stephanie Ann Reynolds-Heredia
Candice Nicole Reynolds
Heather Dawn Richardson
Caleb Tyler Rigsby
Katherine Roberts
Rebecca Jeanene Roberts
Kevin Rodriguez
Brianna Helen Rogers
Hector Leonel Romo
Lara LeeAnn Rowe
Graciela Perez Ruiz
Tiffany Lee Ruiz
Shannon Stephens Russell
Carla Salazar
Briana Y. Sandoval
Stephanie Nichole Seale
Holly Reneé Smith
Elizabeth Anne Stone
Robert Ira Stroupe
Teresa Ann Sutton
Lee Britt Swaringin
Colette Holderman Thrailkill
Jennifer Elaine Tobin
Sarah Lynn Waggoner
Kelsie D´Nae Wagner
Katherine Bryce Walker
Rita Walker
Susan Erika Whitaker
Joni Jameson Wise
Jessalyn Andrea Woods
Archer College of Health and Human Services
Department of Health Science Professions: Dr. Kristi M. White, Department Chair
Jessica Hailey Alcorta
April Patricia Gossett
Jaime Hyatt
Damariz Medina
Audryana Brooke Mendiaz
Pamela Anne Randolph
Kevin Rian Rivas-Gonzalez
Archer College of Health and Human Services
Department of Kinesiology: Dr. Steven R. Snowden, Department Chair
Brittney Haeven Barksdale
Shae Lynn Berry
Selena Briann Cardenas
Trenton Wade Copeland
Amy Lynn Crossland
Megan Diane Eades
Alicia Renee Flores
Garrison Wayne Gibson
Mekayla Katari Gomez
Troy Anton Halfmann
Allison Rae Hensley
Bright Obinna Ihegworo
April Lauren Johnson
Markus Anthony Jones
Taegan Breann Kirk
Jacie Le´Ann Klose
Mitchell Key Lane
Shaquille Raymond Larkins
Elyssia Lucio
Kelsey Martinec
Omar Martinez
Verenice Magali Mata
Kathryn Anne McKillop
Ashley Elizabeth Meadows
Napoleon Onyeje Jr.
Lauren Marcela Ortiz
Claire Tschudi Parker
Macy Pelzel
Kevin Ryan Pena
Hannah Leigh Reed
Kevin Lloyd Reid
Ashley Nichole Rodriguez
Morgan Brittany Rogers
Jordyn Chyenne Rutledge
Jennifer Sanchez-Morales
Christian Shea Sanchez
Cynthia Saucedo
Deontae Vashaune Scott
Crystal Rose Smith
Trevor Austin Spencer
Bailey Rose Wallace
Jordan Deleany Ware
Archer College of Health and Human Services
Department of Nursing: Dr. Wrennah Gabbert, Department Chair
Sarah Haley Arnold
Jacqueline Beatrice Atieno
Madison Alise Comford
Danielle Renee Edwards
Shelby Feathers
Aaron Gene Furr
Jasmin Treasure Garcia
Sean Michael Godfrey
Brennan Goff
Shae Loraine Hopf
Emily Kathleen Johnson
Kaitlyn Marie Jones
Bailey Kachtik
Kennedy Lombardi
Carlee MacMurdo
Ana Gabriela Martinez
Rudi Marie Martinez
Abigail Ocker
Cesilia Perez
Kylie Bell Price
Emily Iris Rippeth
Kasey Smith
Sierra Stewart
Kathryn Elizabeth Stockland
Jessica Ann Talamantez
Chelsea Fay Toliver
Logan Camille Tounget
Mayra Alejandra Villarreal
Archer College of Health and Human Services
Department of Psychology and Sociology: Dr. James N. Forbes, Department Chair
Bailee Pearl Broddrick
Mackenzie Broderick
Amber Butler
Bryce Conner
Marisa Onofre Cortez Young
Jon Michael Daniels
Angela De La Pena
Brittany Nicole Dent
Erica Nicole Dixon
Krislynn Lee Dobler
Amanda LeMarie Francies
Jacklyn Nicole Galvan
