Skip Navigation
Angelo State University
News

Search Site

Information for:

ASU Awards Degrees to 2015 Spring Graduates

May 29, 2015

Angelo State University conferred 672 undergraduate and graduate degrees upon 666 graduates during 2015 spring commencement exercises May 16 in San Angelo, Texas.

Areas of undergraduate academic study at ASU lead to the following degrees: Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Border Security (B.B.S.), Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.), Bachelor of Cultural Competence and Security Studies (B.C.C.S.S.), Bachelor of Cultural Fluency and Security Studies (B.C.F.S.S.), Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Bachelor of General Studies (B.G.S.), Bachelor of Intelligence, Security Studies, and Analysis (B.I.S.S.A.), Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies (B.I.S.), Bachelor of Music (B.M.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Science in Nursing (B.S.N.), Bachelor of Security Studies (B.S.S.), Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.), Associate / Bachelor of Science in Nursing (A.B.S.N.) and Associate in Applied Science (A.A.S.).
 
The following graduate degrees are offered: Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Professional Accountancy (M.P.Ac.), Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.), Master of Science (M.S.), Master of Science in Nursing (M.S.N.), Master of Security Studies (M.S.S.) and Doctor of Physical Therapy (D.P.T.).
 
Degree recipients by hometown were:

Abilene: Dustyn P. Anders, B.S.; Andrea A. Austin, B.M.; Teresa L. Bowlin, M.S.; Tiffany C. Breaux, B.S.; Whitney M. Campbell, B.M., magna cum laude; Grant Compton, M.A.; Stacy D. Cooper, M.S.N.; Ashley D. Cortez, M.S.; Amy C. Edwards, B.S.W.; Allison B. Hefner, B.S.; Raoul I. Kabona, B.S.W.; Aaron M. Langham, B.S.; Austen V. Matschek, B.B.A.; Kristi L. Phillips, B.S.N.; Taylor Roy, M.Ed.; Nikima D. Stewart, M.Ed.; Evelyn Sullivan, B.A., cum laude; Joshua B. Ury, B.A.; and Tara K. Warren, B.S., summa cum laude.

Albuquerque, N.M.: Sandra Serna, B.A.

Alpine: Martin S. Estrada, D.P.T.

Amarillo: Ashly R. Cantu, M.Ed.; Haley A. McAffrey, B.S.N.; and Andrew C. Wiseman, B.S.N.

Andrews: Esperanza Y. Gutierrez, B.S.W.

Arlington: Jennifer N. Hardy, M.Ed.; and Jacob H. Sharum, B.A.

Aspermont: Lane C. Petterson, B.S.

Athens: Luke W. Solomon, B.S., magna cum laude.

Aubrey: Justin R. Hightower, B.S.

Austin: Anthony Q. Brown, M.B.A.; Cody A. Clark, B.B.A.; Lura F. Cummins, B.A.; Megan M. Duncan, M.S.; Stephanie N. Garcia, B.A.; B J Garrett, M.S.N.; Matthew D. Gholston, B.S.; Emily K. Kaczmarek, B.S.W.; Alexander C. Pedersen, B.B.A.; and Shannon L. Svetlik, B.I.S.

Ballinger: Michelle Adams, M.A.; Taylor W. Coit, B.S.; Danielle A. Freeman, B.S., summa cum laude; Travis H. Holle, B.S., magna cum laude; Clay Kelley, B.S.; Trevor J. Lange, B.S.; Jacob K. Mallory, B.A., cum laude; and Jim B. Speckels, M.A.

Bandera: Aimee N. Denham, B.S., summa cum laude.

Bangs: Abigail C. Hall, B.S., magna cum laude.

Batavia, Ill.: Jessica E. Serrate, M.S.

Belton: Ashlie M. Francis, B.S., magna cum laude.

Big Lake: Erin L. Sudolcan, B.S.

Big Spring: Faith B. Belew, B.S.; Kylie M. Gee, M.P.Ac.; Jerry K. McGee, B.S.; Lacy J. McMurtrey, B.S., summa cum laude; Lindy C. Mercer, B.S.; and Justin S. Pearson, B.S.

Blackwell: Ethan M. Anderson, B.S., cum laude.

Boerne: Corey R. Haas, B.S., magna cum laude.

Boise, Idaho: David Tomasini, M.Ed.

Borger: Richard L. Moore, B.S., cum laude.

