Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
Commencement

Search Site

Information for:

2019 Spring Anticipated Graduates

April 29, 2019

10 a.m. Ceremony

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Donald R. Topliff, Interim Dean

Doctorate Candidates

Archer College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Shelly D. Weise, Department of Physical Therapy Department Chair

Tyler Althof

Caitlyn Buck

Jacob Christopher Burtch

Luke Daniel Carmichael

Brett Alan David

Valerie Abeto Dimalanta

Kelsey Ann Ede

Amanda Garcia

Daniel Anthony Grimes

Autumn Hardin

Nancy Heuer

Laurel Leigh Hill

Baylee Hirt

Young-In Steve Kim

Austin Daniel Landin

Brandon Scott Martindale

Shelby Madison Moreno

Clementino Ramirez, Jr.

Jose Angel Rangel

Matthew John Ricci

Mark Daniel Scheller

Barton Lee Schroeter

Cevan Smithson

Natalia Traverzo

Michael Jordan Wicks

Jason Wilkinson

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Donald R. Topliff, Interim Dean

Master’s Candidates

Archer College of Health and Human Services: Dr. Leslie M. Mayrand, Dean

Amber Bagwell

Ivy Baresh

Lauren Taylor Bell

Jada Tattianna Bennett

Lindsay Bray

Anthony Wayne Bryson

Sarah Budin

Dawn Cumbie Burwick

Adrianna Cantu

Kristen Conrad

Stephanie Dayle Crank

Jenelle Cunningham

Carolyn Denise Davis

Donielle A. Davis

Amanda Brooke De Hoyos

Adrian Nathaniel Dilworth

Aaron Parker Dixon

James Michael Dougherty

Brandy Marie Schmedicke Dunham

Lindsey B. Englehart

Angela Fabiola Escoto

Shayla Brooke Estes

Christopher Ryan Gilbert

Cody Matthew Good

Holly Goodsell

Amber Nicole Graham

Victoria Sloane Gross

Haley Lauren Hart

Jessica Hezekiah

Taylor Kay Howie

Kory Belle Humphrey

Christina John

Emily Ann Jones

Lawrence Yun Letellier

Julia Rae Maddox

Kendall Renee Mahler

Johnny Martinez

Corinna Marie Mendez

Robert Allen Miller

Jacob Francisco Miranda

Stacy Novick

Tyler Chapman O´Bryan

Jonathan L. O´Donnell

Lorena L. O´Donnell

Lisa Marie Ortegon

Stephanie Lynn Pavur

Kassie Sheridan Perkins

Riley Thomas Price

Robert Alan Redfearn

James Daniel Rethaber

Jaden Darlene Rhodes

Christian Anne Jeanae Richardson

Katherine Elise Riley

Briana Roberts

Christina Rodriguez

Amanda Kristine Saenz

Krystal Lauren Salas

Samantha Codi Smart

Jordan Nichole Smith

Ashley Nicole Stovall

Ashley Marie Thomason

Emma M. Thompson

Alena Vladimirovna Turner

Eddie Joe Vega

Brianna Villarreal

Shelbi Lynn Waller

William Sigle Wolfe

Rita K. Young

Nicholas Jesus Zavala

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Health Science Professions: Dr. Kristi M. White, Department Chair

Cierra Mikaela Braly

Jeanette Hannah Burney

Cynthia Monique Escobedo

Kiri Mackenzie Long

Victoria Andrea Lozano

Mackenzie A. McGuire

Maria Del Carmen Molinar Muniz

Duong Thuy Nguyen

Rebecca Taylor Nyul

Kaylee Pruitt

Amber Nicole Reyes Valdez

Claudia Isabel Rico

Talia Schell

Sarah Elizabeth Whetstine

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Kinesiology: Dr. Steven R. Snowden, Department Chair

Jose Manuel Alegria-Perez

Desiree Vargas Alvarado

Karina Ytalia Alvarado

Makayla Lynn Baker

Brooklyn Diane Balague

Taylor Paige Bickford

Jonathan Craig Bloesser

Joshua Demario Boutte

Jessica Kaitlyn Bowermaster

Gabrielle Nicole Clark

Derek Daniel Dixon

Janessa Marie Dunbar

Corey Allen Duran

Stetsen Lee Emfinger

Thomas Henry Engel

Vallari Lexis Escobar

Rodney J. Falkquay Jr.