Kayla BreAnn Gibbs
Thalia Celeste Guerra
Margaret Hannah Haley
Joshua Thomas Jacks
Hali Rianne Johns
Seunghoon Lee
Brittney Ann Martinez
Hayley Breanna Mata
Noemi Moreno-Brown
Arianna Lynn Pacheco
Alfonso Perez
Samantha Carmen Ramirez
Janie Robledo
Jeri Lynn Sauceda
Sadie Marie Scarcelli
Isaac Sheffield Staton
Scott William Talley
Mercedes Hisidora Valdez
College of Education
Department of Teacher Education: Dr. Kimberly L. Dickerson, Department Chair
Delaney Jay Bennett
Kayla Nichole Brown
Melissa Carrell
Madison Louise Cisneros
Kristina Fiorentino
Kendall Shea Fougerat
AnnaLisa Galvan
Susan Garcia
Brianci Rishae Gregg
Taylor Breann Griffith
Vanessa Denise Griffith
Mikaila Cheyanne Holmes
Stephanie A. Langmack
Angelica Martinez
Celia Rico Miguel
Katelynn Rae Munoz
Andi Stooksberry Rios
Courtney Jae Rodriguez
Lazarae Lorena Rodriguez
Ashley Elizabeth Sheldon
Ashley Renee Steele
Chelsea Nicole Tidwell
Kenedy Claire Urbany
Estevan Valente Villanueva
Shay D. Warren
Amanda Whisenhunt
Cassidy Winter Willits
2 p.m. Ceremony
College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean
Master’s Candidates
College of Arts and Humanities: Dr. Carolyn Gascoigne, Dean
Craig Joseph Alarcon
Ricardo Alderete
Augustine San Miguel Arellano
Krystal Summer Battreall
Lauren Michelle Carey
Spencer David Crowe
Nathan Thomas Curl
Callan Davis
Vy Nguyen Khanh Do
Amber Taylor Galvan
Amika Justina Gonzalez
Johnnie Elisabeth Gutierrez
Joseline Cristely Hernandez
Diego X. Herrera
Paul Matthew Keeton
Henry Carl Mahome III
Juan Carlos Martin
Jonathan Alexander Moreno
Barry Andrew Noriega
Clint Philip Ormond
Jeffrey Owen
Joseph Baldwin Plachno
Rita Raymond
Sean Ritchie
Brandon Wane Shaw
Alexandra Smith
Shannon Decker Tallent
Desiree Thorpe
Daniel Wayne Waddell
Shane Wallace
College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean
Master’s Candidates
College of Science and Engineering: Dr. Paul K. Swets, Dean
Lindsay Morgan Anglin
Colton Edward Belew
Kerri LeeAnn Bynum
Megan Nicole Dory
Carl Bryce Hubbell
Michael Jacob Lucero
Bryce Alan Patton
Kelly Ann Persinger
Trent Erwin Schwartz
Landon T. Sullivan
College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Susan E. Keith, Dean
Master’s Candidates
Norris-Vincent College of Business: Dr. Clifton T. Jones, Dean
Giselle Aguirre
Grant Ross Aschenbeck
Gabriel Guillermo Balderrama
Sabrina Victoria Brugette
Marissa Cantu-Phillips
Laramie Chase Cathey
Cesar Cruz Gonzalez
Matt Cummings
Luke Dacy
Brock Ethan Demere
Michael Ryan Diaz
Anna Caitlin Dressler
Mark Harlan Edens
Aspen Nicole Escamilla
Hannah Catherine Faltesek
Moises Flores
Ashlie Morgan Galvan
Isidro Garcia
Brandon Gardner
Michael C. Gonzales
Kendra Ashlyn Graham
Noe Barron Gutierrez, Jr.
Araceli Hernandez
Jessica Rose Kalina
Roby Lynn Lester
Andrea Andrews Lofye
Daniel Mahler
Wesley Will Masters, Jr.