Bovina: Mariana Guevara, B.S.W.

Boyd: Amanda K. Mathews, B.S.

Brackettville: Haley J. Hale, B.S., magna cum laude; and Rachael R. Nash, B.S.W.

Brady: Kristin D. Alonzo, B.S.; Jessica L. Castleman, M.A.; Javier I. Escobar, B.A.; Jacqueline S. Laureles, B.I.S.; and Julia S. Muniz, B.S.N.

Breaux Bridge, La.: Lea Barilleaux, M.S.

Breckenridge: Derek R. Roberson, B.S., magna cum laude.

Bronte: Katie L. Austin, B.S., magna cum laude; Arlis C. McMullan, B.S., magna cum laude; and Dakota L. Rawls, B.B.A.

Brownfield: Shelby B. Cunningham, B.S.

Brownwood: Vanessa M. Arbaiza, M.Ed.; Mallorie A. Maxwell, B.S.; Krysta J. Whitehead, B.S.; and Morgan E. Wright, B.B.A.

Buda: Elizabeth Guzman, B.B.A.

Buffalo Gap: Amanda J. Stith, B.S.

Burnet: Meagen J. Jones, M.A.; and Nicole E. Kyle, B.A.

Camp Wood: Brittany M. Luce, B.S.; and Clint N. Morgan, M.S.

Canadian: Marisol E. Meraz, B.S.

Canyon: Alyssa L. Millard, M.Ed.

Carlsbad: Garret McDonald, B.A., cum laude.

Carrizo Springs: Melissa Y. Garza, M.Ed.

Castroville: Sara A. Currie, B.A.; and Julie L. Oppelt, M.Ed.

Cedar Park: Aerin L. Henderson, B.S.; Trevor D. Meehan, B.F.A.; and Shelby T. Pennington, B.A.

Charlotte, N.C.: Melanie Q. Brown, M.Ed.

Childress: Cary S. Keys, D.P.T.

China Spring: Patrick D. Martin, B.A.

Cibolo: Brittanie K. Westfall, B.S.S.

Cleburne: Desirae C. Delatorre, B.S.

Cleveland: Debbie L. King, M.S.N.

Clyde: Justin C. Adams, B.S.; David C. Butler, B.S., summa cum laude; Brianna M. Gathright, B.S., summa cum laude; and Tyler J. Macartney, B.S.

Coleman: Kaylie D. Bolton, B.S.N.; and Taylor L. Norris, B.B.A., cum laude.

College Station: Ashley W. Holland, M.Ed.

Colorado City: Tabbatha L. Angelo, B.A., cum laude; Nidia B. Barragan, B.S.N.; Amy J. Eades, M.A.; Christopher M. Madrid, B.S., magna cum laude; and Laiza V. Vera-Lopez, B.S.

Comanche: Caitlin D. Fortney, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Conroe: Joseph C. Hancock, B.A.

Corpus Christi: Cory M. Foust, M.Ed.

Crane: Kelsey D. Curry, B.S., summa cum laude; and Cody B. Harrelson, M.B.A., B.S., magna cum laude.

Cross Plains: Vilma G. Haskell, B.S.W.

Dalhart: Shelby L. Wilt, B.S., magna cum laude.

Dallas: Carmela Booker, B.A.; Lorenzo L. Ealy, B.B.A.; Dennis J. Quinton, M.S.; Raeven R. Sharp, B.B.A., magna cum laude; Quaadir Singleton, M.Ed.; Michael Tanzi, B.S.; and Elizabeth Zhang, B.B.A., M.B.A.

Dayton, Ohio: Tabitha N. Timbrook, M.S.S.

Decatur: Sarah A. Murray, B.S.

Del Rio: Anais Alday, B.S.S.; Jacob L. Balderas, B.B.A.; Alfredo Becerra, B.S.N.; Max I. Galvan, B.S., summa cum laude; Shannon Y. Garcia, B.S.; and Francisco Hernandez, B.S.

Dell City: Bralyn B. Barker, M.P.Ac.

Denton: Kristi L. Murray, M.Ed.; Jarred D. Ross, B.B.A.; and Corrie J. Shafer, B.A.

Denver City: Jacob E. Brink, B.A.; Matthew A. Cook, B.S.S., cum laude; and Kody A. Kidd, B.B.A.

Devine: Oyuki S. Ramirez, B.I.S.