Jodi Finnerty

Alicia Renee Flores

Taylor Michele Fogle

Leddy Noble French II

Mario Brandon Gallardo

Joshua Trent Gee

Avery Gibbs

Gilbert Allan Gildersleeve III

Jordan Cole Hamrick

Malory Zane Hunter

Jayson Lamont Johnson

Kendal Jones

Rachel Keany

Taegan Breann Kirk

Ashley Elizabeth Knighton

Elyssia Lucio

Pete Madrid Jr.

Aberiel Martinez

Kali Alyssia Mendez

Alexis Nicole Moore

Miranda Renae Munoz

Jessica Andrea Nodine

Crystal Renee Olivarez

Haley Babs Oliver

Lauren Marcela Ortiz

Jonathan Paredes

Kevin Ryan Pena

Claire Prince

Kevin Lloyd Reid

Bryon Alan Riggs

Antonio Tre´Von Singleton

Chesney Cheyenne Stephens

Jacob Stockland

Jeremy Phil Sumners

Anthony Ray Thomas

Shannon Elizabeth Thompson

Alan Josue Velasquez

Mistrie Sheyenne Vinson

Tare Renee Ward

NaKiva Aston Washington

Analise Watson

William Austin Weidner

Dilan Weigang

Mackynna Reagan Wood

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Nursing: Dr. Wrennah Gabbert, Department Chair

Zierra Nichelle Alexander

Marissa Vazquez Anaya

Danae Elizabeth Bina

Jordan Lee Clouse

Jennifer Gale Covey

Savanna Leanne Daniel

Chantel Lea Davis

Kelly Mims Dougherty

Chantel Nicole Ellis

Katie Ann Fidler

Haleigh Finch

Brianna Nicole Gabaldon

Jose Eduardo Garcia

Janet Gonzalez

Sierra Halbrooks

Bailey Nicole Halfmann

Keasmine Shedre Henderson

Kathleen Alyssandra Herrera

Cassie Rachelle Hodges

Amanda Nicole Latham

Samantha Nicole Longworth

Irene Mason

Kaitlyn Aliese Nichols

Randa Marie Nickerson

Kristel Kate Parker

Jocelyn Azeneth Perez

Lauren Haley Pittillo

Kelby Meriel Pope

Sadie Alexis Rambo

Jensen Nicole Reed

Stephanie Roman

Gabriela Klaryse Solis

Dava Marie Taveirne

Christy Jo Vassar

Hannah Lynn Wanzer

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Psychology and Sociology: Dr. James N. Forbes, Department Chair

Teresa LaShelle Abbott

Jaleel Zhier-Muhammad Ali

Shellie Ann Bejil

Jessica Jimenez Biggerstaff

Izzabella Tanner Bluso

Sierra Brandon

Jenna Burmeister

Destiny Rae Chapman

Zachary Daniel Clark

Genesis Amairani Coronado

Danielle Crowder

Marquita S. Daniels

James Dean Deapen

Estevan Xavier De La Cruz

Maria Esperanza Delgado

Brittany Digby

Micaela Grace Dixon

Chase Finley

Cheyenne Elizabeth Franco

Summer Dawn Garcia

Raijon Geter

Kurstin Gidden

Britteny Eden Griffith

Erik John-Jermaine Hamilton

Dezirae Hampton

Julie Anne Harder

George Brett Hauser Jr.