Jordan R. Minjarez
Ryan Tyler Morgan
Chelsea Denise Murphree
Tien Thinh Nguyen
Kris Ann Noonan
Mitchell Nunez
Phillip W. Perkey
Dragan Peši?
Ashlea Jonet Phillips-Rodgers
Ryan Poortinga
Clinton Elliot Robertson
Jarred Thomas Rodriguez
Nikki Lee Settlemyre
Sam Sheppard
Kaitlyn Ann Warren
Connor Weiss
College of Arts and Humanities
Department of Communication and Mass Media: Dr. Flor Leos Madero, Department Representative
Hilario Osvaldo Armendariz Bonilla
Rachel Brianne Boezinger
Garrett Wade Cox
Marquita S. Daniels
Precious Emeagi
Kristian Jordan Garcia
Andre Tyler Gillette
Robert Johnson
Cecilie Rose Lamb
Taylor Kerstin Lyckman
Jenna Lee Markey
Ashlee Danielle Martinez
Caleb Wayne McGuire
Kane Joseph Peavy
Kendall Ponce
Jennifer Christine Sauceda
Courtney Stinson
Austin Wendell Vandiver
Luisa Villarruel
College of Arts and Humanities
Department of English and Modern Languages: Dr. Laurence E. Musgrove, Department Chair
Ariel Katherine Anglin
Christine Holiday Bailey
Garrett Ryan Barnum
Rachel Brianne Boezinger
Jaqueline Cuevas
Brittany Nicole Dent
Jodi Nicole Erickson
Mariah Raquel Galindo
Brent Alan Hyatt
Macie Marie McDonald
Richard Luke Meyer
Chandler Jordan Randolph
Reagan Reeves
Jovanna Raquel Rodriguez
Hunter Dean Stabeno
Alayna Errin Jeanne Turney
Oscar Villeda
Tyler Mark Wilson
College of Arts and Humanities
Department of History: Dr. John E. Klingemann, Department Chair
Clayton Spencer Callicutt
Benjamin John Clouser
Chase Daniel Ellis
Hector Gutierrez
Milton Howard Jordan
Cameron Gene Nichols
Jaime Rene Perez
College of Arts and Humanities
Department of Political Science and Philosophy: Dr. Roberto M. Garza, Department Chair
Jaqueline Cuevas
Rar´king Culpepper
Jodi Nicole Erickson
Case Reid Hardin
Richard Luke Meyer
College of Arts and Humanities
Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice: Dr. Tony R. Mullis, Department Chair
Jamie Leigh Aguirre
Agustin Aroz, Jr.
Cecily Riane Bradshaw
Kevin L. Brown
Heather Christine Burleson
Joshua Daniel Busby
Christopher James Carreiro
Zula Ruth Cornutt
Marissa Renee Cortez
Kathryn Ann Cunningham
Katelyn Melissa Del Angel
Caci Lyn Easley
Tatiana Chade Espinoza
Zack Karson Fisher
Amanda LeMarie Francies
Jennifer Evette Garcia
Kyle Matthew Garnett
Danielle Marie P. Garza
Bryant Gaytan
Kelsey Corynn Hernandez
Erica Hubbard
Aaron Lee Irons
Benjamin Lewis Keeling
Kelly Lorraine Loza
Beau Mayo
Jacob Dwayne Mettlen
Marcus Naranjo
Lee N. Payne
Richard Aaron Walson Pettis
Whitney Brooke Pitt
Hagen J.T. Porras
Amanda Marie Ramage
Diana Ramirez
Brooke Amelia Rashell
Daniela Recendez
David Robinson
Margot Josephine Lauren Robohn
Ray Alexander Romero
Coby James Roscoe
Justin Andrew Seaborn
Travis Steven Seger
Caitlin Joi Seward Hasty
Brian Ordonez Sheffield
Craig Thomason
Tobias Torres
Gary Jason Turner
Jordan Kiambu Wekewa
Manuel Jose Zavala, Jr.