Dimmitt: Brooke A. Parker, M.Ed.

Dixon, Calif.: Chad A. Phelan, B.S.

Dripping Springs: Lauren M. Bennett, B.S.

Dumas: JaNan N. Grice, M.Ed.

Duncanville: Monica Medina, M.Ed.

Eagle Pass: Gabriel A. Banda, B.A.; Andrea C. Chavarria, B.S.; Steve E. Galarza, M.S.; Melissa Lugo, B.S.W., magna cum laude; and Vanessa M. Vasquez, B.A.

Early: Jonathan C. Hull, B.S.

Eden: John W. Gierisch, B.S.; and Carolyn A. Moody, B.S.N.

El Paso: Brianna D. Anaya-Duarte, B.S., magna cum laude; Brett A. David, B.S.; Colin R. Fischer, B.B.A.; Sarah E. Gore, B.A.; Raul Ordaz, M.A.; and Cynthia Paez, B.S., cum laude.

Eldorado: Morgan D. Barker, B.A., cum laude; Megan L. Griffin, B.S.N.; Christina N. Rodriguez, M.Ed.; Katrina A. Trujillo, B.A.; and Melissa A. Trujillo, B.A., cum laude.

Elko, Nev.: Olivia Olszewska, M.S.

Ennis: Heather Hall, M.S.N.

Euless: Isikeli Cocker, B.I.S.

Fort Davis: Veronica A. Granado, B.S.

Fort Stockton: Alyssa B. Fuentes, B.B.A.; and Macy C. Vercher, B.A., cum laude.

Fort Worth: Clay P. Blackburn, M.Ed.; Ray Chhith, B.S.S.; Kinsey D. Coppedge, B.S.; Bria J. Griffin, B.A.; Analicia N. Obregon, B.S.; Reggie L. Rodriguez-Rivera, B.S.; Matthew W. Schaar, B.S.N.; Laura E. Sherrill, D.P.T.; and Savannah E. Skodak, B.S.N.

Frederick, Md.: Jeffrey N. Cuddington, B.I.S.S.A., summa cum laude.

Fredericksburg: Blake C. Durst, B.A.; and Kasey D. Vacek, B.S.N., cum laude.

Fresno, Calif.: Heather A. Andrews, B.S.

Garden City, Kan.: Colleen E. McMillan, B.I.S.S.A., summa cum laude.

Gatesville: Zane C. Williams, B.A.

Georgetown: Alexandra L. Larsen, B.S.; and Jeremy Mertink, B.S.

Glasgow, Ky.: Kristi L. Eckert, M.S.

Goldthwaite: Chesney E. Neely, B.I.S., cum laude.

Goodfellow AFB: Derek E. Buckley, B.S., magna cum laude.

Grand Prairie: Michael A. Sansano, M.S.S.; and Jasmine M. Yohman, B.B.A., M.P.Ac.

Grandview: Garrett L. Morris, B.S.

Grapevine: Donald D. Moore, B.A., summa cum laude; and Michelle R. Rosewell, B.B.A.

Hale Center: Joscelyn R. Cargill, B.A., cum laude.

Hamlin: Jolana K. Piske, B.S.; and Jaylen R. Rodgers, B.S., cum laude.

Happy: Stacie L. Barnett, M.Ed.

Harper: Jared R. Grove, D.P.T.

Haskell: Garrett D. Brueggeman, B.S., summa cum laude; and Codi B. Foster, B.S., summa cum laude.

Hayes, Va.: Amanda S. Retikis, B.S.

Helotes: Gabriela E. Martinez, D.P.T.

Hereford: Weston R. Laws, B.S.

Hico: Cassi M. Stegall, B.A., cum laude.

Holland: Victoria L. Norrell, M.S.

Holloman Air Force Base, N.M.: Olivia L. Galvan, M.S.; and Daniel O. Unzueta, M.S.S.

Horseshoe Bay: Crystal L. Cardwell, B.S., cum laude.

Houston: Jacob N. Ebanks, B.S.; Matthew S. Freeman, B.B.A.; Elizabeth J. Kolodziej, D.P.T.; Kayla Lawson, D.P.T.; Kylie S. Ruffin, B.S., cum laude; and Khang M. Tran, M.S.

Iraan: Ivan Chavez, M.S.

Jacksboro: Lacy A. Vanhoose, B.S.

Johnson City: Christopher J. Eddy, B.S.; and Philip J. Linsey, B.A.