Teruko Mae Hendricks

Christian Herrera

James B. Kirksey

Douglas Vincent Kurtz

Aaron C. Lane

Chaeeun Lee

Melissa Leyva

Colleen Diane Mallory

Brittney Lynn McCulloch

Mary-Ashley McDaniel

Mariah Mae McElheney

Ty Christian McLemore

Paige Mershon

Daron Michael Mims

Noemi Moreno-Brown

Jaimee A. Morris

Sydney Brooke Morris

Rikee Madison Munsell

Billy Paul Park

Amariah Anisha Pinchback

Laia Pujades

Jacquelyn V. Ramirez

Jordan Alan Reitmayer

Stefani Richardson

Calah Ann Robbins

Cecilia Rachel Rosas

Shirley Marie Sanchez

Carson Everett Seals

Crystal N. Sellars

Hailey Madison Smith

Courtnie Rae Swafford

Sierra Esperanza Talamantes

Daniel Teague

Maria Asension Torres

Mercedes Hisidora Valdez

Angel Vasquez

Dominique Micha Williams

Leksey J. Yarbar

Archer College of Health and Human Services

Department of Social Work: Dr. Thomas W. Starkey, Jr., Department Chair

Summer Nichole Bewick

Steven B. Bonner

Casandra Ann Bowen

Katherine Renee Brooks

Lora L. Daniel

Sarah Morgan DeLorenzo

Megan Ann Doggett

Briley Franke

Kristina Renee Garcia

Zara J´Nae Hagle

Devon Elizabeth Henderson

Samantha Lee Howard

Divine Ingabire

Elizabeth Anne Ingraham

Jordan A. Kohl

Katelynn Nicole Lopez

Mezly Lopez

Brianna Nicole Macias

Bianca Natalie Martinez

Ashley Dawn McCleaf

Erica Mejia

Melissa Ann Miranda

Enrique Alejandro Ortiz

Sierra Lisa Perez

Jennifer Pineda

Ashlee Kaitlyn Ponder

Krysteena Renteria

Hollie Nicole Rhodes

Sanjuanita Rodriguez

Alyssa Rowe

Caitlin Secoy

Caitlin Faith Serratt

Jaylon Jachai Sorrells

Aaliyah Warren

Katie Scarlett Weatherly

Carly Weimer

Jaci Elizabeth Wright

Kimberlee Wuthrich


1 p.m. Ceremony

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Donald R. Topliff, Interim Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Arts and Humanities: Dr. Carolyn Gascoigne, Dean

Shane Aden

Michaela Denise Benton

Porsha Black

Kathleen Blood-Almeida

Sarra Briki

Dominic Angelo Carcioppolo

Elizabeth Frances Caton

Joseph Mitchell Champaign

Christopher Hollis Chandlar

Soyun Choi

Ciara Michelle Cortinas

Babita Daware

Morgan Lindsey Dennis

Oanh Thi Hoang Duong

Megan Eilrich

Caitlin Brianne Gabrielson

Andrew Galvan

Joseph Garland

Amika Justina Gonzalez

John William Hopkins

Amanda Neumeyer Johnson

Jun Kim

Justin Samuel Leachman

William Lee

Alejandra Linebaugh

Hope Marie Long

Logan K. Meacham

Jordan A. Mills

Trae Mitchell

Richard Dennis Olivas

Nhu Ngoc Quynh Pham

Heather Marie Port

Carissa Danielle Ramirez

Courtney Renee Reopelle

Daniel Sartin

Matthew Walter Schultz

Kevin Mark Tokola

Marissa Danielle Trujillo

Elizabeth Lott Walker

Kaitlyn E. S. Wise

Tanner Zastrow

Antonio Z. Zavala

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Donald R. Topliff, Interim Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Science and Engineering: Dr. Paul K. Swets, Dean

Candida Katalina Chairez

Ryne Kenneth Dierschke

Keith Johnson

Hannah Leigh Jones

Nichole Chantel Pepper

Roxanne Desiree Pourshoushtari

Cody Riddle

College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Communication and Mass Media: Dr. Herman O. Howard, Department Chair

Rosanna Leticia Aguilera

Nicholas Adam Apperson

Tessa Atkins

Maria Elizabeth Bravo

Keenan Devon Butler

Miranda Lynn Chavarria

Roger Karl Copland, II

Axel Orlando Corral Hernandez

Alexandra Jordan Coscetti

Marco Antonio De La Garza

Alyson Alexandrea Duzik

Jessica M. Espinoza

Katarra Sydney Faison

Kendall Paige Hubbard

Chloe Nicolette Husted

Gregory L. Jackson

Timothy Raleigh Johnson

Thomas Dean Jones

Michelle Paige Langston

Gabrielle Marie LeBlanc

Haley LeeAnn Maxwell

Justice Steven Medina

Amariah Anisha Pinchback

Karli Marie Raggio

Britnee Colleen Raley

Brianna Michelle Ray

Jade Faline Rocha

Giovanna Marie Scott

Deundra Brashard Smyth

Alen C. Southammavong

Andrea Fernanda Valdez

Austin Wendell Vandiver

Elizabeth Lauren Van Steenburg

Luisa Villarruel

Heidi Anne Weiler

Sohee Youn

College of Arts and Humanities

Department of English and Modern Languages: Dr. Laurence E. Musgrove, Department Chair