College of Arts and Humanities
Department of Visual and Performing Arts: Dr. Devon A. Stewart, Department Representative
Nicole O. Barrera
Tracy Allison Becker-Hedges
Marissa Caitlyn Bragg
Sean Thomas Curry
Alexis C. Diaz
Johnny Minh Le
Amy Christine Rust
Collin Garrett Ryan
Maritza Mae Salgado
Micala Ashley Troncoso
Alayna Errin Jeanne Turney
Martina Raye Van Burger
College of Arts and Humanities
Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Ariel Katherine Anglin-WALKING WITH ENGL
Amber Butler-WALKING WITH PSY
Benjamin John Clouser-WALKING WITH HIST
Garrett Wade Cox-WALKING WITH CMM
Marquita S. Daniels-WALKING WITH CMM
Jason Erick Garza- NOT WALKING
Derrien King-NOT WALKING
Shaquille Raymond Larkins-WALKING WITH KIN
Taylor Kerstin Lyckman-WALKING WITH CMM
Baron Jerome Marsh-NOT WALKING
Ashlee Danielle Martinez-WALKING WITH CMM
Caleb Wayne McGuire_WALKING WITH CMM
Kelley D´Ann Moore- NOT WALKING
Steven Pinales-NOT WALKING
Chandler Jordan Randolph-WALKING WITH ENGL
Pamela Anne Randolph-WALKING WITH HSP
Deontae Vashaune Scott-WALKING WITH KIN
Courtney Stinson-WALKING WITH CMM
Angela Sutton-NOT WALKING
Ronald Boy´er Winston-WALKING WITH PHYS
College of Science and Engineering
Department of Agriculture: Dr. Mike Salisbury, Department Chair
Cameron Ryder Appleton
Imelda Arzate
Grant Ross Aschenbeck
Austin Armor Barton
Elizabeth Nicole Biedermann
Ryan C. Brashear
Tyler Kade Davidson
Patrick Ryan Davis
Aimee Lynne DeAnda
Kellsy Marie Drgac
Ernest Claude Dunson IV
Bailey Dawn Dyer
Megan E. Espinosa
Jacob Dane Faber
Alyssa Beth Flanagan
Sterling W. Goolsby
Gilbert Phillip Guzman
Alletse Hernandez
Curran Edward Hutcherson
Ty Douglas Johnson
David Ryan Kennedy
Reed Joseph Lee
Stephanie Colleen Lindgren
Scott Thomas Mangold
Ty Wendel Mitchell
Sabrina Ortiz
Vance Reed Parsons
Matthew Todd Phillips
Andre Joseph Pilie Jr.
Rodolfo Dodie Ramos
Rylie Anne Robertson
Melissa Lynn Sanchez
Kaleigh Madison Schniers
Sam Sheppard
Megan Lea Steffek
Taryn Titsworth
Stephanie C. Torres
Kathryn Elizabeth Uber
Kaitlyn Ann Warren
Savannah Marie Waters
Kassidy Beth Wilkinson
College of Science and Engineering
Department of Biology: Dr. Michael T. Dixon, Department Chair
Ivan Misael Aguilera Romero
Bianca Josephine Danielle Anzaldua
Kamryn Elizabeth Cummings
Courtney Elizabeth Giles
Steven Blaine Gould
Joshua Thomas Jacks
Kelly Dawn Kemp
Kristen Lea Kothmann
Andrew Stephen MacPhie
Dakota Rae McKinney
Oscar Mario Mendoza
Logan Marie Orozco
Halie June Perkins
Coleman Ross Pittillo
Marcial Plasencia
Angela Marie Rollins
Kelli Dawn Schaedel
Tamara Verdell Womack
College of Science and Engineering
Department of Computer Science: Dr. Mark B. Crouch, Interim Department Chair
Nathan Harrison Ahle
Harrison F. Chodacki
James Michael Dixon
Matthew Douglas Howard
Christian Daniel Hunick
So Myoung Kwak
Jacob Andrew Markham