Joshua: Trisha L. Johnson, M.S.

Junction: Magen M. Abilez, B.A.; and Carrin C. Cross, B.S.

Katy: Rachel K. Moore, B.S., cum laude; and Caitlin S. Williams, B.S.

Keller: Richard L. Milford, M.S.; and Celia J. Phillips, B.A.

Kerrville: Jeffrey D. Goodman, B.S.; Stephen G. Seibel, B.S., summa cum laude; and Paige M. Smith, B.S.N., cum laude.

Killeen: Ashlee A. Alteri, B.S.; Cherrell M. Dennis-Charles, B.B.A.; Darrian C. Dupree, B.S.; Barbara M. Hartley, B.S.; Whitney D. Kelley, B.A.; Isaias Martinez, B.S.W.; Demarcus J. Parker, B.I.S.; Matthew J. Phelps, M.Ed.; Shanequa G. Sanders, M.S.; and Jaricka M. Thomas, B.S., cum laude.

Kyle: Ashley A. Rankine, B.S., magna cum laude.

Lamesa: Lance Ayers, D.P.T.; Amy Baker, M.Ed.; and Marcus R. Renteria, B.A., cum laude.

Lawn: Sawyer L. Ricard, B.A., cum laude.

Lawrence, Kan.: Carolyn I. Raynes, M.Ed.

League City: Robert Z. McNamara, B.S.

Leander: Naiha A. Campos, B.S.; Derrick L. Johnson, B.S.; and Trevone M. Johnson, B.S.

Lebanon, Pa.: Alauna L. Soto, B.S.

Levelland: Janet K. Perez, M.Ed.

Lewisville: Jaclyn N. Ellison, B.S., magna cum laude; and Rechelle A. Flores, B.S.

Liberty: Kandis R. Eagleton, M.Ed.

Liberty Hill: William W. Weirich, B.S.

Little Elm: Kelci F. Garza, B.S., magna cum laude.

Llano: Joseph L. Burney, B.S.; Dustin M. Dodson, B.A.; Andrew S. Fulton, B.S.; and Tiffanie F. Vollbrecht, B.S.N.

Lockhart: Ashley N. Hagan, B.S.

Lubbock: David Cardenas, B.S.; Patrick D. Deaver, B.A.; John C. Frankhouser, B.S., magna cum laude; Megan N. Granado, B.S.; Janae J. Hatchett, B.A., summa cum laude; and Taryn A. Smith, B.S., cum laude.

Luling: Hermann Eichhorn, B.S., cum laude.

Madisonville: Rebecca C. Hull, M.Ed.

Mansfield: Samuel R. Arnholz, B.B.A.; Ashley N. Bartholomew, M.P.Ac., B.B.A., summa cum laude; and Joshua R. Del Rosario, B.S.

Marble Falls: Jordan A. Gray, B.A., cum laude; Robert M. Lazos, B.S.; Clinton J. Smith, B.S.; Austin L. Sparks, B.S.; and Lindsey Todesco, M.Ed.

Marfa: Robert G. Ontiveroz, B.A.

Mason: Lucas R. Haley, B.S.; Casey A. Kruse, B.S.; and Shad E. Loeffler, M.S.

Mc Camey: Lara E. Lopez, B.S.

Mc Gregor: Corina J. Hueske, B.S.

McAllen: Maricela Luna, M.Ed.

McKinney: Bryce A. Doss, B.S.

Melissa: Matthew R. Viles, B.B.A., cum laude.

Menard: Melanye S. Kothmann, B.S.

Merkel: Dana M. Campbell, B.S., summa cum laude.

Mertzon: Gabriel A. Acosta, B.S.; Shannon C. Gillespie, M.Ed.; and Sierra D. Honea, B.S., summa cum laude.

Midland, Mich.: Andrew C. Thomas, D.P.T.

Midland: Katharine A. Barron, B.S.; Katherine Presley, M.Ed.; and Christen N. Timmons, M.Ed.

Miles: Crystal D. Hisaw, B.S.; Alysa M. Lair, M.Ed.; and Katrina M. Villarreal, B.S.

Mineral Wells: William D. Baker, B.A., magna cum laude; and Sarah V. Durst, M.Ed.

Missouri City: Richard R. Hill, B.S.S., cum laude.

Montgomery: Angela M. Williams, B.S.N., cum laude.