Joseph David Aceves

Andrea Ariel Alvarado

Aubree Elizabeth Bailey

Kenneth Ray Bertrand

Gregory Mark Bradford

Brittany Clark

Ashlee Kay Cornelius

Jaqueline Cuevas

Ashley Shaunte Douglas

Grant Clayton Emmons

Taivia Celeste Hearn

Julian Helms

Lorenzo Francisco Hernandez

Ashley Ann Leenerts

Jessie Lloyd

Tye Johnathon Masters

Dylan DeAngelo Moreno

Lacey Rene Morris

Sydney Brooke Morris

Alexis Brianne Rangel

Jessica Rios

Talon C. Shoemake

Phillip C. Southammavong

Ciara LeAnne Stednitz

Andrea Fernanda Valdez

Jaycie Michele Wolfe

College of Arts and Humanities

Department of History: Dr. John E. Klingemann, Department Chair

Trent Alexander Beckham

Julie Nicole Fischer

Blue Williamson Franklin

Sara Renee Guerrero

Josh A. Hale

David Austin Herring

Dana Leeann Jacoby

Cody Kretschmer

Alicia Lehane

Hans Richard Madsen

Gavin Collins McKee

Amanda Taylor Medina

Shayna Carroll Mullen

Connor William Ricard

Colton Rogers

Jamal D. Schumpert

Kiahna Rayne Thompson

Brian Valadez

College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Political Science and Philosophy: Dr. Roberto M. Garza, Department Chair

Evelyn J. Burch

Jaqueline Cuevas

Case Reid Hardin

Rosalyn Rae Hollingsworth

Quintin Lee Kinnard

Katelyn Marie Marshall

Cody Christopher McCallum

Phillip C. Southammavong

Kyndall Taylor Teague

Teresa Marie Winegeart

College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice: Dr. Tony R. Mullis, Department Chair


George Nicolas Adom

Evelyn Marie Morales Albiter

Dahize Arcibar

Agustin Aroz, Jr.

Ariel Nicole Bailey

Selena Marie Barrera

Jalen O´Brien Bauman

Cole Preston Brandon

Janeri Ruby Bustamante

Jeffrey Robert Campbell

Arrin Marie Canales

Rita Dina Carrizales

Octayvia S. Clemons

Jay Michael Connelley

Marissa Cortez

Deante L. Covington

Lorena Abigail De La Cruz

Michael Anthony Elmore

Colin Flavel

Danielle Marie P. Garza

Naomi Dawn Gomez

Sonja Grace Hale

Michael James Helton

Teruko Mae Hendricks

Arleen Janine Herrera

Gailen J. Hood

Jessica Jennings-Llamas

Jason Michael Lewis

Ryan Little

Casey Stephen Lockett

Miriam Florez Martinez

Travaughn Bryndell Moore

Cassandra Lee Moosburger

Bryan Neal Munn

Jonathan Anthony Nelson

Jairo Nuno

Andrew John O´Brien

Justin Paul O´Brien

Marcus L. Perry

Weston Louis Phelps

Kyle Daniel Rader

Calah Ann Robbins

Jerry Alan Robertson, III

Kristina Isabel Samarripas

Kelli Alisha Tally Raneiri

Justin Trey Thomas

Zachary Andrew Trax

Michael Dale Vercher

Jarad Viss

William Jacob Wheat

Daylon Desean Whitley

Bandera Skoal Wood

Cody Lee Zuniga

Sabrina Marie Zuniga

College of Arts and Humanities

Department of Visual and Performing Arts: Mr. Christopher G. Stewart, Department Chair

Antonio Lionel Aguilar

Logan Paul Burgess

Sarah Campbell

Mario Cardenas

Angela Victoria Cavada

Antonio De La Cruz

William Michael DeForest

Eliza Marie Delgado

Sonja Gonzales

Amy Nicole Gryder

Micah Marie Healey

Arin Sierra Hindman

Kiana Alyia-Adrainne Hollins

Nicholas John Owen Jenkins

Dakota Wayne Jones

Heerae Kim

Christopher Kyle Kuehner

Breänna Marie McAdoo

Taylor Elizabeth Page

Ethan Scott Rankin

Pedro Elias Rodriguez

Merit Lee Rogge

Presley Alyxandra Rumsey

Sidney Smith

Taylor Marie Sparkman

Loren Talamantez

Alexandria Gabrielle Valdez

Eric Joshua Valle

Tessa Makinze Verner

Zachary Paul Vigil-Minyard

Kristyn Ward

Markus Alan Warren

GeNelle Elizabeth Willis

Adriela Jasmine Zavala

College of Arts and Humanities

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Patrick Troy Agan-WALKING WITH MGT

