Skip to Main content

Faculty/Staff Directory

Name Department
Casey Baccus
Assistant Director of Residential Student Intervention and Experience
Housing and Residential Programs
Susana Badiola
Professor
Department of Political Science and Philosophy
Dionne Bailey
Professor
Department of Mathematics
Erica Bailey
Associate Professor
Department of Communication and Mass Media
Troy Bailey
Materials Handling Assistant
Facilities Management
Pauline Balderas
Advancement Services Coordinator
Office of Development
Taylor Ball-Watson
Assistant Director of Student Transitions
Office of Vice-President of Student Affairs
Walter Baranowski
Assistant Clinical Professor
Department of Nursing
Fred Barboza
Utility Worker - Grounds
Facilities Management
Guillermo Barboza
Groundskeeper I
Facilities Management
Jennifer Barrientos
Office Coordinator II
Department of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Mario Barrientos
Senior Instructor
Department of Mathematics
Tony Bartl
Professor
Department of Political Science and Philosophy
Joseph Bassi
Instructor
Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice
Anthony Battistini
Associate Professor
David L. Hirschfeld Department of Engineering
Josh Baucom
Assistant Director of Event Planning & Guest Experience
Special Events Facilities and Services
Jackie Baxter
Executive Director and Controller
Controller’s Office
Bruce Bechtol
Professor
Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice
Donna Behringer
Office Coordinator I
Department of Physical Therapy
Cynthia Belden
Head of Content Management
Library
Kyle Beran
Professor/Dept Chair
Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Department of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Rebecca Bernard
Assistant Professor
Natalie Zan Ryan Department of English and Modern Languages
Judy Berry
Facilities Services Office Manager and Administrative Assistant
Facilities Management
Department of Management and Marketing
Josh Berthold
Locksmith
Facilities Management
Elizabeth Biedermann
Scholarship Counselor
Financial Aid and Scholarships
Trey Biggar
Systems Support Specialist II
Information Technology
Tanya Biggs
Advancement Services Assistant
Office of Development
Hannah Bignall
Facilities Contract Analyst
Facilities Management
Kelly Billingsley
Financial Analyst
Carr Foundation
David Bixler
Dean of College of Graduate Studies and Research/Professor/Director Innovation Hub
College of Graduate Studies and Research
Jackie Bixler
Academic Advisor, Office of the Dean
Freshman College
Debra Blair
Registrar Services Specialist
Office of the Registrar
CJ Blick
RSOC Cybersecurity Analyst I
Regional Security Operations Center
Tyler Blount
Financial Aid Academic Progress Counselor
Financial Aid and Scholarships
Shana Jo Bolding
Office Coordinator I
Special Events Facilities and Services
Kenzey Bolen
Office Coordinator II
Athletics
Department of Health Science Professions
Music
Ben Borom
Assistant Director of Registrar Services
Office of the Registrar
Mary Boyd
Budget Analyst
Budget Office
Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice
Brian Braden
Associate CIO and CTO
Information Technology
Curt Braden
Director of Enterprise Systems
Information Technology
Heather Braden
Professor
Department of Physical Therapy
Raymond Bradshaw
Controls Tech/Central Plant Specialist
Facilities Management
Jason Brake
IT Security Officer
Information Technology
Jeremy Brake
Technology Services Manager
Information Technology
Loree Branham
Professor/Research Scientist
Department of Agriculture
Becky Bray
Office Coordinator II
Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Jennifer Braziel
Associate Professor/Department Chair & Program Director
Department of Nursing
Steven Brewer
Associate Professor
Department of Psychology
Colbin Briley
Shelley New Show Cattle Program Coordinator & Assistant Ranch Manager
Department of Agriculture
Music
Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice
Benjamin Brojakowski
Assistant Professor
Department of Communication and Mass Media
Kevin Brooks
Head Baseball Coach
Athletics
Shonda Brooks
Payroll Manager
Payroll Services
Jacqueline Brown
Professor
Department of Nursing
Jason Brown
Instructional Designer
Center for Digital Learning and Instruction
Tanner Bryant
Director of Information Technology & Data Center Operations
Information Technology
Department of Physical Therapy
Department of Agriculture
Katherine Bunker
Senior Instructor
Art
Johnny Burkhalter
Clinical Instructor
Department of Psychology
Bobby Burnett
Building Maintenance Technician II
Facilities Management
Ella Burnett
Office Coordinator II
Natalie Zan Ryan Department of English and Modern Languages
Sonja Burnett
Maintenance Support Coordinator
Facilities Management
Will Burrow
Assistant Director of Athletic Communications
Athletics
Department of Agriculture
Jacob Burtch
Assistant Professor
Department of Physical Therapy
Charlene Bustos
Associate Professor
Department of Teacher Education

Notice an issue with a web directory profile?

Learn how to request corrections.