Moultrie, Ga.: Nathan T. Yost, M.Ed.

Mount Pleasant: Dolanda S. Lockett, M.Ed.

New Braunfels: Caitlin E. Burton, B.S.; Kimberly A. Kullberg, B.A.; and Kiana C. Wright, B.B.A.

Newbury Park, Calif.: Yuchuan Qu, B.S.N.

North Richland Hills: Caitlyn M. Conaway, B.S.

O Fallon, Ill.: Scott D. Vander Ven, M.S.S.

Odessa: Kristen L. Garcia, M.Ed.; Jesus O. Marinelarena, B.S.; and Bryan M. Rhea, B.S.N.

Okeechobee, Fla.: Kati M. Lawson, M.Ed.

Oklahoma City, Okla.: Brandy Smalstig, D.P.T.

Olmito: Robert G. Crumley, B.S.S., summa cum laude.

Olton: Timothy T. Cooper, B.S., cum laude.

Ozona: Alexa D. Cervantez, B.S.; Corey A. Kelley, B.B.A.; Duncan M. Knox, B.A., magna cum laude; and Valerie N. Moos, M.Ed.

Palestine: Lana M. Lewis, M.S.

Pampa: Alejandro Recendiz, B.S.N.; and Kailyn D. Troxell, B.S., summa cum laude.

Paradise: Cameron M. Boyers, B.S.N.

Paris: Chesney R. Satcher, M.Ed.

Pearsall: Janet Rivera, M.A.

Pecos: Rina R. Pino, B.S.N., cum laude.

Perryton: Eric G. North, B.S.

Pflugerville: Sherry D. Otto, M.Ed.

Phoenix, Ariz.: Shannon P. Lewis, B.A.

Plainview: Lavoyche D. Phelps, B.S.W.

Pleasanton: Jared M. Longan, B.S.

Portales, N.M.: Jalane D. Mcatee, B.S.N.

Ralls: Tyler R. Logan, B.I.S.

Ranger: Xueqin Jiang, M.A.; and Kati L. Stewart, B.B.A., magna cum laude.

Raymondville: Hannah E. Gallagher, D.P.T.

Red Oak: Xavier N. Traylor, M.Ed.

Richardson: Leah M. Granados, M.Ed.

Richmond: Wayne E. Fishback, M.S.S.; and Russell H. Michael, D.P.T.

Rising Star: Jose G. Luna, B.A.

Robert Lee: Kailee M. Radloff, B.S.; Skyler Rainwater, B.S.; and Emilee T. Yanez, B.S., cum laude.

Rocksprings: Kristin L. Bunger, M.Ed.; and Raphael S. Franco, B.S.

Rockwall: Michael T. Leaf, B.S.

Roscoe: Sam G. Nemir, B.A.

Rotan: Tara A. Nowlin, B.S.N., magna cum laude.

Round Rock: Sarah J. Christian, M.Ed.; Amber L. Ehrlich, M.S.; Paul M. Garza, M.S.; Jonathan D. Meadows, B.S., summa cum laude; and Ryan J. Narvaez, B.B.A.

Sadler: Tori L. Vinson, B.S., cum laude.