Andrea Ariel Alvarado-WALKING WITH ENGL

Kenneth Ray Bertrand-WALKING WITH ENGL

Jessica Jimenez Biggerstaff-WALKING WITH PSY

Neil R. Brown-WALKING WITH CS

Roger Karl Copland, II-WALKING WITH CMM

Kiair Davon Crouch-WALKING WITH MGT

Marquita S. Daniels-WALKING WITH PSY

Alyson Alexandrea Duzik-WALKING WITH CMM

Stetsen Lee Emfinger-WALKING WITH KIN

Jessica M. Espinoza-WALKING WITH CMM

Britteny Eden Griffith-WALKING WITH PSY

Erik John-Jermaine Hamilton-WALKING WITH PSY

Kendal Jones-WALKING WITH KIN

Ayla Renee Judson-WALKING WITH ED

James B. Kirksey-WALKING WITH PSY

Cody Kretschmer-WALKING WITH HIST

Ty Christian McLemore-WALKING WITH PSY

Daron Michael Mims-WALKING WITH PSY

Travaughn Bryndell Moore-WALKING WITH SS/CRIJ

Keith Solomon Muncey-NOT WALKING

Haley Babs Oliver-WALKING WITH KIN

Candy D. Parrish-NOT WALKING

Claire Prince-WALKING WITH KIN

Michael Damacio Reyes-WALKING WITH MATH

Jade Faline Rocha-WALKING WITH CMM

Asheley Tanzi-WALKING WITH ED

Anthony Ray Thomas-WALKING WITH KIN

Paige Alley Tucker-WALKING WITH ED

Elizabeth Lauren Van Steenburg-WALKING WITH CMM

Leksey J. Yarbar-WALKING WITH PSY

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Agriculture: Dr. Mike Salisbury, Department Chair

Kirsten Kaye Allen

Madison Lauren Balderas

Ashley Kehaulani Beamer

Devin Paul Bennett

Joshua G. Borg

Macye Layne Boyd

Ryan C. Brashear

Bonner Thomas Clark

Destiny Lea Cowley

Will J. Curlee

Morgan Janell Daniel

Macy Caroline Duncan

Cole Reich Fagen

Megan Reann Green

Dionicio Gutierrez Jr.

Gilbert Phillip Guzman

Jacob E. Guzman

Allie Nacole Hanna

Kalynn Paige Hardegree

Evan William Hoefelmeyer

Bailey Nicole Hooten

Evaristo Justino Jasso

Natasha Elizabeth Kling

MaHaley Quinn Long

Julian Luna

Jonathan Ryan Martinez

Rita Marie Martinez

Ashley McGinnis

Nicole Mendez

Jessica Jasmine Meza

Ethan William Michael

Judy Lyn Mitchell

Justin Lane Mohr

Lewis Kiplin Moore Jr.

Cody Ross Moreno

Hailey Marie Morgan

Morgan Charles Nicholas

Lane Gordon Oliver

Sabrina Ortiz

Cassady Pennington

Renee Nicole Perez

Kolton Kash Pounds

Claudette Ann Ramirez

John David Reyes

Raymond Richard Robbins

Justin Brady Sargent

Eric B. Smith

Mark Kennedy Smolka

Christopher D. St. John

Cole Wilson Stanley

Stephanie C. Torres

Kade R. Turner

Cameron Bradley Martin Wiley

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Biology: Dr. Michael T. Dixon, Department Chair

James Amani

Taylor Layne Boyce

Arrin Marie Canales

Angela Chen

Deyalex Gonzalez Correa

Sydney Kay Decker

Matthew Hudson Hamilton

Heather Regan Hillert

Garrett Layton Horner

William David Johnston

Luke Paul Jordan

Ockjeong Kim

M´Kayla Grace Motley

Marisa Belen Negley

Kevin Ponce Palos

Natalie Marie Quesnel

Emily Kristine Marie Riehle

Elizabeth Robles

Elizabeth Rodarte

Hailey Madison Smith

Jordyn Carol-Ann Smith

Amanda Ann Torres

Brent Eugene Wesley

Rose Kim Wilhoyt

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry: Dr. Kyle A. Beran, Department Chair

Sarah Elizabeth Champagne

Clancy Kate Collom

Katherine N. Dunlap

Christopher Zachary Garcia

Katherine Joy Gilbert

Bailey David Harvey

Jung Ah Kim

Harry Patrick Garford Maslen

Alondra Rodriguez Salazar

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Computer Science: Dr. Mark B. Crouch, Interim Department Chair

Zachary Cole Boehme

Sean Patrick Brace

Reid Palmer Britt

Neil R. Brown

Ryan Everett Clibbens

Ryan Austin Dennis

Charles F. Dunlap

Chad Fry

Jonathan Michael Gonzales

Christopher Lon Jimenez

Eric Kenneth Johnson

Lucas Rowan Levesque

Jon William Douglas Lewis

Austin James Maddox

Joshua Michael Meek

Jacob Harrison Meixner

Lisa Tran Nguyen

Sean Matthew Ray Nolan

Jack Thomas Odum

Seth Allen Parry

Ricardo Perez

Andrew Joseph Russell

Isaac Anthony Salem

Cade Colten Schwartz

Joshua Timothy Seymore

Everett Austin Waddle

Chase Evan York

College of Science and Engineering

David L. Hirshfeld Department of Engineering: Dr. William A. Kitch, Department Chair

