Skip to Main content

Faculty/Staff Directory

Name Department
Babajide Sadiq
Assistant Professor
Department of Health Science Professions
Christian Salamina
Systems Analyst/Developer I & Project Lead
Information Technology
Gary Salgado
Assistant Football Coach/Defensive Coordinator
Athletics
Marie Salimbeni
Assistant Clinical Professor
Department of Social Work and Sociology
Micheal Salisbury
Dean of Freshman College/Professor/Director of 1st Year Experience – Freshman College
Freshman College
Manuel San Miguel
Multimedia Systems Support Specialist
Archer College of Health and Human Services
Brenda Sanchez
Clinical Senior Instructor
Department of Nursing
Vianey Sánchez
Academic Coach & Coordinator of Up and Coming Scholars Program
Freshman College
Heather Santellano
Executive Assistant to the Provost
Office of the Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs
Music
Department of Physics and Geosciences
Stacey Sauer
DPT Program Coordinator
Department of Physical Therapy
Anne Scaggs
Associate Clinical Professor/Online Curriculum Coordinator
Department of Social Work and Sociology
Kraig Schell
Professor/Director of Assessment
Department of Psychology
Stephen Schkade
Technology Project Manager III
Information Technology
Jeremy Schmuck
Instructor
Department of Political Science and Philosophy
Robert Schneider
Equipment Mechanic II
Facilities Management
Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice
Heather Schoen
Assistant Professor
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Cody Scott
Professor/Research Scientist
Department of Agriculture
Gigi Scott
Instructor
Department of Communication and Mass Media
Katie Scott
Assistant Softball Coach
Athletics
Department of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Ronnie Scott
Senior Instructor
Natalie Zan Ryan Department of English and Modern Languages
Travis Scott
Head Women’s Softball Coach
Athletics
Shawn Scruggs
Senior Plumber
Facilities Management
Department of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Michelle Seay
Office Coordinator II
Department of Aerospace Studies
Robin Sebolt
Payroll Clerk II
Payroll Services
Jeff Sefcik
Executive Director of Enrollment Management
Enrollment Management
Rene Segoviano
Senior Instructor
Department of Management and Marketing
Sandy Seidel
Office Coordinator II
Department of Social Work and Sociology
Sara Sexton
Human Resources Assistant
Office of Human Resources
Christopher Shar
Assistant Professor/Director of Master of Social Work Program
Department of Social Work and Sociology
Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice
Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice
Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice
Juehui Shi
Assistant Professor
Department of Management and Marketing
Stephen Shields
Instructor
Department of Physics and Geosciences
Gina Shipley
Assistant Professor
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Jennifer Shoemake
Clinical Senior Instructor
Department of Social Work and Sociology
Department of Management and Marketing
Rebecca Shorey
Instructor
Department of Management and Marketing
Department of Management and Marketing
Trent Shuey
Senior Instructor/Assistant Director of Bands
Music
Andrew Siefker
Professor
Department of Mathematics
Raymond Simmons
Senior HVAC Technician
Facilities Management
Kolten Sinclair
Regional Security Operational Center Cybersecurity Engineer
Regional Security Operations Center
Sangeeta Singg
Professor
Department of Psychology
Satvir Singh
Associate Professor
Department of Management and Marketing
Casey Sisk
ASU Rodeo Team Coach
Student Affairs and Enrollment Management (SAEM)
Ben Skipper
Associate Professor
Department of Biology
Wendy Sklenarik
Director of Educator Support Services
College of Education
Christi Smetana
HR Specialist
Office of Human Resources
Department of Health Science Professions
Amy Smith
Academic Administrative Assistant to the Dean
Freshman College
Department of Health Science Professions
Brittany Smith
Title IX Officer
Title IX
David Smith
Assistant Professor
Dr. Arnoldo De León Department of History
Dawn Smith
Counselor
Counseling Services
EJ Smith
Systems Analyst/Developer II
Information Technology
Emily Smith
Student Accounts Coordinator
Student Accounts/Bursar
Gregory Smith
Associate Professor
Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Martha Smith
Assistant Clinical Professor
Department of Nursing
Department of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Priscilla Smith
Office Coordinator I
Counseling Services
Trey Smith
Professor
Department of Mathematics
Vince Smith
Administrative Assistant
Enrollment Management
Mary Snipes
Director of Residential Dining
Chartwells
Corbett Snoe
Assistant Director of Aquatics and Facilities
University Recreation
Veronica Snow
Associate Professor
Department of Kinesiology
Department of Kinesiology
Stephanie Solis
Director of Engineering Student Success Services
David L. Hirschfeld Department of Engineering
Marva Solomon
Professor
Department of Teacher Education
Brisa Sosa
Alumni Services Assistant
Alumni Association
Department of Management and Marketing
Janie Soupiset
International Students Advisor
Center for International Studies
Al Speetzen
Mail Services Assistant
Mail Services
Peggy Speetzen
Counselor
Counseling Services
Danielle Spencer
Financial Accountant
Controller’s Office
James Spencer
Environmental Health & Safety Specialist
Environmental Health, Safety and Risk Management
Colegate Spinks
Technology Services Analyst
Information Technology
Sam Spooner
Director of Risk and Emergency Management
Environmental Health, Safety and Risk Management
Robert Sport
Associate Director of Admissions - Recruitment
Office of Admissions
Jeremy St John
Associate Professor/Department Chair
Department of Management and Marketing
Natalie Zan Ryan Department of English and Modern Languages
Department of Physical Therapy
Tammy Stafford
Assistant Clinical Professor
Department of Nursing
Judy Stanley
Assistant Manager of Ticket Office
Athletics/Ticket Office
Kristin Stanley
Clinical Instructor
Department of Health Science Professions
Justina Stark
Senior Administrative Assistant
Finance and Administration
Thomas Starkey
Professor/Department Chair
Department of Social Work and Sociology
Dillon Stasey
HVAC Technician I
Facilities Management
Chris Steele
Director of Enterprise Applications and Automation
Information Technology
Cheryl Stenmark
Professor
Department of Psychology
Bryan Stephens
Systems Architect I
Information Technology
Kim Stephens
MBA Academic Assistant and Advisor
Norris-Vincent College of Business
Chris Stewart
Professor/Department Chair
Department of Visual and Performing Arts
Jacob Stockland
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Athletics
Miranda Stovall
Accounting Clerk II
Accounts Payable
Raegan Strain
Assignments Coordinator
Housing and Residential Programs
Ned Strenth
Professor
Department of Biology
Elaine Stribling
Assistant Professor
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Joshua Strickland
Applications Developer II
Information Technology
Department of Security Studies and Criminal Justice
Shannon Sturm
Associate Director of Special Collections
Library
Olumide Sule
Data Modeler
Information Technology
Ben Sum
Professor
Art
Hayun Surl
Assistant Professor
Art
Dallas Swafford
Director of Student Disability Services
Office of the Dean of Students
Paul Swets
Dean/Professor
College of Science and Engineering
Jordan Swiderski
Materials Handling Assistant
Central Receiving/Supply

Notice an issue with a web directory profile?

Learn how to request corrections.