San Angelo: Hillari J. Adam, M.P.Ac., B.B.A., summa cum laude; Valarie R. Alcala, B.S.; Karina Aldrete, B.A.; Marina G. Amador, M.B.A.; Richard P. Amoateng, B.S., summa cum laude; Dara A. Anderson, M.Ed.; Mia A. Arredondo, M.A.; Jennifer A. Atchison, B.S.N.; Joe D. Atkinson, B.I.S.; Ashley M. Atwood, M.Ed.; Sean A. Bailey, B.B.A.; Lovely L. Baity, M.S.; James F. Baker, M.B.A.; James D. Bell, B.S.; Amy M. Bellido, B.A.; Jordon L. Berry, B.S.; Paritosh Bhatnagar, B.S., cum laude; Devin L. Blair, B.I.S.; Nathan N. Bobbitt, B.B.A.; Jerry D. Bowden, B.S.; Tatum N. Bowman, M.S.; Hannah E. Bozeman, B.A., summa cum laude; Nancy Bradehoft, B.S.; Shawna R. Bradford, B.S.; Garrett A. Brandon, B.S., cum laude; Maxine M. Breedlove, B.A., cum laude; Lindsay K. Bublitz, B.S.; Tayler S. Burkhart, B.S.; Kye R. Burris, B.S., cum laude; Stephanie R. Cain, B.S.N.; Allison V. Camacho, B.S.; Nicole P. Carrasco, B.S.; Chloe M. Casey, B.A., cum laude; Michelle Y. Castro, M.Ed.; Matraca L. Cates, B.S.W.; Jacqueline L. Chappell, B.S.N.; April D. Cheatham, M.A.; Savannah E. Clay, B.S.; Elizabeth J. Coleman, B.S.; Leonor P. Constancio, B.A., magna cum laude; Casey J. Cornwell, B.S., magna cum laude; Alex M. Covey, B.S.; Shelly J. Crimm, M.Ed.; Sterling T. Crooks, B.S.; Elizabeth A. Cuellar, B.S.W., cum laude; John M. Cuellar, M.A.; Billy D. Cullins, M.S.; Cody A. Dallas, B.A.; Kearah T. Danville, B.A.; Conlee Davis, B.B.A.; Amber A. Deremo, M.Ed.; Rachel I. Doss, B.S.N.; Joshua R. Draper, B.A.; Jennifer M. Dube, B.S.W.; Heather L. Dunn, B.S., cum laude; Suzanne M. Dusek, M.Ed.; Kristen N. Escalona, B.S.N.; Ashlyn M. Favre, B.S.N.; Kasandra Felipe, B.A., magna cum laude; William B. Felts, B.S.; Katrina E. Findlay, B.S., cum laude; Ashley N. Fitzpatrick, B.S.; Cory J. Flippin, B.A.; Patricia L. Foster, B.I.S., magna cum laude; Wendell J. Fournier, B.S., magna cum laude; Justin P. Freebourn, B.A., summa cum laude; Rachel M. Fuchs, B.A., magna cum laude; Haylee C. Fulton, B.S.; Larissa A. Garcia, B.S.N.; Nancy Garcia, B.B.A.; Cecilia S. Garza, B.S.; Jamin N. Goecker, M.S.S.; Charles N. Gonzales, B.B.A.; Zachary C. Gonzales, B.A.; Lindsey D. Green, B.F.A.; Hannah A. Greenwood, B.B.A.; Marissa C. Griffin, B.S.N.; Neil S. Grobler, D.P.T.; Antoinette N. Guajardo, B.S.N., cum laude; Miles E. Gully, B.A.; Hunter H. Haby, B.S., cum laude; Lisa M. Hadorn, B.S.N., cum laude; Sally A. Hagen, M.A.; Maria Hagland, M.A.; Katie M. Halbert, M.S.; Lanny R. Hall, B.A.; Gary A. Hanusch, B.S.; Jessica L. Hare, B.S.N.; Donnell R. Harris, M.Ed.; Gabrielle J. Haynes, B.I.S., magna cum laude; Stephanie A. Hayter, B.S.; Jake C. Henderson, B.B.A.; Lauren E. Henrikson, B.S.N., magna cum laude; Ryan D. Henry, B.S.; Aldo A. Hernandez, B.S.; Alexandra Hernandez, B.F.A.; Rebeca F. Hernandez, B.A.; Paul D. Herrera, M.S.; Peri K. Hiltibidal, B.S., magna cum laude; Kendra D. Hodges, B.S.; Connor S. Hoelscher, B.S., cum laude; Janice M. Hooper, B.S.N., cum laude; John W. Hopkins, B.S.; Korry J. Huddleston, B.S.; Robert W. Hummingbird, M.Ed.; Jessica Hunter, B.A.; Crystal C. Ibarra, B.S.W.; David