Joshua Dalton Anderson

Abner Arteaga

Shelby Kay Freeman

Adam Isaac Hicks

Sarah Joanne Jacobsen

Austin Tyler Poole

Luis Gerardo Vasquez

Kendell Joe Wimberly

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Mathematics: Dr. Karl J. Havlak, Department Chair

Charlie Preston Brewer II

Zachary Nathaniel Cabrera

Elena Kay Clark

Christian James Dempsey

Jose Luis Olivares Esparza

Jonathan Michael Gonzales

Bailey David Harvey

Jonathan Marc Huffman

Nayoung Kim

Cody Alexander Larsen

Jennifer Maria Lezovich

Mitchell David Moreno

Ryan Scott Phillips

Laura Nichele Raines

Michael Damacio Reyes

Savino Junior Rivero

Luis Antonio Romo Villa

Isaac Anthony Salem

Clay Allen Wegner

College of Science and Engineering

Department of Physics and Geosciences: Dr. David L. Bixler, Department Chair

Michaela Beth Allen

Charlie Preston Brewer II

Derik Vincent Bullard

Zachary Nathaniel Cabrera

Christian James Dempsey

Turner A. Doggett

Julio Abraham Dominguez

Jonathan Marc Huffman

Cody Alexander Larsen

Kara McKenzie Naegeli

Isaac Alexander Ramon

Luis Antonio Romo Villa

Michael Shawn Rooks

Andrew Joseph Russell

Brandon Edward Santana-Nolan

Aaron Morris Smith

Timmons Jefferson Spies

Taylor Melissa Spoo

Clay Allen Wegner


4 p.m. Ceremony

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Donald R. Topliff, Interim Dean

