Courses & Faculty
Search
Find courses and faculty for the currently selected semester.
2024 SPRING SEMESTER
Accounting
Aerospace Studies
Ag Economics
Agricultural Science & Ldrship
Agriculture
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
AgriLive Extension Internship 4091.020 |
Loree Branham |
Ag Sales & Mktg Internship 4091.030 |
Chase Runyan |
International Wildlife Mgmt 4091.050 |
Cody Scott |
Food Science Techniques 4091.060 |
Loree Branham |
Experiential Learning in Ag 6400.010 |
Loree Branham |
Animal Science
Art - Studio Art & Art History
Athletic Training
Biology
Border Security
Business
Business Computer Info Systems
Chemistry
Civil Engineering
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
Geotechnical Engineering 3341.010 |
William Kitch |
Geotechnical Engineering Lab 3341.01Z |
William Kitch |
Hydrology and Hydraulics 3352.010 |
Aldo Piñón-Villarreal |
Hydrology and Hydraulics 3352.01Z |
Aldo Piñón-Villarreal |
Haz. Waste & Site Remediation 3353.010 |
Soyoon Kum |
Structural Analysis II 3362.010 |
Anthony Battistini |
Geoengineering Technique 4091.010 |
Aldo Piñón-Villarreal |
Transportation Design 4311.010 |
Dick Apronti |
Water/Wastewater Treatment Des 4351.010 |
Soyoon Kum |
Steel Design 4363.010 |
Anthony Battistini |
Bridge Design 4366.010 |
Anthony Battistini |
Civil Engineering Sr Design 4380.010 |
Aldo Piñón-Villarreal |
Civil Engineering Sr Design 4380.01Z |
Aldo Piñón-Villarreal |
Coaching, Sport, Rec & Fitness
Commercial Aviation
Communication
Computer Science
Criminal Justice
Cultural Competence
Early Childhood Development
Economics
Education
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
Teacher Ed & Practice 2302.010 |
Cynthia Lackey |
Teacher Ed & Practice 2302.D10 |
Tia Agan |
Math: Elem & Mid Sch Tchr 4309.010 |
Donna Gee |
Soc Stud-Inst Strat Elem & Mid 4311.010 |
Carlos Flores |
Sci: Elem & Mid Sch Tch 4314.010 |
Cynthia Lackey |
Elem Sch Org & Mgt 4315.010 |
Donna Gee |
Elem Sch Org & Mgt 4315.D10 |
Donna Gee |
Sec Learning Theories & Curr 4321.010 |
Sonja Varbelow |
Tch Tchniq in Secondary School 4322.010 |
Sonja Varbelow |
Teaching in Secondary Schools 4323.D10 |
Sonja Varbelow |
Clinical Teaching Grades 4-8 4972.D10 |
Scarlet Clouse |
Supv Teaching High School 4973.D10 |
Scarlet Clouse |
Supv Teaching All Levels 4974.D10 |
Scarlet Clouse |
Clinical Teaching EC-6 4975.D10 |
Scarlet Clouse |
Education - Adult Education
Education - Certification
Education - Curr & Instruction
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
Instructional Coaching 6301.DS1 |
Twyla Tasker |
Education - Ed Administration
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
Reframing Administration 6301.DF1 |
Kinsey Hansen |
Education - Graduate
Education - School Counseling
Education - Student Developmnt
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
College Transitions 6302.DF1 |
Gina Shipley |
Administration and Assessment 6304.DS1 |
Amy Murphy |
Education - Transf Leadership
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
Quantitative Analysis 7302.D10 |
Heather Schoen |
Violence Prev & Environ Safety 7329.DF1 |
Amy Murphy |
Educational Psychology
Engineering
English
Ethnic Studies
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
Introduction to Ethnic Studies 2301.DS1 |
Matthew Gritter |
Finance
Food Science
French
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
French I 1301.D10 |
Karen Cody |
French III 2311.DF1 |
Elisabeth Muelsch |
French IV 2312.DS1 |
Elisabeth Muelsch |
Research 4391.D10 |
Elisabeth Muelsch |
Gender Studies
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
Introduction to Gender Studies 2301.DS1 |
Nicole Lozano |
General Studies
Geography
Geology
German
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
German III 2311.DF1 |
Elisabeth Muelsch |
German IV 2312.DS1 |
Elisabeth Muelsch |
Health Science Professions
History
Honors
Intelligence and Analysis
Intelligence, Sec Stud & Analy
Kinesiology
Latin
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
Intermediate Latin II 2312.FR1 |
Josh Dollar |
Management
Marketing
Mass Media
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Music - Applied Music
Music - Ensemble
Music - MUSI
Nursing
Philosophy
Physical Activity
Physical Science
Physical Therapy
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Public Health
Range and Wildlife Management
Reading
Russian
Course | Instructor |
---|---|
Russian II 1302.010 |
Ewa Davis |
Russian IV 2312.010 |
Ewa Davis |
Security Studies
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish
Special Education
Theatre
Legend
= Course Syllabus
= Instructor’s Curriculum Vitae