Sean Tyler Pennington
Jehu Roberson
Colton David Stamey
Aaron Nicholas Teinert
Fisher Kip Williams
College of Science and Engineering
David L. Hirschfeld Department of Engineering: Dr. William A. Kitch, Department Chair
Matthew Scott Holmes
Huston Ty Lee
Luis Eduardo Lozano Uribe
Caleb J. Miller
Deyton Wayne Riddle
College of Science and Engineering
Department of Mathematics: Dr. Karl J. Havlak, Department Chair
Brady Lance Burns
Chelsey Althea Castillo
Brennan Christine Elizabeth Friday
Edward Jose Gutierrez
Matthew William Mims
James Paxton Smith
College of Science and Engineering
Department of Physics and Geosciences: Dr. David L. Bixler, Department Chair
Krishawna Kay Brown
Stephen C. Dugas
Christopher Daniel Galindo
Hadlie Paige Green
Matthew Cody Kintzel
Nicholas Daniel McGuire
Elijah Corcilles Richardson
Deyton Wayne Riddle
Johnny Ross III
Megan Nicole Schmidt
Payton Elisabeth Shlemon
Ronald Boy´er Winston
Norris-Vincent College of Business
Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance: Dr. Charles A. Pier, Department Chair
Jose Anzaldua
LaTasha Kenyatta Boyd
Jennifer Renée Casey
Cody Cruz Chavez
Luke William Dacy
Arturo Villarreal Flores
Austin Reed Franco
Mandi Michelle Garcia
Braden Cade Grimsley
Tyler Stephen Groce
Antoria Denise Jackson
McKynsey Janette Jones
Hunter Thomas Larson
Lacey Nicole Maurice
Stephanie Nichole Muns
Jacob Kyle Neal
Yanni Pan
Nydia Berenice Rivera
Edward Santos
Kristen Leigh Schkade
Nikki Lee Settlemyre
Jose Andres Soto
Alannah Anne Valles
Lauren Weaver
Tiffany Wilson
Norris-Vincent College of Business
Department of Management and Marketing: Dr. Andrew A. Tiger, Department Chair
Andrew Justin Acevedo
McKenzie Dawn Adamson
Marlee Andrada
Jenica Lacy Barnes
Nicholas Ponciano Barron
O´rion Seth Bilano
Emily Rebecca Bliss
Shaneese Raquel Brown
Tristen Blane Brown
Tadeo Canon Masjoan
Justin Roy Carson
Alexander Dominguez Castillo
Charles Brady Chester
Ryan Edward Christian
Allison Nicole Claxton
Jordan Coleman
Tyler Ray Crumley
Joshua K. Ellington
Nils Fischer
Landry Blake Fulton
Jose Garcia
Lorena Gonzalez
Roderick Eugene Harris Jr.
Blake Ashton Harrison
Maycee K. Henderson
Corstian Xavier Hill
Kimberly Kay Hollingsworth
Roy Ingram Jr.
Justin Winston Jackson
Elizabeth Joy Johnson
Brook Chastity Karmany
Rodolfo Lara, III
Cody Ryan Mar
Allison Michelle McMahan
Alexander Munoz
Tyler Jay Nachlinger
Brenlee R. Neel
Daniel J. Posch
Anna Maria Ranallo
Dariel A. Raygoza
Kaleb Jordan Reyes
Madison Lynn Rice
Garrett Logan Richards
Chloe Lynna Robbins
Michael Ray Rodriguez
Abigayle Janae Shelburne
George O´Barr Smith
Jalen Kendall Sneed
Aly Teague
Monica Tello-Garza
Matthew Cole Valdez
Cody Matthew Vasquez
Deborah Ann Walden
Jocelyn Delaney Ward
Austin Blake Watson
Alison Paige Wheeler
Mark David Whitsett, Jr.
Hunter Leigh-Ann Wiles
Ryan William Winters
Jaclyn Rochelle Wittke