Master’s Candidates

College of Education: Dr. John J. Miazga, Dean

Lauren Nichole Allen

Madison Paige Anders

Michelle Yvette Araguz

Hilary Megan Balli

Mandy Becker

Courtney Elizabeth Beene

Crystal Michelle Berry

David Bishop Biel

Stephannie Bledsoe

Clarissa Ann Botello

Rebecca Boyd

Sandra Bradley

Blanca Erika Brena

Deborah Megan Brent

Melinda A. Broaddus

Laura Ann Bullard

Sarah Elizabeth Bush

Lani Cay Caffey

Karey Carroll

Kayla Savanah Cartrite

Traci Cashion

Samantha Nicole Celaya

Olivia Yvanna Chamberlain

Lawrence Cheeks

Lawanna Cheshier

Shauna Lei Chinea

Heather Leigh Clayton

Ashley Nicole Clenney

Abigail Ruth Coates

Sheila Lynneth Corcino

Ernesto Cuellar

Michael Thomas Cusick

Phillip Anthony Daurio

Jessica Lee Davis

Anthony David deBlois

Benjamin Robert Decherd

Michelle Delongchamps

Deborah DeVito

Terrance Dixon-Lynch

Douglas Vernon Duncan

Kaitlyn DeeAnn Duncan

Casey Sean Eyman

Natalie N. Flores

Romegan LaShell Ford

Tara Emmaline Francis

Beatriz Alejandrina Garza-Alvarez

Angela Isabel Garza

Kelli Nicole Gates

David L. Gemar

Erica Catherine George

Cynthia Gillette

Shauna Glenn

Lydia Gomez

Ana Paola Gonzalez

Angela N. Guajardo

Conner Joseph Gurley

Devin Leigh Hagan

Hayley Faith Hall

John Patrick Halsell

Ashley Nicole Harden

Dalia Hernandez Harvey

Brandon Todd Head

Summer Dawn Henderson

Christina Victoria Hernandez

Francisco Javier Hernandez

Zane Robert Hernandez

Jillian Jean Perry Higgins

Tana S. Hoover

Laura Anne Hosier

Mallory Elaine Jacks

Greggory Scott Johnson

Geoffrey Gene Johnston

Annie Elizabeth Jones

Carrie Jones

Christina Michelle Jones

Michael J. Jones

Naureen Kassamali

Erin Marie Keigher

Malayna Goebel Keller

Gabrielle M. Kerr

Janet Kayleen Lankford

Rachel A. Lawlor

Molly Kaye Laxson

Julie Frances Lechner

Christina Michelle Liner

Amanda Lopez

Helen Lozano

Jennifer Britt Lugo

Jarett Troy Lujan

Mikel Luna

Rachel Madrid

Heather Maloney

Marlana Marie Mauer

Kaci Aun McClendon

KayLynn McCoy

Kaitlyn McCrea McGuire

Jarel Semaj McRae

Clarence Thomas Miller

Taya NeShae Monroe

Erika Santos Montoya

Jacinda Morales

Vanessa Morgan

Jesus R. Napoles

Jacob Benjamin Nichols

Morgan Kaye Odom

Olaide Ogunsuada

Melissa Orquiz

Blanca Stella Ortiz-Guerini

Kirsten Victoria Pena

Klarissa Y. Perez

Jennifer Lynn Pruiett

Ashley Jaquiece Randle

Stephanie Ann Reynolds-Heredia

Jessica Nicole Riddle

Danielle Rene Rodarte

Adrian Ruiz

Whitney Michelle Rutledge

Megan Schwartz

La´Tandra T. Semiens

Randy Brian Sherwood

Matthew Dwain Shroyer

Amy Simon

Jessica Nicole Smart

Jasmyn Renee Smith

Jennifer Beth Smith

Katherine Lynn Smith

Michelle Sheree Dawn Spriggs

Ryann Stalwick

Theresa Anne Sulak

Sarah Joy Sumrall

Corbett Dean Thompson

Eric Ryan Thornal

Jannelly Tijerina

Dimitra Tsambasis

Elizabeth Van Holten

Corina Nicole Villarreal

Megan Nicole Wade

Leticia Wallace

Sydnee Paige Weidner

Gabrielle Wertz

Kylee Kaye Whipple

Melissa Winn

Treletta La Tissue Young

College of Graduate Studies and Research: Dr. Donald R. Topliff, Interim Dean

Master’s Candidates

Norris-Vincent College of Business: Dr. Clifton T. Jones, Dean

Katherine Marie Amonett

Morgan Christine Badgett

Jeffery Lynn Bale

Tina Noel Barber

Jenna Elise Barnes

Patricia Michelle Barnett

Dee Ann Blasingame

Benjamin Joseph Borom

Katrina Buckner Borom

Astrid Monserrat Buenrostro

Thoren Charles

Samantha Jo Decker

Jordan Kaed DeMaio

Lauryn Donnelly

Macy Caroline Duncan

Lauren Irene Eshelman

John Greenfield

Timothy Andrew Gullett

Savannah Michelle Herrera

Robert William Hinman

Cooper Randle Jones

Elizabeth Lewis

Joshua Robert Lewis

Daniel Libell

Brenda B. Nutbeem

Jonathan Ryan Martinez

Brigett Mikulik

Chelsie Miller

Ana Lara Mondragon

MacKenzie Rose Monroe

Borys Montgomery

Christopher Frank Netopski

Ngoc Phuong Nguyen

Kolton Scott Northcutt

Lane Gordon Oliver

Jan K. Pace

Isaac Benjamin Pelagio

Brenda Cecilia Perez

Stephen Pettye

Hakeem Regis

Brianna Johnson Rivera

Kevin Michael Rodriguez

Kaidie Saverance

Douglas Edward Shelton III

Nathan Scott Shortes

Brittany Michelle Taylor

Ivan Shoel Tirado Medina

Ana Barbara Uribe

Brooke Ashley Wilson

Shana Nicole Young

College of Education

Department of Teacher Education: Dr. Kimberly L. Dickerson, Department Chair

Gabriela Aguilar

Octiavia Allen

Claire L. Benschoter

Rebecca Burtch

Katye Shea Butts

Jana Kate Camron

Abbey Chadwick

Andrea J. Dannheim

Erin Eileen Drew

Mackenzie Carol Fanatico

Sterling Marie Fox

Jessica Isabel Garcia

Laura Rae Gonzalez

Brianci Rishae Gregg

Sydney Guadarrama

Lizette Guerrero

Taylor Marcie Hampton

Heidi Alexa Hernandez

Morgan Hill

Candace Hudson

Randall James Johnson

Baile Breann Jones

Ayla Renee Judson

Brittney Alexis Kaldor

Jordyn Michele Keiser

Nicholas Andrew Liles

Sara Lowack

Haley Paige Macias

Kimberly Page Maier

Dollie K. Martin

Erika Mata

Ashlee Dallas Maxfield

Jordan Danielle McCulloch

Abrie Nicole Morales

Amy Elena Muniz

Bradlee Finis Neel

Amber Michelle Peterson

Cyan Elane Robles

Natalie Ann Romero

Carlee D´Nae Sea

Jeremy Shaun Slatton

Jennifer JaneAnn Snapp

Callie Love Storrie

Asheley Tanzi

Alyssa Rae Torres

Joy Trujillo

Paige Alley Tucker

Zachary Charles Wagnon

Norris-Vincent College of Business

Department of Accounting, Economics & Finance: Dr. Charles A. Pier, Department Chair

Blake W. Alderton

Scot Wayne Allen

Tyler Mackenzie Bitner

Joshua Buckley

Astrid Monserrat Buenrostro

Kasey Taylor Byler

Izmael Adalberto Carranco

Torrian Tykee Chism

Naomi Ruth Compton

Jamie Qin Couch

Carrie Davis

Jordan Kaed DeMaio

Richard Lee Duarte Jr.