H. Ingram, B.S.; Loryn R. Jackson, B.B.A.; Michael L. Jacquez, B.S.; Kelsey L. Johns, B.S.; Brittney Jones, B.S., magna cum laude; John R. Jones, B.S., summa cum laude; Joel D. Kern, B.S.N.; Walter W. King, B.S.; Amy R. Kobler, M.Ed.; Brian J. Kujawski, M.S.S.; Daniel C. LaFave, B.B.A.; Ashley R. Lackey, B.B.A.; Kasey R. Lane, B.B.A.; Katie E. Lankford, B.S.; Staci A. Lawhone, B.A.; Jae Hwang Lee, B.S.; Jane Lee, M.S.; Maxime J. Lefevre, M.Ed.; Amy L. Lemaster, M.Ed.; Paige K. Letcher, B.S., magna cum laude; Matthew S. Lozada, B.A.; Sasha Z. Mabika, B.B.A.; Heather M. Maher, M.A.; Desirae E. Maldonado, M.S.S.; Dustin N. Martin, B.S.; William H. Martin, B.S.; Jessica I. Martinez, B.S.W.; Kristina Martinez, B.S.; Shaunessey D. Martinez, B.S.; Andrea M. Matamoros, B.I.S., cum laude; Kelly E. Matthews, B.S.N., cum laude; Stephanie K. Matthews, D.P.T.; Courtney N. McCanless, M.S.; Michael C. McDowell, B.I.S.; Sarah M. McLain, B.S.; Dylan J. Meador, B.A., magna cum laude; Holly A. Miles, B.A., B.S., summa cum laude; Asusena Miranda, B.S.; Roy Mojica, B.B.A.; Martiza J. Montag, B.S.N.; Jacqueline F. Moore, B.S.N.; Bolton L. Morales, B.A.; Hayley S. Morris, M.A.; Natasha A. Morris, M.Ed.; Chelsea R. Morua, B.A., magna cum laude; Larissa R. Murray, B.S.; Jaxon D. Nevins, B.B.A., cum laude; Erin D. Newman, B.S.N.; Michael A. Newman, B.S.; Hayley L. Nichols, B.S., cum laude; Barry A. Noriega, B.S.S.; Ashley E. Ornelas, B.M.; Bianca M. Pena, B.A.; Sergio Ivan Pena, B.S.; Neil D. Phillips, B.I.S.; Christian D. Polk, B.A.; Jeremy S. Porche, B.S.; Patti L. Pustka, B.S.N.; Alexandria L. Ramirez, B.F.A., magna cum laude; Lynsey N. Reel, B.S.W.; Arielle L. Reynolds, B.A., magna cum laude; James R. Ridgway, B.S.; Shelby D. Robertson, B.S., summa cum laude; George P. Robinson, B.S.; Lewis A. Rodarte, B.S.; Rodrigo H. Rodriguez, B.S.; Thomas H. Rodriguez, B.S.N.; Hannah L. Rosser, M.S.; Amy J. Sauceda, B.S.S.; Nathan Schwab, M.B.A.; Cayla A. Schwartz, B.S.; Robyn A. Seidel, B.S.W.; Yuri A. Sekscinski, B.B.A.; Sterling B. Shelton, B.S.N.; Vincent L. Short, B.S.W.; Carole R. Simmons, B.S.N.; Michael D. Simmons, B.B.A.; Yvonne L. Skewis, B.S.N., cum laude; Tina M. Sloan, M.A.; Alvin J. Smith, B.S.S.; Elizabeth M. Starnes, M.S.; Nicole K. Stevens, M.A.; Rebecca A. Stuart, B.S.; Alicia L. Theriot, M.A.; Daniel J. Thompson, M.Ed.; Jennifer J. Tilson, B.S.; Blake D. Timms, B.S.N.; Eva D. Torres, B.S.; Tyler J. Treece, B.S.S.; Brittany P. Trubenstein, B.S., magna cum laude; Casey D. Tucker, B.I.S., magna cum laude; Christine L. Turner, B.A.; Juan M. Valdez, B.S.; Samuel L. Vasquez, M.Ed.; Elizabeth D. Vest, B.A., summa cum laude; Giovanna M. Viggers, B.S.N.; Javier S. Villeda, B.S.N.; Sarah J. Walker, B.S.; Justin J. Walling, B.A.; Adrienne N. Wells, M.S.N.; Erika R. Wheaton, M.A.; Kelcee R. Widdess, B.S., magna cum laude; Devon D. Wilde, B.S.; Heather S. Wills, B.S., summa cum laude; Joel A. Wilson, B.A.; Seraiah M. Wolf, B.S., cum laude; Rachel L. Wood, B.B.A., cum laude; Steven K. Wusterbarth, B.A., magna cum laude; Laurie C. Yant, B.S.W.; and Rigoberto Zuniga, B.A.