Lauren Irene Eshelman

Cassie Dawn Fichte

Jose Luis Gonzalez

Adam Tyler Hall

Clarissa Hope Hernandez

Haley Rehne Hernandez

John Anthony Hernandez

Keelon Zachary Hoyt

Adam Blake Husband

Justin Lee Johnson

Cooper Randle Jones

Shani Jo Jordan

Deverick Terrell Lewis-Houston

Hilare Estefania Lopez

Isaiah R. Lopez

Thalia Macarena Lopez

Nancy Manivong-Aguirre

Mario Martinez III

Tyler Larkin McCarty

Carla K. Montanez

Stephanie Karina Nunez

Ashley Nicole Pape

Junoh Park

Devion Perry

Justin Rhodes

Izia Omar Rios

Natalie Hope Rosas

Sim Guach Taing

Kaitlyn Raine Thomas

Bao Chau Truong

Jared Shane Urbantke

Joel Valdez

Brian Matthew Watson

Tiffany Wilson

Norris-Vincent College of Business

Department of Management and Marketing: Dr. Andrew A. Tiger, Department Chair

Andrew Justin Acevedo

Patrick Troy Agan

Jesse Aguirre

Mariah Raeann Alexander

Shalam L. Alexander

Megan Michelle Allen

Zachary Thomas Alva

David Alvarado

Katelyn Victoria Banister

Josh C. Barnett

Nicholas Ponciano Barron

Landon Scott Bishop

Austin Levi Blaydes

Cortney Denea Bogs

LaTrelle Annette Bolding

Marley Braswell

Leslie A. Cardenas

Andrew Casillas

Kimberly Alexia Chavez

Jackson Ray Colburn

N. Heriberto Corral

Jamie Qin Couch

Kiair Davon Crouch

Jacob Matthew Cullins

Juliette Faye Daniels

Kylie Michelle Deel

Kiante Lindell Douglas

Justin Henry Durst

Robert Emrick

Yanis Escartin

Ivan Zamarripa Franco

Jose M. Frausto

Jacob Gregory Goza

Shanna Denee Halfmann

Ansley Anthony Harris

Thomas Benjamin Hayes

Dominique Jamal Henry

Haley Rehne Hernandez

John Anthony Hernandez

Kimberly Kay Hollingsworth

Tristan Everet Hollon

Luke Austin Jacobsma

Kajanna Denean Jefferson

Ashley Johnson

Justin Lee Johnson

Jonisty B. Knighton

John Matthew Kuhn

Hyukjoon Kwon

Blake Kypfer

Steffen Lang

Cole Alexander Larsson

Cheyenne Nicole Lee

Dillen Littles-Harris

Kade Lowack

Sarah S. Lozano

Crystal Nicole Luther

Emily M. Maddox

Jake Harrison Markham

Joseph Matthew Marshall

Tassara Marshall

Johnny Sosa Martinez

Zachary Michael Mata

Chandler Mauldin

Micheal Dylan McCamey

Catlin Leigh McCune

Haley Nicole McDonald

Christopher James McIntyre

Aaron Andrew Medina

Ryan Mercer

Luis Angel Montoya

Savannah Kate Morrow

Tyler Jay Nachlinger

Holt Clifton Oliver

Angelo Mario Peña

Jonathan Ramirez

James Walter Regli

Alecia Ann Robertson

Jose Angel Rodriguez Jr.

Hunter Davidson Rogers

Charles Portman Rotherham

Christian Octavio Salamina

Nolan F. Schwartz

Zachary Allen Showalter

Jordan Slaughter

Joshua David Stevens

Harley Stewart

Dillanger Ray Clifton Sylva

Mackenzie Marie Thompson

Leslie Torres

Tristan Rene Vargas

Maria Estela Vasquez

Rebecca Aguilar Velazquez

Charles Louis Wenzel

Jeremiah Dontrel Williams

Melissa Danae Wood

Megan Michelle Wright

Sydney Paige Wright

ASU Logo