San Antonio: Alyssa M. Ankrom, B.S.; Ashley C. Browder, B.S.; Robin M. Covarrubias, M.Ed.; Michele M. Davis, M.S.; Mckayla K. Dreher, B.S.N.; Jacob English, B.S.; Tina M. Griffith, B.C.F.S.S.; Megan E. Keller, B.S.; James V. Lawson, B.I.S.; Lynsey J. McCarley, M.S.; Joseph M. Ortiz, B.A.; Matthew S. Petrie, D.P.T.; Jasmine Saldana, M.Ed.; Vivian G. Smith, B.S.N.; Katherine A. Suter, B.S.; April A. Vasquez, B.S.; Kyle W. Wilson, B.S.; Kayla D. Wolford-Robinson, B.B.A., cum laude; Ivan E. Wright, B.S.; and Jennifer Yantas, D.P.T.

San Marcos: Trevor Brunet, M.Ed.

San Saba: Anica M. Cisneroz, M.A.; and Megan R. Cisneroz, B.S.

Santa Anna: Denisa R. Trussell-Jacobs, B.S.W.

Schertz: Brittni E. Doane, M.S.; and Jared M. Kyrouac, B.S., magna cum laude.

Seabrook: James C. Bufkin, B.S., summa cum laude.

Seguin: Tina S. Klepac, M.Ed.

Seminole: Tonya J. Guffey, B.S.N., cum laude; Reid H. Layton, B.S.; Joshua N. Nichols, B.A.; Jonathan H. Royston, B.B.A.; and Valerie N. Villalva, B.S.

Slidell, La.: Bryson Johnson, M.S.

Snyder: Jacob H. Johnson, B.B.A., summa cum laude; and Larissa K. Wall, M.Ed.

Sonora: Morgan D. Smith, B.S.

South River, N.J.: Jan Jurado, D.P.T.

Spring Branch: Chelsea L. Gibson, M.Ed.

Springtown: Katlynn R. Cox, B.S., cum laude.

Spur: Erin Jones, M.Ed.

Stephenville: Sharon Hatler, M.Ed.

Sterling City: Matthew C. Elizondo, M.S.; Matthew C. Hasty, B.S.W.; and Jonathan H. Hughes, B.S., magna cum laude.

Stillwater, Okla.: Jarrad P. Fischer, B.I.S.

Sweetwater: Kierstin B. Hernandez, B.S.; John M. O’Neal, M.S.; Cassandra Saenz, B.S.W., magna cum laude; Ashley B. Timm, M.A.; and Brianne R. Wilburn, M.Ed.

Tampa, Fla.: Andrew C. Dicksey, M.S.S.

Temple: Stephanie D. Perkins, M.Ed.

Texarkana: Jennifer R. De Bie, B.A., magna cum laude.

The Colony: Steven D. Jackson, B.S.

Thrall: Jonathon R. Shephard, M.S.

Tomball: Katherine L. Cugini, D.P.T.; and John R. Starne, M.S.

Tuscola: Cody E. Riddle, B.S.; Stephanie D. Sides, B.S.W., cum laude; and Nathan L. Wake, B.B.A.

Universal City: Devin B. Collins, M.A.

Uvalde: Katie B. Ede, M.Ed.; and Caitlin M. Williams, B.A., magna cum laude.

Valdosta, Ga.: Marvin B. Lilly, B.I.S.S.A., summa cum laude.

Van Horn: William J. Fuentes, B.S.

Victoria: Zachry C. Mueller, B.S., cum laude.

Waco: Nicholas J. Cantu, B.I.S.S.A.; and Katrina G. Carmean, M.S.

Waialua, Hawaii: Cortney A. Sisler, M.A.

Wall: Sayde D. Hirt, B.S., summa cum laude.

Walla Walla, Wash.: Thomas A. Pleyo, B.A.

Wallis: Lauren L. Henke, M.Ed.

Waxahachie: Haleigh D. Arent, B.S., magna cum laude; and Fawn B. Martwick, M.Ed.

Weatherford: Cheyenne N. Bone, B.S., magna cum laude; and Jesica A. Lewis, M.P.Ac.

Wichita Falls: Abby A. Bobo, B.S.N., summa cum laude.

Windsor, Colo.: Amy E. Taylor, M.Ed.

Wylie: Robert D. Thayer, M.Ed.

Yorktown: Caitlin A. Bruns, B.S., magna cum laude.

Venissieux, France: Jasmine Ambowode, B.B.A.

Busan, South Korea: Sangeon An, B.S.

Ulsan, South Korea: Jeonghyeon Hwang, B.B.A., magna cum laude; and Dayoung Kim, B.S.

ASU Logo